Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 1 - Braunton - 25 April 2015
Team Score
1 North Devon   291 N
2 Havant   235 V
3 Bournemouth   129 M
4 Aldershot, Farnham & District   105 A
5 Poole Runners   14 P
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Sanchez Bredwood SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 11.4 5 644 aw
2 Muiris Egan U20 Bournemouth 11.5 4 615 aw
3 Jake Parmenter U23 North Devon 12.0 3 482
4 Rhys Hawkes SM Havant 13.5 2 194
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Ben Sutton U17 North Devon 11.7 5 560 aw
2 Mike Hayward U17 Havant 13.7 4 167
3 David Flicos SM Bournemouth 15.9 3 10
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Muiris Egan U20 Bournemouth 23.1 5 643 aw
2 Sanchez Bredwood SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 23.4 4 602 aw
3 Max Whitecross U17 North Devon 24.0 3 523 aw
4 Rhys Hawkes SM Havant 27.8 2 167
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Ewan Somerville U17 North Devon 24.5 5 463 aw
2 Mike Hayward U17 Havant 28.5 4 126
Men's A 400m
1 Ben Sutton U17 North Devon 52.4 5 626 aw
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant 57.8 4 373
3 Joe Mitchell U17 Poole Runners 60.5 3 274
Men's B 400m
1 Ewan Somerville U17 North Devon 57.5 5 385
2 Malcolm Lavery M50 Havant 82.8 4 0
Men's A 800m
1 Matt Gordon SM Havant 2:02.2 5 646 aw
2 Ellis Johnson U20 North Devon 2:09.5 4 481
3 Richard Batchelor SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:22.7 3 254
Men's B 800m
1 Gareth Pike U20 North Devon 2:14.2 5 390
2 Joel Williams U17 Havant 2:33.7 4 128
Men's A 1500m
1 Matt Gordon SM Havant 4:14.4 5 624 aw
2 MacGregor Cox U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:19.6 4 570 aw
3 Challum Choules U17 North Devon 4:35.3 3 425
Men's B 1500m
1 Robbie Coupland U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:20.0 5 566 aw
2 Ellis Johnson U20 North Devon 4:41.1 4 377
3 Joel Williams U17 Havant 5:18.8 3 148
Men's A 5000m
1 Robin Copestick SM Bournemouth 17:32.2 5 414
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant 18:23.4 4 307
3 Richard Batchelor SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:37.1 3 281
4 Mike Baddick M55 North Devon 18:42.7 2 271
Men's B 5000m
1 Robbie Overney U23 North Devon 20:32.9 5 105
2 Malcolm Lavery M50 Havant 21:19.3 4 57
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Alex Vizor U20 North Devon 21.6 5 260
2 Rhys Hawkes SM Havant 22.3 4 216
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Craig Berryman SM Havant 22.9 5 182
2 William Allchorn U17 North Devon 23.9 4 131
Men's A 400mH
1 Phil Norman SM North Devon 57.9 5 744 aw
2 Joe Mitchell U17 Poole Runners 63.1 4 580
3 Rhys Hawkes SM Havant 70.2 3 387
Men's B 400mH
1 Craig Berryman SM Havant 72.6 5 330
2 Steve Cotton SM North Devon 74.1 4 297
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Phil Norman SM North Devon 6:04.7 5 892 aw
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant 7:58.1 4 312
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Jack Hutchens SM North Devon 6:29.3 5 739
Men's A High Jump
1 Alex Vizor U20 North Devon 1.65 5 547
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant 1.45 4 382
3 Peter Briant SM Bournemouth 1.30 3 257
Men's B High Jump
1 Callum Choules U17 North Devon 1.45 5 382
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Alex Vizor U20 North Devon 2.20 5 318
2 Matt Gordon SM Havant 2.00 4 269
3 David Flicos SM Bournemouth 1.40 3 117
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Steve Cotton SM North Devon 2.00 5 269
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant 1.40 4 117
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Max Whitecross U17 North Devon 6:07 5   0
2 Matt Gordon SM Havant 5:03 4   0
3 Joe Mitchell U17 Poole Runners 4.70 3   397
4 Peter Briant SM Bournemouth 4.43 2   346
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Toby Lester U20 North Devon 5.85 5   619 aw
2 Mike Hayward U17 Havant 3.90 4   246
3 David Flicos SM Bournemouth 3.55 3   182
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jake Parmenter U23 North Devon 13.25 5   776 aw
2 Peter Briant SM Bournemouth 8.83 4   295
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Alex Vizor U20 North Devon 10.36 5   476
2 David Flicos SM Bournemouth 7.44 4   96
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Peter Briant SM Bournemouth 11.45 5 666 aw
2 Steve Cotton SM North Devon 10.49 4 599 aw
3 Craig Berryman SM Havant 8.43 3 440
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Robbie Overney U23 North Devon 7.27 5 336
2 David Flicos SM Bournemouth 5.68 4 153
Men's A Discus
1 Peter Briant SM Bournemouth 35.81 5 658 aw
2 Steve Cotton SM North Devon 26.59 4 499
3 Matt Gordon SM Havant 15.43 3 236
Men's B Discus
1 Robbie Overney U23 North Devon 16.53 5 269
2 David Flicos SM Bournemouth 13.51 4 168
3 Malcolm Lavery M50 Havant 12.78 3 137
Men's A Hammer
1 Steve Cotton SM North Devon 27.38 5 498 aw
2 Peter Briant SM Bournemouth 21.86 4 416
3 Craig Berryman SM Havant 17.32 3 336
Men's B Hammer
1 Robbie Overney U23 North Devon 15.95 5 309
2 Malcolm Lavery SM Havant 10.58 4 176
3 David Flicos SM Bournemouth 7.68 3 36
Men's A Javelin
1 Jonno Engleking U20 North Devon 51.02 5 744 aw
2 Peter Briant SM Bournemouth 32.85 4 492
3 Joel Williams U17 Havant 13.80 3 138 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 Steve Cotton SM North Devon 26.78 5 396
2 David Flicos SM Bournemouth 23.61 4 341
3 Rhys Hawkes SM Havant 9.85 3 0
Men's 4x100m
1 North Devon SM North Devon 48.6 5 241
2 Havant SM Havant 51.7 4 100
Men's 4x400m
1 North Devon SM North Devon 3:49.8 5 276
2 Havant SM Havant 4:03.8 4 143
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Ellen Franklin SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.5 5 752 aw
2 Alice Reynolds SW Havant 12.9 4 665 aw
3 Shauna Rendall U20 North Devon 13.7 3 509
4 Danielle Marshall W40 Bournemouth 14.9 2 320
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Georgina Darnell U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.2 5 604 aw
2 Caitlin Jones-Morris U17 Havant 13.8 4 492
3 Jemma Bates W35 Bournemouth 14.8 3 334
4 Leoni Bishop U17 North Devon 14.9 2 320
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Ellen Franklin SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 25.7 5 736 aw
2 Alice Reynolds SW Havant 26.2 4 685 aw
3 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 30.0 3 368
4 Danielle Marshall W40 Bournemouth 30.9 2 310
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Georgina Darnell U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 27.4 5 571
2 Caitlin Jones-Morris U17 Havant 28.9 4 447
3 Jemma Bates W35 Bournemouth 30.4 3 342
4 Leoni Bishop U17 North Devon 31.1 2 298
Women's A 400m
1 Corin Bearpark SW Havant 59.9 5 685 aw
2 Ellen Franklin SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 61.3 4 632 aw
3 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 69.0 3 383
4 Danielle Marshall W40 Bournemouth 71.9 2 306
Women's B 400m
1 Shauna Rendall U20 North Devon 63.9 5 540 aw
2 Alice Rorke U20 Havant 65.4 4 491
3 Georgina Darnell U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 68.2 3 406
4 Jemma Bates W35 Bournemouth 76.8 2 198
Women's A 800m
1 Corin Bearpark SW Havant 2:20.4 5 713 aw
2 Hannah Gaunt  U20 North Devon 2:24.7 4 644 aw
Women's B 800m
1 Alice Rorke U20 Havant 2:25.6 5 630 aw
2 Annabel Heath U17 North Devon 2:26.6 4 614 aw
Women's A 1500m
1 Rosemary Terribile W45 North Devon 5:10.7 5 552 aw
2 Megan Newton U17 Havant 6:23.4 4 165
Women's B 1500m
1 Yasmin Wafai U17 North Devon 5:45.5 5 338
Women's A 3000m
1 Amie Walker U20 North Devon 11:11.5 5 555 aw
2 Georgie Lavery U20 Havant 12:30.6 4 326
Women's B 3000m
1 Evie Banbury U17 North Devon 11:45.1 5 451 aw
2 Beth Sherrell U17 Havant 13:06.8 4 241
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Caroline Parmenter SW North Devon 17.4 5 577 aw
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Shauna Rendall U20 North Devon 20.8 5 310
Women's A 400mH
1 Sharna Capel-Watson U17 Havant 74.0 5 538 aw
2 Caroline Parmenter SW North Devon 75.0 4 513
3 Danielle Marshall W40 Bournemouth 76.9 3 468 aw
Women's B 400mH
1 Lucy Whiting U17 Havant 81.6 5 364
2 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 87.2 4 253
Women's A High Jump
1 Caroline Parmenter SW North Devon 1.60 5 745 aw
2 Rosie Wootten U20 Bournemouth 1.55 4 692 aw
3 Sharna Capel-Watson U17 Havant 1.50 3 638 aw
4 Lindsay Badman SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.10 2 212
Women's B High Jump
1 Rebecca Holden SW Havant 1.35 5 478
2 Annabel Heath U17 North Devon 1.30 4 424
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Kelly Andrews SW Havant 2:00 5 0
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Sharna Capel-Watson U17 Havant 4.56 5   589
2 Rosie Wootten U20 Bournemouth 4.49 4   572
3 Shauna Rendall U20 North Devon 4.40 3   551
4 Georgina Darnell SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.16 2   495
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Caitlin Gallagher U17 North Devon 4.38 5   546
2 Ellen Franklin U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3.72 4   393
3 Lucy Whiting U17 Havant 3.56 3   356
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Caitlin Gallagher U17 North Devon 9.91 5   631 aw
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Amie Walker U20 North Devon 8.02 5   412
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Anya Kay SW Bournemouth 9.62 5 668 aw
2 Sarah-Jane Anthony U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9.00 4 625 aw
3 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 8.64 3 598 aw
4 Alice Reynolds SW Havant 8.48 2 586 aw
5 Annette Lewis SW Poole Runners 4.67 1 228
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Rosie Wootten U20 Bournemouth 7.92 5 544 aw
2 Caroline Parmenter SW North Devon 7.86 4 539
3 Lindsay Badman SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 5.73 3 350
4 Amy Bream U17 Havant 4.11 2 144
Women's A Discus
1 Emma Broadey U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 21.81 5 541
2 Kelly Andrews SW Havant 17.62 4 454
3 Anya Kay SW Bournemouth 15.03 3 390
4 Martika Gallagher U17 North Devon 13.63 2 350
5 Annette Lewis SW Poole Runners 13.02 1 331
Women's B Discus
1 Sarah-Jane Anthony U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 17.19 5 444
2 Danielle Marshall W40 Bournemouth 14.04 4 362
3 Annabel Heath U17 North Devon 12.30 3 307
4 Amy Bream U17 Havant 9.85 2 204
Women's A Hammer
1 Sarah-Jane Anthony U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36.88 5 701 aw
2 Kelly Andrews SW Havant 33.81 4 662 aw
3 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 24.09 3 521
4 Anya Kay SW Bournemouth 20.89 2 468
Women's B Hammer
1 Alice Reynolds SW Havant 20.78 5 466
2 Emma Broadey U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.74 4 306
3 Jemma Bates W35 Bournemouth 7.62 3 155
Women's A Javelin
1 Maia Dart U17 North Devon 30.78 5 690 aw
2 Emma Broadey U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30.21 4 682 aw
3 Amy Bream SW Havant 8.86 3 213
4 Anya Kay SW Bournemouth 8.09 2 176
Women's B Javelin
1 Lindsay Badman SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 10.62 5 281
2 Lucy Whiting U17 Havant 9.93 4 256
3 Jemma Bates W35 Bournemouth 8.64 3 203
Women's 4x100m
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 54.5 5 426
2 Havant SW Havant 55.1 4 399
3 North Devon SW North Devon 55.2 3 395
4 Bournemouth SW Bournemouth 57.6 2 294
Women's 4x400m
1 Havant SW Havant 4:12.7 5 568 aw
2 North Devon SW North Devon 4:30.4 4 418
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
JT 1 Simon Bennett M40 North Devon 57.57 aw
800 5 Ray Ashford M55 North Devon 2:24.4 aw
100 2 William Allchorn U17 North Devon 12.3
200 3 Ray Ashford M55 North Devon 29.4
1500 6 Richard Batchelor SM Aldershot, Farnham & district 4:49.4
4x100 North Devon AC SM North Devon 52.4
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
1500ScW 1 Martika Gallagher U17 North Devon 5:27.7
1500ScW 2 Hannah Gaunt U20 North Devon 5:39.7 aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men
2000mSc 1 Phil Norman SM North Devon 6:04.7 892
Triple Jump 1 Jake Parmenter U23 North Devon 13.25 776
400mH 1 Phil Norman SM North Devon 57.9 744
Javelin 1 Jonno Engleking U20 North Devon 51.02 744
2/3000mSc 1 Jack Hutchens SM North Devon 6:29.3 739
Shot 1 Peter Briant SM Bournemouth 11.45 666
Women
100m 1 Ellen Franklin SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.5 752
High Jump 1 Caroline Parmenter SW North Devon 1.60 745
200m 1 Ellen Franklin SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 25.7 736
800m 1 Corin Bearpark SW Havant 2:20.4 713
Hammer 1 Sarah-Jane Anthony U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36.88 701
High Jump 2 Rosie Wootten U20 Bournemouth 1.55 692