Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North East - Round 5 - Woodford Green - 15 August 2015
Team Score
1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies   340 W
2 Ryston Runners   327 R
3 London Heathside   308 X
4= Orion Harriers   166 O
4= Loughton   166 L
Men's A 100m Wind= +1.2
1 Jimmy Thoronka SM London Heathside 11.23 6 696 aw
2 Adrian Stamp SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11.45 5 630 aw
3 Rashaan Stewart U17 Orion Harriers 11.66 4 571 aw
4 John McCabe SM Loughton 12.09 3 460
5 Quinton Houston U17 Ryston Runners 12.23 2 428
Men's B 100m Wind= +1.9
1 Stefan Redmond SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11.47 6 624 aw
2 Emmanual Nwabodo SM London Heathside 11.63 5 579
3 James Inch U17 Orion Harriers 12.37 4 396
4 Anwar Bouilouta U17 Ryston Runners 13.09 3 257
5 Cliff Warren M50 Loughton 13.43 2 204
Men's A 200m Wind= -0.1
1 Stefan Redmond SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 23.50 6 588
2 Rashaan Stewart U17 Orion Harriers 23.76 5 554 aw
3 Jeremy Firth SM London Heathside 23.77 4 553
4 Daniel Yellop SM Ryston Runners 24.11 3 510
5 John McCabe SM Loughton 25.44 2 361
Men's B 200m Wind= 0.0
1 Emmanual Nwabodo SM London Heathside 23.70 6 562
2 Keira McCook SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 23.71 5 560
3 Quinton Houston U17 Ryston Runners 24.61 4 450
4 James Inch U17 Orion Harriers 24.98 3 409
5 Cliff Warren M50 Loughton 27.70 2 174
Men's A 400m
1 Jack Stroud SM Orion Harriers 53.44 6 571
2 Daniel Yellop SM Ryston Runners 53.78 5 554
3 Olaoluwa Abiodun SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 54.45 4 521
4 John McCabe SM Loughton 55.17 3 487
5 Majid Noori M40 London Heathside 56.26 2 438
Men's B 400m
1 Owen Armstrong U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 53.76 6 555 aw
2 Richard Macaulay SM London Heathside 54.23 5 532
3 Che Plant SM Ryston Runners 58.93 4 330
4 Brandon Browne U20 Orion Harriers 60.20 3 285
5 Cliff Warren M50 Loughton 60.60 2 271
Men's A 800m
1 Ryan McKinlay SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 2:02.46 6 639 aw
2 Jack Stroud SM Orion Harriers 2:03.17 5 622 aw
3 James Wooldridge U20 London Heathside 2:04.05 4 600 aw
4 James O'Neill SM Ryston Runners 2:04.05 3 600
Men's B 800m
1 Richard Macaulay SM London Heathside 2:05.82 6 561
2 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 2:08.95 5 493
3 Peter Caton SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 2:13.50 4 403
Men's A 1500m
1 Angus Holford SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4:05.91 6 718 aw
2 James Wooldridge U20 London Heathside 4:14.95 5 628 aw
3 James O'Neill SM Ryston Runners 4:18.36 4 582 aw
4 Jon Whitehouse SM Loughton 5:06.08 3 211
5 Grant Corton M50 Orion Harriers 5:38.15 2 77
Men's B 1500m
1 Sam Benge SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4:17.33 6 593 aw
2 Andrew Brooker SM London Heathside 4:28.58 5 483
3 Robert Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 4:38.11 4 401
Men's A 5000m
1 Andrew Brooker SM London Heathside 15:37.49 6 704 aw
2 James O'Neill SM Ryston Runners 15:56.66 5 651 aw
3 Tony Russell SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 16:22.11 4 583 aw
4 Mark Dillon M40 Orion Harriers 17:24.48 3 431
5 Jon Whitehouse SM Loughton 18:43.03 2 270
Men's B 5000m
1 Dan Steel SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 16:25.17 6 575 aw
2 Alan Whatmough SM London Heathside 16:40.01 5 537 aw
3 Chris Balmer SM Ryston Runners 16:42.81 4 530 aw
4 Eric Paul M50 Orion Harriers 17:46.38 3 383
Men's A 110mH Wind= -1.9
1 Ryan McKinlay SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 20.18 6 360
2 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 20.43 5 341
3 Jim Harrison M50 Loughton 22.71 4 192
4 Dan Mckeown SM London Heathside 23.96 3 128
Men's B 110mH Wind= -1.9
1 Alan James SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 20.53 6 334
2 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 20.53 5 334
3 Sebouh Takvorian SM London Heathside 23.98 4 127
Men's A 400mH
1 Ryan McKinlay SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 62.54 6 597 aw
2 Tariq Forde U20 Orion Harriers 64.02 5 553
3 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 64.73 4 532
4 Ben Wolf SM London Heathside 67.97 3 444
5 Jim Harrison M50 Loughton 73.51 2 310
Men's B 400mH
1 Che Plant SM Ryston Runners 67.14 6 466
2 Alan James SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 67.70 5 451
3 Dan Mckeown SM London Heathside 70.73 4 374
4 Brian Jenkins SM Orion Harriers 73.24 3 316
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Ryan McKinlay SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 6:43.20 6 659
2 Richard Macaulay SM London Heathside 6:50.69 5 618
3 Brian Jenkins SM Orion Harriers 6:51.42 4 614
4 Chris Balmer SM Ryston Runners 7:05.54 3 541
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Harold Wyber SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 6:55.27 6 594
2 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 7:05.04 5 544
3 Barny Foot M45 Orion Harriers 7:08.95 4 524
4 John Flahive M50 London Heathside 7:14.68 3 496
Men's A High Jump
1 Wani Mkandawire SM London Heathside 1.90 6 753 aw
2 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 1.75 5 630 aw
3 Chibudo-Williams Ike U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1.55 4 465
4 Brian Jenkins SM Orion Harriers 1.40 3 340
5 Cliff Warren M50 Loughton 1.39 2 332
Men's B High Jump
1 Robert Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 1.70 6 589
2 Sam Malekout SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1.55 5 465
3 John Flahive M50 London Heathside 1.45 4 382
4 Brandon Browne U20 Orion Harriers 1.40 3 340
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Robert Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 2.80 6 460
2 Jim Harrison M50 Loughton 2.60 5 413
3 Carl Rendora SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 2.60 4 413
4 Brian Jenkins SM Orion Harriers 2.20 3 318
5 Gianni Ciolli M40 London Heathside 2.00 2 269
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 2.40 6 366
2 Sam Malekout SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 2.00 5 269
3 Adrian Essex M60 London Heathside 1.80 4 220
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Emmanual Nwabodo SM London Heathside 6.32 6 711 aw
2 Sam Malekout SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 5.94 5 636 aw
3 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 5.82 4 613 aw
4 Rashaan Stewart U17 Orion Harriers 5.22 3 496
5 Cliff Warren M50 Loughton 4.97 2 448
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Quinton Houston U17 Ryston Runners 5.50 6 551 aw
2 Gregory Ducat SM London Heathside 5.36 5 523
3 Olaoluwa Ogunade U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 5.12 4 477
4 Brandon Browne U20 Orion Harriers 4.84 3 423
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Christman Ihuoma SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 13.42 6 792 aw
2 Tariq Forde U20 Orion Harriers 12.89 5 740 aw
3 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 11.87 4 637 aw
4 Cliff Warren M50 Loughton 10.14 3 451 aw
5 Samuel Brown M40 London Heathside 9.53 2 381
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Anwar Bouilouta U17 Ryston Runners 11.84 6 634 aw
2 Frankie Westland U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 10.76 5 520
3 Sebouh Takvorian SM London Heathside 9.38 4 363
4 Grant Corton M50 Orion Harriers 7.68 3 135
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Hugh Williams SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11.90 6 696 aw
2 Robin Walker M45 Orion Harriers 11.75 5 686 aw
3 Izaiah Turner SM London Heathside 11.24 4 652 aw
4 Robert Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 9.91 3 557
5 Jim Harrison M50 Loughton 7.12 2 321
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Daniel Yellop SM Ryston Runners 9.38 6 517
2 Sam Malekout SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 9.36 5 515
3 Richard Macaulay SM London Heathside 9.04 4 490
4 Grant Corton M50 Orion Harriers 5.85 3 177
5 Cliff Warren M50 Loughton 4.55 2 0
Men's A Discus
1 Mikaeel Khaliq U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 35.92 6 660 aw
2 Izaiah Turner SM London Heathside 32.43 5 603 aw
3 Robert Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 31.28 4 584 aw
4 Robin Walker M45 Orion Harriers 30.59 3 572 aw
5 Jim Harrison M50 Loughton 17.56 2 298
Men's B Discus
1 Hugh Williams SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 34.88 6 643 aw
2 Emmanual Nwabodo SM London Heathside 28.64 5 537 aw
3 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 26.47 4 497
Men's A Hammer
1 Harry Clarke SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 54.28 6 803 aw
2 Robin Walker M45 Orion Harriers 48.10 5 742 aw
3 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 36.72 4 618 aw
4 Izaiah Turner SM London Heathside 23.94 3 448
5 Jim Harrison M50 Loughton 18.57 2 360
Men's B Hammer
1 Fergus Harford M45 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 34.65 6 593 aw
2 Robert Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 33.31 5 576 aw
3 Adrian Essex M60 London Heathside 15.53 4 301
4 Grant Corton M50 Orion Harriers 11.29 3 198
Men's A Javelin
1 Jay Boddington SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 52.81 6 767 aw
2 Robert Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 46.44 5 684 aw
3 Emmanual Nwabodo SM London Heathside 35.87 4 537
4 Robin Walker M45 Orion Harriers 31.07 3 465
5 Cliff Warren M50 Loughton 13.75 2 137
Men's B Javelin
1 Lee Lovelock-Jemmott SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 47.06 6 693 aw
2 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 21.79 5 308
Men's 4x100m
1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 44.94 6 496
2 London Heathside SM London Heathside 46.04 5 409
3 Ryston Runners SM Ryston Runners 51.16 4 120
4 Loughton SM Loughton 53.72 3 43
Men's 4x400m
1 London Heathside SM London Heathside 3:38.00 6 424
2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 3:41.94 5 371
3 Ryston Runners SM Ryston Runners 3:45.39 4 327
4 Orion Harriers SM Orion Harriers 3:45.64 3 324
5 Loughton SM Loughton 4:12.37 2 84
Women's A 100m Wind= 0.0
1 Joanne Ryan SW Loughton 12.60 6 730 aw
2 Elese Obiekwe U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 13.30 5 584 aw
3 Alishia Abodunde SW London Heathside 13.71 4 508
4 Holly Chen U17 Ryston Runners 13.96 3 464
5 Susan Omope U20 Orion Harriers 14.44 2 387
Women's B 100m Wind= 0.0
1 Ellen Shaw U17 London Heathside 13.52 6 542
2 Lauren Sibley SW Loughton 14.78 5 337
3 Lorena Latisaite SW Ryston Runners 14.97 4 311
Women's A 200m Wind= -1.5
1 Joanne Ryan SW Loughton 25.67 6 739 aw
2 Elese Obiekwe U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 27.76 5 539
3 Noelle O'Regan SW London Heathside 28.15 4 507
4 Katie Inch U17 Orion Harriers 28.71 3 462
5 Heather Beattie SW Ryston Runners 32.62 2 217
Women's B 200m Wind= -2.5
1 Lauren Sibley SW Loughton 30.81 6 316
2 Helene Kehoe W50 London Heathside 30.85 5 313 aw
3 Penny Seegar SW Ryston Runners 36.05 4 89
Women's A 400m
1 Joanne Ryan SW Loughton 58.41 6 743 aw
2 Noelle O'Regan SW London Heathside 63.85 5 542 aw
3 Tolu Abisogun U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 66.18 4 466
4 Mel Reed SW Ryston Runners 69.57 3 367
Women's B 400m
1 Amie Harrison SW Loughton 67.14 6 437
2 Joanna Brown W40 London Heathside 72.57 5 290
3 Penny Seegar SW Ryston Runners 77.67 4 181
Women's A 800m
1 Gemma Coe SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 2:24.14 6 653 aw
2 Penny Seegar SW Ryston Runners 2:37.72 5 456
3 Teresa Cancikova SW London Heathside 2:49.35 4 317
4 Jean Hobbs W60 Loughton 3:59.53 3 0
Women's B 800m
1 Heather Beattie SW Ryston Runners 2:38.70 6 443
2 Maxine Voutilainen SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 2:51.07 5 298
3 Sid Ourida W45 London Heathside 2:53.38 4 274
Women's A 1500m
1 Gemma Coe SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4:51.49 6 692 aw
2 Rebecca Bunting SW London Heathside 4:56.70 5 652 aw
3 Annie Rooks U17 Ryston Runners 5:03.95 4 599 aw
Women's B 1500m
1 Celine Murray SW London Heathside 5:19.58 6 492
2 Zoe Watson SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 5:35.14 5 397
3 Lorena Latisaite SW Ryston Runners 5:37.27 4 384
Women's A 3000m
1 Rebecca Piggott SW London Heathside 10:28.9 6 702 aw
2 Kat Gundersen W35 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 10:52.7 5 618 aw
3 Heather Beattie SW Ryston Runners 11:21.7 4 522 aw
4 Claire Denver SW Orion Harriers 12:43.0 3 296
5 Jean Hobbs W60 Loughton 15:51.6 2 14
Women's B 3000m
1 Cathy Jeremiah SW London Heathside 10:47.5 6 636 aw
2 Lorena Latisaite SW Ryston Runners 11:58.6 5 412
3 Maxine Voutilainen SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 12:53.5 4 271
Women's A 100mH Wind= 0.0
1 Isobel Mills U17 Orion Harriers 19.48 6 405
2 Naomi Darkins U17 Ryston Runners 21.17 5 285
3 Amie Harrison SW Loughton 21.86 4 242
4 Noelle O'Regan SW London Heathside 23.16 3 169
Women's B 100mH Wind= 0.0
1 Lorena Latisaite SW Ryston Runners 22.34 6 214
2 Helene Kehoe W50 London Heathside 29.26 5 0
Women's A 400mH
1 Amie Harrison SW Loughton 76.48 6 478
2 Clare Leckie SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 78.24 5 437
3 Lorena Latisaite SW Ryston Runners 79.34 4 413
4 Claire Cameron W40 London Heathside 89.23 3 217
Women's B 400mH
1 Kathryn Hurrell SW London Heathside 79.34 6 413
2 Lauren Sibley SW Loughton 87.96 5 240
3 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 94.47 4 135
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Rebecca Bunting SW London Heathside 7:30.14 6 754 aw
2 Annie Rooks U17 Ryston Runners 8:01.00 5 603
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Heather Beattie SW Ryston Runners 8:49.82 6 399 aw
2 Jessica Vinluan W35 London Heathside 9:14.80 5 312
Women's A High Jump
1 Phoebe Fuhr U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1.43 6 563
2 Naomi Darkins U17 Ryston Runners 1.36 5 488
3 Melissa Cleary U17 Orion Harriers 1.25 4 371
4 Teresa Cancikova SW London Heathside 1.25 3 371
5 Amie Harrison SW Loughton 0.90 2 2
Women's B High Jump
1 Mel Reed SW Ryston Runners 1.30 6 424
2 Clare Leckie SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1.25 5 371
3 Helene Kehoe W50 London Heathside 1.10 4 212
4 Barbara Higgins W60 Loughton 0.90 3 2
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Phoebe Fuhr U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 2.50 6 533 aw
2 Naomi Darkins U17 Ryston Runners 1.70 5 305
3 Barbara Higgins W60 Loughton 1.70 4 305 aw
4 Bergit Pfleger W50 London Heathside 1.40 3 214
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 1.40 6 214
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Isobel Mills U17 Orion Harriers 4.98 6   688 aw
2 Eike Vardja SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4.63 5   605
3 Mary Peart SW London Heathside 4.40 4   551
4 Mel Reed SW Ryston Runners 4.40 3   551
5 Lauren Sibley SW Loughton 3.53 2   349
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Holly Chen U17 Ryston Runners 4.18 6   499
2 Katie Inch U17 Orion Harriers 4.11 5   483
3 Claudia Bioh SW London Heathside 3.35 4   308
4 Amie Harrison SW Loughton 2.80 3   185
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Isobel Mills U17 Orion Harriers 9.72 6   610 aw
2 Eike Vardja SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 9.59 5   595 aw
3 Holly Chen U17 Ryston Runners 9.32 4   564 aw
4 Teresa Cancikova SW London Heathside 9.16 3   546
5 Lauren Sibley SW Loughton 7.16 2   307
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Katie Inch U17 Orion Harriers 8.91 6   517
2 Mary Peart SW London Heathside 8.05 5   416
3 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 6.48 4   220
4 Barbara Higgins W60 Loughton 5.32 3   58
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Lucy Marshall SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11.90 6 816 aw
2 Angelica Wynter U20 London Heathside 8.48 5 586 aw
3 Charlotte Knight U17 Orion Harriers 7.61 4 519 aw
4 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 6.92 3 462
5 Kate Merritt W50 Loughton 5.63 2 340
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Hollie Redman SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11.15 6 769 aw
2 Claudia Bioh SW London Heathside 6.82 5 453
3 Pam Ackland-Snow W55 Loughton 5.19 4 292
4 Laura Allen SW Ryston Runners 5.12 3 284
5 Tracy Sharp W50 Orion Harriers 4.80 2 245
Women's A Discus
1 Hollie Redman SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 45.85 6 883 aw
2 Angelica Wynter U20 London Heathside 21.19 5 529
3 Laura Allen SW Ryston Runners 19.62 4 498
4 Pam Ackland-Snow W55 Loughton 17.17 3 444
5 Lucy Dodd U17 Orion Harriers 14.88 2 386
Women's B Discus
1 Lucy Marshall SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 28.69 6 658 aw
2 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 18.55 5 475
3 Kate Merritt W50 Loughton 16.45 4 426
4 Tracy Sharp W50 Orion Harriers 13.75 3 354
5 Claudia Bioh SW London Heathside 12.08 2 299
Women's A Hammer
1 Lucy Marshall SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 57.94 6 940 aw
2 Laura Allen SW Ryston Runners 21.32 5 475
3 Noelle O'Regan SW London Heathside 21.00 4 470
4 Lucy Dodd U17 Orion Harriers 20.72 3 465 aw
5 Kate Merritt W50 Loughton 17.84 2 413
Women's B Hammer
1 Hollie Redman SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 41.80 6 762 aw
2 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 17.58 5 408
3 Helene Kehoe W50 London Heathside 16.50 4 387
4 Pam Ackland-Snow W55 Loughton 16.45 3 386
Women's A Javelin
1 Eike Vardja SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 29.76 6 675 aw
2 Angelica Wynter U20 London Heathside 22.55 5 559
3 Annie Rooks U17 Ryston Runners 20.17 4 515
4 Pam Ackland-Snow W55 Loughton 14.26 3 386
5 Tracy Sharp W50 Orion Harriers 13.72 2 373
Women's B Javelin
1 Hollie Redman SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 25.50 6 609 aw
2 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 19.89 5 510
3 Kate Merritt W50 Loughton 10.90 4 290
4 Bergit Pfleger W50 London Heathside 10.31 3 270
5 Helen Pearce W45 Orion Harriers 8.56 2 199
Women's 4x100m
1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 54.07 6 446
2 London Heathside SW London Heathside 54.38 5 432
3 Ryston Runners SW Ryston Runners 57.61 4 293
4 Loughton SW Loughton 57.79 3 286
5 Orion Harriers SW Orion Harriers 60.73 2 181
Women's 4x400m
1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4:46.88 6 296
2 Ryston Runners SW Ryston Runners 4:51.00 5 268
3 Loughton SW Loughton 5:02.38 4 197
4 Orion Harriers SW Orion Harriers 5:08.45 3 164
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Carl Rendora SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11.68 0.0 210
100 2 Keira McCook SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11.73 0.0 212
100 3 Tyler Bown SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 12.14 0.0 213
100 4 Samuel Brown M40 London Heathside 12.69 0.0 238
100 1 Jeremy Firth SM London Heathside 11.74 -0.5 255
100 2 Chibudo-Williams Ike U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 12.73 -0.5 228
100 3 David Spencer M60 London Heathside 14.28 -0.5 250
200 1 Tyler Bown SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 24.47 0.0 213
200 2 Samuel Brown M40 London Heathside 25.61 0.0 238
200 3 David Spencer M60 London Heathside 28.06 0.0 aw 250
400 1 Mark Davies SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 55.89 216
800 1 John Flahive M50 London Heathside 2:20.83 235
800 2 Gareth Cavell M45 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 2:21.48 218
800 3 Harry Cavell U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 2:25.75 217
800 4 Jonathan Lichfield SM London Heathside 2:29.10 243
1500 1 James Wakefield U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4:39.97 220
1500 2 Ben Wolfe SM London Heathside 4:40.11 256
1500 3 Gareth Cavell M45 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4:47.76 218
1500 4 Joe McKeown SM London Heathside 4:55.03 239
1500 5 Jonathan Lichfield SM London Heathside 5:03.17 243
1500 6 Alun Nash M50 London Heathside 5:41.58 259
1500 7 Adrian Essex M60 London Heathside 6:19.01 241
5000 1 Harold Wyber SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 15:51.13 aw 221
5000 2 Jolyon Everitt SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 16:33.85 aw 222
5000 3 Bertie Powell SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 16:46.14 223
5000 4 Jose Silva SM London Heathside 17:15.10 242
5000 5 Chris Hartley M50 London Heathside 17:26.52 aw 240
5000 6 David Cox M60 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 17:37.77 aw 258
400H 1 Sebouh Takvorian SM London Heathside 71.78 251
400H 2 Adrian Essex M60 London Heathside 74.40 aw 241
4x100 1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 48.95
4x400 1 London Heathside SM London Heathside 4:22.60
DT 1 Sam Malekout SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 23.67 225
DT 2 Thomas Finch U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 21.15 aw 226
DT 3 Alun Nash M50 London Heathside 12.75 259
HT 1 Hugh Williams SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 32.43 aw 211
JT 1 Sam Malekout SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 44.15
LJ 1 Samuel Brown M40 London Heathside 5.01
LJ 2 Sebouh Takvorian SM London Heathside 4.69 251
SP 1 Carl Kitson SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 7.64 219
TJ 1 George Kabasubabo U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 10.46 224
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Gokce Bayvar SW London Heathside 16.52 0.0 246
200 1 Kathyrn Hurrell SW London Heathside 28.93 -2.5 245
1500 1 Claire Cameron W40 London Heathside 6:14.85 254
3000 1 Celine Murray SW London Heathside 11:17.0 aw 257
3000 2 Sid Ourida W45 London Heathside 12:00.9 aw 252
3000 3 Claire Cameron W40 London Heathside 13:18.2 254
4x100 1 London Heathside SW London Heathside 61.73
JTW 1 Gokce Bayvar SW London Heathside 13.22 246
LJ 1 Gokce Bayvar SW London Heathside 3.39 246
SPW 1 Bergit Pfleger W55 London Heathside 4.64 232
TJ 1 Melissa Cleary U17 Orion Harriers 7.19 261
Man of the Match Awards
Men Total
Hammer 1 Harry Clarke SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 54.28 803
Triple Jump 1 Christman Ihuoma SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 13.42 792
Javelin 1 Jay Boddington SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 52.81 767
High Jump 1 Wani Mkandawire SM London Heathside 1.90 753
Hammer 2 Robin Walker M45 Orion Harriers 48.10 742
Triple Jump 2 Tariq Forde U20 Orion Harriers 12.89 740
Women
Hammer 1 Lucy Marshall SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 57.94 940
Discus 1 Hollie Redman SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 45.85 883
Shot 1 Lucy Marshall SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11.90 816
Shot 1 Hollie Redman SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11.15 769
Hammer 1 Hollie Redman SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 41.80 762
15/2000mSc 1 Rebecca Bunting SW London Heathside 7:30.14 754