Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North East - Round 5 - Peterborough - 15 August 2015
Team Score
1 Peterborough AC   300 P
2 Biggleswade   255.5 G
3 Watford Harriers   246.5 A
4 Thurrock   231 T
5 West Norfolk/Dereham   124 K
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Ashley Watson SM Peterborough AC 11.3 6 674 aw
2 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock 11.6 5 587
3 Dan Steel SM Biggleswade 12.1 4 458
4 Richard Mohan U20 West Norfolk/Dereham 12.4 3 390
5 Ciaran Weldon M45 Watford Harriers 15.8 2 13
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Zoheb Arif U23 Peterborough AC 11.9 6 507
2 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock 12.0 5 482
3 Bradley Strong U17 Biggleswade 12.9 4 291
4 Cameron Ross U20 West Norfolk/Dereham 13.7 3 167
5 Maurice Lisley M50 Watford Harriers 18.6 2 0
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Craig Brooks U20 West Norfolk/Dereham 23.3 6 615 aw
2 Morgan Webster U17 Biggleswade 23.5 5 588 aw
3 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock 24.3 4 487
4 Brandon Howell SM Peterborough AC 25.2 3 386
5 Ciaran Weldon M45 Watford Harriers 33.1 2 2
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock 24.1 6 511
2 David Raffan U17 Peterborough AC 24.4 5 475 aw
3 Connor Trudgehill U20 Biggleswade 24.9 4 418
4 Cameron Ross U20 West Norfolk/Dereham 29.1 3 95
5 Maurice Lisley M50 Watford Harriers 36.0 2 0
Men's A 400m
1 Tom Boggon U20 Biggleswade 51.6 6 670 aw
2 Craig Brooks U20 West Norfolk/Dereham 52.7 5 610 aw
3 Daniel Mees U17 Peterborough AC 53.7 4 558 aw
4 Jack Farmer U20 Thurrock 55.0 3 495
5 Owen Dearman U17 Watford Harriers 57.6 2 381
Men's B 400m
1 Morgan Webster U17 Biggleswade 52.1 6 642 aw
2 MIchael Shortall SM Thurrock 54.1 5 538
3 Simon Ryan SM Peterborough AC 56.4 4 432
4 Byron Johal U17 Watford Harriers 60.1 3 288
Men's A 800m
1 Andy Suter SM Peterborough AC 2:00.3 6 694 aw
2 Byron Johal U17 Watford Harriers 2:16.7 5 346
3 Ben Collison SM West Norfolk/Dereham 2:19.2 4 305
4 Richard Bevan SM Biggleswade 2:19.7 3 298
5 Gary Cahill U20 Thurrock 2:42.2 2 64
Men's B 800m
1 Daniel Lisley SM Watford Harriers 2:45.0 6 48
Men's A 1500m
1 Amittai Ben-Israel U20 Peterborough AC 4:24.0 6 526 aw
2 David Lee SM Biggleswade 4:54.0 5 284
3 Byron Johal U17 Watford Harriers 5:04.8 4 218
4 Gary Cahill U20 Thurrock 5:27.4 3 113
Men's B 1500m
1 Steve Robinson SM Peterborough AC 4:27.8 6 491
2 Marcus Davies SM Biggleswade 4:54.4 5 282
3 Nick Harris M40 Watford Harriers 5:19.3 4 146
Men's A 5000m
1 Steve Robinson SM Peterborough AC 16:05.5 6 627 aw
2 Paul Davies SM Biggleswade 17:45.7 5 384
3 Adrian Harwood M40 Watford Harriers 19:58.9 4 149
Men's B 5000m
1 Daniel Snipe SM Peterborough AC 16:51.8 6 508
2 Nick Howarth SM Biggleswade 18:00.5 5 353
3 Daniel Lisley SM Watford Harriers 22:03.6 4 24
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock 16.4 6 702 aw
2 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 17.9 5 553 aw
3 Dan Steel SM Biggleswade 18.3 4 516
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Josh Watson SM Biggleswade 20.1 6 366
2 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock 20.9 5 307
Men's A 400mH
1 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock 57.9 6 744 aw
2 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 61.7 5 622 aw
3 Cybil Leoabona U17 Biggleswade 72.5 4 332
4 Nick Harris M40 Watford Harriers 78.9 3 201
Men's B 400mH
1 Adrian Harwood M40 Watford Harriers 80.9 6 167
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Daniel Snipe SM Peterborough AC 7:12.9 6 505
2 Nick Harris M40 Watford Harriers 7:51.2 5 338
3 Josh Watson SM Biggleswade 10:06.2 4 22
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Martin Dawson SM Peterborough AC 7:57.0 6 316
2 Adrian Harwood M40 Watford Harriers 8:55.3 5 137
3 David Lee SM Biggleswade 10:07.5 4 21
Men's A High Jump
1 Josh Watson SM Biggleswade 1.90 6 753 aw
2 Owen Dearman U17 Watford Harriers 1.70 4.5 589 aw
2 Aiden Simpson U20 Thurrock 1.70 4.5 589 aw
4 Richard Mohan U20 West Norfolk/Dereham 1.55 3 465
5 Simon Ryan SM Peterborough AC 1.50 2 423
Men's B High Jump
1 Dan Steel SM Biggleswade 1.70 6 589
2 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock 1.60 5 506
3 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 1.50 4 423
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Dan Steel SM Biggleswade 2.80 6 460
2 Owen Dearman U17 Watford Harriers 2.70 5 436 aw
3 Aiden Simpson U20 Thurrock 2.50 4 389
4 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 2.00 3 269
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Mark Jenkins M50 Thurrock 2.00 5.5 269
1 Cybil Leoabona U17 Biggleswade 2.00 5.5 269
3 Richard Parles M60 Watford Harriers 1.80 4 220
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Joel Grenfell U23 Peterborough AC 6.49 6 744 aw
2 Dan Steel SM Biggleswade 6.06 5 660 aw
3 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock 5.74 4 597
4 Richard Mohan U20 West Norfolk/Dereham 5.40 3 531
5 Ciaran Weldon M45 Watford Harriers 3.29 2 135
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Vytautas Chrapacas SM Peterborough AC 6.16 6 679 aw
2 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock 4.93 5 441
3 Adam Dewdney M40 West Norfolk/Dereham 3.90 4 246
4 David Lee SM Biggleswade 3.74 3 217
5 L Lisley SM Watford Harriers 2.76 2 42
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Alex Ingham SM Biggleswade 12.79 6 730 aw
2 Vytautas Chrapacas SM Peterborough AC 12.27 5 678 aw
3 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock 11.79 4 629
4 Richard Mohan U20 West Norfolk/Dereham 11.45 3 594
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Dan Steel SM Biggleswade 12.34 6 685 aw
2 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock 10.93 5 538
3 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 9.78 4 410
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Glen Rawlinson SM Thurrock 9.44 6 521
2 Louis Dunderdale SM Biggleswade 9.31 5 511
3 Simon Ryan SM Peterborough AC 7.87 4 392
4 Adam Dewdney M40 West Norfolk/Dereham 6.68 3 276
5 Richard Parles M60 Watford Harriers 6.06 2 204
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock 8.79 6 470
2 Dan Steel SM Biggleswade 8.53 5 449
3 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 7.59 4 366
4 Adrian Harwood M40 Watford Harriers 5.90 3 183
Men's A Discus
1 Josh Watson SM Biggleswade 29.11 6 546 aw
2 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock 26.42 5 496
3 Adrian Harwood M40 Watford Harriers 15.57 4 241
4 Daniel Mees U17 Peterborough AC 14.56 3 207 aw
5 Adam Dewdney M40 West Norfolk/Dereham 13.66 2 174
Men's B Discus
1 Louis Dunderdale SM Biggleswade 28.59 6 536 aw
2 Richard Parles M60 Watford Harriers 15.25 5 230
3 Amittai Ben-Israel U20 Peterborough AC 13.28 4 159
Men's A Hammer
1 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock 28.56 6 515 aw
2 Josh Watson SM Biggleswade 22.79 5 431
3 Adrian Harwood M40 Watford Harriers 12.40 4 228
4 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 6.56 3 0
Men's B Hammer
1 Mark Jenkins M50 Thurrock 18.02 6 350
2 Andy Lee SM Biggleswade 12.06 5 219
3 Richard Parles M60 Watford Harriers 11.46 4 203
Men's A Javelin
1 Alex Ingham SM Biggleswade 55.81 6 805 aw
2 Glen Rawlinson SM Thurrock 40.92 5 609 aw
3 Richard Mohan U20 West Norfolk/Dereham 28.63 4 426
4 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 16.42 3 201
5 Richard Parles M60 Watford Harriers 14.96 2 167
Men's B Javelin
1 Dan Steel SM Biggleswade 28.47 6 423
2 Mark Jenkins M50 Thurrock 25.34 5 371
3 Adam Dewdney M40 West Norfolk/Dereham 20.34 4 281
4 Amittai Ben-Israel U20 Peterborough AC 14.17 3 148
Men's 4x100m
1 Peterborough AC SM Peterborough AC 45.7 6 435
2 Thurrock SM Thurrock 48.1 5 270
3 Biggleswade SM Biggleswade 49.1 4 214
4 West Norfolk/Dereham SM West Norfolk/Dereham 53.2 3 55
5 Watford Harriers SM Watford Harriers 64.1 2 0
Men's 4x400m
1 Peterborough AC SM Peterborough AC 3:42.4 6 364
2 Biggleswade SM Biggleswade 3:50.0 5 273
3 Watford Harriers SM Watford Harriers 4:11.2 4 91
4 West Norfolk/Dereham SM West Norfolk/Dereham 4:13.9 3 76
5 Thurrock SM Thurrock 4:14.9 2 70
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Ella De Lucis U20 Peterborough AC 12.5 6 752 aw
2 Tayla Benson U20 West Norfolk/Dereham 12.6 5 730 aw
3 Natalie Le Beau SW Thurrock 13.2 4 604 aw
4 Katie Miles U20 Biggleswade 13.7 3 509
5 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 15.9 2 201
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Hannah Talbot U20 Peterborough AC 13.3 6 584 aw
2 Emma Dewdney U17 West Norfolk/Dereham 14.4 5 393
3 Laura Satahoo U20 Biggleswade 14.4 4 393
4 Lucy Howes SW Thurrock 14.8 3 334
5 June Doran SW Watford Harriers 17.6 2 68
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Tayla Benson U20 West Norfolk/Dereham 25.9 6 715 aw
2 Ella De Lucis U20 Peterborough AC 26.0 5 705 aw
3 Natalie Le Beau SW Thurrock 26.1 4 695 aw
4 Frankie Riley U20 Biggleswade 27.4 3 571
5 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 33.7 2 169
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough AC 27.5 6 562
2 Laura Satahoo U20 Biggleswade 30.1 5 361
3 June Doran SW Watford Harriers 36.9 4 68
Women's A 400m
1 Stacy McGivern W35 Peterborough AC 61.9 6 610 aw
2 Hannah Ridley U20 Biggleswade 63.1 5 568 aw
3 Rebecca Barnard U23 Thurrock 68.1 4 409
4 Katrina Wasteny W40 West Norfolk/Dereham 72.4 3 294
5 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 73.6 2 266
Women's B 400m
1 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough AC 63.5 6 554 aw
2 Natalie Le Beau SW Thurrock 70.1 5 353
3 Christine Dearman W45 Watford Harriers 77.0 4 194
Women's A 800m
1 Rebecca Barnard U23 Thurrock 2:37.1 6 464
2 Lindsey Lister SW Biggleswade 2:40.7 5 418
3 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 2:54.3 4 265
Women's B 800m
1 Christine Dearman W45 Watford Harriers 3:08.8 6 142
Women's A 1500m
1 Jessica Varley U23 Peterborough AC 5:02.5 6 610 aw
2 Nicky Neil W40 West Norfolk/Dereham 5:14.8 5 524 aw
3 Chloe Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 5:50.7 4 311
Women's B 1500m
1 Sarah Caskey SW Peterborough AC 5:30.9 6 421
2 Christine Dearman W45 Watford Harriers 6:50.9 5 78
Women's A 3000m
1 Sarah Caskey SW Peterborough AC 11:25.5 6 510 aw
2 Chloe Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 12:19.9 5 354
Women's B 3000m
1 Wendy Perkins SW Peterborough AC 13:25.8 6 202
2 Christine Dearman W45 Watford Harriers 14:38.3 5 82
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Rachel Bentley SW Watford Harriers 18.1 6 516
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Rachel Bentley SW Watford Harriers 70.9 6 616 aw
2 Katrina Wasteny W40 West Norfolk/Dereham 81.4 5 368
Women's B 400mH
1 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 92.4 6 165
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Sarah Caskey SW Peterborough AC 8:53.6 6 385 aw
2 Katrina Wasteny W40 West Norfolk/Dereham 9:01.8 5 356
3 Chloe Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 9:25.1 4 280
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 10:08.5 6 163
Women's A High Jump
1 Natalie Le Beau SW Thurrock 1.50 6 638 aw
2 Stacy McGivern W35 Peterborough AC 1.45 5 585 aw
3 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 1.20 4 318
4 Hannah Ridley U20 Biggleswade 1.15 3 265
Women's B High Jump
1 Rebecca Barnard U23 Thurrock 1.30 6 424
2 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough AC 1.25 5 371
3 Chloe Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 1.05 4 159
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough AC 0.95 6 64
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Natalie Le Beau SW Thurrock 5.14 6   727 aw
2 Stacy McGivern W35 Peterborough AC 4.96 5   684 aw
3 Lucy Edwards U17 West Norfolk/Dereham 4.69 4   619 aw
4 Hannah Ridley U20 Biggleswade 3.67 3   381
5 Christine Dearman W45 Watford Harriers 3.13 2   259
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough AC 4.00 6   457
2 Lucy Howes SW Thurrock 3.80 5   411
3 Laura Satahoo U20 Biggleswade 3.27 4   290
4 June Doran SW Watford Harriers 2.90 3   207
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Rebecca Barnard U23 Thurrock 9.60 6   596 aw
2 Lucy Edwards U17 West Norfolk/Dereham 9.27 5   558 aw
3 Chloe Bedford U17 Peterborough AC 9.10 4   539 aw
4 Rachel Bentley SW Watford Harriers 8.88 3   513
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Lucy Howes SW Thurrock 9.13 6   542
2 Emma Dewdney U17 West Norfolk/Dereham 8.59 5   480
3 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 6.31 4   198
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Simi Pam U23 Peterborough AC 12.10 6 828 aw
2 Sarah Ridley U20 Biggleswade 9.00 5 625 aw
3 Lucy Howes SW Thurrock 8.24 4 568
4 Tayla Benson U20 West Norfolk/Dereham 7.43 3 504
5 Katharine Doran SW Watford Harriers 7.22 2 487
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Jenny Cade SW Peterborough AC 7.24 6 489
2 Natalie Cockerell U17 Thurrock 6.93 5 462
3 Emma Dewdney U17 West Norfolk/Dereham 6.03 4 380
4 Rebecca Lee U20 Biggleswade 5.40 3 316
5 Gemma Stanger U17 Watford Harriers 5.12 2 284
Women's A Discus
1 Katharine Doran SW Watford Harriers 29.23 6 667 aw
2 Madeleine Cannell U20 Thurrock 28.82 5 660 aw
3 Sarah Ridley U20 Biggleswade 25.11 4 600 aw
4 Jenny Cade SW Peterborough AC 23.29 3 569
Women's B Discus
1 Rebecca Lee U20 Biggleswade 21.94 6 544
2 Kay Gibson W45 Peterborough AC 16.67 5 432
3 Gemma Stanger U17 Watford Harriers 14.57 4 377
Women's A Hammer
1 Natalie Cockerell U17 Thurrock 29.86 6 607 aw
2 Jenny Cade SW Peterborough AC 23.60 5 513
3 Sarah Ridley U20 Biggleswade 18.97 4 434
4 Katharine Doran SW Watford Harriers 17.84 3 413
Women's B Hammer
1 Kay Gibson W45 Peterborough AC 17.15 6 400
2 Chloe Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 16.50 5 387
3 Rebecca Lee U20 Biggleswade 13.61 4 326
Women's A Javelin
1 Rachel Bentley SW Watford Harriers 22.15 6 552
2 Sandra Ingham SW Biggleswade 21.22 5 535
3 Madeleine Cannell U20 Thurrock 19.44 4 501
4 Chloe Bedford U17 Peterborough AC 18.99 3 492
5 Nicky Neil W40 West Norfolk/Dereham 16.01 2 428
Women's B Javelin
1 Katharine Doran SW Watford Harriers 17.63 6 464
2 Sarah Ridley U20 Biggleswade 17.22 5 455
3 Stacy McGivern W35 Peterborough AC 13.95 4 379
4 Rebecca Barnard U23 Thurrock 13.31 3 362
Women's 4x100m
1 Peterborough AC SW Peterborough AC 52.7 6 512
2 Biggleswade SW Biggleswade 53.1 5 492
3 Thurrock SW Thurrock 57.5 4 298
4 West Norfolk/Dereham SW West Norfolk/Dereham 60.8 3 179
5 Watford Harriers SW Watford Harriers 62.6 2 124
Women's 4x400m
1 Peterborough AC SW Peterborough AC 4:31.9 6 406
2 Biggleswade SW Biggleswade 4:42.1 5 330
3 West Norfolk/Dereham SW West Norfolk/Dereham 4:42.7 4 325
4 Watford Harriers SW Watford Harriers 4:55.0 3 242
5 Thurrock SW Thurrock 5:07.9 2 166
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Brandon Howell U20 Peterborough AC 12.3
200 1 Richard Mohan U20 West Norfolk AC 25.8
200 2 Bradley Strong U17 Biggleswade AC 26.0
200 3 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock AC 28.4
400 1 Steve Kemp M55 Thurrock AC 62.4 aw
1500 1 Chris Orchard SM Peterborough AC 5:09.9
1500 2 John Haines M60 Biggleswade AC 5:33.8
5000 1 Phil Martin SM Peterborough AC 17:36.0
5000 2 James Sadlier SM Peterborough AC 18:46.8
LJ 1 Cameron Ross U20 West Norfolk AC 3.89
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Frankie Riley U20 Biggleswade AC 13.4
100 2 Abigail Vergette U20 Peterborough AC 13.7
200 1 Hannah Talbot U20 Peterborough AC 27.1 aw
200 2 Abigail Vergette U20 Peterborough AC 29.9
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Javelin 1 Alex Ingham SM Biggleswade 55.81 805
High Jump 1 Josh Watson SM Biggleswade 1.90 753
400mH 1 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock 57.9 744
Long Jump 1 Joel Grenfell U23 Peterborough AC 6.49 744
Triple Jump 1 Alex Ingham SM Biggleswade 12.79 730
110mH 1 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock 16.4 702
Women
Shot 1 Simi Pam U23 Peterborough AC 12.10 828
100m 1 Ella De Lucis U20 Peterborough AC 12.5 752
100m 2 Tayla Benson U20 West Norfolk/Dereham 12.6 730
Long Jump 1 Natalie Le Beau SW Thurrock 5.14 727
200m 1 Tayla Benson U20 West Norfolk/Dereham 25.9 715
200m 2 Ella De Lucis U20 Peterborough AC 26.0 705