Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North East - Round 5 - Newham - 15 August 2015
Team Score
1 Serpentine   320 S
2 Newham & Essex Beagles   309 N
3 Huntingdonshire   252 H
4 Vale of Aylesbury   197 V
5 Mornington Chasers   57 Z
6 Invicta East Kent/Medway Park Phoenix   8 E
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Owen King U17 Huntingdonshire 11.0 6 769 aw
2 Abass Hemoh SM Newham & Essex Beagles 11.1 5 736 aw
3 Alexander Moka U17 Serpentine 11.2 4 705 aw
4 Tijeanne Bartley U20 Vale of Aylesbury 11.4 3 644 aw
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Sam Akpabio U20 Vale of Aylesbury 12.4 6 390
2 Ben Stanton SM Serpentine 12.7 5 328
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Owen King U17 Huntingdonshire 22.5 6 731 aw
2 Alexander Moka U17 Serpentine 22.9 5 672 aw
3 Victor Nutakor SM Newham & Essex Beagles 23.2 4 629 aw
4 Sam Akpabio U20 Vale of Aylesbury 24.4 3 475
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Dan Barber SM Vale of Aylesbury 24.1 6 511
2 Ben Stanton SM Serpentine 25.6 5 345
3 Liam Hunt U20 Huntingdonshire 26.3 4 280
4 George Choat SM Newham & Essex Beagles 27.3 3 201
Men's A 400m
1 Victor Nutakor SM Newham & Essex Beagles 50.7 6 721 aw
2 Dan Barber SM Vale of Aylesbury 52.5 5 620 aw
3 Bartosz Porzuczek SM Serpentine 54.6 4 514
4 Jeff Bannister SM Mornington Chasers 60.6 3 271
Men's B 400m
1 Emmanuel Sosanya SM Newham & Essex Beagles 52.4 6 626 aw
2 Will Gurton U23 Vale of Aylesbury 52.6 5 615 aw
3 Javier Gomaz SM Serpentine 57.7 4 377
4 Karl Baddeley SM Mornington Chasers 62.3 3 218
Men's A 800m
1 Will Gurton U23 Vale of Aylesbury 1:57.9 6 758 aw
2 Ragab Ragab SM Serpentine 1:59.5 5 715 aw
3 George Choat SM Newham & Essex Beagles 2:15.5 4 367
4 David Renton M40 Mornington Chasers 2:27.9 3 188
Men's B 800m
1 Christian Von Eitzen U20 Vale of Aylesbury 2:02.4 6 641 aw
2 Javier Gomaz SM Serpentine 2:11.3 5 445
3 Ian Stone SM Mornington Chasers 3:10.7 4 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Patrick Taylor U20 Vale of Aylesbury 4:08.5 6 688 aw
2 Ragab Ragab SM Serpentine 4:13.2 5 636 aw
3 Jonny Miesner SM Mornington Chasers 4:36.8 4 412
4 Naill Sheehan SM Newham & Essex Beagles 4:40.3 3 384
Men's B 1500m
1 Christian Von Eitzen U20 Vale of Aylesbury 4:03.0 6 752 aw
2 Nathan Wilkins SM Serpentine 4:26.1 5 506
3 Wayne Bell SM Newham & Essex Beagles 4:35.4 4 424
4 Jeff Bannister SM Mornington Chasers 4:41.9 3 371
Men's A 5000m
1 Naill Sheehan SM Newham & Essex Beagles 15:49.9 6 669 aw
2 Martin O'Connell SM Serpentine 16:08.2 5 619 aw
3 Dave Connell M40 Huntingdonshire 16:26.6 4 571 aw
4 Jonny Miesner SM Mornington Chasers 16:58.0 3 493
Men's B 5000m
1 Benjamin Tolputt SM Serpentine 16:23.4 6 579 aw
2 Wayne Bell SM Newham & Essex Beagles 16:43.3 5 529 aw
3 Thomas Atkins U23 Vale of Aylesbury 18:21.6 4 311
4 Sebastian Rule SM Mornington Chasers 18:42.2 3 272
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Liam Hunt U20 Huntingdonshire 15.8 6 766 aw
2 Jaran Finn M40 Serpentine 23.1 5 171
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Nicola Barberis Negra SM Serpentine 28.3 6 5
Men's A 400mH
1 Will Rial SM Newham & Essex Beagles 64.8 6 530
2 Liam Hunt U20 Huntingdonshire 68.1 5 440
3 Jaran Finn M40 Serpentine 69.0 4 417
4 Andrew Rolt M45 Vale of Aylesbury 72.4 3 335
Men's B 400mH
1 Richard Taylor SM Serpentine 70.6 6 377
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Will Rial SM Newham & Essex Beagles 6:16.9 6 814 aw
2 Javier Gomaz SM Serpentine 6:55.6 5 592
3 Dave Connell M40 Huntingdonshire 7:00.1 4 569
4 Andrew Rolt M45 Vale of Aylesbury 7:09.2 3 523
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Dani De Palol M40 Serpentine 7:20.7 6 468
2 Thomas Atkins U23 Vale of Aylesbury 7:27.0 5 439
3 David Kail SM Newham & Essex Beagles 7:29.9 4 426
4 Alex Ellwood U20 Huntingdonshire 7:35.1 3 404
Men's A High Jump
1 Aaron Edwards SM Newham & Essex Beagles 1.75 6 630 aw
2 Richard Phelan M50 Huntingdonshire 1.45 5 382
3 Nicola Barberis Negra SM Serpentine 1.40 4 340
Men's B High Jump
1 Emmanuel Sosanya SM Newham & Essex Beagles 1.70 6 589
2 Dani De Palol M40 Serpentine 1.30 5 257
3 David Ensor M45 Huntingdonshire 1.25 4 215
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Aaron Edwards SM Newham & Essex Beagles 3.10 6 529 aw
2 Richard Phelan M50 Huntingdonshire 3.00 5 506 aw
3 Tony McGahan M60 Serpentine 2.20 4 318
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Emmanuel Sosanya SM Newham & Essex Beagles 2.60 6 413
2 Nicola Barberis Negra SM Serpentine 2.00 5 269
3 David Ensor M45 Huntingdonshire 2.00 4 269
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Tijeanne Bartley U20 Vale of Aylesbury 6.57 6 760 aw
2 Sheldon Philbert SM Newham & Essex Beagles 6.39 5 724 aw
3 Liam Hunt U20 Huntingdonshire 5.35 4 522
4 Richard Taylor SM Serpentine 4.84 3 423
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Richard Phelan M50 Huntingdonshire 4.89 6 433
2 Jaran Finn M40 Serpentine 4.77 5 410
3 Ramario Barker SM Newham & Essex Beagles 4.54 4 366
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Sheldon Philbert SM Newham & Essex Beagles 14.29 6 876 aw
2 Tijeanne Bartley U20 Vale of Aylesbury 13.61 5 811 aw
3 Richard Taylor SM Serpentine 10.34 4 474
4 Richard Phelan M50 Huntingdonshire 9.80 3 412
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Victor Nutakor SM Newham & Essex Beagles 11.25 6 573
2 Dani De Palol SM Serpentine 8.88 5 301
3 David Ensor M45 Huntingdonshire 7.70 4 138
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Matthew Baptiste SM Newham & Essex Beagles 13.40 6 792 aw
2 Stephen Stokes M45 Vale of Aylesbury 9.74 5 544
3 Danny Mcintosh M50 Serpentine 9.29 4 510
4 Owain Collard U20 Huntingdonshire 8.64 3 458
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Aaron Edwards SM Newham & Essex Beagles 13.25 6 782 aw
2 Alex Ellwood U20 Huntingdonshire 6.92 5 301
3 Tony McGahan M60 Serpentine 6.60 4 267
4 Dan Barber SM Vale of Aylesbury 6.38 3 243
Men's A Discus
1 Matthew Baptiste SM Newham & Essex Beagles 39.84 6 720 aw
2 Stephen Stokes M45 Vale of Aylesbury 29.62 5 555 aw
3 Neil Bulman SM Huntingdonshire 22.62 4 419
4 Alexander Malzer M50 Serpentine 18.75 3 329
Men's B Discus
1 Aaron Edwards SM Newham & Essex Beagles 37.89 6 690 aw
2 Sam Akpabio U20 Vale of Aylesbury 22.91 5 425
3 Owain Collard U20 Huntingdonshire 19.53 4 349
4 Tony McGahan M60 Serpentine 15.87 3 250
Men's A Hammer
1 Matthew Baptiste SM Newham & Essex Beagles 47.83 6 739 aw
2 Neil Bulman SM Huntingdonshire 36.28 5 612 aw
3 Danny Mcintosh M50 Serpentine 23.29 4 438
4 Stephen Stokes M45 Vale of Aylesbury 21.01 3 402
Men's B Hammer
1 Owain Collard U20 Huntingdonshire 24.04 6 450
2 Ramario Barker SM Newham & Essex Beagles 16.85 5 327
3 Tony McGahan M60 Serpentine 16.19 4 314
Men's A Javelin
1 Gianni Aquilino U20 Vale of Aylesbury 39.52 6 590 aw
2 Ramario Barker SM Newham & Essex Beagles 38.47 5 575 aw
3 Danny Mcintosh M50 Serpentine 26.90 4 398
4 Dave Ensor M45 Huntingdonshire 25.95 3 382
5 Ian Stone SM Mornington Chasers 10.59 2 37
Men's B Javelin
1 Tijeanne Bartley U20 Vale of Aylesbury 38.80 6 580 aw
2 Tony McGahan M60 Serpentine 24.89 5 364
3 Owain Collard U20 Huntingdonshire 21.14 4 296
Men's 4x100m
1 Huntingdonshire SM Huntingdonshire 46.9 6 347
2 Newham & Essex Beagles SM Newham & Essex Beagles 47.3 5 320
Men's 4x400m
1 Vale of Aylesbury SM Vale of Aylesbury 3:26.8 6 596
2 Newham & Essex Beagles SM Newham & Essex Beagles 3:36.1 5 451
3 Serpentine SM Serpentine 3:59.4 4 180
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Antonia Evans SW Newham & Essex Beagles 12.7 6 708 aw
2 Jada Griffin-Howard U20 Huntingdonshire 13.2 5 604 aw
3 Bromwen Reed U17 Vale of Aylesbury 13.4 4 565
4 Rama Ndiaye U17 Serpentine 13.5 3 546
5 Chi Ifeacho SW Mornington Chasers 15.8 2 211
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Kehinde Ademola SW Newham & Essex Beagles 13.2 6 604 aw
2 Florence Lawlor U17 Vale of Aylesbury 14.7 5 348
3 Hannah McQuarrie SW Mornington Chasers 17.0 4 105
4 Hel James W60 Serpentine 17.5 3 74
5 Sandra Acton SW Huntingdonshire 29.3 2 0
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Antonia Evans SW Newham & Essex Beagles 26.2 6 685 aw
2 Sarah Ireland U20 Vale of Aylesbury 27.1 5 598 aw
3 Jada Griffin-Howard U20 Huntingdonshire 27.4 4 571
4 Laura Carmichael SW Serpentine 28.1 3 511
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Kehinde Ademola SW Newham & Essex Beagles 27.1 6 598
2 Bronwen Reed U17 Vale of Aylesbury 27.4 5 571 aw
3 Jodie Vuylsteke U17 Huntingdonshire 28.4 4 486
4 Catkin Shelley W50 Serpentine 31.0 3 304 aw
Women's A 400m
1 Rachel Sweatt SW Huntingdonshire 61.4 6 628 aw
2 Laura Carmichael SW Serpentine 61.9 5 610 aw
3 Shannon Jameson U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 73.3 4 273
Women's B 400m
1 Catkin Shelley W50 Serpentine 69.2 6 377 aw
2 Amy Chalmers U17 Huntingdonshire 72.7 5 287
3 Grace Jenkins U23 Newham & Essex Beagles 86.9 4 52
Women's A 800m
1 Siobhan Skinner SW Huntingdonshire 2:21.2 6 700 aw
2 Helen Palmer SW Serpentine 2:22.8 5 674 aw
3 Julia Austin W50 Vale of Aylesbury 2:48.6 4 325 aw
4 Adele Stach-Kevitz W40 Newham & Essex Beagles 2:54.3 3 265
Women's B 800m
1 Jodie Vuylsteke U17 Huntingdonshire 2:34.1 6 505
2 Susanne Zibung SW Serpentine 2:38.5 5 446
3 Victoria Sheldon W50 Vale of Aylesbury 3:09.4 4 137
Women's A 1500m
1 Helen Palmer SW Serpentine 4:53.4 6 677 aw
2 Rachel Sweatt SW Huntingdonshire 4:57.1 5 649 aw
3 Kelly Thorneycroft SW Mornington Chasers 4:59.7 4 630 aw
4 Julia Austin W50 Vale of Aylesbury 5:43.1 3 351 aw
5 Elizabeth Legg SW Newham & Essex Beagles 6:49.2 2 83
Women's B 1500m
1 Siobhan Skinner SW Huntingdonshire 5:01.7 6 615 aw
2 Megan Roberts SW Serpentine 5:30.8 5 422
3 Andra Sanders-Reece SW Mornington Chasers 5:46.7 4 332
Women's A 3000m
1 Sarah Pemberton SW Serpentine 10:45.6 6 642 aw
2 Kelly Thorneycroft SW Mornington Chasers 10:52.6 5 618 aw
3 Amelia Darnell U17 Huntingdonshire 12:26.9 4 336
4 Elizabeth Legg SW Newham & Essex Beagles 14:29.4 3 94
Women's B 3000m
1 Megan Roberts SW Serpentine 10:57.4 6 602 aw
2 Sammie Skinner SW Huntingdonshire 12:36.9 5 311
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Stephanie Ugbo U23 Newham & Essex Beagles 16.4 6 670 aw
2 Rama Ndiaye U17 Serpentine 16.9 5 623 aw
3 Jennifer Payne SW Invicta East Kent/Medway Park Phoenix 19.5 4 403
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Shannon Jameson U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 19.0 6 442
Women's A 400mH
1 Rama Ndiaye U17 Serpentine 71.3 6 606 aw
2 Shannon Jameson U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 79.6 5 407
3 Jennifer Payne SW Invicta East Kent/Medway Park Phoenix 83.8 4 319
Women's B 400mH
1 Romilly Stockwell U17 Serpentine 80.1 6 396
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Sarah Pemberton SW Serpentine 8:39.9 6 437 aw
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Helen Palmer SW Serpentine 8:39.9 6 437 aw
Women's A High Jump
1 Bernadette Van Wijk SW Serpentine   4 0
2 Stephanie Ugbo U23 Newham & Essex Beagles   4 0
3 Diana Pereira U20 Huntingdonshire   4 0
Women's B High Jump
1 Hel James W60 Serpentine   4 0
2 Jasmin Hedman U17 Newham & Essex Beagles   4 0
3 Chelbie Furness U20 Huntingdonshire   4 0
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Diana Pereira U20 Huntingdonshire 2.30 6 478 aw
2 Kelly Montgomery W40 Newham & Essex Beagles 2.20 5 450 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Sandra Pedley W50 Huntingdonshire 2.00 6 393 aw
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Donelle Arulanandam U20 Vale of Aylesbury 5.24 6   751 aw
2 Kirsty Smith SW Newham & Essex Beagles 5.20 5   741 aw
3 Chelbie Furness U20 Huntingdonshire 3.84 4   420
4 Susanne Zibung SW Serpentine 3.59 3   363
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Sarah Ireland U20 Vale of Aylesbury 5.02 6   698 aw
2 Jasmin Hedman U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 4.91 5   672 aw
3 Bernadette Van Wijk SW Serpentine 3.42 4   324
4 Sandra Acton SW Huntingdonshire 1.44 3   0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Kirsty Smith SW Newham & Essex Beagles 11.82 6   842 aw
2 Donelle Arulanandam U20 Vale of Aylesbury 10.64 5   713 aw
3 Diana Pereira U20 Huntingdonshire 9.10 4   539
4 Bernadette Van Wijk SW Serpentine 7.57 3   358
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Hannah Mohammed U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 10.99 6   751 aw
2 Sandra Pedley W50 Huntingdonshire 7.25 5   318
3 Tolli Hicks W40 Serpentine 6.83 4   266
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Grace Jenkins U23 Newham & Essex Beagles 10.30 6 714 aw
2 Amy Obiamago U23 Vale of Aylesbury 9.38 5 651 aw
3 Tolli Hicks W40 Serpentine 8.16 4 562
4 Charlie Batterbee U17 Huntingdonshire 8.02 3 551 aw
5 Hannah McQuarrie SW Mornington Chasers 6.53 2 427
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Stephanie Ugbo U23 Newham & Essex Beagles 8.75 6 606 aw
2 Mary Davies W40 Serpentine 7.62 5 520
3 Bronwen Reed U17 Vale of Aylesbury 7.00 4 468
4 Tracy Burton W40 Huntingdonshire 6.83 3 454
Women's A Discus
1 Grace Jenkins U23 Newham & Essex Beagles 41.52 6 832 aw
2 Amy Obiamago U23 Vale of Aylesbury 36.28 5 766 aw
3 Tolli Hicks W40 Serpentine 21.91 4 543
4 Tracy Burrow W40 Huntingdonshire 16.93 3 438
5 Hannah McQuarrie SW Mornington Chasers 13.13 2 335
Women's B Discus
1 Adele Stach-Kevitz W40 Newham & Essex Beagles 17.89 6 460
2 Mary Davies W40 Serpentine 17.68 5 455
3 Victoria Sheldon W50 Vale of Aylesbury 15.35 4 398
4 Megan Wilson U17 Huntingdonshire 11.15 3 264
Women's A Hammer
1 Paula Peaty W40 Newham & Essex Beagles 40.80 6 750 aw
2 Charlie Batterbee U17 Huntingdonshire 37.04 5 704 aw
3 Mary Davies W40 Serpentine 18.84 4 432
Women's B Hammer
1 Grace Jenkins U23 Newham & Essex Beagles 35.82 6 688 aw
2 Chloe Wilson U17 Huntingdonshire 21.15 5 473 aw
3 Tolli Hicks W40 Serpentine 15.04 4 357
Women's A Javelin
1 Tolli Hicks W40 Serpentine 25.62 6 611 aw
2 Sarah Ireland U20 Vale of Aylesbury 25.22 5 604 aw
3 Grace Jenkins U23 Newham & Essex Beagles 21.03 4 531
4 Charlie Batterbee U17 Huntingdonshire 16.29 3 435
5 Hannah McQuarrie SW Mornington Chasers 8.74 2 208
Women's B Javelin
1 Stephanie Ugbo U23 Newham & Essex Beagles 20.42 6 520
2 Mary Davies W40 Serpentine 17.18 5 454
3 Tracy Burton W40 Huntingdonshire 13.04 4 354
4 Victoria Sheldon W50 Vale of Aylesbury 9.28 3 231
Women's 4x100m
1 Newham & Essex Beagles SW Newham & Essex Beagles 53.4 6 478
2 Vale of Aylesbury SW Vale of Aylesbury 53.7 5 464
3 Huntingdonshire SW Huntingdonshire 54.7 4 417
4 Serpentine SW Serpentine 61.3 3 163
5 Mornington Chasers SW Mornington Chasers 66.0 2 44
Women's 4x400m
1 Huntingdonshire SW Huntingdonshire 4:19.7 6 506
2 Serpentine SW Serpentine 4:59.1 5 217
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
HJ 1 Michael Edwards SM Birchfield Harriers 2.10 aw
DT 1 Gianni Aquiline U20 Vale of Aylesbury 39.29 aw
JT 1 Stephen Stokes M45 Vale of Aylesbury 32.99
100 1 David Hinds M60 Serpentine 13.8 aw
200 1 David Hinds M60 Serpentine 28.4 aw
200 2 Michele Bottone SM Serpentine 31.1
400 1 Michele Bottone SM Serpentine 65.5
1500 1 Bartosz Porzuczek SM Serpentine 4:32.3
1500 2 Michele Bottone SM Serpentine 4:51.0
1500 3 Karl Baddeley SM Mornington Chasers 4:56.1
1500 4 Alex Malzer SM Serpentine 4:59.4
5000 1 David Evans SM Serpentine 17:08.2
5000 2 Michele Bottone SM Serpentine 17:36.3
5000 3 - SM Unk 18:23.9
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw
1500 1 Chloe Wilson U17 Huntingdonshire 5:59.5
200 1 Romilly Stockwell U17 Serpentine 30.8
200 2 Hel James W60 Serpentine 37.2
400 1 Romilly Stockwell U17 Serpentine 69.2
100 1 Numaroo Nyang U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 14.3
2000SCW 1 Rama Ndirye U17 Serpentine 9:20.9
2000SCW 2 Romilly Stockwell U17 Serpentine 9:32.6
LJ 1 Hel James W60 Serpentine 2.89
TJ 1 Efeoni Egbejumi David U23 Newham & Essex Beagles 10.25 aw
SPW 1 Suzanne Zibung SW Serpentine 5.95
SPW 2 Bernadette Van Wijk SW Serpentine 5.75
SPW 3 Sandra Acton SW Huntingdonshire 3.83
DTW 1 Sandra Acton SW Huntingdonshire 11.16
HTW 1 Tracy Burton W40 Huntingdonshire 19.53
HTW 2 Megan Wilson U17 Huntingdonshire 18.78
JTW 1 Bernadette Van Wijk SW Serpentine 14.82
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Triple Jump 1 Sheldon Philbert SM Newham & Essex Beagles 14.29 876
2/3000mSc 1 Will Rial SM Newham & Essex Beagles 6:16.9 814
Triple Jump 2 Tijeanne Bartley U20 Vale of Aylesbury 13.61 811
Shot 1 Matthew Baptiste SM Newham & Essex Beagles 13.40 792
Shot 1 Aaron Edwards SM Newham & Essex Beagles 13.25 782
100m 1 Owen King U17 Huntingdonshire 11.0 769
Women
Triple Jump 1 Kirsty Smith SW Newham & Essex Beagles 11.82 842
Discus 1 Grace Jenkins U23 Newham & Essex Beagles 41.52 832
Discus 2 Amy Obiamago U23 Vale of Aylesbury 36.28 766
Long Jump 1 Donelle Arulanandam U20 Vale of Aylesbury 5.24 751
Triple Jump 1 Hannah Mohammed U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 10.99 751
Hammer 1 Paula Peaty W40 Newham & Essex Beagles 40.80 750