Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North East - Round 5 - Hemel Hempstead - 15 August 2015
Team Score
1 Dacorum & Tring   315.5 D
2 Medway & Maidstone   313 M
3 Colchester & Tendring   312 C
4 Ilford   161.5 I
5 Braintree & District   157 B
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Eliot Copperwhite U23 Dacorum & Tring 11.3 6 674 aw
2 Sam Malpass U23 Ilford 11.5 5 615 aw
3 Mahmoud Barrie U20 Braintree & District 11.6 4 587 aw
4 Darryl Wright U20 Medway & Maidstone 11.7 3 560 aw
5 Jack Hurst U23 Colchester & Tendring 12.0 2 482
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Dan Gill SM Medway & Maidstone 11.7 6 560
2 Malachi Harley U17 Ilford 11.7 5 560 aw
3 Jerome Lana U17 Dacorum & Tring 12.1 4 458
4 Jameel Garba U17 Colchester & Tendring 12.1 3 458
5 Taylor Legg U17 Braintree & District 12.6 2 348
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Andre Wright SM Medway & Maidstone 21.9 6 825 aw
2 Eliot Copperwhite U23 Dacorum & Tring 22.9 5 672 aw
3 Sam Malpass U23 Ilford 23.3 4 615 aw
4 Mahmoud Barrie U20 Braintree & District 23.7 3 562 aw
5 Jack Hurst U23 Colchester & Tendring 23.8 2 549
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Darryl Wright U20 Medway & Maidstone 24.0 6 523
2 Zehn Ahmed U17 Ilford 24.6 5 451
3 Tan Bartley U20 Colchester & Tendring 25.6 4 345
4 Amr Zico SM Braintree & District 26.0 3 307
5 Jon Rendell U23 Dacorum & Tring 26.7 2 247
Men's A 400m
1 Andre Wright SM Medway & Maidstone 49.6 6 787 aw
2 Thomas Gifford U23 Colchester & Tendring 50.7 5 721 aw
3 Kelechie Okorie U17 Ilford 50.9 4 710 aw
4 Jon Rendell U23 Dacorum & Tring 54.6 3 514
5 Ben Holdgate U20 Braintree & District 58.6 2 342
Men's B 400m
1 George Clements U20 Medway & Maidstone 52.0 6 648 aw
2 Tan Bartley U20 Colchester & Tendring 56.6 5 423
3 Matthew Woodhouse SM Dacorum & Tring 58.4 4 350
4 Joe Hornsby U17 Braintree & District 59.4 3 313
5 Gbolade Oguneyemi U17 Ilford 61.5 2 242
Men's A 800m
1 Thomas Gifford U23 Colchester & Tendring 1:54.8 6 846 aw
2 Andrejs Safars SM Medway & Maidstone 1:59.2 5 723 aw
3 Ben Holdgate U20 Braintree & District 2:11.6 4 439
4 Lee Johnson SM Ilford 2:12.7 3 418
5 Ben McGuinness SM Dacorum & Tring 2:17.5 2 333
Men's B 800m
1 Cameron Payas U20 Medway & Maidstone 2:06.3 6 550
2 Sam Clayton U23 Colchester & Tendring 2:08.2 5 508
3 Jeffrey Nkrumah  SM Ilford 2:11.5 4 441
4 Matthew Renphrey U17 Dacorum & Tring 2:17.0 3 341
5 Josh Mulley U17 Braintree & District 2:23.3 2 246
Men's A 1500m
1 Ben Tyler SM Medway & Maidstone 4:09.8 6 674 aw
2 Ramadan Osman U20 Colchester & Tendring 4:12.4 5 645 aw
3 Sam Rahman SM Ilford 4:37.2 4 409
4 Rhys Rowlands U17 Dacorum & Tring 4:45.0 3 348
5 Josh Mulley U17 Braintree & District 4:50.9 2 305
Men's B 1500m
1 Tom Collins SM Medway & Maidstone 4:11.9 6 651 aw
2 Sam Clayton U23 Colchester & Tendring 4:36.5 5 414
3 Lee Johnson SM Ilford 4:38.4 4 399
4 Conor Culham U17 Braintree & District 4:56.3 3 269
5 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 7:09.9 2 0
Men's A 5000m
1 Mark Wilkins SM Medway & Maidstone 16:21.5 6 584 aw
2 James Smith SM Ilford 16:36.9 5 545 aw
3 Sam clayton U23 Colchester & Tendring 16:49.6 4 513
4 Jamie Saunders SM Dacorum & Tring 18:25.6 3 303
Men's B 5000m
1 Tim Erskin SM Medway & Maidstone 16:45.5 6 523
2 Sam Rahman SM Ilford 17:15.4 5 452
3 Thomas Gifford SM Colchester & Tendring 20:40.6 4 96
4 Vince Clarke M45 Dacorum & Tring 22:24.3 3 14
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Martin Brockman SM Medway & Maidstone 16.2 6 723 aw
2 John Hopper M45 Dacorum & Tring 20.9 5 307
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Lewis Heffernan U20 Medway & Maidstone 19.0 6 455
2 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 25.6 5 63
Men's A 400mH
1 Lewis Heffernan U20 Medway & Maidstone 58.6 6 721 aw
2 Dean Frost U23 Colchester & Tendring 60.4 5 663 aw
3 Joe Nourse U20 Braintree & District 63.7 4 562 aw
4 John Hopper M45 Dacorum & Tring 71.4 3 358
Men's B 400mH
1 Tom Collins SM Medway & Maidstone 67.8 6 448
2 James Murphy U20 Braintree & District 72.7 5 328
3 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 93.1 4 24
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Tom Collins SM Medway & Maidstone 6:37.2 6 693
2 Joe Nourse U20 Braintree & District 6:44.5 5 652 aw
3 Sam Clayton U23 Colchester & Tendring 7:35.8 4 401
4 James Smith SM Ilford 7:49.7 3 344
5 Rhys Rowlands U17 Dacorum & Tring 7:54.4 2 326
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Mark Wilkins SM Medway & Maidstone 7:22.2 6 461
2 Ramadan Osman U20 Colchester & Tendring 7:50.3 5 342
3 Vince Clarke M45 Dacorum & Tring 9:55.3 4 33
Men's A High Jump
1 Martin Brockman SM Medway & Maidstone 1.75 6 630 aw
2 Kelechie Okorie U17 Ilford 1.70 5 589 aw
3 John Hopper M45 Dacorum & Tring 1.65 4 547 aw
4 Harrisson Beardsell U17 Colchester & Tendring 1.60 3 506
Men's B High Jump
1 Gbolade Oguneyemi U17 Ilford 1.60 5.5 506
2 Luke Redford  U20 Dacorum & Tring 1.60 5.5 506
3 Adam Vigar U17 Colchester & Tendring 1.60 4 506
4 Andrejs Safars SM Medway & Maidstone 1.50 3 423
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Martin Brockman SM Medway & Maidstone 3.80 6 688 aw
2 Luke Redford  U20 Dacorum & Tring 3.60 5 643 aw
3 Connor Price U20 Colchester & Tendring 1.40 4 117
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Matt Williams SM Dacorum & Tring 3.20 6 552 aw
2 Andrejs Safars SM Medway & Maidstone 2.40 5 366
3 Dean Frost U23 Colchester & Tendring 1.00 4 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Martin Brockman SM Medway & Maidstone 6.43 6 732 aw
2 Jackson Cowans U17 Dacorum & Tring 5.83 5 615 aw
3 James Murphy U20 Braintree & District 5.79 4 607 aw
4 Malachi Harley U17 Ilford 5.28 3 508
5 Jameel Garba U17 Colchester & Tendring 5.25 2 502
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Darryl Wright U20 Medway & Maidstone 5.54 6 558
2 Ryan Morgan U17 Braintree & District 5.44 5 539 aw
3 Ethan Reynolds U20 Colchester & Tendring 5.17 4 487
4 Ian Hawtin M45 Dacorum & Tring 4.69 3 395
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Ryan Morgan U17 Braintree & District 12.81 6 732 aw
2 Jackson Cowans U17 Dacorum & Tring 12.67 5 718 aw
3 Lewis Heffernan U20 Medway & Maidstone 12.13 4 664 aw
4 Jeffrey Nkrumah  SM Ilford 11.56 3 605
5 Jameel Garba U17 Colchester & Tendring 11.52 2 601 aw
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Andrejs Safars SM Medway & Maidstone 12.08 6 659 aw
2 Adam Vigar U17 Colchester & Tendring 10.60 5 502
3 Matt Williams SM Dacorum & Tring 10.41 4 481
4 Joe Hornsby U17 Braintree & District 10.35 3 475
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Martin Brockman SM Medway & Maidstone 12.22 6 717 aw
2 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 11.37 5 660 aw
3 Conor Culham U17 Braintree & District 7.91 4 395 aw
4 Connor Price U20 Colchester & Tendring 6.81 3 290
5 Pete Whiting M50 Ilford 6.39 2 244
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Chris Line U23 Dacorum & Tring 10.37 6 591 aw
2 George Clements U20 Medway & Maidstone 8.81 5 472
3 Mike Hills M45 Braintree & District 6.94 4 303
4 Joseph Gibbon U23 Colchester & Tendring 6.71 3 279
5 Zehn Ahmed U17 Ilford 5.96 2 191 aw
Men's A Discus
1 Martin Brockman SM Medway & Maidstone 41.03 6 737 aw
2 Chris Line U23 Dacorum & Tring 38.65 5 702 aw
3 Conor Culham U17 Braintree & District 26.68 4 501 aw
4 Harrisson Beardsell U17 Colchester & Tendring 22.91 3 425 aw
5 Pete Whiting M50 Ilford 17.92 2 308
Men's B Discus
1 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 30.03 6 562 aw
2 Dean Frost U23 Colchester & Tendring 17.68 5 301
3 Tony Nixon M60 Ilford 13.54 4 170
Men's A Hammer
1 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 30.05 6 535 aw
2 Mike Hills M45 Braintree & District 26.49 5 486 aw
3 Andrejs Safars SM Medway & Maidstone 24.23 4 453
4 Pete Whiting M50 Ilford 16.56 3 322
5 Connor Price U20 Colchester & Tendring 14.91 2 288
Men's B Hammer
1 Chris Line U23 Dacorum & Tring 29.53 6 528 aw
2 Martin Brockman SM Medway & Maidstone 18.25 5 354
3 Joe Nourse U20 Braintree & District 10.53 4 175
4 Ethan Reynolds U20 Colchester & Tendring 7.90 3 57
Men's A Javelin
1 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 52.65 6 765 aw
2 Harrisson Beardsell U17 Colchester & Tendring 40.39 5 602 aw
3 Martin Brockman SM Medway & Maidstone 36.61 4 548
4 James Murphy U20 Braintree & District 35.30 3 529 aw
5 Jeffrey Nkrumah  SM Ilford 25.79 2 379
Men's B Javelin
1 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 45.04 6 666 aw
2 Dean Frost U23 Colchester & Tendring 34.87 5 522
3 Andrejs Safars SM Medway & Maidstone 27.33 4 405
4 Pete Whiting M50 Ilford 25.56 3 375
5 Mike Hills M45 Braintree & District 17.63 2 227
Men's 4x100m
1 Medway & Maidstone SM Medway & Maidstone 44.6 6 525
2 Ilford SM Ilford 46.6 5 368
3 Colchester & Tendring SM Colchester & Tendring 46.8 4 354
4 Braintree & District SM Braintree & District 47.6 3 301
5 Dacorum & Tring SM Dacorum & Tring 47.7 2 295
Men's 4x400m
1 Medway & Maidstone SM Medway & Maidstone 3:28.4 6 569
2 Colchester & Tendring SM Colchester & Tendring 3:35.9 5 453
3 Ilford SM Ilford 3:35.9 4 453
4 Braintree & District SM Braintree & District 3:57.3 3 199
5 Dacorum & Tring SM Dacorum & Tring 4:31.1 2 11
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Darcey Kupyers U20 Medway & Maidstone 12.9 6 665 aw
2 Bethany Ibbotson U20 Colchester & Tendring 13.4 5 565
3 Charlotte Radcliffe U17 Dacorum & Tring 13.8 4 492
4 Naomi Browne U17 Ilford 14.1 3 441
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Angele Joseph U20 Colchester & Tendring 13.1 6 624 aw
2 Vicky Onyeka U23 Ilford 13.6 5 527
3 Harriet Wilder U17 Medway & Maidstone 14.2 4 424
4 Summer Clarke U17 Dacorum & Tring 14.6 3 363
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Philly Lowe SW Dacorum & Tring 25.2 6 789 aw
2 Darcey Kupyers U20 Medway & Maidstone 26.5 5 655 aw
3 Bethany Ibbotson U20 Colchester & Tendring 27.1 4 598 aw
4 Vicky Onyeka U23 Ilford 28.1 3 511
5 Vicky Brockbank SW Braintree & District 34.1 2 153
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Angele Joseph U20 Colchester & Tendring 26.9 6 617 aw
2 Krystle Balogun SW Ilford 28.6 5 470
3 Robyn Khan U20 Dacorum & Tring 28.9 4 447
4 Harriet Wilder U17 Medway & Maidstone 29.6 3 396
5 Lynne Culham W40 Braintree & District 44.0 2 0
Women's A 400m
1 Philly Lowe SW Dacorum & Tring 57.5 6 780 aw
2 Ami Fosker U20 Colchester & Tendring 59.6 5 696 aw
3 Krystle Balogun SW Ilford 61.5 4 625 aw
4 Stephanie Hearn SW Medway & Maidstone 64.3 3 527
Women's B 400m
1 Kelly Mavididi U20 Ilford 63.3 6 561 aw
2 Georgina Sturgeon U17 Colchester & Tendring 66.7 5 450
3 Cherry Halfyard U17 Dacorum & Tring 68.7 4 391
4 Mo Fazakerley W50 Medway & Maidstone 74.2 3 252
Women's A 800m
1 Krystle Balogun SW Ilford 2:21.3 6 698 aw
2 Stacey Eyers U23 Colchester & Tendring 2:23.6 5 661 aw
3 Stephanie Hearn SW Medway & Maidstone 2:39.4 4 434
4 Zoe Williams U17 Dacorum & Tring 2:46.7 3 346
5 Vicky Brockbank SW Braintree & District 3:55.7 2 0
Women's B 800m
1 Phillipa Baxter` U20 Colchester & Tendring 2:27.3 6 603
2 Mo Fazakerley W50 Medway & Maidstone 3:01.6 5 198
3 Lynne Culham W40 Braintree & District 4:07.8 4 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Lacey Bareham U23 Colchester & Tendring 5:08.5 6 567
2 Amy Brooks U20 Medway & Maidstone 5:33.6 5 405
3 Elizabeth Roberts SW Dacorum & Tring 6:04.2 4 245
Women's B 1500m
1 Emily Donoghue U17 Colchester & Tendring 5:57.0 6 279
2 Sarah Kenyon W40 Medway & Maidstone 6:01.9 5 256
3 Erica Klein SW Dacorum & Tring 7:05.9 4 44
Women's A 3000m
1 Margaret Deasy W50 Colchester & Tendring 11:05.3 6 575 aw
2 Stephanie Hearn SW Medway & Maidstone 11:28.5 5 501 aw
3 Elizabeth Roberts SW Dacorum & Tring 12:58.5 4 260
Women's B 3000m
1 Mary Ann Deasy U17 Colchester & Tendring 11:41.6 6 461 aw
2 Sarah Kenyon W40 Medway & Maidstone 12:38.1 5 308
3 Erica Klein SW Dacorum & Tring 14:44.8 4 74
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Jessica O'Sullivan U17 Dacorum & Tring 18.7 6 466
2 April Castle U20 Colchester & Tendring 19.8 5 381
3 Harriet Day U20 Medway & Maidstone 22.4 4 210
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Lauren Evans U20 Dacorum & Tring 23.5 6 152
2 Sian Gifford W45 Colchester & Tendring 25.7 5 62
Women's A 400mH
1 Philly Lowe SW Dacorum & Tring 62.4 6 852 aw
2 Harriet Day U20 Medway & Maidstone 68.1 5 691 aw
3 Sian Gifford W45 Colchester & Tendring 85.8 4 280
Women's B 400mH
1 Sian Hicks U20 Colchester & Tendring 88.7 6 226
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Phillipa Baxter` U20 Colchester & Tendring 8:12.7 6 550 aw
2 Mo Fazakerley W50 Medway & Maidstone 10:13.4 5 152
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Lacey Bareham U23 Colchester & Tendring 8:33.2 6 464 aw
2 Sarah Kenyon W40 Medway & Maidstone 10:40.4 5 98
Women's A High Jump
1 Zoe Williams U17 Dacorum & Tring 1.48 6 617 aw
2 April Castle U20 Colchester & Tendring 1.35 5 478
3 Harriet Day U20 Medway & Maidstone 1.30 4 424
4 Jacee Daley U20 Ilford 1.25 3 371
5 Chloe Cockell SW Braintree & District 1.10 2 212
Women's B High Jump
1 Lauren Evans U20 Dacorum & Tring 1.30 6 424
2 Bethany Ibbotson U20 Colchester & Tendring 1.25 5 371
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Jessica O'Sullivan U17 Dacorum & Tring 2.90 6 642 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Lauren Evans U20 Dacorum & Tring 2.10 6 422
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 April Castle U20 Colchester & Tendring 4.93 6   676 aw
2 Charlotte Radcliffe U17 Dacorum & Tring 4.65 5   610 aw
3 Darcey Kupyers U20 Medway & Maidstone 4.51 4   577
4 Naomi Browne U17 Ilford 4.38 3   546
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Cherry Halfyard U17 Dacorum & Tring 4.41 6   553
2 Georgina Sturgeon U17 Colchester & Tendring 4.39 5   549
3 Harriet Wilder U17 Medway & Maidstone 4.03 4   464
4 Jacee Daley U20 Ilford 2.56 3   133
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 April Castle U20 Colchester & Tendring 10.70 6   719 aw
2 Jessica O'Sullivan U17 Dacorum & Tring 10.59 5   707 aw
3 Mo Fazakerley W50 Medway & Maidstone 7.42 4   339
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Charlotte Radcliffe U17 Dacorum & Tring 10.35 6   680 aw
2 Georgina Sturgeon U17 Colchester & Tendring 8.42 5   460
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Vicky Onyeka U23 Ilford 8.31 6 574 aw
2 Vicky Brockbank SW Braintree & District 7.28 5 492
3 Lauren Stay U17 Dacorum & Tring 6.96 4 465
4 Mo Fazakerley W50 Medway & Maidstone 5.95 3 372
5 Sian Gifford W45 Colchester & Tendring 5.45 2 321
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Elle Cockell U20 Braintree & District 6.99 6 468
2 Caitlin Filby U20 Dacorum & Tring 6.73 5 445
3 Krystle Balogun SW Ilford 6.71 4 443
4 Sian Hicks U20 Colchester & Tendring 5.29 3 303
5 Stephanie Hearn SW Medway & Maidstone 4.96 2 265
Women's A Discus
1 Caitlin Filby U20 Dacorum & Tring 23.80 6 578 aw
2 April Scarth U17 Colchester & Tendring 23.32 5 569 aw
3 Chloe Cockell SW Braintree & District 20.09 4 507
4 Mo Fazakerley W50 Medway & Maidstone 15.64 3 406
Women's B Discus
1 Sharn Swaby U17 Colchester & Tendring 15.48 6 402
2 Vicky Brockbank SW Braintree & District 15.41 5 400
3 Summer Clarke U17 Dacorum & Tring 14.68 4 380
4 Sarah Kenyon W40 Medway & Maidstone 9.81 3 202
Women's A Hammer
1 Chloe Cockell SW Braintree & District 39.83 6 738 aw
2 Caitlin Filby U20 Dacorum & Tring 30.49 5 616 aw
3 Vicky Onyeka U23 Ilford 24.86 4 533
4 April Scarth U17 Colchester & Tendring 17.00 3 397
5 Mo Fazakerley W50 Medway & Maidstone 13.16 2 316
Women's B Hammer
1 Elle Cockell U20 Braintree & District 28.89 6 594 aw
2 Robyn Khan U20 Dacorum & Tring 20.25 5 457
3 Carolan Ibbotson W45 Colchester & Tendring 11.77 4 282
Women's A Javelin
1 Chloe Cockell SW Braintree & District 22.38 6 556
2 Zoe Williams U17 Dacorum & Tring 18.76 5 487
3 Sharn Swaby U17 Colchester & Tendring 18.04 4 473
4 Jacinta Barhen U20 Medway & Maidstone 13.69 3 372
5 Jacee Daley U20 Ilford 12.07 2 327
Women's B Javelin
1 Elle Cockell U20 Braintree & District 18.11 6 474
2 April Scarth U17 Colchester & Tendring 16.70 5 444
3 Lauren Stay U17 Dacorum & Tring 14.41 4 390
4 Sarah Kenyon W40 Medway & Maidstone 9.16 3 226
Women's 4x100m
1 Colchester & Tendring SW Colchester & Tendring 52.1 6 542
2 Medway & Maidstone SW Medway & Maidstone 54.2 5 440
3 Dacorum & Tring SW Dacorum & Tring 55.8 4 368
4 Braintree & District SW Braintree & District 69.4 3 2
Women's 4x400m
1 Colchester & Tendring SW Colchester & Tendring 4:12.0 6 574 aw
2 Dacorum & Tring SW Dacorum & Tring 4:21.5 5 491
3 Ilford SW Ilford 4:22.8 4 480
4 Medway & Maidstone SW Medway & Maidstone 4:23.9 3 471
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
5000 1 Tewelde Mengs U20 Medway & Maidstone 16:32.6 aw
5000 2 Barry Royden M40 Medway & Maidstone 17:59.8
5000 3 Bradley Brown M40 Ilford 20:43.0
100 1 Ryan Morgan U17 Braintree & District 12.7
100 2 Bradley Headman U17 Braintree & District 12.9
100 3 John Hopper M45 Dacorum & Tring 13.3
100 4 Bradley Brown M40 Ilford 15.2
200 1 Bradley Headman U17 Braintree & District 26.5
200 2 Bradley Brown M40 Ilford 40.4
800 1 Sam Rahman SM Ilford 2:14.3
1500 1 Tewelde Mengs U20 Medway & Maidstone 4:34.7
1500 2 Barry Royden M40 Medway & Maidstone 4:54.6
LJ 1 Joseph Hornsby U17 Braintree & District 3.96
TJ 1 Ethan Reynolds U20 Colchester & Tendring 10.77
TJ 2 Richard Emptage M50 Dacorum & Tring 10.62 aw
DT 1 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 22.39
HT 1 Peter Anderson SM Braintree & District 20.41
JT 1 Joe Nourse U20 Braintree & District 21.57
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw
400 1 Ellie Cumner SW Colchester & Tendring 69.4
200 1 Ami Fosker U20 Colchester & Tendring 28.2
HTW 1 Vicky Brockbank SW Braintree & District 29.06 aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men
800m 1 Thomas Gifford U23 Colchester & Tendring 1:54.8 846
200m 1 Andre Wright SM Medway & Maidstone 21.9 825
400m 1 Andre Wright SM Medway & Maidstone 49.6 787
Javelin 1 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 52.65 765
Discus 1 Martin Brockman SM Medway & Maidstone 41.03 737
Long Jump 1 Martin Brockman SM Medway & Maidstone 6.43 732
Women
400mH 1 Philly Lowe SW Dacorum & Tring 62.4 852
200m 1 Philly Lowe SW Dacorum & Tring 25.2 789
400m 1 Philly Lowe SW Dacorum & Tring 57.5 780
Hammer 1 Chloe Cockell SW Braintree & District 39.83 738
Triple Jump 1 April Castle U20 Colchester & Tendring 10.70 719
Triple Jump 2 Jessica O'Sullivan U17 Dacorum & Tring 10.59 707