Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North East - Round 4 - Parliament Hill - 4 July 2015
Team Score
1 London Heathside   369 X
2 Dacorum & Tring   310 D
3 Newham & Essex Beagles   237 N
4 Biggleswade   179 G
5 Ilford   105 I
6 Mornington Chasers   56 Z
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Chenna Okoh U17 Dacorum & Tring 11.5 6 615 aw
2 Ethan Metcalfe U20 Biggleswade 11.5 5 615 aw
3 Emmanuel Nwaobodo SM London Heathside 12.0 4 482
4 Muhommed Weyli U17 Ilford 12.1 3 458
5 Emanuel Sosanya U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 12.1 2 458
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Jeff Rice SM London Heathside 11.9 6 507
2 Noel SM Newham & Essex Beagles 12.3 5 412
3 Tobechukwu Obi U20 Dacorum & Tring 12.8 4 309
4 Bradley Strong U17 Biggleswade 13.2 3 239
5 Taha Undre SM Ilford 13.7 2 167
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Ethan Metcalfe U20 Biggleswade 22.2 6 777 aw
2 Victor Nutakor SM Newham & Essex Beagles 22.5 5 731 aw
3 Chenna Okoh U17 Dacorum & Tring 22.5 4 731 aw
4 Jeff Rice SM London Heathside 23.9 3 536
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Mark Whyte U20 Dacorum & Tring 23.7 6 562 aw
2 Jordan Adesanya U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 23.8 5 549 aw
3 Jeremy Firth SM London Heathside 24.0 4 523
4 Morgan Webster U17 Biggleswade 24.2 3 499 aw
Men's A 400m
1 Tom Boggon U20 Biggleswade 52.2 6 637 aw
2 Amazigh Laoudi  SM Ilford 53.8 5 553
3 Mark White SM Dacorum & Tring 54.6 4 514
4 Richard Macaulay SM London Heathside 54.9 3 500
5 Jordan Adesanya U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 54.9 2 500 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Filmon Russon U20 London Heathside 53.3 6 578 aw
2 Morgan Webster U17 Biggleswade 54.4 5 524 aw
3 Michael Osunsami M45 Newham & Essex Beagles 56.0 4 449 aw
4 Ben McGuinness U20 Dacorum & Tring 58.7 3 338
Men's A 800m
1 Victor Nutakor SM Newham & Essex Beagles 1:56.9 6 786 aw
2 Richard Macaulay SM London Heathside 2:04.6 5 589
3 Ben McGuinness SM Dacorum & Tring 2:09.0 4 491
4 Kelechie Okorie SM Ilford 2:13.0 3 412
5 Jeff Bannister SM Mornington Chasers 2:17.9 2 326
6 David Lee U20 Biggleswade 2:27.0 1 198
Men's B 800m
1 Tom Fancett SM London Heathside 2:04.2 6 598
2 Jeffery Nkrumah SM Ilford 2:12.1 5 429
3 Amin Asmelash U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 2:22.0 4 264
4 Rhys Rowlands U17 Dacorum & Tring 2:22.8 3 252
5 David Renton SM Mornington Chasers 2:26.4 2 205
6 Josh Watson U23 Biggleswade 3:12.3 1 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Jack Parslow SM Dacorum & Tring 4:19.0 6 576 aw
2 Andrew Brooker SM London Heathside 4:22.3 5 543
3 Jonny Miesner SM Mornington Chasers 4:52.3 4 296
4 Richard Bevan SM Biggleswade 4:55.0 3 278
5 David Kail SM Newham & Essex Beagles 5:04.0 2 223
Men's B 1500m
1 Tom Fancett SM London Heathside 4:22.9 6 537
2 Rhys Rowlands U17 Dacorum & Tring 4:42.2 5 369
3 Jeff Bannister SM Mornington Chasers 4:48.0 4 326
4 Amin Asmelash U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 4:53.6 3 287
5 Paul Davies M45 Biggleswade 5:05.0 2 217
Men's A 3000m
1 Nail Sheeham SM Newham & Essex Beagles 9:17.8 6 607 aw
2 Andrew Brooker SM London Heathside 9:22.7 5 583 aw
3 Phil Tysoe SM Mornington Chasers 10:34.8 4 297
4 Paul Davies M45 Biggleswade 13:01.6 3 15
5 Vince Clarke M45 Dacorum & Tring 13:13.7 2 8
Men's B 3000m
1 Jake Waldron SM Newham & Essex Beagles 9:35.1 6 527
2 Matt Collins SM London Heathside 9:56.1 5 438
3 Seb Rule SM Mornington Chasers 10:54.6 4 236
4 Josh Watson U23 Biggleswade 13:09.7 3 10
5 Richard Stevens M40 Dacorum & Tring 13:31.1 2 2
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Cybil Laobena U17 Biggleswade 20.8 6 314
2 Sebouh Takvorian SM London Heathside 26.6 5 34
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Josh Watson U20 Biggleswade 20.9 6 307
2 Joe Mckeown SM London Heathside 31.1 5 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Muhommed Weyli U17 Ilford 65.9 6 499
2 Ben Wolf SM London Heathside 67.4 5 459
3 Cybil Laobena U17 Biggleswade 70.6 4 377
4 - SM Newham & Essex Beagles 73.8 3 303
5 Richard Stevens M40 Dacorum & Tring 96.5 2 7
Men's B 400mH
1 Tony Kililea M50 London Heathside 78.4 6 211
2 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 94.2 5 18
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Richard Macaulay SM London Heathside 10:48.1 6 577 aw
2 Rhys Rowlands U17 Dacorum & Tring 13:09.6 5 221
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Tony Kililea M50 London Heathside 11:48.5 6 403 aw
2 Vince Clarke M45 Dacorum & Tring 15:49.0 5 27
Men's A High Jump
1 Josh Watson U20 Biggleswade 1.80 6 671 aw
2 Kelechi Okore U17 Ilford 1.80 5 671 aw
3 Emanuel Sosanya U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 1.80 4 671 aw
4 Henry Damon U17 London Heathside 1.75 3 630 aw
5 Tobechukwu Obi U20 Dacorum & Tring 1.65 2 547
Men's B High Jump
1 Mark Lawrence M40 London Heathside 1.60 6 506
=2 Morgan Webster U17 Biggleswade 1.45 4.5 382
=2 Mike Smith M45 Dacorum & Tring 1.45 4.5 382
4 Michael Osunsami M45 Newham & Essex Beagles 1.20 3 173
5 Peter Whiting M50 Ilford 1.00 2 0
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Bon Kingman M40 Newham & Essex Beagles 4.00 6 733 aw
2 Russell Weston M50 London Heathside 2.20 5 318
=3 Richard Stevens M40 Dacorum & Tring 2.00 3.5 269
=3 Cybil Laobena U17 Biggleswade 2.00 3.5 269
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Aaron Edwards SM Newham & Essex Beagles 2.60 6 413
2 Jacob Phillips U20 London Heathside 2.20 5 318
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Courtney Hart U23 Dacorum & Tring 6.52 6 750 aw
2 Emanuel Sosanya U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 6.41 5 728 aw
3 Emmanuel Nwaobodo SM London Heathside 6.16 4 679 aw
4 Kelechi Okore U17 Ilford 6.15 3 677 aw
5 David Hidasi SM Mornington Chasers 4.56 2 370
6 Bradley Strong SM Biggleswade 4.08 1 280
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Mark Lawrence M40 London Heathside 5.60 6 570 aw
2 Hafeez Bisiriyu SM Newham & Essex Beagles 5.47 5 545
3 Jackson Cowans U17 Dacorum & Tring 5.18 4 489
4 Taha Undre SM Ilford 4.34 3 329
5 David Lee SM Biggleswade 3.36 2 147
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Mark Lawrence M40 London Heathside 12.85 6 736 aw
2 Alex Ingham SM Biggleswade 12.72 5 723 aw
3 Jackson Cowans U17 Dacorum & Tring 12.48 4 699 aw
4 Gerald Nkrumah SM Newham & Essex Beagles 12.02 3 653 aw
5 Jeffery Nkrumah SM Ilford 10.71 2 514
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Hafeez Bisiriyu SM Newham & Essex Beagles 11.78 6 628
2 Richard Emptage M50 Dacorum & Tring 10.58 5 500 aw
3 Sebouh Takvorian SM London Heathside 9.20 4 341
4 Peter Whiting M50 Ilford 8.09 3 196
5 David Lee SM Biggleswade 7.79 2 152
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 11.71 6 683 aw
2 Emmanuel Nwaobodo SM London Heathside 11.48 5 668 aw
3 Hafeez Bisiriyu SM Newham & Essex Beagles 8.86 4 476
4 Dan Steele SM Biggleswade 7.56 3 364
5 Peter Whiting M50 Ilford 6.67 2 275
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Izaiah Turner SM London Heathside 10.95 6 632 aw
2 Chris Line U23 Dacorum & Tring 9.58 5 532
3 Andy Lee SM Biggleswade 6.04 4 202
Men's A Discus
1 Matthew Baptiste SM Newham & Essex Beagles 42.53 6 759 aw
2 Chris Line U23 Dacorum & Tring 37.41 5 683 aw
3 Izaiah Turner SM London Heathside 30.75 4 575 aw
4 Josh Watson U23 Biggleswade 26.66 3 500
5 Peter Whiting M50 Ilford 16.82 2 278
Men's B Discus
1 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 29.29 6 549 aw
2 Nathan Cyrus SM London Heathside 27.59 5 518
3 Aaron Edwards SM Newham & Essex Beagles 27.50 4 516
4 Dan Steele SM Biggleswade 22.75 3 422
Men's A Hammer
1 Izaiah Turner SM London Heathside 32.07 6 561 aw
2 Chris Line U23 Dacorum & Tring 30.91 5 546 aw
3 Josh Watson U23 Biggleswade 22.44 4 425
4 Peter Whiting M50 Ilford 13.60 3 258
5 Leroy Gould M50 Newham & Essex Beagles 7.96 2 61
Men's B Hammer
1 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 29.91 6 533
2 Adrian Essex M60 London Heathside 15.43 5 299
3 Dan Steele SM Biggleswade 9.48 4 138
Men's A Javelin
1 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 56.00 6 807 aw
2 Alex Ingham SM Biggleswade 50.20 5 734 aw
3 Lucas Golding M40 London Heathside 42.67 4 634 aw
4 Gerald Nkrumah SM Newham & Essex Beagles 36.20 3 542
5 Amazigh Laoudi U20 Ilford 26.41 2 389
Men's B Javelin
1 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 38.65 6 577 aw
2 Nathan Cyrus SM London Heathside 38.09 5 569 aw
3 Aaron Edwards SM Newham & Essex Beagles 35.26 4 528
4 Dan Steele SM Biggleswade 32.22 3 482
5 Shane Findall U17 Ilford 23.24 2 335 aw
Men's 4x100m
1 London Heathside SM London Heathside 44.7 6 516
2 Ilford SM Ilford 46.0 5 412
3 Dacorum & Tring SM Dacorum & Tring 47.1 4 334
4 Newham & Essex Beagles SM Newham & Essex Beagles 47.8 3 288
5 Biggleswade SM Biggleswade 49.0 2 219
Men's 4x400m
1 Newham & Essex Beagles SM Newham & Essex Beagles 3:31.7 6 516
2 Ilford SM Ilford 3:33.8 5 484
3 Biggleswade SM Biggleswade 3:42.7 4 361
4 London Heathside SM London Heathside 3:43.5 3 350
5 Dacorum & Tring SM Dacorum & Tring 3:43.9 2 345
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Kehinda Ademole U23 Newham & Essex Beagles 13.4 6 565
2 Charlotte Radcliffe U17 Dacorum & Tring 13.6 5 527
3 Noelle O'Regan SW London Heathside 14.0 4 457
4 Laura Satahoo U20 Biggleswade 14.3 3 408
5 Adoko Okorie U17 Ilford 15.4 2 256
6 Chi Ifeacho SW Mornington Chasers 16.4 1 153
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Shannon Jameson U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 14.4 6 393
2 Summer Clarke U17 Dacorum & Tring 14.6 5 363
3 Molly Harrison U17 London Heathside 14.9 4 320
4 Eleanor James U20 Biggleswade 17.5 3 74
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Summer Clarke U17 Dacorum & Tring 27.6 6 553
2 Noelle O'Regan SW London Heathside 27.6 5 553
3 Kehinda Ademole U23 Newham & Essex Beagles 27.6 4 553
4 Frankie Riley U20 Biggleswade 28.4 3 486
5 Krystle Balogun SW Ilford 33.8 2 165
6 Chi Ifeacho SW Mornington Chasers 34.0 1 157
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Kelly Mavididi U20 Ilford 28.0 6 519
2 Laura Satahoo U20 Biggleswade 29.0 5 439
3 Robyn Khan U20 Dacorum & Tring 29.4 4 410
4 Molly Harrison U17 London Heathside 29.9 3 375
Women's A 400m
1 Krystle Balogun SW Ilford 62.3 6 596 aw
2 Frankie Riley U20 Biggleswade 64.8 5 510 aw
3 Noelle O'Regan SW London Heathside 67.0 4 441
4 Robyn Khan U20 Dacorum & Tring 68.9 3 386
5 Grace Jenkins U23 Newham & Essex Beagles 80.2 2 137
Women's B 400m
1 Rosa Serafini SW London Heathside 64.3 6 527
2 Isabel Amos U17 Dacorum & Tring 66.0 5 472
3 Adoko Okorie U17 Ilford 81.1 4 123
4 Adele Stach-Kevitz W35 Newham & Essex Beagles 88.5 3 38
Women's A 800m
1 Krystle Balogun SW Ilford 2:24.1 6 653 aw
2 Sarah Grover U20 Dacorum & Tring 2:27.5 5 600
3 Rosa Serafini SW London Heathside 2:29.5 4 571
4 Adele Stach-Kevitz W35 Newham & Essex Beagles 2:55.5 3 253
Women's B 800m
1 Kelly Mavididi U20 Ilford 2:34.1 6 505
2 Isabel Amos U17 Dacorum & Tring 2:35.2 5 490
3 Jessica Vinluan W35 London Heathside 3:05.5 4 166
4 Natalie Traylen W35 Newham & Essex Beagles 3:09.7 3 135
Women's A 1500m
1 Rebecca Bunting SW London Heathside 4:55.4 6 662 aw
2 Kelly Thorneycroft SW Mornington Chasers 5:14.0 5 529
3 Grace Birdseye U17 Dacorum & Tring 5:33.1 4 408
4 Pamina Kricks U17 Biggleswade 6:17.2 3 189
5 Natalie Traylen W35 Newham & Essex Beagles 6:43.3 2 99
Women's B 1500m
1 Rachel Seckl U20 London Heathside 4:55.6 6 661 aw
2 Nicola Timmins SW Mornington Chasers 5:20.1 5 489
3 Emily Higgins U17 Dacorum & Tring 5:57.3 4 278
Women's A 5000m
1 Rebecca Piggott SW London Heathside 18:47.5 6 684 aw
2 Sam Fawcett SW Dacorum & Tring 20:11.4 5 531
3 Kelly Thorneycroft SW Mornington Chasers 20:22.0 4 513
4 Natalie Traylen W35 Newham & Essex Beagles 31:22.5 3 0
Women's B 5000m
1 Celine Murray SW London Heathside 19:55.1 6 559 aw
2 Lizzie Roberts SW Dacorum & Tring 22:00.8 5 359
3 Shelley Jameson W35 Newham & Essex Beagles 31:22.5 4 0
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Amber Carroll U17 Dacorum & Tring 18.3 6 499
2 Shannon Jameson U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 18.8 5 458
3 Rachel Weston W50 London Heathside 24.3 4 115
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Helene Kehoe W50 London Heathside 28.4 6 4
Women's A 400mH
1 Amber Carroll U17 Dacorum & Tring 72.2 6 583 aw
2 Helene Kehoe W50 London Heathside 91.2 5 184
Women's B 400mH
1 Jessica Vinlluan W35 London Heathside 91.5 6 180
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Rebecca Bunting SW London Heathside 5:27.3 6 776 aw
2 Sarah Grover U20 Dacorum & Tring 5:46.0 5 683 aw
3 Petra Marton SW Mornington Chasers 7:13.6 4 328
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Rachel Seckl U20 London Heathside 5:52.5 6 652 aw
2 Emily Higgins U17 Dacorum & Tring 6:44.9 5 429
Women's A High Jump
1 Sarah Grover U20 Dacorum & Tring 1.35 6 478
2 Anne Christine Scherer SW London Heathside 1.30 5 424
3 Adoko Okorie U17 Ilford 1.20 4 318
Women's B High Jump
1 Lauren Evans U20 Dacorum & Tring 1.20 6 318
2 Genevive Weston U17 London Heathside 1.20 5 318
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Lauren Evans U20 Dacorum & Tring 1.90 6 364
2 Rachel Weston W50 London Heathside 1.70 5 305 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Bergit Pfleger W50 London Heathside 1.40 6 214
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Kirsty Smith SW Newham & Essex Beagles 5.13 6   724 aw
2 Charlotte Radcliffe U17 Dacorum & Tring 4.65 5   610 aw
3 Anne Christine Scherer SW London Heathside 4.39 4   549
4 Petra Marton SW Mornington Chasers 3.55 3   354
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Mary Peart SW London Heathside 4.35 6   539
2 Shannon Jameson U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 4.29 5   525
3 Summer Clarke U17 Dacorum & Tring 3.47 4   335
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Kirsty Smith SW Newham & Essex Beagles 11.50 6   807 aw
2 Charlotte Radcliffe U17 Dacorum & Tring 9.97 5   638 aw
3 Mary Peart SW London Heathside 8.39 4   456
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Shannon Jameson U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 8.95 6   521
2 Lauren Evans U20 Dacorum & Tring 8.83 5   508
3 Rachel Weston W50 London Heathside 7.33 4   328
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Grace Jenkins U23 Newham & Essex Beagles 10.85 6 750 aw
2 Anne Christine Scherer SW London Heathside 10.04 5 697 aw
3 Robyn Khan U20 Dacorum & Tring 8.38 4 579 aw
4 Sandra Ingham SW Biggleswade 6.18 3 395
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Debbie Melvin W45 London Heathside 9.21 6 640 aw
2 Caitlin Filby U20 Dacorum & Tring 6.00 5 377
3 Rebecca Lee U20 Biggleswade 5.30 4 305
4 Adele Stach-Kevitz W35 Newham & Essex Beagles 4.84 3 250
Women's A Discus
1 Grace Jenkins U23 Newham & Essex Beagles 39.96 6 813 aw
2 Noelle O'Regan SW London Heathside 24.11 5 583
3 Caitlin Filby U20 Dacorum & Tring 21.15 4 528
4 Rebecca Lee U20 Biggleswade 21.14 3 528
Women's B Discus
1 Anne Christine Scherer W50 London Heathside 23.95 6 580 aw
2 Natasha Tenty U17 Dacorum & Tring 19.84 5 502
3 Adele Stach-Kevitz W35 Newham & Essex Beagles 16.22 4 421
4 Sandra Ingham SW Biggleswade 14.87 3 386
Women's A Hammer
1 Grace Jenkins U23 Newham & Essex Beagles 36.16 6 692 aw
2 Caitlin Filby U20 Dacorum & Tring 26.99 5 566 aw
3 Noelle O'Regan SW London Heathside 19.76 4 448
4 Rebecca Lee U20 Biggleswade 13.49 3 323
Women's B Hammer
1 Adele Stach-Kevitz W35 Newham & Essex Beagles 23.51 6 512
2 Helene Kehoe W50 London Heathside 15.59 5 369
3 Natasha Tenty U17 Dacorum & Tring 14.84 4 353
4 Sandra Ingham SW Biggleswade 12.01 3 288
Women's A Javelin
1 Sasha Corbin SW Newham & Essex Beagles 37.53 6 782 aw
2 Debbie Melvin W45 London Heathside 27.04 5 634 aw
3 Sandra Ingham SW Biggleswade 21.98 4 549
4 Natasha Tenty U17 Dacorum & Tring 15.99 3 428
Women's B Javelin
1 Laura Satahoo U20 Biggleswade 21.51 6 540
2 Grace Jenkins U23 Newham & Essex Beagles 18.64 5 485
3 Bergit Pfleger W50 London Heathside 11.30 4 303
4 Amber Carroll U17 Dacorum & Tring 9.02 3 220
Women's 4x100m
1 London Heathside SW London Heathside 55.5 6 381
2 Dacorum & Tring SW Dacorum & Tring 56.7 5 330
3 Biggleswade SW Biggleswade 59.5 4 223
4 Mornington Chasers SW Mornington Chasers 65.8 3 48
Women's 4x400m
1 London Heathside SW London Heathside 4:25.1 6 461
2 Dacorum & Tring SW Dacorum & Tring 4:27.7 5 440
3 Biggleswade SW Biggleswade 4:49.3 4 279
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Jimmy Thoronka SM London Heathside 11.6
100 2 Jeremy Firth SM London Heathside 12.0
100 3 Andrew Elie SM Newham & Essex Beagles 12.3
100 4 Samuel Brown M40 London Heathside 12.9
100 5 Paul Collier SM Newham & Essex Beagles 12.9
100 6 Emmanuel Adesina SM London Heathside 13.0
100 7 John Haines  M60 Biggleswade 14.9
200 1 Bradley Strong SM Biggleswade 25.9
200 2 Michael Osunsami M45 Newham & Essex Beagles 25.9 aw
200 3 Samuel Brown M40 London Heathside 26.4
200 4 Tobechukwu Obi SM Dacorum & Tring 26.6
400 1 Victor Nutakor SM Newham & Essex Beagles 51.4 aw
400 2 John Haines  M60 Biggleswade 66.7
400 3 Mark Kelder SM London Heathside 69.3
800 1 Ed Garrett M40 London Heathside 2:06.7 aw
1500 1 Ed Garrett M40 London Heathside 4:33.4
1500 2 Niall Sheehan SM Newham & Essex Beagles 4:35.3
1500 3 Ben Wolf SM London Heathside 4:39.9
1500 4 Joe McKeown SM London Heathside 4:58.0
1500 5 Kimon Dovlis SM London Heathside 4:59.6
1500 6 David Renton SM Mornington Chasers 5:00.8
1500 7 Edward Adams SM London Heathside 5:09.9
1500 8 Jonathan Lichfield SM London Heathside 5:15.8
1500 9 James Connell SM London Heathside 5:24.8
1500 10 Adrian Essex M60 London Heathside 6:21.1
3000 1 Ben Wolf SM London Heathside 9:49.7
3000 2 Mark Anderson SM London Heathside 9:57.7
3000 3 Jonathon Hopkins SM London Heathside 10:12.8
3000 4 Jacob Philips U20 London Heathside 10:21.9
3000 5 Jonathan Lichfield SM London Heathside 11:07.9
3000 6 James Connell SM London Heathside 11:21.2
400H 1 Adrian Essex M60 London Heathside 93.1
LJ 1 Henry Damon SM London Heathside 5:60
LJ 2 Samuel Brown M40 London Heathside 5:19
PV 1 Adrian Essex M60 London Heathside 2:00
TJ 1 Emmanuel Adesina SM London Heathside 13.00
TJ 2 Samuel Brown M40 London Heathside 8:82
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf.
100 1 Miriam Levin SW London Heathside 15.9
100 2 Destiny Brown SW Biggleswade 16.3
1500 1 Andrea Sanders Reece W55 Mornington Chasers 5:51.9
1500 2 Avril Riddell W60 Mornington Chasers 6:09.3
1500SCW 1 Jessica Vinluan SW London Heathside 6:55.6
200 1 Joanna Brown SW London Heathside 32.9
200 2 Destiny Brown SW Biggleswade 33.2
5000 1 Claire Thornhill SW London Heathside 21:12.7
5000 2 Caroline Boyle SW London Heathside 22:46.6
400 1 Joanna Brown SW London Heathside 72.7
800 1 Stephanie Robson W40 London Heathside 2:56.7
DTW 1 Helene Kehoe W50 London Heathside 12:22
HJ 1 Helene Kehoe W50 London Heathside 1:15
TJ 1 Helene Kehoe W50 London Heathside 6:59
Man of the Match Awards
Men Total
Javelin 1 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 56.00 807
800m 1 Victor Nutakor SM Newham & Essex Beagles 1:56.9 786
200m 1 Ethan Metcalfe U20 Biggleswade 22.2 777
Discus 1 Matthew Baptiste SM Newham & Essex Beagles 42.53 759
Long Jump 1 Courtney Hart U23 Dacorum & Tring 6.52 750
Triple Jump 1 Mark Lawrence M40 London Heathside 12.85 736
Women
Discus 1 Grace Jenkins U23 Newham & Essex Beagles 39.96 813
Triple Jump 1 Kirsty Smith SW Newham & Essex Beagles 11.50 807
Javelin 1 Sasha Corbin SW Newham & Essex Beagles 37.53 782
15/2000mSc 1 Rebecca Bunting SW London Heathside 5:27.3 776
Shot 1 Grace Jenkins U23 Newham & Essex Beagles 10.85 750
Long Jump 1 Kirsty Smith SW Newham & Essex Beagles 5.13 724