Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North East - Round 4 - Gillingham - 4 July 2015
Team Score
1 Ryston Runners   366 R
2 Medway & Maidstone   355 M
3 Peterborough AC   260 P
4 Invicta East Kent/Medway Park Phoenix   45 E
5 Vale of Aylesbury   0 V
Men's A 100m Wind= 0.3
1 Michael Watson U20 Medway & Maidstone 11.09 6 740 aw
2 Brandon Howell U20 Peterborough AC 12.29 5 414
3 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 12.70 4 328
Men's B 100m Wind= 0.3
1 Darryl Wright U20 Medway & Maidstone 11.30 6 674 aw
2 Amittai Ben-Israel U20 Peterborough AC 12.81 5 307
3 Anwar Bouilouta U17 Ryston Runners 12.93 4 285
Men's A 200m Wind= 2.0
1 Michael Watson U20 Medway & Maidstone 22.39 6 748 aw
2 Brandon Howell U20 Peterborough AC 24.26 5 491
3 Anwar Bouilouta U17 Ryston Runners 27.00 4 223
Men's B 200m Wind= 2.0
1 Darryl Wright U20 Medway & Maidstone 22.78 6 689 aw
2 Richard Watson SM Ryston Runners 28.22 5 141
Men's A 400m
1 George Clements U20 Medway & Maidstone 52.42 6 625 aw
2 Che Plant SM Ryston Runners 58.37 5 351
Men's B 400m
1 Adam Thompson U20 Medway & Maidstone 54.76 6 506
2 Amittai Ben-Israel U20 Peterborough AC 54.78 5 505
3 Richard Watson SM Ryston Runners 61.13 4 254
Men's A 800m
1 Andrejs Safars SM Medway & Maidstone 1:57.95 6 756 aw
2 Andy Suter SM Peterborough AC 1:58.40 5 745 aw
3 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 2:11.15 4 449
Men's B 800m
1 Jacques Cunningham Marsh SM Medway & Maidstone 2:00.62 6 687 aw
2 Robert Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 2:18.04 5 325
3 Oliver Mason SM Peterborough AC 2:19.64 4 299
Men's A 1500m
1 Ben Tyler SM Medway & Maidstone 4:15.59 6 611 aw
2 Andy Suter SM Peterborough AC 4:16.87 5 597 aw
3 Callum Stamforth SM Ryston Runners 4:20.28 4 563
Men's B 1500m
1 Malcolm Tuff M50 Ryston Runners 4:25.44 6 513 aw
2 Jack Payton U17 Medway & Maidstone 4:38.83 5 396
3 Chris Orchard SM Peterborough AC 5:05.03 4 217
Men's A 3000m
1 Tom Collins SM Medway & Maidstone 9:27.56 6 561 aw
2 Callum Stamforth SM Ryston Runners 9:36.84 5 519
3 Oliver Mason SM Peterborough AC 10:59.38 4 223
Men's B 3000m
1 Mark Wilkins SM Medway & Maidstone 9:43.52 6 490
2 Chris Balmer SM Ryston Runners 9:50.27 5 462
Men's A 110mH Wind= 0.7
1 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 17.87 6 556 aw
2 Lewis Heffernan U20 Medway & Maidstone 17.93 5 550 aw
3 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 21.04 4 297
Men's B 110mH Wind= 0.7
1 Andrejs Safars SM Medway & Maidstone 19.82 6 388
2 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 25.69 5 60
Men's A 400mH
1 Lewis Heffernan U20 Medway & Maidstone 59.40 6 695 aw
2 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 61.81 5 619 aw
3 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 65.82 4 502
Men's B 400mH
1 Tom Collins SM Medway & Maidstone 64.07 6 551
2 Che Plant SM Ryston Runners 67.85 5 447
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Tom Collins SM Medway & Maidstone 10:28.12 6 642 aw
2 Chris Balmer SM Ryston Runners 10:59.55 5 541 aw
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Mark Wilkins SM Medway & Maidstone 10:57.89 6 546 aw
2 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 11:48.63 5 402
Men's A High Jump
1 Jamie Horne U20 Peterborough AC 1.95 6 794 aw
2 Joe Thurgood U17 Medway & Maidstone 1.80 5 671 aw
3 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 1.70 4 589
Men's B High Jump
1 Scott Waumsley U17 Peterborough AC 1.75 6 630 aw
2 Robert Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 1.70 5 589
3 Andrejs Safars SM Medway & Maidstone 1.50 4 423
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Robert Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 3.40 6 598 aw
2 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 2.40 5 366
3 Joe Thurgood U17 Medway & Maidstone 2.20 4 318
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 2.40 6 366
2 Andrejs Safars SM Medway & Maidstone 2.00 5 269
3 Leigh Porter SM Peterborough AC 2.00 4 269
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Darryl Wright U20 Medway & Maidstone 5.88 6 624 aw
2 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 5.56 5 562
3 Leigh Porter SM Peterborough AC 5.46 4 543
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Lewis Heffernan U20 Medway & Maidstone 5.57 6 564
2 Scott Waumsley U17 Peterborough AC 5.16 5 485
3 Robert Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 4.82 4 420
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Lewis Heffernan U20 Medway & Maidstone 12.35 6 686 aw
2 Robert Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 10.87 5 532
3 Leigh Porter SM Peterborough AC 9.94 4 428
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Andrejs Safars SM Medway & Maidstone 11.75 6 625
2 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 10.54 5 496
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Robert Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 10.00 6 564 aw
2 George Clements U20 Medway & Maidstone 9.52 5 528
3 Leigh Porter SM Peterborough AC 9.40 4 518
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 8.87 6 477
2 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 8.38 5 436
3 Andrejs Safars SM Medway & Maidstone 7.86 4 391
Men's A Discus
1 Robert Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 31.33 6 585 aw
2 Andrejs Safars SM Medway & Maidstone 23.36 5 435
3 Amittai Ben-Israel U20 Peterborough AC 12.75 4 136
Men's B Discus
1 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 30.47 6 570 aw
2 George Clements U20 Medway & Maidstone 22.53 5 417
Men's A Hammer
1 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 37.41 6 626 aw
2 Clive Thompson M60 Medway & Maidstone 28.72 5 517 aw
3 Leigh Porter SM Peterborough AC 15.65 4 303
Men's B Hammer
1 Robert Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 35.41 6 602 aw
2 Andrejs Safars SM Medway & Maidstone 24.67 5 459
3 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 8.18 4 76
Men's A Javelin
1 Robert Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 47.75 6 702 aw
2 Leigh Porter SM Peterborough AC 31.91 5 478
3 Darryl Wright U20 Medway & Maidstone 30.69 4 459
Men's B Javelin
1 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 31.55 6 472
2 Andrejs Safars SM Medway & Maidstone 30.29 5 452
3 Amittai Ben-Israel U20 Peterborough AC 10.94 4 52
Men's 4x100m
1 Medway & Maidstone SM Medway & Maidstone 44.76 6 511
2 Peterborough AC SM Peterborough AC 47.64 5 298
3 Ryston Runners SM Ryston Runners 55.33 4 15
Men's 4x400m
1 Medway & Maidstone SM Medway & Maidstone 3:33.98 6 481
2 Peterborough AC SM Peterborough AC 3:52.49 5 246
3 Ryston Runners SM Ryston Runners 4:03.46 4 145
Women's A 100m Wind= 1.1
1 Darcey Kuypers U20 Medway & Maidstone 12.51 6 750 aw
2 Tofunmi Da'Costa U17 Invicta East Kent/Medway Park Phoenix 13.49 5 548
3 Lorena Latisaite SW Ryston Runners 14.94 4 315
4 Fatima Painda SW Peterborough AC 15.67 3 225
Women's B 100m Wind= -.4
1 Jazmin Salter U20 Medway & Maidstone 12.81 6 684 aw
2 Maria Thoomkuhzy U17 Invicta East Kent/Medway Park Phoenix 14.48 5 381
3 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 17.06 4 101
4 Kay Gibson W45 Peterborough AC 20.21 3 1
Women's A 200m Wind= 1.2
1 Shauna MacFarlane SW Medway & Maidstone 25.60 6 746 aw
2 Hannah Brown U17 Ryston Runners 26.67 5 638 aw
3 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough AC 27.46 4 566
4 Tofunmi Da'Costa U17 Invicta East Kent/Medway Park Phoenix 30.02 3 367
Women's B 200m Wind= 1.2
1 Jazmin Salter U20 Medway & Maidstone 25.86 6 719 aw
2 Holly Chen U17 Ryston Runners 30.68 5 324
3 Fatima Painda SW Peterborough AC 32.75 4 211
Women's A 400m
1 Sian Keegan U17 Medway & Maidstone 59.24 6 710 aw
2 Hannah Brown U17 Ryston Runners 60.76 5 652 aw
3 Stacy McGivern W35 Peterborough AC 62.18 4 600 aw
Women's B 400m
1 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough AC 64.58 6 518
2 Holly Chen U17 Ryston Runners 75.46 5 225
3 Fiona Argent W60 Medway & Maidstone 82.40 4 105
Women's A 800m
1 Jessica Varley U20 Peterborough AC 2:21.87 6 688 aw
2 Charlotte Harwood U20 Medway & Maidstone 2:30.86 5 550
3 Mel Reed SW Ryston Runners 2:31.73 4 539
4 Jessica Masters U17 Invicta East Kent/Medway Park Phoenix 2:51.11 3 298
Women's B 800m
1 Mo Fazakerley W50 Medway & Maidstone 2:51.72 6 291 aw
2 Kay Gibson W45 Peterborough AC 3:29.92 5 32
3 Laura Allen SW Ryston Runners 3:56.65 4 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Annie Rooks U17 Ryston Runners 5:06.05 6 584 aw
2 Stephanie Hearn W35 Medway & Maidstone 5:31.20 5 420
Women's B 1500m
1 Bernie Harrop SW Medway & Maidstone 5:31.92 6 415
2 Mel Reed SW Ryston Runners 5:43.33 5 350
Women's A 5000m
1 Stephanie Hearn SW Medway & Maidstone 20:22.13 6 513
2 Lorena Latisaite SW Ryston Runners 20:57.28 5 455
Women's B 5000m
1 Mel Reed SW Ryston Runners 21:34.29 6 398
2 Sarah Kenyon W40 Medway & Maidstone 22:23.61 5 327
Women's A 100mH Wind= 1.1
1 Harriet Day U20 Medway & Maidstone 15.99 6 709 aw
2 Maria Thoomkuhzy U17 Invicta East Kent/Medway Park Phoenix 20.58 5 325
3 Gaye Clarke W50 Ryston Runners 21.12 4 289 aw
Women's B 100mH Wind= 1.1
1 Naomi Darkins U17 Ryston Runners 22.83 6 187
Women's A 400mH
1 Harriet Day U20 Medway & Maidstone 65.16 6 772 aw
2 Lorena Latisaite SW Ryston Runners 80.80 5 381
Women's B 400mH
1 Imogen Munday U17 Medway & Maidstone 67.40 6 710 aw
2 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 96.67 5 105
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Jessica Carley U17 Invicta East Kent/Medway Park Phoenix 5:53.46 6 647
2 Annie Rooks U17 Ryston Runners 5:58.64 5 624
3 Fatima Painda SW Peterborough AC 6:55.21 4 391 aw
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Lorena Latisaite SW Ryston Runners 6:16.70 6 543 aw
Women's A High Jump
1 Megan Porter U17 Peterborough AC 1.65 6 799 aw
2 Amber Durrant U17 Medway & Maidstone 1.65 5 799 aw
3 Hannah Brown U17 Ryston Runners 1.45 4 585 aw
Women's B High Jump
1 Jamelia Smith U17 Peterborough AC 1.60 6 745 aw
2 Sian Keegan U17 Medway & Maidstone 1.55 5 692 aw
3 Naomi Darkins U17 Ryston Runners 1.20 4 318
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Naomi Darkins U17 Ryston Runners 1.30 6 183
2 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough AC 1.20 5 150
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 1.30 6 183
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Stacy McGivern SW Peterborough AC 5.01 6   696 aw
2 Harriet Wilder U17 Medway & Maidstone 4.06 5   471
3 Tofunmi Da'Costa U17 Invicta East Kent/Medway Park Phoenix 4.05 4   469
4 Gaye Clarke W50 Ryston Runners 3.96 3   448 aw
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Maria Thoomkuhzy U17 Invicta East Kent/Medway Park Phoenix 4.01 6   460
2 Mel Reed SW Ryston Runners 3.77 5   404
3 Fatima Painda SW Peterborough AC 3.39 4   317
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jamelia Smith U17 Peterborough AC 10.40 6   686 aw
2 Holly Chen U17 Ryston Runners 8.24 5   438
3 Mo Fazakerley W50 Medway & Maidstone 6.98 4   285
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough AC 8.59 6   480
2 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 6.66 5   244
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Jenny Cade SW Peterborough AC 7.93 6 544
2 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 7.57 5 516
3 Jazmin Salter U20 Medway & Maidstone 7.57 4 516
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Stacy McGivern W35 Peterborough AC 7.84 6 537
2 Gaye Clarke W50 Ryston Runners 6.61 5 434
3 Mo Fazakerley W50 Medway & Maidstone 6.02 4 379
Women's A Discus
1 Jenny Cade SW Peterborough AC 25.73 6 611 aw
2 Grace Adeleye U17 Medway & Maidstone 22.69 5 558 aw
3 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 19.62 4 498
4 Jessica Masters U17 Invicta East Kent/Medway Park Phoenix 12.20 3 304
Women's B Discus
1 Laura Allen SW Ryston Runners 19.25 6 490
2 Kay Gibson W45 Peterborough AC 13.93 5 359
3 Fiona Argent W60 Medway & Maidstone 13.88 4 357
Women's A Hammer
1 Gaye Clarke W50 Ryston Runners 23.85 6 517
2 Jenny Cade  SW Peterborough AC 22.09 5 488
3 Mo Fazakerley W50 Medway & Maidstone 12.36 4 297
Women's B Hammer
1 Laura Allen SW Ryston Runners 19.06 6 436
2 Kay Gibson W45 Peterborough AC 16.53 5 388
3 Grace Adeleye U17 Medway & Maidstone 4.58 4 0
Women's A Javelin
1 Annie Rooks U17 Ryston Runners 21.93 6 548
2 Stacy McGivern W35 Peterborough AC 21.59 5 542
3 Mo Fazakerley W50 Medway & Maidstone 18.66 4 485
4 Jessica Masters U17 Invicta East Kent/Medway Park Phoenix 13.19 3 358
Women's B Javelin
1 Jenny Cade SW Peterborough AC 21.23 6 535
2 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 20.01 5 512
3 Fiona Argent W60 Medway & Maidstone 10.97 4 293
Women's 4x100m
1 Medway & Maidstone SW Medway & Maidstone 52.18 6 538
2 Peterborough AC SW Peterborough AC 55.74 5 371
3 Ryston Runners SW Ryston Runners 58.45 4 261
Women's 4x400m
1 Medway & Maidstone SW Medway & Maidstone 4:21.27 6 493
2 Ryston Runners SW Ryston Runners 5:00.84 5 207
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 1 Jake Berry U17 Medway & Maidstone 2:05.36 aw
800 2 Marley Godden U17 Medway & Maidstone 2:10.29
800 3 Ryan Maunders U17 Medway & Maidstone 2:10.91
800 4 Alex Lindfield U20 Medway & Maidstone 2:14.33
800 5 Sam Hallett U17 Medway & Maidstone 2:27.52
100 1 Dan Gill SM Medway & Maidstone 11.63 0.3
3000 1 Maxwell Phillips U17 Medway & Maidstone 10:40.40
200 1 Dan Gill SM Medway & Maidstone 23.87
200 2 Daniel Mees U17 Peterborough AC 25.59
400 1 Daniel Mees U17 Peterborough AC 53.60 aw
1500 1 Richard Watson SM Ryston Runners 5:15.38
TJ 1 Daniel Mees U17 Peterborough AC 8.31
DT 1 Anwar Bouilouta U17 Ryston Runners 24.91 aw
DT 2 Daniel Mees U17 Peterborough AC 10.90 aw
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Shauna MacFarlane SW Medway & Maidstone 12.64 -0.4 aw
100 2 Harriet Wilder U17 Medway & Maidstone 13.87 -0.4
200 1 Harriet Wilder U17 Medway & Maidstone 28.31 1.2
Man of the Match Awards
Men
High Jump 1 Jamie Horne U20 Peterborough AC 1.95 794
800m 1 Andrejs Safars SM Medway & Maidstone 1:57.95 756
200m 1 Michael Watson U20 Medway & Maidstone 22.39 748
800m 2 Andy Suter SM Peterborough AC 1:58.40 745
100m 1 Michael Watson U20 Medway & Maidstone 11.09 740
Javelin 1 Robert Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 47.75 702
Women
High Jump 1 Megan Porter U17 Peterborough AC 1.65 799
High Jump 2 Amber Durrant U17 Medway & Maidstone 1.65 799
400mH 1 Harriet Day U20 Medway & Maidstone 65.16 772
100m 1 Darcey Kuypers U20 Medway & Maidstone 12.51 750
200m 1 Shauna MacFarlane SW Medway & Maidstone 25.60 746
High Jump 1 Jamelia Smith U17 Peterborough AC 1.60 745