Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North East - Round 3 - Watford - 20 June 2015
Team Score
1 Ryston Runners   330 R
2 Newham & Essex Beagles   281 N
3 Watford Harriers   275 A
4 Braintree & District   189 B
5 Ilford   171 I
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Max Lowery SM Watford Harriers 11.1 6 736 aw
2 Kelechi Okorie SM Ilford 11.4 5 644 aw
3 Ben Slayman U20 Braintree & District 11.6 4 587 aw
4 Noel Iziegbe U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 11.8 3 533 aw
5 Daniel Yellop SM Ryston Runners 11.9 2 507
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Malachi Harley SM Ilford 11.6 6 587
2 Charlie Shingleton U20 Braintree & District 11.8 5 533
3 Jordan Emmanuel U17 Watford Harriers 11.9 4 507 aw
4 Andrew Eli SM Newham & Essex Beagles 12.4 3 390
5 Quinton Houston  U17 Ryston Runners 12.5 2 369
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Max Lowery SM Watford Harriers 22.2 6 777 aw
2 Victor Nutakor SM Newham & Essex Beagles 23.3 5 615 aw
3 Ben Slayman U20 Braintree & District 23.3 4 615 aw
4 Daniel Yellop SM Ryston Runners 23.8 3 549
5 Kelechi Okorie SM Ilford 24.8 2 429
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Wilson Onabnjo  U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 23.8 6 549 aw
2 Jordan Emmanuel U17 Watford Harriers 24.3 5 487 aw
3 Quinton Houston  U17 Ryston Runners 25.4 4 365
4 Justin Hall U20 Braintree & District 25.6 3 345
Men's A 400m
1 Kelechi Okorie SM Ilford 50.3 6 745 aw
2 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 55.2 5 486
3 Owen Dearman  U17 Watford Harriers 55.9 4 454
4 Michael Oku-Ampofo U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 56.3 3 436
5 Justin Hall U20 Braintree & District 57.8 2 373
Men's B 400m
1 Prince Bongo SM Newham & Essex Beagles 52.9 6 599 aw
2 Malachi Harley SM Ilford 55.5 5 472
3 - SM Braintree & District 58.4 4 350
4 Byron Johal SM Watford Harriers 58.5 3 346
5 Richard Watson SM Ryston Runners 63.4 2 187
Men's A 800m
1 Victor Nutakor SM Newham & Essex Beagles 1:56.1 6 808 aw
2 James O'neil SM Ryston Runners 2:01.3 5 669 aw
3 Joe Nourse U20 Braintree & District 2:06.0 4 556 aw
4 Jeffrey Nkrumah SM Ilford 2:11.1 3 449
5 Johann Sanseau U17 Watford Harriers 2:13.6 2 401
Men's B 800m
1 Ben Holdgate U20 Braintree & District 2:12.4 6 423
2 Danny Rock SM Ryston Runners 2:14.2 5 390
3 Sam Rahaman SM Ilford 2:15.0 4 375
4 Byron Johal SM Watford Harriers 2:19.4 3 302
5 Amine Asmelash U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 2:21.4 2 272
Men's A 1500m
1 Malcolm Muir SM Ilford 4:30.7 6 464
2 Danny Rock SM Ryston Runners 4:33.8 5 437
3 George Bettsworth SM Newham & Essex Beagles 4:41.0 4 378
4 Conor Culham U17 Braintree & District 4:45.6 3 343
5 Byron Johal SM Watford Harriers 4:59.6 2 249
Men's B 1500m
1 Sam Rahaman SM Ilford 4:42.3 6 368
2 Johann Sanseau U17 Watford Harriers 5:02.5 5 232
3 Richard Watson SM Ryston Runners 5:03.1 4 228
Men's A 5000m
1 James O'neil SM Ryston Runners 16:07.8 6 620 aw
2 Niall Sheehan SM Newham & Essex Beagles 16:14.2 5 603 aw
3 Malcolm Muir SM Ilford 16:30.4 4 561 aw
4 David Beany SM Watford Harriers 17:36.8 3 403
Men's B 5000m
1 Sam Rahaman SM Ilford 17:20.8 6 439
2 Robert Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 18:00.3 5 353
3 Luke Lisley SM Watford Harriers 18:07.4 4 339
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 20.3 6 351
2 Joe Nourse U20 Braintree & District 23.0 5 176
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Daniel Yellop SM Ryston Runners 27.8 6 11
Men's A 400mH
1 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 72.0 6 344
2 Stewart Dearman M50 Watford Harriers 79.8 5 186
3 Malcolm Muir SM Ilford 80.6 4 172
Men's B 400mH
1 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 76.3 6 251
2 Adrian Harwood M45 Watford Harriers 93.5 5 22
3 Peter Whiting M50 Ilford 103.1 4 0
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Joe Nourse U20 Braintree & District 7:06.8 6 535 aw
2 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 7:28.2 5 434
3 Malcolm Muir SM Ilford 8:11.5 4 264
4 Graham Mayoh M45 Watford Harriers 8:57.3 3 133
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 7:49.6 6 344
2 - SM Ilford 8:16.1 5 249
3 Danial Linsey SM Watford Harriers 9:42.7 4 48
Men's A High Jump
1 Owen Dearman  U17 Watford Harriers 1.75 6 630 aw
2 Robert Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 1.70 5 589
3 Arnold Ferridge U17 Braintree & District 1.50 4 423
4 Michael Osunami M45 Newham & Essex Beagles 1.35 3 299
Men's B High Jump
1 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 1.65 6 547
2 Scott Buck SM Watford Harriers 1.55 5 465
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Bob Kingman M40 Newham & Essex Beagles 3.60 6 643 aw
2 Robert Simmons SM Ryston Runners 3.40 5 598 aw
3 Owen Dearman  U17 Watford Harriers 2.60 4 413
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 2.00 6 269
2 Richard Parles M65 Watford Harriers 1.80 5 220
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Michael Oku-Ampofo U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 6.62 6 770 aw
2 Charlie Shingleton U20 Braintree & District 6.21 5 689 aw
3 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 5.94 4 636 aw
4 Malachi Harley SM Ilford 4.80 3 416
5 Danial Linsey SM Watford Harriers 2.65 2 23
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Ben Slayman U20 Braintree & District 5.68 6 585
2 Awar Bouilavta SM Ryston Runners 5.21 5 494
3 Julian Djema U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 4.63 4 383
4 Peter Whiting SM Ilford 3.49 3 171
5 Ciaran Weldon SM Watford Harriers 2.23 2 0
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Julian Golley M40 Newham & Essex Beagles 14.02 6 850 aw
2 Jordan Emmanuel U17 Watford Harriers 12.68 5 719 aw
3 Charlie Shingleton U20 Braintree & District 12.15 4 666 aw
4 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 10.70 3 513
5 Jeffrey Nkrumah SM Ilford 10.31 2 470
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Quinton Houston  SM Ryston Runners 10.31 6 470
2 Andrew Elie SM Newham & Essex Beagles 10.11 5 448
3 Peter Whiting SM Ilford 8.30 4 225
4 Joe Nourse SM Braintree & District 8.12 3 200
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Jamie Stevenson SM Newham & Essex Beagles 16.20 6 956 aw
2 Robert Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 10.28 5 584 aw
3 Conor Culham U17 Braintree & District 7.60 4 367 aw
4 Sam Rahaman SM Ilford 7.25 3 334
5 Stewart Dearman M50 Watford Harriers 6.32 2 236
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Matthew Baptiste SM Newham & Essex Beagles 12.78 6 753 aw
2 Daniel Yellop SM Ryston Runners 8.14 5 416
3 Mike Hills M40 Braintree & District 7.28 4 337
4 Peter Whiting SM Ilford 6.66 3 274
5 Adrian Harwood SM Watford Harriers 5.92 2 186
Men's A Discus
1 Matthew Baptiste SM Newham & Essex Beagles 46.43 6 813 aw
2 Robert Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 29.99 5 561 aw
3 Mike Hills M40 Braintree & District 19.75 4 354
4 Malachi Harley M50 Ilford 17.57 3 299
5 Adrian Harwood M45 Watford Harriers 13.20 2 156
Men's B Discus
1 Jamie Stevenson SM Newham & Essex Beagles 33.78 6 625 aw
2 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 23.65 5 441
3 Conor Culham U17 Braintree & District 17.93 4 308 aw
4 Richard Parles M65 Watford Harriers 12.96 3 145
5 Sam Rahaman SM Ilford 11.35 2 52
Men's A Hammer
1 Matthew Baptiste SM Newham & Essex Beagles 41.44 6 671 aw
2 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 35.73 5 606 aw
3 Mike Hills M40 Braintree & District 22.80 4 431
4 Peter Whiting M50 Ilford 16.75 3 325
5 Richard Parles M65 Watford Harriers 11.78 2 212
Men's B Hammer
1 Jamie Stevenson M50 Newham & Essex Beagles 39.06 6 645 aw
2 Robert Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 34.38 5 590 aw
3 Adrian Harwood M45 Watford Harriers 10.49 4 173
4 Tom Nixon SM Ilford 8.45 3 92
Men's A Javelin
1 Robert Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 47.34 6 696 aw
2 Romario Barker U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 36.66 5 549 aw
3 Arnold Ferridge U17 Braintree & District 27.64 4 410 aw
4 Sam Rahaman M50 Ilford 27.44 3 407
5 Adrian Harwood SM Watford Harriers 16.09 2 193
Men's B Javelin
1 Matthew Baptiste SM Newham & Essex Beagles 28.61 6 426
2 Daniel Yellop SM Ryston Runners 27.57 5 409
3 Malachi Harley SM Ilford 26.84 4 397
4 Mike Hills M40 Braintree & District 22.33 3 318
5 Richard Parles M65 Watford Harriers 14.24 2 150
Men's 4x100m
1 Braintree & District SM Braintree & District 48.3 6 258
2 Ryston Runners SM Ryston Runners 49.3 5 203
3 Newham & Essex Beagles SM Newham & Essex Beagles 49.8 4 179
4 Watford Harriers SM Watford Harriers 53.6 3 45
5 Ilford SM Ilford 57.5 2 0
Men's 4x400m
1 Braintree & District SM Braintree & District 3:49.7 6 277
2 Watford Harriers SM Watford Harriers 3:55.1 5 220
3 Ryston Runners SM Ryston Runners 4:17.9 4 55
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Naomi Browne SW Ilford 13.0 6 644 aw
2 Kehinde Ademola SW Newham & Essex Beagles 13.2 5 604 aw
3 Kirsty Ronald U20 Braintree & District 13.7 4 509
4 Holly Chen U17 Ryston Runners 14.4 3 393
5 Molly Jarvis U17 Watford Harriers 14.5 2 378
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Jasmine Okoye SW Newham & Essex Beagles 13.1 6 624 aw
2 Victoria Oneyeka SW Ilford 13.7 5 509
3 Sarah Sharman W40 Watford Harriers 15.6 4 233
4 Laura Allen SW Ryston Runners 18.6 3 26
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Naomi Browne SW Ilford 27.2 6 589
2 Kehinde Ademola SW Newham & Essex Beagles 27.5 5 562
3 Chloe Dearman SW Watford Harriers 29.9 4 375
4 Naomi Darkins U17 Ryston Runners 34.1 3 153
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jasmine Okoye SW Newham & Essex Beagles 26.6 6 645 aw
2 Victoria Oneyeka SW Ilford 28.2 5 502
3 Sarah Sharman W40 Watford Harriers 32.5 4 223
4 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 36.8 3 70
Women's A 400m
1 Krystie Balogun  SW Ilford 61.7 6 617 aw
2 Lea Caron SW Newham & Essex Beagles 63.6 5 551 aw
3 Robyn Delivett SW Watford Harriers 68.2 4 406
4 Claire Gordon SW Braintree & District 72.5 3 292
5 Holly Chen U17 Ryston Runners 73.5 2 268
Women's B 400m
1 Naomi Browne SW Ilford 65.2 6 497
2 Christine Dearman W45 Watford Harriers 76.5 5 204
3 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 81.0 4 125
4 Lynn Culham SW Braintree & District 108.6 3 0
Women's A 800m
1 Krystie Balogun  SW Ilford 2:25.0 6 639 aw
2 Mel Read SW Ryston Runners 2:35.6 5 484
3 Robyn Delivett SW Watford Harriers 2:45.3 4 362
4 Claire Gordon SW Braintree & District 2:45.8 3 356
5 Natalie Treylen SW Newham & Essex Beagles 3:08.9 2 141
Women's B 800m
1 Lorena Laisaite SW Ryston Runners 2:49.0 6 320
2 Sarah Sharman W40 Watford Harriers 3:01.7 5 197
3 Lynn Culham SW Braintree & District 4:15.7 4 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Chloe Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 5:28.7 6 435
2 Mel Read SW Ryston Runners 5:38.7 5 376
3 Victoria Oneyeka SW Ilford 5:56.6 4 281
4 Claire Gordon SW Braintree & District 5:57.6 3 276
5 Natalie Treylen SW Newham & Essex Beagles 6:15.0 2 198
Women's B 1500m
1 Penny Seegar SW Ryston Runners 6:08.9 6 224
2 Christine Dearman W45 Watford Harriers 6:10.7 5 216
Women's A 3000m
1 Chloe Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 11:42.4 6 459 aw
2 Mel Read SW Ryston Runners 12:02.8 5 400
3 Natalie Treylen SW Newham & Essex Beagles 16:47.1 4 0
Women's B 3000m
1 Lorena Laisaite SW Ryston Runners 12:03.4 6 398
2 Catherine Twomey W35 Watford Harriers 12:34.9 5 316
3 Shelly Jameson SW Newham & Essex Beagles 16:47.2 4 0
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Emma Nwofor SW Newham & Essex Beagles 16.6 6 651 aw
2 Rachel Bentley SW Watford Harriers 18.2 5 508
3 Gaye Clark W50 Ryston Runners 20.8 4 310 aw
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Shannon Jameson SW Newham & Essex Beagles 18.6 6 474
2 Lorena Laisaite SW Ryston Runners 22.2 5 222
Women's A 400mH
1 Lea Caron SW Newham & Essex Beagles 69.6 6 650 aw
2 Rachel Bentley SW Watford Harriers 72.6 5 573 aw
3 Lorena Laisaite SW Ryston Runners 81.4 4 368
Women's B 400mH
1 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 89.4 6 214
2 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 93.4 5 150
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Lorena Laisaite SW Ryston Runners 8:54.4 6 382 aw
2 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 9:43.3 5 227
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Robyn Delivett SW Watford Harriers 9:43.3 6 227
2 Laura Allen SW Ryston Runners 12:25.0 5 1
Women's A High Jump
1 Emma Nwofor SW Newham & Essex Beagles 1.50 6 638 aw
2 Naomi Browne SW Ilford 1.45 5 585
3 Molly Jarvis U17 Watford Harriers 1.30 4 424
4 Gaye Clark W50 Ryston Runners 1.30 3 424 aw
5 Chloe Cockell SW Braintree & District 1.10 2 212
Women's B High Jump
1 Stephanie Ugbo SW Newham & Essex Beagles 1.40 6 531
2 Naomi Darkins SW Ryston Runners 1.20 5 318
3 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 1.10 4 212
4 Claire Gordon SW Braintree & District 1.05 3 159
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Kelly Montgomery SW Newham & Essex Beagles 2.20 6 450
2 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 1.40 5 214
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Stephanie Ugbo SW Newham & Essex Beagles 5.04 6   703 aw
2 Kirsty Ronald U20 Braintree & District 4.94 5   679 aw
3 Gaye Clark W50 Ryston Runners 4.34 4   537 aw
4 Molly Jarvis U17 Watford Harriers 3.97 3   450
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Kirsty Smith SW Newham & Essex Beagles 4.94 6   679 aw
2 Naomi Darkins SW Ryston Runners 3.55 5   354
3 Kayleigh Beedon SW Braintree & District 3.36 4   310
4 Christine Dearman W45 Watford Harriers 3.18 3   270
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Kirsty Smith SW Newham & Essex Beagles 11.42 6   798 aw
2 Rachel Bentley SW Watford Harriers 8.75 5   498
3 Holly Chen U17 Ryston Runners 8.62 4   483
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Shannon Jameson SW Newham & Essex Beagles 9.59 6   595 aw
2 Marlene Simmons SW Ryston Runners 6.97 5   283
3 Christine Dearman W45 Watford Harriers 6.43 4   214
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Emma Nwofor SW Newham & Essex Beagles 10.04 6 697 aw
2 Katherine Doran SW Watford Harriers 8.08 5 556
3 Vicky Brockbank SW Braintree & District 7.88 4 541
4 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 6.97 3 466
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Stephanie Ugbo SW Newham & Essex Beagles 8.14 6 561
2 Elle Cockell U20 Braintree & District 7.30 5 494
3 Gaye Clark SW Ryston Runners 6.44 4 419
4 Amanda Jarvis W45 Watford Harriers 5.58 3 335
Women's A Discus
1 Grace Jenkins SW Newham & Essex Beagles 41.07 6 827 aw
2 Katherine Doran SW Watford Harriers 25.17 5 601 aw
3 Laura Allen SW Ryston Runners 19.50 4 495
4 Elle Cockell U20 Braintree & District 18.36 3 471
Women's B Discus
1 Vicky Brockbank SW Braintree & District 17.23 6 445
2 Gemma Stanger U17 Watford Harriers 16.33 5 423
3 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 14.93 4 387
4 Natalie Treylen SW Newham & Essex Beagles 13.92 3 359
Women's A Hammer
1 Chloe Cockell SW Braintree & District 39.18 6 730 aw
2 Paula Peaty SW Newham & Essex Beagles 37.15 5 705 aw
3 Gaye Clark W50 Ryston Runners 21.98 4 487
4 Chloe Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 19.40 3 442
Women's B Hammer
1 Grace Jenkins SW Newham & Essex Beagles 35.20 6 680 aw
2 Vicky Brockbank SW Braintree & District 28.87 5 593 aw
3 Laura Allen SW Ryston Runners 19.30 4 440
4 Amanda Jarvis W45 Watford Harriers 17.30 3 403
Women's A Javelin
1 Emma Nwofor SW Newham & Essex Beagles 31.62 6 702 aw
2 Rachel Bentley SW Watford Harriers 21.18 5 534
3 Chloe Cockell SW Braintree & District 19.87 4 509
4 Marlene Simmons SW Ryston Runners 16.59 3 441
5 Krystyle Balogvn  SW Ilford 10.80 2 287
Women's B Javelin
1 Katherine Doran SW Watford Harriers 20.10 6 514
2 Elle Cockell U20 Braintree & District 18.50 5 482
3 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 16.04 4 429
4 Stephanie Ugbo SW Newham & Essex Beagles 14.95 3 403
Women's 4x100m
1 Ilford SW Ilford 52.5 6 522
2 Newham & Essex Beagles SW Newham & Essex Beagles 53.0 5 497
3 Ryston Runners SW Ryston Runners 59.7 4 216
4 Watford Harriers SW Watford Harriers 59.9 3 209
5 Braintree & District SW Braintree & District 64.4 2 78
Women's 4x400m
1 Newham & Essex Beagles SW Newham & Essex Beagles 4:35.5 6 378
2 Watford Harriers SW Watford Harriers 4:53.1 5 254
3 Ryston Runners SW Ryston Runners 5:13.8 4 136
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Paul Collie SM Newham & Essex Beagles 12.3
100 2 Julian Djema SM Newham & Essex Beagles 12.3
100 3 Darren Sylvain SM Newham & Essex Beagles 12.9
100 4 Tyson Dawkins SM Newham & Essex Beagles 13.0
100 6 George Choat SM Newham & Essex Beagles 13.8
200 1 Michael Osunsami SM Newham & Essex Beagles 25.3
200 2 Bongo Prince SM Newham & Essex Beagles 25.3
200 3 George Choat  SM Newham & Essex Beagles 27.8
400 1 Michael Osunsami SM Newham & Essex Beagles 56.3
800 1 George Bettsworth SM Newham & Essex Beagles 2:17.7
800 2 Maurice Lisley SM Watford Harriers 3:05.6
1500 1 Ciaran weldon SM Watford Harriers 5:38.4
1500 2 Maurice Lisley SM Watford Harriers 6:04.5
2000SC 1 David Lisley  SM Watford Harriers 9:11.1
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Shannon Jameson SW Newham & Essex Beagles 13.9
LJ 1 Shannelle Heywood SW Newham & Essex Beagles 4.81 aw
LJ 2 Moshope Onafura SW Newham & Essex Beagles 4.78 aw
SPW 1 Gemma Stanger SW Watford Harriers 5.09
DTW 1 Amanda Jarvis SW Watford Harriers 14.81
HTW 1 Elle Cockell SW Braintree & District 29.94 aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Shot 1 Jamie Stevenson SM Newham & Essex Beagles 16.20 956
Triple Jump 1 Julian Golley M40 Newham & Essex Beagles 14.02 850
Discus 1 Matthew Baptiste SM Newham & Essex Beagles 46.43 813
800m 1 Victor Nutakor SM Newham & Essex Beagles 1:56.1 808
200m 1 Max Lowery SM Watford Harriers 22.2 777
Long Jump 1 Michael Oku-Ampofo U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 6.62 770
Women
Discus 1 Grace Jenkins SW Newham & Essex Beagles 41.07 827
Triple Jump 1 Kirsty Smith SW Newham & Essex Beagles 11.42 798
Hammer 1 Chloe Cockell SW Braintree & District 39.18 730
Hammer 2 Paula Peaty SW Newham & Essex Beagles 37.15 705
Long Jump 1 Stephanie Ugbo SW Newham & Essex Beagles 5.04 703
Javelin 1 Emma Nwofor SW Newham & Essex Beagles 31.62 702