Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North East - Round 3 - Colchester - 20 June 2015
Team Score
1 Colchester & Tendring   322 C
2 London Heathside   317.5 X
3 Thurrock   226.5 T
4 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies   195 W
5 Vale of Aylesbury   97 V
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Emmanuel Ogunleye U17 Colchester & Tendring 11.36 6 656 aw
2 Stefan Redmond SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11.55 5 601
3 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock 11.58 4 593
4 Darnell Plummer U17 London Heathside 11.95 3 495 aw
5 Sam Akpabio U20 Vale of Aylesbury 12.27 2 419
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Jack Hurst U23 Colchester & Tendring 11.95 6 495
2 Samuel Adesanya U17 London Heathside 11.97 5 490 aw
3 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock 12.09 4 460
4 Sam Barker U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 12.71 3 326
5 Bartosz Sikora U17 Vale of Aylesbury 15.91 2 10
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Emmanuel Ogunleye U17 Colchester & Tendring 22.96 6 663 aw
2 Stefan Redmond SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 23.36 5 607 aw
3 Darnell Plummer U17 London Heathside 24.11 4 510 aw
4 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock 24.38 3 477
5 Sam Akpabio U20 Vale of Aylesbury 25.17 2 389
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Adam Mountford U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 23.58 6 577 aw
2 Jack Hurst U23 Colchester & Tendring 24.30 5 487
3 Tijeanne Bartley U20 Vale of Aylesbury 24.46 4 468
4 Samuel Adesanya U17 London Heathside 24.83 3 426
5 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock 24.90 2 418
Men's A 400m
1 Adam Mountford U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 51.78 6 660 aw
2 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock 53.70 5 558
3 Dan Barber SM Vale of Aylesbury 54.02 4 542
4 Majid Noori M40 London Heathside 55.91 3 453 aw
5 Curtis Abel U17 Colchester & Tendring 56.09 2 445
Men's B 400m
1 Jacob Phillips U20 London Heathside 60.95 6 260
2 Nigel Instance M40 Thurrock 64.34 5 163
3 Alan Roberts M50 Vale of Aylesbury 72.08 4 32
Men's A 800m
1 Angus Holford SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 2:00.64 6 687 aw
2 James Wooldridge U20 London Heathside 2:01.26 5 669 aw
3 Benjamin Miller U17 Colchester & Tendring 2:03.24 4 622 aw
4 Alec Finch U23 Thurrock 2:03.56 3 612 aw
5 James Davis U23 Vale of Aylesbury 2:20.73 2 283
Men's B 800m
1 Richard Macaulay SM London Heathside 2:01.32 6 669 aw
2 Peter Caton M40 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 2:09.68 5 477
3 Nigel Instance M40 Thurrock 2:34.81 4 118
Men's A 1500m
1 Ramadan Osman U20 Colchester & Tendring 4:12.52 6 644 aw
2 Alec Finch U23 Thurrock 4:14.09 5 627 aw
3 James Wooldridge U20 London Heathside 4:16.94 4 597 aw
4 Peter Caton SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4:28.28 3 486
5 James Davis U23 Vale of Aylesbury 4:53.44 2 288
Men's B 1500m
1 Tom Fancett SM London Heathside 4:17.64 6 590 aw
2 Joesph Patterson U17 Colchester & Tendring 4:20.53 5 561 aw
3 Harold Wyber SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4:36.34 4 416
4 Nigel Instance M45 Thurrock 4:42.58 3 366
5 Alan Roberts M50 Vale of Aylesbury 5:31.83 2 97
Men's A 5000m
1 Adam Kirk-Smith SM London Heathside 15:36.36 6 707 aw
2 Sam Clayton U23 Colchester & Tendring 15:59.69 5 642 aw
3 Tony Russell SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 16:05.37 4 627 aw
4 Scott Rice M40 Thurrock 16:29.54 3 564 aw
5 James Davis U23 Vale of Aylesbury 17:12.83 2 458
Men's B 5000m
1 Andrew Brooker SM London Heathside 16:02.52 6 635 aw
2 Daniel Steel SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 16:16.84 5 597 aw
3 Adam Dowman U23 Thurrock 17:46.89 4 382
4 Dean Frost U23 Colchester & Tendring 18:27.31 3 300
5 Alan Roberts M50 Vale of Aylesbury 19:46.21 2 167
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock 16.11 6 732 aw
2 Michael Porter U23 Colchester & Tendring 22.03 5 232
3 Daniel McKeown SM London Heathside 28.65 4 2
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock 20.26 6 354
Men's A 400mH
1 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock 58.89 6 711 aw
2 Dean Frost U23 Colchester & Tendring 62.31 5 604 aw
3 Ivan Ross M40 London Heathside 66.87 4 473
4 James Davis U23 Vale of Aylesbury 73.46 3 311
Men's B 400mH
1 Daniel McKeown SM London Heathside 69.34 6 408
2 Adam Dowman U23 Thurrock 76.05 5 256
3 Ray Patterson M40 Colchester & Tendring 87.16 4 79
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Adam Kirk-Smith SM London Heathside 6:13.30 6 837 aw
2 Tom Beedell SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 6:23.17 5 776
3 Michael Porter U23 Colchester & Tendring 6:28.74 4 742
4 James Davis U23 Vale of Aylesbury 7:18.98 3 476
5 Adam Dowman U23 Thurrock 7:24.71 2 450
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Sam Clayton U23 Colchester & Tendring 6:57.85 6 581
2 Daniel McKeown SM London Heathside 6:58.21 5 578
3 Scott Rice M40 Thurrock 7:24.71 4 450
Men's A High Jump
1 Scott Webster U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1.83 6 696 aw
2 Aidan Simpson U20 Thurrock 1.80 5 671 aw
3 Mark Lawrence M40 London Heathside 1.65 4 547 aw
4 Harrisson Beardsell U17 Colchester & Tendring 1.60 3 506
Men's B High Jump
1 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock 1.65 6 547
2 Ivan Ross M40 London Heathside 1.50 5 423
3 Michael Porter U23 Colchester & Tendring 1.40 4 340
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Scott Webster U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 2.80 6 460 aw
2= Ivan Ross M40 London Heathside 2.40 4.5 366
2= Aidan Simpson U20 Thurrock 2.40 4.5 366
4 David Kelway M40 Colchester & Tendring 2.4 3 366
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Mark Jenkins M50 Thurrock 2.20 6 318
2 Carl Rendora SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 2.20 5 318
3 Adrian Essex M60 London Heathside 1.80 4 220
4 Dean Frost U23 Colchester & Tendring 1.00 3 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Tijeanne Bartley U20 Vale of Aylesbury 6.27 6 701 aw
2 Mark Lawrence M40 London Heathside 5.90 5 628 aw
3 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock 5.59 4 568
4 Jack Hurst U23 Colchester & Tendring 4.83 3 422
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Campbell Williams SM Vale of Aylesbury 5.46 6 543
2 Samuel Brown M40 London Heathside 4.89 5 433
3 Aidan Simpson U20 Thurrock 3.56 4 183
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Christman Ihuoma U23 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 13.21 6 772 aw
2 Tijeanne Bartley U20 Vale of Aylesbury 13.13 5 764 aw
3 Mark Lawrence M40 London Heathside 12.01 4 652 aw
4 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock 11.53 3 602
5 Jack Hurst U23 Colchester & Tendring 11.03 2 549
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock 10.61 6 504
2 Curtis Abel U17 Colchester & Tendring 10.01 5 436
3 Alan James M50 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 9.99 4 434
4 Samuel Brown M40 London Heathside 8.08 3 195
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Richard Macaulay SM London Heathside 9.17 6 500
2 Cleveland Williams M45 Colchester & Tendring 8.89 5 478
3 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock 8.36 4 434
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Terry Maher M40 Colchester & Tendring 7.89 6 394
2 Adrian Essex M60 London Heathside 7.25 5 334
3 Mark Jenkins M50 Thurrock 7.24 4 333
Men's A Discus
1 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock 24.90 6 466
2 Richard Macaulay SM London Heathside 21.85 5 402
3 Fergus Harford M45 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 19.07 4 337
4 Terry Maher M45 Colchester & Tendring 18.83 3 331
Men's B Discus
1 Glen Rawlinson SM Thurrock 23.88 6 446
2 Harrisson Beardsell U17 Colchester & Tendring 18.52 5 324 aw
3 John Flahive M50 London Heathside 16.29 4 262
4 Alan Roberts M50 Vale of Aylesbury 11.27 3 45
Men's A Hammer
1 Fergus Harford M45 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 35.07 6 598 aw
2 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock 24.05 5 450
3 Ivan Ross M40 London Heathside 16.08 4 312
4 Cleveland Williams M45 Colchester & Tendring 13.09 3 246
Men's B Hammer
1 Mark Jenkins M50 Thurrock 16.14 6 313
2 Adrian Essex M60 London Heathside 15.10 5 292
3 David Kelway M40 Colchester & Tendring 13.08 4 245
Men's A Javelin
1 Jay Boddington SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 52.41 6 762 aw
2 Glen Rawlinson SM Thurrock 39.56 5 590 aw
3 Harrisson Beardsell U17 Colchester & Tendring 37.33 4 558 aw
4 Ivan Ross M40 London Heathside 34.87 3 522
5 Sam Akpabio U20 Vale of Aylesbury 27.85 2 413
Men's B Javelin
1 Nigel Instance M40 Thurrock 32.01 6 479
2 Terry Maher M40 Colchester & Tendring 24.52 5 357
3 Adrian Essex M60 London Heathside 22.55 4 322
4 Dan Barber SM Vale of Aylesbury 19.86 3 272
Men's 4x100m
1 Colchester & Tendring SM Colchester & Tendring 46.70 6 361
2 London Heathside SM London Heathside 47.27 5 322
3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 47.52 4 306
4 Vale of Aylesbury SM Vale of Aylesbury 47.64 3 298
5 Thurrock SM Thurrock 49.96 2 171
Men's 4x400m
1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 3:33.68 6 486
2 London Heathside SM London Heathside 3:40.74 5 387
3 Colchester & Tendring SM Colchester & Tendring 3:45.64 4 324
4 Vale of Aylesbury SM Vale of Aylesbury 4:08.92 3 106
5 Thurrock SM Thurrock 4:17.53 2 57
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Bethany Ibbotson U20 Colchester & Tendring 12.90 6 665 aw
2 Nathalie Le Beau SW Thurrock 13.24 5 596
3 Alisha Abodunde SW London Heathside 13.45 4 555
4 Tolu Adebambo-Abisogun U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 14.03 3 452
5 Florence Lawlor U17 Vale of Aylesbury 14.14 2 434
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 April Castle U20 Colchester & Tendring 13.52 6 542
2 Molly Harrison U17 London Heathside 14.36 5 399
3 Libby Milne U17 Thurrock 16.54 4 141
4 Victoria Sheldon W45 Vale of Aylesbury 17.48 3 75
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Bethany Ibbotson U20 Colchester & Tendring 26.45 6 660 aw
2 Nathalie Le Beau SW Thurrock 27.20 5 589
3 Alisha Abodunde SW London Heathside 28.45 4 482
4 Tolu Adebambo-Abisogun U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 29.01 3 439
5 Florence Lawlor U17 Vale of Aylesbury 30.06 2 364
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Ami Fosker U20 Colchester & Tendring 27.03 6 605 aw
2 Ella Warwick U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 30.14 5 359
3 Noelle O'Regan SW London Heathside 32.14 4 241
Women's A 400m
1 Ami Fosker U20 Colchester & Tendring 60.01 6 680 aw
2 Noelle O'Regan SW London Heathside 63.04 5 570 aw
3 Victoria Sheldon W45 Vale of Aylesbury 83.30 4 93
4 - SW Thurrock 85.18 3 70
Women's B 400m
1 Molly Harrison U17 London Heathside 70.64 6 339
2 Sian Gifford W45 Colchester & Tendring 72.20 5 299
Women's A 800m
1 Stacey Eyers U23 Colchester & Tendring 2:24.33 6 650 aw
2 Rebecca Pigott SW London Heathside 2:44.57 5 370
3 Maxine Davies W45 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 2:47.77 4 334
4 Victoria Sheldon W45 Vale of Aylesbury 3:07.96 3 147
Women's B 800m
1 Catherine Jeremiah SW London Heathside 2:35.89 6 480
2 Georgina Sturgeon U17 Colchester & Tendring 2:35.91 5 480
Women's A 1500m
1 Rebecca Bunting SW London Heathside 5:00.80 6 622 aw
2 Margaret Deasy W50 Colchester & Tendring 5:13.64 5 532 aw
3 Maxine Davies W45 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 5:51.56 4 306
Women's B 1500m
1 Lydia Callan U17 Colchester & Tendring 5:14.55 6 526 aw
2 Catherine Jeremiah SW London Heathside 5:51.56 5 306
Women's A 3000m
1 Rebecca Pigott SW London Heathside 10:36.32 6 675 aw
2 Margaret Deasy W50 Colchester & Tendring 10:46.47 5 639 aw
Women's B 3000m
1 Catherine Jeremiah SW London Heathside 11:16.44 6 539 aw
2 Sian Gifford W45 Colchester & Tendring 13:53.53 5 150
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Georgia Ibbotson U20 Colchester & Tendring 17.91 6 532 aw
2 Helene Kehoe W50 London Heathside 29.48 5 0
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 April Castle U20 Colchester & Tendring 20.55 6 327
Women's A 400mH
1 Georgia Ibbotson U20 Colchester & Tendring   6 0
2 Helene Kehoe W50 London Heathside   5 0
Women's B 400mH
1 Sian Hicks U20 Colchester & Tendring   6 0
2 Jessica Vinluan W35 London Heathside   5 0
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Rebecca Bunting SW London Heathside 7:43.66 6 685 aw
2 Phillipa Baxter U20 Colchester & Tendring 8:05.98 5 580 aw
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Jessica Vinluan W35 London Heathside 9:18.44 6 301
2 Sian Hicks U20 Colchester & Tendring 10:13.14 5 152
Women's A High Jump
1 Nathalie Le Beau SW Thurrock 1.50 6 638 aw
2 Georgia Ibbotson U20 Colchester & Tendring 1.35 5 478
3 Phoebe Fuhr U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1.30 4 424
4 Marguerita Cimatti U17 London Heathside 1.15 3 265
Women's B High Jump
1 Isobel Duah U20 Colchester & Tendring 1.30 6 424
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Phoebe Fuhr U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 2.45 6 519 aw
2 Sharn Swaby U17 Colchester & Tendring 1.40 5 214
3 Bergit Pfleger W50 London Heathside 1.20 4 150
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Laura Boothman W35 London Heathside 1.00 6 82
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Nathalie Le Beau SW Thurrock 4.94 6   679 aw
2 April Castle U20 Colchester & Tendring 4.49 5   572
3 Amy Obiamago U23 Vale of Aylesbury 4.08 4   476
4 Marguerita Cimatti U17 London Heathside 3.84 3   420
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Georgina Sturgeon U17 Colchester & Tendring 3.77 6   404
2 Carolina Cimatti U17 London Heathside 3.62 5   370
3 Libby Milne U17 Thurrock 3.40 4   319
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 April Castle U20 Colchester & Tendring 10.07 6   649 aw
2 Eike Vardja SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 9.35 5   568
3 Helene Kehoe W50 London Heathside 5.45 4   78
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Georgina Sturgeon U17 Colchester & Tendring 8.47 6   465
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Hollie Redman SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11.57 6 795 aw
2 Sue Lawrence W40 Thurrock 9.88 5 686 aw
3 Victoria Sheldon W45 Vale of Aylesbury 8.98 4 623 aw
4 Noelle O'Regan SW London Heathside 8.68 3 601 aw
5 Sian Hicks U20 Colchester & Tendring 5.39 2 314
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Eike Vardja SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 8.96 6 622 aw
2 Helene Kehoe W50 London Heathside 7.97 5 548 aw
3 Madelaine Cannell U20 Thurrock 5.89 4 366
4 Amy Obiamago U23 Vale of Aylesbury 5.30 3 305
5 Sharn Swarby U17 Colchester & Tendring 4.82 2 248
Women's A Discus
1 Hollie Redman SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 44.15 6 863 aw
2 Amy Obiamago U23 Vale of Aylesbury 32.86 5 720 aw
3 Sue Lawrence W40 Thurrock 27.79 4 644 aw
4 Noelle O'Regan SW London Heathside 25.76 3 611 aw
5 April Scarth U17 Colchester & Tendring 20.26 2 511
Women's B Discus
1 Madelaine Cannell U20 Thurrock 27.30 6 637 aw
2 Eike Vardja SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 25.95 5 615 aw
3 Kenza Bendaha U17 Colchester & Tendring 14.99 4 389
4 Helene Kehoe W50 London Heathside 13.24 3 338
Women's A Hammer
1 Hollie Redman SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 45.65 6 807 aw
2 Sue Lawrence W40 Thurrock 33.76 5 661 aw
3 Noelle O'Regan SW London Heathside 18.67 4 429
4 Mandy Hicks W45 Colchester & Tendring 12.48 3 299
Women's B Hammer
1 Carolan Ibbotson W45 Colchester & Tendring 12.33 6 296
Women's A Javelin
1 Eike Vardja SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 30.91 6 692 aw
2 Debbie Melvin SW London Heathside 26.33 5 622 aw
3 Sue Lawrence W40 Thurrock 25.84 4 614 aw
4 April Scarth U17 Colchester & Tendring 18.51 3 482
Women's B Javelin
1 Hollie Redman SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 27.85 6 646 aw
2 Madelaine Cannell U20 Thurrock 15.47 5 416
3 Bergit Pfleger SW London Heathside 9.90 4 255
Women's 4x100m
1 Colchester & Tendring SW Colchester & Tendring 53.42 6 477
2 London Heathside SW London Heathside 55.39 5 386
3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 55.42 4 385
Women's 4x400m
1 Colchester & Tendring SW Colchester & Tendring 4:17.44 6 526
2 London Heathside SW London Heathside 4:39.82 5 346
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Carl Rendora SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11.93
100 2 Campbell Williams SM Vale of Aylesbury 12.61
100 3 Michael Bense M40 London Heathside 12.68
100 4 Samuel Brown M40 London Heathside 12.84
100 5 David Spencer M60 London Heathside 14.43
200 1 Sam Barker U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 25.10
200 2 Alan James SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 25.49
200 3 Michael Bense M40 London Heathside 26.07
200 4 Samuel Brown M40 London Heathside 27.23
200 5 David Spencer M60 London Heathside 28.96 aw
400 1 Thomas Beard U17 Colchester & Tendring 52.86 aw
800 1 Tom Fancett SM London Heathside 2:03.66 aw
800 2 Ed Garrett SM London Heathside 2:06.19
800 3 Thomas Beard U17 Colchester & Tendring 2:06.62 aw
800 4 Myles Calderazzo U17 London Heathside 2:10.39
800 5 John Flahive M50 London Heathside 2:15.51 aw
800 6 Adam Ibrahim SM London Heathside 2:18.09
800 7 Joseph McKeown SM London Heathside 2:23.39
800 8 Jonathan Litchfield M40 London Heathside 2:25.33
1500 1 Andrew Brooker SM London Heathside 4:27.74
1500 2 Joseph McKeown SM London Heathside 4:59.82
1500 3 Jonathan Litchfield M40 London Heathside 5:04.10
5000 4 Jolyon Everitt SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 16:21.40 aw
5000 5 Julian Russell SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 17:31.04
5000 6 Chris Hartley M50 London Heathside 17:32.40
5000 7 Ben Wolfe SM London Heathside 17:58.55
5000 8 Connor Price U20 Colchester & Tendring 18:55.07
5000 9 Kimon Doulis SM London Heathside 18:59.18
2000SC 1 Harold Wyber SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 6:59.00
2000SC 2 Jacob Philips U20 London Heathside 7:24.66 aw
400H 1 Tony Killilea M50 London Heathside 73.05
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw
800 1 Phillipa Baxter U20 Colchester & Tendring 2:26.43 aw
100 1 Marguerita Cimatti U17 London Heathside 14.56
100 2 Carolina Cimatti U17 London Heathside 14.87
100 3 Helene Kehoe W50 London Heathside 15.04
100 4 Bergit Pfleger W50 London Heathside 19.04
Man of the Match Awards
Men
2/3000mSc 1 Adam Kirk-Smith SM London Heathside 6:13.30 837
2/3000mSc 2 Tom Beedell SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 6:23.17 776
Triple Jump 1 Christman Ihuoma U23 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 13.21 772
Triple Jump 2 Tijeanne Bartley U20 Vale of Aylesbury 13.13 764
Javelin 1 Jay Boddington SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 52.41 762
2/3000mSc 3 Michael Porter U23 Colchester & Tendring 6:28.74 742
Women
Discus 1 Hollie Redman SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 44.15 863
Hammer 1 Hollie Redman SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 45.65 807
Shot 1 Hollie Redman SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11.57 795
Discus 2 Amy Obiamago U23 Vale of Aylesbury 32.86 720
Javelin 1 Eike Vardja SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 30.91 692
Shot 2 Sue Lawrence W40 Thurrock 9.88 686