Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North East - Round 2 - Sandy - 31 May 2015
Team Score
1 Biggleswade   279 G
2 Orion Harriers   205 O
3 Braintree & District   178 B
4 Vale of Aylesbury   170 V
5 West Norfolk/Dereham   133 K
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Lewis Thorn U20 Braintree & District 11.2 6 705 aw
2 Craig Brooks SM West Norfolk/Dereham 11.5 5 615 aw
3 Sam Akpabio U20 Vale of Aylesbury 11.8 4 533
4 Rashaan Stewart U17 Orion Harriers 11.9 3 507 aw
5 Callum Dickson Earl U17 Biggleswade 12.2 2 435
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Ben Slayman U20 Braintree & District 11.6 6 587 aw
2 Morgan Webster U17 Biggleswade 11.6 5 587 aw
3 James Greenhalgh SM West Norfolk/Dereham 12.3 4 412
4 Matt Bradbury U20 Vale of Aylesbury 12.4 3 390
5 Brandon Titmus-Browne U20 Orion Harriers 13.0 2 273
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Lewis Thorn U20 Braintree & District 22.8 6 686 aw
2 Craig Brooks SM West Norfolk/Dereham 23.3 5 615 aw
3 Morgan Webster U17 Biggleswade 23.5 4 588 aw
4 Rashaan Stewart U17 Orion Harriers 24.5 3 463 aw
5 Sam Akpabio U20 Vale of Aylesbury 24.6 2 451
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Ben Slayman U20 Braintree & District 23.5 6 588 aw
2 Charlie Weston U17 Orion Harriers 24.3 5 487 aw
3 Bartosz Sikora U17 Vale of Aylesbury 25.2 4 386
4 Bradley Strong U17 Biggleswade 26.0 3 307
5 Nathan Protheroe SM West Norfolk/Dereham 26.9 2 231
Men's A 400m
1 Tom Boggon U20 Biggleswade 51.9 6 653 aw
2 Dan Barber SM Vale of Aylesbury 53.6 5 563
3 Charlie Shingleton U20 Braintree & District 53.8 4 553 aw
4 Thomas Young U20 Orion Harriers 54.6 3 514
5 Adrian Coote SM West Norfolk/Dereham 55.7 2 463
Men's B 400m
1 Connor Trudgil U20 Biggleswade 55.7 6 463
2 Kai Baldock U20 Vale of Aylesbury 56.9 5 410
3 Jordan Chrisostomou U17 Orion Harriers 57.1 4 402
4 Ashley Jarvis SM West Norfolk/Dereham 58.6 3 342
Men's A 800m
1 Thomas Young U20 Orion Harriers 2:05.0 6 579 aw
2 Logan Smith SM West Norfolk/Dereham 2:06.7 5 541
3 James Davis U23 Vale of Aylesbury 2:15.6 4 365
4 Adam Murphy SM Biggleswade 2:20.9 3 280
Men's B 800m
1 Charlie Weston U20 Orion Harriers 2:10.3 6 465
2 Will Ralston U17 Vale of Aylesbury 2:19.4 5 302
3 Paul Cooke SM Biggleswade 2:28.7 4 178
Men's A 1500m
1 George Day U17 Orion Harriers 4:38.2 6 401
2 Will Ralston U17 Vale of Aylesbury 4:46.8 5 334
3 Paul Davies M45 Biggleswade 4:54.9 4 278
Men's B 1500m
1 Jordan Chrisostomou U17 Orion Harriers 4:43.8 6 357
2 Marcus Davies SM Biggleswade 4:55.7 5 273
3 Alan Roberts M50 Vale of Aylesbury 5:39.8 4 72
Men's A 3000m
1 James Davis U23 Vale of Aylesbury 10:04.7 6 404
2 Richard Bevan SM Biggleswade 10:20.4 5 346
3 Ben Holdgate U20 Braintree & District 10:21.9 4 341
Men's B 3000m
1 Nick Haworth SM Biggleswade 10:33.0 6 303
2 Alan Roberts M50 Vale of Aylesbury 11:31.6 5 142
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Tariq Forde U20 Orion Harriers 17.9 6 553 aw
2 Daniel Steele SM Biggleswade 20.5 5 336
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
Men's A 400mH
1 Ashley Jarvis SM West Norfolk/Dereham 64.0 6 553
2 Tariq Forde U20 Orion Harriers 65.7 5 505
3 James Davis U23 Vale of Aylesbury 70.7 4 375
4 Daniel Steele SM Biggleswade 71.7 3 351
Men's B 400mH
1 James Greenhalgh SM West Norfolk/Dereham 67.5 6 456
2 Brandon Titmus-Browne U20 Orion Harriers 76.2 5 253
3 David Lee U20 Biggleswade 84.7 4 110
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Logan Smith SM West Norfolk/Dereham 10:54.9 6 555 aw
2 James Davis U23 Vale of Aylesbury 11:22.8 5 473
3 Conor Culham U17 Braintree & District 12:23.9 4 316
4 Paul Davies M45 Biggleswade 14:33.2 3 94
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Jake Stearman SM West Norfolk/Dereham 11:29.7 6 453
Men's A High Jump
1 Luke Foster SM West Norfolk/Dereham 1.80 6 671 aw
2 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade 1.60 5 506
3 Joshua Iton U17 Orion Harriers 1.60 4 506
4 Bradley Headman U17 Braintree & District 1.35 3 299
Men's B High Jump
1 Nathan Protheroe SM West Norfolk/Dereham 1.50 6 423
2 Adam Murphy SM Biggleswade 1.30 5 257
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade 2.60 6 413
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Cyble Leabona U17 Biggleswade 2.40 6 366
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Charlie Shingleton U20 Braintree & District 6.19 6 685 aw
2 James Greenhalgh SM West Norfolk/Dereham 5.87 5 623 aw
3 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade 5.77 4 603
4 Rashaan Stewart U17 Orion Harriers 5.50 3 551 aw
5 Sam Akpabio U20 Vale of Aylesbury 3.38 2 151
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Craig Brooks SM West Norfolk/Dereham 5.72 6 593
2 James Murphy U20 Braintree & District 5.66 5 582
3 Tariq Forde U20 Orion Harriers 5.48 4 547
4 Lewis Donderdale SM Biggleswade 3.98 3 261
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade 12.39 6 690 aw
2 James Murphy U20 Braintree & District 11.94 5 645 aw
3 Tariq Forde U20 Orion Harriers 11.91 4 641 aw
4 James Greenhalgh SM West Norfolk/Dereham 11.38 3 586
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Charlie Shingleton U20 Braintree & District 11.85 6 635 aw
2 Brandon Titmus-Browne U20 Orion Harriers 8.45 5 246
3 David Lee U20 Biggleswade 7.75 4 146
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Robin Walker M40 Orion Harriers 11.28 6 654 aw
2 Lewis Donderdale SM Biggleswade 9.41 5 519
3 Adrian Coote SM West Norfolk/Dereham 9.33 4 513
4 Conor Culham U17 Braintree & District 8.18 3 419 aw
5 Dan Barber SM Vale of Aylesbury 6.65 2 273
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Mike Hills M40 Braintree & District 6.80 6 289
2 Adam Dewdney SM West Norfolk/Dereham 6.62 5 269
3 Andy Lee M45 Biggleswade 5.62 4 144
Men's A Discus
1 Lewis Donderdale SM Biggleswade 30.56 6 571 aw
2 Robin Walker M40 Orion Harriers 29.58 5 554 aw
3 Conor Culham U17 Braintree & District 26.67 4 501 aw
4 Luke Foster SM West Norfolk/Dereham 22.78 3 422
5 Bartosz Sikora U17 Vale of Aylesbury 17.29 2 291 aw
Men's B Discus
1 Adrian Coote SM West Norfolk/Dereham 21.42 6 393
2 Bradley Headman U17 Braintree & District 18.93 5 334 aw
3 Alan Roberts M50 Vale of Aylesbury 11.38 4 55
4 Thomas Young U20 Orion Harriers 9.64 3 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Robin Walker M40 Orion Harriers 49.59 6 757 aw
2 Mike Hills SM Braintree & District 25.93 5 478
3 Adrian Coote SM West Norfolk/Dereham 20.92 4 400
4 Lewis Donderdale SM Biggleswade 20.83 3 399
Men's B Hammer
1 Andy Lee M45 Biggleswade 12.97 6 243
Men's A Javelin
1 James Murphy U20 Braintree & District 36.07 6 540 aw
2 Adrian Coote SM West Norfolk/Dereham 35.77 5 536
3 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade 34.60 4 518
4 Robin Walker M40 Orion Harriers 32.40 3 485
5 Dan Barber SM Vale of Aylesbury 19.32 2 261
Men's B Javelin
1 Lewis Donderdale SM Biggleswade 29.63 6 442
2 Luke Foster SM West Norfolk/Dereham 29.51 5 440
3 Kai Baldock U20 Vale of Aylesbury 17.34 4 220
4 Mike Hills M40 Braintree & District 16.80 3 209
5 George Day U17 Orion Harriers 16.11 2 194 aw
Men's 4x100m
1 West Norfolk/Dereham SM West Norfolk/Dereham 47.9 6 282
2 Vale of Aylesbury SM Vale of Aylesbury 48.4 5 253
3 Biggleswade SM Biggleswade 48.5 4 247
4 Orion Harriers SM Orion Harriers 48.5 3 247
Men's 4x400m
1 Braintree & District SM Braintree & District 3:50.7 6 266
2 West Norfolk/Dereham SM West Norfolk/Dereham 3:52.5 5 246
3 Orion Harriers SM Orion Harriers 3:53.6 4 235
4 Vale of Aylesbury SM Vale of Aylesbury 3:57.3 3 199
5 Biggleswade SM Biggleswade 4:05.5 2 130
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Sarah Ridley U20 Biggleswade 13.2 6 604 aw
2 Florence Lawlor U17 Vale of Aylesbury 14.3 5 408
3 Charlotte Knight U17 Orion Harriers 17.0 4 105
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Laura Satahoo U20 Biggleswade 14.1 6 441
2 Julia Austin W50 Vale of Aylesbury 17.4 5 79
3 Tracy Sharpe W50 Orion Harriers 19.0 4 15
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Sarah Ridley U20 Biggleswade 27.7 6 545
2 Florence Lawlor U17 Vale of Aylesbury 30.0 5 368
3 Susan Omope U20 Orion Harriers 31.4 4 281
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Frankie Riley U20 Biggleswade 28.1 6 511
2 Vicky Sheldon W45 Vale of Aylesbury 37.0 5 65
Women's A 400m
1 Hannah Ridley U20 Biggleswade 64.1 6 534 aw
2 Madeline Carr U20 Orion Harriers 68.4 5 400
3 Kayleigh Beedon SW Braintree & District 78.4 4 168
4 Julia Austin W50 Vale of Aylesbury 84.7 3 75
Women's B 400m
1 Katie Miles U20 Biggleswade 65.5 6 488
Women's A 800m
1 Lucy Masdin U17 Biggleswade 2:43.8 6 380
2 Julia Austin W50 Vale of Aylesbury 2:50.6 5 303 aw
3 Kayleigh Beedon SW Braintree & District 2:55.9 4 249
Women's B 800m
1 Vicky Sheldon W45 Vale of Aylesbury 3:19.1 6 78
Women's A 1500m
1 Julia Austin W50 Vale of Aylesbury 5:46.1 6 335 aw
2 Pamina Kricks U17 Biggleswade 6:14.1 5 202
Women's B 1500m
1 Vicky Sheldon W45 Vale of Aylesbury 6:35.1 6 124
Women's A 3000m
1 Isabel Everet W40 Biggleswade 11:28.6 6 501 aw
Women's B 3000m
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Hannah Ridley U20 Biggleswade 21.9 6 240
2 Charlotte Knight U17 Orion Harriers 35.7 5 0
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Madeline Carr U20 Orion Harriers 6:28.0 6 496 aw
2 Julia Austin W50 Vale of Aylesbury 7:16.7 5 317
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Hannah Ridley U20 Biggleswade 1.23 6 350
2 Madeline Carr U20 Orion Harriers 1.15 5 265
3 Louise Murphy W50 Braintree & District 1.05 4 159
Women's B High Jump
1 Kayleigh Beedon SW Braintree & District 0.90 6 2
Women's A Pole Vault
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Laura Satahoo U20 Biggleswade 3.91 6   437
2 Kayleigh Beedon SW Braintree & District 3.41 5   322
3 Tracy Sharpe W50 Orion Harriers 2.22 4   61
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Frankie Riley U20 Biggleswade 3.57 6   358
2 Louise Murphy W50 Braintree & District 2.94 5   216
3 Denise Weston W50 Orion Harriers 1.90 4   0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Lucy Dodd U17 Orion Harriers 8.68 6   490
2 Hannah Welsh U23 Vale of Aylesbury 8.24 5   438
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Madeline Carr U20 Orion Harriers 7.33 6   328
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Sarah Ridley U20 Biggleswade 9.10 6 632 aw
2 Vicky Brockbank SW Braintree & District 7.58 5 517
3 Charlotte Knight U17 Orion Harriers 6.80 4 451
4 Emma Dewdney SW West Norfolk/Dereham 6.00 3 377
5 Brenda Russell W55 Vale of Aylesbury 5.65 2 342
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Elle Cockell U20 Braintree & District 7.21 6 486
2 Tracy Sharpe W50 Orion Harriers 5.44 5 320
3 Vicky Sheldon W45 Vale of Aylesbury 5.42 4 318
4 Rebecca Lee U20 Biggleswade 5.09 3 281
Women's A Discus
1 Sarah Ridley U20 Biggleswade 24.66 6 593 aw
2 Lucy Dodd U17 Orion Harriers 18.82 5 481
3 Brenda Russell W55 Vale of Aylesbury 18.16 4 466 aw
4 Elle Cockell U20 Braintree & District 15.88 3 412
5 Emma Dewdney SW West Norfolk/Dereham 13.01 2 331
Women's B Discus
1 Rebecca Lee U20 Biggleswade 20.16 6 509
2 Vicky Brockbank SW Braintree & District 15.83 5 411
3 Denise Weston W50 Orion Harriers 14.60 4 378
4 Julia Austin W45 Vale of Aylesbury 10.81 3 250
Women's A Hammer
1 Chloe Cockell SW Braintree & District 41.88 6 763 aw
2 Brenda Russell W55 Vale of Aylesbury 24.21 5 523 aw
3 Lucy Dodd U17 Orion Harriers 23.28 4 508 aw
4 Rebecca Lee U20 Biggleswade 14.38 3 343
Women's B Hammer
1 Elle Cockell U20 Braintree & District 29.17 6 598 aw
2 Denise Weston W50 Orion Harriers 6.02 5 75
Women's A Javelin
1 Sandra Ingham W55 Biggleswade 20.66 6 524 aw
2 Elle Cockell U20 Braintree & District 19.77 5 507
3 Tracy Sharpe W50 Orion Harriers 12.75 4 346
4 Emma Dewdney SW West Norfolk/Dereham 12.22 3 331
5 Brenda Russell W55 Vale of Aylesbury 9.54 2 241
Women's B Javelin
1 Louise Murphy W50 Braintree & District 16.35 6 436
2 Rebecca Lee U20 Biggleswade 14.69 5 397
3 Denise Weston W50 Orion Harriers 10.25 4 268
4 Vicky Sheldon W45 Vale of Aylesbury 8.77 3 209
Women's 4x100m
1 Biggleswade SW Biggleswade 53.6 6 468
2 Orion Harriers SW Orion Harriers 65.9 5 46
3 Vale of Aylesbury SW Vale of Aylesbury 66.5 4 35
4 Braintree & District SW Braintree & District 69.7 3 0
Women's 4x400m
1 Biggleswade SW Biggleswade 4:42.3 6 328
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 2 Amr Ziko SM Braintree & District 12.3 194
100 1 Jamie Sutton U20 Braintree & District 12.2 28
200 2 Amr Ziko SM Braintree & District 25.3 194
200 1 Jamie Sutton U20 Braintree & District 24.8 28
200 4 Bradley Headman U17 Braintree & District 26.3 100
LJ 1 Ben Slayman U20 Braintree & District 5.68 191
DT 1 Mike Hills M40 Braintree & District 18.46 192
800 1 George Day U17 Orion Harriers 2:17.1 40
400 1 Joshua Iton U17 Orion Harriers 57.5 36
100 5 Nathan Protheroe U17 West Norfolk/Dereham 12.9 116
100 4 Adrian Coote SM West Norfolk/Dereham 12.6 114
LJ 3 Logan Smith U20 West Norfolk/Dereham 4.78 103
1500 2 John Frost SM Biggleswade 5:25.3 141
100 3 Bartosz Sikora U17 Vale of Aylesbury 12.4 185
200 3 Matt Bradbury U20 Vale of Aylesbury 25.7 122
800 2 Tom Berkery SM 2:24.0 188
LJ 2 Brandon Titmus-Brown U20 Orion Harriers 4.81 32
400 2 David Lee SM Biggleswade 62.5 183
1500 1 Adam Murphy SM Biggleswade 4:56.3 182
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw
200 1 Laura Satahoo U20 Biggleswade 29.5 179
HTW 3 Vicky Brockbank SW Braintree & District 28.97
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Hammer 1 Robin Walker M40 Orion Harriers 49.59 757
100m 1 Lewis Thorn U20 Braintree & District 11.2 705
Triple Jump 1 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade 12.39 690
200m 1 Lewis Thorn U20 Braintree & District 22.8 686
Long Jump 1 Charlie Shingleton U20 Braintree & District 6.19 685
High Jump 1 Luke Foster SM West Norfolk/Dereham 1.80 671
Women
Hammer 1 Chloe Cockell SW Braintree & District 41.88 763
Shot 1 Sarah Ridley U20 Biggleswade 9.10 632
100m 1 Sarah Ridley U20 Biggleswade 13.2 604
Hammer 1 Elle Cockell U20 Braintree & District 29.17 598
Discus 1 Sarah Ridley U20 Biggleswade 24.66 593
200m 1 Sarah Ridley U20 Biggleswade 27.7 545