Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North East - Round 1 - Braintree - 25 April 2015
Team Score
1 London Heathside   338 X
2 Serpentine   296 S
3 Peterborough AC   247 P
4 Braintree & District   223 B
5 Ilford   134 I
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Kelechi Okorie U17 Ilford 11.6 6 587 aw
2 Lewis Thorn U20 Braintree & District 11.7 5 560 aw
3 Joseph Galea U20 London Heathside 11.9 4 507
4 Kevin Smith U17 Serpentine 12.0 3 482 aw
5 Brandon Howell U20 Peterborough AC 12.4 2 390
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Mahmoud Barrie SM Braintree & District 11.6 6 587
2 Jeff Rice SM London Heathside 11.9 5 507
3 Amazigh Laoudi U20 Ilford 12.2 4 435
4 Jamie Moffat SM Peterborough AC 12.3 3 412
5 Miles Kershaw SM Serpentine 12.7 2 328
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Lewis Thorn U20 Braintree & District 22.8 6 686 aw
2 Mohammad Weyu U17 Ilford 22.8 5 686 aw
3 Kevin Smith U17 Serpentine 23.8 4 549 aw
4 Joseph Galea U20 London Heathside 24.0 3 523
5 Jamie Moffat SM Peterborough AC 24.8 2 429
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jeff Rice SM London Heathside 24.1 6 511
2 Zehn Ahmed U17 Ilford 24.7 5 440
3 Jamie Sutton U20 Braintree & District 24.8 4 429
4 Brandon Howell U20 Peterborough AC 26.2 3 289
5 Jeremy Freer M40 Serpentine 26.9 2 231
Men's A 400m
1 Kelechi Okorie U17 Ilford 51.4 6 681 aw
2 Charlie Shingleton U20 Braintree & District 52.0 5 648 aw
3 Ahmed Mohammed SM Serpentine 54.2 4 533
4 Russell Dowers SM Peterborough AC 54.3 3 528
5 Majid Noori M40 London Heathside 56.2 2 440
Men's B 400m
1 Filmon Russom U20 London Heathside 53.4 6 573 aw
2 Amazigh Laoudi U20 Ilford 54.0 5 543 aw
3 Artem Chymbai U20 Peterborough AC 54.2 4 533
4 Bartosz Porzuczek SM Serpentine 58.0 3 365
Men's A 800m
1 Ragab Ragab SM Serpentine 2:02.2 6 646 aw
2 Daniel Mees U17 Peterborough AC 2:03.9 5 605 aw
3 Amazigh Laoudi U20 Ilford 2:05.9 4 559 aw
4 Richard Macaulay SM London Heathside 2:06.1 3 554
5 Ben Holdgate SM Braintree & District 2:15.1 2 374
Men's B 800m
1 Joel Reed U20 Peterborough AC 2:03.2 6 622 aw
2 Mohammad Weyu U17 Ilford 2:04.5 5 591 aw
3 Javier Gomez SM Serpentine 2:08.0 4 512
4 Ed Garrett M40 London Heathside 2:09.3 3 485
5 Arnold Ferridge SM Braintree & District 2:35.6 2 111
Men's A 1500m
1 Ragab Ragab SM Serpentine 4:19.7 6 569 aw
2 Joel Reed U20 Peterborough AC 4:23.0 5 536 aw
3 Andrew Brooker SM London Heathside 4:25.2 4 515
4 Ben Holdgate SM Braintree & District 4:52.1 3 297
5 Jeffrey Nkrumah SM Ilford 4:57.2 2 264
Men's B 1500m
1 Nathan Wilkins SM Serpentine 4:24.7 6 520
2 Amittai Ben-Israel U20 Peterborough AC 4:25.8 5 509
3 Ed Garrett M40 London Heathside 4:34.7 4 430
Men's A 5000m
1 Adam Kirk Smith SM London Heathside 15:42.0 6 691 aw
2 Miguel Branco SM Serpentine 16:39.6 5 538 aw
3 Matt Hill SM Peterborough AC 16:42.9 4 530 aw
4 Andy Catton M60 Ilford 20:12.2 3 131
Men's B 5000m
1 Andrew Brooker SM London Heathside 16:11.1 6 612 aw
2 Daniel Snipe SM Peterborough AC 17:03.5 5 407
3 Max Bontoft SM Serpentine 17:35.2 4 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 18.7 6 481
2 Nathan Cyrus SM London Heathside 20.1 5 366
3 Samuel Spicer U20 Braintree & District 23.0 4 176
4 Miles Kershaw SM Serpentine 23.2 3 166
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Ivan Ross M40 London Heathside 21.1 6 293
2 Nicola Barberis Negra SM Serpentine 30.5 5 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 64.7 6 533
2 Ivan Ross M40 London Heathside 66.7 5 478
3 Javier Gomez SM Serpentine 71.7 4 351
4 Samuel Spicer U20 Braintree & District 74.4 3 290
5 Gus Singer SM Ilford 82.0 2 149
Men's B 400mH
1 Nathan Cyrus SM London Heathside 68.2 6 438
2 Nicola Barberis Negra SM Serpentine 86.2 5 90
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Adam Kirk Smith SM London Heathside 6:34.7 6 707
2 Joe Nourse U20 Braintree & District 6:55.2 5 594 aw
3 Javier Gomez SM Serpentine 7:05.9 4 539
4 Daniel Snipe SM Peterborough AC 7:27.9 3 435
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Nicola Barberis Negra SM Serpentine 7:08.8 6 525
2 Richard Macaulay SM London Heathside 7:29.2 5 430
3 Conor Culham U17 Braintree & District 7:49.3 4 346
Men's A High Jump
1 Leigh Porter SM Peterborough AC 1.60 6 506
2 Emmanuel Nwabodo SM London Heathside 1.55 5 465
3 Mohammad Weyu SM Ilford 1.40 4 340
4 Tom Mckelvey SM Serpentine 1.40 3 340
5 Arnold Ferridge SM Braintree & District 1.35 2 299
Men's B High Jump
1 Filmon Russom U20 London Heathside 1.50 6 423
2 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 1.50 5 423
3 Nick Berkeris SM Serpentine 1.35 4 299
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Leigh Porter SM Peterborough AC 2.70 6 436
2 Ivan Ross SM London Heathside 2.60 5 413
3 Tony McGahan M60 Serpentine 2.00 4 269
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 2.50 6 389
2 Gianni Ciolli SM London Heathside 2.20 5 318
3 Nicola Barberis Negra SM Serpentine 1.80 4 220
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Vytautas Chrapacas SM Peterborough AC 6.22 6 691 aw
2 Charlie Shingleton U20 Braintree & District 6.19 5 685 aw
3 Mark Lawrence SM London Heathside 6.17 4 681 aw
4 Tom Mckelvey M40 Serpentine 5.30 3 512
5 Zehn Ahmed SM Ilford 4.79 2 414
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 James Murphy U20 Braintree & District 6.00 6 648 aw
2 Leigh Porter SM Peterborough AC 5.56 5 562
3 Miles Kershaw SM Serpentine 5.15 4 483
4 Gus Singer U17 Ilford 4.20 3 302
5 Emmanuel Nwabodo SM London Heathside 4.12 2 287
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Mark Lawrence SM London Heathside 12.62 6 713 aw
2 Ryan Morgan SM Braintree & District 12.53 5 704 aw
3 Vytautas Chrapacas SM Peterborough AC 12.35 4 686 aw
4 Jeffrey Nkrumah SM Ilford 11.04 3 550
5 Tom Mckelvey M40 Serpentine 10.34 2 474
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Charlie Shingleton U20 Braintree & District 11.43 6 592
2 Leigh Porter SM Peterborough AC 10.83 5 528
3 Raylin Suffran SM London Heathside 9.86 4 419
4 Nathan Meskell SM Ilford 9.61 3 390
5 Bartosz Porzuczek SM Serpentine 8.48 2 250
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Izaiah Turner SM London Heathside 10.21 6 579 aw
2 Leigh Porter SM Peterborough AC 8.75 5 467
3 Conor Culham U17 Braintree & District 8.32 4 431 aw
4 Nathan Meskell U17 Ilford 7.12 3 321 aw
5 Alex Malzer M40 Serpentine 7.08 2 317
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Nathan Cyrus SM London Heathside 8.95 6 483
2 Mike Hills M40 Braintree & District 7.11 5 320
3 Tony McGahan M60 Serpentine 6.49 4 255
4 Simon Ryan SM Peterborough AC 6.35 3 239
5 Gbolade Ogunyemi U17 Ilford 5.84 2 175 aw
Men's A Discus
1 Izaiah Turner SM London Heathside 31.03 6 579 aw
2 Conor Culham U17 Braintree & District 25.87 5 485 aw
3 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 21.41 4 393
4 Alex Malzer M40 Serpentine 17.97 3 309
Men's B Discus
1 Nathan Cyrus SM London Heathside 27.83 6 522
2 Mike Hills M40 Braintree & District 19.27 5 342
3 Tony McGahan M60 Serpentine 14.84 4 217
4 Simon Ryan SM Peterborough AC 10.08 3 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Izaiah Turner SM London Heathside 27.66 6 502 aw
2 Mike Hills M40 Braintree & District 25.55 5 472
3 Tony McGahan M60 Serpentine 16.79 4 326
4 Leigh Porter SM Peterborough AC 13.42 3 254
Men's B Hammer
1 Adrian Essex M60 London Heathside 17.68 6 343
2 Alex Malzer M40 Serpentine 14.55 5 280
3 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 9.76 4 148
4 James Murphy U20 Braintree & District 6.90 3 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Johnathon Harvey M40 Braintree & District 51.04 6 744 aw
2 Nathan Cyrus SM London Heathside 37.63 5 563 aw
3 Artem Chymbai U20 Peterborough AC 35.70 4 535 aw
4 Gus Singer SM Ilford 30.96 3 463
5 Tony McGahan M60 Serpentine 25.62 2 376
Men's B Javelin
1 James Murphy U20 Braintree & District 41.39 6 616 aw
2 Ivan Ross SM London Heathside 31.56 5 472
3 Jamie Moffat SM Peterborough AC 26.86 4 397
4 Jeffrey Nkrumah SM Ilford 25.93 3 381
5 Alex Malzer M40 Serpentine 10.66 2 40
Men's 4x100m
1 London Heathside SM London Heathside 44.7 6 516
2 Braintree & District SM Braintree & District 44.7 5 516
3 Ilford SM Ilford 46.6 4 368
4 Peterborough AC SM Peterborough AC 47.1 3 334
5 Serpentine SM Serpentine 49.1 2 214
Men's 4x400m
1 Ilford SM Ilford 3:35.2 6 464
2 Serpentine SM Serpentine 3:39.6 5 401
3 Peterborough AC SM Peterborough AC 3:41.6 4 375
4 London Heathside SM London Heathside 3:42.1 3 368
5 Braintree & District SM Braintree & District 3:42.3 2 366
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Adji-Rama Ndiaye U17 Serpentine 13.5 6 546
2 Abigail Vergette U20 Peterborough AC 14.0 5 457
3 Alishia Abodunde SW London Heathside 14.0 4 457
4 Sophie Conway U17 Braintree & District 15.6 3 233
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Victoria Onyeka SW Ilford 13.7 6 509
2 Jamelia Smith U17 Peterborough AC 14.2 5 424
3 Anne Christine Scherer SW London Heathside 14.4 4 393
4 Jennifer Baldock U20 Braintree & District 16.1 3 181
5 Hel James W60 Serpentine 18.4 2 32
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Alishia Abodunde SW London Heathside 28.2 6 502
2 Laura Carmichael SW Serpentine 28.3 5 494
3 Abigail Vergette U20 Peterborough AC 28.5 4 478
4 Jennifer Baldock SW Braintree & District 32.7 3 213
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Victoria Onyeka SW Ilford 27.4 6 571
2 Molly Harrison U17 London Heathside 29.4 5 410
3 Chloe Beckett U20 Braintree & District 31.7 4 264
4 Catkin Shelley W50 Serpentine 31.9 3 254 aw
5 Fatima Painda SW Peterborough AC 33.7 2 169
Women's A 400m
1 Kyrstie Balogun SW Ilford 59.8 6 689 aw
2 Laura Carmichael SW Serpentine 61.5 5 625 aw
3 Noelle O'Regan SW London Heathside 66.3 4 463
4 Chloe Beckett SW Braintree & District 70.3 3 348
5 Wendy Perkins SW Peterborough AC 75.9 2 216
Women's B 400m
1 Victoria Onyeka SW Ilford 62.7 6 582 aw
2 Catkin Shelley W50 Serpentine 70.7 5 337 aw
3 Joanna Brown W40 London Heathside 76.2 4 210
4 Kayleigh Beedon SW Braintree & District 77.2 3 190
Women's A 800m
1 Kyrstie Balogun SW Ilford 2:20.8 6 706 aw
2 Jess Varley SW Peterborough AC 2:21.9 5 688 aw
3 Chloe Beckett SW Braintree & District 2:35.4 4 487
4 Bernadette Van Wijk SW Serpentine 2:43.9 3 379
5 Sid Ourida W45 London Heathside 2:55.6 2 252
Women's B 800m
1 Kelly Mavididi SW Ilford 2:27.7 6 597
2 Stacy McGivern SW Peterborough AC 2:28.1 5 591
3 Romily Stockwell SW Serpentine 2:49.5 4 315
4 Bergit Pfleger SW London Heathside 4:08.1 3 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Helen Palmer SW Serpentine 4:48.2 6 718 aw
2 Jess Varley SW Peterborough AC 5:06.3 5 582
3 Kelly Mavididi SW Ilford 5:34.0 4 403
4 Sid Ourida W45 London Heathside 5:45.6 3 338
5 Kayleigh Beedon SW Braintree & District 6:01.4 2 258
Women's B 1500m
1 Bernadette Van Wijk SW Serpentine 5:35.3 6 395
2 Rebecca Monoley U17 Braintree & District 6:22.6 5 168
3 Jessica Vinluan SW London Heathside 6:27.0 4 152
Women's A 3000m
1 Sarah Pemberton SW Serpentine 10:56.2 6 606 aw
2 Leigh James SW London Heathside 11:47.9 5 442
3 Michelle Caulfield W45 Braintree & District 12:13.2 4 372 aw
4 Fatima Painda SW Peterborough AC 13:43.3 3 168
Women's B 3000m
1 Sid Ourida W45 London Heathside 11:54.9 6 422 aw
2 Jane Nodder W55 Serpentine 12:37.6 5 309 aw
3 Jo Varley W55 Peterborough AC 14:37.6 4 83
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Teresa Griffith W50 Serpentine 39.4 6 0
2 Helene Kehoe W50 London Heathside 41.0 5 0
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Jessica Vinluan SW London Heathside 41.6 6 0
Women's A 400mH
1 Jessica Vinluan SW London Heathside 105.3 6 19
2 Steph Vaatz W40 Serpentine 133.7 5 0
Women's B 400mH
1 Helene Kehoe W50 London Heathside 108.5 6 3
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Sarah Pemberton SW Serpentine 8:48.4 6 405 aw
2 Jessica Vinluan SW London Heathside 10:11.6 5 156
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Ellen O'Connor SW Serpentine 8:55.1 6 380 aw
2 Helene Kehoe W50 London Heathside 11:24.3 5 37
Women's A High Jump
1 Megan Porter U17 Peterborough AC 1.67 6 820 aw
2 Adji-Rama Ndiaye U17 Serpentine 1.50 5 638 aw
3 Anne Christine Scherer SW London Heathside 1.25 4 371
4 Chloe Cockell SW Braintree & District 1.15 3 265
Women's B High Jump
1 Jamelia Smith U17 Peterborough AC 1.60 6 745 aw
2 Hel James W60 Serpentine 1.05 5 159 aw
3 Kayleigh Beedon SW Braintree & District 1.05 4 159
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Teresa Griffith W50 Serpentine 1.20 6 150
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jamelia Smith U17 Peterborough AC 4.76 6   636 aw
2 Anne Christine Scherer SW London Heathside 4.50 5   575
3 Sophie Conway U17 Braintree & District 4.40 4   551
4 Ellen O'Connor SW Serpentine 3.86 3   425
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jennifer Baldock U20 Braintree & District 4.14 6   490
2 Laura Carmichael SW Serpentine 2.76 5   176
3 Bergit Pfleger SW London Heathside 2.60 4   142
4 Kay Gibson W45 Peterborough AC 2.06 3   29
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Bernadette Van Wijk SW Serpentine 7.08 6   297
2 Helene Kehoe W50 London Heathside 6.52 5   226
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Joanna Brown W40 London Heathside 6.29 6   195
2 Teresa Griffith W50 Serpentine 5.36 5   64
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Anne Christine Scherer SW London Heathside 10.38 6 719 aw
2 Megan Larkins U20 Braintree & District 9.41 5 654 aw
3 Stacy McGivern SW Peterborough AC 7.52 4 512
4 Mary Davies W35 Serpentine 7.04 3 472
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Debbie Melvin W40 London Heathside 7.90 6 542
2 Vicky Brockbank SW Braintree & District 7.88 5 541
3 Kay Gibson W45 Peterborough AC 5.58 4 335
4 Lisa Pettit W45 Serpentine 5.04 3 275
Women's A Discus
1 Megan Larkins U20 Braintree & District 27.44 6 639 aw
2 Noelle O'Regan SW London Heathside 25.56 5 608 aw
3 Kelly Mavididi SW Ilford 17.85 4 459
4 Mary Davies W35 Serpentine 15.74 3 408
5 Kay Gibson W45 Peterborough AC 15.25 2 396
Women's B Discus
1 Chloe Cockell SW Braintree & District 19.68 6 499
2 Ruta Navickaite SW Peterborough AC 14.68 5 380
3 Molly Harrison U17 London Heathside 13.02 4 331
4 Teresa Griffith W50 Serpentine 9.64 3 192
Women's A Hammer
1 Vicky Brockbank SW Braintree & District 30.05 6 610 aw
2 Mary Davies W35 Serpentine 25.99 5 551 aw
3 Noelle O'Regan SW London Heathside 23.39 4 510
4 Victoria Onyeka SW Ilford 19.09 3 436
5 Kay Gibson W45 Peterborough AC 18.00 2 416
Women's B Hammer
1 Helene Kehoe W50 London Heathside 13.75 6 329
2 Steph Vaatz W40 Serpentine 12.26 5 294
Women's A Javelin
1 Debbie Melvin W40 London Heathside 23.54 6 576 aw
2 Chloe Cockell SW Braintree & District 21.54 5 541
3 Stacy McGivern SW Peterborough AC 20.12 4 514
4 Mary Davies W35 Serpentine 17.29 3 457
Women's B Javelin
1 Elle Cockell U20 Braintree & District 20.93 6 529
2 Bernadette Van Wijk SW Serpentine 16.18 5 432
3 Kay Gibson W45 Peterborough AC 7.97 4 169
4 Bergit Pfleger SW London Heathside 6.84 3 88
Women's 4x100m
1 London Heathside SW London Heathside 55.5 6 381
2 Peterborough AC SW Peterborough AC 59.3 5 230
3 Serpentine SW Serpentine 60.3 4 195
4 Braintree & District SW Braintree & District 62.2 3 136
Women's 4x400m
1 Peterborough AC SW Peterborough AC 4:25.7 6 456
2 Serpentine SW Serpentine 4:34.2 5 388
3 London Heathside SW London Heathside 4:37.3 4 365
4 Braintree & District SW Braintree & District 5:01.5 3 202
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
400H 1 Adrian Essex SM London Heathside 88.4
800 1 Bartos Porzuczek SM Serpentine 2:12.0
800 2 Alex Maculay SM London Heathside 2:17.8
800 3 Adam Ibrahim SM London Heathside 2:24.1
800 4 Johnathan Litchfield SM London Heathside 2:29.0
800 5 Daniel Grant M40 Peterborough AC 2:37.4
100 1 Ben Slayman U20 Braintree & District 11.9
100 2 Thomas Ramsey SM Braintree & District 12.3
100 3 Darnell Plumber U17 London Heathside 12.3
100 4 Jamie Sutton U20 Braintree & District 12.4
100 5 Sam Newman U17 Braintree & District 12.6
100 6 Raylin Suffron SM London Heathside 12.8
100 7 Amr Ziko SM Braintree & District 13.2
100 8 Jeremy Freer M40 Serpentine 13.6
400 1 Simon Ryan SM Peterborough AC 56.4
400 2 Alex Malzer M45 Serpentine 69.1
LJ 1 Ryan Morgan U17 Braintree & District 5.52
LJ 2 Bradley Hedman U17 Braintree & District 5.03 aw
LJ 3 Sebouh Tokvorion SM London Heathside 4.72
LJ 4 Damian Mendez U20 London Heathside 4.62
5000 1 Tony Killilea M50 London Heathside 18:07.3
200 1 Ben Slayman U20 Braintree & District 23.6 aw
200 2 Darnell Plumber U17 London Heathside 24.2 aw
200 3 Nathan Meskell U17 Ilford 26.1
200 4 Amr Ziko SM Braintree & District 26.6
200 5 Gbolade Ogunyemi U17 Ilford 26.7
200 6 Bradley Hedman U17 Braintree & District 26.7
200 7 Adrian Essex SM London Heathside 28.9
JT 1 Arnold Ferridge SM Braintree & District 28.59
JT 2 Damian Mendez U20 London Heathside 20.95
PV 1 Adrian Essex SM London Heathside 2.00
1500 1 Adam Ibrahim SM London Heathside 4:54.5
1500 2 Oliver Mason SM Peterborough AC 4:58.1
1500 3 Steve Lemmon M50 London Heathside 5:04.8
1500 4 Johnathan Litchfield SM London Heathside 5:06.0
1500 5 Alex Malzer M45 Serpentine 5:20.8
1500 6 Daniel Grant M40 Peterborough AC 5:54.0
2000SC 1 John Flahne M45 London Heathside 7:33.0
2000SC 2 Adrian Essex SM London Heathside 10:22.5
TJ 1 Sebouh Tokvorion SM London Heathside 9.87
DT 1 Bradley Hedman U17 Braintree & District 22.34 aw
DT 2 Ivan Ross SM London Heathside 20.65
4x400 1 Braintree & District SM Braintree & District 4:04.8
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 1 Wendy Perkins  SW Peterborough AC 2:36.3
100 1 Naomi Browne U17 Ilford 12.8 aw
100 2 Awa Ndiaye U17 Serpentine 13.6
SPW 1 Elle Cockell SW Braintree & District 7.06
JTW 1 Megan Larkins SW Braintree & District 23.05
200 1 Naomi Browne U17 Ilford 26.7 aw
200 2 Helen James W60 Serpentine 37.0
HJ 1 Naomi Browne U17 Ilford 1.60 aw
DTW 1 Naomi Browne U17 Ilford 17.74
DTW 2 Vicky Brockbank SW Braintree & District 16.17
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Javelin 1 Johnathon Harvey M40 Braintree & District 51.04 744
Triple Jump 1 Mark Lawrence SM London Heathside 12.62 713
2/3000mSc 1 Adam Kirk Smith SM London Heathside 6:34.7 707
Triple Jump 2 Ryan Morgan SM Braintree & District 12.53 704
3/5000m 1 Adam Kirk Smith SM London Heathside 15:42.0 691
Long Jump 1 Vytautas Chrapacas SM Peterborough AC 6.22 691
Women
High Jump 1 Megan Porter U17 Peterborough AC 1.67 820
High Jump 2 Naomi Browne SW Ilford 1.60 745
High Jump 1 Jamelia Smith U17 Peterborough AC 1.60 745
Shot 1 Anne Christine Scherer SW London Heathside 10.38 719
1500m 1 Helen Palmer SW Serpentine 4:48.2 718
800m 1 Kyrstie Balogun SW Ilford 2:20.8 706