Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 West - Round 5 - Perivale - 15 August 2015
Team Score
1 Radley AC   234 R
2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex   178 E
3 Winchester   146 I
4 Epsom & Ewell Harriers   138 S
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Ryan Coles U20 Winchester 11.4 4 644 aw
2 Jordan Dorrian U23 Radley AC 11.4 3 644 aw
3 Will Lord U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 11.5 2 615 aw
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Sean Buckeridge SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 11.5 4 615 aw
2 Matthew Johnson U17 Radley AC 11.6 3 587 aw
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jamie Robinson U23 Winchester 22.3 4 762 aw
2 David Gain SM Radley AC 22.6 3 716 aw
3 Kema Egbunike U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 22.9 2 672 aw
4 Dan Donovan M40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 23.8 1 549 aw
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jordan Dorrian U23 Radley AC 22.6 4 716 aw
2 Ryan Coles U20 Winchester 22.6 3 716 aw
3 Sean Buckeridge SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 23.3 2 615 aw
Men's A 400m
1 David Gain SM Radley AC 50.2 4 751 aw
2 Jamie Robinson U23 Winchester 50.3 3 745 aw
3 Will Lord U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 51.8 2 659 aw
4 Jack Smilley U17 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 55.6 1 467
Men's B 400m
1 Ben Healey U20 Winchester 50.9 4 710 aw
2 Ryan Craze U17 Radley AC 54.1 3 538 aw
3 Sam Ashcroft SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 56.0 2 449
4 Marcus Levett U17 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 58.3 1 354
Men's A 800m
1 Mo Hashi U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2:00.2 4 697 aw
2 James Currah U20 Radley AC 2:08.3 3 506
3 Jack Smilley U17 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 2:16.0 2 358
4 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 2:18.5 1 317
Men's B 800m
1 Angelo John M40 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2:11.1 4 449
2 Edward Gronbech U17 Radley AC 2:12.2 3 427
3 Marcus Levett U17 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 2:17.0 2 341
4 Mark Curtis M45 Winchester 2:33.4 1 130
Men's A 1500m
1 Chris Hepworth SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4:09.2 4 681 aw
2 Calum Upton U20 Winchester 4:19.3 3 573 aw
3 Ollie Garrod U23 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 4:27.1 2 497
4 Paul Jegou M40 Radley AC 4:37.3 1 408
Men's B 1500m
1 Sam Ashcroft SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4:24.4 4 523
2 George King U23 Winchester 4:34.0 3 436
3 James Currah U20 Radley AC 4:52.1 2 297
4 Alex Gurteen U17 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 4:52.7 1 293
Men's A 5000m
1 Ollie Garrod U23 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 15:40.9 4 694 aw
2 George King U23 Winchester 16:01.9 3 636 aw
3 Paul Jegou M40 Radley AC 16:48.6 2 516
4 Archie Allen SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 17:16.4 1 449
Men's B 5000m
1 Calum Upton U20 Winchester 16:29.5 4 564 aw
2 Adam Seabury U20 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 16:48.7 3 515 aw
3 Santosh Rai SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 18:37.3 2 281
4 Phil Davies M50 Radley AC 20:52.0 1 84
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Jack Messenger U20 Winchester 16.3 4 712 aw
2 Szymon Swigon U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 17.8 3 563 aw
3 Jordan Dorrian U23 Radley AC 20.0 2 374
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 20.5 4 336
2 Chris Shaw SM Radley AC 22.1 3 228
3 Paul Gibson SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 25.6 2 63
Men's A 400mH
1 Jack Messenger U20 Winchester 56.4 4 795 aw
2 Szymon Swigon U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 63.3 3 574
3 Blake Strickland-Bennett U17 Radley AC 65.0 2 525
Men's B 400mH
1 William Stirling-Stainsby U20 Winchester 57.1 4 771 aw
2 Will Swift U20 Radley AC 65.9 3 499
3 Luke Nicholas SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 73.8 2 303
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Tom Yates SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 7:20.8 4 468
2 Edward Gronbech U17 Radley AC 7:21.7 3 463
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Angelo John M40 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 8:16.6 4 247
2 Phil Davies M50 Radley AC 9:27.6 3 72
Men's A High Jump
1 Sam Way U17 Radley AC 1.70 4 589 aw
2 Marcus Levett U17 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 1.55 3 465
3 Paul Gibson SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.55 2 465
4 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 1.50 1 423
Men's B High Jump
1 Jordan Dorrian U23 Radley AC 1.65 4 547
2 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 1.30 3 257
3 Luke Nicholas SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.00 2 0
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Paul Gibson SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 3.00 4 506 aw
2 Chris Shaw SM Radley AC 2.50 3 389
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Luke Nicholas SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.90 4 244
2 Blake Strickland-Bennett U17 Radley AC 1.10 3 33
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Moneur Williams SM Radley AC 6.39 4   724 aw
2 Emmanuel Sarpong U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 6.20 3   687 aw
3 Kanya Mtshweni U17 Winchester 5.57 2   564 aw
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Sam Way U17 Radley AC 6.19 4   685 aw
2 Dante Blackwood U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 5.43 3   537 aw
3 Henry Hopkins M55 Winchester 4.90 2   435 aw
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jack Messenger U20 Winchester 12.89 4   740 aw
2 Will Swift U20 Radley AC 12.70 3   721 aw
3 Dante Blackwood U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 11.55 2   604 aw
4 Alex Gurteen U17 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 8.75 1   285
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Moneur Williams SM Radley AC 11.23 4   570
2 Sean Buckeridge SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 10.76 3   520
3 Henry Hopkins M55 Winchester 10.06 2   442 aw
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 13.06 4 763 aw
2 Alex Hill-King U23 Winchester 12.02 3 697 aw
3 Chris Shaw SM Radley AC 11.15 2 639 aw
4 Luke Nicholas SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 7.49 1 353
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Edward Hill-King U17 Winchester 8.58 4 448 aw
2 Mick Cottam M40 Radley AC 8.34 3 428
3 Karolis Narvilas U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 6.74 2 279 aw
Men's A Discus
1 Alex Hill-King U23 Winchester 37.88 4 683 aw
2 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 34.34 3 628 aw
3 Chris Shaw SM Radley AC 28.21 2 524 aw
4 Paul Gibson SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 21.83 1 398
Men's B Discus
1 Tom Anstice U20 Radley AC 27.56 4 512 aw
2 Edward Hill-King U17 Winchester 21.66 3 394 aw
3 Bob Densley M60 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 16.22 2 258
4 Dan Donovan M40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 15.11 1 224
Men's A Hammer
1 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 41.63 4 666 aw
2 Alex Hill-King U23 Winchester 40.48 3 654 aw
3 Karolis Narvilas U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 29.41 2 521 aw
4 Chris Shaw SM Radley AC 27.22 1 491 aw
Men's B Hammer
1 Edward Hill-King U17 Winchester 26.59 4 482 aw
2 Bob Densley M60 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 18.12 3 348
3 Moneur Williams SM Radley AC 17.43 2 335
Men's A Javelin
1 Tom Anstice U20 Radley AC 53.10 4 764 aw
2 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 36.68 3 544
3 Angelo John M40 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 33.14 2 492
4 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 24.48 1 353
Men's B Javelin
1 Chris Shaw SM Radley AC 42.34 4 623 aw
2 Paul Gibson SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 28.62 3 422
3 Alex Hill-King U23 Winchester 21.37 2 298
Men's 4x100m
1 Winchester SM   44.0 4 578 aw
2 Radley AC SM   44.2 3 560
3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex SM   44.8 2 508
Men's 4x400m
1 Winchester SM   3:31.8 4 515
2 Radley AC SM   3:41.9 3 371
3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex SM   3:52.0 2 252
4 Epsom & Ewell Harriers SM   3:52.3 1 249
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Eldika Edwards U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 12.8 4 686 aw
2 Lois Waknell U20 Radley AC 13.2 3 604 aw
3 Angela Bates W45 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 13.6 2 527 aw
4 Jade Bowling U23 Winchester 15.7 1 222
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Adela Hussain U23 Radley AC 13.3 4 584
2 Rachel Waters W45 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 14.5 3 378 aw
3 Shimiala Amin SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 14.8 2 334
4 Hannah Vosser SW Winchester 16.7 1 128
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Eldika Edwards U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 26.0 4 705 aw
2 Gina Sunderland U20 Radley AC 27.2 3 589 aw
3 India Leon U17 Winchester 27.8 2 536
4 Angela Bates W45 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 28.5 1 478 aw
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Gabrielle Coveney SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 26.6 4 645 aw
2 Becky Hodgson U23 Radley AC 27.2 3 589
3 Rachel Waters W45 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 30.3 2 348 aw
4 Sue True W35 Winchester 31.1 1 298
Women's A 400m
1 Gabrielle Coveney SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 57.4 4 784 aw
2 Hannah Knapton U20 Winchester 60.4 3 666 aw
3 Becky Hodgson U23 Radley AC 60.8 2 651 aw
4 Katrina Fidler SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 62.3 1 596 aw
Women's B 400m
1 Faith Brew U17 Radley AC 65.0 4 504 aw
2 Angela Bates W45 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 66.6 3 453 aw
3 Sue True W35 Winchester 67.1 2 438
4 Shimiala Amin SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 73.2 1 275
Women's A 800m
1 Becky Hodgson U23 Radley AC 2:17.2 4 767 aw
2 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 2:18.4 3 747 aw
3 Lucy Elliott W45 Winchester 2:21.2 2 700 aw
4 Helena French SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2:49.6 1 314
Women's B 800m
1 Jess Anstice U23 Radley AC 2:29.3 4 573
2 Morgan Morrison U17 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 2:31.8 3 537
3 Kate Pretty U20 Winchester 2:39.9 2 428
Women's A 1500m
1 Lucy Elliott W45 Winchester 4:45.3 4 741 aw
2 Izzy Brinsden SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 5:00.8 3 622 aw
3 Faith Brew U17 Radley AC 5:34.4 2 401
4 Fiona Kennedy W55 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 5:43.7 1 348 aw
Women's B 1500m
1 Hannah Knapton U20 Winchester 5:11.5 4 546
2 Leanne Smith SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 5:53.8 3 295
3 Eleanor Backhouse U17 Radley AC 6:09.5 2 221
4 Katie Garrod SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 6:30.5 1 140
Women's A 3000m
1 Izzy Brinsden SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 10:57.6 4 601 aw
2 Fiona Kennedy W55 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 11:46.5 3 447 aw
3 Hannah Vosser SW Winchester 12:03.9 2 397
4 Eleanor Backhouse U17 Radley AC 12:59.6 1 257
Women's B 3000m
1 Nicola Shelley SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 12:20.0 4 354
2 Jess Anstice U23 Radley AC 13:22.0 3 209
3 Katie Garrod SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 13:29.3 2 195
4 Alison Fenwick W50 Winchester 13:32.7 1 188
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Adela Hussain U23 Radley AC 16.0 4 708 aw
2 Katrina Fidler SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 20.9 3 303
3 Shimiala Amin SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 21.7 2 252
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Gina Sunderland U20 Radley AC 16.8 4 632 aw
Women's A 400mH
1 Gina Sunderland U20 Radley AC 69.9 4 642 aw
2 Secoura Grim U17 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 73.5 3 550 aw
3 Sue True W35 Winchester 74.0 2 538 aw
4 Roisin Lynch U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 80.0 1 398
Women's B 400mH
1 Katrina Fidler SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 77.5 4 454
2 Shimiala Amin SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 85.1 3 293
3 Beth Mulvanney U20 Radley AC 91.9 2 173
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Becky Hodgson U23 Radley AC 7:59.5 4 549 aw
2 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 8:03.3 3 533
3 Jade Bowling U23 Winchester 8:20.0 2 467 aw
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Morgan Morrison U17 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 9:08.8 4 299
2 Kathryn Woodcock U20 Radley AC 11:44.1 3 17
Women's A High Jump
1 Adela Hussain U23 Radley AC 1.60 4 745 aw
2 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 1.55 3 692 aw
3 Helen Leadbetter SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.35 2 478
4 Jade Bowling U23 Winchester 1.25 1 371
Women's B High Jump
1 Roisin Lynch U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.30 4 424
2 Beth Mulvanney U20 Radley AC 1.30 3 424
3 Secoura Grim U17 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 1.15 2 265
4 Hannah Vosser SW Winchester 0.90 1 2
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Helen Leadbetter SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2.40 4 506 aw
2 Kay Reynolds W45 Radley AC 1.80 3 335 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Grazina Narvilene W40 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.80 4 335
2 Kathryn Woodcock U20 Radley AC 1.10 3 117
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 5.44 4   799 aw
2 Adela Hussain U23 Radley AC 5.18 3   736 aw
3 Helen Leadbetter SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4.58 2   593
4 Jade Bowling U23 Winchester 3.68 1   383
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Beth Mulvanney U20 Radley AC 4.32 4   532
2 Katrina Fidler SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 4.01 3   460
3 Kate Pretty U20 Winchester 2.94 2   216
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 10.50 4   697 aw
2 Beth Mulvanney U20 Radley AC 9.11 3   540
3 Roisin Lynch U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 8.85 2   510
4 Sue True W35 Winchester 8.34 1   450
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Gina Sunderland U20 Radley AC 9.08 4   537
2 Morgan Morrison U17 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 8.82 3   506
3 Shimiala Amin SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 6.54 2   228
4 Hannah Vosser SW Winchester 6.37 1   206
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 10.61 4 728 aw
2 Kathryn Woodcock U20 Radley AC 10.24 3 704 aw
3 Tracey Gould W35 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 7.62 2 515
4 Rosie Upton U20 Winchester 5.44 1 317
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Adela Hussain U23 Radley AC 10.03 4 690 aw
2 Jordyn Robinson U20 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 9.55 3 657 aw
3 Grazina Narvilene W40 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 7.13 2 475
4 Jade Bowling U23 Winchester 5.29 1 301
Women's A Discus
1 Kathryn Woodcock U20 Radley AC 42.18 4 832 aw
2 Joanna Bennett SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 25.34 3 598 aw
3 Tracey Gould W35 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 20.76 2 516
4 Rosie Upton U20 Winchester 16.26 1 417
Women's B Discus
1 Aislinn Baird U23 Radley AC 29.62 4 666 aw
2 Jordyn Robinson U20 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 24.14 3 578 aw
3 Helen Leadbetter SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 16.99 2 435
4 Jade Bowling U23 Winchester 16.19 1 416
Women's A Hammer
1 Aislinn Baird SW Radley AC 44.13 4 781 aw
2 Tracey Gould W35 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 37.57 3 703 aw
3 Jordyn Robinson U20 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 36.12 2 685 aw
4 Jade Bowling U23 Winchester 11.97 1 284
Women's B Hammer
1 Kathryn Woodcock U20 Radley AC 41.29 4 748 aw
2 Joanna Bennett SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 25.24 3 534 aw
3 Grazina Narvilene W40 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 18.42 2 420
4 Kate Pretty U20 Winchester 6.38 1 96
Women's A Javelin
1 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 31.90 4 699 aw
2 Aislinn Baird SW Radley AC 26.49 3 619 aw
3 Grazina Narvilene W40 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 18.95 2 486
4 Rosie Upton U20 Winchester 13.34 1 359
Women's B Javelin
1 Adela Hussain U23 Radley AC 24.15 4 581
2 Liz Sissons W60 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 21.10 3 527 aw
3 Tracey Gould W35 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 18.81 2 484
4 Hannah Vosser SW Winchester 6.50 1 41
Women's 4x100m
1 Radley AC SW   54.2 4 440
2 Epsom & Ewell Harriers SW   54.6 3 422
3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex SW   57.4 2 302
4 Winchester SW   60.0 1 205
Women's 4x400m
1 Radley AC SW   4:20.6 4 499
2 Winchester SW   4:24.2 3 468
3 Epsom & Ewell Harriers SW   4:36.9 2 368
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 D'Yon Christopher U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 11.9
100 2 Tom Sanders U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 11.9
100 3 Kamau Muhammad U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 12.1
100 4 Joe Bibby U23 Radley AC 12.6
200 1 Ben Healey U20 Winchester 23.4 aw
200 2 William Stirling-Stainsby U20 Winchester 23.5 aw
200 3 Tom Sanders U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 24.0
200 4 Emanuel Sarpong U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 24.6
200 5 Kamau Muhammad U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 24.7
200 6 Dante Blackwood U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 25.1
200 7 Kanya Mtshweni U17 Winchester 25.7
200 8 Henry Hopkins M55 Winchester 28.6
1500 1 Adam Seabury U20 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 4:38.6
1500 2 Mark Curtis M40 Winchester 5:04.1
1500 1 Franklin Young M50 Winchester 19:04.0
400H 1 James Jackson U17 Winchester 59.3
HJ 1 Tom Anstice U20 Radley 1.50
TJ 1 Blake Strickland-Bennett U17 Radley 11.22 aw
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw
1500 1 Kim Parkman W50 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 6:50.7
3000 1 Kim Parkman W50 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 13:41.4
JTW 1 Aneela Rose W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 20.52
Man of the Match Awards
Men
400mH 1 Jack Messenger U20 Winchester 56.4 795
400mH 1 William Stirling-Stainsby U20 Winchester 57.1 771
Javelin 1 Tom Anstice U20 Radley AC 53.10 764
Shot 1 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 13.06 763
200m 1 Jamie Robinson U23 Winchester 22.3 762
400m 1 David Gain SM Radley AC 50.2 751
Women
Discus 1 Kathryn Woodcock U20 Radley AC 42.18 832
Long Jump 1 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 5.44 799
400m 1 Gabrielle Coveney SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 57.4 784
Hammer 1 Aislinn Baird SW Radley AC 44.13 781
800m 1 Becky Hodgson U23 Radley AC 2:17.2 767
Hammer 1 Kathryn Woodcock U20 Radley AC 41.29 748