Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 West - Round 5 - Andover - 15 August 2015
Team Score
1 Yeovil Olympiads   198 Y
2 Hillingdon AC   184 L
3 Worthing   149 X
4 Andover/Overton   135 A
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Glenn Etherington SM Yeovil Olympiads 11.2 4 705 aw
2 Scott Barker U20 Andover/Overton 11.2 3 705 aw
3 Alex Kotelawala U17 Hillingdon AC 11.5 2 615 aw
4 Gavin Stephens SM Worthing 11.8 1 533
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Stephen Goreham SM Hillingdon AC 11.4 4 644 aw
2 Sam Sears U17 Andover/Overton 11.8 3 533 aw
3 Matthew Trickey U20 Yeovil Olympiads 12.0 2 482
4 Ryan Smith U23 Worthing 12.2 1 435
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Scott Barker U20 Andover/Overton 22.0 4 809 aw
2 Noel Butler SM Worthing 22.7 3 701 aw
3 Stephen Goreham SM Hillingdon AC 22.8 2 686 aw
4 James Bridge U17 Yeovil Olympiads 24.8 1 429
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Sam Sears U17 Andover/Overton 24.1 4 511 aw
2 Robbie Hawkins SM Yeovil Olympiads 24.5 3 463
3 Sean O'Shea U23 Hillingdon AC 24.8 2 429
4 Luke Thornton U17 Worthing 25.0 1 407
Men's A 400m
1 Andrew Bradshaw SM Andover/Overton 51.1 4 698 aw
2 Joe Saissi U23 Hillingdon AC 51.5 3 675 aw
3 Sam Harding U23 Yeovil Olympiads 52.0 2 648 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Liam Holbrook U20 Hillingdon AC 52.0 4 648 aw
2 Marcus Chamberlain SM Andover/Overton 52.6 3 615 aw
3 James Bridge U17 Yeovil Olympiads 54.3 2 528 aw
Men's A 800m
1 Sam Harding U23 Yeovil Olympiads 1:59.1 4 726 aw
2 Liam Holbrook U20 Hillingdon AC 1:59.7 3 710 aw
3 Archie McKellar SM Andover/Overton 2:08.2 2 508
Men's B 800m
1 Robbie Hawkins SM Yeovil Olympiads 2:03.9 4 605 aw
2 Doni Thompson SM Hillingdon AC 2:05.9 3 559
3 Matt Dewey U23 Andover/Overton 2:18.4 2 318
Men's A 1500m
1 Luke Prior U20 Yeovil Olympiads 4:14.1 4 627 aw
2 Martin Bateman SM Hillingdon AC 4:20.2 3 564
3 Matt Dewey U23 Andover/Overton 4:41.7 2 373
Men's B 1500m
1 Oliver Dickenson U17 Yeovil Olympiads 4:22.5 4 541 aw
2 James Laing SM Hillingdon AC 4:31.4 3 458
3 Neil Martin M40 Andover/Overton 4:46.7 2 335
Men's A 5000m
1 James Laing SM Hillingdon AC 15:39.3 4 699 aw
2 James Knight M40 Andover/Overton 16:18.0 3 593 aw
3 Tom Dukes SM Yeovil Olympiads 17:40.7 2 395
Men's B 5000m
1 Robert Thompson SM Hillingdon AC 16:02.7 4 634 aw
2 Sean Holmes M40 Andover/Overton 17:10.9 3 462
3 Simon Prior M45 Yeovil Olympiads 19:36.5 2 181
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Glenn Etherington SM Yeovil Olympiads 15.1 4 844 aw
2 Dave Awde SM Andover/Overton 17.3 3 611 aw
3 Clive Wickham SM Hillingdon AC 23.3 2 160
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Ronnie De Bique SM Andover/Overton 17.1 4 630 aw
2 Ben Thompson SM Yeovil Olympiads 19.0 3 455
Men's A 400mH
1 Dave Awde SM Andover/Overton 58.0 4 741 aw
2 Jack Gradwell U20 Hillingdon AC 60.1 3 672 aw
3 Ben Gibb SM Yeovil Olympiads 68.4 2 432
Men's B 400mH
1 Ronnie De Bique SM Andover/Overton 60.1 4 672 aw
2 Ben Thompson SM Yeovil Olympiads 71.5 3 356
3 Clive Wickham SM Hillingdon AC 74.1 2 297
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Daniel Thompson SM Hillingdon AC 6:44.4 4 652
2 Tom Dukes SM Yeovil Olympiads 6:55.9 3 590
3 Archie McKellar SM Andover/Overton 7:21.8 2 463
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Robbie Hawkins SM Yeovil Olympiads 7:29.6 4 428
2 Clive Wickham SM Hillingdon AC 7:32.9 3 413
3 Matt Dewey U23 Andover/Overton 7:37.0 2 396
Men's A High Jump
1 Lewis Guest U23 Yeovil Olympiads 1.85 4 712 aw
2 Aiden Coree U20 Worthing 1.80 3 671 aw
3 Sam Fraser U17 Hillingdon AC 1.70 2 589 aw
4 Keiron Nicholls U20 Andover/Overton 1.65 1 547
Men's B High Jump
1 Noel Butler SM Worthing 1.70 4 589
2 Matthew Trickey U20 Yeovil Olympiads 1.55 3 465
3 Ollie White U17 Andover/Overton 1.50 2 423
4 Louis Southwell U17 Hillingdon AC 1.45 1 382
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Ben Gibb SM Yeovil Olympiads 4.30 4 799 aw
2 Ryan Smith U23 Worthing 3.90 3 710 aw
3 Dave Awde SM Andover/Overton 3.70 2 665 aw
4 Keith Seldon M55 Hillingdon AC 1.65 1 182
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Daniel Huntley U23 Yeovil Olympiads 3.70 4 665 aw
2 Keiron Nicholls U20 Andover/Overton 3.30 3 575 aw
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Sam Fraser U17 Hillingdon AC 6.55 4   756 aw
2 Noel Butler SM Worthing 6.48 3   742 aw
3 Keiron Nicholls U20 Andover/Overton 5.87 2   623 aw
4 Matthew Trickey U20 Yeovil Olympiads 5.28 1   508
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Alex Barker U20 Hillingdon AC 6.15 4   677 aw
2 Aiden Coree U20 Worthing 6.14 3   675 aw
3 Paul Guest SM Yeovil Olympiads 5.17 2   487
4 Ollie White U17 Andover/Overton 5.07 1   468
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Lewis Guest U23 Yeovil Olympiads 13.87 4   836 aw
2 Sam Fraser U17 Hillingdon AC 13.03 3   754 aw
3 Aiden Coree U20 Worthing 12.74 2   725 aw
4 Dave Awde SM Andover/Overton 11.20 1   567
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Alex Barker U20 Hillingdon AC 12.79 4   730 aw
2 Daniel Huntley U23 Yeovil Olympiads 11.47 3   596
3 Ben Illsley U17 Worthing 11.01 2   547 aw
4 Ronnie De Bique SM Andover/Overton 10.97 1   543
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Sam Heawood SM Worthing 13.37 4 782 aw
2 Jordan Davies U20 Yeovil Olympiads 13.19 3 771 aw
3 Keith Seldon M55 Hillingdon AC 8.50 2 442
4 Dave Awde SM Andover/Overton 7.65 1 368
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Simon Evans SM Worthing 10.52 4 595 aw
2 Ben Thompson SM Yeovil Olympiads 9.75 3 539
3 Glen Crowie U20 Hillingdon AC 7.96 2 396
4 Cameron Neill U23 Andover/Overton 6.15 1 213
Men's A Discus
1 Gary Jones SM Andover/Overton 41.54 4 737 aw
2 Ben Gibb SM Yeovil Olympiads 39.06 3 701 aw
3 Sam Heawood SM Worthing 32.75 2 602 aw
4 Keith Seldon M55 Hillingdon AC 25.60 1 475
Men's B Discus
1 Matthew Evans SM Worthing 30.56 4 565 aw
2 Ben Thompson SM Yeovil Olympiads 29.94 3 555 aw
3 Keiron Nicholls U20 Andover/Overton 28.57 2 530 aw
4 Glen Crowie U20 Hillingdon AC 24.61 1 456
Men's A Hammer
1 Matthew Evans SM Worthing 49.85 4 751 aw
2 Gary Jones SM Andover/Overton 45.27 3 705 aw
3 Ben Gibb SM Yeovil Olympiads 38.50 2 632 aw
4 Keith Seldon M55 Hillingdon AC 24.46 1 451
Men's B Hammer
1 Simon Evans SM Worthing 49.01 4 743 aw
2 Stephen Thompson M50 Hillingdon AC 20.08 3 382
3 Dave Awde SM Andover/Overton 18.40 2 353
4 Ben Thompson SM Yeovil Olympiads 15.10 1 289
Men's A Javelin
1 Ben Thompson SM Yeovil Olympiads 50.90 4 736 aw
2 Dave Awde SM Andover/Overton 34.75 3 516
3 Simon Evans SM Worthing 34.60 2 514
4 Keith Seldon M55 Hillingdon AC 34.18 1 507 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 Matthew Trickey U20 Yeovil Olympiads 44.89 4 658 aw
2 Matthew Evans SM Worthing 24.45 3 353
3 Glen Crowie U20 Hillingdon AC 22.66 2 321
4 James Folkes SM Andover/Overton 12.00 1 87
Men's 4x100m
1 Hillingdon AC SM   45.1 4 483
2 Andover/Overton SM   45.2 3 475
3 Yeovil Olympiads SM   46.0 2 412
4 Worthing SM   46.7 1 361
Men's 4x400m
1 Hillingdon AC SM   3:28.3 4 571
2 Andover/Overton SM   3:31.7 3 516
3 Yeovil Olympiads SM   3:32.7 2 501
4 Worthing SM   4:03.2 1 148
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Ella Chalmers U20 Worthing 12.4 4 775 aw
2 Georgia Silcox U17 Yeovil Olympiads 13.0 3 644 aw
3 Allayne Taylor SW Andover/Overton 13.6 2 527
4 Callie Sinclair U17 Hillingdon AC 13.7 1 509
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Skye Sauter U17 Yeovil Olympiads 13.2 4 604 aw
2 Chloe Rogers U17 Worthing 13.8 3 492
3 Sabrina Turner-Flanders U20 Hillingdon AC 15.0 2 307
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Ella Chalmers U20 Worthing 26.0 4 705 aw
2 Georgia Silcox U17 Yeovil Olympiads 26.5 3 655 aw
3 Callie Sinclair U17 Hillingdon AC 28.3 2 494
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Alice Hannan U20 Yeovil Olympiads 27.0 4 607 aw
2 Rebecca Quirke U17 Worthing 27.1 3 598 aw
3 Sabrina Turner-Flanders U20 Hillingdon AC 30.2 2 355
Women's A 400m
1 Alice Hannan U20 Yeovil Olympiads 62.4 4 592 aw
2 Rebecca Quirke U17 Worthing 64.1 3 534 aw
3 Nicola Tikare U23 Hillingdon AC 71.6 2 314
4 Monique Van Nueten W55 Andover/Overton 90.4 1 25
Women's B 400m
1 Skye Sauter U17 Yeovil Olympiads 61.0 4 643 aw
2 Hannah Binstead U17 Worthing 67.1 3 438
3 Lesley Conway W60 Hillingdon AC 80.1 2 139 aw
Women's A 800m
1 Eva Mack SW Hillingdon AC 2:16.4 4 781 aw
2 Emily Bonnett SW Yeovil Olympiads 2:18.3 3 748 aw
3 Rachel Gifford U23 Worthing 2:25.5 2 631 aw
4 Monique Van Nueten W55 Andover/Overton 3:25.8 1 47
Women's B 800m
1 Hannah Binstead U17 Worthing 2:33.7 4 510
2 Amy D'Arcy U17 Yeovil Olympiads 2:44.1 3 376
3 Nicola Tikare U23 Hillingdon AC 3:17.8 2 85
Women's A 1500m
1 Eva Mack SW Hillingdon AC 5:18.9 4 497
2 Hannah Bliss SW Andover/Overton 5:36.6 3 388
3 Amy D'Arcy U17 Yeovil Olympiads 5:45.4 2 339
Women's B 1500m
1 Hannah Wells U23 Hillingdon AC 5:47.1 4 330
2 Katrina Prior W40 Yeovil Olympiads 6:17.9 3 186
Women's A 3000m
1 Hannah Wells U23 Hillingdon AC 11:23.5 4 516 aw
2 Hannah Bliss SW Andover/Overton 11:28.8 3 500 aw
3 Katrina Prior W40 Yeovil Olympiads 12:30.2 2 327
Women's B 3000m
1 Ciara Williams SW Hillingdon AC 11:48.9 4 440
2 Audra Rawlings W45 Andover/Overton 12:51.8 3 275
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Allayne Taylor SW Andover/Overton 20.6 4 324
2 Nicola Tikare U23 Hillingdon AC 21.6 3 258
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Alice Hannan U20 Yeovil Olympiads 71.4 4 603 aw
2 Ciara Williams SW Hillingdon AC 77.3 3 459
Women's B 400mH
1 Natasha Jones U17 Yeovil Olympiads 80.2 4 394
2 Hannah Wells U23 Hillingdon AC 102.3 3 42
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Eva Mack SW Hillingdon AC 7:24.9 4 704 aw
2 Rachel Gifford U23 Worthing 7:53.6 3 574 aw
3 Natasha Jones U17 Yeovil Olympiads 8:08.1 2 514 aw
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Hannah Wells U23 Hillingdon AC 8:50.1 4 359 aw
Women's A High Jump
1 Imogen Marshall U20 Worthing 1.40 4 531
2 Eva Mack SW Hillingdon AC 1.35 3 478
Women's B High Jump
1 Chloe Rogers U17 Worthing 1.30 4 424
2 Nicola Tikare U23 Hillingdon AC 1.30 3 424
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Kelly Butler U20 Andover/Overton 2.00 4 393
2 Natasha Jones U17 Yeovil Olympiads 1.90 3 364
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Georgia Silcox U17 Yeovil Olympiads 4.96 4   684 aw
2 Imogen Marshall U20 Worthing 4.66 3   612 aw
3 Callie Sinclair U17 Hillingdon AC 4.18 2   499
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Miranda Garrett U20 Worthing 3.64 4   374
2 Amy D'Arcy U17 Yeovil Olympiads 3.42 3   324
3 Sabrina Turner-Flanders U20 Hillingdon AC 2.75 2   174
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Skye Sauter U17 Yeovil Olympiads 9.47 4   581 aw
2 Allayne Taylor SW Andover/Overton 8.92 3   518
3 Ciara Williams SW Hillingdon AC 8.17 2   430
4 Caroline Garrett W50 Worthing 8.00 1   410 aw
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Ziana Azariah U20 Yeovil Olympiads 8.07 4   418
2 Lesley Conway W60 Hillingdon AC 7.57 3   358 aw
3 Eloise Marshall U23 Worthing 6.97 2   283
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Imogen Marshall U20 Worthing 9.59 4 660 aw
2 Evie Wilcox U20 Andover/Overton 8.82 3 606 aw
3 Ziana Azariah U20 Yeovil Olympiads 8.54 2 586 aw
4 Claire Tompsett W35 Hillingdon AC 7.85 1 533
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Lianne Baker U20 Worthing 7.93 4 539 aw
2 Valerie Bovell W60 Yeovil Olympiads 5.86 3 360
3 Christine Heemskerk W55 Hillingdon AC 5.44 2 317
Women's A Discus
1 Evie Wilcox U20 Andover/Overton 36.70 4 764 aw
2 Lianne Baker U20 Worthing 28.40 3 648 aw
3 Claire Tompsett W35 Hillingdon AC 20.47 2 510
4 Valerie Bovell W60 Yeovil Olympiads 20.35 1 507 aw
Women's B Discus
1 Miranda Garrett U20 Worthing 22.07 4 541
2 Ziana Azariah U20 Yeovil Olympiads 19.09 3 482
3 Christine Heemskerk W55 Hillingdon AC 14.54 2 373
Women's A Hammer
1 Eloise Marshall U23 Worthing 41.99 4 757 aw
2 Evie Wilcox U20 Andover/Overton 39.21 3 723 aw
3 Ziana Azariah U20 Yeovil Olympiads 36.49 2 689 aw
4 Claire Tompsett W35 Hillingdon AC 22.47 1 490
Women's B Hammer
1 Emily Baker U20 Worthing 32.64 4 639 aw
2 Valerie Bovell W60 Yeovil Olympiads 20.40 3 455 aw
3 Christine Heemskerk W55 Hillingdon AC 17.42 2 401
Women's A Javelin
1 Caroline Garrett W50 Worthing 34.54 4 736 aw
2 Evie Wilcox U20 Andover/Overton 22.15 3 546
3 Claire Tompsett W35 Hillingdon AC 15.26 2 407
4 Valerie Bovell W60 Yeovil Olympiads 13.29 1 358
Women's B Javelin
1 Miranda Garrett U20 Worthing 18.39 4 475
2 Christine Heemskerk W55 Hillingdon AC 12.79 3 344
3 Ziana Azariah U20 Yeovil Olympiads 8.47 2 193
Women's 4x100m
1 Worthing SW   53.2 4 487
2 Yeovil Olympiads SW   53.4 3 478
3 Hillingdon AC SW   58.5 2 259
Women's 4x400m
1 Worthing SW   4:34.8 4 384
2 Hillingdon AC SW   4:42.0 3 330
3 Yeovil Olympiads SW   4:46.6 2 298
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
SP 1 Rob Thompson SM Hillingdon AC 7.00
SP 2 Dan Thompson SM Hillingdon AC 6.94
SP 3 Jeremy Collis SM Hillingdon AC 6.15
SP 4 Alan Wells M50 Hillingdon AC 5.95
SP 5 Edward Campbell SM Hillingdon AC 5.91
SP 6 Steve Thompson M50 Hillingdon AC 5.79
100 1 Luke Thornton U17 Worthing 12.2
100 2 Sean O'Shea U23 Hillingdon AC 12.2
100 3 Wesley Stoner U17 Worthing 12.4
100 4 Ben Ilsley U17 Worthing 12.8
HT 1 Glen Crowie U20 Hillingdon AC 15.71
LJ 1 Wesley Stoner U17 Worthing 5.53 aw
JT 1 Steve Thompson M50 Hillingdon AC 15.12
110H 1 Cameron Neill U23 Andover/Overton 20.4
200 1 Matt Dewey U23 Andover/Overton 25.7
1500 1 Sean Holmes M40 Andover/Overton 4:51.9
1500 2 Chris Dewey M45 Andover/Overton 4:53.1
1500 3 Jeremy Collis SM Hillingdon AC 5:04.7
1500 4 Alan Wells M50 Hillingdon AC 8:01.0
5000 1 Edward Campbell SM Hillingdon AC 16:57.3
5000 2 Chris Dewey M45 Andover/Overton 17:26.9
5000 3 Archie McKellar U20 Andover/Overton 17:28.1
5000 4 Greg England M50 Andover/Overton 18:42.6
DT 1 Simon Evans SM Worthing 29.83 aw
DT 2 Steve Thompson M50 Hillingdon AC 17.81
DT 3 Rob Thompson SM Hillingdon AC 16.87
DT 4 Edward Campbell SM Hillingdon AC 14.64
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Alisha Bramley U17 Andover/Overton 13.7
100 2 Christine Heemsbreek W55 Hillingdon AC 16.0 aw
100 3 Lesley Conway W60 Hillingdon AC 16.9
HTW 1 Lianne Baker U20 Worthing 33.09 aw
200 1 Christine Heemsbreek W55 Hillingdon AC 33.3
1500 1 Rachel Gifford U23 Worthing 4:58.2 aw
SPW 1 Emily Baker U20 Worthing 6.60
DTW 1 Emily Baker U20 Worthing 20.20
Man of the Match Awards
Men
110mH 1 Glenn Etherington SM Yeovil Olympiads 15.1 844
Triple Jump 1 Lewis Guest U23 Yeovil Olympiads 13.87 836
200m 1 Scott Barker U20 Andover/Overton 22.0 809
Pole Vault 1 Ben Gibb SM Yeovil Olympiads 4.30 799
Shot 1 Sam Heawood SM Worthing 13.37 782
Shot 2 Jordan Davies U20 Yeovil Olympiads 13.19 771
Women
800m 1 Eva Mack SW Hillingdon AC 2:16.4 781
100m 1 Ella Chalmers U20 Worthing 12.4 775
Discus 1 Evie Wilcox U20 Andover/Overton 36.70 764
Hammer 1 Eloise Marshall U23 Worthing 41.99 757
800m 2 Emily Bonnett SW Yeovil Olympiads 2:18.3 748
Javelin 1 Caroline Garrett W50 Worthing 34.54 736