Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 West - Round 4 - Yeovil - 4 July 2015
Team Score
1 Yeovil Olympiads   241 Y
2 Oxford City AC   181 O
3 Highgate Harriers   168 G
4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex   107 E
Men's A 100m Wind= +0.2
1 Benjamin Noel U20 Highgate Harriers 11.47 4 624 aw
2 Reuben Fleary U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 11.50 3 615 aw
3 Aidan Whiting U20 Oxford City AC 12.45 2 379
Men's B 100m Wind= -2.8
1 D'Yon Christopher U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 11.74 4 549
2 Patrick Boadu-Boafo SM Highgate Harriers 11.77 3 541
3 Ben Gibb SM Yeovil Olympiads 12.55 2 358
4 Tom Shaw SM Oxford City AC 12.64 1 340
Men's A 200m Wind= -1.1
1 Brett Harrison U20 Yeovil Olympiads 22.58 4 719 aw
2 Matthew Hyslop SM Oxford City AC 23.44 3 596
3 Benjamin Noel U20 Highgate Harriers 23.53 2 584 aw
4 Reuben Fleary U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 23.86 1 541
Men's B 200m Wind= -1.9
1 Matthew Cole U23 Yeovil Olympiads 24.23 4 495
2 Kamau Muhammad U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 25.20 3 386
3 Aidan Whiting U20 Oxford City AC 26.07 2 301
Men's A 400m
1 Andrew Mapstone SM Yeovil Olympiads 51.29 4 687 aw
2 Matthew Hyslop SM Oxford City AC 51.33 3 685 aw
3 Stephen Kelly SM Highgate Harriers 53.22 2 583
4 Angelo John M40 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 60.64 1 270
Men's B 400m
1 Matthew Cole U23 Yeovil Olympiads 51.41 4 680 aw
2 Jonathan Oviasu SM Highgate Harriers 58.59 3 343
3 Manuel Stone M60 Oxford City AC 67.20 2 101
4 Phil York M50 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 101.10 1 0
Men's A 800m
1 Andrew Mapstone SM Yeovil Olympiads 2:00.27 4 694 aw
2 Simon Stebbings M40 Oxford City AC 2:06.39 3 547 aw
3 Angelo John M40 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2:16.36 2 351
4 Ben Noad SM Highgate Harriers 2:29.48 1 170
Men's B 800m
1 Paul Allen SM Yeovil Olympiads 2:05.68 4 563
2 Ryan Meredith U23 Oxford City AC 2:18.06 3 323
3 Akira Anzai-Jackson M40 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2:26.05 2 209
4 Ben Pochee M40 Highgate Harriers 2:30.03 1 164
Men's A 1500m
1 Luke Prior U20 Yeovil Olympiads 4:16.65 4 600 aw
2 Chris Hepworth SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4:22.07 3 545
3 Simon Stebbings M40 Oxford City AC 4:41.65 2 373
4 Ben Noad SM Highgate Harriers 5:07.41 1 204
Men's B 1500m
1 Sam Ashcroft SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4:22.97 4 536
2 Oliver Dickinson U17 Yeovil Olympiads 4:26.93 3 499 aw
3 Ben Pochee M40 Highgate Harriers 5:07.45 2 204
4 Richard Taylor SM Oxford City AC 5:11.64 1 182
Men's A 3000m
1 Chris Hepworth SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 9:14.33 4 623 aw
2 Ben Noad SM Highgate Harriers 9:35.65 3 524
3 Ben Lloyd U17 Yeovil Olympiads 9:57.83 2 431 aw
4 Ryan Meredith U23 Oxford City AC 10:06.54 1 397
Men's B 3000m
1 Sam Ashcroft SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 9:16.32 4 614 aw
2 Ben Pochee M40 Highgate Harriers 9:35.74 3 524
3 Paul allen SM Yeovil Olympiads 10:10.91 2 381
4 Richard Taylor SM Oxford City AC 11:00.08 1 221
Men's A 110mH Wind= -1.1
1 Matt Dore-Weeks SM Highgate Harriers 16.08 4 736 aw
2 Brendon England-Frost U20 Yeovil Olympiads 16.09 3 734 aw
3 Gareth Davies M40 Oxford City AC 20.81 2 313
Men's B 110mH Wind= -1.1
1 Ben Gibb SM Yeovil Olympiads 16.97 4 643 aw
2 Patrick Boadu-Boafo SM Highgate Harriers 18.22 3 524
3 Matthew Hyslop SM Oxford City AC 22.24 2 220
Men's A 400mH
1 Matthew Cole U23 Yeovil Olympiads 59.3 4 698 aw
2 Matt Dore-Weeks SM Highgate Harriers 61.95 3 615 aw
3 Gareth Davies M40 Oxford City AC 63.96 2 555 aw
4 Luke Nicholas SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 65.25 1 518
Men's B 400mH
1 Richard Gilyatt SM Yeovil Olympiads 66.60 4 480
2 Nigel Whiting M45 Oxford City AC 73.64 3 307
3 Jonathan Oviasu SM Highgate Harriers 76.58 2 245
4 Phil York M50 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 96.46 1 7
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Ben Pochee M40 Highgate Harriers 10:31.01 4 632 aw
2 Luke Nicholas SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 11:04.62 3 526
3 Ryan Meredith U23 Oxford City AC 11:14.78 2 496
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Ben Noad SM Highgate Harriers 11:59.11 4 376
2 Matthew Hyslop SM Oxford City AC 13:24.95 3 193
3 Phil York M50 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 14:04.17 2 132
Men's A High Jump
1 Brendon England-Frost U20 Yeovil Olympiads 1.80 4 671 aw
2 Matt Dore-Weeks SM Highgate Harriers 1.75 3 630 aw
3 Aidan Whiting U20 Oxford City AC 1.60 2 506
4 Chris Hepworth SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.50 1 423
Men's B High Jump
1 Lewis Guest U23 Yeovil Olympiads 1.70 4 589
2 Patrick Boadu-Boafo SM Highgate Harriers 1.60 3 506
3 Angelo John M40 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.40 2 340
4 Tony Palman-Brown M50 Oxford City AC 1.20 1 173
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Ben Gibb SM Yeovil Olympiads 3.80 4 688 aw
2 Tony Palman-Brown M50 Oxford City AC 2.50 3 389
3 Jake Kurtufus U17 Highgate Harriers 2.30 2 342
4 Luke Nicholas SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.90 1 244
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Richard Gilyatt SM Yeovil Olympiads 3.20 4 552 aw
2 Matt Dore-Weeks SM Highgate Harriers 2.10 3 294
3 Nigel Whiting M45 Oxford City AC 2.10 2 294
4 Bob Densley M60 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.20 1 62
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Brendon England-Frost U20 Yeovil Olympiads 6.40 4   726 aw
2 Aidan Whiting U20 Oxford City AC 5.86 3   621 aw
3 Idan Gal-Shohet U17 Highgate Harriers 5.56 2   562 aw
4 Kamau Muhammad U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 3.70 1   209
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Matt Dore-Weeks SM Highgate Harriers 5.46 4   543
2 Paul Guest M50 Yeovil Olympiads 5.25 3   502 aw
3 Tom Shaw SM Oxford City AC 4.61 2   380
4 Bob Densley M60 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2.57 1   10
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Gareth Davies M40 Oxford City AC 12.39 4   690 aw
2 Idan Gal-Shohet U17 Highgate Harriers 11.72 3   622 aw
3 Brendon England-Frost U20 Yeovil Olympiads 11.71 2   621 aw
4 Bob Densley M60 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 5.99 1   0
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Junior Obyobi U20 Yeovil Olympiads 11.52 4   601 aw
2 Matt Dore-Weeks SM Highgate Harriers 10.40 3   480
3 Nigel Whiting M45 Oxford City AC 9.46 2   372
4 Pat Cornell M60 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 5.43 1   0
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Ben Gibb SM Yeovil Olympiads 12.62 4 735 aw
2 Mark Warland U23 Oxford City AC 10.14 3 568 aw
3 Anthony Norris SM Highgate Harriers 9.38 2 512
4 Luke Nicholas SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 7.81 1 382
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Ben Thompson U23 Yeovil Olympiads 10.69 4 607 aw
2 Tony Palman-Brown M50 Oxford City AC 7.78 3 380
3 Bob Densley M60 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 6.86 2 292
4 Joey Harrison U17 Highgate Harriers 6.74 1 279 aw
Men's A Discus
1 Ben Gibb SM Yeovil Olympiads 40.42 4 721 aw
2 Mark Warland U23 Oxford City AC 35.57 3 647 aw
3 Mehran Sanei M45 Highgate Harriers 31.95 2 589 aw
4 Angelo John M40 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 17.72 1 299
Men's B Discus
1 Ben Thompson U23 Yeovil Olympiads 33.32 4 612 aw
2 Joey Harrison U17 Highgate Harriers 25.11 3 466 aw
3 Richard Hart M55 Oxford City AC 19.92 2 354
4 Bob Densley M60 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 15.85 1 247
Men's A Hammer
1 Ben Gibb SM Yeovil Olympiads 38.01 4 626 aw
2 Mehran Sanei M45 Highgate Harriers 25.76 3 470
3 Tom Shaw SM Oxford City AC 20.00 2 381
4 Bob Densley M60 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 17.65 1 339
Men's B Hammer
1 Ben Thompson U23 Yeovil Olympiads 25.65 4 469
2 Anthony Norris SM Highgate Harriers 19.46 3 371
3 Tony Palman-Brown M50 Oxford City AC 19.33 2 369
4 Pat Cornell M60 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 12.22 1 221
Men's A Javelin
1 Ben Gibb SM Yeovil Olympiads 58.09 4 825 aw
2 Mehran Sanei M45 Highgate Harriers 46.58 3 680 aw
3 Mark Warland U23 Oxford City AC 37.61 2 557 aw
4 Angelo John M40 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 27.92 1 411
Men's B Javelin
1 Ben Thompson U23 Yeovil Olympiads 48.98 4 711 aw
2 Tom Shaw SM Oxford City AC 30.23 3 447
3 Joey Harrison U20 Highgate Harriers 23.85 2 342
4 Bob Densley M60 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 19.04 1 253
Men's 4x100m
1 Highgate Harriers SM   45.39 4 459
2 Oxford City AC SM   49.75 3 181
Men's 4x400m
1 Yeovil Olympiads SM   3:35.65 4 458
2 Highgate Harriers SM   3:43.27 3 353
3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex SM   3:54.00 2 231
4 Oxford City AC SM   3:55.33 1 218
Women's A 100m Wind= +0.3
1 Eldika Edwards U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 12.57 4 737 aw
2 Rebecca Hussey SW Oxford City AC 12.72 3 704 aw
3 Georgia Silcox U17 Yeovil Olympiads 13.22 2 600 aw
4 Alima Diabate SW Highgate Harriers 13.56 1 535
Women's B 100m Wind= +0.4
1 Ellen Parry U17 Yeovil Olympiads 13.93 4 469
2 Jackie Breslin W45 Oxford City AC 15.30 3 268
3 Maria Ouvarova SW Highgate Harriers 15.33 2 265
Women's A 200m Wind= -1.1
1 Rebecca Hussey SW Oxford City AC 26.22 4 683 aw
2 Katie Geddes U23 Yeovil Olympiads 26.60 3 645 aw
3 Nina Anderson W40 Highgate Harriers 27.30 2 580 aw
Women's B 200m Wind= -1.1
1 Alima Diabate SW Highgate Harriers 27.70 4 545
2 Fiona Wyatt U17 Yeovil Olympiads 30.57 3 331
3 Elisa Robbins SW Oxford City AC 33.35 2 184
Women's A 400m
1 Nina Anderson W40 Highgate Harriers 58.63 4 734 aw
2 Katie Geddes U23 Yeovil Olympiads 61.40 3 628 aw
3 Sarah Davies W40 Oxford City AC 73.70 2 264
Women's B 400m
1 Skye Sauter U17 Yeovil Olympiads 62.47 4 590 aw
2 Amy Rutherford SW Highgate Harriers 65.74 3 480
3 Elisa Robbins SW Oxford City AC 85.90 2 62
Women's A 800m
1 Sarah Davies W40 Oxford City AC 2:32.06 4 533 aw
2 Ellen Barber U20 Yeovil Olympiads 2:40.43 3 421
3 Laura Warren SW Highgate Harriers 3:02.95 2 179
Women's B 800m
1 Elisa Robbins SW Oxford City AC 2:46.92 4 344
2 Jodie Mitchell U17 Yeovil Olympiads 2:55.86 3 249
3 Anna Murray W45 Highgate Harriers 3:44.21 2 2
Women's A 1500m
1 Sarah Davies W40 Oxford City AC 5:07.29 4 575 aw
2 Vicky Frew SW Highgate Harriers 5:27.13 3 445
3 Amy D'Arcy U17 Yeovil Olympiads 5:38.58 2 376
Women's B 1500m
1 Martha Lloyd SW Oxford City AC 5:12.37 4 540
2 Melissa Holmes SW Yeovil Olympiads 5:41.83 3 358
3 Laura Warren SW Highgate Harriers 6:37.60 2 116
Women's A 5000m
1 Martha Lloyd SW Oxford City AC 18:55.17 4 669 aw
2 Vickey Frew SW Highgate Harriers 19:23.24 3 617 aw
3 Deborah Glover W40 Yeovil Olympiads 20:08.24 2 536
Women's B 5000m
1 Katrina Prior W40 Yeovil Olympiads 21:47.99 4 378
2 Lisa Sammons SW Oxford City AC 23:21.19 3 253
Women's A 100mH Wind= -1.1
1 Ellen Barber U20 Yeovil Olympiads 17.70 4 551 aw
2 Amy Rutherford SW Highgate Harriers 20.51 3 330
3 Gwyneth Hueter W55 Oxford City AC 25.73 2 61
Women's B 100mH Wind= -1.1
1 Ila Burton U20 Yeovil Olympiads 21.46 4 267
2 Ava Weinbrecht SW Highgate Harriers 21.96 3 236
3 Elisa Robbins SW Oxford City AC 44.38 2 0
Women's A 400mH
1 Skye Sauter U17 Yeovil Olympiads 73.93 4 540 aw
2 Sarah Davies W40 Oxford City AC 87.98 3 239
3 Anna Murray W45 Highgate Harriers 104.90 2 22
Women's B 400mH
1 Melissa Holmes SW Yeovil Olympiads 84.21 4 310
2 Gwyneth Hueter W55 Oxford City AC 96.87 3 102
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Katie Lloyd U17 Yeovil Olympiads 5:31.01 4 692 aw
2 Gwyneth Hueter W55 Oxford City AC 6:48.81 3 379
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Melissa Holmes SW Yeovil Olympiads 6:31.26 4 441 aw
2 Elisa Robbins SW Oxford City AC 6:57.07 3 351 aw
Women's A High Jump
1 Ila Burton U20 Yeovil Olympiads 1.58 4 724 aw
2 Roisin Lynch U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.40 3 531
3 Ava Weinbrecht U17 Highgate Harriers 1.25 2 371
4 Jackie Breslin W45 Oxford City AC 1.05 1 159
Women's B High Jump
1 Lauren Rousell U17 Yeovil Olympiads 1.50 4 638 aw
2 Maria Ouvarova SW Highgate Harriers 1.20 3 318
3 Elisa Robbins SW Oxford City AC 1.00 2 106
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Maria Ouvarova SW Highgate Harriers 1.90 4 364
2 Jackie Breslin W45 Oxford City AC 1.90 3 364 aw
3 Melissa Holmes SW Yeovil Olympiads 1.80 2 335
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Georgia Silcox U17 Yeovil Olympiads 5.28 4   760 aw
2 Roisin Lynch U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4.10 3   481
3 Jenny Holmes SW Highgate Harriers 4.01 2   460
4 Jackie Breslin W45 Oxford City AC 3.67 1   381
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Ellen Parry SW Yeovil Olympiads 4.24 4   513
2 Ava Weinbrecht U17 Highgate Harriers 3.60 3   365
3 Sarah Davies W40 Oxford City AC 2.89 2   205
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Skye Sauter U17 Yeovil Olympiads 9.61 4   597 aw
2 Amy Rutherford SW Highgate Harriers 9.17 3   547
3 Roisin Lynch U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 8.97 2   524
4 Jackie Breslin W45 Oxford City AC 7.42 1   339
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Ellen Parry SW Yeovil Olympiads 7.85 4   392
2 Laura Warren SW Highgate Harriers 7.44 3   342
3 Danielle Garden U20 Oxford City AC 7.17 2   308
4 Tracey Gould W35 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 5.67 1   110
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Debbie McCaw W35 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 10.02 4 689 aw
2 Ziana Azariah U20 Yeovil Olympiads 9.26 3 637 aw
3 Danielle Garden U20 Oxford City AC 8.84 2 607 aw
4 Jenny Holmes SW Highgate Harriers 5.69 1 343
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Tracey Gould W35 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 7.81 4 530
2 Claire Lacey W35 Oxford City AC 7.04 3 468
3 Jodie Mitchell U17 Yeovil Olympiads 5.93 2 367
4 Anna Murray W45 Highgate Harriers 4.85 1 249
Women's A Discus
1 Debbie McCaw W35 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 31.14 4 688 aw
2 Danielle Garden U20 Oxford City AC 29.14 3 659 aw
3 Ziana Azariah U20 Yeovil Olympiads 20.53 2 511
4 Jenny Holmes SW Highgate Harriers 13.62 1 346
Women's B Discus
1 Tracey Gould W35 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 22.28 4 545
2 Valerie Bovell W60 Yeovil Olympiads 20.32 3 507 aw
3 Claire Lacey W35 Oxford City AC 18.58 2 471
4 Laura Warren SW Highgate Harriers 13.48 1 342
Women's A Hammer
1 Debbie McCaw W35 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 47.39 4 818 aw
2 Ziana Azariah U20 Yeovil Olympiads 37.27 3 699 aw
3 Jackie Breslin W45 Oxford City AC 17.56 2 404
4 Laura Warren SW Highgate Harriers 16.38 1 381
Women's B Hammer
1 Tracey Gould W35 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 31.74 4 627 aw
2 Valerie Bovell W60 Yeovil Olympiads 24.22 3 518 aw
3 Gwyneth Hueter W55 Oxford City AC 16.82 2 389
4 Jenny Holmes SW Highgate Harriers 9.11 1 205
Women's A Javelin
1 Ellen Barber U20 Yeovil Olympiads 32.40 4 706 aw
2 Danielle Garden U20 Oxford City AC 25.28 3 600 aw
3 Debbie McCaw W35 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 23.36 2 567
4 Nina Anderson W40 Highgate Harriers 19.74 1 502
Women's B Javelin
1 Claire Lacey W35 Oxford City AC 23.44 4 569
2 Tracey Gould W35 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 18.01 3 467
3 Jodie Mitchell U17 Yeovil Olympiads 17.62 2 459
4 Jenny Holmes SW Highgate Harriers 3.24 1 0
Women's 4x100m
1 Yeovil Olympiads SW   53.39 4 478
2 Oxford City AC SW   57.70 3 290
3 Highgate Harriers SW   58.47 2 260
Women's 4x400m
1 Yeovil Olympiads SW   4:31.63 4 409
2 Oxford City AC SW   4:41.58 3 333
3 Highgate Harriers SW   5:11.80 2 146
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 John Crawley SM Highgate Harriers 11.98 -0.9
100 2 Kamau Muhammad U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 12.10 -0.9
100 3 Dary Leonardo U17 Highgate Harriers 12.14 -0.9
100 4 Idan Gal-Shohet U17 Highgate Harriers 12.66 -0.9
100 5 Anthony Pelman-Brown M50 Oxford City AC 13.86 -0.9
100 6 Manuel Stone M60 Oxford City AC 14.50 -0.9
3000 1 Ed Stahl SM Yeovil Olympiads 9:47.99
200 1 D'Yon Christopher U20 Esm 23.59 -1.9 aw
200 2 Marius Guei SM Highgate Harriers 25.24 -1.9
200 3 Dary Leonardo U17 Highgate Harriers 25.24 -1.9
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Javelin 1 Ben Gibb SM Yeovil Olympiads 58.09 825
110mH 1 Matt Dore-Weeks SM Highgate Harriers 16.08 736
Shot 1 Ben Gibb SM Yeovil Olympiads 12.62 735
110mH 2 Brendon England-Frost U20 Yeovil Olympiads 16.09 734
Long Jump 1 Brendon England-Frost U20 Yeovil Olympiads 6.40 726
Discus 1 Ben Gibb SM Yeovil Olympiads 40.42 721
Women
Hammer 1 Debbie McCaw W35 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 47.39 818
Long Jump 1 Georgia Silcox U17 Yeovil Olympiads 5.28 760
100m 1 Eldika Edwards U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 12.57 737
400m 1 Nina Anderson W40 Highgate Harriers 58.63 734
High Jump 1 Ila Burton U20 Yeovil Olympiads 1.58 724
Javelin 1 Ellen Barber U20 Yeovil Olympiads 32.40 706