Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 West - Round 4 - Worthing - 4 July 2015
Team Score
1 Newbury   206 N
2 Woking   198 K
3 Epsom & Ewell Harriers   163 S
4 Worthing   155 X
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Jimmy Seacombe U20 Worthing 11.3 4 674 aw
2 Jack Major U20 Woking 11.3 3 674 aw
3 Michael Forbes SM Newbury 11.6 2 587
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Jake Binns U17 Worthing 11.0 4 769 aw
2 Richard Beak U23 Woking 11.9 3 507
3 Matthew Davies SM Newbury 12.0 2 482
4 Philip Mackie SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 12.0 1 482
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jake Binns U17 Worthing 22.7 4 701 aw
2 Jack Major U20 Woking 23.2 3 629 aw
3 Harry Russell U20 Newbury 23.3 2 615 aw
4 Dan Donovan M40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 26.4 1 272
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Tyri Donovan U17 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 23.7 4 562 aw
2 Michael Forbes SM Newbury 23.9 3 536
3 Daniel Barry SM Worthing 24.0 2 523
4 Steve Beak M50 Woking 24.8 1 429 aw
Men's A 400m
1 Charlie Baldwin U23 Worthing 51.7 4 664 aw
2 Harry Russell U20 Newbury 53.1 3 589 aw
3 Ian Horlock SM Woking 53.6 2 563
4 Tyri Donovan U17 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 54.9 1 500 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Dan Farley U17 Woking 53.0 4 594 aw
2 Gavin Stephens SM Worthing 53.7 3 558
3 Daniel Tuttle SM Newbury 56.2 2 440
4 Philip Mackie SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 58.8 1 335
Men's A 800m
1 Daniel Tuttle SM Newbury 2:02.4 4 641 aw
2 Brogan McCawley U20 Woking 2:02.6 3 637 aw
3 Philip Mackie SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 2:12.5 2 421
Men's B 800m
1 Peter Crisp SM Newbury 2:08.2 4 508
2 Justin Mitchell M40 Woking 2:18.1 3 323
3 Daniel Wolff U23 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 2:19.5 2 301
Men's A 1500m
1 Michael Robbins SM Newbury 4:36.1 4 418
2 Stuart Flack M40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 4:42.5 3 366
3 Justin Mitchell M40 Woking 4:46.8 2 334
4 Matt Wilson M40 Worthing 5:15.7 1 162
Men's B 1500m
1 Tom Teece U20 Newbury 4:36.2 4 417
2 Hrjove Bozic SM Woking 5:43.3 3 63
3 Gareth George M45 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 5:52.8 2 41
4 Mark Watson M55 Worthing 7:09.0 1 0
Men's A 3000m
1 Thomas Watkins SM Newbury 9:33.5 4 534
2 Justin Mitchell M40 Woking 10:00.0 3 423
3 Daniel Johnson M45 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 10:23.4 2 336
4 Matt Wilson M40 Worthing 10:39.8 1 281
Men's B 3000m
1 Mark Vardy SM Newbury 9:48.9 4 468
2 Darren Bradley M45 Woking 10:30.0 3 313
3 Adam Stephens M40 Worthing 10:59.3 2 223
4 Stuart Flack M40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 11:28.0 1 150
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Kaspars Kazemaks SM Woking 16.2 4 723 aw
2 Aidan Coree U20 Worthing 18.9 3 464
3 Matthew Davies SM Newbury 19.1 2 446
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Daniel Barry SM Worthing 20.5 4 336
2 Hrjove Bozic SM Woking 21.5 3 266
3 Michael Robbins SM Newbury 22.2 2 222
Men's A 400mH
1 Gavin Stephens SM Worthing 60.4 4 663 aw
2 Matthew Davies SM Newbury 66.4 3 486
3 Hrjove Bozic SM Woking 68.7 2 425
4 Martin Lay SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 84.1 1 118
Men's B 400mH
1 Roy Chambers SM Woking 67.3 4 461
2 Michael Robbins SM Newbury 68.9 3 420
3 Jason Brown SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 73.1 2 319
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Thomas Watkins SM Newbury 10:29.0 4 639 aw
2 Daniel Johnson M45 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 11:19.4 3 482
3 Darren Bradley M45 Woking 15:41.6 2 32
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 James Craggs SM Newbury 11:00.3 4 539
2 Alex Hawkins SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 12:25.0 3 314
3 Hrjove Bozic SM Woking 18:21.9 2 0
Men's A High Jump
1 Dean Storry SM Worthing 1.95 4 794 aw
2 Daniel Tuttle SM Newbury 1.75 3 630 aw
3 Kaspars Kazemaks SM Woking 1.75 2 630 aw
4 Jason Brown SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 1.60 1 506
Men's B High Jump
1 Aidan Coree U20 Worthing 1.65 4 547
2 Roy Chambers SM Woking 1.60 3 506
3 Philip Carter U20 Newbury 1.55 2 465
4 Martin Lay SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 1.50 1 423
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Ryan Smith U23 Worthing 4.00 4 733 aw
2 Kaspars Kazemaks SM Woking 3.85 3 699 aw
3 John Andrews M50 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 3.50 2 620 aw
4 Daniel Tuttle SM Newbury 2.70 1 436
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Dave Blunt M60 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 3.10 4 529 aw
2 Nick Phipps M60 Woking 2.50 3 389 aw
3 Philip Carter U20 Newbury 2.10 2 294
4 Gavin Stephens SM Worthing 1.10 1 33
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Aidan Coree U20 Worthing 6.53 4   752 aw
2 Kaspars Kazemaks SM Woking 6.35 3   717 aw
3 Philip Carter U20 Newbury 5.30 2   512
4 Martin Lay SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 5.15 1   483
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Roy Chambers SM Woking 6.02 4   652 aw
2 Ryan Smith U23 Worthing 5.99 3   646 aw
3 Matthew Plumb SM Newbury 5.26 2   504
4 Jason Brown SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 5.09 1   471
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Aidan Coree U20 Worthing 12.88 4   739 aw
2 Jason Brown SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 12.11 3   662 aw
3 Philip Carter U20 Newbury 11.45 2   594
4 Richard Beak U23 Woking 9.04 1   321
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Edward Pillai U23 Worthing 11.43 4   592
2 Matthew Plumb SM Newbury 10.84 3   529
3 Dave Blunt M60 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 9.65 2   395 aw
4 Steve Beak M50 Woking 9.03 1   320
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Sam Heawood SM Worthing 13.92 4 815 aw
2 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 12.61 3 734 aw
3 Kaspars Kazemaks SM Woking 12.03 2 697 aw
4 Bob Broadbridge M55 Newbury 11.60 1 669 aw
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Roy Chambers SM Woking 10.47 4 592 aw
2 Simon Evans SM Worthing 10.20 3 572 aw
3 Jamie Kuehnel U20 Newbury 9.51 2 521
4 Martin Lay SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 6.18 1 217
Men's A Discus
1 Bob Broadbridge M55 Newbury 37.57 4 678 aw
2 Kaspars Kazemaks SM Woking 36.69 3 665 aw
3 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 35.11 2 640 aw
4 Simon Evans SM Worthing 32.86 1 604 aw
Men's B Discus
1 Jamie Kuehnel U20 Newbury 31.38 4 579 aw
2 Paul Kelly M45 Woking 30.10 3 557 aw
3 Sam Heawood SM Worthing 24.77 2 459
4 Martin Lay SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 14.75 1 212
Men's A Hammer
1 Jamie Kuehnel U20 Newbury 47.04 4 723 aw
2 Simon Evans SM Worthing 46.81 3 721 aw
3 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 39.28 2 640 aw
4 Paul Kelly M45 Woking 33.94 1 578 aw
Men's B Hammer
1 Bob Broadbridge M55 Newbury 38.46 4 631 aw
2 Nick Phipps M60 Woking 24.11 3 446
3 Lee Collison SM Worthing 23.93 2 443
4 Jason Brown SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 19.37 1 370
Men's A Javelin
1 Roy Chambers SM Woking 53.10 4 764 aw
2 Edward Pillai U23 Worthing 49.64 3 720 aw
3 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 35.96 2 534
4 Bruce Bamber M50 Newbury 35.38 1 525 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 Ryder Anderson SM Woking 44.74 4 656 aw
2 Simon Evans SM Worthing 36.44 3 540
3 Martin Lay SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 32.02 2 475
4 Daniel Tuttle SM Newbury 29.16 1 430
Men's 4x100m
1 Worthing SM   45.8 4 427
2 Woking SM   46.4 3 383
3 Newbury SM   46.6 2 368
4 Epsom & Ewell Harriers SM   48.3 1 258
Men's 4x400m
1 Woking SM   3:35.8 4 455
2 Newbury SM   3:38.8 3 412
3 Epsom & Ewell Harriers SM   3:49.6 2 278
4 Worthing SM   3:58.9 1 184
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Codie Burnett U20 Newbury 12.2 4 822 aw
2 Vivkie Hewett SW Woking 12.4 3 775 aw
3 Yolanda North U17 Worthing 13.3 2 584 aw
4 Claire Capon SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 13.5 1 546
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Ellie Richardson U20 Woking 13.5 4 546
2 Sara Henderson SW Newbury 13.6 3 527
3 Lizzie Thompson SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 13.8 2 492
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Codie Burnett U20 Newbury 25.5 4 757 aw
2 Vivkie Hewett SW Woking 25.8 3 725 aw
3 Rebecca Quirke U17 Worthing 27.1 2 598 aw
4 Claire Capon SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 28.2 1 502
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jemma Colbourne SW Newbury 28.0 4 519
2 Alexa Eichelmann U17 Woking 28.4 3 486
3 Yolanda North U17 Worthing 28.4 2 486
4 Sally Parry W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 30.9 1 310
Women's A 400m
1 Sarah Cable SW Woking 63.7 4 547 aw
2 Rebecca Quirke U17 Worthing 64.5 3 520 aw
3 Katrina Fidler SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 66.5 2 456
4 Samantha Dredge SW Newbury 66.7 1 450
Women's B 400m
1 Hannah Binstead U17 Worthing 64.7 4 514 aw
2 Sally Parry W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 69.6 3 366
3 Sophie Fowler U23 Newbury 71.5 2 316
4 Natasha Di Nolfi SW Woking 80.3 1 136
Women's A 800m
1 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 2:20.0 4 720 aw
2 Hannah Binstead U17 Worthing 2:28.5 3 585 aw
3 Sophie Fowler U23 Newbury 2:29.0 2 578
4 Odes Leguet SW Woking 2:35.2 1 490
Women's B 800m
1 Amaya Jones U17 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 2:42.9 4 391
2 Rebecca Downie U17 Newbury 2:51.4 3 295
3 Kay Trinder W45 Woking 3:04.7 2 172
Women's A 1500m
1 Yasmin Ryder U20 Newbury 4:47.9 4 720 aw
2 Odes Leguet SW Woking 5:21.1 3 482
3 Helen Buller W35 Worthing 5:26.8 2 446
4 Amaya Jones U17 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 6:05.8 1 238
Women's B 1500m
1 Izzy Fry U17 Newbury 4:47.9 4 720 aw
2 Sally Hitchings U17 Woking 6:00.4 3 263
3 Janice Lockyer W40 Worthing 6:08.5 2 226
4 Charlotte Mason SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 6:58.3 1 60
Women's A 5000m
1 Helen Buller W35 Worthing 19:06.5 4 648 aw
2 Odes Leguet SW Woking 19:45.5 3 576 aw
3 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 21:08.1 2 438
4 Charlotte Fowler U23 Newbury 22:42.1 1 303
Women's B 5000m
1 Kay Trinder W45 Woking 20:47.8 4 470
2 Annabel Pink U20 Worthing 24:24.9 3 182
3 Charlotte Mason SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 25:09.7 2 139
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Jemma Colbourne SW Newbury 15.8 4 728 aw
2 Sam Morrison U23 Woking 17.4 3 577 aw
3 Lizzie Thompson SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 20.2 2 352
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Sara Henderson SW Newbury 18.1 4 516
2 Clare Maurer U23 Woking 20.1 3 359
3 Katrina Fidler SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 20.9 2 303
Women's A 400mH
1 Julia Machin W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 69.9 4 642 aw
2 Samantha Dredge SW Newbury 74.2 3 533
3 Rachel Woods U17 Woking 74.9 2 516 aw
Women's B 400mH
1 Katrina Fidler SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 82.6 4 343
2 Kay Trinder W45 Woking 95.4 3 122
3 Katie Glare SW Newbury 96.5 2 107
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Sophie Fowler U23 Newbury 6:05.9 4 540 aw
2 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 6:16.7 3 496
3 Kay Trinder W45 Woking 6:42.6 2 400
4 Janice Lockyer W40 Worthing 7:08.2 1 316
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Samantha Dredge SW Newbury 6:35.0 4 427 aw
2 Rachel Woods U17 Woking 6:50.0 3 375 aw
3 Lizzie Thompson SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 11:03.3 2 0
Women's A High Jump
1 Julia Machin W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 1.60 4 745 aw
2 Alexa Eichelmann U17 Woking 1.60 3 745 aw
3 Samantha Dredge SW Newbury 1.40 2 531
4 Eloise Marshall U23 Worthing 1.05 1 159
Women's B High Jump
1 Lizzie Thompson SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 1.50 4 638 aw
2 Clare Maurer U23 Woking 1.40 3 531
3 Sara Henderson SW Newbury 1.30 2 424
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Clare Maurer U23 Woking 3.70 4 851 aw
2 Katie Glare SW Newbury 2.00 3 393
3 Lizzie Thompson SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 1.90 2 364
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Sam Morrison U23 Woking 3.60 4 825 aw
2 Sue Dassie W60 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 1.80 3 335 aw
3 Sara Rudd W45 Newbury 1.70 2 305
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 5.44 4   799 aw
2 Ellie Richardson U20 Woking 4.81 3   648 aw
3 Sara Henderson SW Newbury 4.64 2   608
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Claire Capon SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 4.80 4   646 aw
2 Sally Herbert U20 Newbury 3.55 3   354
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Julia Machin W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 11.13 4   767 aw
2 Clare Maurer U23 Woking 9.88 3   628 aw
3 Sophie Fowler U23 Newbury 8.43 2   461
4 Caroline Garratt W50 Worthing 8.34 1   450 aw
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Ellie Richardson U20 Woking 9.61 4   597 aw
2 Amaya Jones U17 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 9.33 3   565 aw
3 Charlotte Fowler U23 Newbury 8.20 2   434
4 Miranda Garratt U20 Worthing 7.05 1   293
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 10.72 4 735 aw
2 Helen Broadbridge SW Newbury 9.13 3 628 aw
3 Lianne Baker U20 Worthing 8.04 2 548 aw
4 Vivkie Hewett SW Woking 6.94 1 459
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Julia Machin W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 9.81 4 675 aw
2 Eloise Marshall U23 Worthing 7.63 3 516
3 Sarah Cable SW Woking 6.44 2 415
4 Emma Guite W35 Newbury 5.84 1 358
Women's A Discus
1 Helen Broadbridge SW Newbury 37.38 4 773 aw
2 Lianne Baker U20 Worthing 29.20 3 660 aw
3 Joanna Bennett SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 24.68 2 587
4 Sam Morrison SW Woking 14.38 1 368
Women's B Discus
1 Wendy Dunsford W55 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 22.47 4 548 aw
2 Emily Baker U20 Worthing 21.72 3 534
3 Katie Glare SW Newbury 14.08 2 360
4 Clare Maurer U23 Woking 5.30 1 0
Women's A Hammer
1 Helen Broadbridge SW Newbury 46.45 4 808 aw
2 Eloise Marshall U23 Worthing 40.37 3 737 aw
3 Joanna Bennett SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 31.15 2 619 aw
Women's B Hammer
1 Emily Baker U20 Worthing 34.80 4 668 aw
2 Wendy Dunsford W55 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 23.57 3 507 aw
3 Emma Guite W35 Newbury 15.19 2 357
Women's A Javelin
1 Caroline Garratt W50 Worthing 34.70 4 738 aw
2 Rachel Woods U17 Woking 28.91 3 656 aw
3 Julia Machin W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 25.64 2 605 aw
4 Helen Broadbridge SW Newbury 24.56 1 588
Women's B Javelin
1 Liz Sissons W60 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 20.88 4 523 aw
2 Sara Henderson SW Newbury 20.17 3 510
3 Miranda Garratt U20 Worthing 18.57 2 479
4 Sam Morrison U23 Woking 2.63 1 0
Women's 4x100m
1 Newbury SW   53.3 4 483
2 Woking SW   53.9 3 454
3 Epsom & Ewell Harriers SW   55.5 2 381
4 Worthing SW   57.6 1 294
Women's 4x400m
1 Newbury SW   4:21.1 4 494
2 Woking SW   4:27.6 3 440
3 Epsom & Ewell Harriers SW   4:34.2 2 388
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Kaspars Kazemaks SM Woking 11.4 aw
100 2 Steven Beak M50 Woking 11.8 aw
100 3 Luke Thornton U17 Worthing 12.5
100 4 Ben Ilsley U17 Worthing 12.6
200 1 Richard Beak U23 Woking 24.5
200 2 Wesley Stoner U17 Worthing 25.0
400 1 Daniel Wolff SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 59.1
400 2 Emeric Sanchez SM Woking 59.5
800 1 Gareth George M45 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 2:38.6
1500 1 Bruce Bamber M45 Newbury 5:20.8
3000 1 James Craggs SM Newbury 9:50.4
HJ 1 Jordan Okonta U20 Worthing 1.65
PV 1 Wayne Martin M55 Hastings 2.70 aw
LJ 1 Wesley Stoner U17 Worthing 5.62 aw
LJ 2 Jordan Okonta U20 Worthing 5.36
TJ 1 Ben Ilsley U17 Worthing 11.56 aw
TJ 2 Wesley Stoner U17 Worthing 11.48 aw
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw
400 1 Charlotte Mason SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 98.4
HJ 1 Sara Rudd W45 Newbury 1.25 aw
PV 1 Alexa Eichelmann U17 Woking 3.20 aw
PV 2 Naomi Storm SW Worthing 2.30 aw
TJ 1 Sam Morrison U23 Woking 9.25
SPW 1 Liz Sissons W60 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 7.21 aw
SPW 2 Emily Baker U20 Worthing 6.93
DTW 1 Miranda Garratt U20 Worthing 20.11
DTW 2 Roz Pearson W60 Newbury 9.00
HTW 1 Lianne Baker U20 Worthing 31.60 aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Shot 1 Sam Heawood SM Worthing 13.92 815
High Jump 1 Dean Storry SM Worthing 1.95 794
100m 1 Jake Binns U17 Worthing 11.0 769
Javelin 1 Roy Chambers SM Woking 53.10 764
Long Jump 1 Aidan Coree U20 Worthing 6.53 752
Triple Jump 1 Aidan Coree U20 Worthing 12.88 739
Women
Pole Vault 1 Clare Maurer U23 Woking 3.70 851
Pole Vault 1 Sam Morrison U23 Woking 3.60 825
100m 1 Codie Burnett U20 Newbury 12.2 822
Hammer 1 Helen Broadbridge SW Newbury 46.45 808
Long Jump 1 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 5.44 799
100m 2 Vivkie Hewett SW Woking 12.4 775