Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 West - Round 4 - Abingdon - 4 July 2015
Team Score
1 Radley AC   241 R
2 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers   175 W
3 Andover/Overton   124 A
4 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet   106 B
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Jordan Dorrian U23 Radley AC 11.2 4 705 aw
2 Leon Sinclair SM Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 11.3 3 674 aw
3 Fraser Carlisle SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 11.5 2 615 aw
4 George Higgins U17 Andover/Overton 12.0 1 482 aw
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Ben Owen SM Radley AC 11.1 4 736 aw
2 Adam Smith U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 11.5 3 615 aw
3 Harry Kyriacon U20 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 11.8 2 533
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jordan Layne U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 22.4 4 746 aw
2 Ben Owen SM Radley AC 22.5 3 731 aw
3 Leon Sinclair SM Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 22.6 2 716 aw
4 George Higgins U17 Andover/Overton 24.8 1 429
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Moneur Williams SM Radley AC 23.2 4 629 aw
2 Harry Kyriacon U20 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 23.6 3 575 aw
3 Fraser Carlisle SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 24.3 2 487
Men's A 400m
1 Jordan Layne U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 49.8 4 775 aw
2 Leslie Odamtten-Addy SM Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 51.2 3 692 aw
3 Chris Hewitt U20 Radley AC 53.3 2 578 aw
4 Keiran Nicholls U20 Andover/Overton 56.0 1 449
Men's B 400m
1 Matthew Coleman U17 Radley AC 52.4 4 626 aw
2 Joseph Peppiatt U17 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 54.0 3 543 aw
3 Ben Layne U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 54.5 2 519 aw
4 Mat Dewey U23 Andover/Overton 69.0 1 71
Men's A 800m
1 Mark Booth SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:05.1 4 577
2 James Currah U20 Radley AC 2:07.1 3 532
3 Mat Dewey U23 Andover/Overton 2:16.4 2 351
4 Rufus Kent U17 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 2:18.1 1 323
Men's B 800m
1 Matt Bosley U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:06.3 4 550 aw
2 Alex Meill-Ingram U20 Radley AC 2:08.0 3 512
3 Dan Digweed SM Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 2:19.2 2 305
4 Lee Tolhurst SM Andover/Overton 2:34.9 1 117
Men's A 1500m
1 Michael Wright  SM Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 4:08.7 4 686 aw
2 Matt Axe U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4:15.9 3 608 aw
3 James Currah U20 Radley AC 4:28.3 2 486
4 Mat Dewey U23 Andover/Overton 4:51.2 1 303
Men's B 1500m
1 Thomas Butler U20 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 4:13.1 4 638 aw
2 Cameron Almand U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4:21.0 3 556 aw
3 Paul Jegou M40 Radley AC 4:41.1 2 377
4 Chris Dewey M45 Andover/Overton 5:02.3 1 233
Men's A 3000m
1 Ben Sutherland U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 9:34.6 4 529 aw
2 Paul Jegou M40 Radley AC 9:36.5 3 521
3 Dan Davies SM Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 9:41.5 2 499
4 Lee Tolhurst SM Andover/Overton 10:05.0 1 403
Men's B 3000m
1 Kieran Gilfedder U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 9:38.9 4 510 aw
2 Alex Miell-Ingram U20 Radley AC 9:56.0 3 439
3 Andy Kelleher M50 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 10:00.7 2 420 aw
4 Chris Dewey M45 Andover/Overton 10:36.7 1 291
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Dave Awde SM Andover/Overton 17.5 4 591 aw
2 Jordan Dorrian U23 Radley AC 19.8 3 389
3 Rob Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 20.0 2 374
4 Clyde Gordon  M45 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 21.0 1 300
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Chris Shaw SM Radley AC 20.3 4 351
2 Cameron Neill U23 Andover/Overton 20.5 3 336
Men's A 400mH
1 Dave Awde SM Andover/Overton 57.4 4 761 aw
2 Mark Cunningham U20 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 61.7 3 622 aw
3 Harry New U17 Radley AC 62.3 2 604
4 Brad Lawrence U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 64.0 1 553 aw
Men's B 400mH
1 Moneur Williams SM Radley AC 65.4 4 513
2 Rob Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 69.2 3 412
3 Cameron Neill U23 Andover/Overton 74.1 2 297
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Michael Wright  SM Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 10:33.0 4 626 aw
2 Lee Tolhurst SM Andover/Overton 10:48.8 3 575 aw
3 Brad Lawrence U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 11:02.5 2 532
4 Edward Gronbech U17 Radley AC 11:28.8 1 456
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 David Clarke U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 12:37.4 4 286
Men's A High Jump
1 Kai MacKenzie U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 1.73 4 613 aw
2 Keiran Nicholls U20 Andover/Overton 1.70 3 589 aw
3 Jordan Dorrian U23 Radley AC 1.65 2 547
4 Clyde Gordon  SM Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 1.55 1 465
Men's B High Jump
1 Rob Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 1.60 4 506
2 Chris Hewitt U20 Radley AC 1.40 3 340
3 Dave Awde SM Andover/Overton 1.30 2 257
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Ian Parkinson SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4.25 4 788 aw
2 Dave Awde SM Andover/Overton 3.70 3 665 aw
3 Mark Cunningham SM Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 2.90 2 483
4 Chris Shaw SM Radley AC 2.30 1 342
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Keiran Nicholls U20 Andover/Overton 3.10 4 529 aw
2 Rob Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2.70 3 436
3 Clyde Gordon  M45 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 2.10 2 294
4 Ben Owen SM Radley AC 1.00 1 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Moneur Williams SM Radley AC 6.55 4   756 aw
2 Rob Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 5.96 3   640 aw
3 George Higgins U17 Andover/Overton 5.71 2   591 aw
4 Joseph Peppiatt U17 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 5.25 1   502
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jordan Dorrian U23 Radley AC 6.48 4   742 aw
2 Dave Awde SM Andover/Overton 5.70 3   589
3 Kai MacKenzie U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 5.09 2   471
4 Clyde Gordon  SM Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 4.31 1   323
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Will Swift U20 Radley AC 13.35 4   785 aw
2 Kai MacKenzie U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 11.79 3   629 aw
3 Dave Awde SM Andover/Overton 11.55 2   604
4 Clyde Gordon  M45 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 8.28 1   223
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Moneur Williams SM Radley AC 12.29 4   680 aw
2 David Clarke U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 11.05 3   551
3 Cameron Neill U23 Andover/Overton 8.78 2   289
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Chris Shaw SM Radley AC 10.88 4 620 aw
2 Jim Goss  M40 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 10.19 3 572 aw
3 Dave Awde SM Andover/Overton 7.27 2 333
4 Ben Sutherland SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 6.82 1 288
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Ben Owen SM Radley AC 9.34 4 508
2 Ty Holden M50 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 8.23 3 419
3 Cameron Neill U23 Andover/Overton 6.95 2 301
4 Rob Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 6.65 1 270
Men's A Discus
1 Clyde Gordon  M45 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 30.44 4 563 aw
2 Dave Awde SM Andover/Overton 28.47 3 529 aw
3 Chris Shaw SM Radley AC 25.22 2 468
4 Rob Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 16.92 1 278
Men's B Discus
1 Alistair Duncan M55 Radley AC 22.58 4 414
2 Ty Holden M50 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 17.26 3 287
3 Cameron Neill U23 Andover/Overton 16.52 2 266
4 David Clarke U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 15.22 1 227
Men's A Hammer
1 Jim Goss  M40 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 48.07 4 734 aw
2 Alex Ahmet M55 Radley AC 24.66 3 454
3 Dave Awde SM Andover/Overton 15.35 2 294
4 Rob Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 15.22 1 291
Men's B Hammer
1 Chris Shaw SM Radley AC 23.93 4 443
2 Clyde Gordon  M45 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 23.23 3 433
3 Cameron Neill U23 Andover/Overton 8.36 2 86
4 David Randall M50 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 7.66 1 34
Men's A Javelin
1 Tom Anstice U20 Radley AC 46.57 4 680 aw
2 Dave Awde SM Andover/Overton 36.83 3 546
3 Rob Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 23.01 2 327
4 Clyde Gordon  M45 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 21.85 1 306
Men's B Javelin
1 Chris Shaw SM Radley AC 39.24 4 580 aw
2 Keiran Nicholls U20 Andover/Overton 32.91 3 488
3 Luke Seymour U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 20.84 2 288 aw
Men's 4x100m
1 Radley AC SM   43.5 4 624 aw
2 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet SM   45.9 3 420
3 Andover/Overton SM   47.2 2 327
Men's 4x400m
1 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers SM   3:34.6 4 472
2 Radley AC SM   3:38.0 3 424
3 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet SM   3:43.2 2 354
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Darcie Henderson U17 Andover/Overton 12.4 4 775 aw
2 Sophie Matthews U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 12.5 3 752 aw
3 Gina Sunderland U20 Radley AC 13.0 2 644 aw
4 Nene Harrison SW Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 13.8 1 492
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Charlotte Bellamy U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 12.8 4 686 aw
2 Elizabeth Butler-Clack U17 Andover/Overton 13.0 3 644 aw
3 Lucy Hooper U20 Radley AC 13.1 2 624 aw
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Tara Kafke SW Radley AC 25.2 4 789 aw
2 Darcie Henderson U17 Andover/Overton 25.8 3 725 aw
3 Sophie Matthews U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 26.5 2 655 aw
4 Mary Brown W50 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 30.8 1 316 aw
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jasmine Mclutchie U17 Andover/Overton 26.2 4 685 aw
2 Gina Sunderland U20 Radley AC 27.1 3 598 aw
3 Charlotte Bellamy U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 27.3 2 580 aw
Women's A 400m
1 Becky Hodgson U23 Radley AC 62.7 4 582 aw
2 Emma Delgado U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 66.4 3 460
3 Nene Harrison SW Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 70.1 2 353
Women's B 400m
1 Anna Lipman SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 68.7 4 391
2 Mary Brown W50 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 72.6 3 289 aw
Women's A 800m
1 Becky Hodgson U23 Radley AC 2:24.5 4 647 aw
2 Georgina Russell U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:25.3 3 634 aw
3 Jo Kent W45 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 2:39.0 2 439 aw
Women's B 800m
1 Emma Delgado U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:30.7 4 553
2 Jess Anstice U23 Radley AC 2:33.6 3 512
Women's A 1500m
1 Georgina Russell U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4:57.4 4 647 aw
2 Lisa Webb W45 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 5:11.9 3 543 aw
3 Baylie Powell U17 Radley AC 5:34.6 2 399
4 Audra Rawlings W45 Andover/Overton 6:17.9 1 186
Women's B 1500m
1 Emma Delgado U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 5:17.1 4 508
2 Jo Kent W45 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 5:19.3 3 494 aw
3 Cassia Miell-Ingram U17 Radley AC 5:44.1 2 346
Women's A 5000m
1 Audra Rawlings W45 Andover/Overton 22:45.0 4 299
2 Alison Smith W40 Radley AC 24:19.8 3 187
Women's B 5000m
1 Eleanor Backhouse SW Radley AC 25:29.0 4 122
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Gina Sunderland U20 Radley AC 15.4 4 768 aw
2 Caroline Parkinson SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 21.1 3 290
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Adela Hussain U23 Radley AC 15.8 4 728 aw
Women's A 400mH
1 Paula Owen W35 Radley AC 69.8 4 645 aw
2 Megan Styles U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 82.5 3 345
Women's B 400mH
1 Beth Mulvanney U20 Radley AC 89.8 4 208
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Becky Hodgson U23 Radley AC 5:48.8 4 612 aw
2 Megan Styles U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 6:04.9 3 544 aw
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Jess Anstice U23 Radley AC 6:43.9 4 396 aw
Women's A High Jump
1 Adela Hussain U23 Radley AC 1.55 4 692 aw
2 Annie Brookes U23 Andover/Overton 1.20 3 318
Women's B High Jump
1 Maike Chappel U23 Radley AC 1.50 4 638 aw
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Caroline Parkinson SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 3.30 4 747 aw
2 Maike Chappel U23 Radley AC 2.00 3 393
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Ellie Claessens U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2.10 4 422
2 Lucy Hooper U20 Radley AC 1.50 3 245
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Rosie Kingston SW Radley AC 5.19 4   739 aw
2 Jasmine Mclutchie U17 Andover/Overton 5.09 3   715 aw
3 Charlotte Bellamy U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4.33 2   535
4 Nene Harrison SW Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 4.21 1   506
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Adela Hussain U23 Radley AC 5.16 4   731 aw
2 Annie Brooks U23 Andover/Overton 4.87 3   662 aw
3 Anna Lipman SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2.11 2   39
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Sapphire Clarkson U20 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 11.47 4   804 aw
2 Annie Brooks U23 Andover/Overton 10.78 3   728 aw
3 Lucy Hooper U20 Radley AC 10.15 2   658 aw
4 Megan Styles U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 9.87 1   627 aw
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Allayne Taylor SW Andover/Overton 9.32 4   564
2 Beth Mulvanney U20 Radley AC 8.99 3   526
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Christina Nick SW Radley AC 11.72 4 797 aw
2 Nene Harrison SW Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 9.90 3 681 aw
3 Evie Wilcox U20 Andover/Overton 9.25 2 636 aw
4 Sophie Matthews U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 7.83 1 532 aw
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Luisa Chantler U17 Radley AC 11.05 4 756 aw
2 Catherine Owusu SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 5.26 3 297
Women's A Discus
1 Kathryn Woodcock U20 Radley AC 42.75 4 839 aw
2 Evie Wilcox U20 Andover/Overton 40.09 3 807 aw
3 Emma Delgado U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 15.60 2 401
Women's B Discus
1 Christina Nick SW Radley AC 39.19 4 796 aw
2 Elizabeth Butler-Clack U17 Andover/Overton 27.46 3 633 aw
3 Catherine Owusu SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 15.55 2 400
Women's A Hammer
1 Aislinn Baird SW Radley AC 46.43 4 808 aw
2 Evie Wilcox U20 Andover/Overton 34.35 3 662 aw
3 Catherine Owusu SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 23.65 2 509
Women's B Hammer
1 Kathryn Woodcock U20 Radley AC 42.16 4 759 aw
2 Sophie Matthews U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2.49 3 0
Women's A Javelin
1 Luisa Chantler U17 Radley AC 29.04 4 658 aw
2 Georgina Russell U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 19.08 3 489
3 Jo Kent W45 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 16.74 2 440
4 Evie Wilcox U20 Andover/Overton 15.99 1 424
Women's B Javelin
1 Adela Hussain U23 Radley AC 27.63 4 637 aw
2 Caroline Parkinson SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 11.97 3 321
Women's 4x100m
1 Andover/Overton SW   50.0 4 652 aw
2 Radley AC SW   50.5 3 625 aw
3 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers SW   52.6 2 517
Women's 4x400m
1 Radley AC SW   4:24.4 4 467
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Ryan Craze  U17 Radley 11.1 aw
100 2 Chris Castro Neto U20 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 11.6 aw
200 1 Adam Smith U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 23.9 aw
200 2 Chris Castro Neto U20 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 24.2
200 3 Joseph Peppiatt  U17 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 24.9
200 4 Kevin Dykes M45 Unattached 28.1
400 1 Matthew Ellacott U17 Radley 52.4 aw
400 2 Dan Hunter U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 55.4 aw
400 3 Kevin Dykes M45 Unattached 61.8
800 1 David Clarke U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:12.3
800 2 Luke Seymour U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:15.6
800 3 Edward Gronbech U17 Radley AC 2:16.1
1500 1 Jack Blyth U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4:28.9
1500 2 Danny Digweed SM Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 4:41.1
1500 3 Mark Cunningham U20 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 4:42.6
3000 1 Tim Butler M50 Barnet and District 10:22.7
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw
100HW 1 Rosie Kingston SW Radley 15.1 aw
DTW 1 Luisa Chantler  U17 Radley 36.24 aw
DTW 2 Aislinn Baird SW Radley 27.54 aw
DTW 3 Louisa Pitsialis U17 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 14.25
HT3K 1 Ella Lovibond  U15 Radley 35.88 3kg
HT3K 2 Ellie Smith  U17 Radley 27.48 3kg
HTW 1 Louisa Pitsialis U17 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 20.70 aw
JTW 1 Louisa Pitsialis U17 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 14.35
LJ 1 Beth Mulvaney U20 Radley 4.45
LJ 2 Lyn Ahmet W60 Radley 3.57 aw
SPW 1 Louisa Pitsialis U17 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 7.26 aw
TJ 1 Lyn Ahmet W60 Radley 7.25 aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Pole Vault 1 Ian Parkinson SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4.25 788
Triple Jump 1 Will Swift U20 Radley AC 13.35 785
400m 1 Jordan Layne U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 49.8 775
400mH 1 Dave Awde SM Andover/Overton 57.4 761
Long Jump 1 Moneur Williams SM Radley AC 6.55 756
200m 1 Jordan Layne U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 22.4 746
Women
Discus 1 Kathryn Woodcock U20 Radley AC 42.75 839
Hammer 1 Aislinn Baird SW Radley AC 46.43 808
Discus 2 Evie Wilcox U20 Andover/Overton 40.09 807
Triple Jump 1 Sapphire Clarkson U20 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 11.47 804
Shot 1 Christina Nick SW Radley AC 11.72 797
Discus 1 Christina Nick SW Radley AC 39.19 796