Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 West - Round 3 - Allianz - 20 June 2015
Team Score
1 Harrow   230 H
2 Yeovil Olympiads   171 Y
3 Epsom & Ewell Harriers   150 S
4 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet   132 B
Men's A 100m Wind= -0.2
1 Jerwyne Grant SM Harrow 11.08 4 743 aw
2 Nick Clements SM Yeovil Olympiads 11.38 3 650 aw
3 Leon Sinclair U23 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 11.40 2 644 aw
4 John Andrews M50 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 14.03 1 128
Men's B 100m Wind= -0.2
1 Louis Ubaka U23 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 11.44 4 633 aw
2 Olaseni Ogunmilade SM Harrow 11.45 3 630 aw
3 Robbie Hawkins SM Yeovil Olympiads 12.30 2 412
4 David Blunt M60 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 14.94 1 50
Men's A 200m Wind= 1.3
1 Jerwyne Grant SM Harrow 22.51 4 729 aw
2 Leon Sinclair U23 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 22.66 3 707 aw
3 Henry Isaacs U17 Yeovil Olympiads 24.78 2 431
4 Daniel Wolff U23 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 26.71 1 246
Men's B 200m Wind= 1.3
1 Richard Carr SM Harrow 23.36 4 607 aw
2 Harry Kyriacou U20 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 24.14 3 506
3 Robbie Hawkins SM Yeovil Olympiads 25.35 2 370
4 Stuart Flack M40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers NTT 1
Men's A 400m
1 Neil Holloway SM Harrow 50.06 4 759 aw
2 Leslie Odamtten-Addy SM Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 50.50 3 733 aw
3 Andrew Mapstone SM Yeovil Olympiads 52.53 2 619 aw
4 Daniel Wolff U23 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 59.14 1 322
Men's B 400m
1 Max Artz-Jones SM Harrow 50.68 4 722 aw
2 Ollie Pilton U23 Yeovil Olympiads 53.77 3 555
3 Joseph Peppiat U17 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 55.11 2 490 aw
4 Stuart Flack M40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 65.23 1 142
Men's A 800m
1 Sam Harding U23 Yeovil Olympiads 1:57.52 4 769 aw
2 Damian Nevins SM Harrow 2:04.39 3 593
3 Oliver Formby U20 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 2:08.29 2 506
4 Stuart Flack M40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 2:09.05 1 489
Men's B 800m
1 Andrew Mapstone SM Yeovil Olympiads 1:58.82 4 734 aw
2 Joseph Peppiat U17 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 2:09.74 3 477 aw
3 Danny Skeffington M50 Harrow 2:12.53 2 421 aw
4 Daniel Wolff U23 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 2:17.58 1 331
Men's A 1500m
1 Thomas Butler U20 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 4:06.48 4 711 aw
2 Sam Harding U23 Yeovil Olympiads 4:32.54 3 449
3 Matthew Judson SM Harrow 4:33.08 2 443
4 Stuart Flack M40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 4:34.99 1 427
Men's B 1500m
1 Michael Wright SM Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 4:10.02 4 672 aw
2 Andrew Mapstone SM Yeovil Olympiads 4:35.24 3 425
3 Craig Walliser SM Harrow 4:40.99 2 378
Men's A 5000m
1 Matt Grant SM Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 16:04.25 4 630 aw
2 Jim Cooper M40 Harrow 16:17.81 3 594 aw
3 Tom Dukes SM Yeovil Olympiads 16:40.16 2 536 aw
Men's B 5000m
1 Edward Price SM Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 16:32.06 4 557 aw
2 Jon Kyte SM Harrow 17:29.22 3 420
Men's A 110mH Wind= 0.4
1 Tom Nichols SM Harrow 15.79 4 767 aw
2 Brendon England-Frost U20 Yeovil Olympiads 16.03 3 741 aw
3 Clyde Gordon M45 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 17.13 2 627 aw
Men's B 110mH Wind= 0.4
1 Ollie Pilton U23 Yeovil Olympiads 17.45 4 596 aw
2 Chad Mcleod SM Harrow 17.65 3 577 aw
3 - SM Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 22.64 2 196
Men's A 400mH
1 Damaine Benjamin SM Harrow 58.18 4 735 aw
2 Ollie Pilton U23 Yeovil Olympiads 60.86 3 648 aw
3 Mark Cunningham U20 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 63.06 2 581 aw
4 Martin Lay SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 85.80 1 95
Men's B 400mH
1 Glenn Gray M45 Harrow 58.64 4 720 aw
2 Matthew Cole U23 Yeovil Olympiads 66.25 3 490
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Michael Wright SM Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 6:45.30 4 647
2 Tom Dukes SM Yeovil Olympiads 6:59.05 3 574
3 Peter Norris SM Harrow 7:05.63 2 541
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Matthew Cole U23 Yeovil Olympiads 7:03.55 4 551
2 Ben Boxer U23 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 7:43.29 3 370
3 Chad Mcleod SM Harrow 8:00.15 2 304
Men's A High Jump
1 Tom Nichols SM Harrow 1.90 4 753 aw
2 Brendon England-Frost U20 Yeovil Olympiads 1.85 3 712 aw
3 Martin Lay SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 1.50 2 423
4 Clyde Gordon M45 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 1.50 1 423
Men's B High Jump
1 Noel Reid SM Harrow 1.80 4 671 aw
2 Henry Isaacs U17 Yeovil Olympiads 1.65 3 547 aw
3 Stuart Flack M40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 1.45 2 382
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Ben Gibb SM Yeovil Olympiads 3.90 4 710 aw
2 John Andrews M50 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 3.70 3 665 aw
3 Noel Reid SM Harrow 2.90 2 483
4 Clyde Gordon M45 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 1.50 1 143
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Daniel Huntley U23 Yeovil Olympiads 3.90 4 710 aw
2 David Blunt M60 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 3.10 3 529 aw
3 Tom Nichols SM Harrow 2.30 2 342
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Richard Carr SM Harrow 6.56 4   758 aw
2 Nick Clements SM Yeovil Olympiads 6.39 3   724 aw
3 Martin Lay SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 5.15 2   483
4 - SM Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 3.85 1   237
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Tom Nichols SM Harrow 6.14 4   675 aw
2 Brendon England-Frost U20 Yeovil Olympiads 5.93 3   634 aw
3 David Blunt M60 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 4.45 2   349 aw
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Richard Carr SM Harrow 12.69 4   720 aw
2 Nick Clements SM Yeovil Olympiads 12.63 3   714 aw
3 David Blunt M60 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 9.72 2   403 aw
4 - SM Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 8.41 1   240
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Daniel Huntley U23 Yeovil Olympiads 11.13 4   560
2 Noel Reid SM Harrow 11.07 3   553
3 Martin Lay SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 9.48 2   375
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Ben Gibb SM Yeovil Olympiads 13.07 4 763 aw
2 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 12.72 3 741 aw
3 Noel Reid SM Harrow 10.68 2 606 aw
4 James Goss M40 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 9.96 1 555
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Ben Thompson SM Yeovil Olympiads 10.39 4 586 aw
2 David Norris SM Harrow 9.08 3 488
3 Ty Holden M50 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 7.89 2 390
4 Brian Harlick M70 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 6.34 1 236
Men's A Discus
1 Ben Gibb SM Yeovil Olympiads 38.71 4 696 aw
2 Anthony Soalla-Bell SM Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 38.68 3 695 aw
3 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 32.98 2 606 aw
4 David Norris SM Harrow 26.61 1 494
Men's B Discus
1 Ben Thompson SM Yeovil Olympiads 32.16 4 592 aw
2 Clyde Gordon M45 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 30.84 3 570 aw
3 Noel Reid SM Harrow 22.47 2 412
4 Brian Harlick M70 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 16.36 1 262
Men's A Hammer
1 James Goss M40 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 48.23 4 735 aw
2 David Norris SM Harrow 42.56 3 676 aw
3 Ben Gibb SM Yeovil Olympiads 38.73 2 634 aw
4 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 37.05 1 615 aw
Men's B Hammer
1 Ben Thompson SM Yeovil Olympiads 23.00 4 429
2 Richard McCormick M50 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 12.46 3 227
3 Brian Harlick M70 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 11.30 2 196
Men's A Javelin
1 Ben Gibb SM Yeovil Olympiads 55.94 4 799 aw
2 David Sketchley SM Harrow 54.37 3 779 aw
3 George McCormick U20 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 35.94 2 533 aw
4 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 35.77 1 531
Men's B Javelin
1 Ben Thompson SM Yeovil Olympiads 46.76 4 682 aw
2 Hunter Heenan-Jalil U17 Harrow 42.82 3 630 aw
3 Martin Lay SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 34.07 2 506
4 James McCormick U23 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 33.50 1 497
Men's 4x100m
1 Harrow SM   43.44 4 630 aw
2 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet SM   44.71 3 516
3 Yeovil Olympiads SM   45.23 2 472
4 Epsom & Ewell Harriers SM   57.58 1 0
Men's 4x400m
1 Harrow SM   3:31.01 4 527
2 Yeovil Olympiads SM   3:33.19 3 493
3 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet SM   3:50.25 2 271
Women's A 100m Wind= -1.2
1 Rebecca Jennings SW Harrow 12.89 4 667 aw
2 Sarena Clarke U20 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 13.42 3 561
3 Katrina Fidler SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 13.49 2 548
4 Leila Mtaouaa U17 Yeovil Olympiads 14.47 1 382
Women's B 100m Wind= -1.2
1 Abi Holman SW Harrow 13.06 4 632 aw
2 Angela Bates W45 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 13.52 3 542 aw
3 Fiona Wyatt U17 Yeovil Olympiads 14.79 2 335
4 Mary Brown W50 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 14.98 1 309 aw
Women's A 200m Wind= 0.5
1 Eugenie Brown U23 Harrow 26.41 4 664 aw
2 Sarena Clarke U20 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 27.47 3 565
3 Katrina Fidler SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 27.81 2 535
4 Ellen Parry U17 Yeovil Olympiads 29.19 1 425
Women's B 200m Wind= 0.5
1 Lucy Spray SW Harrow 27.15 4 594
2 Angela Bates W45 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 28.15 3 507 aw
3 Mary Brown W50 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 30.37 2 344 aw
4 Fiona Wyatt U17 Yeovil Olympiads 30.41 1 341
Women's A 400m
1 Eve Carrington SW Yeovil Olympiads 60.19 4 674 aw
2 Megan Wilson U17 Harrow 60.72 3 654 aw
3 Naomi Lenane SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 61.94 2 609 aw
4 Mary Brown W50 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 71.30 1 322 aw
Women's B 400m
1 Katrina Fidler SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 62.27 4 597 aw
2 Marella Whitfield U17 Harrow 66.55 3 455
3 Katrina Prior W40 Yeovil Olympiads 84.68 2 76
Women's A 800m
1 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 2:16.69 4 776 aw
2 Marella Whitfield U17 Harrow 2:17.85 3 757 aw
3 Jo Kent W45 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 2:34.00 2 506 aw
4 Melissa Holmes SW Yeovil Olympiads 2:49.78 1 312
Women's B 800m
1 Naomi Lenane SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 2:17.39 4 764 aw
2 Katrina Prior W40 Yeovil Olympiads 3:04.69 3 172
Women's A 1500m
1 Emily Antcliffe U17 Harrow 4:59.29 4 633 aw
2 Gabriella Kyriacou U17 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 5:07.87 3 571 aw
3 Melissa Holmes SW Yeovil Olympiads 5:48.81 2 321
4 Jane Davies W65 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 6:07.43 1 231
Women's B 1500m
1 Jo Kent W45 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 5:12.91 4 537 aw
2 Rachel Aryton U17 Harrow 5:26.10 3 451
3 Katrina Prior W40 Yeovil Olympiads 6:50.68 2 79
4 Charlotte Mason SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 6:50.87 1 78
Women's A 3000m
1 Emily Antcliffe SW Harrow 10:27.87 4 705 aw
2 Zoe Levin SW Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 10:44.16 3 647 aw
3 Jane Davies W65 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 12:03.44 2 398
4 Katrina Prior W40 Yeovil Olympiads 12:16.96 1 361
Women's B 3000m
1 Charlotte Johnston U20 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 11:26.22 4 508 aw
2 Jessica Leane U17 Harrow 12:06.81 3 389
3 Melissa Holmes SW Yeovil Olympiads 12:24.97 2 341
4 Charlotte Mason SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 14:19.30 1 108
Women's A 100mH Wind= 1.6
1 Rebecca Jennings SW Harrow 14.59 4 852 aw
2 Katie Hartgrove SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 19.13 3 432
Women's B 100mH Wind= 1.6
1 Cara O'Grady U17 Harrow 18.73 4 464
2 Katrina Fidler SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 22.10 3 228
Women's A 400mH
1 Julia Machin W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 66.17 4 744 aw
2 Lucy Spray SW Harrow 68.25 3 687 aw
3 Victoria Walker SW Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 70.60 2 624 aw
4 Melissa Holmes SW Yeovil Olympiads 85.23 1 290
Women's B 400mH
1 Emma Jardine U17 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 76.83 4 470
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Victoria Walker SW Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 7:09.56 4 779 aw
2 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 7:45.94 3 607
3 Maria Hill U20 Harrow 7:56.72 2 561 aw
4 Melissa Holmes SW Yeovil Olympiads 9:45.49 1 199
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Eilish O'Grady U20 Harrow 8:56.78 4 337 aw
Women's A High Jump
1 Julia Machin W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 1.57 4 713 aw
2 Cara O'Grady U17 Harrow 1.48 3 617 aw
3 Zoe Levin SW Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 1.40 2 531
4 Melissa Holmes SW Yeovil Olympiads 1.25 1 371
Women's B High Jump
1 Katie Hartgrove W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 1.35 4 478 aw
2 Fiona Wyatt U17 Yeovil Olympiads 1.10 3 212
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Sian Mathur U17 Harrow 2.70 4 588 aw
2 Julia Machin W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 2.00 3 393 aw
3 Melissa Holmes SW Yeovil Olympiads 1.70 2 305
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Sue Dassie W60 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 1.70 4 305 aw
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Marilyn Nwawulor SW Harrow 5.75 4   873 aw
2 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 5.37 3   782 aw
3 Ellen Parry U17 Yeovil Olympiads 4.41 2   553
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Emma Gayler SW Harrow 5.53 4   820 aw
2 Katie Hartgrove SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 4.01 3   460
3 Melissa Holmes SW Yeovil Olympiads 3.54 2   351
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Sapphire Clarkson U20 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 11.33 4   789 aw
2 Imogen Wynn U17 Harrow 10.95 3   747 aw
3 Julia Machin W60 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 10.83 2   734 aw
4 Melissa Holmes SW Yeovil Olympiads 7.41 1   338
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Emma Gayler SW Harrow 10.79 4   729 aw
2 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 10.77 3   727 aw
3 Ellen Parry U17 Yeovil Olympiads 7.31 2   326
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Marilyn Nwawulor SW Harrow 11.95 4 811 aw
2 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 10.68 3 732 aw
3 Eve Carrington SW Yeovil Olympiads 10.26 2 705 aw
4 Louise Pitsialis U17 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 6.75 1 443
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Jordyn Robinson U20 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 9.35 4 643 aw
2 Angela Mitchell W45 Harrow 7.77 3 527 aw
3 Valerie Bovell W60 Yeovil Olympiads 5.84 2 358
Women's A Discus
1 Angela Mitchell W45 Harrow 35.05 4 743 aw
2 Valerie Bovell W60 Yeovil Olympiads 24.24 3 580 aw
3 Wendy Dunsford W55 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 23.11 2 560 aw
Women's B Discus
1 Denisa Mihalcea U17 Harrow 35.01 4 742 aw
2 Jordyn Robinson U20 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 20.62 3 513
3 Eve Carrington SW Yeovil Olympiads 20.49 2 510
Women's A Hammer
1 Jordyn Robinson U20 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 34.35 4 662 aw
2 Valerie Bovell W60 Yeovil Olympiads 24.46 3 521 aw
3 Louise Pitsialis U17 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 23.39 2 505 aw
4 Laura Turner-Alleyne SW Harrow 22.65 1 493
Women's B Hammer
1 Wendy Dunsford W55 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 24.85 4 528 aw
2 Lillian Cotterel U17 Harrow 22.26 3 486 aw
3 Eve Carrington SW Yeovil Olympiads 19.96 2 447
4 Sue McCormick W50 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 18.78 1 426
Women's A Javelin
1 Denisa Mihalcea U17 Harrow 38.51 4 787 aw
2 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 31.25 3 690 aw
3 Eve Carrington SW Yeovil Olympiads 23.33 2 567
4 Louise Pitsialis U17 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 12.15 1 326
Women's B Javelin
1 Georgie Floyd U23 Harrow 36.62 4 763 aw
2 Liz Sissons W70 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 19.92 3 505
Women's 4x100m
1 Harrow SW   51.16 4 590 aw
2 Epsom & Ewell Harriers SW   54.43 3 429
3 Yeovil Olympiads SW   55.57 2 378
Women's 4x400m
1 Harrow SW   4:20.49 4 500
2 Epsom & Ewell Harriers SW   4:21.32 3 493
3 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet SW   4:40.31 2 343
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Callum Scutt SM Shaftesbury Barnet 11.60 1.0
100 2 Kunmi Oludoyi SM Harrow 11.64 1.0
100 3 Harry Kyriacou SM Shaftesbury Barnet 11.67 1.0
100 4 Rohan Samuel M45 Harrow 12.17 1.0 aw
100 5 Robert Allen SM Harrow 12.86 1.0
100 6 Ty Holden M50 Barnet 13.27 1.0
200 1 Leslie Odamiten-Addy SM Shaftesbury Barnet 23.23 -1.6 aw
200 2 Harry Kyriacou SM Shaftesbury Barnet 23.72 -1.6
200 3 Anthony Broom SM Harrow 24.18 -1.6
200 4 Joseph Peppiatt SM Barnet 25.42 -1.6
200 5 Ty Holden M50 Barnet 26.41 -1.6 aw
200 6 Robert Allen SM Harrow 26.45 -1.6
200 7 Alan Perry SM Harrow 32.29 -1.6
400 1 Shea Holloway SM Harrow 52.40 aw
400 2 Anthony Broom SM Harrow 54.21
800 1 Danny Digweed SM Barnet 2:14.92
1500 1 Ben Boxer SM Barnet 4:38.92
1500 2 Danny Digweed SM Barnet 4:42.38
1500 3 Tim Butler SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 4:46.19
5000 1 Mark Cursons M50 Harrow 16:53.93 aw
5000 2 Andy Kelleher M50 Barnet 17:21.65 aw
5000 3 Richard Franzese SM Harrow 18:54.87
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 7 Emma Hilton SW Harrow 13.59 1.0
200 1 Megan Wilson SW Harrow 28.02
200 2 Emma Hilton SW Harrow 28.70
200 3 Emma Jardine SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 29.03
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Javelin 1 Ben Gibb SM Yeovil Olympiads 55.94 799
Javelin 2 David Sketchley SM Harrow 54.37 779
800m 1 Sam Harding U23 Yeovil Olympiads 1:57.52 769
110mH 1 Tom Nichols SM Harrow 15.79 767
Shot 1 Ben Gibb SM Yeovil Olympiads 13.07 763
400m 1 Neil Holloway SM Harrow 50.06 759
Women
Long Jump 1 Marilyn Nwawulor SW Harrow 5.75 873
100mH 1 Rebecca Jennings SW Harrow 14.59 852
Long Jump 1 Emma Gayler SW Harrow 5.53 820
Shot 1 Marilyn Nwawulor SW Harrow 11.95 811
Triple Jump 1 Sapphire Clarkson U20 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 11.33 789
Javelin 1 Denisa Mihalcea U17 Harrow 38.51 787