Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 West - Round 2 - Winchester - 31 May 2015
Team Score
1 Winchester   206.5 I
2 Oxford City AC   180 O
3 Worthing   162 X
4 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet   117.5 B
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Noel Butler SM Worthing 11.3 4 674 aw
2 Matthew Gain U23 Oxford City AC 11.4 3 644 aw
3 Leon Sinclair U23 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 11.4 2 644 aw
4 Ryan Cousins U17 Winchester 11.7 1 560 aw
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Jimmy Seacombe U20 Worthing 11.0 4 769 aw
2 Matt Hyslop SM Oxford City AC 11.4 3 644 aw
3 Chris Neto U20 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 11.6 2 587 aw
4 James Fall U17 Winchester 11.7 1 560 aw
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jamie Robinson SM Winchester 22.1 4 793 aw
2 Jake Binns U17 Worthing 22.5 3 731 aw
3 Leon Sinclair U23 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 22.9 2 672 aw
4 Matthew Gain U23 Oxford City AC 23.3 1 615 aw
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jimmy Seacombe U20 Worthing 23.0 4 657 aw
2 Ben Healey U20 Winchester 24.0 3 523
3 Tim Stephens U20 Oxford City AC 24.2 2 499
4 Harry Kyriacou U20 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 25.4 1 365
Men's A 400m
1 Jamie Robinson SM Winchester 50.1 4 757 aw
2 Leslie Odamtten-Addy SM Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 51.6 3 670 aw
3 Daniel Barry SM Worthing 52.9 2 599 aw
4 Matt Hyslop SM Oxford City AC 55.5 1 472
Men's B 400m
1 Tim Stephens U20 Oxford City AC 52.4 4 626 aw
2 Ben Healey U20 Winchester 52.6 3 615 aw
3 Joseph Peppiatt U20 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 56.7 2 419
4 Gavin Stephens SM Worthing 60.8 1 265
Men's A 800m
1 Bonnor Sullivan U20 Winchester 2:02.5 4 639 aw
2 George Trotter U20 Oxford City AC 2:03.8 3 608 aw
3 Tom Butler U20 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 2:04.1 2 600 aw
4 Henry Teague-Smith U23 Worthing 2:05.0 1 579
Men's B 800m
1 Matthew Harris U20 Winchester 2:06.8 4 539
2 Mark Cunningham U20 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 2:07.2 3 530
3 Simon Stebbings M40 Oxford City AC 2:07.7 2 519 aw
Men's A 1500m
1 Tom Butler U20 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 4:12.8 4 641 aw
2 Bonnor Sullivan U20 Winchester 4:17.7 3 589 aw
3 Callum Bampton U20 Oxford City AC 4:22.3 2 543 aw
Men's B 1500m
1 Oliver Formby U20 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 4:26.7 4 501
2 Harry Scriven U20 Winchester 4:30.0 3 471
3 George Trotter U20 Oxford City AC 4:38.8 2 396
Men's A 3000m
1 Callum Bampton U20 Oxford City AC 9:24.2 4 576 aw
2 Martin Mannion M50 Winchester 9:45.6 3 481 aw
3 Richard McCormick M50 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 10:01.4 2 417 aw
4 Daniel Barry SM Worthing 12:05.5 1 78
Men's B 3000m
1 Keir Sullivan U17 Winchester 9:49.2 4 466 aw
2 Heath Bampton M45 Oxford City AC 9:55.2 3 442
3 John Evans M60 Worthing 13:42.2 2 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Maurice Ryan SM Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 15.7 4 777 aw
2 Josh Jenkins U20 Worthing 20.3 3 351
3 Gareth Davies M40 Oxford City AC 20.6 2 329
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Matt Hyslop SM Oxford City AC 21.2 4 286
2 Clyde Gordon M45 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 22.1 3 228
3 Gavin Stephens SM Worthing 22.8 2 187
Men's A 400mH
1 Tim Stephens U20 Oxford City AC 55.8 4 816 aw
2 William Stirling-Stainsby U20 Winchester 55.9 3 813 aw
3 Gavin Stephens SM Worthing 58.8 2 714 aw
4 Michael Wright SM Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 66.5 1 483
Men's B 400mH
1 Gareth Davies M40 Oxford City AC 63.2 4 577 aw
2 Josh Jenkins U20 Worthing 67.2 3 464
3 Dan Digweed SM Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 67.7 2 451
4 Ben Anderson SM Winchester 68.0 1 443
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Michael Wright SM Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 9:55.1 4 758 aw
2 Callum Upton U20 Winchester 10:17.7 3 677 aw
3 Ryan Meredith U23 Oxford City AC 10:53.1 2 561 aw
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Peat Allan M45 Winchester 11:55.5 4 385
2 Matt Hyslop SM Oxford City AC 12:56.7 3 246
Men's A High Jump
1 Glen Foster U17 Winchester 1.85 4 712 aw
2 Noel Butler SM Worthing 1.75 3 630 aw
3 Tim Stephens U20 Oxford City AC 1.70 2 589 aw
4 William Levy U17 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 1.65 1 547 aw
Men's B High Jump
1 Ryan Smith U23 Worthing 1.70 4 589
2 Aidan Whiting U20 Oxford City AC 1.65 3 547
3 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 1.00 2 0
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Ryan Smith U23 Worthing 3.20 4 552 aw
2 Ben Anderson SM Winchester 2.10 2.5 294
2 Mark Cunningham U20 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 2.10 2.5 294
4 Matthew Gain U23 Oxford City AC 2.10 1 294
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Clyde Gordon M45 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 1.90 4 244
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Noel Butler SM Worthing 6.20 4   687 aw
2 Glen Foster U17 Winchester 5.91 3   630 aw
3 Abbas Adejonwo U17 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 4.88 2   431
4 Mark Warland U23 Oxford City AC 2.21 1   0
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Ryan Smith U23 Worthing 5.65 4   580
2 Clyde Gordon M45 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 3.24 3   126
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Darnte Wilson SM Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 13.08 4   759 aw
2 Joshua Goble U17 Winchester 12.59 3   710 aw
3 Gareth Davies M40 Oxford City AC 12.40 2   691 aw
4 Wesley Stoner U17 Worthing 11.57 1   606 aw
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Abbas Adejonwo U17 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 12.48 4   699 aw
2 Ben Illsley U17 Worthing 11.04 3   550 aw
3 Ben Anderson SM Winchester 10.19 2   457
4 George Trotter U20 Oxford City AC 9.68 1   398
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Sam Heaward SM Worthing 13.30 4 777 aw
2 James Goss M40 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 9.83 3 545
3 Gary Walter M45 Oxford City AC 9.58 2 527
4 Edward Hill-King U17 Winchester 8.32 1 427 aw
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Simon Evans SM Worthing 10.67 4 606 aw
2 Mark Warland U23 Oxford City AC 9.48 3 519
3 Ty Holden M50 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 7.40 2 345
4 Ben Anderson SM Winchester 7.35 1 340
Men's A Discus
1 Simon Evans SM Worthing 35.02 4 639 aw
2 Clyde Gordon M45 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 31.72 3 585 aw
3 Adam McClenaghan U17 Winchester 25.07 2 465 aw
4 Tom Shaw SM Oxford City AC 22.16 1 405
Men's B Discus
1 Sam Heaward SM Worthing 31.99 4 590 aw
2 Ben Anderson SM Winchester 21.50 3 391
3 Mark Warland U23 Oxford City AC 20.68 2 372
4 Hugh Turner M55 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 18.40 1 317
Men's A Hammer
1 Simon Evans SM Worthing 49.84 4 751 aw
2 James Goss M40 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 47.36 3 727 aw
3 James Breslin U20 Oxford City AC 27.68 2 497 aw
4 Edward Hill-King U17 Winchester 25.89 1 472 aw
Men's B Hammer
1 Matthew Evans SM Worthing 48.83 4 741 aw
2 Hugh Turner M55 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 21.80 3 410
3 Gary Walter M45 Oxford City AC 21.15 2 400
4 Jeremy Clifton M40 Winchester 19.82 1 378
Men's A Javelin
1 Simon Evans SM Worthing 37.29 4 553 aw
2 George McCormick U20 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 33.15 3 492
3 Jeremy Clifton M40 Winchester 32.85 2 487
4 Tom Shaw SM Oxford City AC 28.28 1 416
Men's B Javelin
1 Noel Butler SM Worthing 36.16 4 536
2 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 25.55 3 371
3 Hugh Turner M55 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 20.69 2 285
4 James Breslin U20 Oxford City AC 19.43 1 261
Men's 4x100m
1 Oxford City AC SM   47.2 4 327
2 Winchester SM   47.3 3 320
Men's 4x400m
1 Winchester SM   3:32.3 4 507
2 Worthing SM   3:38.0 3 424
3 Oxford City AC SM   3:48.6 2 289
4 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet SM   3:49.8 1 276
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Ella Chalmers U20 Worthing 12.5 4 752 aw
2 Michaela Ginger U23 Winchester 12.7 3 708 aw
3 Aliysa Codrington SW Oxford City AC 13.3 2 584
4 Mary Brown W50 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 15.0 1 307 aw
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 India Leon U17 Winchester 13.2 4 604 aw
2 Annabel Cossins-Smith U20 Oxford City AC 13.8 3 492
3 Rebecca Dunn-Coleman U17 Worthing 14.6 2 363
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Ella Chalmers U20 Worthing 26.1 4 695 aw
2 Michaela Ginger U23 Winchester 26.3 3 675 aw
3 Amy Busby U20 Oxford City AC 29.0 2 439
4 Mary Brown W50 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 31.3 1 287 aw
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 India Leon U17 Winchester 27.3 4 580 aw
2 Rebecca Quirke U17 Worthing 27.5 3 562 aw
3 Annabel Cossins-Smith U20 Oxford City AC 29.8 2 382
Women's A 400m
1 Rebecca Quirke U17 Worthing 63.1 4 568 aw
2 Amy Busby U20 Oxford City AC 65.0 3 504 aw
3 Klara Lyne U20 Winchester 65.8 2 478
4 Mary Brown W50 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 71.4 1 319 aw
Women's B 400m
1 Sue True W35 Winchester 67.6 4 423
2 Hannah Binstead U17 Worthing 68.0 3 412
3 Lisa Sammons SW Oxford City AC 80.0 2 141
Women's A 800m
1 Carmen Sanchez Toribio U20 Winchester 2:24.2 4 651 aw
2 Jo Kent W45 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 2:36.1 3 477 aw
3 Hannah Binstead U17 Worthing 2:39.0 2 439
4 Elisa Robbins SW Oxford City AC 2:40.5 1 420
Women's B 800m
1 Klara Lyne U20 Winchester 2:29.2 4 575
2 Lisa Sammons SW Oxford City AC 2:42.3 3 398
3 Karen Murphy W45 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 2:44.7 2 369 aw
Women's A 1500m
1 Emma MacReady SW Worthing 4:55.5 4 661 aw
2 Hannah Knapton U20 Winchester 5:01.7 3 615 aw
3 Sarah Davies W40 Oxford City AC 5:14.9 2 523 aw
4 Jo Kent W45 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 5:27.9 1 440 aw
Women's B 1500m
1 Leah Harris U20 Worthing 4:56.3 4 655 aw
2 Jane Gandee W45 Winchester 5:28.3 3 437 aw
3 Karen Murphy W45 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 5:36.2 2 390 aw
4 Elisa Robbins SW Oxford City AC 5:51.7 1 306
Women's A 3000m
1 Carmen Sanchez Toribio U20 Winchester 10:12.8 4 762 aw
2 Sarah Davies W40 Oxford City AC 11:12.7 3 551 aw
3 Jo Kent W45 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 11:14.7 2 544 aw
Women's B 3000m
1 Karen Murphy W45 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 11:29.5 4 498 aw
2 Imogen Emmett U20 Winchester 12:26.7 3 336
3 Lisa Sammons SW Oxford City AC 14:06.5 2 128
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Alison Fenwick W50 Winchester 20.6 4 324 aw
2 Gwyneth Hueter W55 Oxford City AC 24.1 3 124
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Jen McLachlan SW Winchester 22.7 4 194
Women's A 400mH
1 Jade Walker U23 Oxford City AC 74.2 4 533
2 Alison Fenwick W50 Winchester 81.2 3 372
Women's B 400mH
1 Jen McLachlan SW Winchester 82.6 4 343
2 Gwyneth Hueter W55 Oxford City AC 90.0 3 204
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Emma MacReady SW Worthing 5:03.1 4 829 aw
2 Jen McLachlan SW Winchester 5:34.2 3 678 aw
3 Jade Walker U23 Oxford City AC 6:19.6 2 485 aw
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Gwyneth Hueter W55 Oxford City AC 6:47.7 4 383
2 Ella Walsh-Oakes U20 Winchester 7:15.6 3 293
Women's A High Jump
1 Katie Hetherington U17 Oxford City AC 1.55 4 692 aw
2 Ellise Mathieson U17 Winchester 1.20 3 318
Women's B High Jump
1 Alison Fenwick W50 Winchester 1.15 4 265
2 Amy Busby U20 Oxford City AC 1.10 3 212
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Jackie Breslin W45 Oxford City AC 1.70 4 305
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Isobel Gray U17 Winchester 4.96 4   684 aw
2 Yasmin Lakin U23 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 4.77 3   638 aw
3 Danielle Anderson U23 Oxford City AC 4.40 2   551
4 Ella Chalmers U20 Worthing 3.66 1   379
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Amy Busby U20 Oxford City AC 4.21 4   506
2 Alison Fenwick W50 Winchester 3.78 3   406 aw
3 Mary Brown W50 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 3.33 2   304
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Yasmin Lakin U23 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 10.71 4   720 aw
2 Ellise Mathieson U17 Winchester 10.19 3   663 aw
3 Jade Walker U23 Oxford City AC 8.34 2   450
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Sue True W35 Winchester 8.51 4   470
2 Jackie Breslin W45 Oxford City AC 7.26 3   320
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Lianne Baker U20 Worthing 8.71 4 598 aw
2 Danielle Garden U20 Oxford City AC 8.42 3 577 aw
3 Isobel Gray U17 Winchester 8.21 2 561 aw
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester 8.08 4 551
2 Emily Baker U20 Worthing 7.01 3 465
3 Jackie Breslin W45 Oxford City AC 6.84 2 451
Women's A Discus
1 Danielle Garden U20 Oxford City AC 32.94 4 714 aw
2 Isobel Gray U17 Winchester 32.25 3 704 aw
3 Lianne Baker U20 Worthing 30.26 2 676 aw
Women's B Discus
1 Danielle Anderson U23 Oxford City AC 31.39 4 692 aw
2 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester 23.79 3 572
3 Emily Baker U20 Worthing 21.12 2 523
Women's A Hammer
1 Lianne Baker U20 Worthing 34.68 4 666 aw
2 Amy Walter U20 Oxford City AC 27.73 3 571 aw
3 Cara Upton U17 Winchester 17.81 2 408
4 Susan McCormick W45 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 16.56 1 384
Women's B Hammer
1 Emily Baker U20 Worthing 33.50 4 651 aw
2 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester 17.34 3 399
3 Claire Lacey W40 Oxford City AC 9.57 2 219
Women's A Javelin
1 Danielle Anderson U23 Oxford City AC 33.34 4 719 aw
2 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester 26.84 3 624 aw
3 Lianne Baker U20 Worthing 17.88 2 465
Women's B Javelin
1 Emily Serridge U17 Winchester 26.73 4 623 aw
2 Claire Lacey W40 Oxford City AC 21.81 3 540
3 Emily Baker U20 Worthing 10.67 2 280
Women's 4x100m
1 Worthing SW   54.0 4 449
2 Winchester SW   54.3 3 435
3 Oxford City AC SW   55.4 2 386
Women's 4x400m
1 Oxford City AC SW   4:26.7 4 448
2 Winchester SW   4:32.0 3 405
3 Worthing SW   4:42.5 2 327
Men Non-scoring events
Event Number Name Cat Club Result Wind aw
100 1 Harry Kyriacou U20 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 11.8
100 8 Steve Pethen M40 Winchester 13.3
100 6 Gibril Munsaray SM Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 12.7
100 3 Des Kuye U20 Winchester 12.5
100 2 Jason Wilson U17 Winchester 12.2
100 4 Ben Illsley U17 Worthing 12.6
100 5 Luke Thornton U17 Worthing 12.6
100 7 Tom Shaw SM Oxford City AC 12.7
200 5 Joshua Jenkins U20 Worthing 24.7
200 3 Christopher Castro-Netto U20 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 24.5
200 8 Kanye Mtshweim U17 Winchester 25.6
200 6 James Fall U17 Winchester 25.1
200 12 Gibril Munsaray SM Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 32.4
200 4 Jason Wilson U17 Winchester 24.5 aw
200 2 Dominic Ringrose-Voase U17 Winchester 24.4 aw
200 7 Joseph Peppiatt U17 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 25.3
200 9 Wesley Stoner U17 Worthing 25.9
200 10 Luke Thornton U17 Worthing 26.2
400 1 Dominic Ringrose-Voase U17 Winchester 52.4 aw
400 2 James Jackson U17 Winchester 53.4 aw
800 1 Harry Tosen U17 Winchester 2:13.0
800 2 Tom O'Callaghan-Brown U17 Winchester 2:19.7
800 3 Ollie Lewis U17 Winchester 2:25.1
1500 1 Joe Chick SM Winchester 5:00.1
3000 1 Joe Chick SM Winchester 10:38.4
3000 2 David Vosser M55 Winchester 10:53.2
JT 1 Daniel Stoller U20 Winchester 43.85 aw 700g weight used
LJ 2 Ademide Ajayi U20 Winchester 5.32
LJ 1 Wesley Stoner U17 Worthing 5.56 aw
200 1 Noel Butler SM Worthing 23.4 aw
200 11 Steve Pethen M40 Winchester 27.7
DT 1 Matthew Evans SM Worthing 29.27 aw
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Number Name CAT Club Result Wind aw
100 2 Sue Van Vuuren W45 Winchester 13.8 aw
100 5 Ella Morgan U20 Winchester 14.5
100 4 Emily Serridge U17 Winchester 14.1
100 6 Kate Leggett U20 Oxford City AC 14.9
100 3 Florence Heap U17 Winchester 13.9
100 1 Kathryn Miles W40 Winchester 13.7 aw
200 1 Sue Van Vuuren W45 Winchester 29.4 aw
200 3 Ella Morgan U20 Winchester 32.3
200 2 Kathryn Miles W40 Winchester 29.8
800 2 Isabel Wallace U20 Winchester 2:44.5
800 3 Harriet Spelman U20 Winchester 2:46.8
800 1 Kate Pretty U20 Winchester 2:36.4
800 4 Izzie Upton U17 Winchester 3:08.9
JTW 1 Sally Serridge W40 Winchester 23.71 aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men
400mH 1 Tim Stephens U20 Oxford City AC 55.8 816
400mH 2 William Stirling-Stainsby U20 Winchester 55.9 813
200m 1 Jamie Robinson SM Winchester 22.1 793
110mH 1 Maurice Ryan SM Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 15.7 777
Shot 1 Sam Heaward SM Worthing 13.30 777
100m 1 Jimmy Seacombe U20 Worthing 11.0 769
Women
15/2000mSc 1 Emma MacReady SW Worthing 5:03.1 829
3000m 1 Carmen Sanchez Toribio U20 Winchester 10:12.8 762
100m 1 Ella Chalmers U20 Worthing 12.5 752
Triple Jump 1 Yasmin Lakin U23 Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 10.71 720
Javelin 1 Danielle Anderson U23 Oxford City AC 33.34 719
Discus 1 Danielle Garden U20 Oxford City AC 32.94 714