Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 West - Round 2 - Plymouth - 30 May 2015
Team Score
1 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock   212 P
2 Newbury   178 N
4 Radley AC   172 R
3 Yeovil Olympiads   171 Y
Men's A 100m Wind= +0.4
1 Brett Harrison U20 Yeovil Olympiads 11.3 4 674 aw
2 Ryan Craze U17 Radley AC 11.3 3 674 aw
3 Ben Gordon U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 11.8 2 533
4 Kelvin Callender SM Newbury 12.4 1 390
Men's B 100m Wind= +0.5
1 Nick Clements SM Yeovil Olympiads 11.3 4 674 aw
2 Tyler Johnson SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 11.4 3 644 aw
3 Ben Owen SM Radley AC 11.4 2 644 aw
4 Michael Forbes SM Newbury 12.0 1 482
Men's A 200m Wind= -1.1
1 Brett Harrison U20 Yeovil Olympiads 22.5 4 731 aw
2 Jordan Dorrian U23 Radley AC 22.5 3 731 aw
3 Tyler Johnson SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 22.6 2 716 aw
4 Harry Russell U20 Newbury 23.0 1 657 aw
Men's B 200m Wind= -0.8
1 Ben Owen SM Radley AC 22.8 4 686 aw
2 Ben Gordon U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 23.3 3 615 aw
3 Michael Forbes SM Newbury 24.0 2 523
4 Paul Guest M50 Yeovil Olympiads 25.8 1 326 aw
Men's A 400m
1 Harry Russell U20 Newbury 52.1 4 642 aw
2 Ryan Craze U17 Radley AC 52.4 3 626 aw
3 Sam Harding U23 Yeovil Olympiads 52.6 2 615 aw
4 Alasdair Carpenter SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 54.6 1 514
Men's B 400m
1 Daniel Tuttle SM Newbury 54.0 4 543
2 Henry Isaacs U17 Yeovil Olympiads 56.2 3 440
3 Bradley Johnson U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 57.2 2 398
4 Alistair Duncan M55 Radley AC 60.0 1 291 aw
Men's A 800m
1 Dean Smith SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1:57.7 4 764 aw
2 Sam Harding U23 Yeovil Olympiads 1:59.9 3 705 aw
3 Chris Hewitt U20 Radley AC 2:05.4 2 570 aw
4 Daniel Tuttle SM Newbury 2:08.7 1 498
Men's B 800m
1 David Weir SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 2:02.6 4 637 aw
2 Luke Prior U20 Yeovil Olympiads 2:08.0 3 512
3 Thomas Teece U20 Newbury 2:10.3 2 465
4 David Bosley M40 Radley AC 2:34.6 1 120
Men's A 1500m
1 Jake Hughes SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 4:04.6 4 733 aw
2 Luke Prior U20 Yeovil Olympiads 4:18.6 3 580 aw
3 Paul Jegou M40 Radley AC 4:22.0 2 546 aw
4 Philip Marshall SM Newbury 4:22.6 1 540
Men's B 1500m
1 Chris Williams U23 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 4:15.2 4 615 aw
2 Oliver Dickinson U17 Yeovil Olympiads 4:21.6 3 550 aw
3 Michael Robbins SM Newbury 4:28.6 2 483
4 Alex Miell-Ingram U20 Radley AC 4:34.0 1 436
Men's A 3000m
1 Simon Anderson M50 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 9:22.6 4 584 aw
2 Paul Jegou M40 Radley AC 9:34.9 3 528
3 James Craggs SM Newbury 9:42.4 2 495
4 Paul Allen SM Yeovil Olympiads 9:48.5 1 469
Men's B 3000m
1 Alex Miell-Ingram U20 Radley AC 9:39.5 4 508 aw
2 Owen Parkin U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 9:54.3 3 445 aw
3 Wayne Lillis M45 Newbury 10:46.2 2 261
Men's A 110mH Wind= 0.3
1 Ben Gibb SM Yeovil Olympiads 16.9 4 650 aw
2 Alasdair Carpenter U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 20.1 3 366
3 Jordan Dorrian U23 Radley AC 22.4 2 210
4 Michael Robbins SM Newbury 22.9 1 182
Men's B 110mH Wind= -1.0
1 Brendon England-Frost U20 Yeovil Olympiads 16.4 4 702 aw
2 Matthew Plumb SM Newbury 24.5 3 104
3 Steve Blackford M55 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 25.4 2 69
Men's A 400mH
1 Matthew Cole U23 Yeovil Olympiads 64.2 4 548
2 Moneaur Williams SM Radley AC 64.8 3 530
3 Matthew Bradley SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 67.8 2 448
4 Michael Robbins SM Newbury 69.1 1 415
Men's B 400mH
1 Wayne Lillis M45 Newbury 75.6 4 265
2 Steve Blackford M55 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 82.2 3 146
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Matthew Bradley SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 10:22.8 4 660 aw
2 James Craggs SM Newbury 10:55.0 3 555 aw
3 Chris Hewitt U20 Radley AC 11:28.1 2 458
4 Richard Gilyatt SM Yeovil Olympiads 11:40.3 1 424
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Wayne Lillis M45 Newbury 11:07.4 4 517 aw
2 Jake Hughes U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 11:18.2 3 486
3 Alex Miell-Ingram U20 Radley AC 11:37.1 2 433
Men's A High Jump
1 Brendon England-Frost U20 Yeovil Olympiads 1.93 4 778 aw
2 Mathew Gilbert SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.85 3 712 aw
3 Daniel Tuttle SM Newbury 1.75 2 630 aw
4 Jordan Dorrian U23 Radley AC 1.70 1 589
Men's B High Jump
1 Henry Isaacs U17 Yeovil Olympiads 1.65 4 547 aw
2 Owen Weymouth U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.60 3 506
3 Matthew Plumb SM Newbury 1.55 2 465
4 Chris Hewitt U20 Radley AC 1.40 1 340
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Ben Gibb SM Yeovil Olympiads 4.25 4 788 aw
2 Owen Weymouth U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 2.40 3 366
3 Daniel Tuttle SM Newbury 2.00 2 269
4 Alistair Duncan M55 Radley AC 1.40 1 117
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Daniel Huntley U23 Yeovil Olympiads 3.80 4 688 aw
2 Ben Owen SM Radley AC 1.00 3 0
3 Harry Russell U20 Newbury 1.00 2 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jordan Dorrian U23 Radley AC 6.79 4   803 aw
2 Nick Clements SM Yeovil Olympiads 6.66 3   778 aw
3 Tyler Johnson SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 5.68 2   585
4 Matthew Plumb SM Newbury 5.36 1   523
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Moneaur Williams SM Radley AC 6.17 4   681 aw
2 Brendon England-Frost U20 Yeovil Olympiads 5.95 3   638 aw
3 Connor Bolt U23 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 5.16 2   485
4 Kelvin Callender SM Newbury 4.79 1   414
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Nick Clements SM Yeovil Olympiads 11.83 4   633 aw
2 Daniel Tuttle SM Newbury 11.35 3   583
3 Moneaur Williams SM Radley AC 10.65 2   508
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Daniel Huntley U23 Yeovil Olympiads 11.34 4   582
2 Matthew Plumb SM Newbury 11.09 3   556
3 Jordan Dorrian U23 Radley AC 10.06 2   442
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Jordan Davies U20 Yeovil Olympiads 13.35 4 781 aw
2 Bob Broadbridge M55 Newbury 11.55 3 666 aw
3 Luke Sings SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 9.20 2 498
4 Ben Owen SM Radley AC 8.70 1 458
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Ben Thompson U23 Yeovil Olympiads 10.54 4 597 aw
2 Jamie Kuehnel U20 Newbury 10.08 3 564 aw
3 Connor Bolt U23 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 7.93 2 393
4 Moneaur Williams SM Radley AC 7.78 1 380
Men's A Discus
1 Jordan Davies U20 Yeovil Olympiads 39.79 4 712 aw
2 Bob Broadbridge M55 Newbury 37.45 3 677 aw
3 Luke Sings SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 35.79 2 651 aw
4 Alistair Duncan M55 Radley AC 21.33 1 387
Men's B Discus
1 Jamie Kuehnel U20 Newbury 35.95 4 653 aw
2 Ben Thompson U23 Yeovil Olympiads 32.54 3 599 aw
3 Connor Bolt U23 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 21.46 2 390
4 Ben Owen SM Radley AC 17.49 1 293
Men's A Hammer
1 Jamie Kuehnel U20 Newbury 49.12 4 744 aw
2 Ben Gibb SM Yeovil Olympiads 38.23 3 628 aw
3 Luke Sings SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 33.56 2 573 aw
4 Alistair Duncan M55 Radley AC 16.42 1 315
Men's B Hammer
1 Bob Broadbridge M55 Newbury 39.04 4 638 aw
2 Ben Thompson U23 Yeovil Olympiads 25.04 3 460
3 Connor Bolt U23 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 10.37 2 168
Men's A Javelin
1 Ben Gibb SM Yeovil Olympiads 55.87 4 798 aw
2 Connor Bolt U23 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 43.86 3 644 aw
3 Daniel Tuttle SM Newbury 30.31 2 449
4 Jordan Dorrian U23 Radley AC 27.18 1 398
Men's B Javelin
1 Ben Thompson U23 Yeovil Olympiads 49.41 4 717 aw
2 Luke Sings SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 40.52 3 598 aw
3 Bob Broadbridge M55 Newbury 29.99 2 444
4 Alistair Duncan M55 Radley AC 20.45 1 280
Men's 4x100m
1 Radley AC SM   43.9 4 587 aw
2 Yeovil Olympiads SM   45.0 3 491
3 Newbury SM   47.0 2 340
4 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock SM   47.3 1 320
Men's 4x400m
1 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock SM   3:33.4 4 490
2 Newbury SM   3:39.0 3 410
3 Radley AC SM   3:39.3 2 406
4 Yeovil Olympiads SM   3:39.9 1 397
Women's A 100m Wind= +0.2
1 Codie Burnett U20 Newbury 12.6 4 730 aw
2 Jade Kinsey U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 13.0 3 644 aw
3 Georgia Silcox U17 Yeovil Olympiads 13.1 2 624 aw
4 Gina Sunderland U20 Radley AC 13.2 1 604 aw
Women's B 100m Wind= +0.3
1 Paula Owen W35 Radley AC 13.2 4 604 aw
2 Courteney Weston U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 13.3 3 584 aw
3 Leila Mtaouaa U17 Yeovil Olympiads 14.3 2 408
4 Annabel Chaffey U20 Newbury 14.4 1 393
Women's A 200m Wind= -0.5
1 Tara Kafke SW Radley AC 25.3 4 778 aw
2 Codie Burnett U20 Newbury 26.0 3 705 aw
3 Laura Puleston U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 26.6 2 645 aw
4 Georgia Silcox U17 Yeovil Olympiads 26.9 1 617 aw
Women's B 200m Wind= 0.4
1 Gina Sunderland U20 Radley AC 27.1 4 598 aw
2 Courteney Weston U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 27.2 3 589 aw
3 Fiona Wyatt U17 Yeovil Olympiads 30.3 2 348
4 Annabel Chaffey U20 Newbury 30.4 1 342
Women's A 400m
1 Tara Kafke SW Radley AC 56.8 4 809 aw
2 Hayley Harvey SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 57.9 3 764 aw
3 Eve Carrington SW Yeovil Olympiads 62.3 2 596 aw
4 Izzy Fry U17 Newbury 65.5 1 488
Women's B 400m
1 Jess Strang U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 60.5 4 662 aw
2 Kat Ellis U17 Radley AC 63.7 3 547 aw
3 Samantha Dredge SW Newbury 63.7 2 547 aw
4 Amy Darcy SW Yeovil Olympiads 64.7 1 514
Women's A 800m
1 Becky Hodgson U23 Radley AC 2:19.3 4 731 aw
2 Hannah Blair SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 2:20.2 3 716 aw
3 Izzy Fry  U17 Newbury 2:21.2 2 700 aw
4 Amy Darcy U17 Yeovil Olympiads 2:31.3 1 544
Women's B 800m
1 Faith Brew U17 Radley AC 2:25.8 4 626 aw
2 Chloe Blair SW Newbury 2:27.3 3 603
3 Ema Ryder U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 2:31.9 2 536
4 Melissa Holmes  SW Yeovil Olympiads 2:50.4 1 305
Women's A 1500m
1 Victoria Weir U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 4:44.0 4 751 aw
2 Yasmin Ryder U20 Newbury 5:02.3 3 611 aw
3 Faith Brew U17 Radley AC 5:27.7 2 441
4 Amy Darcy U17 Yeovil Olympiads 5:40.5 1 366
Women's B 1500m
1 Jodie Allen SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 5:04.6 4 594 aw
2 Sophie Fowler U23 Newbury 5:08.0 3 570
3 Kat Ellis U17 Radley AC 5:29.0 2 433
4 Melissa Holmes  SW Yeovil Olympiads 5:59.1 1 269
Women's A 3000m
1 Hannah Blair SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 10:27.7 4 706 aw
2 Sophie Crumly SW Newbury 10:37.5 3 671 aw
3 Erika Davies U20 Radley AC 12:43.8 2 294
4 Melissa Holmes  SW Yeovil Olympiads 13:04.1 1 247
Women's B 3000m
1 Paula Simpson W40 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 12:10.6 4 379
2 Catherine Tuttle SW Newbury 12:14.3 3 369
3 Jess Anstice U23 Radley AC 13:35.7 2 182
Women's A 100mH Wind= 0.6
1 Jade Simpson U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 15.0 4 809 aw
2 Gina Sunderland U20 Radley AC 15.2 3 789 aw
3 Ella Houston U17 Newbury 15.9 2 718 aw
4 Hannah Slade SW Yeovil Olympiads 21.2 1 283
Women's B 100mH Wind= 1.1
1 Jenna Bierton U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 15.5 4 758 aw
2 Paula Owen W35 Radley AC 17.8 3 542 aw
3 Samantha Dredge SW Newbury 21.0 2 297
Women's A 400mH
1  Carie Robertson U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 66.5 4 735 aw
2 Paula Owen W35 Radley AC 67.8 3 699 aw
3 Samantha Dredge SW Newbury 77.1 2 464
4 Hannah Slade SW Yeovil Olympiads 82.4 1 347
Women's B 400mH
1 Tamzin Gribble W40 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 78.5 4 432 aw
2 Sophie Crumly SW Newbury 82.4 3 347
3 Natasha Jones  U17 Yeovil Olympiads 82.9 2 337
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Victoria Weir U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 5:20.6 4 742 aw
2 Becky Hodgson U23 Radley AC 5:30.3 3 696 aw
3 Sophie Crumly SW Newbury 5:34.8 2 675 aw
4 Natasha Jones  U17 Yeovil Olympiads 6:12.0 1 515 aw
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Chloe Blair SW Newbury 5:57.9 4 573 aw
2 Melissa Holmes  SW Yeovil Olympiads 6:37.7 3 418 aw
3 Erika Davies U20 Radley AC 6:41.5 2 404 aw
4 Jenna Bierton U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 7:28.2 1 257
Women's A High Jump
1 Ella Houston U17 Newbury 1.65 4 799 aw
2 Aimee- Leigh Clowes U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.55 3 692 aw
3 Kat Ellis U17 Radley AC 1.40 2 531
4 Melissa Holmes  SW Yeovil Olympiads 1.25 1 371
Women's B High Jump
1 Jenna Bierton U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.50 4 638 aw
2 Samantha Dredge SW Newbury 1.45 3 585
3 Aislinn Baird SW Radley AC 1.20 2 318
4 Fiona Wyatt U17 Yeovil Olympiads 1.00 1 106
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Katie Glare SW Newbury 2.30 4 478 aw
2 Kerry Smith-Wightman W40 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.90 3 364 aw
3 Natasha Jones  U17 Yeovil Olympiads 1.90 2 364
4 Kay Reynolds W45 Radley AC 1.00 1 82
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Sara Rudd W45 Newbury 1.70 4 305
2 Melissa Holmes  SW Yeovil Olympiads 1.40 3 214
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Ella Houston U17 Newbury 5.35 4   777 aw
2 Georgia Silcox U17 Yeovil Olympiads 5.30 3   765 aw
3 Christina Nick SW Radley AC 4.87 2   662 aw
4 Jenna Bierton U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 4.80 1   646 aw
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Hannah Slade SW Yeovil Olympiads 4.28 4   523
2 Lucy Robinson U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 4.27 3   520
3 Annabel Chaffey U20 Newbury 4.23 2   511
4 Faith Brew U17 Radley AC 3.73 1   395
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jenna Bierton U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 10.49 4   696 aw
2 Rosie Stanton U17 Newbury 9.90 3   630 aw
3 Gina Sunderland U20 Radley AC 9.22 2   553
4 Ziana Azariah  U20 Yeovil Olympiads 8.73 1   496
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Aimee- Leigh Clowes U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 10.26 4   670 aw
2 Christina Nick SW Radley AC 9.16 3   546
3 Hannah Slade SW Yeovil Olympiads 8.21 2   435
4 Chloe Blair SW Newbury 8.14 1   426
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Christina Nick SW Radley AC 11.61 4 791 aw
2 Chloe Edwards SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 10.75 3 737 aw
3 Eve Carrington SW Yeovil Olympiads 10.21 2 702 aw
4 Sophie Crumly SW Newbury 5.99 1 373
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Kerry Smith-Wightman W40 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 9.70 4 668 aw
2 Aislinn Baird SW Radley AC 8.82 3 606 aw
3 Ziana Azariah  U20 Yeovil Olympiads 8.80 2 604 aw
4 Katie Glare SW Newbury 4.55 1 210
Women's A Discus
1 Christina Nick SW Radley AC 42.48 4 835 aw
2 Chloe Edwards SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 30.22 3 675 aw
3 Valerie Bovell W60 Yeovil Olympiads 19.35 2 487 aw
4 Sophie Crumly SW Newbury 18.72 1 474
Women's B Discus
1 Aislinn Baird SW Radley AC 32.01 4 701 aw
2 Kerry Smith-Wightman W40 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 22.01 3 540
3 Ziana Azariah  U20 Yeovil Olympiads 18.96 2 479
4 Catherine Tuttle SW Newbury 11.89 1 290
Women's A Hammer
1 Aislinn Baird SW Radley AC 43.07 4 769 aw
2 Kerry Smith-Wightman W40 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 37.00 3 696 aw
3 Ziana Azariah  U20 Yeovil Olympiads 36.43 2 689 aw
4 Caroline Tuttle W55 Newbury 13.99 1 331
Women's B Hammer
1 Christina Nick SW Radley AC 37.56 4 703 aw
2 Chloe Edwards SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 33.57 3 652 aw
3 Valerie Bovell W60 Yeovil Olympiads 19.39 2 437
4 Roz Pearson W60 Newbury 7.99 1 167
Women's A Javelin
1 Rosie Stanton U17 Newbury 31.74 4 697 aw
2 Millie Green U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 31.34 3 691 aw
3 Aislinn Baird SW Radley AC 27.05 2 628 aw
4 Eve Carrington SW Yeovil Olympiads 21.57 1 536
Women's B Javelin
1 Kerry Smith-Wightman W40 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 23.32 4 567 aw
2 Kay Reynolds W45 Radley AC 20.01 3 507 aw
3 Valerie Bovell W60 Yeovil Olympiads 12.78 2 344
4 Katie Glare SW Newbury 9.60 1 241
Women's 4x100m
1 Radley AC SW   51.7 4 562 aw
2 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock SW   52.8 3 507
3 Newbury SW   53.4 2 478
Women's 4x400m
1 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock SW   4:11.5 4 579 aw
2 Newbury SW   4:21.0 3 495
3 Radley AC SW   4:26.6 2 449
4 Yeovil Olympiads SW   4:31.5 1 409
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Ross Evans SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 12.1
100 2 Bradley Johnson SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 12.1
100 3 Jerry Kevern M45 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 12.7 aw
100 4 Simon Barrett M60 Newbury 13.3 aw
100 5 Lee Hollingsworth SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 14.0
400 1 Dan Newland SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 58.0
HJ 1 Stephen Faulkner M60 Yeovil Olympiads 1.45 aw
200 1 Ross Evans SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 24.4 -0.7
200 2 Jerry Kevern SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 26.3 -0.7
200 3 Simon Barrett M60 Newbury 26.6 -0.7 aw
200 4 Lee Hollingsworth SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 28.7 -0.7
Women Non-scoring events Radley AC
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw
JTW 1 Debbie Birch SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 23.94
200 Lucy Kevern SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 29.8 0.4
200 Lucy Robinson SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 28.7 -0.5
800 1 Jess Anstis SW Radley AC 2:35.5
100 1 Kiah Rosentstein SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 13.4 +0.4
100 2 Lucy Robinson SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 13.7 +0.4
100 3 Lucy Kevern SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 13.9 +0.4
HTW 2 Zoe Crutchley SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 25.85
HTW 1 Clare Taylor SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 29.15
LJ 2 Erika Davies SW Radley AC 4.00
LJ 1 Lucy Kevern SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 4.50
SPW 2 Val Bovell SW Yeovil Olympiads 6.13
SPW 1 Clare Taylor SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 8.96
HJ 1 Sarah Rudd SW Newbury 1.30
Man of the Match Awards Officials
Men Total
Long Jump 1 Jordan Dorrian U23 Radley AC 6.79 803
Javelin 1 Ben Gibb SM Yeovil Olympiads 55.87 798
Pole Vault 1 Ben Gibb SM Yeovil Olympiads 4.25 788
Shot 1 Jordan Davies U20 Yeovil Olympiads 13.35 781
High Jump 1 Brendon England-Frost U20 Yeovil Olympiads 1.93 778
Long Jump 2 Nick Clements SM Yeovil Olympiads 6.66 778
Women
Discus 1 Christina Nick SW Radley AC 42.48 835
400m 1 Tara Kafke SW Radley AC 56.8 809
100mH 1 Jade Simpson U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 15.0 809
High Jump 1 Ella Houston U17 Newbury 1.65 799
Shot 1 Christina Nick SW Radley AC 11.61 791
100mH 2 Gina Sunderland U20 Radley AC 15.2 789