Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 West - Round 2 - Harrow - 31 May 2015
Team Score
1 Harrow   231 H
2 Woking   186 K
3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex   170 E
4 Andover/Overton   121 A
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Corey Wilkie U20 Harrow 11.5 4 615 aw
2 Sean Buckeridge SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 11.9 3 507
3 Sam Sears U17 Andover/Overton 12.2 2 435
4 Daniel Farley U17 Woking 12.3 1 412
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Olaseni Ogunmilade SM Harrow 11.7 4 560
2 Kema Egbunike U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 11.9 3 507
3 Ian Horlock SM Woking 12.2 2 435
4 Dave Awde U23 Andover/Overton 12.9 1 291
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Demaine Benjamin SM Harrow 23.3 4 615 aw
2 Kema Egbunike U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 23.4 3 602 aw
3 Daniel Farley U17 Woking 23.8 2 549 aw
4 Sam Sears U17 Andover/Overton 24.4 1 475 aw
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Richard Carr SM Harrow 23.3 4 615 aw
2 Sean Buckeridge SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 23.6 3 575
3 Steve Beak M50 Woking 24.8 2 429 aw
4 Dave Awde U23 Andover/Overton 25.3 1 375
Men's A 400m
1 Ben Waterman,  U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 49.7 4 781 aw
2 Max Artz Jones U20 Harrow 50.8 3 715 aw
3 Ian Horlock SM Woking 54.0 2 543
4 Sam Sears U17 Andover/Overton 56.5 1 427
Men's B 400m
1 Dave Awde U23 Andover/Overton 53.4 4 573
2 Chris Hepworth,  SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 53.4 3 573
3 Cameron N'Jie U17 Harrow 53.5 2 568 aw
Men's A 800m
1 Mukhtar Farah U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2:03.0 4 627 aw
2 Cathal Holloway U20 Harrow 2:05.1 3 577 aw
3 James Thomas SM Woking 2:13.2 2 408
4 Mat Dewey SM Andover/Overton 2:27.9 1 188
Men's B 800m
1 Sam Ashcroft SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2:03.7 4 610 aw
2 Nick Andrews M40 Harrow 2:14.0 3 393
3 Sean Holmes M40 Andover/Overton 2:31.5 2 149
4 Hroje Bozic SM Woking 3:29.1 1 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Ben Waterman,  U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4:13.2 4 636 aw
2 Jonathon Collier SM Harrow 4:14.9 3 618 aw
3 Justin Mitchell M40 Woking 4:42.4 2 367
4 Matt Dewey SM Andover/Overton 4:55.0 1 278
Men's B 1500m
1 Chris Hepworth,  SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4:13.9 4 629 aw
2 Damian Nevins SM Harrow 4:20.2 3 564
3 Sean Holmes M40 Andover/Overton 4:58.2 2 257
4 Bob Bradbury M60 Woking 5:01.3 1 239 aw
Men's A 3000m
1 Jamie Taylor-Caldwell SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 8:48.2 4 757 aw
2 Jonathon Collier SM Harrow 9:05.0 3 669 aw
3 Justin Mitchell M40 Woking 9:35.8 2 524
4 Lee Tolhurst SM Andover/Overton 9:50.0 1 463
Men's B 3000m
1 Jim Cooper M40 Harrow 9:31.4 4 543
2 Sean Holmes M40 Andover/Overton 10:09.1 3 388
3 Bob Bradbury M60 Woking 10:27.4 2 322 aw
4 - SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 12:16.0 1 62
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Tom Nichols SM Harrow 16.3 4 712 aw
2 Kaspars Kazemaks SM Woking 16.8 3 660 aw
3 Syzmon Swigon U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 18.5 2 498
4 Dave Awde SM Andover/Overton 19.8 1 389
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Rory Kelly U20 Woking 17.0 4 640 aw
2 Noel Reid SM Harrow 18.5 3 498
3 Cameron Neill SM Andover/Overton 22.6 2 198
4 Paul Gibson SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 22.7 1 193
Men's A 400mH
1 Nicholas Landeau U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 57.1 4 771 aw
2 Saoirse Jeroen Chinery-Edoo SM Harrow 60.1 3 672 aw
3 Dave Awde U23 Andover/Overton 60.5 2 660 aw
4 Hroje Bozic SM Woking 69.0 1 417
Men's B 400mH
1 Noel Reid SM Harrow 62.1 4 610 aw
2 Syzmon Swigon  U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 63.7 3 562
3 Nathan Honour SM Woking 72.6 2 330
4 Cameron Neill SM Andover/Overton 76.8 1 241
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Lee Tolhurst SM Andover/Overton 10:39.7 4 604 aw
2 Peter Norris SM Harrow 11:05.0 3 525
3 James Thomas SM Woking 11:59.3 2 375
4 Phil York M50 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 14:15.0 1 117
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Jonathon Hill U20 Harrow 11:23.9 4 469
2 Hroje Bozic SM Woking 17:38.4 3 0
Men's A High Jump
1 Tom Nichols SM Harrow 1.96 4 802 aw
2 Kaspars Kazemaks SM Woking 1.70 3 589
3 Keiran Nicholls U20 Andover/Overton 1.65 2 547
4 Szymon Swigon U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.40 1 340
Men's B High Jump
1 Noel Reid SM Harrow 1.75 4 630 aw
2 Paul Gibson SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.40 3 340
3 David Awde SM Andover/Overton 1.20 2 173
4 Peter Evans M45 Woking 1.20 2 173
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Kaspars Kazemaks SM Woking 3.70 4 665 aw
2 Saoirse Jeroen Chinery-Edoo SM Harrow 3.60 3 643 aw
3 Martin Densley SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 3.40 2 598 aw
4 Dave Awde U23 Andover/Overton 2.70 1 436
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Paul Gibson SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2.80 4 460
2 Noel Reid SM Harrow 2.70 3 436
3 Nick Phipps M60 Woking 2.70 2 436 aw
4 Keiran Nicholls U20 Andover/Overton 2.20 1 318
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Kaspars Kazemaks SM Woking 6.57 4   760 aw
2 Richard Carr SM Harrow 6.36 3   718 aw
3 Joel Wynter U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 6.23 2   693 aw
4 Keiran Nicholls U20 Andover/Overton 6.22 1   691 aw
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Tom Nichols SM Harrow 6.31 4   709 aw
2 Dave Awde U23 Andover/Overton 5.45 3   541
3 Szymon Swigon U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 5.26 2   504
4 James Thomas SM Woking 4.63 1   383
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Richard Carr SM Harrow 11.83 4   633 aw
2 Joel Wynter U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 11.80 3   630 aw
3 Rory Kelly U20 Woking 11.36 2   584
4 Dave Awde U23 Andover/Overton 11.27 1   575
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Noel Reid SM Harrow 11.07 4   553
2 Sean Buckeridge U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 10.42 3   483
3 Nathan Honour SM Woking 10.25 2   464
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Luke Roach Christie SM Harrow 14.33 4 839 aw
2 Kaspars Kazemaks SM Woking 11.96 3 693 aw
3 Gary Jones U23 Andover/Overton 10.65 2 604 aw
4 Paul Gibson SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 8.18 1 415
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Andy Lewis M45 Harrow 11.63 4 671 aw
2 Roy Chambers SM Woking 9.99 3 557
3 Dave Awde U23 Andover/Overton 7.26 2 332
4 Bob Densley M60 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 6.99 1 305
Men's A Discus
1 Saoirse Jeroen Chinery-Edoo SM Harrow 38.48 4 692 aw
2 Gary Jones U23 Andover/Overton 36.69 3 665 aw
3 Kaspars Kazemaks SM Woking 35.45 2 646 aw
4 Paul Gibson SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 20.50 1 368
Men's B Discus
1 Sheeth Matin Khan U20 Harrow 32.11 4 592 aw
2 Rory Kelly U20 Woking 24.48 3 453
3 Keiran Nicholls U20 Andover/Overton 24.33 2 450
4 Martin Densley SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 14.13 1 190
Men's A Hammer
1 Iain Park M40 Harrow 48.8 4 741 aw
2 Raf Morawski U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 47.6 3 729 aw
3 Gary Jones U23 Andover/Overton 41.26 2 662 aw
4 Paul Kelly M45 Woking 35.44 1 596 aw
Men's B Hammer
1 Dave Norris SM Harrow 43.04 4 682 aw
2 Nick Phipps M60 Woking 24.28 3 449
3 Bob Densley M60 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 20.97 2 397
Men's A Javelin
1 Roy Chambers SM Woking 44.76 4 656 aw
2 Hunter Heenan-Jalil U17 Harrow 36.6 3 543 aw
3 Dave Awde U23 Andover/Overton 33.03 2 490
4 Angelo John M40 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 30.86 1 457
Men's B Javelin
1 Rory Kelly U20 Woking 39.81 4 588 aw
2 Paul Gibson SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 28.78 3 424
3 Dave Johnson M60 Harrow 28.05 2 413
4 Gary Jones U23 Andover/Overton 25.69 1 374
Men's 4x100m
1 Harrow SM   44.1 4 569
2 Woking SM   45.6 3 443
3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex SM   46.0 2 412
4 Andover/Overton SM   47.6 1 301
Men's 4x400m
1 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex SM   3:25.2 4 623 aw
2 Harrow SM   3:34.1 3 480
3 Woking SM   3:36.4 2 446
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Rachel Miller SW Harrow 12.0 4 871 aw
2 Holly Mills U17 Andover/Overton 12.5 3 752 aw
3 Eldika Edwards U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 12.6 2 730 aw
4 Vickie Hewett SW Woking 13.0 1 644 aw
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Chalsea Shurland U23 Harrow 13.4 4 565
2 Elizabeth Butler-Clack U17 Andover/Overton 13.4 3 565
3 Katrina Francis U20 Woking 13.8 2 492
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Vickie Hewett SW Woking 26.3 4 675 aw
2 Chelsea Shurland U23 Harrow 26.4 3 665 aw
3 Jasmine Mclutchie U17 Andover/Overton 26.8 2 626 aw
4 Katherine Mertens SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 28.0 1 519
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Elizabeth Butler-Clack U17 Andover/Overton 27.2 4 589 aw
2 Holly Lee-Evenden U17 Harrow 27.8 3 536
3 Katrina Francis U20 Woking 27.8 2 536
4 Shimiala Amin SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 30.6 1 329
Women's A 400m
1 Katherine Mertens SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 61.0 4 643 aw
2 Ashia Ogunlade U17 Harrow 64.3 3 527 aw
3 Darcie Henderson U17 Andover/Overton 64.9 2 507 aw
4 Alexa Eichelmann U17 Woking 65.9 1 475
Women's B 400m
1 Nia Kelly U17 Woking 66.7 4 450
2 Carys Charles U20 Harrow 67.1 3 438
3 Danni Horner SW Andover/Overton 72.2 2 299
4 Shimiala Amin SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 73.4 1 271
Women's A 800m
1 Katherine Mertens SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2:17.0 4 770 aw
2 Megan Wilson U17 Harrow 2:18.6 3 743 aw
3 Georgina Furze SW Woking 2:40.6 2 419
4 Monique Vannouten SW Andover/Overton 3:33.4 1 21
Women's B 800m
1 Erica Wallace U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2:21.9 4 688 aw
2 Rachel Aryton U17 Harrow 2:35.5 3 486
3 Kay Trinder W45 Woking 2:54.3 2 265
Women's A 1500m
1 Marella Whitfield U17 Harrow 4:56.6 4 653 aw
2 Nicola Ravenhill U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 5:02.9 3 607 aw
3 Odes Leguet SW Woking 5:18.1 2 502
4 Monique Vannouten SW Andover/Overton 7:22.8 1 18
Women's B 1500m
1 Emily Antcliffe SW Harrow 5:10.7 4 552
2 Katherine Mertens SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 5:16.6 3 512
3 Georgina Furze SW Woking 5:29.6 2 429
Women's A 3000m
1 Emily Antcliffe SW Harrow 10:44.4 4 646 aw
2 Odes Leguet SW Woking 11:25.4 3 510 aw
3 Audra Rawlings SW Andover/Overton 12:42.1 2 298
Women's B 3000m
1 Eilish O'Grady U20 Harrow 11:33.3 4 486 aw
2 Kay Trinder W45 Woking 11:50.4 3 435 aw
3 Monique Vannouten SW Andover/Overton 15:44.2 2 18
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Karen Jean Francois SW Harrow 14.4 4 873 aw
2 Sam Morrison U23 Woking 16.7 3 641 aw
3 Danni Horner SW Andover/Overton 18.0 2 525 aw
4 Shimiala Amin SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 21.5 1 264
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Rebecca Jennings SW Harrow 15.1 4 799 aw
2 Nia Kelly U17 Woking 18.2 3 508
3 Allayne Taylor SW Andover/Overton 19.7 2 388
Women's A 400mH
1 Laura Stewart U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 72.1 4 585 aw
2 Danni Horner SW Andover/Overton 75.1 3 511
3 Ellie Lane U20 Woking 77.0 2 466
Women's B 400mH
1 Shimiala Amin SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 87.5 4 248
2 Samantha Whitaker SW Woking 83.1 3 333
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Katie Watkins U20 Harrow   4 0
2 Kay Trinder W45 Woking   3 0
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Georgina Furze SW Woking   4 0
Women's A High Jump
1 Georgia Nwawulor    U23 Harrow 1.60 4 745 aw
2 Alexa Eichelmann U17 Woking 1.50 3 638 aw
3 Siobhan Drummond U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.10 2 212
Women's B High Jump
1 Karen Jean Francois SW Harrow 1.60 4 745 aw
2 Kyah Ellis U17 Woking 1.35 3 478
3 Shimiala Amin SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.10 2 212
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Sam Morrison U23 Woking 3.3 4 747 aw
2 Sian Mathur U17 Harrow 2.7 3 588 aw
3 Helen Leadbetter SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2.2 2 450
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Alexa Eichelmann U17 Woking 3.10 4 695 aw
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Marilyn Nwawulor U23 Harrow 5.65 4   849 aw
2 Kyah Ellis U17 Woking 4.83 3   653 aw
3 Annie Brooks U20 Andover/Overton 4.56 2   589
4 Besirat Tesfu U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4.45 1   563
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Emma Gayler SW Harrow 5.42 4   794 aw
2 Jasmine Mclutchie U17 Andover/Overton 4.47 3   567
3 Anya Vlassak U17 Woking 3.67 2   381
4 Shimiala Amin SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2.49 1   118
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Kamile Bykovaite U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 11.03 4   756 aw
2 Emma Gayler SW Harrow 10.94 3   746 aw
3 Annie Brooks U20 Andover/Overton 10.55 2   703 aw
4 Kyah Ellis U17 Woking 10.44 1   690 aw
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Imogen Wynn U17 Harrow 10.78 4   728 aw
2 Besirat Tesfu U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 9.72 3   610 aw
3 Sam Morrison U23 Woking 9.05 2   533
4 Allayne Taylor SW Andover/Overton 8.57 1   477
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Eleanor Gatrell W35 Woking 13.46 4 900 aw
2 Marilyn Nwawulor U23 Harrow 11.33 3 773 aw
3 Debbie McCaw W35 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 10.09 2 694 aw
4 Evie Wilcox U20 Andover/Overton 8.98 1 617 aw
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Ellie Lane U20 Woking 9.83 4 676 aw
2 Abigail Cawley Gentles SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 8.24 3 563
3 Laura Jones SW Andover/Overton 8.13 2 555
4 Angela Mitchell W45 Harrow 8.09 1 552 aw
Women's A Discus
1 Evie Wilcox U20 Andover/Overton 42.00 4 830 aw
2 Eleanor Gatrell W35 Woking 41.40 3 823 aw
3 Siobhan Drummond U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 36.17 2 757 aw
4 Angela Mitchell W45 Harrow 32.93 1 714 aw
Women's B Discus
1 Debbie McCaw W35 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 28.73 4 653 aw
2 Elizabeth Butler-Clack U17 Andover/Overton 25.44 3 600 aw
3 Allanna McGrath U17 Harrow 18.41 2 467
Women's A Hammer
1 Debbie McCaw W35 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 44.75 4 789 aw
2 Eleanor Gatrell W35 Woking 39.99 3 733 aw
3 Evie Wilcox U20 Andover/Overton 33.1 2 645 aw
4 Allanna McGrath U17 Harrow 19.02 1 431 aw
Women's B Hammer
1 Tracey Gould W35 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 31.67 4 626 aw
2 Laura Jones U20 Andover/Overton 28.62 3 584 aw
3 Anya Vlassak U17 Woking 21.23 2 469 aw
4 Lillian Cotterel U17 Harrow 18.89 1 428
Women's A Javelin
1 Georgie Floyd U23 Harrow 36.77 4 765 aw
2 Ellie Lane U20 Woking 32.00 3 701 aw
3 Katherine Mertens SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 28.98 2 657 aw
4 Allayne Taylor SW Andover/Overton 9.18 1 225
Women's B Javelin
1 Siobhan Drummond U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 28.28 4 647 aw
2 Eleanor Gatrell W35 Woking 21.62 3 537
Women's 4x100m
1 Andover/Overton SW   49.5 4 679 aw
2 Woking SW   51.4 3 577 aw
3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex SW   55.2 2 395
Women's 4x400m
1 Harrow SW   4:18.0 4 521
2 Woking SW   4:24.2 3 468
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
DT 1 Peter Evans SM Woking 29.74 aw
SP 1 Peter Evans SM Woking 9.80
200 5 Emeric Sanchis SM Woking 26.5
100 8 Emeric Sanchis SM Woking 13.4
JT 1 Peter Evans SM Woking 34.91
100 3 Kunmi Oludoyi U17 Harrow 12.2
TJ 1 Kunmi Oludoyi U17 Harrow 10.85
100 4 Jayden Thomas U17 Harrow 12.3
100 6 Aaron Tomlin SM Harrow 13.0
200 3 Anthony Broom U20 Harrow 24.6
400 1 Anthony Broom U20 Harrow 54.6
100 1 Marlon Hogg-Williams U17 Harrow 11.8 aw
200 2 Marlon Hogg-Williams U17 Harrow 23.7 aw
100 5 Kamau Muhammad U17 Ealing 12.3
200 4 Kamau Muhammad U17 Ealing 25.1
100 2 Dion Christopher U20 Ealing 11.8
200 1 Dion Christopher U20 Ealing 23.5 aw
800 2 Alex Bickerstaff U17 Harrow 2:48.6
800 3 Lucas Mansell U17 Harrow 2:49.1
HJ 1 Shane McDonald U20 Harrow 1.60
800 1 Danny Skeffington M50 Harrow 2:14.6 aw
1500 1 Craig Walliser SM Harrow 4:43.9
100 7 Robert Allen M50 Harrow 13.3
200 6 Robert Allen M50 Harrow 26.8 aw
400 2 Joe Saffer U17 Harrow 56.9
LJ 1 Saoirse Jeroen Chinery-Edoo SM Harrow 6.35 aw
JT 1 Hunter Heenan-Jalil U17 Harrow 46.33 aw
DT 2 Paul Kelly M45 Woking 29.50 aw
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw
TJ 1 Jazmin Woolcott U17 Harrow 9.58 aw
LJ 1 Jazmin Woolcott U17 Harrow 4.70 aw
800 1 Bettina Rottweiler SW Unattached 2:19.4 aw
100 2 Holly Lee-Evenden U17 Harrow 13.7
100 1 Rebecca Jennings SW Harrow 13.4
3000 1 Jessica Learne U17 Harrow 12:20.0
TJ 1 Lilian Cottrel U17 Harrow 8.63
1500 1 Katie Watkins U20 Harrow 5:57.1
100 3 Emma Hilton SW Harrow 14.1
100HW 1 Ellie Lane U20 Woking 27.0
HJ 1 Cara O'Grady U17 Harrow 1.40
100 4 Shamaya Thomas U20 Harrow 14.9
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Shot 1 Luke Roach Christie SM Harrow 14.33 839
High Jump 1 Tom Nichols SM Harrow 1.96 802
400m 1 Ben Waterman,  U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 49.7 781
400mH 1 Nicholas Landeau U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 57.1 771
Long Jump 1 Kaspars Kazemaks SM Woking 6.57 760
3/5000m 1 Jamie Taylor-Caldwell SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 8:48.2 757
Women
Shot 1 Eleanor Gatrell W35 Woking 13.46 900
100mH 1 Karen Jean Francois SW Harrow 14.4 873
100m 1 Rachel Miller SW Harrow 12.0 871
Long Jump 1 Marilyn Nwawulor U23 Harrow 5.65 849
Discus 1 Evie Wilcox U20 Andover/Overton 42.00 830
Discus 2 Eleanor Gatrell W35 Woking 41.40 823