Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 West - Round 1 - Woking - 25 April 2015
Team Score
1 Woking   203 K
2 Winchester   178 I
3 Yeovil Olympiads   171 Y
4 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers   164 W
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Jordan Layne U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 11.5 4 615 aw
2 Lee Turner SM Woking 11.8 3 533
3 Anthony Mah SM Winchester 12.1 2 458
4 Henry Isaacs U17 Yeovil Olympiads 12.3 1 412
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Jason Wilson U17 Winchester 12.1 4 458
2 Steve Beak M50 Woking 12.1 3 458 aw
3 Josh Penhaligon U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 12.4 2 390
4 Jonny Pardoe SM Yeovil Olympiads 12.8 1 309
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Ryan Coles U20 Winchester 22.6 4 716 aw
2 Calum Eley U20 Yeovil Olympiads 22.7 3 701 aw
3 Jordan Layne U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 22.8 2 686 aw
4 Jack Major U20 Woking 23.3 1 615 aw
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jamie Robinson SM Winchester 22.4 4 746 aw
2 Lee Turner SM Woking 23.9 3 536
3 Ben Layne U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 24.3 2 487 aw
4 Jonny Pardoe SM Yeovil Olympiads 26.9 1 231
Men's A 400m
1 Jamie Robinson SM Winchester 49.2 4 812 aw
2 Calum Eley U20 Yeovil Olympiads 49.3 3 806 aw
3 Tim Rogers U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 50.9 2 710 aw
4 Ian Horlock SM Woking 52.3 1 631 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Nathan Mapperley U20 Woking 52.5 4 620 aw
2 Sam Harding U23 Yeovil Olympiads 52.6 3 615 aw
3 Jonah Dykes SM Winchester 53.1 2 589
4 Mark Booth SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 53.6 1 563
Men's A 800m
1 Bonnor Sullivan U20 Winchester 2:01.1 4 674 aw
2 Andrew Mapstone SM Yeovil Olympiads 2:01.7 3 659 aw
3 Brogan McCawley U20 Woking 2:03.4 2 617 aw
4 David Clarke U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:07.9 1 515 aw
Men's B 800m
1 Sam Harding U23 Yeovil Olympiads 2:02.7 4 634 aw
2 Callum Upton U20 Winchester 2:05.2 3 575 aw
3 James Thomas SM Woking 2:07.5 2 523
4 David Clarke U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:11.4 1 443
Men's A 1500m
1 Kieran Gilfedder U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4:07.0 4 706 aw
2 Bonnor Sullivan U20 Winchester 4:15.3 3 614 aw
3 Luke Prior U20 Yeovil Olympiads 4:16.4 2 603 aw
4 Justin Mitchell M40 Woking 4:35.1 1 426
Men's B 1500m
1 James Heneghan U17 Winchester 4:17.6 4 590 aw
2 Seb Garry U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4:23.1 3 535 aw
3 Oliver Dickinson U17 Yeovil Olympiads 4:25.1 2 516 aw
4 James Thomas SM Woking 4:42.2 1 369
Men's A 5000m
1 Justin Mitchell M40 Woking 16:25.3 4 574 aw
2 Martin Mannion M50 Winchester 16:46.9 3 520 aw
3 Tom Dukes SM Yeovil Olympiads 17:11.3 2 461
4 Jack Hillier SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 19:41.0 1 174
Men's B 5000m
1 Simon Stevens M45 Winchester 17:19.8 4 442
2 Mike Taylor M40 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 21:21.2 3 56
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Ollie Pilton U23 Yeovil Olympiads 16.8 4 660 aw
2 Rory Kelly U20 Woking 17.1 3 630 aw
3 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 21.9 2 240
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Brendon England-Frost U20 Yeovil Olympiads 16.8 4 660 aw
2 Hrjove Bozic SM Woking 22.6 3 198
Men's A 400mH
1 Ollie Pilton U23 Yeovil Olympiads 61.1 4 641 aw
2 Jack Major U20 Woking 61.5 3 628 aw
3 Brad Lawrence U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 64.2 2 548
4 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 66.0 1 497
Men's B 400mH
1 Mark Booth SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 65.4 4 513
2 Hrjove Bozic SM Woking 66.3 3 488
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Callum Upton U20 Winchester 6:29.8 4 736 aw
2 Brad Lawrence U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 6:51.7 3 613 aw
3 Tom Dukes SM Yeovil Olympiads 7:04.4 2 547
4 Brogan McCawley U20 Woking 7:21.9 1 462 aw
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Dan Weathers U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 7:09.0 4 524
2 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 7:17.4 3 483
3 James Thomas SM Woking 7:31.2 2 421
Men's A High Jump
1 Glenn Foster U17 Winchester 1.91 4 761 aw
2 Aaron Scovell U20 Woking 1.75 3 630 aw
3 Brendon England-Frost U20 Yeovil Olympiads 1.70 2 589 aw
Men's B High Jump
1 Henry Isaacs U17 Yeovil Olympiads 1.65 4 547 aw
2 Roy Chambers SM Woking 1.65 3 547
3 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 1.40 2 340
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Ian Parkinson SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4.10 4 755 aw
2 Charlie Maw U20 Winchester 4.10 3 755 aw
3 Richard Gilyatt SM Yeovil Olympiads 3.40 2 598 aw
4 Roy Chambers SM Woking 3.40 1 598 aw
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Brendon England-Frost U20 Yeovil Olympiads 3.00 4 506 aw
2 Nick Phipps M60 Woking 2.80 3 460 aw
3 Ben Anderson SM Winchester 2.40 2 366
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Nick Clements SM Yeovil Olympiads 6.59 4   764 aw
2 Roy Chambers SM Woking 6.07 3   662 aw
3 Glenn Foster U17 Winchester 5.81 2   611 aw
4 Josh Penhaligon U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4.73 1   402
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Aaron Scovell U20 Woking 5.63 4   576
2 Ollie Pilton U23 Yeovil Olympiads 5.53 3   556
3 Ben Layne U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4.69 2   395
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Lewis Guest U23 Yeovil Olympiads 12.93 4   744 aw
2 Josh Goble U17 Winchester 11.77 3   627 aw
3 David Clarke U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 11.02 2   548 aw
4 Rory Kelly U20 Woking 10.72 1   516
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Nick Clements SM Yeovil Olympiads 12.21 4   672 aw
2 Ian Parkinson SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 10.65 3   508
3 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 10.39 2   479
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Jordan Davies U20 Yeovil Olympiads 15.13 4 886 aw
2 Roy Chambers SM Woking 10.81 3 615 aw
3 Ben Anderson SM Winchester 9.02 2 484
4 Tom Presho SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 8.46 1 438
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Peter Evans M50 Woking 10.47 4 592 aw
2 Alex Wells M40 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 8.12 3 410
3 Simon Prior M45 Yeovil Olympiads 7.34 2 339
4 David Vosser M55 Winchester 6.32 1 233
Men's A Discus
1 Jordan Davies U20 Yeovil Olympiads 43.88 4 770 aw
2 Rory Kelly U20 Woking 31.05 3 574 aw
3 Alex Wells M40 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 24.75 2 458
4 Charlie Maw U20 Winchester 19.36 1 341
Men's B Discus
1 Paul Kelly M45 Woking 30.72 4 568 aw
2 Paul Guest M50 Yeovil Olympiads 21.37 3 388
3 David Vosser M55 Winchester 17.01 2 280
4 Luke Seymour U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 14.77 1 212 aw
Men's A Hammer
1 Paul Kelly M45 Woking 36.20 4 605 aw
2 Alex Wells M40 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 27.95 3 501 aw
3 Ben Anderson SM Winchester 26.17 2 476 aw
4 Paul Guest M50 Yeovil Olympiads 16.50 1 317
Men's B Hammer
1 Nick Phipps M60 Woking 26.54 4 481
2 Tom Presho SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 16.57 3 318
3 Simon Prior M45 Yeovil Olympiads 15.17 2 290
4 David Vosser M55 Winchester 12.25 1 222
Men's A Javelin
1 Roy Chambers SM Woking 47.47 4 692 aw
2 Richard Gilyatt SM Yeovil Olympiads 37.07 3 550 aw
3 Ben Anderson SM Winchester 28.49 2 420
4 Luke Seymour U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 22.40 1 316 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 Rory Kelly U20 Woking 46.88 4 684 aw
2 Brendon England-Frost U20 Yeovil Olympiads 36.83 3 546 aw
3 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 26.32 2 384
4 Alex Wells M40 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 13.24 1 123
Men's 4x100m
1 Winchester SM   44.3 4 551
2 Woking SM   45.6 3 443
3 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers SM   46.1 2 405
4 Yeovil Olympiads SM   46.4 1 383
Men's 4x400m
1 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers SM   3:28.9 4 561
2 Yeovil Olympiads SM   3:33.0 3 497
3 Woking SM   3:35.7 2 456
4 Winchester SM   3:38.5 1 417
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Sophie Matthews U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 12.7 4 708 aw
2 Katie Geddis U20 Yeovil Olympiads 12.9 3 665 aw
3 India Leon U17 Winchester 13.3 2 584 aw
4 Katrina Francis U20 Woking 13.4 1 565
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Vickie Hewett SW Woking 12.7 4 708 aw
2 Michaela Ginger U23 Winchester 13.2 3 604 aw
3 Rochelle Jack U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 13.7 2 509
4 Louise Webster SW Yeovil Olympiads 13.9 1 474
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Vickie Hewett SW Woking 25.9 4 715 aw
2 Katie Geddis U20 Yeovil Olympiads 26.6 3 645 aw
3 Sophie Matthews U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 27.0 2 607 aw
4 India Leon U17 Winchester 27.3 1 580 aw
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Michaela Ginger U23 Winchester 26.5 4 655 aw
2 Katrina Francis U20 Woking 27.4 3 571
3 Rochelle Jack U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 27.5 2 562 aw
4 Fiona Wyatt U17 Yeovil Olympiads 30.9 1 310
Women's A 400m
1 Katie Geddis U20 Yeovil Olympiads 61.0 4 643 aw
2 Emma Delgado U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 62.8 3 578 aw
3 Natalie Bretherton U20 Woking 63.1 2 568 aw
4 Klara Lyne U20 Winchester 64.0 1 537 aw
Women's B 400m
1 Emma Butcher SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 64.5 4 520
2 Lilly Hawkins U20 Yeovil Olympiads 64.8 3 510 aw
3 Odes Leguet U23 Woking 69.0 2 383
4 Kate Pretty U20 Winchester 69.6 1 366
Women's A 800m
1 Georgina Russell SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:20.3 4 715 aw
2 Natalie Bretherton U20 Woking 2:26.8 3 611 aw
3 Klara Lyne U20 Winchester 2:30.0 2 563
4 Cicely Hunt W35 Yeovil Olympiads 2:34.5 1 499
Women's B 800m
1 Emma Butcher U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:25.8 4 626 aw
2 Odes Leguet U23 Woking 2:33.0 3 520
3 Kate Pretty U20 Winchester 2:37.2 2 463
4 Katrina Prior  W35 Yeovil Olympiads 3:02.9 1 187
Women's A 1500m
1 Emma Delgado U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 5:00.7 4 623 aw
2 Lilly Hawkins U20 Yeovil Olympiads 5:13.6 3 532
3 Sue True W35 Winchester 5:20.1 2 489
4 Georgina Furze SW Woking 5:24.2 1 463
Women's B 1500m
1 Natasha Taylor U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 5:12.3 4 541 aw
2 Katrina Prior  W35 Yeovil Olympiads 5:54.2 3 293
3 Izzie Upton U17 Winchester 6:29.1 2 144
Women's A 3000m
1 Georgina Russell SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 11:41.0 4 463
2 Kay Trinder W45 Woking 11:49.7 3 437 aw
3 Katrina Prior  W35 Yeovil Olympiads 12:03.3 2 399
4 Imogen Emmett U20 Winchester 12:12.0 1 375
Women's B 3000m
1 Jenna Tarrant SW Woking 11:52.0 4 431
2 Hannah Vosser SW Winchester 12:21.4 3 350
3 Emma Butcher SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 12:33.3 2 320
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Sam Morrison U23 Woking 16.6 4 651 aw
2 Flo Heap U17 Winchester 17.9 3 533 aw
3 Caroline Parkinson SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 20.1 2 359
4 Hannah Slade SW Yeovil Olympiads 21.0 1 297
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Nia Kelly U17 Woking 17.6 4 559 aw
2 Lisa Fitzpatrick U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 20.2 3 352
3 Jessica Morris U17 Yeovil Olympiads 22.1 2 228
4 Jen McLachlan SW Winchester 23.6 1 147
Women's A 400mH
1 Cicely Hunt W35 Yeovil Olympiads 68.4 4 683 aw
2 Ellie Lane U20 Woking 71.6 3 598 aw
3 Alison Fenwick W50 Winchester 81.4 2 368
Women's B 400mH
1 Jen McLachlan SW Winchester 79.6 4 407
2 Jessica Morris U17 Yeovil Olympiads 81.6 3 364
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Jen McLachlan SW Winchester 7:42.3 4 623 aw
2 Megan Styles U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 8:12.6 3 496 aw
3 Lilly Hawkins U20 Yeovil Olympiads 8:43.9 2 380 aw
4 Louise Mills U20 Woking 9:01.2 1 323
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Jessica Morris U17 Yeovil Olympiads 8:54.4 4 344 aw
2 Julie Barclay W50 Woking 9:04.0 3 314
3 Isabel Wallace U20 Winchester 9:20.5 2 265
Women's A High Jump
1 Alexa Eichelmann U17 Woking 1.50 4 638 aw
2 Natasha Taylor U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 1.25 3 371
3 Alison Fenwick W50 Winchester 1.20 2 318 aw
4 Cicely Hunt W35 Yeovil Olympiads 1.00 1 106
Women's B High Jump
1 Kyah Ellis U17 Woking 1.35 4 478
2 Megan Styles U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 1.20 3 318
3 Ellise Mathieson U17 Winchester 1.15 2 265
4 Hannah Slade SW Yeovil Olympiads 1.00 1 106
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Sam Morrison U23 Woking 3.40 4 774 aw
2 Caroline Parkinson SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 3.30 3 747 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Alexa Eichelmann U17 Woking 3.20 4 721 aw
2 Anna Jones U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2.40 3 506 aw
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Isobel Gray U17 Winchester 5.12 4   722 aw
2 Kyah Ellis U17 Woking 4.91 3   672 aw
3 Lisa Fitzpatrick U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4.58 2   593
4 Hannah Slade SW Yeovil Olympiads 4.04 1   467
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Ellie Richardson U20 Woking 4.74 4   631 aw
2 Rochelle Jack U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 3.95 3   446
3 Alison Fenwick W50 Winchester 3.92 2   439 aw
4 Lilly Hawkins U20 Yeovil Olympiads 3.01 1   232
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Kyah Ellis U17 Woking 10.27 4   672 aw
2 Ellise Mathieson U17 Winchester 10.26 3   670 aw
3 Megan Styles U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 9.13 2   542 aw
4 Ziana Azariah U20 Yeovil Olympiads 8.59 1   480
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Sam Morrison U23 Woking 9.08 4   537
2 Sue True W35 Winchester 8.70 3   492
3 Hannah Slade SW Yeovil Olympiads 8.39 2   456
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Eve Carrington SW Yeovil Olympiads 10.37 4 712 aw
2 Ellie Lane U20 Woking 9.35 3 643 aw
3 Isobel Gray U17 Winchester 8.27 2 565 aw
4 Jodie Lewin SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 6.27 1 399
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Ziana Azariah  U20 Yeovil Olympiads 8.83 4 607 aw
2 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester 7.95 3 541
3 Nia Kelly U17 Woking 7.37 2 495 aw
4 Caitlin Neale U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 6.08 1 382
Women's A Discus
1 Isobel Gray U17 Winchester 34.21 4 731 aw
2 Jodie Lewin SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 25.39 3 599 aw
3 Ziana Azariah U20 Yeovil Olympiads 21.95 2 538
4 Anya Vlassak U17 Woking 20.51 1 511
Women's B Discus
1 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester 24.95 4 592
2 Valerie Bovell W55 Yeovil Olympiads 20.94 3 519 aw
3 Caitlin Neale U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 20.19 2 504
4 Rachel Woods U17 Woking 19.55 1 491
Women's A Hammer
1 Ziana Azariah  U20 Yeovil Olympiads 35.20 4 673 aw
2 Anya Vlassak U17 Woking 23.48 3 506 aw
3 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester 19.26 2 435
4 Caitlin Neale U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 18.11 1 414
Women's B Hammer
1 Valerie Bovell W60 Yeovil Olympiads 21.65 4 476 aw
2 Cara Upton U17 Winchester 18.55 3 422
3 Ellie Lane U20 Woking 17.91 2 410
4 Jodie Lewin SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 16.65 1 386
Women's A Javelin
1 Ellie Lane U20 Woking 33.63 4 723 aw
2 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester 26.08 3 612 aw
3 Eve Carrington SW Yeovil Olympiads 20.22 2 511
4 Caitlin Neale U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 13.57 1 365
Women's B Javelin
1 Rachel Woods U17 Woking 32.92 4 714 aw
2 Flo Heap U17 Winchester 20.84 3 523
3 Valerie Bovell U17 Yeovil Olympiads 15.71 2 417
4 Jodie Lewin SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 11.23 1 298
Women's 4x100m
1 Woking SW   51.7 4 562 aw
2 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers SW   52.5 3 522
3 Winchester SW   53.3 2 483
4 Yeovil Olympiads SW   55.3 1 390
Women's 4x400m
1 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers SW   4:17.0 4 530
2 Winchester SW   4:41.4 3 335
3 Woking SW   4:49.4 2 279
4 Yeovil Olympiads SW   4:52.2 1 260
Men Non-scoring events
Event no. Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Ben Layne U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 12.0 aw
200 1 Jason Wilton U17 Winchester 24.1 aw
200 2 Ben Healey U20 Winchester 24.3
200 3 Steve Beak M50 Woking 24.7 aw
200 4 Anthony Mah SM Winchester 25.1
400 1 Ben Healey U20 Winchester 52.2 aw
400 2 James Jackson U17 Winchester 54.1 aw
800 1 Joshua Thorne U17 Yeovil Olympiads 2:20.7
1500 1 Andrew Mapstone SM Yeovil Olympiads 4:24.7
1500 2 Keir Sullivan U17 Winchester 4:31.5 aw
1500 3 Sam Johnson M40 Winchester 4:40.8
1500 4 Franklyn Young M50 Winchester 5:08.4
5000 1 David Vosser M55 Winchester 18:56.6
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Charlotte Bellamy U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 13.2 aw
100 2 Flo Heap U17 Winchester 14.0
100 3 Lois Warne U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 14.1
100 4 Helen Eve W45 Woking AC 14.6
100 5 Fiona Wyatt U17 Yeovil Olympiads 15.0
200 1 Charlotte Bellamy U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 27.6
200 2 Lois Warne U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 28.9
200 3 Louise Webster SW Yeovil Olympiads 30.0
1500 1 Georgina Russell SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4:55.8 aw
1500 2 Odes Leguet SW Woking 5:16.3
1500 3 Sally Hitchins U17 Woking 5:35.7
1500 4 Julie Barclay W50 Woking AC 5:43.3 aw
SPW 1 Anya Vlassak U17 Woking 8.19 aw
SPW 2 Valerie Bovell W55 Yeovil Olympiads 6.11
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Shot 1 Jordan Davies U20 Yeovil Olympiads 15.13 886
400m 1 Jamie Robinson SM Winchester 49.2 812
400m 2 Calum Eley U20 Yeovil Olympiads 49.3 806
Discus 1 Jordan Davies U20 Yeovil Olympiads 43.88 770
Long Jump 1 Nick Clements SM Yeovil Olympiads 6.59 764
High Jump 1 Glenn Foster U17 Winchester 1.91 761
Women
Pole Vault 1 Sam Morrison U23 Woking 3.40 774
Pole Vault 2 Caroline Parkinson SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 3.30 747
Discus 1 Isobel Gray U17 Winchester 34.21 731
Javelin 1 Ellie Lane U20 Woking 33.63 723
Long Jump 1 Isobel Gray U17 Winchester 5.12 722
Pole Vault 1 Alexa Eichelmann U17 Woking 3.20 721