Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 West - Round 1 - Andover - 25 April 2015
Team Score
1 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock   194 P
2 Andover/Overton   181 A
3 Oxford City AC   174 O
4 Epsom & Ewell Harriers   145 S
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 James Folkes SM Andover/Overton 11.1 4 736 aw
2 Matthew Gain U23 Oxford City AC 11.3 3 674 aw
3 Tyler Johnson SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 11.7 2 560
4 John Andrews M50 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 14.1 1 120
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Matt Chant U20 Andover/Overton 11.0 4 769 aw
2 Ross Evans U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 11.7 3 560 aw
3 Aidan Whiting U20 Oxford City AC 12.0 2 482
4 Dave Blunt M60 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 14.9 1 53
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Matthew Gain U23 Oxford City AC 23.5 4 588
2 Tyler Johnson SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 23.8 3 549
3 Jason Brown SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 27.1 2 216
4 Scott Barker U20 Andover/Overton 84.7 1 0
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Sam Sears U20 Andover/Overton 24.0 4 523
2 Lewis Thorne U20 Oxford City AC 24.2 3 499
3 Bradley Johnson U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 24.9 2 418
4 Matthew Houghton U20 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 30.1 1 55
Men's A 400m
1 Scott Barker U20 Andover/Overton 50.6 4 727 aw
2 Lewis Thorne U20 Oxford City AC 53.0 3 594 aw
3 Alasdair Carpenter SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 54.6 2 514
4 Daniel Wolff U17 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 60.9 1 261
Men's B 400m
1 Andrew Bradshaw SM Andover/Overton 52.2 4 637 aw
2 Elliott Platt U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 54.0 3 543 aw
3 Andy Kidd SM Oxford City AC 56.4 2 432
4 Stuart Flack M40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 79.1 1 0
Men's A 800m
1 Dean Smith SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 2:02.0 4 651 aw
2 Ryan Meredith U23 Oxford City AC 2:12.1 3 429
3 Stuart Flack M40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 2:13.3 2 406
4 Sean Holmes M40 Andover/Overton 2:30.2 1 162
Men's B 800m
1 Simon Anderson M50 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 2:10.4 4 463 aw
2 Daniel Wolff U17 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 2:21.3 3 274
3 Piers Puntan M45 Andover/Overton 3:03.9 2 1
4 Richard Hart M55 Oxford City AC 4:20.3 1 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Callum Bampton U20 Oxford City AC 4:21.4 4 552 aw
2 Chris Williams U23 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 4:21.4 3 552
3 Stuart Flack M40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 4:42.1 2 370
4 Sean Holmes M40 Andover/Overton 4:57.7 1 261
Men's B 1500m
1 Simon Anderson M50 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 4:30.8 4 463 aw
2 Heath Bampton M45 Oxford City AC 4:55.2 3 276
3 Matthew Houghton U20 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 5:15.5 2 163
4 Greg England M50 Andover/Overton 5:18.6 1 149
Men's A 5000m
1 Callum Bampton U20 Oxford City AC 16:12.4 4 608 aw
2 Stephen Burns M50 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 17:12.8 3 458 aw
3 Sean Holmes M40 Andover/Overton 17:20.3 2 440
Men's B 5000m
1 Heath Bampton M45 Oxford City AC 17:25.1 4 430
2 John Cooper SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 17:47.9 3 379
3 Greg England M50 Andover/Overton 19:22.3 2 203
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Ronald De Bique SM Andover/Overton 18.2 4 525
2 Alasdair Carpenter SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 19.8 3 389
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Dave Awde SM Andover/Overton 19.1 4 446
2 Matt Gilbert SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 32.9 3 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Ronald De Bique SM Andover/Overton 59.2 4 701 aw
2 Matthew Bradley SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 59.4 3 695 aw
3 Gareth Davies M40 Oxford City AC 66.5 2 483
4 Matthew Houghton U20 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 87.7 1 73
Men's B 400mH
1 Dave Awde SM Andover/Overton 61.1 4 641 aw
2 Alasdair Carpenter SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 70.7 3 375
3 Nigel Whiting M45 Oxford City AC 73.6 2 308
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Matthew Bradley SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 6:35.4 4 703
2 Ryan Meredith U23 Oxford City AC 6:35.7 3 702
3 Daniel Johnson M45 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 7:36.3 2 399
4 Piers Puntan M45 Andover/Overton 9:06.4 1 112
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 John Cooper SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 7:30.0 4 426
Men's A High Jump
1 Matthew Gilbert SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.78 4 655 aw
2 Kieron Nicholls U20 Andover/Overton 1.70 3 589 aw
3 Aidan Whiting U20 Oxford City AC 1.60 2 506
4 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 1.30 1 257
Men's B High Jump
1 Ben Kofie SM Andover/Overton 1.65 4 547
2 Mark Alden SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 1.30 3 257
3 Anthony Palman-Brown M50 Oxford City AC 1.25 2 215
4 Reuben Gordon U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.10 1 87
Men's A Pole Vault
1 John Andrews M50 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 3.65 4 654 aw
2 Dave Awde SM Andover/Overton 3.50 3 620 aw
3 Anthony Palman-Brown M50 Oxford City AC 2.40 2 366
4 Reuben Gordon U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.00 1 0
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Kieron Nicholls U20 Andover/Overton 3.20 4 552 aw
2 Dave Blunt M60 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 3.00 3 506 aw
3 Matthew Gain U23 Oxford City AC 2.20 2 318
4 Matt Gilbert SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.00 1 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Mark Warland U23 Oxford City AC 6.08 4   664 aw
2 Elliott Platt U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 5.89 3   626 aw
3 Jason Brown SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 5.69 2   587
4 Kieron Nicholls U20 Andover/Overton 5.51 1   552
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Aidan Whiting U20 Oxford City AC 5.97 4   642 aw
2 Dave Awde SM Andover/Overton 5.42 3   535
3 Connor Bolt U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 5.04 2   462
4 Mark Alden SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 4.54 1   366
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Gareth Davies M40 Oxford City AC 12.41 4   692 aw
2 Dave Awde SM Andover/Overton 11.56 3   605
3 Jason Brown SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 11.36 2   584
4 Dean Smith SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 11.06 1   552
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Ronald De Bique SM Andover/Overton 10.20 4   458
2 Matt Gilbert SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 9.89 3   423
3 Dave Blunt M60 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 9.47 2   374 aw
4 Nigel Whiting M45 Oxford City AC 9.14 1   334
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 12.97 4 757 aw
2 Gary Walter M45 Oxford City AC 9.51 3 521
3 Luke Sings SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 8.92 2 476
4 James Folkes SM Andover/Overton 8.50 1 442
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Mark Alden SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 8.70 4 458
2 Connor Bolt U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 8.25 3 421
3 Dave Awde SM Andover/Overton 7.95 2 395
4 Anthony Palman-Brown M50 Oxford City AC 7.55 1 359
Men's A Discus
1 Luke Sings SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 33.00 4 606 aw
2 Mark Warland U23 Oxford City AC 32.41 3 597 aw
3 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 31.90 2 588 aw
4 Kieron Nicholls U20 Andover/Overton 31.60 1 583 aw
Men's B Discus
1 Dave Awde SM Andover/Overton 26.57 4 494
2 Mark Alden SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 23.30 3 429
3 Tom Shaw SM Oxford City AC 22.10 2 404
4 Connor Bolt U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 20.07 1 358
Men's A Hammer
1 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 35.13 4 592 aw
2 Luke Sings SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 33.00 3 566 aw
3 James Breslin U20 Oxford City AC 29.77 2 525 aw
4 Kieron Nicholls U20 Andover/Overton 20.58 1 390
Men's B Hammer
1 Anthony Palman-Brown M50 Oxford City AC 19.25 4 368
2 Dave Awde SM Andover/Overton 19.15 3 366
3 Mark Alden SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 17.14 2 329
4 Connor Bolt U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 8.14 1 73
Men's A Javelin
1 James Folkes SM Andover/Overton 42.55 4 626 aw
2 Connor Bolt U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 41.20 3 608 aw
3 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 38.93 2 576 aw
4 Matthew Gain U23 Oxford City AC 28.35 1 417
Men's B Javelin
1 Luke Sings SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 40.52 4 598 aw
2 Dave Awde SM Andover/Overton 33.79 3 502
3 Jason Brown SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 28.00 2 412
4 Tom Shaw SM Oxford City AC 26.41 1 386
Men's 4x100m
1 Andover/Overton SM   46.0 4 412
2 Oxford City AC SM   46.2 3 397
3 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock SM   49.2 2 209
4 Epsom & Ewell Harriers SM   61.9 1 0
Men's 4x400m
1 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock SM   3:33.5 4 489
2 Andover/Overton SM   3:38.6 3 415
3 Oxford City AC SM   3:49.2 2 282
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Elizabeth Butler-Clack U17 Andover/Overton 12.9 4 665 aw
2 Aliysa Codrington SW Oxford City AC 12.9 3 665 aw
3 Courteney Weston U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 13.0 2 644 aw
4 Maisie Grant U20 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 14.2 1 424
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Annie Brooks U20 Andover/Overton 13.2 4 604 aw
2 Amy Busby U20 Oxford City AC 13.3 3 584 aw
3 Lily Edmonds U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 13.6 2 527
4 Angela Bates W45 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 13.6 1 527 aw
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Holly Mills U17 Andover/Overton 24.9 4 823 aw
2 Hayley Harvey SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 25.8 3 725 aw
3 Amy Busby U20 Oxford City AC 28.1 2 511
4 Maisie Grant U20 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 28.4 1 486
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Amy Jaramazovic U20 Andover/Overton 26.9 4 617 aw
2 Courteney Weston U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 27.6 3 553
3 Anna Smithson SW Oxford City AC 29.5 2 403
4 Rachel Waters W45 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 29.8 1 382 aw
Women's A 400m
1 Hayley Harvey SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 58.9 4 724 aw
2 Aliysa Codrington SW Oxford City AC 60.5 3 662 aw
3 Naomi Lenane SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 64.0 2 537 aw
4 Ella Neil U20 Andover/Overton 70.7 1 337
Women's B 400m
1 Jess Strang U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 61.0 4 643 aw
2 Katrina Fidler SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 62.9 3 575 aw
3 Anna Smithson SW Oxford City AC 66.0 2 472
4 Monique Van Nueten W55 Andover/Overton 95.7 1 3
Women's A 800m
1 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 2:19.0 4 736 aw
2 Martha Lloyd SW Oxford City AC 2:25.7 3 628 aw
3 Monique Van Nueten W55 Andover/Overton 3:34.1 2 20
Women's B 800m
1 Naomi Lenane SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 2:21.8 4 690 aw
2 Sarah Davies W40 Oxford City AC 2:33.3 3 516 aw
Women's A 1500m
1 Sarah Davies W40 Oxford City AC 5:17.5 4 506 aw
2 Jess Strang U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 5:33.4 3 407
3 Hannah Bliss SW Andover/Overton 5:50.3 2 313
4 Charlotte Mason SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 6:58.4 1 60
Women's B 1500m
1 Elisa Robbins SW Oxford City AC 5:54.0 4 294
2 Monique Van Nueten W55 Andover/Overton 7:29.2 3 11
Women's A 3000m
1 Martha Lloyd SW Oxford City AC 11:02.9 4 583 aw
2 Emily Alden SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 11:45.8 3 449
3 Hannah Bliss SW Andover/Overton 12:03.1 2 399
Women's B 3000m
1 Elisa Robbins SW Oxford City AC 13:10.0 4 234
2 Charlotte Mason SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 14:36.6 3 84
3 Monique Van Nueten W55 Andover/Overton 15:50.0 2 15
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Lily Edmonds U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 17.7 4 551 aw
2 Katrina Fidler SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 21.1 3 290
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Tamzin Gribble W40 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 18.8 4 458 aw
2 Katie Hartgrove SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 22.0 3 234
Women's A 400mH
1 Tamzin Gribble W40 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 76.6 4 475 aw
2 Katrina Fidler SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 77.9 3 445
3 Jade Walker U23 Oxford City AC 78.5 2 432
Women's B 400mH
1 Lily Edmonds U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 75.7 4 497
2 Anna Smithson SW Oxford City AC 76.2 3 485
3 Katie Hartgrove SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 105.0 2 21
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Lauren Hawtin U23 Oxford City AC 7:29.6 4 253
2 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 8:15.3 3 143
3 Hayley Harvey SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 9:57.5 2 12
4 Ella Neil U20 Andover/Overton 11:18.3 1 0
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Jade Walker U23 Oxford City AC 7:57.6 4 182
2 Tamzin Gribble W40 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 10:40.1 3 0
Women's A High Jump
1 Katie Hetherington U17 Oxford City AC 1.60 4 745 aw
2 Aimee-Leigh Clowes U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.60 3 745 aw
3 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 1.55 2 692 aw
4 Annie Brooks U20 Andover/Overton 1.30 1 424
Women's B High Jump
1 Lily Edmonds U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.35 4 478
2 Ella Neil U20 Andover/Overton 1.30 3 424
3 Katrina Fidler SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 1.25 2 371
4 Amy Busby U20 Oxford City AC 1.10 1 212
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Kerry Smith-Wightman W40 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.90 4 364 aw
2 Jackie Breslin W45 Oxford City AC 1.80 3 335 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Holly Mills U17 Andover/Overton 6.20 4   983 aw
2 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 5.32 3   770 aw
3 Danielle Anderson U23 Oxford City AC 4.55 2   586
4 Lily Edmonds U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 4.34 1   537
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Annie Brooks U20 Andover/Overton 5.00 4   693 aw
2 Courteney Weston U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 4.30 3   527
3 Maisie Grant U20 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 3.61 2   367
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Annie Brooks U20 Andover/Overton 10.90 4   741 aw
2 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 10.85 3   736 aw
3 Aimee-Leigh Clowes U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 9.87 2   627 aw
4 Jade Walker U23 Oxford City AC 8.48 1   467
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Tamzin Gribble W40 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 9.01 4   528 aw
2 Ella Neil U20 Andover/Overton 8.54 3   474
3 Jackie Breslin W45 Oxford City AC 7.84 2   390
4 Joanna Bennett SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 5.93 1   147
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 11.91 4 809 aw
2 Chloe Edwards SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 9.49 3 653 aw
3 Evie Wilcox U20 Andover/Overton 9.25 2 636 aw
4 Danielle Garden U20 Oxford City AC 8.49 1 582 aw
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Jordyn Robinson U20 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 9.78 4 673 aw
2 Kerry Smith-Wightman W40 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 8.40 3 575 aw
3 Laura Jones SW Andover/Overton 8.19 2 559
4 Jackie Breslin W45 Oxford City AC 6.44 1 415
Women's A Discus
1 Evie Wilcox U20 Andover/Overton 37.74 4 778 aw
2 Danielle Garden U20 Oxford City AC 30.45 3 678 aw
3 Chloe Edwards SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 26.51 2 618 aw
4 Jordyn Robinson U20 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 22.90 1 556
Women's B Discus
1 Danielle Anderson U23 Oxford City AC 27.02 4 626 aw
2 Elizabeth Butler-Clack U17 Andover/Overton 25.35 3 599 aw
3 Liz Edwards SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 23.77 2 571
4 Wendy Dunsford W55 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 22.81 1 554 aw
Women's A Hammer
1 Liz Edwards SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 37.31 4 700 aw
2 Evie Wilcox U20 Andover/Overton 36.30 3 687 aw
3 Jordyn Robinson U20 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 35.62 2 678 aw
4 Amy Walter U20 Oxford City AC 27.20 1 563 aw
Women's B Hammer
1 Chloe Edwards SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 32.30 4 635 aw
2 Laura Jones SW Andover/Overton 29.73 3 599 aw
3 Wendy Dunsford W55 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 26.30 2 550 aw
4 Jackie Breslin W45 Oxford City AC 16.15 1 376
Women's A Javelin
1 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 31.17 4 689 aw
2 Danielle Garden U20 Oxford City AC 25.07 3 596 aw
3 Kerry Smith-Wightman W40 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 23.55 2 571 aw
4 Laura Jones SW Andover/Overton 20.34 1 513
Women's B Javelin
1 Liz Sissons W60 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 20.94 4 524 aw
2 Chloe Edwards SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 16.87 3 443
3 Elizabeth Butler-Clack U17 Andover/Overton 15.64 2 416
Women's 4x100m
1 Andover/Overton SW   50.8 4 609 aw
2 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock SW   55.5 3 381
3 Oxford City AC SW   57.5 2 298
4 Epsom & Ewell Harriers SW   57.9 1 282
Women's 4x400m
1 Epsom & Ewell Harriers SW   4:22.0 4 487
2 Oxford City AC SW   4:39.8 3 346
3 Andover/Overton SW   5:28.4 2 71
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Bradley Johnson U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 12.0 aw
100 2 Ross Palin U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 12.3
100 3 Dan Newland U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 12.7
100 4 Monsoor Ali SM Oxford City AC 13.0
100 1 Matt Hyslop SM Oxford City AC 11.7
100 2 Reuben Gordon U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 11.7 aw
100 3 Anthony Palman-Brown M50 Oxford City AC 13.5
200 1 Matt Hyslop SM Oxford City AC 24.2
200 2 Ross Evans U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 24.3 aw
200 3 Ross Palin U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 25.4
200 4 Dan Newland U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 26.1
DT 1 James Breslin U20 Oxford City AC 20.89
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Katie Hetherington U17 Oxford City AC 13.6
100 2 Rachel Waters W45 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 13.9 aw
400 1 Charlotte Mason SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 89.5
HTW 1 Kerry Smith-Wightman W40 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 36.52 aw
DTW 1 Jacqueline Cherry W40 Oxford City AC 26.80 aw
DTW 2 Joanna Benett SW Epsom & Ewell Harriers 23.41
SPW 1 Liiz Edwards SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 7.25
Man of the Match Awards
Men
100m 1 Matt Chant U20 Andover/Overton 11.0 769
Shot 1 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 12.97 757
100m 1 James Folkes SM Andover/Overton 11.1 736
400m 1 Scott Barker U20 Andover/Overton 50.6 727
2/3000mSc 1 Matthew Bradley SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 6:35.4 703
2/3000mSc 2 Ryan Meredith U23 Oxford City AC 6:35.7 702
Women
Long Jump 1 Holly Mills U17 Andover/Overton 6.20 983
200m 1 Holly Mills U17 Andover/Overton 24.9 823
Shot 1 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 11.91 809
Discus 1 Evie Wilcox U20 Andover/Overton 37.74 778
Long Jump 2 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 5.32 770
High Jump 1 Katie Hetherington U17 Oxford City AC 1.60 745