Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 East - Round 5 - Luton - 15 August 2015
Team Score
1 Belgrave Harriers   219.5 B
2 Luton   213 L
3 Basildon   138.5 N
4 Cambridge Harriers   80 M
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Joel Parkes U23 Luton 11.3 4 674 aw
2 Matt Threadgold SM Belgrave Harriers 11.4 3 644 aw
3 Wade Thompson SM Cambridge Harriers 11.4 2 644 aw
4 Jack Avery U23 Basildon 12.2 1 435
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Sam Ige U20 Belgrave Harriers 11.2 4 705 aw
2 Joshua Bada SM Luton 11.4 3 644 aw
3 Bamiyo Oladipupo U17 Cambridge Harriers 11.8 2 533 aw
4 Erskine Peters SM Basildon 12.5 1 369
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Matt Threadgold SM Belgrave Harriers 22.8 4 686 aw
2 Joshua Bada SM Luton 23.0 3 657 aw
3 Kody Powell U17 Cambridge Harriers 23.8 2 549 aw
4 Jack Avery U23 Basildon 24.2 1 499
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Sam Ige U20 Belgrave Harriers 22.4 4 746 aw
2 Aderian Bright U23 Luton 23.2 3 629 aw
3 Matthew scott  U20 Basildon 25.1 2 396
Men's A 400m
1 Matt Threadgold SM Belgrave Harriers 50.4 4 739 aw
2 Aderian Bright U23 Luton 51.8 3 659 aw
3 Jack Avery U23 Basildon 52.7 2 610 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Joe Hubbock U17 Luton 51.8 4 659 aw
2 Chris Kiely SM Belgrave Harriers 53.0 3 594 aw
3 Joe Wakerley U17 Basildon 54.3 2 528 aw
Men's A 800m
1 Louis Hazel U20 Luton 1:57.4 4 772 aw
2 George Burkett SM Cambridge Harriers 2:01.1 3 674 aw
3 Grant Webb SM Basildon 2:03.6 2 612 aw
4 Nick Smallwood SM Belgrave Harriers 2:21.8 1 267
Men's B 800m
1 Tom Kearns U23 Luton 2:10.2 4 467
2 Stephen Davies U20 Basildon 2:11.5 3 441
3 Reece Miles U17 Cambridge Harriers 2:14.0 2 393
4 Richard McMillan SM Belgrave Harriers 2:43.3 1 58
Men's A 1500m
1 Grant Webb SM Basildon 4:17.1 4 595 aw
2 Tom Mead SM Luton 4:19.6 3 570 aw
3 Nick Smallwood SM Belgrave Harriers 4:29.3 2 477
4 George Burkett SM Cambridge Harriers 4:41.1 1 377
Men's B 1500m
1 Mason Webb U17 Basildon 4:21.9 4 547 aw
2 Tom Chandy U20 Belgrave Harriers 4:32.1 3 452
3 Luke King U17 Luton 4:36.4 2 415
4 Reece Miles U17 Cambridge Harriers 4:41.1 1 377
Men's A 5000m
1 Alex Miller SM Belgrave Harriers 16:08.9 4 617 aw
2 Tom Mead SM Luton 16:11.1 3 612 aw
3 Andy Sheridan SM Cambridge Harriers 16:42.5 2 531 aw
4 Stephen Davies U20 Basildon 20:45.2 1 91
Men's B 5000m
1 Tom Kearns U23 Luton 20:38.6 4 99
2 John Hall SM Belgrave Harriers 22:09.1 3 21
3 Roderick Cookey U20 Cambridge Harriers 23:53.9 2 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Matthew scott  U20 Basildon 17.2 4 620 aw
2 Jon Goodall SM Belgrave Harriers 21.9 3 240
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Jean-Claude Doukrou U20 Belgrave Harriers 22.8 4 187
Men's A 400mH
1 Dominic Boman-Flavell U20 Belgrave Harriers 64.4 4 542
2 Tom Foster U17 Cambridge Harriers 66.2 3 491
3 Dan Bottesch SM Luton 70.9 2 370
Men's B 400mH
1 Jean-Claude Doukrou U20 Belgrave Harriers 65.6 4 508
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Nick Smallwood SM Belgrave Harriers 7:16.4 4 488
2 Liam McNabola SM Luton 7:45.2 3 362
3 Joe Kidd U17 Basildon 7:48.2 2 350
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Tom Chandy U20 Belgrave Harriers 8:26.0 4 217
2 Paul Brooks M50 Luton 10:14.7 3 15
Men's A High Jump
1 Jamie Baughan SM Luton 1.80 4 671 aw
2 AJ Bennetts U17 Belgrave Harriers 1.75 3 630 aw
3 Joe Kidd U17 Basildon 1.65 2 547 aw
Men's B High Jump
1 Mark Silvester SM Belgrave Harriers 1.60 4 506
2 Aderian Bright U23 Luton 1.60 3 506
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Jon Goodall SM Belgrave Harriers 2.50 4 389
2 Joe Kidd U17 Basildon 2.30 3 342
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Dominic Boman-Flavell U20 Belgrave Harriers 1.00 4 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Emmanuel Owolabi U20 Luton 6.35 4   717 aw
2 Basit Bakare U17 Cambridge Harriers 5.51 3   552 aw
3 Matthew scott  U20 Basildon 5.49 2   549
4 Dominic Boman-Flavell U20 Belgrave Harriers 5.41 1   533
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Tope Fisayo U20 Luton 6.09 4   666 aw
2 Jean-Claude Doukrou U20 Belgrave Harriers 5.00 3   454
3 Roderick Cookey U20 Cambridge Harriers 2.67 2   27
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Tope Fisayo U20 Luton 13.48 4   798 aw
2 Jean-Claude Doukrou U20 Belgrave Harriers 11.71 3   621 aw
3 Kieran Kelly U20 Basildon 10.27 2   466
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Emmanuel Owolabi U20 Luton 10.81 4   525
2 Mark Silvester SM Belgrave Harriers 10.19 3   457
3 Matthew scott  U20 Basildon 9.99 2   434
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Archie Leeming  U20 Basildon 12.81 4 747 aw
2 Tony Tipping M50 Cambridge Harriers 11.67 3 674 aw
3 David Burrell M50 Luton 11.40 2 656 aw
4 Tom Ikeda M40 Belgrave Harriers 10.41 1 587 aw
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Andy Kruszewski M50 Cambridge Harriers 11.58 4 668 aw
2 Luke Beard U23 Basildon 11.08 3 634 aw
3 Matt Hill U23 Luton 10.75 2 611 aw
4 Chris Privett M55 Belgrave Harriers 10.16 1 569 aw
Men's A Discus
1 Andy Kruszewski M50 Cambridge Harriers 35.47 4 646 aw
2 Alex Smith SM Belgrave Harriers 31.88 3 588 aw
3 Jamie Potton-Burrell U20 Luton 31.86 2 587 aw
4 Luke Beard U23 Basildon 30.58 1 566 aw
Men's B Discus
1 Tony Tipping M50 Cambridge Harriers 34.42 4 629 aw
2 David Burrell M50 Luton 31.32 3 578 aw
3 Tom Ikeda M40 Belgrave Harriers 30.99 2 573 aw
4 Aaron york U20 Basildon 24.37 1 451
Men's A Hammer
1 Jamie Potton-Burrell U20 Luton 53.58 4 788 aw
2 Chris Privett M55 Belgrave Harriers 39.55 3 643 aw
3 Tony Tipping M50 Cambridge Harriers 36.97 2 614 aw
4 Luke Beard U23 Basildon 33.76 1 576 aw
Men's B Hammer
1 David Burrell M50 Luton 45.81 4 711 aw
2 Alex Smith SM Belgrave Harriers 30.75 3 538 aw
3 Aaron york U20 Basildon 19.43 2 371
4 Mick Bond M50 Cambridge Harriers 18.83 1 360
Men's A Javelin
1 Luke Beard U23 Basildon 44.65 4 654 aw
2 Tom Ikeda M40 Belgrave Harriers 41.86 3 617 aw
3 David Burrell M50 Luton 39.17 2 579 aw
4 Tony Tipping M50 Cambridge Harriers 32.91 1 488 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 AJ Bennetts U17 Belgrave Harriers 34.93 4 518 aw
2 Aaron york U20 Basildon 33.17 3 492
3 Jamie Potton-Burrell U20 Luton 31.62 2 469
Men's 4x100m
1 Cambridge Harriers SM   43.2 4 653 aw
2 Luton SM   44.0 3 578 aw
3 Belgrave Harriers SM   47.0 2 340
Men's 4x400m
1 Belgrave Harriers SM   3:35.2 4 464
2 Luton SM   3:36.0 3 452
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Shannon McNeil  U20 Basildon 12.8 4 686 aw
2 Shanara Hibbert U23 Luton 13.4 3 565
3 Emma Watkins SW Belgrave Harriers 14.1 2 441
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Tahlia Nelson U17 Luton 13.6 4 527
2 Vicky Oshunremi U20 Basildon 13.7 3 509
3 Milla McKenzie U17 Belgrave Harriers 14.2 2 424
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Shannon McNeil  U20 Basildon 27.1 4 598 aw
2 Anna Bright U20 Luton 27.6 3 553
3 Rose O'Brien SW Belgrave Harriers 27.8 2 536
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Tahlia Nelson U17 Luton 27.9 4 527
2 Milla McKenzie U17 Belgrave Harriers 28.3 3 494
3 Georgia Sleep U20 Basildon 31.6 2 270
Women's A 400m
1 Indea Adams-Burnett U20 Luton 59.0 4 720 aw
2 Rose O'Brien SW Belgrave Harriers 61.7 3 617 aw
3 Meg Rapley U17 Basildon 62.1 2 603 aw
4 Jade Fitt U17 Cambridge Harriers 64.6 1 517 aw
Women's B 400m
1 Jessica Case SW Belgrave Harriers 63.7 4 547 aw
2 Joanna Winfield W40 Luton 64.9 3 507 aw
3 Megan Cross U17 Basildon 68.3 2 403
Women's A 800m
1 Rosie Keane SW Luton 2:17.8 4 757 aw
2 Meg Rapley U17 Basildon 2:23.3 3 666 aw
3 Josephine Rhodes SW Belgrave Harriers 2:26.0 2 623 aw
4 Molly Hawkins U17 Cambridge Harriers 2:31.0 1 549
Women's B 800m
1 Anna Bright U20 Luton 2:27.4 4 602
2 Sally Underhill SW Belgrave Harriers 2:31.6 3 540
3 Megan Cross U17 Basildon 2:36.2 2 476
Women's A 1500m
1 Rosie Keane SW Luton 4:35.1 4 824 aw
2 Isobel Ives U20 Basildon 4:35.5 3 821 aw
3 Josephine Rhodes SW Belgrave Harriers 5:02.5 2 610 aw
Women's B 1500m
1 Sally Underhill SW Belgrave Harriers 5:05.0 4 592 aw
2 Claire McMahon-Adie SW Luton 5:07.9 3 571
3 Emily Ballard U23 Basildon 5:19.5 2 493
Women's A 3000m
1 Samantha Amend SW Belgrave Harriers 10:23.5 4 721 aw
2 Claire McMahon-Adie SW Luton 10:49.6 3 628 aw
3 Eleanor Johnson U23 Basildon 11:26.3 2 508 aw
Women's B 3000m
1 Zoe Vail Smith SW Belgrave Harriers 10:43.4 4 650 aw
2 Jemima Walker U17 Basildon 11:37.0 3 475 aw
3 Joanna Winfield W40 Luton 13:24.1 2 205
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Georgia Sleep U20 Basildon 17.8 4 542 aw
2 Jessica Case SW Belgrave Harriers 18.1 3 516
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Rose O'Brien SW Belgrave Harriers 25.0 4 87
Women's A 400mH
1 Kemi Ajose U20 Cambridge Harriers 69.0 4 666 aw
2 Jessica Case SW Belgrave Harriers 71.0 3 614 aw
3 Jazmine Barnett U20 Luton 72.9 2 565 aw
Women's B 400mH
1 Rose O'Brien SW Belgrave Harriers 75.7 4 497
2 Joanna Winfield W40 Luton 83.7 3 321
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Melanie Wilkins SW Belgrave Harriers 7:07.2 4 791 aw
2 Rosie Keane SW Luton 8:09.5 3 508 aw
3 Molly Hawkins U17 Cambridge Harriers 8:25.9 2 444 aw
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Grace Keane U23 Luton 9:30.9 4 236
2 Helen Brown SW Belgrave Harriers 10:05.6 3 153
Women's A High Jump
1 Milla McKenzie U17 Belgrave Harriers 1.45 3.5 585 aw
2 Sade Bailey SW Basildon 1.45 3.5 585
3 Molly Hawkins U17 Cambridge Harriers 1.45 2 585 aw
4 Joanna Blair SW Luton 1.25 1 371
Women's B High Jump
1 Georgia Patterson U17 Belgrave Harriers 1.40 4 531
2 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 1.00 3 106
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Elena Narozanski SW Belgrave Harriers 1.65 4 291
2 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 1.00 3 82
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Shanara Hibbert U23 Luton 5.57 4   830 aw
2 Vicky Oshunremi U20 Basildon 4.93 3   676 aw
3 Imani Grossett Burke U17 Cambridge Harriers 4.63 2   605 aw
4 Georgia Patterson U17 Belgrave Harriers 4.39 1   549
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Atlanta Lucas U17 Cambridge Harriers 4.00 4   457
2 Niamh O'Connor U20 Luton 3.65 3   377
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Shanara Hibbert U23 Luton 12.18 4   881 aw
2 Vicky Oshunremi U20 Basildon 11.30 3   785 aw
3 Julia Doukrou U17 Belgrave Harriers 9.49 2   584 aw
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Georgia Sleep U20 Basildon 9.82 4   621 aw
2 Emma Watkins SW Belgrave Harriers 8.97 3   524
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Jemma Pemberton U20 Basildon 10.24 4 704 aw
2 Joanna Blair SW Luton 9.79 3 674 aw
3 Elena Narozanski SW Belgrave Harriers 9.34 2 643 aw
4 Xanine Powell W35 Cambridge Harriers 8.43 1 577 aw
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Victoria Hill U20 Luton 8.43 4 577 aw
2 Leanne Bettis U23 Belgrave Harriers 7.66 3 518
3 Rachel Eayrs U20 Basildon 6.57 2 427
Women's A Discus
1 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 33.02 4 715 aw
2 Leanne Bettis U23 Belgrave Harriers 29.34 3 662 aw
3 Olivia Bullis U20 Basildon 22.47 2 548
4 Xanine Powell W35 Cambridge Harriers 17.09 1 437
Women's B Discus
1 Elena Narozanski SW Belgrave Harriers 27.19 4 629 aw
2 Natalie Kimble SW Luton 19.52 3 491
3 Natalie Mann SW Cambridge Harriers 12.97 2 326
4 Rachel Eayrs U20 Basildon 12.28 1 303
Women's A Hammer
1 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 45.73 4 800 aw
2 Rachel Basford SW Belgrave Harriers 39.95 3 732 aw
3 Olivia Bullis U20 Basildon 38.08 2 709 aw
Women's B Hammer
1 Victoria Hill U20 Luton 29.70 4 599 aw
2 Leanne Bettis U23 Belgrave Harriers 24.50 3 522
3 Jemma Pemberton U20 Basildon 17.12 2 395
Women's A Javelin
1 Joanna Blair SW Luton 49.02 4 910 aw
2 Rachel Eayrs U17 Basildon 29.08 3 659 aw
3 Leanne Bettis U23 Belgrave Harriers 23.97 2 578
4 Xanine Powell W35 Cambridge Harriers 17.63 1 459
Women's B Javelin
1 Jemma Pemberton U20 Basildon 28.01 4 642 aw
2 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 20.76 3 521
3 Natalie Mann SW Cambridge Harriers 17.43 2 455
4 Elena Narozanski SW Belgrave Harriers 16.35 1 432
Women's 4x100m
1 Luton SW   52.0 4 547 aw
2 Belgrave Harriers SW   53.0 3 497
3 Basildon SW   54.6 2 422
4 Cambridge Harriers SW   56.4 1 343
Women's 4x400m
1 Belgrave Harriers SW   4:13.2 4 563 aw
2 Luton SW   4:14.4 3 553 aw
3 Basildon SW   4:27.7 2 440
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 Michael BcBrinn SM Belgrave Harriers 13.0
100 Chris Kiely  SM Belgrave Harriers 11.7
100 Joe Hubbock U17 Luton 12.1
100 Rhys Francis U20 Cambridge Harriers 11.7 aw
200 Junior Uwadia U17 Luton 24.8
200 Joe Hubbock U17 Luton 24.1 aw
100 Junior Uwadia U17 Luton 12.2
200 Dan Bottesch SM Luton 24.5
400 Michael BcBrinn SM Belgrave Harriers 57.0
400 AJ Bennetts U17 Belgrave Harriers 54.4 aw
400 Mark Sylvester SM Belgrave Harriers 53.9
200 Winfield Small SM Luton 26.2
SP Aaron York U20 Basildon 7.82
SP Jamie Potton Burrell U20 Luton 11.00 aw
HT Tom Ikeda SM Belgrave Harriers 23.05
JT Alex Smith SM Belgrave Harriers 37.97 aw
JT Winston Green SM Luton 25.07
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw
100 Kerry Slaney U17 Luton 14.0
200 Kerry Slaney U17 Luton 29.4
200 Zoe Palmer SW Luton 30.8
3000 Helen Brown SW Belgrave Harriers 14:27.0
SPW Suzanne Wise SW Luton 8.24
SPW Natalie Kimble SW Luton 7.85
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Triple Jump 1 Tope Fisayo U20 Luton 13.48 798
Hammer 1 Jamie Potton-Burrell U20 Luton 53.58 788
800m 1 Louis Hazel U20 Luton 1:57.4 772
Shot 1 Archie Leeming  U20 Basildon 12.81 747
200m 1 Sam Ige U20 Belgrave Harriers 22.4 746
Women
Javelin 1 Joanna Blair SW Luton 49.02 910
Triple Jump 1 Shanara Hibbert U23 Luton 12.18 881
Long Jump 1 Shanara Hibbert U23 Luton 5.57 830
1500m 1 Rosie Keane SW Luton 4:35.1 824
1500m 2 Isobel Ives U20 Basildon 4:35.5 821
Hammer 1 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 45.73 800