Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 East - Round 5 - Lee Valley - 15 August 2015
Team Score
1 Cambridge & Coleridge   216 C
2 West Suffolk/Diss   186 W
3 Ashford   156 A
4 Enfield & Haringey   123 E
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Kyle Potter U20 West Suffolk/Diss 11.13 4 727 aw
2 Darren Corbin SM Enfield & Haringey 11.13 3 727 aw
3 Jon Baxter SM Cambridge & Coleridge 11.36 2 656 aw
4 George Huxley U23 Ashford 11.37 1 653 aw
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Jordan Bailey U17 Enfield & Haringey 11.40 4 644 aw
2 James Curran U20 West Suffolk/Diss 11.57 3 596 aw
3 Robert Banks U20 Ashford 11.86 2 518
4 Alex Holdsworth U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 12.07 1 465
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Darren Corbin SM Enfield & Haringey 22.33 4 757 aw
2 Kyle Potter U20 West Suffolk/Diss 22.90 3 672 aw
3 Jon Baxter SM Cambridge & Coleridge 23.32 2 612 aw
4 George Huxley U23 Ashford 23.52 1 585
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 James Curran U20 West Suffolk/Diss 22.79 4 688 aw
2 Lewis Smith U20 Ashford 23.06 3 649 aw
3 Dylan Doggett U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 23.49 2 589
Men's A 400m
1 Krishawn Aiken U23 Enfield & Haringey 50.73 4 719 aw
2 Dylan Doggett U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 51.08 3 699 aw
3 Sebastian Anthony U20 West Suffolk/Diss 52.15 2 639 aw
4 Peter Banks U17 Ashford 53.78 1 554 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Cameron McKie U20 West Suffolk/Diss 53.01 4 593 aw
2 Dale Powell SM Enfield & Haringey 54.70 3 509
3 Steve Green U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 57.67 2 379
4 Matt Hogben SM Ashford 60.51 1 274
Men's A 800m
1 Sebastian Anthony U20 West Suffolk/Diss 1:59.75 4 707 aw
2 Yuri Zauratchiyski U17 Enfield & Haringey 2:03.18 3 622 aw
3 Steven Green U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 2:07.66 2 519 aw
4 Matt Hogben SM Ashford 2:09.88 1 473
Men's B 800m
1 Alex Bartlett U17 West Suffolk/Diss 2:02.28 4 644 aw
2 Reece Surridge U23 Enfield & Haringey 2:04.60 3 589
3 Connor Owen U17 Ashford 2:16.04 2 358
4 Oliver Sewell U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 2:19.29 1 304
Men's A 1500m
1 Michael Bartram U20 West Suffolk/Diss 4:25.7 4 Manual 510
2 Jake Davies U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 4:31.67 3 456
3 Marshall Smith SM Ashford 5:23.7 2 Manual 128
Men's B 1500m
1 Niall Ackroyd U17 West Suffolk/Diss 4:27.85 4 491 aw
2 Alex Lione U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 4:32.26 3 450 aw
3 Luke Williams SM Ashford 6:02.7 2 Manual 24
Men's A 5000m
1 Sebastian Anthony U20 West Suffolk/Diss 16:37.83 4 542 aw
2 Adam Tapley SM Cambridge & Coleridge 17:56.21 3 362
3 Ciaran Saunders SM Enfield & Haringey 18:02.01 2 350
4 Matt Hogben SM Ashford 19:39.88 1 176
Men's B 5000m
1 Lee Pretlove SM Cambridge & Coleridge 18:02.66 4 349
2 Cameron McKie U20 West Suffolk/Diss 18:52.93 3 253
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 George Vaughan U20 Enfield & Haringey 15.27 4 825 aw
2 Matthew Harris SM Ashford 16.68 3 673 aw
3 Gordon Coe SM West Suffolk/Diss 20.13 2 364
4 Tom Brennand SM Cambridge & Coleridge 21.63 1 258
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Israel Nworgu SM Enfield & Haringey 16.32 4 710 aw
2 Luke Williams SM Ashford 19.74 3 394
3 Lawrence Taylor U23 West Suffolk/Diss 25.85 2 55
Men's A 400mH
1 George Vaughan U20 Enfield & Haringey 57.24 4 766 aw
2 Lewis Smith U20 Ashford 59.75 3 684 aw
3 Iain Wood SM Cambridge & Coleridge 68.80 2 422
4 Fraser Watts SM West Suffolk/Diss 72.13 1 341
Men's B 400mH
1 Tom Fallon SM Enfield & Haringey 64.88 4 528
2 Kyle Denning U20 Ashford 69.12 3 414
3 Tom Brennand SM Cambridge & Coleridge 78.45 2 210
4 Craig Palmer U23 West Suffolk/Diss 85.78 1 96
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Michael Bartram U20 West Suffolk/Diss 6:28.66 4 742 aw
2 Andrew Robertson U23 Ashford 7:05.61 3 541
3 Iain Wood SM Cambridge & Coleridge 7:19.89 2 472
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Ben Eames U20 West Suffolk/Diss 7:05.60 4 541 aw
2 Kyle Denning U20 Ashford 7:43.66 3 368
3 Tom Brennand SM Cambridge & Coleridge 10:38.18 2 3
Men's A High Jump
1 Lawrence Taylor U20 West Suffolk/Diss 1.86 4 720 aw
2 Alwyn Lombaard SM Enfield & Haringey 1.80 3 671 aw
3 Sam Richards SM Cambridge & Coleridge 1.75 2 630 aw
4 Matt Hogben SM Ashford 1.70 1 589
Men's B High Jump
1 Wesley Roper U17 West Suffolk/Diss 1.80 4 671 aw
2 Ben Davies SM Cambridge & Coleridge 1.75 3 630 aw
3 Jack Huxley U20 Ashford 1.70 2 589 aw
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Stelvio Lemos U23 Enfield & Haringey 4.01 4 735 aw
2 Luke Williams SM Ashford 3.90 3 710 aw
3 Gordon Coe SM West Suffolk/Diss 2.50 2 389
4 Ben Davies SM Cambridge & Coleridge 1.90 1 244
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Alex Wharfe SM Ashford 3.50 4 620 aw
2 Conrad Kalinowski U20 Enfield & Haringey 3.50 3 620 aw
3 Alex Bartlett U17 West Suffolk/Diss 2.30 2 342
4 Noel Moss M60 Cambridge & Coleridge 1.90 1 244
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Sam Richards SM Cambridge & Coleridge 6.96 4   837 aw
2 Lawrence Davis U23 Enfield & Haringey 6.75 3   795 aw
3 Lawrence Taylor U20 West Suffolk/Diss 6.59 2   764 aw
4 Matthew Harris SM Ashford 6.09 1   666 aw
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Ben Davies SM Cambridge & Coleridge 6.28 4   703 aw
2 Luke Allen SM West Suffolk/Diss 6.06 3   660 aw
3 Ashley Buckman U20 Ashford 5.72 2   593 aw
4 Alwyn Lombaard SM Enfield & Haringey 5.07 1   468
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Louis Allen U20 Enfield & Haringey 13.22 4   773 aw
2 Ashley Buckman U20 Ashford 13.12 3   763 aw
3 Wesley Roper U17 West Suffolk/Diss 12.75 2   726 aw
4 Sam Richards SM Cambridge & Coleridge 12.69 1   720 aw
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Mark Smith U20 West Suffolk/Diss 11.61 4   610 aw
2 Ben Davies SM Cambridge & Coleridge 11.36 3   584
3 Matt Hogben SM Ashford 10.72 2   516
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Jake Allen  U23 West Suffolk/Diss 11.68 4 674 aw
2 Matthew Harris SM Ashford 10.96 3 626 aw
3 Aedan Slack U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 10.96 2 626 aw
4 Patrick Teape SM Enfield & Haringey 10.83 1 617 aw
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Martin Lawrence SM Cambridge & Coleridge 10.46 4 591 aw
2 Steve Smith U23 West Suffolk/Diss 10.11 3 566 aw
3 Ben Roberts SM Ashford 10.04 2 561 aw
4 Sam Moylan SM Enfield & Haringey 7.85 1 386
Men's A Discus
1 Jake Allen  U23 West Suffolk/Diss 39.49 4 707 aw
2 Martin Lawrence SM Cambridge & Coleridge 33.49 3 614 aw
3 Patrick Teape SM Enfield & Haringey 32.43 2 597 aw
4 Ben Roberts SM Ashford 28.56 1 530 aw
Men's B Discus
1 Steve Smith U23 West Suffolk/Diss 28.85 4 535 aw
2 Gary Parsons M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 28.79 3 534 aw
3 Kian Crawford U17 Ashford 22.39 2 410 aw
Men's A Hammer
1 Jake Allen  U23 West Suffolk/Diss 42.13 4 672 aw
2 Gary Parsons M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 34.28 3 582 aw
3 Sam Moylan SM Enfield & Haringey 26.91 2 487 aw
4 Kian Crawford U17 Ashford 21.32 1 403 aw
Men's B Hammer
1 Aedan Slack U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 28.17 4 504 aw
2 Owen Dorling U20 West Suffolk/Diss 20.78 3 394
3 Alex Wharfe SM Ashford 13.38 2 250
Men's A Javelin
1 Matthew Harris SM Ashford 56.55 4 806 aw
2 Albert Pavelin U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 51.10 3 738 aw
3 Luke Allen SM West Suffolk/Diss 39.24 2 580 aw
4 Sam Moylan SM Enfield & Haringey 29.94 1 443
Men's B Javelin
1 Alex Wharfe SM Ashford 39.29 4 581 aw
2 Aedan Slack U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 31.54 3 468
3 Shaun Palmer U20 West Suffolk/Diss 26.44 2 386
Men's 4x100m
1 West Suffolk/Diss U20   44.92 4 498 aw
2 Cambridge & Coleridge SM   46.37 3 385
3 Ashford SM   47.43 2 312
4 Enfield & Haringey SM   47.95 1 279
Men's 4x400m
1 West Suffolk/Diss U20   3:35.26 4 462 aw
2 Ashford SM   3:37.42 3 432
3 Enfield & Haringey SM   3:41.70 2 373
4 Cambridge & Coleridge SM   3:58.26 1 190
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Lina Nielsen U20 Enfield & Haringey 12.18 4 827 aw
2 Jess Fox SW Cambridge & Coleridge 12.50 3 752 aw
3 Peggy-Mae Norman U20 West Suffolk/Diss 13.61 2 526
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Finlay Marriott U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 12.79 4 688 aw
2 Krystal Matthews U20 Enfield & Haringey 12.95 3 655 aw
3 Francesca Betson U20 West Suffolk/Diss 13.74 2 502
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Lina Nielsen U20 Enfield & Haringey 24.71 4 844 aw
2 Catriona Marriott U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 27.23 3 586
3 Peggy-Mae Norman U20 West Suffolk/Diss 27.88 2 529
4 Natalie Whiskin SW Ashford 28.97 1 442
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Tania Cyrena-Cyrus SW Enfield & Haringey 27.11 4 597
2 Rosie Benfield U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 28.48 3 480
3 Francesca Betson U20 West Suffolk/Diss 29.60 2 396
Women's A 400m
1 Tania Cyrena-Cyrus SW Enfield & Haringey 60.37 4 667 aw
2 Catriona Marriott U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 61.61 3 621 aw
3 Emily Moyes U20 West Suffolk/Diss 62.02 2 606 aw
4 Natalie Whiskin SW Ashford 64.95 1 506
Women's B 400m
1 Rosie Benfield U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 64.45 4 522 aw
2 Jade Horsfall U17 West Suffolk/Diss 75.76 3 219
3 Becky Dyer SW Ashford 86.70 2 54
Women's A 800m
1 Hannah Hall U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 2:26.90 4 610 aw
2 Tania Cyrena-Cyrus SW Enfield & Haringey 2:31.24 3 546
3 Jade Horsfall U17 West Suffolk/Diss 2:59.34 2 218
4 Isabel Dickinson U23 Ashford 3:22.26 1 62
Women's B 800m
1 Mia Pesci U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 2:40.56 4 419
2 Becky Dyer SW Ashford 3:02.20 3 193
Women's A 1500m
1 Alice Newcombe U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 5:02.23 4 612 aw
2 Becky Dyer SW Ashford 6:52.67 3 74
Women's B 1500m
1 Anna Riu SW Cambridge & Coleridge 5:31.83 4 416
2 Natalie Whiskin SW Ashford 6:57.45 3 62
Women's A 3000m
1 Anna Riu SW Cambridge & Coleridge 11:43.48 4 455
2 Isabel Dickinson U23 Ashford 14:30.62 3 92
Women's B 3000m
1 Helen Grant W50 Cambridge & Coleridge 12:41.15 4 300 aw
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Finlay Marriott U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 15.63 4 745 aw
2 Natalie Whiskin SW Ashford 19.46 3 406
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Jess Fox SW Cambridge & Coleridge 16.21 4 688 aw
Women's A 400mH
1 Sarah Calcott SW Enfield & Haringey 61.00 4 894 aw
2 Jess Fox SW Cambridge & Coleridge 66.34 3 739 aw
3 Natalie Whiskin SW Ashford 72.36 2 579 aw
Women's B 400mH
1 Finlay Marriott U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 68.76 4 673 aw
2 Becky Dyer SW Ashford 94.2 3 Manual 138
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Emily Moyes U20 West Suffolk/Diss 7:16.83 4 743 aw
2 Joan Lasenby W55 Cambridge & Coleridge 9:35.61 3 224
3 Becky Dyer SW Ashford 10:03.25 2 158
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Jenny Richards SW Cambridge & Coleridge 10:22.19 4 120
Women's A High Jump
1 Deborah Martin U23 Ashford 1.55 4 692 aw
2 Jenny Richards SW Cambridge & Coleridge 1.25 2.5 371
3 Peggy-Mae Norman U20 West Suffolk/Diss 1.25 2.5 371
Women's B High Jump
1 Katie Hamilton SW Ashford 1.40 4 531
2 Cassie Scotting U20 West Suffolk/Diss 1.00 2.5 106
3 Catriona Marriott U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 1.00 2.5 106
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Jess Fox SW Cambridge & Coleridge 1.90 4 364
2 Natalie Whiskin SW Ashford 1.80 3 335
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Harriett Wooley SW Cambridge & Coleridge 1.80 4 335
2 Becky Dyer SW Ashford 1.10 3 117
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Hannah Waring SW Cambridge & Coleridge 4.88 4   665 aw
2 Deborah Martin U23 Ashford 4.59 3   596
3 Sophie Wiseman U17 West Suffolk/Diss 4.21 2   506
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Katie Hamilton SW Ashford 4.50 4   575
2 Hannah Castle U23 West Suffolk/Diss 3.88 3   430
3 Jess Fox SW Cambridge & Coleridge 3.36 2   310
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jess Fox SW Cambridge & Coleridge 11.20 4   774 aw
2 Sophie Wiseman U17 West Suffolk/Diss 9.35 3   568 aw
3 Katie Hamilton SW Ashford 8.13 2   425
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Anne Moindrot SW Cambridge & Coleridge 9.77 4   615 aw
2 Jemma Coales U17 Ashford 7.69 3   372
3 Hannah Castle U23 West Suffolk/Diss 7.53 2   353
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Felicia Rudolfo SW Enfield & Haringey 9.12 4 627 aw
2 Debbie Castle U23 West Suffolk/Diss 8.88 3 610 aw
3 Jess Fox SW Cambridge & Coleridge 8.03 2 547
4 Katie Hamilton SW Ashford 5.30 1 302
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Anne Moindrot SW Cambridge & Coleridge 7.98 4 543
2 Peggy-Mae Norman U20 West Suffolk/Diss 7.53 3 508
3 Becky Dyer SW Ashford 4.84 2 248
Women's A Discus
1 Debbie Castle U23 West Suffolk/Diss 28.15 4 644 aw
2 Anne Moindrot SW Cambridge & Coleridge 24.89 3 591
3 Felicia Rudolfo SW Enfield & Haringey 22.83 2 555
4 Natalie Whiskin SW Ashford 16.93 1 434
Women's B Discus
1 Hannah Castle U23 West Suffolk/Diss 22.80 4 554
2 Jenny Richards SW Cambridge & Coleridge 21.83 3 536
3 Jemma Coales U17 Ashford 16.51 2 424
4 Tashaan Daniel U20 Enfield & Haringey 16.02 1 411
Women's A Hammer
1 Jenny Richards SW Cambridge & Coleridge 36.19 4 686 aw
2 Felicia Rudolfo SW Enfield & Haringey 22.59 3 492
3 Katie Hamilton SW Ashford 18.77 2 426
4 Indigo Johnson U17 West Suffolk/Diss 16.95 1 392
Women's B Hammer
1 Anne Moindrot SW Cambridge & Coleridge 14.00 4 331
2 Dawn Mason W60 West Suffolk/Diss 13.19 3 313
3 Becky Dyer SW Ashford 12.22 2 290
Women's A Javelin
1 Felicia Rudolfo SW Enfield & Haringey 35.06 4 742 aw
2 Brittany Ezterhuizen U20 West Suffolk/Diss 34.82 3 739 aw
3 Jemma Coales U17 Ashford 23.23 2 565 aw
4 Jenny Richards SW Cambridge & Coleridge 21.60 1 536
Women's B Javelin
1 Debbie Castle U23 West Suffolk/Diss 30.57 4 680 aw
2 Natalie Whiskin SW Ashford 15.72 3 418
3 Anne Moindrot SW Cambridge & Coleridge 13.15 2 354
4 Krystal Matthews U20 Enfield & Haringey 11.37 1 303
Women's 4x100m
1 Enfield & Haringey SW   50.52 4 624 aw
2 Cambridge & Coleridge SW   52.06 3 544
3 West Suffolk/Diss SW   57.48 2 299
4 Ashford SW   66.69 1 32
Women's 4x400m
1 Cambridge & Coleridge SW   4:33.89 4 391
2 West Suffolk/Diss SW   5:04.75 3 184
3 Ashford SW   5:33.23 2 54
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 7 James Preston U17 West Suffolk/Diss 2:11.45
800 8 Marshall Smith U17 Ashford 2:14.32
HT Levi-Jack Roper U17 West Suffolk 36.69
HT Martin Lawrence SM Cambridge & Coleridge 20.46
LJ Wesley Roper U17 West Suffolk 5.05
LJ Ben Eames U20 West Suffolk 4.94
100 1 Harry Unwin U20 West Suffolk 11.98
100 2 Mark Smith U20 West Suffolk 12.95
HJ 4 Luke Allen SM West Suffolk 1.60
400 3 Matt Marchant SM Enfield & Haringey 57.10
200 3 Alex Baba SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 23.43
200 5 Harry Unwin U20 West Suffolk 24.01
200 6 Alex Holdsworth U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 24.25
200 7 Connor Owen U17 Ashford 25.17
200 8 Marshall Smith U17 Ashford 28.09
JT 1 Levi Roper U17 West Suffolk 37.66 aw
JT 2 Steve Smith U23 West Suffolk 35.36
JT 3 Kian Crawford U17 Ashford 30.29 aw
JT 4 Martin Lawrence SM Cambridge & Coleridge 29.08
DT 1 Aedan Slack U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 19.41
DT 2 Levi-Jack Roper U17 West Suffolk 25.29 aw
DT 3 Craig Palmer U23 West Suffolk 19.41
SP Gordon Coe SM West Suffolk 10.00 aw
SP Gary Parsons M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 9.74
SP Barry Palmer  SM West Suffolk 6.72
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Tashaan Daniels SW Enfield & Haringey 13.44
100 2 Alicia Whittle U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 13.87
100 3 Nicole Lewis SW Enfield & Haringey 13.97
100 4 Cassie Scoting U20 West Suffolk 14.37
1500 3 Helen Grant SW Cambridge & Coleridge 6:16.97
200 8 Cassie Scoting SW West Suffolk 30.21
HJ Jade Horsfall U17 West Suffolk 1.15
SPW Indigo Johnson U17 West Suffolk 6.83
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Long Jump 1 Sam Richards SM Cambridge & Coleridge 6.96 837
110mH 1 George Vaughan U20 Enfield & Haringey 15.27 825
Javelin 1 Matthew Harris SM Ashford 56.55 806
Long Jump 2 Lawrence Davis U23 Enfield & Haringey 6.75 795
Triple Jump 1 Louis Allen U20 Enfield & Haringey 13.22 773
400mH 1 George Vaughan U20 Enfield & Haringey 57.24 766
Women
400mH 1 Sarah Calcott SW Enfield & Haringey 61.00 894
200m 1 Lina Nielsen U20 Enfield & Haringey 24.71 844
100m 1 Lina Nielsen U20 Enfield & Haringey 12.18 827
Triple Jump 1 Jess Fox SW Cambridge & Coleridge 11.20 774
100m 2 Jess Fox SW Cambridge & Coleridge 12.50 752
100mH 1 Finlay Marriott U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 15.63 745