Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 East - Round 4 - Luton - 4 July 2015
Team Score
1 Herts Phoenix   210 X
2 Ashford   177 A
3 St Albans   164 S
4 Luton   161 L
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Eden Davis U17 Herts Phoenix 11.0 4 769 aw
2 Luis Da Silva U23 St Albans 11.3 3 674 aw
3 Joshua Bada SM Luton 11.4 2 644 aw
4 George Huxley U23 Ashford 11.6 1 587
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Christian Gaddes U23 St Albans 11.7 4 560
2 Nathan Burke U17 Herts Phoenix 11.8 3 533 aw
3 Junior Uwadia U17 Luton 11.9 2 507 aw
4 Peter Banks U17 Ashford 12.1 1 458
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Luis Da Silva U23 St Albans 23.2 4 629 aw
2 Joshua Bada SM Luton 23.5 3 588
3 George Huxley U23 Ashford 23.7 2 562
4 Alex Harrison U17 Herts Phoenix 25.3 1 375
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Lewis Smith  U20 Ashford 23.5 4 588 aw
2 Junior Uwadia U17 Luton 24.7 3 440
3 Jamie Abbiss U20 St Albans 27.2 2 208
Men's A 400m
1 Peter Banks U17 Ashford 52.5 4 620 aw
2 Louis Hazel U20 Luton 52.9 3 599 aw
3 Aaron Cooper U20 Herts Phoenix 53.6 2 563 aw
4 Matt Lewis U17 St Albans 55.4 1 476 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Beck Grover  U17 Herts Phoenix 54.1 4 538 aw
2 Connor Owen  U17 Ashford 56.7 3 419
3 Jamie Abbiss U20 St Albans 60.0 2 291
Men's A 800m
1 Beck Grover  U17 Herts Phoenix 2:01.7 4 659 aw
2 George Withers U23 St Albans 2:05.3 3 572
3 Liam McNabola SM Luton 2:08.4 2 504
4 Matthew Hogben SM Ashford 2:11.8 1 435
Men's B 800m
1 Aaron Cooper U20 Herts Phoenix 2:03.5 4 615 aw
2 Shane Jay SM Luton 2:09.6 3 479
3 Jamie Abbiss U20 St Albans 2:16.5 2 349
4 Andrew Robertson SM Ashford 2:24.8 1 226
Men's A 1500m
1 Peter Townsend SM Herts Phoenix 4:14.9 4 618 aw
2 Tom Mead SM Luton 4:17.6 3 590 aw
3 Oliver Poulain U23 St Albans 4:21.9 2 547
4 Marshall Smith U17 Ashford 4:54.5 1 281
Men's B 1500m
1 Steve Prosser SM Herts Phoenix 4:28.2 4 487
2 George Withers U23 St Albans 4:35.1 3 426
3 Peter Le Rossignol SM Ashford 5:52.8 2 41
Men's A 3000m
1 Paul Adams SM St Albans 9:02.2 4 684 aw
2 Jamie Philpott U17 Herts Phoenix 9:04.2 3 673 aw
3 Shane Jay SM Luton 9:36.6 2 520
4 Mathew Hogben SM Ashford 10:31.3 1 309
Men's B 3000m
1 Ryan Faulkner U23 Herts Phoenix 9:50.7 4 460
2 NAIRN McWILLIAMS SM St Albans 10:03.5 3 409
3 Stuart Baird SM Luton 10:28.0 2 320
4 Peter Le Rossignol SM Ashford 13:03.1 1 14
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Christian Gaddes U23 St Albans 16.1 4 733 aw
2 Peter Davey  M40 Ashford 16.7 3 671 aw
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Luke Williams SM Ashford 19.9 4 381
Men's A 400mH
1 Lewis Smith U20 Ashford 60.8 4 650 aw
2 Alex Harrison U17 Herts Phoenix 69.6 3 402
3 Stuart Baird SM Luton 70.2 2 387
Men's B 400mH
1 Peter Davey  M40 Ashford 61.4 4 632 aw
2 Joe Gaynor SM Herts Phoenix 87.2 3 78
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Peter Townsend SM Herts Phoenix 10:45.4 4 585 aw
2 Ben Clarke U23 St Albans 10:50.2 3 570 aw
3 Andrew Robertson  U23 Ashford 11:54.4 2 387
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Steve Prosser SM Herts Phoenix 11:46.5 4 408
2 Hugh Thomas U17 St Albans 12:08.3 3 353
3 Matthew Hogben SM Ashford 12:31.5 2 299
Men's A High Jump
1 Ross Armorgie SM Herts Phoenix 1.85 4 712 aw
2 Matt Smiley  SM Ashford 1.80 3 671 aw
3 Sam Bird U20 Luton 1.80 2 671 aw
4 Andrew Wheatcroft U20 St Albans 1.55 1 465
Men's B High Jump
1 Matthew Hogben SM Ashford 1.75 4 630 aw
2 Craig Andrew SM Luton 1.70 3 589
3 Alex Harrison U17 Herts Phoenix 1.60 2 506
4 Jamie Abbiss U20 St Albans 1.20 1 173
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Luke Williams SM Ashford 3.90 4 710 aw
2 Andrew Wheatcroft U20 St Albans 2.90 3 483 aw
3 Ross Armorgie SM Herts Phoenix 2.60 2 413
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Oliver Poulain U23 St Albans 2.60 4 413
2 Matt Smiley  SM Ashford 2.40 3 366
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Craig Andrew SM Luton 6.70 4   785 aw
2 Matt Smiley  SM Ashford 5.94 3   636 aw
3 Ian Tobin SM Herts Phoenix 5.76 2   601
4 George Withers U23 St Albans 4.82 1   420
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Nathan Burke U17 Herts Phoenix 5.63 4   576 aw
2 Luke Williams SM Ashford 5.32 3   516
3 Morgan Beale U17 Luton 5.03 2   460
4 Jamie Abbiss U20 St Albans 3.22 1   122
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Craig Andrew SM Luton 13.71 4   820 aw
2 Christian Gaddes U23 St Albans 12.09 3   660 aw
3 Nathan Burke U17 Herts Phoenix 11.81 2   631 aw
4 Steve Lake M40 Ashford 11.48 1   597 aw
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Matthew Hogben SM Ashford 11.06 4   552
2 Morgan Beale U17 Luton 10.51 3   493
3 Ross Armorgie SM Herts Phoenix 10.19 2   457
4 George Withers U23 St Albans 9.88 1   422
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Matthew Harris SM Ashford 12.05 4 699 aw
2 Jason Kingwell  M40 Herts Phoenix 11.62 3 670 aw
3 Jamie Potton-Burrell U20 Luton 11.13 2 637 aw
4 Nathan Cusack SM St Albans 7.66 1 369
Men's B Shot Putt
1 James Grove SM Herts Phoenix 8.55 4 446
2 Karl Lowry M45 Ashford 8.32 3 427
3 Malcolm Wallace M60 St Albans 5.22 2 72
Men's A Discus
1 Matthew Harris SM Ashford 37.48 4 677 aw
2 Jason Kingwell  M40 Herts Phoenix 33.03 3 607 aw
3 Jamie Potton-Burrell U20 Luton 30.45 2 563 aw
4 Nathan Cusack SM St Albans 28.78 1 534 aw
Men's B Discus
1 James Grove SM Herts Phoenix 30.87 4 571 aw
2 Winston Green M40 Luton 23.35 3 430
3 Kian Crawford U17 Ashford 21.12 2 382 aw
Men's A Hammer
1 Jamie Potton-Burrell U20 Luton 55.10 4 802 aw
2 Jason Kingwell  M40 Herts Phoenix 41.83 3 669 aw
3 Karl Lowery M45 Ashford 31.58 2 549 aw
4 Malcolm Wallace M60 St Albans 16.29 1 313
Men's B Hammer
1 James Grove SM Herts Phoenix 29.79 4 526 aw
2 Kian Crawford U17 Ashford 21.95 3 413 aw
3 Winston Green M40 Luton 16.19 2 311
4 Nathan Cusack SM St Albans 12.78 1 236
Men's A Javelin
1 Matthew Hill U23 Luton 51.74 4 746 aw
2 Matthew Harris SM Ashford 51.49 3 743 aw
3 Jason Kingwell  M40 Herts Phoenix 33.01 2 490
4 Christian Gaddes U23 St Albans 27.95 1 411
Men's B Javelin
1 Harry McBrearty U17 Luton 41.18 4 607 aw
2 Luke Williams  SM Ashford 34.29 3 509
3 Nathan Cusack SM St Albans 25.78 2 375
4 Ian Tobin SM Herts Phoenix 25.15 1 365
Men's 4x100m
1 Luton SM   45.5 4 451
2 Ashford SM   46.7 3 361
3 St Albans SM   47.5 2 307
4 Herts Phoenix SM   47.8 1 288
Men's 4x400m
1 Ashford SM   3:36.6 4 443
2 Herts Phoenix SM   3:38.6 3 415
3 St Albans SM   3:53.6 2 235
4 Luton SM   3:59.3 1 181
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Megan Fielding U17 Herts Phoenix 12.9 4 665 aw
2 Eleanor Griffin U17 Luton 13.1 3 624 aw
3 Grace Sullivan U17 Ashford 13.2 2 604 aw
4 Cate Brooks U20 St Albans 15.1 1 294
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Shanara Hibbert U23 Luton 13.0 4 644 aw
2 Kara Peck U20 Herts Phoenix 13.4 3 565
3 Ellie Gooding U20 Ashford 13.7 2 509
4 Hannah Hull U23 St Albans 15.5 1 245
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Indea Adams-Burnett U20 Luton 26.3 4 675 aw
2 Megan Steer U23 St Albans 27.0 3 607 aw
3 Imogen Walker U17 Herts Phoenix 27.2 2 589 aw
4 Ellie Gooding  U20 Ashford 28.5 1 478
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Eleanor Griffin U17 Luton 27.2 4 589 aw
2 Georgia McKenzie U17 Herts Phoenix 27.9 3 527
3 Alexandra Prickett U17 Ashford 29.0 2 439
4 Alex Bentley U17 St Albans 31.8 1 259
Women's A 400m
1 Ellie Bandy U20 Herts Phoenix 58.6 4 736 aw
2 Megan Steer U23 St Albans 58.8 3 728 aw
3 Indea Adams-Burnett U20 Luton 59.6 2 696 aw
4 Natalie Whiskin SW Ashford 64.6 1 517
Women's B 400m
1 Georgia McKenzie U17 Herts Phoenix 61.5 4 625 aw
2 Naomi Baker U20 St Albans 63.9 3 540 aw
3 Alexandra Prickett U17 Ashford 65.9 2 475
4 Joanna Winfield W40 Luton 67.5 1 426
Women's A 800m
1 Megan Steer U23 St Albans 2:17.7 4 758 aw
2 Elizabeth Parry U20 Herts Phoenix 2:32.0 3 534
3 Rosie Canham W40 Luton 2:32.9 2 522 aw
4 Candy Hawkins  W40 Ashford 3:01.6 1 198
Women's B 800m
1 Rachel Parlour U20 St Albans 2:30.6 4 554
2 Ella Lloyd U23 Herts Phoenix 2:51.5 3 294
3 Becky Dyer SW Ashford 3:13.9 2 107
Women's A 1500m
1 Christine Lathwell W35 Luton 5:23.6 4 466
2 Hannah Hull U23 St Albans 5:27.8 3 440
3 Robin Goodfellow U23 Herts Phoenix 5:51.3 2 308
4 Natalie Whiskin SW Ashford 6:04.6 1 243
Women's B 1500m
1 Rosie Canham W40 Luton 5:26.1 4 451
2 Jessica Barnes U17 St Albans 5:50.5 3 312
3 Becky Dyer SW Ashford 6:14.6 2 200
4 Phoebe Love U20 Herts Phoenix 6:18.5 1 184
Women's A 5000m
1 Claire McMahon SW Luton 19:03.7 4 653 aw
2 Wendy Walsh W45 St Albans 19:42.9 3 581
3 Robin Goodfellow U23 Herts Phoenix 22:32.7 2 315
4 Candy Hawkins  W40 Ashford 22:44.6 1 299
Women's B 5000m
1 Christine Lathwell W35 Luton 19:29.8 4 605 aw
2 Linda Powell W45 St Albans 26:49.8 3 62
3 Jane Ross W45 Ashford 27:33.6 2 38
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Ellie Gooding  U20 Ashford 16.5 4 660 aw
2 Phoebe Love U20 Herts Phoenix 18.7 3 466
3 Louise Kelly W35 St Albans 19.9 2 373
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Natalie Whiskin SW Ashford 18.6 4 474
2 Abigail Griffiths U23 Herts Phoenix 23.0 3 178
Women's A 400mH
1 Natalie Whiskin SW Ashford 70.8 4 619 aw
2 Phoebe Love U20 Herts Phoenix 74.8 3 518 aw
3 Joanna Winfield W40 Luton 85.2 2 291
Women's B 400mH
1 Becky Dyer SW Ashford 88.7 4 226
2 Christine Lathwell W35 Luton 90.0 3 204
3 Ella Lloyd U23 Herts Phoenix 92.5 2 164
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Florence Stansall-Seiller U20 Herts Phoenix 5:09.8 4 795 aw
2 Christine Lathwell W35 Luton 6:05.7 3 540
3 Alex Bentley U17 St Albans 6:21.9 2 476 aw
4 Becky Dyer SW Ashford 7:41.9 1 221
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Jessica Barnes U17 St Albans 6:29.5 4 448 aw
2 Elizabeth Doyle U23 Herts Phoenix 7:00.5 3 340
Women's A High Jump
1 Laura Armorgie U20 Herts Phoenix 1.65 4 799 aw
2 Katie Hamilton SW Ashford 1.50 3 638 aw
3 Louise Kelly W35 St Albans 1.35 2 478
4 Eleanor Griffin U17 Luton 1.35 1 478
Women's B High Jump
1 Louise Reilly U17 Herts Phoenix 1.55 4 692 aw
2 Grace Sullivan U17 Ashford 1.45 3 585 aw
3 Alice Townend U20 St Albans 1.35 2 478
4 Christine Lathwell W35 Luton 0.90 1 2
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Erin Breen U17 Herts Phoenix 2.82 4 620 aw
2 Sue Yeomans W60 St Albans 2.70 3 588 aw
3 Natalie Whiskin SW Ashford 1.70 2 305
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Louise Kelly W35 St Albans 2.50 4 533 aw
2 Imogen Walker U17 Herts Phoenix 2.50 3 533 aw
3 Becky Dyer SW Ashford 1.20 2 150
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Shanara Hibbert U23 Luton 5.37 4   782 aw
2 Megan Fielding U17 Herts Phoenix 4.95 3   681 aw
3 Cate Brooks U20 St Albans 4.54 2   584
4 Ffion Platt U17 Ashford 4.49 1   572
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Katie Hamilton SW Ashford 4.38 4   546
2 Abigail Griffiths U23 Herts Phoenix 4.05 3   469
3 Louise Kelly W35 St Albans 4.02 2   462
4 Nicole Lumley U17 Luton 3.86 1   425
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Grace Sullivan U17 Ashford 11.01 4   754 aw
2 Kara Peck U20 Herts Phoenix 10.86 3   737 aw
3 Louise Kelly W35 St Albans 8.66 2   488
4 Christine Lathwell W35 Luton 5.81 1   130
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Ffion Platt U17 Ashford 10.18 4   661 aw
2 Abigail Griffiths U23 Herts Phoenix 9.80 3   619 aw
3 Georgia Robin U17 St Albans 8.37 2   454
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Louise Oliver W45 Herts Phoenix 10.95 4 749 aw
2 Louise Kelly W35 St Albans 9.95 3 684 aw
3 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 8.46 2 580 aw
4 Ffion Platt U17 Ashford 6.65 1 434
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Alice Townend U20 St Albans 9.20 4 633 aw
2 Victoria Hill U20 Luton 8.29 3 567 aw
3 Laura Armorgie U20 Herts Phoenix 7.53 2 508
4 Jemma Coales U17 Ashford 5.77 1 351
Women's A Discus
1 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 33.12 4 716 aw
2 Alice Townend U20 St Albans 24.20 3 579 aw
3 Louise Reilly U17 Herts Phoenix 18.48 2 469
4 Natalie Whiskin SW Ashford 16.07 1 413
Women's B Discus
1 Terez Hornikova U23 St Albans 21.08 4 522
2 Victoria Hill U20 Luton 15.83 3 407
3 Jemma Coales U17 Ashford 15.81 2 406
4 Megan Breen U20 Herts Phoenix 15.28 1 393
Women's A Hammer
1 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 45.46 4 797 aw
2 Terez Hornikova U23 St Albans 30.45 3 609 aw
3 Megan Breen U20 Herts Phoenix 22.40 2 489
4 Katie Hamilton SW Ashford 15.16 1 356
Women's B Hammer
1 Victoria Hill U20 Luton 28.09 4 576 aw
2 Alice Townend U20 St Albans 20.53 3 457
3 Imogen Walker U17 Herts Phoenix 18.95 2 429
4 Jane Ross W45 Ashford 10.82 1 254
Women's A Javelin
1 Eloise Meakins U23 Herts Phoenix 45.16 4 867 aw
2 Jemma Coales U17 Ashford 24.36 3 584 aw
3 Louise Kelly W35 St Albans 23.13 2 564
4 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 20.26 1 512
Women's B Javelin
1 Gemma Armorgie U23 Herts Phoenix 22.60 4 554
2 Lois Nanton SW Luton 19.66 3 500
3 Sue Yeomans W60 St Albans 14.12 2 379
4 Natalie Whiskin SW Ashford 14.05 1 377
Women's 4x100m
1 Herts Phoenix SW   51.1 4 593 aw
2 Luton SW   53.3 3 483
3 Ashford SW   54.4 2 431
4 St Albans SW   59.3 1 230
Women's 4x400m
1 Herts Phoenix SW   4:06.9 4 621 aw
2 Luton SW   4:22.8 3 480
3 Ashford SW   4:35.7 2 377
4 St Albans SW   4:42.9 1 324
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 Luke Whitby U17 Luton 12.3
1500 Anthony Bryan SM Herts Phoenix 6:06.2
1500 Ryan Faulkner U23 Herts Phoenix 4:46.9
SP Sergios Hadjikon U17 Enfield & Haringey 14.26 aw
DT Sergios Hadjikon U17 Enfield & Haringey 29.95 aw
JT Kian Crawford U17 Ashford 30.99 aw
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw
800 Georgia Robin U17 St Albans 2:47.1
800 Naomi Baker U17 St Albans 2:36.4
100 Nicole Lumley U17 Luton 14.2
100 Lauren Myrie-Formstone U20 Luton 13.6
200 Lauren Myrie-Formstone U20 Luton 27.8
100 Zoe Palmer SW Luton 14.9
100 Louise Oliver SW Herts Phoenix 13.8
200 Zoe Palmer SW Luton 30.5
200 Anna Bright U20 Luton 27.3
400 Georgia Robin U17 St Albans 68.7
PV Christine James SW St Albans 1.60
HTW Christine James SW St Albans 17.67
HJ Louise Oliver SW Herts Phoenix 1.35
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Triple Jump 1 Craig Andrew SM Luton 13.71 820
Hammer 1 Jamie Potton-Burrell U20 Luton 55.10 802
Long Jump 1 Craig Andrew SM Luton 6.70 785
100m 1 Eden Davis U17 Herts Phoenix 11.0 769
Javelin 1 Matthew Hill U23 Luton 51.74 746
Javelin 2 Matthew Harris SM Ashford 51.49 743
Women
Javelin 1 Eloise Meakins U23 Herts Phoenix 45.16 867
High Jump 1 Laura Armorgie U20 Herts Phoenix 1.65 799
Hammer 1 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 45.46 797
1500mSc 1 Florence Stansall-Seiller U20 Herts Phoenix 5:09.8 795
Long Jump 1 Shanara Hibbert U23 Luton 5.37 782
800m 1 Megan Steer U23 St Albans 2:17.7 758