Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 East - Round 4 - Dartford - 4 July 2015
Team Score
1 Dartford Harriers   212.5 D
2 Ipswich   187 I
3 Basildon   160.5 N
4 Enfield & Haringey   130 E
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Omari Barton-Ellington SM Enfield & Haringey 11.1 4 736 aw
2 Jay Gibson U20 Ipswich 11.6 3 587 aw
3 Ryan Campbell U17 Dartford Harriers 11.8 2 533 aw
4 Jan Barnard SM Basildon 12.5 1 369
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Darren Corbin SM Enfield & Haringey 11.6 4 587
2 Errol Thompson U20 Ipswich 11.9 3 507
3 Justin Bailey SM Dartford Harriers 12.1 2 458
4 Erskine Peters U17 Basildon 12.5 1 369
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Gavin Lock U23 Enfield & Haringey 22.6 4 716 aw
2 Jay Gibson U20 Ipswich 22.8 3 686 aw
3 Ryan Campbell U17 Dartford Harriers 22.8 2 686 aw
4 Jack Avery SM Basildon 23.8 1 549
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Darren Corbin SM Enfield & Haringey 23.0 4 657 aw
2 Justin Bailey SM Dartford Harriers 23.9 3 536
3 Erskine Peters U17 Basildon 25.0 2 407
Men's A 400m
1 Michael Skee SM Enfield & Haringey 50.3 4 745 aw
2 David Stewart SM Dartford Harriers 51.2 3 692 aw
3 Jack Avery SM Basildon 52.7 2 610 aw
4 Chris Jones U17 Ipswich 65.5 1 136
Men's B 400m
1 James Perry U20 Enfield & Haringey 50.9 4 710 aw
2 George Elliott U20 Basildon 51.7 3 664 aw
3 Alex Atkins SM Dartford Harriers 54.7 2 509
4 Joshua Sugars U20 Ipswich 60.5 1 274
Men's A 800m i
1 Tom Pye SM Enfield & Haringey 1:59.1 4 726 aw
2 Adam Houchell U20 Basildon 2:00.9 3 679 aw
3 Craig Sharp M40 Dartford Harriers 2:04.1 2 600 aw
4 Connor Whiting SM Ipswich 2:16.0 1 358
Men's B 800m
1 James Tydeman SM Basildon 2:01.0 4 676 aw
2 Yuri Zavratchiyski U17 Enfield & Haringey 2:03.1 3 624 aw
3 Alex Cameron SM Dartford Harriers 2:05.1 2 577
4 Dominic Mason U17 Ipswich 2:23.7 1 240
Men's A 1500m
1 Tom Pye SM Enfield & Haringey 4:08.8 4 685 aw
2 George Elliott U20 Basildon 4:14.3 3 625 aw
3 Terry Hawkey SM Dartford Harriers 4:19.1 2 575 aw
4 Connor Whiting SM Ipswich 4:40.8 1 380
Men's B 1500m
1 Tim Dowling U20 Dartford Harriers 4:22.6 4 540 aw
2 Brandon Thorpe U17 Basildon 4:41.9 3 371
3 James Malleson U23 Enfield & Haringey 4:49.9 2 312
4 Joshua Sugars U20 Ipswich 5:01.4 1 238
Men's A 3000m
1 Grant Webb U20 Basildon 9:02.1 4 684 aw
2 Andrew Pickett SM Dartford Harriers 9:05.8 3 665 aw
3 Tom Adams U17 Ipswich 10:00.2 2 422
Men's B 3000m
1 Nick Wood SM Dartford Harriers 9:30.9 4 546
2 Connor Whiting SM Ipswich 10:21.8 3 341
3 Steve Davies U20 Basildon 10:27.8 2 321
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Maxim Hall SM Dartford Harriers 16.2 4 723 aw
2 Israel Nworgu M40 Enfield & Haringey 16.3 3 712 aw
3 Clint Nicholls SM Basildon 17.9 2 553 aw
4 Ben Higgins SM Ipswich 23.4 1 155
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Thomas Howlett U20 Dartford Harriers 16.5 4 691 aw
2 Alwyn Lombaard M40 Enfield & Haringey 18.8 3 472
Men's A 400mH
1 Alex Atkins SM Dartford Harriers 57.5 4 758 aw
2 Ben Higgins SM Ipswich 63.8 3 559
3 Jack Avery SM Basildon 64.1 2 551
Men's B 400mH
1 Jamie Atkins U20 Dartford Harriers 59.3 4 698 aw
2 Dalton Coe SM Ipswich 70.9 3 370
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Alex Milne SM Enfield & Haringey 9:15.7 4 911 aw
2 James Tydeman U20 Basildon 10:30.9 3 633 aw
3 Sam Dowler SM Dartford Harriers 10:53.5 2 560 aw
4 Dalton Coe SM Ipswich 11:56.2 1 383
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Chris Biddle SM Dartford Harriers 10:56.1 4 552 aw
2 Behrooz Moniri SM Enfield & Haringey 11:20.8 3 478
3 Joe Kidd U17 Basildon 12:06.9 2 356
4 Dominic Mason U17 Ipswich 12:57.8 1 244
Men's A High Jump
1 Thomas Howlett U20 Dartford Harriers 1.95 4 794 aw
2 Kieran Kelly U20 Basildon 1.80 3 671 aw
3 Alwyn Lombaard SM Enfield & Haringey 1.80 2 671 aw
4 Harrison Layton U20 Ipswich 1.80 1 671 aw
Men's B High Jump
1 Maxim Hall SM Dartford Harriers 1.80 4 671 aw
2 Clint Nicholls U17 Basildon 1.70 3 589 aw
3 Errol Thompson U20 Ipswich 1.70 2 589 aw
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Stelvio Lemos U23 Enfield & Haringey 4.40 4 821 aw
2 Maxim Hall SM Dartford Harriers 4.10 3 755 aw
3 Clint Nicholls SM Basildon 2.50 2 389
4 Ben Higgins SM Ipswich 1.90 1 244
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Conrad Kalinowski U20 Enfield & Haringey 3.70 4 665 aw
2 Gary Capon U20 Dartford Harriers 2.30 2.5 342
2 Joe Kidd SM Basildon 2.30 2.5 342
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Benson Craven U17 Ipswich 6.15 4   677 aw
2 Alex Lee SM Dartford Harriers 6.06 3   660 aw
3 Samuel Oduro Antwi SM Enfield & Haringey 6.06 2   660 aw
4 Kieran Kelly U20 Basildon 5.39 1   529
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Joe Clark U20 Dartford Harriers 6.00 4   648 aw
2 Errol Thompson U20 Ipswich 5.63 3   576
3 Alwyn Lombaard SM Enfield & Haringey 5.19 2   491
4 Jan Barnard SM Basildon 4.13 1   289
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Thomas Howlett SM Dartford Harriers 13.15 4   766 aw
2 Alwyn Lombaard SM Enfield & Haringey 11.06 3   552
3 Ben Higgins SM Ipswich 10.71 2   514
4 Brandon Thorpe U17 Basildon 7.22 1   56
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Alex Lee SM Dartford Harriers 11.90 4   640 aw
2 Chris Jones U17 Ipswich 10.66 3   509
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Maxim Hall SM Dartford Harriers 12.64 4 736 aw
2 Archie Leeming U20 Basildon 11.89 3 688 aw
3 David Hughes M40 Ipswich 10.61 2 602 aw
4 Jake Burwood U23 Enfield & Haringey 10.25 1 576 aw
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Luke Beard U20 Basildon 10.78 4 613 aw
2 Scott Harvey M40 Dartford Harriers 9.99 3 557
3 Michael Davis SM Ipswich 8.45 2 438
4 Sam Moylan M50 Enfield & Haringey 8.09 1 407
Men's A Discus
1 Jonathan Magbadelo U20 Dartford Harriers 42.39 4 749 aw
2 Jake Burwood U23 Enfield & Haringey 34.95 3 638 aw
3 David Hughes M40 Ipswich 30.96 2 572 aw
4 Clint Nicholls SM Basildon 27.00 1 502
Men's B Discus
1 Maxim Hall SM Dartford Harriers 37.65 4 680 aw
2 Oliver Thompson SM Ipswich 27.76 3 516
3 Luke Beard U20 Basildon 26.71 2 496 aw
4 Amirreza Zarel M45 Enfield & Haringey 25.89 1 481
Men's A Hammer
1 Oliver Thompson SM Ipswich 48.90 4 742 aw
2 Scott Harvey M40 Dartford Harriers 34.65 3 587 aw
3 Sam Moylan M50 Enfield & Haringey 25.63 2 468
4 Luke Beard U20 Basildon 25.51 1 467 aw
Men's B Hammer
1 Michael Davis SM Ipswich 33.81 4 576 aw
2 Paul Searing M50 Dartford Harriers 30.20 3 531 aw
3 Jake Burwood U23 Enfield & Haringey 21.63 2 408
Men's A Javelin
1 Marshall Childs SM Ipswich 60.76 4 857 aw
2 Maxim Hall SM Dartford Harriers 57.95 3 823 aw
3 Luke Beard U20 Basildon 41.24 2 608 aw
4 A J Kikwera SM Enfield & Haringey 40.83 1 602 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 Joe Clark U20 Dartford Harriers 37.20 4 551 aw
2 Sam Moylan M50 Enfield & Haringey 32.06 3 476 aw
3 Harry Smith SM Basildon 31.92 2 473
4 David Hughes M40 Ipswich 31.61 1 469
Men's 4x100m
1 Enfield & Haringey SM   45.2 4 475
2 Ipswich SM   46.5 3 375
3 Basildon SM   49.3 2 203
Men's 4x400m
1 Enfield & Haringey SM   3:26.4 4 602
2 Dartford Harriers SM   3:28.5 3 568
3 Basildon SM   3:39.2 2 407
4 Ipswich SM   4:02.8 1 151
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Vicky Oshunremi U20 Basildon 13.0 4 644 aw
2 Mary Martin SW Enfield & Haringey 13.1 3 624 aw
3 Ataylia Clarke U17 Ipswich 13.2 2 604 aw
4 Hannah Sutton SW Dartford Harriers 13.4 1 565
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Chantelle Kilpatrick U20 Ipswich 13.4 4 565
2 Sophie Mullings U17 Basildon 13.6 3 527
3 Kirsty Taylor W40 Dartford Harriers 14.6 2 363
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Georgina Malster SW Ipswich 26.1 4 695 aw
2 Mary Martin U20 Enfield & Haringey 26.5 3 655 aw
3 Hannah Sutton SW Dartford Harriers 27.4 2 571
4 Isobel Ives U20 Basildon 27.8 1 536
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Ataylia Clarke U17 Ipswich 27.6 4 553
2 Claire Capon SW Dartford Harriers 28.0 3 519
3 Martine Bomb SW Enfield & Haringey 28.3 2 494
4 Georgia Sleep U20 Basildon 31.5 1 275
Women's A 400m
1 Kaylee Dodd U20 Basildon 58.7 4 732 aw
2 Bonnie Maugey U20 Dartford Harriers 64.1 3 534 aw
3 Chloe Godbold U17 Ipswich 64.1 2 534 aw
Women's B 400m
1 Megan Rapley U20 Basildon 62.0 4 607 aw
2 Elizabeth Welbourn W55 Ipswich 72.8 3 285 aw
3 Stacy Taylor W35 Dartford Harriers 74.7 2 241
Women's A 800m
1 Isobel Ives U20 Basildon 2:20.3 4 715 aw
2 Rebecca Wilby U20 Dartford Harriers 2:27.0 3 608 aw
3 Kirsty Thorndyke SW Ipswich 2:49.1 2 319
Women's B 800m
1 Dee Dadswell W35 Dartford Harriers 2:36.4 4 473
2 Greta Supinaite U20 Ipswich 2:50.7 3 302
Women's A 1500m
1 Kaylee Dodd U20 Basildon 4:33.7 4 836 aw
2 Chloe Sharp U17 Dartford Harriers 4:35.2 3 823 aw
3 Kirsty Thorndyke SW Ipswich 6:04.3 2 245
Women's B 1500m
1 Rebecca Wilby U20 Dartford Harriers 5:08.3 4 568
2 Meagan Cross U17 Basildon 5:37.8 3 381
3 Leanne Thorndyke SW Ipswich 6:13.4 2 205
Women's A 5000m
1 Anna Whitfield SW Basildon 19:16.7 4 629 aw
2 Claire Reeves SW Dartford Harriers 19:21.8 3 619 aw
3 Alice Goodwin U20 Ipswich 20:57.3 2 455
Women's B 5000m
1 Stephanie Woods W45 Dartford Harriers 22:26.5 4 324
2 Mandy Godbold W45 Ipswich 25:42.2 3 111
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Martine Bomb SW Enfield & Haringey 15.7 4 738 aw
2 Katy Sealy SW Ipswich 15.9 3 718 aw
3 Claire Capon SW Dartford Harriers 16.7 2 641 aw
4 Georgia Sleep U20 Basildon 17.8 1 542 aw
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Kerry Kinsey SW Ipswich 18.8 4 458
2 Kim Taylor W35 Dartford Harriers 19.6 3 396
3 Janine Phillips U20 Basildon 21.1 2 290
Women's A 400mH
1 Martine Bomb SW Enfield & Haringey 67.1 4 718 aw
2 Hannah Sutton SW Dartford Harriers 74.7 3 521
3 Janine Phillips U20 Basildon 81.9 2 358
4 Holly Aston U17 Ipswich 89.7 1 209
Women's B 400mH
1 Hayley Todd SW Ipswich 75.6 4 499
2 Claire Capon SW Dartford Harriers 76.7 3 473
3 Sophie Davies U17 Basildon 80.1 2 396
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Megan Rapley U17 Basildon 5:53.2 4 593 aw
2 Bonnie Maugey U20 Dartford Harriers 6:21.8 3 477 aw
3 Holly Aston U17 Ipswich 7:48.0 2 205
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Laura Kidd U20 Basildon 6:09.5 4 525 aw
2 Mandy Godbold W45 Ipswich 7:56.4 3 185
Women's A High Jump
1 Lauren Grubb U17 Ipswich 1.58 4 724 aw
2 Jasmine Anderson U17 Dartford Harriers 1.30 3 424
Women's B High Jump
1 Holly Aston U17 Ipswich 1.35 4 478
2 Teresa Eades W55 Dartford Harriers 1.30 3 424 aw
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Emma Martin U17 Enfield & Haringey 2.80 4 615 aw
2 Teresa Eades W55 Dartford Harriers 2.50 3 533 aw
3 Sophie Godbold U20 Ipswich 1.30 2 183
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Anne Thacker W55 Dartford Harriers 1.70 4 305 aw
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Katy Sealy SW Ipswich 5.22 4   746 aw
2 Mae Bullman U20 Basildon 4.92 3   674 aw
3 Vanessa Elver U17 Dartford Harriers 4.60 2   598 aw
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Georgina Malster SW Ipswich 5.21 4   743 aw
2 Vicky Oshunremi U20 Basildon 4.71 3   624 aw
3 Jasmine Anderson U17 Dartford Harriers 4.31 2   530
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Vicky Oshunremi U20 Basildon 10.56 4   704 aw
2 Vanessa Elver U17 Dartford Harriers 9.94 3   634 aw
3 Hayley Todd U17 Ipswich 8.63 2   484
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Megan Rapley U20 Basildon 9.69 4   606 aw
2 Jasmine Anderson U17 Dartford Harriers 9.40 3   573 aw
3 Sophie Godbold U20 Ipswich 7.33 2   328
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Margaret  Alphonsi SW Enfield & Haringey 10.68 4 732 aw
2 Jemma Pemberton U20 Basildon 9.80 3 674 aw
3 Lana Fulcher U17 Ipswich 9.10 2 626 aw
4 Anne Thacker W55 Dartford Harriers 7.66 1 518 aw
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Felicia Rudolfi SW Enfield & Haringey 9.86 4 678 aw
2 Kerry Kinsey SW Ipswich 8.19 3 559
3 Katherine Ellis U20 Basildon 8.08 2 551 aw
4 Kim Taylor W35 Dartford Harriers 6.47 1 418
Women's A Discus
1 Kerry Kinsey SW Ipswich 27.01 4 626 aw
2 Anne Thacker W55 Dartford Harriers 23.56 3 568 aw
3 Jemma Pemberton U20 Basildon 22.46 2 548
4 Felicia Rudolfi SW Enfield & Haringey 22.11 1 541
Women's B Discus
1 Lana Fulcher U17 Ipswich 24.61 4 586 aw
2 Katherine Ellis U20 Basildon 16.24 3 417
3 Kirsty Taylor W40 Dartford Harriers 12.86 2 323
Women's A Hammer
1 Lana Fulcher U17 Ipswich 40.36 4 737 aw
2 Claire Capon SW Dartford Harriers 35.85 3 681 aw
3 Katherine Ellis U20 Basildon 24.04 2 515 aw
4 Felicia Rudolfi SW Enfield & Haringey 21.67 1 476
Women's B Hammer
1 Kerry Kinsey SW Ipswich 32.28 4 634 aw
2 Stacy Taylor W35 Dartford Harriers 25.51 3 538 aw
3 Jemma Pemberton U20 Basildon 20.76 2 461
Women's A Javelin
1 Katy Sealy SW Ipswich 37.37 4 773 aw
2 Felicia Rudolfi SW Enfield & Haringey 37.15 3 770 aw
3 Jemma Pemberton U20 Basildon 30.38 2 678 aw
4 Kirsty Taylor W40 Dartford Harriers 22.71 1 556
Women's B Javelin
1 Greta Supinaite U20 Ipswich 28.30 4 647 aw
2 Katherine Ellis U20 Basildon 25.40 3 601 aw
3 Kayleigh Saward SW Dartford Harriers 20.56 2 517
Women's 4x100m
1 Ipswich SW   50.8 4 609 aw
2 Dartford Harriers SW   53.7 3 464
3 Basildon SW   56.1 2 355
Women's 4x400m
1 Basildon SW   4:16.4 4 535
2 Ipswich SW   4:17.0 3 530
3 Dartford Harriers SW   4:42.5 2 327
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 4 Dale Powell  SM Enfield & Haringey 2:10.8
HJ Chris Jones U17 Ipswich 1.75 aw
HT David Hughes M40 Ipswich 29.54 aw
DT Michael Davis SM Ipswich 24.66
TJ John Wooller M40 Ipswich 7.58
3000 9 Joe Payne  U20 Basildon 11:09.4
SP Harry Smeth U20 Basildon 9.97
800 5 John Kennedy  SM Dartford Harriers 2:14.0
200 6 Jan Barnard  SM Basildon 25.5
100 4 Soloman Sulaiman  U17 Dartford Harriers 12.2
200 4 Soloman Sulaiman  U17 Dartford Harriers 24.5 aw
4x100 4 - SM Dartford Harriers 227.5
1500 4 Yuri Zavratchiyski  U17 Enfield & Haringey 4:19.9 aw
400 3 Adrian Richards  SM Enfield & Haringey 52.1 aw
400 5 Dale Powell  SM Enfield & Haringey 56.1
200 3 Rohan Dyer  SM Enfield & Haringey 24.2
3000 8 Huntley Roberts  SM Dartford Harriers 10:39.4
3000 3 Sergiu Gaiduc  SM Dartford Harriers 9:20.9 aw
JT Samuel Antwi U17 Enfield & Haringey 29.94 aw
1500 8 Connor Burford  U20 Dartford Harriers 4:47.6
DT Samuel Antwi U17 Enfield & Haringey 19.93 aw
DT A J Kikwera SM Enfield & Haringey 20.37
DT Pat Teape  M45 Enfield & Haringey 32.71 aw
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw
200 2 Destiny Minors  U17 Ipswich 28.1
100 3 Keeley Whitlock  U20 Ipswich 14.3
200 3 Keeley Whitlock  U20 Ipswich 28.5
100 4 Yvonne Holmes  W50 Ipswich 15.0 aw
200 5 Yvonne Holmes  W50 Ipswich 31.2 aw
SPW Yvonne Holmes W50 Ipswich 6.21
100 2 Lauren Grubb  U17 Ipswich 13.7
100 1 Hannah James  SW Ipswich 12.7 aw
200 1 Chantelle Kilpatrick  U20 Ipswich 27.1 aw
100HW 2 Hayley Todd SW Ipswich 19.3
JTW Anne Thacker (500g) W55 Dartford Harriers 23.42 aw
DTW Crystal Maugey SW Dartford Harriers 13.85
JTW Crystal Maugey SW Dartford Harriers 13.31
SPW Claire Capon SW Dartford Harriers 7.71
5000 5 Jess Dando SW Dartford Harriers 23:25.0
200 4 Janene Phillips  SW Basildon 30.4
Man of the Match Awards
Men
3000mSc 1 Alex Milne SM Enfield & Haringey 9:15.7 911
Javelin 1 Marshall Childs SM Ipswich 60.76 857
Javelin 2 Maxim Hall SM Dartford Harriers 57.95 823
Pole Vault 1 Stelvio Lemos U23 Enfield & Haringey 4.40 821
High Jump 1 Thomas Howlett U20 Dartford Harriers 1.95 794
Triple Jump 1 Thomas Howlett SM Dartford Harriers 13.15 766
Women
1500m 1 Kaylee Dodd U20 Basildon 4:33.7 836
1500m 2 Chloe Sharp U17 Dartford Harriers 4:35.2 823
Javelin 1 Katy Sealy SW Ipswich 37.37 773
Javelin 2 Felicia Rudolfi SW Enfield & Haringey 37.15 770
Long Jump 1 Katy Sealy SW Ipswich 5.22 746
Long Jump 1 Georgina Malster SW Ipswich 5.21 743