Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 East - Round 3 - Eltham - 20 June 2015
Team Score
1 Croydon Harriers   210 Z
2 Ashford   193 A
3 Ipswich   171 I
4 Cambridge Harriers   136 M
Men's A 100m Wind= -1.1
1 Tyrese Johnson-Fisher U17 Croydon Harriers 11.01 4 765 aw
2 Joseph Alason U20 Cambridge Harriers 11.29 3 677 aw
3 Jay Gibson U20 Ipswich 11.38 2 650 aw
4 Lewis Smith U20 Ashford 11.78 1 538
Men's B 100m Wind= -0.5
1 Wade Thompson SM Cambridge Harriers 11.19 4 708 aw
2 Kieran Eland U20 Ashford 11.73 3 552
3 Dylon Gordon U17 Croydon Harriers 11.83 2 525 aw
4 Joe Ford U17 Ipswich 12.83 1 303
Men's A 200m Wind= -1.0
1 George Huxley U23 Ashford 22.97 4 661 aw
2 Joseph Alason U20 Cambridge Harriers 23.03 3 653 aw
3 Jay Gibson U20 Ipswich 23.06 2 649 aw
4 Tyrese Johnson-Fisher U17 Croydon Harriers 23.84 1 544 aw
Men's B 200m Wind= -1.3
1 Omari Markland Montgomery SM Cambridge Harriers 23.13 4 639 aw
2 Tom Powell SM Ipswich 24.15 3 505
3 Robert Banks U20 Ashford 24.19 2 500
4 Chris Collins-Ahoozan U17 Croydon Harriers 24.46 1 468 aw
Men's A 400m
1 Harvey Stainthorpe U20 Croydon Harriers 51.93 4 651 aw
2 George Huxley U23 Ashford 51.97 3 649 aw
3 George Burkett SM Cambridge Harriers 54.10 2 538
4 Sam Allen U20 Ipswich 56.03 1 448
Men's B 400m
1 Peter Banks  U17 Ashford 52.82 4 603 aw
2 Matthew Pepper U20 Croydon Harriers 54.42 3 523
3 Henry Milldown U17 Ipswich 54.64 2 512 aw
4 Andy Knight SM Cambridge Harriers 54.76 1 506
Men's A 800m
1 Patrick Lucas U20 Croydon Harriers 1:58.77 4 734 aw
2 Joe Briault U20 Ashford 2:00.81 3 682 aw
3 Sam Allen U20 Ipswich 2:01.55 2 661 aw
4 George Burkett SM Cambridge Harriers 2:02.31 1 644 aw
Men's B 800m
1 Kieron Connor U17 Croydon Harriers 1:59.25 4 721 aw
2 Henry Milldown U17 Ipswich 2:01.74 3 659 aw
3 Matthew Hogben SM Ashford 2:07.94 2 515
4 Kieron Harmsworth U17 Cambridge Harriers 2:15.90 1 360
Men's A 1500m
1 Dean Lacy SM Cambridge Harriers 4:27.25 4 495
2 Kieran Eland U20 Ashford 4:27.85 3 491
3 Jake English U23 Croydon Harriers 4:28.14 2 488
4 Joshua Thompson U20 Ipswich 4:31.59 1 456
Men's B 1500m
1 Joe Briault U20 Ashford 4:29.03 4 480
2 Andrew Sheridan SM Cambridge Harriers 4:31.16 3 460
3 Rob Spalding U20 Croydon Harriers 4:38.14 2 401
4 Alex Tripp U17 Ipswich 4:39.09 1 393
Men's A 5000m
1 Peter Chambers U23 Croydon Harriers 15:32.53 4 718 aw
2 Dean Lacy SM Cambridge Harriers 15:36.60 3 707 aw
3 John Millar U20 Ipswich 15:40.23 2 696 aw
4 Matthew Hogben SM Ashford 17:44.93 1 386
Men's B 5000m
1 Rob Jackaman SM Cambridge Harriers 15:55.41 4 654 aw
2 Jake English U23 Croydon Harriers 16:33.22 3 554 aw
3 Joshua Sugars U20 Ipswich 19:35.97 2 182
4 Peter Le Rossignol SM Ashford 21:50.40 1 33
Men's A 110mH Wind= -0.2
1 Matthew Harris SM Ashford 16.30 4 712 aw
2 James Eccles SM Croydon Harriers 21.35 3 276
3 Ben Higgins SM Ipswich 21.41 2 272
Men's B 110mH Wind= -0.2
1 Peter Davey M40 Ashford 16.84 4 656 aw
2 0 SM Ipswich 24.45 3 106
3 Matthew Kiernan SM Croydon Harriers 25.92 2 53
Men's A 400mH
1 Lewis Smith U20 Ashford 58.65 4 719 aw
2 Ben Higgins SM Ipswich 60.86 3 648 aw
3 James Eccles SM Croydon Harriers 68.21 2 437
Men's B 400mH
1 Peter Davey M40 Ashford 63.01 4 583 aw
2 Michael Fuller SM Ipswich 64.20 3 548
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Theo Passmore U20 Ipswich 6:12.55 4 841 aw
2 Andy Robertson SM Ashford 7:09.69 3 520
3 Kieron Connor U17 Croydon Harriers 7:58.28 2 311
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 John Millar U20 Ipswich 6:14.86 4 827 aw
2 Matthew Kiernan SM Croydon Harriers 8:04.57 3 288
3 Peter Le Rossignol SM Ashford 9:31.40 2 65
Men's A High Jump
1 Matthew Smiley SM Ashford 1.80 4 671 aw
2 Ben Stanbury U20 Cambridge Harriers 1.80 3 671 aw
3 Cuthbert Assan U17 Croydon Harriers 1.65 2 547 aw
4 Michael Fuller SM Ipswich 1.60 1 506
Men's B High Jump
1 Emmanuel Thomas U17 Croydon Harriers 1.60 4 506
2 Jack Huxley U20 Ashford 1.60 3 506
3 Jay Gibson U20 Ipswich 1.25 2 215
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Luke Williams SM Ashford 3.80 4 688 aw
2 Sam Haswell U20 Croydon Harriers 3.20 3 552 aw
3 Ben Stanbury U20 Cambridge Harriers 2.80 2 460 aw
4 Ben Higgins SM Ipswich 1.40 1 117
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Alex Wharfe SM Ashford 3.80 4 688 aw
2 Emmanuel Thomas U17 Croydon Harriers 2.80 3 460 aw
3 Michael Fuller SM Ipswich 1.40 2 117
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Matt Smiley SM Ashford 6.01 4   650 aw
2 Basit Bakare U17 Cambridge Harriers 5.66 3   582 aw
3 Michael Fuller SM Ipswich 5.31 2   514
4 Emmanuel Thomas U17 Croydon Harriers 4.78 1   412
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Ashley Buckman U20 Ashford 5.87 4   623 aw
2 Joseph Shepherd U17 Cambridge Harriers 5.46 3   543 aw
3 Ben Higgins SM Ipswich 5.07 2   468
4 Cuthbert Assan U17 Croydon Harriers 4.26 1   313
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Ashley Buckman U20 Ashford 12.92 4   743 aw
2 Joseph Shepherd U17 Cambridge Harriers 11.38 3   586 aw
3 James Eccles SM Croydon Harriers 10.98 2   544
4 Joshua Thompson U20 Ipswich 10.59 1   501
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Steve Lake M40 Ashford 11.34 4   582 aw
2 Ben Higgins SM Ipswich 10.21 3   459
3 Cuthbert Assan U17 Croydon Harriers 9.66 2   396
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Andy Kruszewski M50 Cambridge Harriers 11.73 4 678 aw
2 Matthew Harris SM Ashford 11.53 3 664 aw
3 Omar Reid U20 Croydon Harriers 10.52 2 595 aw
4 Ben Higgins SM Ipswich 9.45 1 517
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Ben Roberts  SM Ashford 9.69 4 535
2 Andrew Milner SM Croydon Harriers 8.33 3 427
3 Michael Davis SM Ipswich 8.06 2 404
Men's A Discus
1 Omar Reid U20 Croydon Harriers 40.43 4 721 aw
2 Matthew Harris SM Ashford 39.94 3 714 aw
3 Andy Kruszewski M50 Cambridge Harriers 36.66 2 664 aw
4 Michael Davis SM Ipswich 24.44 1 452
Men's B Discus
1 Giacomo Spagnoli U20 Croydon Harriers 29.10 4 540 aw
2 Ben Roberts  SM Ashford 27.12 3 504
3 Jake Toryden SM Cambridge Harriers 24.64 2 456
4 Michael Fuller SM Ipswich 22.23 1 406
Men's A Hammer
1 Yusuf Erol SM Croydon Harriers 34.61 4 586 aw
2 Michael Davis SM Ipswich 34.29 3 582 aw
3 Jake Toryden U17 Cambridge Harriers 19.37 2 370 aw
4 Matthew Harris SM Ashford 13.96 1 264
Men's B Hammer
1 Ben Higgins SM Ipswich 29.27 4 519 aw
2 Chris King M60 Croydon Harriers 23.31 3 434
3 Peter Le Rossignol SM Ashford 12.22 2 221
Men's A Javelin
1 Matthew Harris SM Ashford 55.15 4 789 aw
2 Richmond Baah SM Croydon Harriers 47.64 3 694 aw
3 Michael Fuller SM Ipswich 45.87 2 671 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 Giacomo Spagnoli U20 Croydon Harriers 38.59 4 571 aw
2 Luke Williams SM Ashford 35.84 3 532
3 Ben Higgins SM Ipswich 33.59 2 499
Men's 4x100m
1 Cambridge Harriers SM   43.48 4 626 aw
2 Croydon Harriers SM   44.45 3 538
3 Ashford SM   47.13 2 332
4 Ipswich SM   47.75 1 292
Men's 4x400m
1 Ashford SM   3:33.97 4 481
2 Croydon Harriers SM   3:35.69 3 456
3 Ipswich SM   3:42.65 2 361
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Twinelle Hopeson SW Croydon Harriers 12.39 4 778 aw
2 Eldece Emery U17 Ipswich 12.66 3 717 aw
3 Ellie Gooding  U20 Ashford 13.69 2 511
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Chantelle Kilpatrick U20 Ipswich 13.08 4 628 aw
2 Mia Rodney  U17 Cambridge Harriers 13.23 3 598 aw
3 Mariah Banton U20 Ashford 13.78 2 495
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Eldece Emery U17 Ipswich 25.64 4 742 aw
2 Shekinah George lawal  U20 Cambridge Harriers 27.44 3 567
3 Chanice Gordon U17 Croydon Harriers 27.57 2 556
4 Ellie Gooding  U20 Ashford 29.05 1 436
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Sonyce Archer U17 Croydon Harriers 27.57 4 556
2 Keeley Whitlock U20 Ipswich 27.94 3 524
3 Mariah Banton U20 Ashford 28.63 2 468
4 Emily Gelder W35 Cambridge Harriers 30.59 1 330
Women's A 400m
1 Stevie Lawrence U20 Croydon Harriers 60.96 4 645 aw
2 Chloe Godbold U17 Ipswich 62.04 3 605 aw
3 Natalie Whiskin SW Ashford 65.40 2 491
4 Sophie Fenner  U17 Cambridge Harriers 71.73 1 311
Women's B 400m
1 Emily Gelder W35 Cambridge Harriers 67.63 4 422
2 Lauren Ramsey U20 Ipswich 74.23 3 252
3 Becky Dyer SW Ashford 85.20 2 70
4 Radhika Shan W35 Croydon Harriers 88.39 1 39
Women's A 800m
1 Molly Hawkins SW Cambridge Harriers 2:29.34 4 573
2 Abigail Rose U17 Ipswich 2:30.83 3 552
3 Candy Hawkins  W40 Ashford 2:44.94 2 367
4 Jennifer Beecroft SW Croydon Harriers 3:02.64 1 189
Women's B 800m
1 Amelia Waters U17 Cambridge Harriers 2:51.36 4 295
2 Greta Supinaite U20 Ipswich 2:53.31 3 275
3 Becky Dyer SW Ashford 3:05.83 2 164
4 Radhika Shan W35 Croydon Harriers 3:33.25 1 22
Women's A 1500m
1 Abigail Rose U17 Ipswich 5:13.01 4 536 aw
2 Eryn Lovell SW Croydon Harriers 5:42.07 3 357
3 Sophie Fenner  U17 Cambridge Harriers 5:58.44 2 272
4 Natalie Whiskin SW Ashford 6:28.41 1 147
Women's B 1500m
1 Anna Corby U17 Croydon Harriers 5:44.93 4 341
2 Kirsty Thorndyke SW Ipswich 6:00.67 3 261
3 Tilly Cosgrove  U17 Cambridge Harriers 6:00.78 2 261
4 Becky Dyer SW Ashford 7:06.26 1 44
Women's A 3000m
1 Lucy Marlow  SW Cambridge Harriers 10:46.59 4 639 aw
2 Eryn Lovell SW Croydon Harriers 11:53.18 3 427
3 Candy Hawkins  W40 Ashford 12:12.78 2 373
4 Leanne Thorndyke SW Ipswich 13:37.83 1 178
Women's B 3000m
1 Anna Corby U17 Croydon Harriers 12:23.48 4 344
2 Becky Dyer SW Ashford 14:00.31 3 138
3 Mandy Godbold W45 Ipswich 14:18.55 2 110
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Twinelle Hopeson SW Croydon Harriers 15.11 4 798 aw
2 Katy Sealy SW Ipswich 15.71 3 737 aw
3 Ellie Gooding  U20 Ashford 16.30 2 679 aw
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Natalie Whiskin SW Ashford 19.87 4 376
2 Zoe Fossett U23 Croydon Harriers 21.37 3 273
3 Greta Supinaite U20 Ipswich 24.64 2 101
Women's A 400mH
1 Kemi Ajose U20 Cambridge Harriers 69.70 4 648 aw
2 Natalie Whiskin SW Ashford 71.73 3 595 aw
3 Holly Aston U17 Ipswich 86.00 2 276
4 Jennifer Beecroft SW Croydon Harriers 95.17 1 125
Women's B 400mH
1 Amy Dowsett SW Croydon Harriers 102.64 4 39
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Molly Hawkins U17 Cambridge Harriers 8:00.37 4 545 aw
2 Candy Hawkins  W40 Ashford 9:13.56 3 285
3 Holly Aston U17 Ipswich 9:58.07 2 169
4 Amy Dowsett SW Croydon Harriers 11:18.17 1 39
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Emily Gelder W35 Cambridge Harriers 8:46.04 4 372
2 Becky Dyer SW Ashford 10:12.78 3 138
3 Mandy Godbold W45 Ipswich 10:37.80 2 92
Women's A High Jump
1 Debra Martin U23 Ashford 1.70 4 852 aw
2 Molly Hawkins U17 Cambridge Harriers 1.45 3 585 aw
3 Stevie Lawrence U20 Croydon Harriers 1.45 2 585
4 Holly Aston U17 Ipswich 1.35 1 478
Women's B High Jump
1 Katie Hamilton SW Ashford 1.45 4 585
2 Destiny Minors U17 Ipswich 1.25 3 371
3 Amelia Waters U17 Cambridge Harriers 1.10 2 212
4 Linda Oxlade W60 Croydon Harriers 0.90 1 2
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Zoe Fosssett U23 Croydon Harriers 2.65 4 574 aw
2 Sophie Godbold U20 Ipswich 1.32 3 189
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Stevie Lawrence U20 Croydon Harriers 2.20 4 450
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Sonyce Archer U17 Croydon Harriers 5.12 4   722 aw
2 Rachel Ryan U20 Ipswich 4.93 3   676 aw
3 Connie ward  U17 Cambridge Harriers 4.36 2   542
4 Katie Hamilton SW Ashford 4.25 1   516
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Atlanta Lucas U17 Cambridge Harriers 3.60 4   365
2 Irene Afriye U20 Croydon Harriers 3.59 3   363
3 Destiny Minors U17 Ipswich 3.52 2   347
4 Jemma Coales U17 Ashford 3.50 1   342
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Rachel Ryan U20 Ipswich 11.36 4   792 aw
2 Zoe Fosssett U23 Croydon Harriers 8.22 3   436
3 Katie Hamilton SW Ashford 7.98 2   407
4 Atlanta Lucas U17 Cambridge Harriers 7.58 1   359
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Chantelle Kilpatrick U20 Ipswich 10.58 4   706 aw
2 Jemma Coales SW Ashford 7.20 3   312
3 Linda Oxlade U20 Croydon Harriers 4.79 2   0
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Tamara Reid U20 Croydon Harriers 10.03 4 690 aw
2 Lana Fulcher U17 Ipswich 9.45 3 650 aw
3 Anika Olalere U17 Cambridge Harriers 8.47 2 580 aw
4 Mariah Banton U20 Ashford 6.90 1 456
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Saskia Navratnam U20 Croydon Harriers 8.50 4 583 aw
2 Lauren Ramsey U20 Ipswich 6.31 3 403
3 Rebecca Cock U20 Ashford 5.67 2 341
4 Xanine Powell  W35 Cambridge Harriers 5.14 1 284
Women's A Discus
1 Saskia Navratnam U20 Croydon Harriers 32.55 4 708 aw
2 Lana Fulcher U17 Ipswich 28.89 3 655 aw
3 Anika Olalere  U17 Cambridge Harriers 27.79 2 638 aw
4 Rebecca Cock U20 Ashford 22.76 1 553
Women's B Discus
1 Tamara Reid U20 Croydon Harriers 30.76 4 683 aw
2 Natalie Whiskin SW Ashford 18.54 3 470
3 Natalie Mann  SW Cambridge Harriers 13.04 2 328
4 Sophie Godbold U20 Ipswich 10.91 1 252
Women's A Hammer
1 Lana Fulcher U17 Ipswich 43.41 4 773 aw
2 Emma Fossett U20 Croydon Harriers 36.24 3 686 aw
3 Sophie Fenner  U17 Cambridge Harriers 27.20 2 563 aw
4 Katie Hamilton SW Ashford 17.10 1 395
Women's B Hammer
1 Tamara Reid U20 Croydon Harriers 35.45 4 676 aw
2 Tilly Cosgrove  U17 Cambridge Harriers 21.82 3 479 aw
3 Becky Dyer SW Ashford 12.26 2 291
4 Lauren Ramsey U20 Ipswich 9.54 1 218
Women's A Javelin
1 Emma Fossett U20 Croydon Harriers 35.77 4 752 aw
2 Greta Supinaite U20 Ipswich 24.96 3 594
3 Jemma Coales U17 Ashford 24.72 2 590 aw
4 Natalie Mann  SW Cambridge Harriers 18.27 1 473
Women's B Javelin
1 Zoe Fosssett U23 Croydon Harriers 27.75 4 638 aw
2 Rebecca Cock U20 Ashford 16.71 3 440
3 Tilly Cosgrove  U17 Cambridge Harriers 13.98 2 376
4 Sophie Godbold U20 Ipswich 13.78 1 371
Women's 4x100m
1 Croydon Harriers SW   50.52 4 624 aw
2 Ipswich SW   51.88 3 553 aw
3 Ashford SW   53.29 2 483
Women's 4x400m
1 Ashford SW   4:21.02  4 495
2 Croydon Harriers SW   4:25.02 3 462
3 Ipswich SW   4:41.42 2 335
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 2 Elias Balogun U20 Cambridge Harriers 11.14 -1.1 aw
100 5 Matteo Okogie U17 Cambridge Harriers 11.50 -1.1 aw
100 1 Tobi Essan U20 Cambrige Harriers 11.54 +0.9 aw
100 2 Oje Izirein SM Croydon Harriers 11.86 +0.9
100 3 Rory Edwards Bennett U17 Croydon Harriers 12.00 +0.9 aw
100 4 Callum Gordon U17 Cambridge harriers 12.07 +0.9
100 1 Rhys Francis U20 S Factor 11.39 +1.8 aw
100 2 Eghosa Evbosommon U17 Cambridge harriers 11.50 +1.8 aw
100 3 Samson Chinaka SM Croydon Harriers 11.60 +1.8
100 4 Robert Banks U20 Ashford 12.10 +1.8
100 1 Shanard jackson U17 Croydon Harriers 11.74 +0.8 aw
100 2 Capre Cale U17 Croydon Harriers 11.98 +0.8 aw
100 3 Luke Williams SM Ashford 12.27 +0.8
100 4 Christopher Warner U17 Croydon Harriers 12.60 +0.8
100 5 Emmanuel Majidos-Sanos U17 Croydon Harriers 12.68 +0.8
200 4 Tobi Ogunjimi U20 Cambridge Harriers 23.33 -1.0 aw
200 5 Eghosa Evbosommon U17 Cambrige Harriers 23.38 -1.0 aw
200 2 Rhys Francis U20 S Factor 23.74 -1.3 aw
200 3 Peter Banks U17 Ashford 24.01 -1.3 aw
200 1 Matteo Okogie U17 Cambridge Harriers 24.05 -1.3 aw
200 2 Oje Izerein SM Croydon Harriers 24.28 -1.3
200 3 Javone Walcott U17 Cambridge Harriers 25.20 -1.3
200 4 Roderick Cookey U20 Cambridge Harriers 31.27 -1.3
200 5 Eri Campbell M45 40.72 -1.3
400 5 Harri Bohorun U20 Cambridge Harriers 61.45
400 6 Eri Campbell SM 85.51
400 6 Marshall Smith U17 Ashford 59.01
800 8 Reece Miles U17 Cambridge Harriers 2:12.83
800 10 John Cristopher U17 Cambridge Harriers 2:42.4
1500 9 Dane Lawrence U17 Croydon Harriers 4:50.55
5000 7 Neil Aikman M40 Croydon Harriers 18:48.89
5000 9 Colin Oxlade M55 Croydon Harriers 20:17.81
LJ Jake Toryden U17 Cambridge Harriers 4.78
LJ Roderick Cookey U20 Cambridge Harriers 2.60
JT Andrew Milner SM Croydon Harriers 35.10
JT Greg Duggan SM Croydon Harriers 26.42
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw
100 3 Janae Duporte-Clarke U17 Ipswich 13.24 -1.3 aw
100 4 Keeley Whitlock U20 Ipswich 13.88 -0.9
100 6 yvonne Holmes W50 Ipswich 13.50 aw
200 4 Destiny Minors U17 Ipswich 28.71 -1.3
200 6 Yvonne Holmes W50 Ipswich 31.98 -1.3 aw
200 5 Elizabeth Welborn W50 Ipswich 31.09 -1.3 aw
2000SCW 2 Nicola Richmond W40 Herne Hill Harriers 8:34.97
LJ Kirsty Fuggle SW Croydon Harriers 3.95
SPW Alice Campbell SW Croydon Harriers 5.00
TJ Janae Duporte Clarke SW Ipswich 10.73 aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men
2000mSc 1 Theo Passmore U20 Ipswich 6:12.55 841
2000mSc 1 John Millar U20 Ipswich 6:14.86 827
Javelin 1 Matthew Harris SM Ashford 55.15 789
100m 1 Tyrese Johnson-Fisher U17 Croydon Harriers 11.01 765
Triple Jump 1 Ashley Buckman U20 Ashford 12.92 743
800m 1 Patrick Lucas U20 Croydon Harriers 1:58.77 734
Women
High Jump 1 Debra Martin U23 Ashford 1.70 852
100mH 1 Twinelle Hopeson SW Croydon Harriers 15.11 798
Triple Jump 1 Rachel Ryan U20 Ipswich 11.36 792
100m 1 Twinelle Hopeson SW Croydon Harriers 12.39 778
Hammer 1 Lana Fulcher U17 Ipswich 43.41 773
Javelin 1 Emma Fossett U20 Croydon Harriers 35.77 752