Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 East - Round 3 - Cambridge - 20 June 2015
Team Score
1 Dartford Harriers   201.5 D
2 Luton   189 L
3 Bexley AC   155.5 Y
4 Cambridge & Coleridge   145 C
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Joshua Bada SM Luton 11.1 4 736 aw
2 Andy Millen SM Bexley AC 11.3 3 674 aw
3 Alex Holdsworth U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 11.6 2 587 aw
4 Justin Bailey SM Dartford Harriers 11.7 1 560
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Craig Andrew SM Luton 11.3 4 674 aw
2 Joe Clark U20 Dartford Harriers 11.6 3 587 aw
3 Chung Tu SM Cambridge & Coleridge 11.9 2 507
4 Abraham Ogunmefun U20 Bexley AC 12.3 1 412
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Andy Millen SM Bexley AC 23.0 4 657 aw
2 Joshua Bada SM Luton 23.3 3 615 aw
3 David Stewart SM Dartford Harriers 23.7 2 562
4 Alex Holdsworth U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 24.2 1 499
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Emmanuel Owolabi U20 Luton 23.7 4 562 aw
2 Ciaran Flaherty U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 23.9 3 536
3 Justin Bailey SM Dartford Harriers 24.5 2 463
4 Abraham Ogunmefun U17 Bexley AC 24.6 1 451
Men's A 400m
1 David Stewart SM Dartford Harriers 51.1 4 698 aw
2 Ciaran Flaherty U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 52.7 3 610 aw
3 Joe Hubbock U17 Luton 53.7 2 558 aw
4 Harry Palmer U23 Bexley AC 54.1 1 538
Men's B 400m
1 Chung Tu SM Cambridge & Coleridge 55.0 4 495
2 Shuya Mizuno U20 Dartford Harriers 55.1 3 490
3 Ben Matthews SM Bexley AC 57.6 2 381
4 Liam McNabola SM Luton 59.8 1 298
Men's A 800m
1 Tom Kearns SM Luton 2:01.7 4 659 aw
2 Tom Wright U23 Bexley AC 2:02.7 3 634 aw
3 Richard Park SM Cambridge & Coleridge 2:03.2 2 622 aw
4 Alex Cameron U20 Dartford Harriers 2:05.9 1 559 aw
Men's B 800m
1 Andre Stone U20 Bexley AC 2:05.0 4 579 aw
2 Liam McNabola SM Luton 2:07.5 3 523
3 Connor Burford U20 Dartford Harriers 2:20.0 2 293
4 Andrew Howard SM Cambridge & Coleridge 2:38.5 1 88
Men's A 1500m
1 Andrew Pickett SM Dartford Harriers 4:13.9 4 629 aw
2 Nick Armstrong U20 Bexley AC 4:14.8 3 619 aw
3 Jordan Wood U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 4:20.2 2 564 aw
Men's B 1500m
1 Sergiu Gaiduc SM Dartford Harriers 4:25.1 4 516
2 Oliver Sewell U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 4:28.2 3 487 aw
3 Ben Matthews U20 Bexley AC 4:36.7 2 413
Men's A 5000m
1 James Chettle SM Cambridge & Coleridge 15:59.5 4 643 aw
2 Sergiu Gaiduc SM Dartford Harriers 16:09.2 3 617 aw
3 Liam McNabola SM Luton 17:45.3 2 385
4 Jon Armstrong M45 Bexley AC 18:43.5 1 270
Men's B 5000m
1 Chris Biddle SM Dartford Harriers 17:07.9 4 469
2 Stuart Baird SM Luton 18:06.8 3 340
3 Graeme Kennedy SM Cambridge & Coleridge 18:21.7 2 311
4 Martin Jenner SM Bexley AC 18:54.6 1 250
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Max Hall SM Dartford Harriers 16.0 4 744 aw
2 Paul Slater SM Bexley AC 18.2 3 525
3 Rejuan Henry SM Luton 20.9 2 307
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Shuya Mizuno U20 Dartford Harriers 18.3 4 516
2 Martin Jenner SM Bexley AC 24.5 3 104
Men's A 400mH
1 Jamie Atkins U20 Dartford Harriers 59.8 4 682 aw
2 Rejuan Henry SM Luton 61.1 3 641 aw
3 Charlie Winch U23 Bexley AC 71.1 2 365
Men's B 400mH
1 Shuya Mizuno U20 Dartford Harriers 61.3 4 635 aw
2 Stuart Baird SM Luton 70.5 3 380
3 Martin Jenner SM Bexley AC 72.8 2 326
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Tom Wright U23 Bexley AC 6:21.6 4 785
2 Sam Dowler SM Dartford Harriers 6:42.3 3 664
3 Richard Park SM Cambridge & Coleridge 7:04.5 2 546
4 Tom Kearns SM Luton 7:05.1 1 543
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Jamie Atkins U20 Dartford Harriers 6:56.9 4 585 aw
2 Charlie Winch U23 Bexley AC 7:27.2 3 438
3 Stuart Baird SM Luton 7:40.8 2 380
Men's A High Jump
1 Curtis Wood U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 1.90 4 753 aw
2 Max Hall SM Dartford Harriers 1.85 3 712 aw
3 Emmanuel Owolabi U20 Luton 1.60 2 506
4 Harry Palmer U20 Bexley AC 1.60 1 506
Men's B High Jump
1 Joe Clark U20 Dartford Harriers 1.75 4 630 aw
2 Sam Richards SM Cambridge & Coleridge 1.75 3 630 aw
3 Craig Andrew SM Luton 1.50 1.5 423
3 Andre Stone U23 Bexley AC 1.50 1.5 423
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Max Hall SM Dartford Harriers 4.00 4 733 aw
2 Phil Hawkins M45 Bexley AC 3.10 3 529 aw
3 Samuel Clarke U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 2.10 2 294
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Gary Capon M50 Dartford Harriers 2.30 4 342
2 Noel Moss M70 Cambridge & Coleridge 1.90 3 244 #N/A
3 Martin Jenner SM Bexley AC 1.20 2 62
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Sam Richards SM Cambridge & Coleridge 6.82 4   809 aw
2 Max Hall SM Dartford Harriers 6.44 3   734 aw
3 Tope Fisayo U20 Luton 6.42 2   730 aw
4 Paul Slater SM Bexley AC 6.02 1   652 aw
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Craig Andrew SM Luton 6.36 4   718 aw
2 Joe Clark U20 Dartford Harriers 5.73 3   595 aw
3 Olaitan Awudesu U20 Bexley AC 5.42 2   535
4 Joseph Warwick U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 3.80 1   228
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Tope Fisayo U20 Luton 13.49 4   799 aw
2 Jack Fox SM Dartford Harriers 12.90 3   741 aw
3 Olaitan Awudesu U20 Bexley AC 12.55 2   706 aw
4 Sam Richards SM Cambridge & Coleridge 11.85 1   635 aw
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Craig Andrew SM Luton 12.78 4   729 aw
2 Samuel Clarke U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 10.66 3   509
3 Tom Clench SM Bexley AC 10.09 2   446
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Max Hall SM Dartford Harriers 11.94 4 691 aw
2 Jamie Potton-Burrell U20 Luton 11.17 3 640 aw
3 Graham Holder  M40 Bexley AC 11.03 2 631 aw
4 Gary Parsons M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 9.93 1 553
Men's B Shot Putt
1 David Burrell M50 Luton 10.88 4 620 aw
2 Aedan Slack U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 9.67 3 533
3 Shaun Medlen SM Bexley AC 8.70 2 458
4 Matt Rushden U20 Dartford Harriers 8.63 1 452
Men's A Discus
1 Graham Holder  M40 Bexley AC 34.89 4 637 aw
2 David Burrell M50 Luton 33.53 3 615 aw
3 Aedan Slack U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 31.93 2 589 aw
4 Max Hall SM Dartford Harriers 29.77 1 552 aw
Men's B Discus
1 Jamie Potton-Burrell U20 Luton 32.30 4 595 aw
2 Gary Parsons M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 29.40 3 545 aw
3 Shaun Medlen SM Bexley AC 27.87 2 518
Men's A Hammer
1 Jamie Potton-Burrell U20 Luton 54.47 4 796 aw
2 Graham Holder  M40 Bexley AC 53.42 3 786 aw
3 Gary Parsons M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 34.43 2 584 aw
4 Paul Searing M50 Dartford Harriers 26.78 1 485
Men's B Hammer
1 David Burrell M50 Luton 39.5 4 643 aw
2 Shaun Medlen SM Bexley AC 32.58 3 561 aw
3 Aedan Slack U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 26.00 2 474 aw
4 Jason Marchant M45 Dartford Harriers 16.53 1 318
Men's A Javelin
1 Max Hall SM Dartford Harriers 52.22 4 752 aw
2 Paul Slater SM Bexley AC 36.88 3 547
3 David Burrell M50 Luton 35.29 2 524 aw
4 Gary Parsons M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 26.95 1 395
Men's B Javelin
1 Joe Clark U20 Dartford Harriers 39.11 4 579 aw
2 Graham Holder  M40 Bexley AC 30.94 3 458
3 Jamie Potton-Burrell U20 Luton 29.13 2 430
4 Aedan Slack U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 25.27 1 367
Men's 4x100m
1 Luton SM   46.2 4 397
2 Bexley AC SM   46.7 3 361
3 Dartford Harriers SM   46.8 2 354
4 Cambridge & Coleridge SM   47.5 1 307
Men's 4x400m
1 Dartford Harriers SM   3:32.4 4 506
2 Bexley AC SM   3:39.3 3 406
3 Cambridge & Coleridge SM   3:41.0 2 383
4 Luton SM   3:52.2 1 250
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Eleanor Griffin U17 Luton 12.8 4 686 aw
2 Hannah Sutton SW Dartford Harriers 12.8 3 686 aw
3 Marie Bates U20 Bexley AC 13.3 2 584 aw
4 Hannah Hall U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 15.7 1 222
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Claire Capon SW Dartford Harriers 13.0 4 644 aw
2 Lauren Myrie-Formstone U20 Luton 13.3 3 584 aw
3 Lara Akala U17 Bexley AC 14.1 2 441
4 Katy Hedgethorne SW Cambridge & Coleridge 18.1 1 44
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Catriona Marriott U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 26.8 4 626 aw
2 Eleanor Griffin U17 Luton 27.1 3 598 aw
3 Hannah Sutton SW Dartford Harriers 27.5 2 562
4 Ellie White U17 Bexley AC 30.8 1 316
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Anna Bright U20 Luton 27.2 4 589 aw
2 Rosie Benfield U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 28.4 3 486
3 Jade Smith U17 Dartford Harriers 29.4 2 410
4 Phoebe Cooper U17 Bexley AC 31.6 1 270
Women's A 400m
1 Catriona Marriott U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 60.6 4 658 aw
2 Kathryn Canham U17 Luton 61.7 3 617 aw
3 Harley Wooler U20 Bexley AC 63.3 2 561 aw
4 Jade Smith U17 Dartford Harriers 65.0 1 504 aw
Women's B 400m
1 Rosie Benfield U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 64.0 4 537 aw
2 Hannah Sutton SW Dartford Harriers 65.4 3 491
3 Rosie Canham W40 Luton 65.9 2 475 aw
Women's A 800m
1 Katie Hedgethorne SW Cambridge & Coleridge 2:21.9 4 688 aw
2 Beth Armstrong U23 Bexley AC 2:26.3 3 619 aw
3 Becky Wilby SW Dartford Harriers 2:29.9 2 565
4 Joanna Winfield W40 Luton 2:39.7 1 430 aw
Women's B 800m
1 Annabel Quantrill U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 2:25.6 4 630 aw
2 Bonnie Maugey U20 Dartford Harriers 2:41.1 3 413
3 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 3:32.3 2 24
Women's A 1500m
1 Holly Page U17 Dartford Harriers 4:38.3 4 797 aw
2 Claire Somerton SW Cambridge & Coleridge 4:43.5 3 755 aw
3 Claire McMahon SW Luton 5:17.8 2 504
4 Harley Wooler U23 Bexley AC 6:08.3 1 227
Women's B 1500m
1 Katie Hedgethorne SW Cambridge & Coleridge 4:49.9 4 704 aw
2 Becky Wilby SW Dartford Harriers 5:14.0 3 529
3 Rosie Canham W40 Luton 5:45.3 2 339
4 Sarah Gates U20 Bexley AC 6:17.5 1 188
Women's A 3000m
1 Carrie Bedingfield W35 Cambridge & Coleridge 10:49.0 4 630 aw
2 Claire McMahon SW Luton 10:52.6 3 618 aw
3 Geraldine Legon W50 Bexley AC 16:07.6 2 6
Women's B 3000m
1 Joanna Winfield W40 Luton 12:14.9 4 367
2 Joan Lasenby W55 Cambridge & Coleridge 12:31.3 3 325 aw
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Claire Capon SW Dartford Harriers 17.1 4 604 aw
2 Katherine Hyde U20 Bexley AC 19.1 3 434
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Kim Taylor W35 Dartford Harriers 19.7 4 388
Women's A 400mH
1 Hannah Sutton SW Dartford Harriers 72.7 4 570 aw
2 Jazmine Barnett U20 Luton 73.8 3 543 aw
3 Phoebe Cooper U17 Bexley AC 77.3 2 459
Women's B 400mH
1 Claire Capon SW Dartford Harriers 75.3 4 506
2 Katherine Hyde U20 Bexley AC 79.5 3 409
3 Grace Keane U23 Luton 98.3 2 84
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Bonnie Maugey U20 Dartford Harriers 9:30.8 4 236
2 Joan Lasenby W55 Cambridge & Coleridge 9:46.4 3 196
3 Sarah Gates U20 Bexley AC 10:29.9 2 106
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Chris Pates U20 Bexley AC 12:37.7 4 0
Women's A High Jump
1 Eleanor Griffin U17 Luton 1.35 3.5 478
1 Temi Tewogbade U20 Bexley AC 1.35 3.5 478
3 Jasmine Anderson U17 Dartford Harriers 1.35 2 478
Women's B High Jump
1 Katie Hyde U20 Bexley AC 1.20 3.5 318
1 Teresa Eades W55 Dartford Harriers 1.20 3.5 318 aw
3 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 1.05 2 159
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Teresa Eades W55 Dartford Harriers 2.50 4 533 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Claire Capon SW Dartford Harriers 1.70 4 305
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jasmine Anderson U17 Dartford Harriers 4.56 4   589
2 Jazmine Barnett U20 Luton 4.43 3   558
3 Temi Tewogbade U20 Bexley AC 4.31 2   530
4 Anne Moindrot SW Cambridge & Coleridge 4.07 1   474
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Lara Akala U17 Bexley AC 4.30 4   527
2 Teresa Eades W55 Dartford Harriers 4.27 3   520 aw
3 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 3.78 2   406
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Temi Tewogbade U20 Bexley AC 10.07 4   649 aw
2 Jazmine Barnett U20 Luton 9.83 3   622 aw
3 Jasmine Anderson U17 Dartford Harriers 9.47 2   581 aw
4 Anne Moindrot SW Cambridge & Coleridge 9.36 1   569
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Kathryn Canham U17 Luton 8.78 4   502
2 Teresa Eades W55 Dartford Harriers 8.73 3   496 aw
3 Chris Pates W45 Bexley AC 6.41 2   211
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Joanna Blair SW Luton 10.14 4 697 aw
2 Neve Palmer U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 8.22 3 562 aw
3 Donna Kent SW Bexley AC 7.41 2 498
4 Kim Taylor W35 Dartford Harriers 6.72 1 440
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Victoria Hill U20 Luton 8.48 4 581 aw
2 Anne Moindrot SW Cambridge & Coleridge 7.60 3 514
3 Kirstie Taylor W40 Dartford Harriers 6.05 2 379
4 Jodie Dunford SW Bexley AC 5.10 1 279
Women's A Discus
1 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 25.77 4 606 aw
2 Anne Moindrot SW Cambridge & Coleridge 23.88 3 573
3 Donna Kent SW Bexley AC 18.62 2 472
4 Kirstie Taylor W40 Dartford Harriers 14.71 1 377
Women's B Discus
1 Karolina Rehakova U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 21.64 4 533 aw
2 Victoria Hill U20 Luton 19.22 3 484
3 Jodie Dunford SW Bexley AC 12.02 2 294
Women's A Hammer
1 Donna Kent SW Bexley AC 44.27 4 783 aw
2 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 44.22 3 783 aw
3 Claire Capon SW Dartford Harriers 38.90 2 719 aw
4 Karolina Rehakova U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 22.45 1 489 aw
Women's B Hammer
1 Victoria Hill U20 Luton 30.75 4 614 aw
2 Kirstie Taylor W40 Dartford Harriers 19.06 3 431
3 Jodie Dunford SW Bexley AC 17.80 2 408
Women's A Javelin
1 Joanna Blair SW Luton 46.83 4 886 aw
2 Neve Palmer U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 29.50 3 665 aw
3 Kirstie Taylor W40 Dartford Harriers 21.57 2 536
4 Donna Kent SW Bexley AC 14.12 1 379
Women's B Javelin
1 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 20.65 4 519
2 Crystal Maugey SW Dartford Harriers 14.13 3 379
3 Catriona Marriott U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 8.98 2 216
4 Jodie Dunford SW Bexley AC 8.38 1 189
Women's 4x100m
1 Luton SW   53.9 4 454
2 Dartford Harriers SW   54.8 3 413
3 Bexley AC SW   55.4 2 386
4 Cambridge & Coleridge SW   55.5 1 381
Women's 4x400m
1 Luton SW   4:16.3 4 536
2 Cambridge & Coleridge SW   4:16.9 3 531
3 Dartford Harriers SW   4:32.5 2 402
4 Bexley AC SW   4:46.3 1 300
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 168 Toufik Mitchell U17 Luton 11.8 aw
100 167 Olaiton Awodera U20 Bexley AC 11.9
100 161 Matt Rushden U20 Dartford Harriers 11.9
100 150 Michael Stoner SM C&C 12.2
HT 159 Andrew Rushbrook M50 Bexley AC 29.80
LJ 163 Emmanuel Owolabi U20 Luton 6.21 aw
5000 162 Connor Burford U20 Dartford Harriers 18:36.6
5000 152 Andrew Howard SM C&C 19:35.8
JT 169 Paul Searing M50 Dartford Harriers 32.40 aw
200 168 Toufik Mitchell U17 Luton 24.1 aw
200 160 Joe Hubbock U17 Luton 24.5 aw
200 150 Michael Stoner SM C&C 25.3
1500 170 Alex Cameron U20 Dartford Harriers 4:25.1
1500 151 Jake Davies U20 C&C 4:32.2
1500 152 Andrew Howard SM C&C 4:57.2
DT 159 Andrew Rushbrook M50 Bexley AC 27.42
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
HTW 158 Geraldine Legon W55 Bexley AC 15.15
LJ 157 Christine Pates W50 Bexley AC 3.31
800 155 Hannah Hall U20 C&C 2:26.3 aw
SPW 157 Chris Pates W50 Bexley AC 6.15
SPW 165 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 8.45 aw
400 164 Annabel Quantrill U17 C&C 64.5 aw
3000 154 Helen Grant W50 C&C 12:52.3
JTW 157 Christine Pates W50 Bexley AC 15.99
200 171 Lauren Myrie-Formsstone U20 Luton 27.4
1500 156 Charlie Christensen SW C&C 4:44.8 aw
1500 154 Helen Grant W50 C&C 6:14.1
DTW 157 Chris Pates W50 Bexley AC 14.80
DTW 158 Geraldine Legon W55 Bexley AC 13.81
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Long Jump 1 Sam Richards SM Cambridge & Coleridge 6.82 809
Triple Jump 1 Tope Fisayo U20 Luton 13.49 799
Hammer 1 Jamie Potton-Burrell U20 Luton 54.47 796
Hammer 2 Graham Holder  M40 Bexley AC 53.42 786
2/3000mSc 1 Tom Wright U23 Bexley AC 6:21.6 785
High Jump 1 Curtis Wood U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 1.90 753
Women
Javelin 1 Joanna Blair SW Luton 46.83 886
1500m 1 Holly Page U17 Dartford Harriers 4:38.3 797
Hammer 1 Donna Kent SW Bexley AC 44.27 783
Hammer 2 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 44.22 783
1500m 2 Claire Somerton SW Cambridge & Coleridge 4:43.5 755
Hammer 3 Calire Capon SW Dartford Harriers 38.90 719