Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 East - Round 2 - Cambridge - 31 May 2015
Team Score
1 Ipswich   190.5 I
2 Belgrave Harriers   190.5 B
3 Herts Phoenix   179 X
4 Cambridge & Coleridge   162 C
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Owen Giddings U20 Ipswich 11.0 4 769 aw
2 Pierre Walker SM Belgrave Harriers 11.2 3 705 aw
3 Luke Smith  U20 Herts Phoenix 11.4 2 644 aw
4 Chung Tu SM Cambridge & Coleridge 12.0 1 482
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Matt Threadgold SM Belgrave Harriers 11.0 4 769 aw
2 Mark Ferniz U20 Ipswich 11.1 3 736 aw
3 Alex Holdsworth U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 11.6 2 587 aw
4 Morgan Baidoo U17 Herts Phoenix 12.2 1 435
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Owen Giddings U20 Ipswich 22.2 4 777 aw
2 Matt Threadgold SM Belgrave Harriers 22.3 3 762 aw
3 Luke Smith  U20 Herts Phoenix 23.0 2 657 aw
4 Alex Holdsworth U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 23.1 1 643 aw
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Pierre Walker SM Belgrave Harriers 22.9 4 672 aw
2 Jay Gibson U20 Ipswich 23.0 3 657 aw
3 Chung Tu SM Cambridge & Coleridge 23.9 2 536
4 Mark Oddy  SM Herts Phoenix 25.3 1 375
Men's A 400m
1 Matt Threadgold SM Belgrave Harriers 51.0 4 704 aw
2 Ciaran Flaherty U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 52.0 3 648 aw
3 Joe Gaynor  SM Herts Phoenix 53.0 2 594 aw
4 Benson Craven U17 Ipswich 53.5 1 568 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Luke Smith  U20 Herts Phoenix 54.0 4 543 aw
2 Mark Silvester SM Belgrave Harriers 54.5 3 519
3 Jake Greenleaf U17 Ipswich 54.5 2 519 aw
4 Michael Stoner SM Cambridge & Coleridge 57.8 1 373
Men's A 800m
1 Aaron Cooper  U20 Herts Phoenix 2:02.9 4 629 aw
2 Sam Shore SM Belgrave Harriers 2:03.0 3 627 aw
3 Steven Green SM Cambridge & Coleridge 2:03.9 2 605 aw
4 Joshua Thompson U20 Ipswich 2:11.2 1 447
Men's B 800m
1 Adam Dudgeon SM Belgrave Harriers 2:03.9 4 605 aw
2 Richard Park    SM Cambridge & Coleridge 2:05.1 3 577
3 Peter Townsend SM Herts Phoenix 2:08.8 2 495
4 Oliver Minns SM Ipswich 2:33.8 1 127
Men's A 1500m
1 Oliver Park SM Cambridge & Coleridge 4:07.0 4 706 aw
2 Alex Cloona U23 Herts Phoenix 4:13.6 3 632 aw
3 Paul Wain U17 Ipswich 4:30.4 2 467 aw
4 Andrius Jaksevicius SM Belgrave Harriers 4:30.9 1 463
Men's B 1500m
1 Steve Prosser SM Herts Phoenix 4:29.4 4 476
2 Nick Smallwood SM Belgrave Harriers 4:31.1 3 461
3 Oliver Sewell U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 4:32.3 2 450 aw
4 Humfrey Jeakins SM Ipswich 4:40.6 1 381
Men's A 3000m
1 John Millar U20 Ipswich 8:48.5 4 755 aw
2 Jamie Philpott U17 Herts Phoenix 9:04.6 3 671 aw
3 Jordan Wood U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 9:29.8 2 551 aw
4 Andrius Jaksevicius SM Belgrave Harriers 9:30.5 1 548
Men's B 3000m
1 Theo Passmore U20 Ipswich 9:14.5 4 622 aw
2 Nick Smallwood SM Belgrave Harriers 9:56.0 3 439
3 Louis Walshe  SM Herts Phoenix 9:59.8 2 423
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Jean-Claude Doukrou U20 Belgrave Harriers 20.3 4 351
2 Joe Gaynor  SM Herts Phoenix 20.5 3 336
3 Tom Brennand SM Cambridge & Coleridge 20.8 2 314
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Simon Wake SM Herts Phoenix 21.9 4 240
2 Jon Goodall M40 Belgrave Harriers 22.5 3 204
Men's A 400mH
1 Joe Gaynor  SM Herts Phoenix 62.6 4 595 aw
2 Ben Higgins SM Ipswich 63.3 3 574
3 Dominic Boman-Flavell U20 Belgrave Harriers 63.5 2 568 aw
4 Jack Huddlestone SM Cambridge & Coleridge 71.9 1 346
Men's B 400mH
1 Istvan Jacso SM Cambridge & Coleridge 65.4 4 513
2 Joe Thompson U20 Ipswich 71.1 3 365
3 Jon Goodall M40 Belgrave Harriers 73.5 2 310
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 John Millar U20 Ipswich 10:03.1 4 729 aw
2 Peter Townsend SM Herts Phoenix 10:10.0 3 704 aw
3 Istvan Jacso SM Cambridge & Coleridge 10:17.4 2 679 aw
4 Nick Smallwood SM Belgrave Harriers 11:31.3 1 449
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Alex Eggeman SM Cambridge & Coleridge 10:49.9 4 571 aw
2 Steve Prosser SM Herts Phoenix 11:13.7 3 499
3 Humfrey Jeakins SM Ipswich 11:18.5 2 485
4 Jean-Claude Doukrou U20 Belgrave Harriers 12:27.6 1 308
Men's A High Jump
1 Curtis Wood U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 1.90 4 753 aw
2 Bradley Armorgie SM Herts Phoenix 1.85 3 712 aw
3 Harrison Layton U20 Ipswich 1.85 2 712 aw
4 Sam Shore SM Belgrave Harriers 1.70 1 589
Men's B High Jump
1 Ross Armorgie SM Herts Phoenix 1.75 4 630 aw
2 Chris Jones U17 Ipswich 1.75 3 630 aw
3 Sam Richards SM Cambridge & Coleridge 1.70 2 589
4 Mark Silvester SM Belgrave Harriers 1.60 1 506
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Pete Mayfield SM Belgrave Harriers 2.80 4 460
2 Ross Armorgie SM Herts Phoenix 2.30 3 342
3 Ben Higgins SM Ipswich 2.10 2 294
4 Jack Huddlestone SM Cambridge & Coleridge 1.90 1 244
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Simon Wake SM Herts Phoenix 2.10 4 294
2 Jon Goodall M40 Belgrave Harriers 1.90 3 244
3 Theo Passmore U20 Ipswich 1.20 2 62
4 Sam Clarke U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 1.20 1 62
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Sam Richards SM Cambridge & Coleridge 6.96 4   837 aw
2 Rhys Macdonald SM Ipswich 6.41 3   728 aw
3 Ian Tobin SM Herts Phoenix 5.88 2   624 aw
4 Jean-Claude Doukrou U20 Belgrave Harriers 5.17 1   487
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Joe Warwick U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 6.49 4   744 aw
2 Benson Craven U17 Ipswich 5.87 3   623 aw
3 Bradley Armorgie SM Herts Phoenix 5.59 2   568
4 Pete Mayfield SM Belgrave Harriers 4.60 1   378
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Sam Richards SM Cambridge & Coleridge 12.30 4   681 aw
2 Bradley Armorgie SM Herts Phoenix 12.19 3   670 aw
3 Jean-Claude Doukrou U20 Belgrave Harriers 11.07 2   553
4 Ben Higgins SM Ipswich 10.98 1   544
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Nathan Burke U17 Herts Phoenix 11.66 4   616 aw
2 Joshua Thompson U20 Ipswich 10.90 3   535
3 Sam Clarke U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 10.54 2   496
4 Pete Mayfield SM Belgrave Harriers 9.10 1   329
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Pete Mayfield SM Belgrave Harriers 11.77 4 680 aw
2 Jason Kingwell  M40 Herts Phoenix 11.19 3 642 aw
3 Sam Isitt U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 10.18 2 571 aw
4 Ben Jones SM Ipswich 9.70 1 536
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Gary Parsons M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 9.95 4 554
2 David Hughes M40 Ipswich 9.58 3 527
3 Chris Privett M55 Belgrave Harriers 9.56 2 525 aw
4 James Grove SM Herts Phoenix 8.34 1 428
Men's A Discus
1 Jason Kingwell  M40 Herts Phoenix 36.09 4 656 aw
2 Pete Mayfield SM Belgrave Harriers 35.79 3 651 aw
3 David Hughes M40 Ipswich 30.79 2 569 aw
4 Gary Parsons M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 29.47 1 546 aw
Men's B Discus
1 Chris Privett M55 Belgrave Harriers 32.48 4 598 aw
2 Marshall Childs U20 Ipswich 27.15 3 504 aw
3 James Grove SM Herts Phoenix 25.57 2 475
4 Sam Isitt U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 20.99 1 379
Men's A Hammer
1 Ben Jones SM Ipswich 47.15 4 724 aw
2 Jason Kingwell  M40 Herts Phoenix 41.49 3 665 aw
3 Chris Privett M55 Belgrave Harriers 36.71 2 611 aw
4 Gary Parsons M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 32.07 1 555 aw
Men's B Hammer
1 Malcolm Fenton M55 Ipswich 38.73 4 634 aw
2 Pete Mayfield SM Belgrave Harriers 32.02 3 554 aw
3 James Grove SM Herts Phoenix 27.13 2 490 aw
4 Sam Isitt U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 18.27 1 350
Men's A Javelin
1 Marshall Childs U20 Ipswich 56.61 4 807 aw
2 Simon Wake SM Herts Phoenix 46.89 3 684 aw
3 Albert Pavelin U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 42.84 2 630 aw
4 Pete Mayfield SM Belgrave Harriers 40.79 1 602 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 Tom Ikeda M40 Belgrave Harriers 36.46 4 541
2 David Hughes M40 Ipswich 33.57 3 498
3 Jason Kingwell  M40 Herts Phoenix 33.44 2 496
4 Sam Isitt U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 29.00 1 428
Men's 4x100m
1 Ipswich SM   46.0 4 412
2 Herts Phoenix SM   47.0 3 340
3 Cambridge & Coleridge SM   47.2 2 327
4 Belgrave Harriers SM   48.6 1 241
Men's 4x400m
1 Belgrave Harriers SM   3:28.3 4 571
2 Herts Phoenix SM   3:32.6 3 503
3 Cambridge & Coleridge SM   3:33.8 2 484
4 Ipswich SM   3:36.2 1 449
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Eldece Emery U17 Ipswich 12.4 4 775 aw
2 Jess Fox SW Cambridge & Coleridge 12.4 3 775 aw
3 Sandra Dike U20 Belgrave Harriers 13.2 2 604 aw
4 Abigail Griffiths SW Herts Phoenix 13.6 1 527
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Chantelle Kilpatrick U20 Ipswich 12.8 4 686 aw
2 Jo Peak SW Cambridge & Coleridge 12.9 3 665 aw
3 Emma Watkins SW Belgrave Harriers 13.8 2 492
4 Lola Cook U17 Herts Phoenix 14.8 1 334
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Sophie Segun U17 Herts Phoenix 25.2 4 789 aw
2 Eldece Emery U17 Ipswich 25.2 3 789 aw
3 Electra Lanyon U17 Belgrave Harriers 26.2 2 685 aw
4 Tilly Gomperts-Willis U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 26.5 1 655 aw
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Ataylia Clarke U17 Ipswich 26.2 4 685 aw
2 Ciaran Palfreyman SW Herts Phoenix 26.4 3 665 aw
3 Jo Peak SW Cambridge & Coleridge 27.1 2 598
4 Carla Doukrou U17 Belgrave Harriers 27.2 1 589 aw
Women's A 400m
1 Tilly Thomas U20 Ipswich 60.4 4 666 aw
2 Catriona Marriott U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 61.7 3 617 aw
3 Rose O'Brien SW Belgrave Harriers 62.1 2 603 aw
4 Louise Reilly U17 Herts Phoenix 64.1 1 534 aw
Women's B 400m
1 Tilly Gomperts-Willis U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 64.1 4 534 aw
2 Chloe Godbold U17 Ipswich 64.9 3 507 aw
3 Jessica Case SW Belgrave Harriers 65.0 2 504
4 Lola Cook U17 Herts Phoenix 81.1 1 123
Women's A 800m
1 Suzie Reid SW Cambridge & Coleridge 2:19.6 4 726 aw
2 Rose O'Brien SW Belgrave Harriers 2:24.6 3 645 aw
3 Katy Sealy SW Ipswich 2:32.6 2 526
Women's B 800m
1 Annabel Quantrill U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 2:26.1 4 622 aw
2 Fiona Maddocks SW Belgrave Harriers 2:32.4 3 529
3 Lily Woodruff U17 Ipswich 2:34.9 2 494
Women's A 1500m
1 Alice Newcombe U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 4:50.9 4 696 aw
2 Josephine Rhodes SW Belgrave Harriers 5:09.2 3 562
3 Abigail Rose U17 Ipswich 5:28.9 2 434
Women's B 1500m
1 Beatrice Fitzsimmons SW Cambridge & Coleridge 4:57.8 4 644 aw
2 Fiona Maddocks SW Belgrave Harriers 5:39.6 3 371
3 Leanne Thorndyke SW Ipswich 6:28.9 2 145
Women's A 3000m
1 Claire Somerton SW Cambridge & Coleridge 10:40.1 4 661 aw
2 Josephine Rhodes SW Belgrave Harriers 11:06.3 3 572 aw
3 Abigail Rose U17 Ipswich 11:17.5 2 535 aw
4 Elizabeth Doyle U23 Herts Phoenix 13:24.6 1 204
Women's B 3000m
1 Charlotte Christensen U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 10:50.5 4 625 aw
2 Fiona Maddocks SW Belgrave Harriers 12:18.4 3 358
3 Mandy Godbold W45 Ipswich 14:23.5 2 102
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Katy Sealy SW Ipswich 15.5 4 758 aw
2 Ciaran Palfreyman SW Herts Phoenix 16.0 3 708 aw
3 Rachel Basford SW Belgrave Harriers 17.0 2 613 aw
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Kerry Kinsey SW Ipswich 18.0 4 525 aw
2 Jessica Case SW Belgrave Harriers 18.1 3 516
3 Sally Cowler U20 Herts Phoenix 19.1 2 434
Women's A 400mH
1 Hannah Lloyd U23 Herts Phoenix 64.2 4 800 aw
2 Jessica Case SW Belgrave Harriers 69.2 3 661 aw
3 Holly Aston U17 Ipswich 85.8 2 280
Women's B 400mH
1 Rachel Basford SW Belgrave Harriers 72.4 4 578 aw
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Florence Stansall-Seiler U20 Herts Phoenix 5:11.2 4 788 aw
2 Rose O'Brien SW Belgrave Harriers 6:11.3 3 518 aw
3 Holly Aston U17 Ipswich 6:54.4 2 360 aw
4 Joan Lasenby W55 Cambridge & Coleridge 7:01.4 1 337
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Elizabeth Doyle SW Herts Phoenix 6:49.7 4 376 aw
2 Helen Brown SW Belgrave Harriers 7:00.5 3 340
3 Mandy Godbold W45 Ipswich 7:50.2 2 200
Women's A High Jump
1 Louise Reilly U17 Herts Phoenix 1.53 4 670 aw
2 Milla McKenzie U17 Belgrave Harriers 1.50 3 638 aw
3 Adelaide Omitowoju U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 1.40 2 531
4 Holly Aston U17 Ipswich 1.35 1 478
Women's B High Jump
1 Sally Cowler U20 Herts Phoenix 1.40 4 531
2 Freya Emerick U17 Ipswich 1.35 3 478
3 Rose O'Brien SW Belgrave Harriers 1.30 2 424
4 Jo Peak SW Cambridge & Coleridge 1.20 1 318
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Erin Breen U17 Herts Phoenix 2.80 4 615 aw
2 Sophie Godbold U20 Ipswich 1.20 3 150
3 Rachel Basford SW Belgrave Harriers 1.20 2 150
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Rose O'Brien SW Belgrave Harriers 1.20 4 150
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Sally Cowler U20 Herts Phoenix 5.20 4   741 aw
2 Emma Watkins SW Belgrave Harriers 4.97 3   686 aw
3 Neve Rutter U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 4.36 2   542
4 Marley Curtis U17 Ipswich 4.30 1   527
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Sandra Dike U20 Belgrave Harriers 4.39 4   549
2 Gemma Armorgie U23 Herts Phoenix 4.16 3   495
3 Anne Moindrot SW Cambridge & Coleridge 4.12 2   485
4 Destiny Minors U17 Ipswich 3.39 1   317
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Rachel Ryan U20 Ipswich 11.17 4   771 aw
2 Adelaide Omitowoju U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 11.13 3   767 aw
3 Julia Doukrou U17 Belgrave Harriers 9.70 2   607 aw
4 Abigail Griffiths U23 Herts Phoenix 9.26 1   557
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Chantelle Kilpatrick U20 Ipswich 10.92 4   744 aw
2 Anne Moindrot SW Cambridge & Coleridge 9.34 3   566
3 Emma Watkins SW Belgrave Harriers 8.99 2   526
4 Gemma Armorgie U23 Herts Phoenix 8.40 1   457
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Katy Sealy SW Ipswich 10.31 4 708 aw
2 Louise Oliver W45 Herts Phoenix 9.66 3 665 aw
3 Rachel Basford SW Belgrave Harriers 9.05 2 622 aw
4 Jess Fox SW Cambridge & Coleridge 8.45 1 579 aw
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Jodie Albrow SW Belgrave Harriers 8.98 4 617 aw
2 Kerry Kinsey SW Ipswich 8.09 3 552
3 Neve Palmer U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 8.03 2 547 aw
4 Megan Breen U20 Herts Phoenix 6.02 1 376
Women's A Discus
1 Lana Fulcher U17 Ipswich 27.39 4 632 aw
2 Anne Moindrot SW Cambridge & Coleridge 23.66 3 569
3 Rachel Basford SW Belgrave Harriers 23.07 2 559
4 Louise Oliver W45 Herts Phoenix 17.46 1 446
Women's B Discus
1 Kerry Kinsey SW Ipswich 24.95 4 592
2 Eleanor Moss U20 Herts Phoenix 17.40 3 444
3 Catriona Marriott U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 14.42 2 369
4 Jessica Case SW Belgrave Harriers 12.25 1 302
Women's A Hammer
1 Lana Fulcher U17 Ipswich 39.88 4 731 aw
2 Rachel Basford SW Belgrave Harriers 35.70 3 679 aw
3 Renate Fellinger SW Cambridge & Coleridge 31.20 2 620 aw
4 Megan Breen U20 Herts Phoenix 17.51 1 403
Women's B Hammer
1 Kerry Kinsey SW Ipswich 28.37 4 580 aw
2 Grace Overy U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 21.65 3 476 aw
3 Louise Oliver W45 Herts Phoenix 15.70 2 367
4 Rose O'Brien SW Belgrave Harriers 8.51 1 185
Women's A Javelin
1 Neve Palmer U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 28.97 4 657 aw
2 Eleanor Moss U20 Herts Phoenix 28.82 3 655 aw
3 Jodie Albrow SW Belgrave Harriers 28.78 2 654 aw
4 Freya Dawson U17 Ipswich 28.00 1 642 aw
Women's B Javelin
1 Gemma Armorgie U23 Herts Phoenix 23.96 4 578
2 Jo Peak SW Cambridge & Coleridge 18.92 3 486
3 Julia Doukrou U17 Belgrave Harriers 14.70 2 393
4 Chloe Godbold U17 Ipswich 14.52 1 389
Women's 4x100m
1 Ipswich SW   51.0 4 598 aw
2 Herts Phoenix SW   51.1 3 593 aw
3 Belgrave Harriers SW   52.0 2 547 aw
4 Cambridge & Coleridge SW   53.1 1 492
Women's 4x400m
1 Cambridge & Coleridge SW   4:13.4 4 562 aw
2 Belgrave Harriers SW   4:14.8 3 549 aw
3 Herts Phoenix SW   4:16.0 2 539
4 Ipswich SW   4:21.7 1 489
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
SP 9 Michael Davis SM Ipswich 7.73
800 5 Beck Grover U17 Herts Phoenix 2:04:1
800 10 Anthony Bryan SM Herts Phoenix 3:03:6
100 1 Jay Gibson U20 Ipswich 11.4 aw
100 2 Joe Thompson U20 Ipswich 11.5 aw
100 3 Joe Ford U17 Ipswich 11.6 aw
100 4 Michael Stoner SM Cambridge & Coleridge 12.0
100 5 Lewis Morley U20 Ipswich 12.1
100 6 Mark Oddie SM Herts Phoenix 12.4
400 1 Dominic Boman-Flavell U20 Belgrave Harriers 59.4
400 2 Richard McMillan SM Belgrave Harriers 70.2
HT 5 Michael Davis SM Ipswich 34.97 aw
LJ 12 John Wooller M40 Ipswich 3.37
LJ 9 Nathan Burke U17 Herts Phoenix 4.99
LJ 8 Morgan Baidoo U17 Herts Phoenix 5.08
LJ 11 Anthony Bryan SM Herts Phoenix 3.39
3000 8 Tom Adams U17 Ipswich 10:11.3
3000 9 Daniel Jones SM Ipswich 11:05.1
200 1 Richard McMillan SM Belgrave Harriers 30.2
200 2 Joe Tucker M50 Cambridge & Coleridge 32.2
1500 9 Andrew Howard SM Cambridge & Coleridge 5:10.5
DT 6 Michael Davis SM Ipswich 28.40 aw
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw
800 4 Hannah Hall U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 2:28:3
800 8 Emma Coffey U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 2:44:8
800 9 Joan Lasenby W55 Cambridge & Coleridge 2:53:4
LJ 6 Electra Lanyon U17 Belgrave Harriers 4.29
100 1 Ataylia Clarke U17 Ipswich 12.8 aw
100 2 Marley Curtis U17 Ipswich 12.9 aw
100 3 Keeley Whitlock U20 Ipswich 13.5
100 4 Yvonne Holmes W50 Ipswich 14.8 aw
100 5 Elizabeth Welbourn W50 Ipswich 14.9 aw
400 1 Louise Stableford U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 66.5
400 2 Freya Emerick U17 Ipswich 68.9
SPW 3 Lana Fulcher U17 Ipswich 9.22 aw
200 1 Georgina Maister SW Ipswich 25.8 aw
200 2 Isabel Blowers U17 Ipswich 26.0 aw
200 4 Katie Seely U20 Ipswich 27.3
200 5 Keeley Whitlock U17 Ipswich 27.5 aw
200 6 Louise Stableford U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 27.9
200 7 Destiny Minors U17 Ipswich 28.7
200 8 Yvonne Holmes W50 Ipswich 32.2
TJ 11 Helen Brown SW Belgrave Harriers 8.26
200 3 Sandra Dike U20 Belgrave Harriers 27.2 aw
TJ 6 Marley Curtis U17 Ipswich 9.38 aw
TJ 9 Neve Rutter U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 8.96
1500 3 Carrie Bedingfield W35 Cambridge & Coleridge 5:05.7 aw
1500 7 Joan Lasenby W55 Cambridge & Coleridge 5:55.4 aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Long Jump 1 Sam Richards SM Cambridge & Coleridge 6.96 837
Javelin 1 Marshall Childs U20 Ipswich 56.61 807
200m 1 Owen Giddings U20 Ipswich 22.2 777
100m 1 Owen Giddings U20 Ipswich 11.0 769
100m 1 Matt Threadgold SM Belgrave Harriers 11.0 769
200m 2 Matt Threadgold SM Belgrave Harriers 22.3 762
Women
400mH 1 Hannah Lloyd U23 Herts Phoenix 64.2 800
200m 1 Sophie Segun U17 Herts Phoenix 25.2 789
200m 2 Eldece Emery U17 Ipswich 25.2 789
15/2000mSc 1 Florence Stansall-Seiler U20 Herts Phoenix 5:11.2 788
100m 1 Eldece Emery U17 Ipswich 12.4 775
100m 2 Jess Fox SW Cambridge & Coleridge 12.4 775