Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 East - Round 2 - Bury St Edmunds - 30 May 2015
Team Score
1 West Suffolk/Diss   216 W
2 Dartford Harriers   210 D
3 Cambridge Harriers   164 M
4 St Albans   97 S
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Kyle Potter U20 West Suffolk/Diss 10.9 4 802 aw
2 Wade Thompson SM Cambridge Harriers 11.0 3 769 aw
3 Justin Bailey SM Dartford Harriers 11.7 2 560
4 Paul Yoemans SM St Albans 13.0 1 273
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Joseph Alason U20 Cambridge Harriers 11.2 4 705 aw
2 Shuya Mizuno U20 Dartford Harriers 12.1 3 458
3 Jamie Abbiss U20 St Albans 13.1 2 256
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Joseph Alason U20 Cambridge Harriers 23.2 4 629 aw
2 James Curran U20 West Suffolk/Diss 23.4 3 602 aw
3 Justin Bailey SM Dartford Harriers 24.4 2 475
4 Martin Whitworth M40 St Albans 27.7 1 174
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Eghosa Evbosomon U17 Cambridge Harriers 23.7 4 562 aw
2 Harry Unwin U20 West Suffolk/Diss 24.2 3 499
3 Shuya Mizuno U20 Dartford Harriers 24.5 2 463
4 - SM St Albans 29.4 1 82
Men's A 400m
1 Kody Powell U17 Cambridge Harriers 52.6 4 615 aw
2 Jamie Atkins U20 Dartford Harriers 54.9 3 500
3 Callum Grant U20 West Suffolk/Diss 55.7 2 463
4 Martin Whitworth M40 St Albans 60.6 1 271
Men's B 400m
1 Christy Williams U17 West Suffolk/Diss 52.7 4 610 aw
2 Lucas Taylor-Costin U17 Dartford Harriers 55.9 3 454
3 Harri Bohorun U20 Cambridge Harriers 61.4 2 245
4 John Ockenden SM St Albans 63.5 1 185
Men's A 800m
1 Christy Williams U17 West Suffolk/Diss 1:57.3 4 775 aw
2 George Withers U23 St Albans 2:03.3 3 619 aw
3 Craig Sharp SM Dartford Harriers 2:03.5 2 615 aw
4 Aiden Williams U17 Cambridge Harriers 2:07.1 1 532 aw
Men's B 800m
1 Cameron McKie U20 West Suffolk/Diss 2:01.8 4 656 aw
2 Sam Dowler SM Dartford Harriers 2:11.6 3 439
3 Jamie Abbiss U20 St Albans 2:12.9 2 414
4 Reece Miles U17 Cambridge Harriers 2:18.2 1 321
Men's A 1500m
1 Seb Anthony U20 West Suffolk/Diss 4:05.7 4 721 aw
2 Rob Jackaman SM Cambridge Harriers 4:20.8 3 558
3 Craig Sharp SM Dartford Harriers 4:21.2 2 554
4 George Withers U23 St Albans 4:25.1 1 516
Men's B 1500m
1 Adam Crawford U17 West Suffolk/Diss 4:19.9 4 567 aw
2 Lucas Taylor-Costin U17 Dartford Harriers 4:26.8 3 500 aw
3 Thomas Foster U17 Cambridge Harriers 4:33.9 2 436 aw
4 Jamie Abbiss U20 St Albans 4:40.2 1 384
Men's A 3000m
1 Michael Bartram U20 West Suffolk/Diss 9:01.8 4 686 aw
2 Andy Picket SM Dartford Harriers 9:04.6 3 671 aw
3 Rob Jackaman SM Cambridge Harriers 9:14.4 2 623 aw
4 Gary Warren M40 St Albans 9:42.7 1 494
Men's B 3000m
1 Bobby walker SM Cambridge Harriers 9:31.9 4 541
2 George Boxhall SM Dartford Harriers 11:00.0 3 221
3 Austin Davies M55 West Suffolk/Diss 12:13.3 2 66
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Max Hall SM Dartford Harriers 16.5 4 691 aw
2 Gordon Coe SM West Suffolk/Diss 21.6 3 260
3 Paul Yoemans SM St Albans 36.7 2 0
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Doug Christie M50 Dartford Harriers 20.2 4 358
2 Craig Palmer U23 West Suffolk/Diss 38.0 3 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Jamie Atkins U20 Dartford Harriers 60.8 4 650 aw
2 Thomas Foster U17 Cambridge Harriers 64.4 3 542
3 Fraser Watts SM West Suffolk/Diss 72.3 2 337
4 John Ockenden SM St Albans 76.0 1 257
Men's B 400mH
1 Shuya Mizuno U20 Dartford Harriers 62.9 4 586 aw
2 Bayley Massey U17 Cambridge Harriers 67.7 3 451
3 Craig Palmer U23 West Suffolk/Diss 95.7 2 10
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Michael Bartram U20 West Suffolk/Diss 10:13.8 4 691 aw
2 Ben Clarke U17 St Albans 10:55.1 3 555
3 Jamie Atkins U20 Dartford Harriers 11:03.1 2 530
4 Aiden Williams U17 Cambridge Harriers 11:08.9 1 513
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Bayley Massey U17 Cambridge Harriers 11:09.8 4 510
2 Sam Dowler SM Dartford Harriers 11:21.8 3 475
3 Shaun Palmer U20 West Suffolk/Diss 18:04.0 2 0
Men's A High Jump
1 Lawrence Taylor U20 West Suffolk/Diss 1.96 4 802 aw
2 Max Hall SM Dartford Harriers 1.80 3 671 aw
3 Joe Shepherd U17 Cambridge Harriers 1.55 2 465
4 John Ockendon SM St Albans 1.50 1 423
Men's B High Jump
1 Luke Allen SM West Suffolk/Diss 1.70 4 589
2 Sam Dowler SM Dartford Harriers 1.65 3 547
3 Jake Toryden U17 Cambridge Harriers 1.55 2 465
4 Jamie Abbiss U20 St Albans 1.20 1 173
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Max Hall SM Dartford Harriers 4.20 4 777 aw
2 Paul Yoemans SM St Albans 3.70 3 665 aw
3 Fraser Watts SM West Suffolk/Diss 2.30 2 342
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Richard Nash SM Dartford Harriers 2.50 4 389
2 Gordon Coe SM West Suffolk/Diss 2.30 3 342
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Max Hall SM Dartford Harriers 6.55 4   756 aw
2 Lawrence Taylor U20 West Suffolk/Diss 6.54 3   754 aw
3 Tobi Adeniyi U20 Cambridge Harriers 6.18 2   683 aw
4 John Ockendon SM St Albans 4.87 1   429
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Luke Allen SM West Suffolk/Diss 6.24 4   695 aw
2 Basit Bakare U17 Cambridge Harriers 5.43 3   537 aw
3 Sam Dowler SM Dartford Harriers 5.00 2   454
4 George Withers U23 St Albans 4.74 1   404
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Tobi Adeniyi U20 Cambridge Harriers 12.96 4   747 aw
2 Wesley Roper U17 West Suffolk/Diss 12.56 3   707 aw
3 Max Hall SM Dartford Harriers 11.09 2   556
4 Paul Yoemans SM St Albans 10.15 1   452
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Mark Smith U20 West Suffolk/Diss 12.25 4   676 aw
2 Joseph Sheppard U17 Cambridge Harriers 12.10 3   661 aw
3 George Withers U23 St Albans 9.35 2   359
4 Richard Nash SM Dartford Harriers 9.19 1   340
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Jake Allen SM West Suffolk/Diss 12.22 4 710 aw
2 Max Hall SM Dartford Harriers 12.12 3 703 aw
3 Andy Kruszewski M50 Cambridge Harriers 12.10 2 702 aw
4 Paul Yoemans SM St Albans 8.27 1 422
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Scott Harvey SM Dartford Harriers 9.97 4 556
2 Gordon Coe SM West Suffolk/Diss 9.77 3 541
3 Malcolm Wallace M60 St Albans 5.42 2 110
4 Roderick Cookey U20 Cambridge Harriers 3.80 1 0
Men's A Discus
1 Andy Kruszewski M50 Cambridge Harriers 40.68 4 725 aw
2 Jake Allen U23 West Suffolk/Diss 39.64 3 709 aw
3 Max Hall SM Dartford Harriers 38.04 2 685 aw
4 Nathan Cusack SM St Albans 25.93 1 481
Men's B Discus
1 Richard Nash SM Dartford Harriers 28.06 4 521 aw
2 Jake Toryden U17 Cambridge Harriers 26.38 3 490 aw
3 Paul Yoemans SM St Albans 21.01 2 380
4 Craig Palmer U23 West Suffolk/Diss 17.79 1 301
Men's A Hammer
1 Jake Allen U23 West Suffolk/Diss 43.67 4 688 aw
2 Scott Harvey SM Dartford Harriers 33.81 3 576 aw
3 Paul Yoemans SM St Albans 22.39 2 420
4 Mick Bond M50 Cambridge Harriers 21.53 1 406
Men's B Hammer
1 Richard Nash SM Dartford Harriers 26.4 4 479 aw
2 Owen Dorling U20 West Suffolk/Diss 20.40 3 387
3 Jake Toryden U17 Cambridge Harriers 19.92 2 379 aw
4 Malcolm Wallace M60 St Albans 16.19 1 311
Men's A Javelin
1 Max Hall SM Dartford Harriers 50.45 4 730 aw
2 Luke Allen SM West Suffolk/Diss 41.66 3 614 aw
3 Tobi Adeniyi U20 Cambridge Harriers 40.72 2 601 aw
4 Paul Yoemans SM St Albans 34.70 1 515
Men's B Javelin
1 Richard Nash SM Dartford Harriers 41.57 4 613 aw
2 Shaun Palmer U20 West Suffolk/Diss 25.53 3 371
3 Bayley Massey U17 Cambridge Harriers 22.48 2 318 aw
4 John Ockenden SM St Albans 20.96 1 290
Men's 4x100m
1 Cambridge Harriers SM   44.2 4 560
2 West Suffolk/Diss SM   45.0 3 491
3 Dartford Harriers SM   49.9 2 174
Men's 4x400m
1 West Suffolk/Diss SM   3:38.2 4 421
2 Cambridge Harriers SM   3:43.4 3 352
3 Dartford Harriers SM   3:53.3 2 238
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Danielle Blake U20 Cambridge Harriers 12.2 4 822 aw
2 Hannah Sutton SW Dartford Harriers 12.9 3 665 aw
3 Cate Brooks U20 St Albans 13.5 2 546
4 Francesca Betson U20 West Suffolk/Diss 13.6 1 527
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Sarah Ogunade U17 Cambridge Harriers 13.5 4 546
2 Cassie Scotting U20 West Suffolk/Diss 14.0 3 457
3 Kirstie Taylor W40 Dartford Harriers 14.2 2 424
4 Sue Yeomans W60 St Albans 16.3 1 162 aw
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Hannah Sutton SW Dartford Harriers 27.0 4 607 aw
2 Sarah Ogunade U17 Cambridge Harriers 27.9 3 527
3 Cate Brooks U20 St Albans 28.1 2 511
4 Francesca Betson U20 West Suffolk/Diss 29.1 1 432
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Claire Capon SW Dartford Harriers 27.3 4 580
2 Nella Walters U17 West Suffolk/Diss 31.0 3 304
Women's A 400m
1 Jade Fitt U17 Cambridge Harriers 62.5 4 589 aw
2 Jade Smith U17 Dartford Harriers 64.5 3 520 aw
3 Cassie Scotting U20 West Suffolk/Diss 73.4 2 271
Women's B 400m
1 Bonnie Maugey U20 Dartford Harriers 65.8 4 478
2 Jade Horsfall U17 West Suffolk/Diss 74.3 3 250
Women's A 800m
1 Mikayela Sealby U17 West Suffolk/Diss 2:23.6 4 661 aw
2 Molly Hawkins U17 Cambridge Harriers 2:32.1 3 533
3 Bonnie Maugey U20 Dartford Harriers 2:43.6 2 382
Women's B 800m
1 Inese Avsejeva SW West Suffolk/Diss 2:24.7 4 644 aw
2 Ellie Coleman U17 Dartford Harriers 2:57.4 3 235
Women's A 1500m
1 Charlotte Murphy U20 West Suffolk/Diss 4:58.1 4 642 aw
2 Emma Sharp SW Dartford Harriers 5:58.2 3 273
3 Tilly Cosgrove U17 Cambridge Harriers 6:10.3 2 218
Women's B 1500m
1 Megan Newton U17 West Suffolk/Diss 5:13.6 4 532 aw
2 Chloe Sharp U17 Dartford Harriers 6:07.6 3 230
Women's A 3000m
1 Chloe Sharp U17 Dartford Harriers 10:15.2 4 752 aw
2 Lauren Murphy U17 West Suffolk/Diss 10:22.8 3 724 aw
Women's B 3000m
1 Megan Newton U17 West Suffolk/Diss 10:27.7 4 706 aw
2 Emma Sharp SW Dartford Harriers 12:07.8 3 386
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Hatshepsut James SW Cambridge Harriers 16.3 4 679 aw
2 Claire Capon SW Dartford Harriers 16.9 3 623 aw
3 Indigo Johnson U17 West Suffolk/Diss 24.8 2 94
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Kemi Ajose U20 Cambridge Harriers 20.2 4 352
2 Hannah Sutton SW Dartford Harriers 20.8 3 310
Women's A 400mH
1 Emily Moyes U20 West Suffolk/Diss 67.6 4 704 aw
2 Hatshepsut James SW Cambridge Harriers 68.1 3 691 aw
3 Hannah Sutton SW Dartford Harriers 74.3 2 530
Women's B 400mH
1 Kemi Ajose U20 Cambridge Harriers 71.7 4 596 aw
2 Bronwyn Jacobs U20 West Suffolk/Diss 77.3 3 459
3 Claire Capon SW Dartford Harriers 86.7 2 263
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Emily Moyes U20 West Suffolk/Diss 4:59.7 4 846 aw
2 Tabitha Weddell U17 St Albans 5:37.4 3 663 aw
3 Molly Hawkins U17 Cambridge Harriers 6:00.9 2 560 aw
4 Bonnie Maugey U20 Dartford Harriers 6:54.3 1 360 aw
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Holly Davies U17 West Suffolk/Diss 5:33.7 4 680 aw
2 Claire Capon SW Dartford Harriers 7:57.8 3 182
Women's A High Jump
1 Molly Hawkins U17 Cambridge Harriers 1.45 4 585 aw
2 Alice Townend U20 St Albans 1.35 3 478
3 Jasmine Anderson U17 Dartford Harriers 1.35 2 478
4 Francesca Betson U20 West Suffolk/Diss 1.00 1 106
Women's B High Jump
1 Hatchesput James SW Cambridge Harriers 1.30 4 424
2 Sue Yeomans W60 St Albans 1.15 3 265 aw
3 Kim Taylor W35 Dartford Harriers 1.10 2 212
4 Cassie Scotting U20 West Suffolk/Diss 1.00 1 106
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Sue Yeomans W60 St Albans 2.79 4 612 aw
2 Claire Capon SW Dartford Harriers 1.70 3 305
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Christine James W55 St Albans 1.40 4 214
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Chanel Hemmings SW Cambridge Harriers 5.14 4   727 aw
2 Cate Brooks U20 St Albans 4.73 3   629 aw
3 Sophie Wiseman U17 West Suffolk/Diss 4.66 2   612 aw
4 Jasmine Anderson U17 Dartford Harriers 4.61 1   600 aw
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Hannah Castle U23 West Suffolk/Diss 4.38 4   546
2 Atlanta Lucas U17 Cambridge Harriers 4.04 3   467
3 Kim Taylor W35 Dartford Harriers 3.99 2   455
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Sophie Wiseman U17 West Suffolk/Diss 10.17 4   660 aw
2 Jasmine Anderson U17 Dartford Harriers 9.51 3   586 aw
3 Cate Brooks U20 St Albans 9.42 2   576 aw
4 Atlanta Lucas U17 Cambridge Harriers 7.93 1   401
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Stacy Taylor W35 Dartford Harriers 6.70 4   249
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Debbie Castle U23 West Suffolk/Diss 8.69 4 597 aw
2 Cate Brooks U20 St Albans 8.45 3 579 aw
3 Kim Taylor W35 Dartford Harriers 6.36 2 408
4 Hatshepsut James SW Cambridge Harriers 5.49 1 322
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Alice Townend U20 St Albans 8.32 4 569 aw
2 Indigo Johnson U17 West Suffolk/Diss 7.17 3 479
3 Kirstie Taylor W40 Dartford Harriers 6.25 2 398
Women's A Discus
1 Debbie Castle U23 West Suffolk/Diss 28.12 4 643 aw
2 Kirstie Taylor W40 Dartford Harriers 19.14 3 483
3 Alice Townend U20 St Albans 17.45 2 446
4 Natalie Mann SW Cambridge Harriers 12.44 1 309
Women's B Discus
1 Hannah Castle U23 West Suffolk/Diss 21.32 4 526
2 Sue Yeomans W60 St Albans 15.98 3 410
3 Kayleigh Saward SW Dartford Harriers 15.61 2 401
4 Hatchesput James SW Cambridge Harriers 9.23 1 166
Women's A Hammer
1 Claire Capon SW Dartford Harriers 36.97 4 695 aw
2 Alice Townend U20 St Albans 20.39 3 455
3 Tilly Cosgrove SW Cambridge Harriers 19.40 2 437
4 Indigo Johnson U17 West Suffolk/Diss 17.15 1 396
Women's B Hammer
1 Stacy Taylor W35 Dartford Harriers 20.55 4 457
2 Kemi Ajose U20 Cambridge Harriers 16.18 3 377
3 Dawn Mason W55 West Suffolk/Diss 15.39 2 361
4 Sue Yeomans W60 St Albans 13.95 1 330
Women's A Javelin
1 Brittany Esterhuizen U20 West Suffolk/Diss 34.78 4 739 aw
2 Kayleigh Saward SW Dartford Harriers 21.26 3 530
3 Natalie Mann SW Cambridge Harriers 19.91 2 505
4 Sue Yeomans W60 St Albans 14.28 1 383
Women's B Javelin
1 Debbie Castle U23 West Suffolk/Diss 29.61 4 666 aw
2 Alice Townend U20 St Albans 14.18 3 381
3 Tilly Cosgrove U17 Cambridge Harriers 13.80 2 371
4 Crystal Maugey SW Dartford Harriers 13.33 1 359
Women's 4x100m
1 Cambridge Harriers SW   50.9 4 604 aw
2 Dartford Harriers SW   55.1 3 399
3 West Suffolk/Diss SW   58.0 2 278
Women's 4x400m
1 Cambridge Harriers SW   4:26.2 4 452
2 West Suffolk/Diss SW   4:28.1 3 436
3 Dartford Harriers SW   4:50.1 2 274
Men Non-scoring events
Event No Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
SP Barry Palmer M45 West Suffolk/Diss 6.88
HJ Wesley Roper U17 West Suffolk/Diss 1.75 aw
LJ Ben Eames U20 West Suffolk/Diss 5.32
400 Kieron Harmsworth U17 Cambridge Harriers 58.7
100 Harry Unwin U20 West Suffolk/Diss 11.6 aw
100 Charlie Hurrell U17 West Suffolk/Diss 11.7 aw
100 Alex Gooch U17 West Suffolk/Diss 13.2
100 Shaun Palmer U20 West Suffolk/Diss 14.8
100 Basil Bakare U17 Cambridge Harriers 11.4 aw
100 Rhys Frances U17 Cambridge Harriers 11.4 aw
100 Craig Palmer U23 West Suffolk/Diss 14.6
100 Brendan Clifford T36 U20 West Suffolk/Diss 16.1
3000 James Preston U17 West Suffolk/Diss 9:17.8 aw
PV Alex Bartlett U17 West Suffolk/Diss 2.30
200 Charlie Hurrell U17 West Suffolk/Diss 24.2 aw
200 Rhys Frances U17 Cambridge Harriers 24.5 aw
200 Craig Palmer U23 West Suffolk/Diss 30.3
200 Brendan Clifford T36 U20 West Suffolk/Diss 33.3
200 Barry Palmer M45 West Suffolk/Diss 34.7
200 Callum Grant U20 West Suffolk/Diss 25.0
200 Kieron Harmsworth U17 West Suffolk/Diss 26.0
200 Reece Miles U17 Cambridge Harriers 26.0
200 Roderick Cookey U20 Cambridge Harriers 31.1
1500 Jacob Freeborough U17 West Suffolk/Diss 4:20.5 aw
1500 Ben Eames U20 West Suffolk/Diss 4:28.1
1500 Alex Bartlett U17 West Suffolk/Diss 4:39.6
1500 George Boxall SM West Suffolk/Diss 5:02.4
3000SC Reece Miles U17 Cambridge Harriers 12:44.2
DT Jacques Marshall U17 West Suffolk/Diss 17.51 aw
DT Scott Harvey SM Dartford Harriers 25.35
800 Adam Crawford U17 West Suffolk/Diss 2:04.8 aw
800 Kieron Harmsworth U17 Cambridge Harriers 2:15.9
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT No Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw
JTW Kirsty Taylor W40 Dartford Harriers 22.78
200 Emma Jobbins U17 West Suffolk/Diss 30.0
200 Jade Smith U17 Dartford Harriers 29.0
200 Cassie Scotting U20 West Suffolk/Diss 31.0
200 Jade Horsfall U17 West Suffolk/Diss 32.9
1500 Inese Avsejeva SW West Suffolk/Diss 5:12.6
1500 Christine Anthony W50 West Suffolk/Diss 5:22.3 aw
1500 Maureen McCarthy W50 West Suffolk/Diss 5:26.2 aw
1500SCW Bronwyn Jacobs U20 West Suffolk/Diss 6:06.7 aw
DTW Crystal Mavey SW Dartford Harriers 13.47
DTW Stacy Taylor SW Dartford Harriers 12.75
SPW Stacy Taylor SW Dartford Harriers 6.04
Man of the Match Awards
Men
100m 1 Kyle Potter U20 West Suffolk/Diss 10.9 802
High Jump 1 Lawrence Taylor U20 West Suffolk/Diss 1.96 802
Pole Vault 1 Max Hall SM Dartford Harriers 4.20 777
800m 1 Christy Williams U17 West Suffolk/Diss 1:57.3 775
100m 2 Wade Thompson SM Cambridge Harriers 11.0 769
Long Jump 1 Max Hall SM Dartford Harriers 6.55 756
Women
1500mSc 1 Emily Moyes U20 West Suffolk/Diss 4:59.7 846
100m 1 Danielle Blake U20 Cambridge Harriers 12.2 822
3000m 1 Chloe Sharp U17 Dartford Harriers 10:15.2 752
Javelin 1 Brittany Esterhuizen U20 West Suffolk/Diss 34.78 739
Long Jump 1 Chanel Hemmings SW Cambridge Harriers 5.14 727
3000m 2 Lauren Murphy U17 West Suffolk/Diss 10:22.8 724