Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 East - Round 2 - Ashford - 31 May 2015
Team Score
1 Ashford   198 A
2 Basildon   192 N
3 Havering AC   183 H
4 Bexley AC   147 Y
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Andy Millen SM Bexley AC 11.8 4 533
2 Matthew Harris SM Ashford 12.2 3 435
3 Sydney Conteh U20 Havering AC 12.3 2 412
4 Bradley Hart  SM Basildon 12.4 1 390
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Ade Adeyemi SM Basildon 12.5 4 369
2 Olaitan Awudesu U20 Bexley AC 12.6 3 348
3 Shandell Taylor U17 Havering AC 12.8 2 309
4 Luke Williams SM Ashford 13.1 1 256
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 George Huxley U23 Ashford 23.5 4 588
2 Andy Millen SM Bexley AC 23.7 3 562
3 Matthew Scott SM Basildon 24.9 2 418
4 Michael Duncan U20 Havering AC 25.0 1 407
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Kieran Eland U20 Ashford 24.3 4 487
2 Jack Avery  SM Basildon 25.0 3 407
3 Olaitan Awudesu U20 Bexley AC 25.9 2 316
4 Sydney Conteh U20 Havering AC 26.1 1 298
Men's A 400m
1 George Huxley U23 Ashford 51.9 4 653 aw
2 James Peeney U23 Bexley AC 52.4 3 626 aw
3 Jack Avery  SM Basildon 53.3 2 578
4 Matthew Owers U17 Havering AC 54.1 1 538 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Kieran Eland U20 Ashford 51.5 4 675 aw
2 Harry Palmer U23 Bexley AC 54.1 3 538
3 Daniel Ashley U20 Basildon 57.1 2 402
4 Bradley West U20 Havering AC 57.5 1 385
Men's A 800m
1 Paul Grange SM Havering AC 2:02.3 4 644 aw
2 Joe Wakerley  U17 Basildon 2:04.9 3 582 aw
3 Billy Somogyi U20 Bexley AC 2:18.0 2 325
4 Andy Robertson SM Ashford 2:20.2 1 290
Men's B 800m
1 Grant Webb  U20 Basildon 2:05.6 4 566 aw
2 Paul Kavanagh SM Havering AC 2:06.2 3 552
3 Joe Gunton U23 Bexley AC 2:19.3 2 304
4 Dylan Jones SM Ashford 2:32.4 1 140
Men's A 1500m
1 Grant Webb  U20 Basildon 4:22.9 4 537 aw
2 Joe Briault U20 Ashford 4:25.2 3 515
3 Andre Stone U20 Bexley AC 4:32.0 2 453
4 Jamie Buckley-Stanton SM Havering AC 4:36.0 1 419
Men's B 1500m
1 Christian Gray U17 Basildon 4:37.3 4 408
2 Abdul Mohammed U20 Havering AC 4:38.2 3 401
3 Billy Somogyi U20 Bexley AC 5:10.7 2 187
4 Dylan Jones SM Ashford 5:27.7 1 112
Men's A 3000m
1 Tom Wright U23 Bexley AC 9:11.9 4 635 aw
2 Simon Tippet SM Basildon 9:25.9 3 569 aw
3 Simon Hart M50 Havering AC 10:11.7 2 378 aw
4 Matthew Hogben SM Ashford 10:13.8 1 370
Men's B 3000m
1 Steven davies U20 Basildon 10:33.3 4 302
2 Jason Crispin SM Havering AC 10:35.1 3 296
3 Martin Jenner SM Bexley AC 11:23.8 2 160
4 Phil Heathfield SM Ashford 11:36.1 1 132
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Matthew Harris SM Ashford 17.0 4 640 aw
2 Clint Nicholls                          SM Basildon 18.1 3 535
3 Arron Bonning SM Havering AC 21.6 2 260
4 Joe Gunton U23 Bexley AC 21.7 1 253
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Peter Davey M40 Ashford 17.9 4 553 aw
2 Matthew Scott SM Basildon 20.1 3 366
Men's A 400mH
1 Emmanuel Nannanga SM Basildon 59.8 4 682 aw
2 Peter Davey M40 Ashford 63.1 3 580 aw
3 Charlie Winch U23 Bexley AC 70.0 2 392
4 Lewis Middleton U20 Havering AC 74.0 1 299
Men's B 400mH
1 Jack Avery  SM Basildon 65.7 4 505
2 Matthew Hogben SM Ashford 66.5 3 483
3 Arron Bonning SM Havering AC 83.0 2 134
4 Andy Rushbrook M50 Bexley AC 83.5 1 127
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Ben Matthews U20 Bexley AC 10:50.9 4 568 aw
2 Andy Robertson SM Ashford 11:37.2 3 433
3 Martin Chester M40 Havering AC 11:55.6 2 384
4 Joe Kidd U17 Basildon 12:35.4 1 291
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Charlie Winch U23 Bexley AC 11:47.0 4 406
2 Simon Tippett SM Basildon 13:07.1 3 226
3 Chris Coates SM Havering AC 14:45.0 2 81
4 Peter Le Rossignol U20 Ashford 14:56.5 1 69
Men's A High Jump
1 Matthew Scott SM Basildon 1.80 4 671 aw
2 Matthew Smiley SM Ashford 1.75 3 630 aw
3 John Adekoya U20 Havering AC 1.75 2 630 aw
4 Andre Stone U23 Bexley AC 1.60 1 506
Men's B High Jump
1 Clint Nicholls                          SM Basildon 1.70 4 589
2 Jack Huxley U20 Ashford 1.70 3 589 aw
3 Lewis Middleton U20 Havering AC 1.65 2 547
4 Harry Palmer SM Bexley AC 1.60 1 506
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Luke Williams SM Ashford 3.80 4 688 aw
2 Ed Thompson U20 Havering AC 3.80 3 688 aw
3 Phil Hawkins M45 Bexley AC 2.90 2 483 aw
4 Clint Nicholls                          SM Basildon 2.50 1 389
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Alex Wharfe SM Ashford 3.70 4 665 aw
2 Arron Bonning SM Havering AC 2.80 3 460
3 Joe Gunton U23 Bexley AC 2.60 2 413
4 Joe Kidd U17 Basildon 2.40 1 366
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Alex Law U20 Havering AC 6.90 4   825 aw
2 Matthew Harris SM Ashford 6.70 3   785 aw
3 Olaitan Awudesu U20 Bexley AC 6.05 2   658 aw
4 Ben Scobie U20 Basildon 5.85 1   619 aw
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Paul Slater SM Bexley AC 5.98 4   644 aw
2 Ashley Buckman U20 Ashford 5.77 3   603 aw
3 Shandell Taylor U17 Havering AC 5.61 2   572 aw
4 Bradley Hart  U17 Basildon 5.11 1   475
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Ashley Buckman U20 Ashford 12.69 4   720 aw
2 Olaitan Awudesu U20 Bexley AC 12.51 3   702 aw
3 John Adekoya U20 Havering AC 12.20 2   671 aw
4 Ben Scobie U20 Basildon 10.91 1   536
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Arron Bonning SM Havering AC 11.33 4   581
2 Steve Lake M40 Ashford 10.49 3   490
3 Bradley Hart  U17 Basildon 9.81 2   413
4 Billy Somogyi U20 Bexley AC 7.94 1   175
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Archie Leeming  U17 Basildon 12.65 4 737 aw
2 Matthew Harris SM Ashford 11.15 3 639 aw
3 Graham Holder SM Bexley AC 10.68 2 606 aw
4 Arron Bonning SM Havering AC 9.59 1 527
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Luke Beard  U17 Basildon 10.64 4 604 aw
2 James Cooper SM Ashford 9.99 3 557
3 Joe Gunton U23 Bexley AC 7.95 2 395
4 Ed Brinton-Quinn U17 Havering AC 6.89 1 295 aw
Men's A Discus
1 Matthew Harris SM Ashford 39.23 4 703 aw
2 Graham Holder  M40 Bexley AC 33.73 3 618 aw
3 Michael Duncan U20 Havering AC 28.79 2 534 aw
4 Aaron York U20 Basildon 27.18 1 505 aw
Men's B Discus
1 James Cooper SM Ashford 34.69 4 634 aw
2 Arron Bonning SM Havering AC 26.96 3 501
3 Andy Rushbrook M50 Bexley AC 26.23 2 487
4 Luke Beard  U17 Basildon 21.05 1 380 aw
Men's A Hammer
1 Graham Holder  M40 Bexley AC 52.28 4 775 aw
2 Luke Beard  U20 Basildon 23.43 3 436
3 James Cooper SM Ashford 18.98 2 363
4 Ed Brinton-Quinn U17 Havering AC 16.35 1 314 aw
Men's B Hammer
1 Andy Rushbrook M50 Bexley AC 28.53 4 509
2 Aaron York U20 Basildon 20.12 3 383
3 Ben Roberts SM Ashford 17.21 2 331
4 Michael Duncan U20 Havering AC 15.46 1 296
Men's A Javelin
1 Matthew Harris SM Ashford 54.70 4 783 aw
2 Luke Beard  U20 Basildon 42.59 3 627 aw
3 Alex Law U20 Havering AC 41.79 2 616 aw
4 Joe Gunton U23 Bexley AC 37.94 1 562 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 Arron Bonning SM Havering AC 37.70 4 559 aw
2 Luke Williams SM Ashford 37.70 3 559 aw
3 Harry Smith U20 Basildon 33.05 2 491
4 Paul Slater SM Bexley AC 31.80 1 472
Men's 4x100m
1 Ashford SM   45.6 4 443
2 Havering AC SM   46.6 3 368
3 Bexley AC SM   46.7 2 361
4 Basildon SM   48.7 0 236
Men's 4x400m
1 Ashford SM   3:35.2 4 464
2 Bexley AC SM   3:37.1 3 436
3 Havering AC SM   3:42.1 2 368
4 Basildon SM   3:47.3 1 304
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Shannon McNeil U17 Basildon 13.2 4 604 aw
2 Tayla Humm U20 Havering AC 13.3 3 584 aw
3 Grace Sullivan U17 Ashford 13.8 2 492
4 Anoushka Johnson W40 Bexley AC 16.2 1 171
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Tia Woods  U17 Basildon 13.8 4 492
2 Zoe Young SW Havering AC 13.9 3 474
3 Ellie Gooding  U20 Ashford 14.0 2 457
4 Sarah Covill W35 Bexley AC 16.2 1 171
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Tayla Humm U20 Havering AC 26.9 4 617 aw
2 Shannon McNeil SW Basildon 27.9 3 527
3 Bethany Kimber U20 Ashford 29.1 2 432
4 Katherine Hyde U20 Bexley AC 32.6 1 218
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Tia Woods    U17 Basildon 28.4 4 486
2 Chloe Van-Wulven SW Havering AC 29.5 3 403
3 Hannah Owen U17 Ashford 30.0 2 368
4 Sarah Covill W35 Bexley AC 34.8 1 127
Women's A 400m
1 Natalie Whiskin SW Ashford 65.3 4 494
2 Louise Douglas SW Basildon 67.8 3 417
3 Isabella Woods U20 Havering AC 69.4 2 372
4 Sarah Covill W35 Bexley AC 80.2 1 137
Women's B 400m
1 Alexandra Prickett U17 Ashford 67.2 4 435
2 Janine Philips SW Basildon 71.7 3 311
3 Nina Brennan SW Havering AC 72.7 2 287
4 Laura Crane SW Bexley AC 82.7 1 101
Women's A 800m
1 Anoushka Johnson W40 Bexley AC 2:37.9 4 454 aw
2 Louise Douglas SW Basildon 2:40.1 3 425
3 Emily Marshall U17 Havering AC 2:40.4 2 421
4 Maddy Rodgers U17 Ashford 2:51.5 1 294
Women's B 800m
1 Clare Davis SW Havering AC 2:41.8 4 404
2 Laura Kidd U20 Basildon 2:45.1 3 364
3 Ellie Atkins  U17 Ashford 3:21.4 2 66
4 Laura Crane SW Bexley AC 3:25.1 1 50
Women's A 1500m
1 Heidi Surman-Wells U20 Havering AC 5:08.7 4 566
2 Beth Armstrong U20 Bexley AC 5:12.3 3 541
3 Emily Bullis  U20 Basildon 5:26.1 2 451
4 Becky Dyer SW Ashford 6:27.4 1 150
Women's B 1500m
1 Niamh Smith  U17 Basildon 5:32.0 4 415
2 Anoushka Johnson W40 Bexley AC 5:33.5 3 406
3 Natalie Whiskin SW Ashford 6:39.7 2 110
Women's A 3000m
1 Kirsty Tydeman SW Basildon 10:38.2 4 668 aw
2 Anoushka Johnson W40 Bexley AC 11:35.7 3 479 aw
3 Jane Hallam W40 Havering AC 13:22.4 2 208
4 Becky Dyer SW Ashford 13:27.0 1 199
Women's B 3000m
1 Jemima Walker U17 Basildon 11:12.6 4 551 aw
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Chloe Van-Wulven SW Havering AC 15.7 4 738 aw
2 Ellie Gooding  U20 Ashford 17.5 3 568 aw
3 Georgia Sleep  U20 Basildon 18.2 2 508
4 Katherine Hyde U20 Bexley AC 19.2 1 426
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Natalie Whiskin SW Ashford 21.0 4 297
2 Sarah Covill W35 Bexley AC 21.7 3 252
Women's A 400mH
1 Chloe Van-Wulven SW Havering AC 69.7 4 648 aw
2 Natalie Whiskin SW Ashford 70.3 3 632 aw
3 Louise Douglas    SW Basildon 72.7 2 570 aw
4 Katherine Hyde U20 Bexley AC 82.3 1 349
Women's B 400mH
1 Claire Brennan SW Havering AC 73.1 4 560 aw
2 Charlotte Skeggs  U17 Basildon 81.0 3 377
3 Sarah Covill W35 Bexley AC 88.0 2 239
4 Becky Dyer SW Ashford 89.6 1 211
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Isabella Woods U20 Havering AC 5:49.3 4 610 aw
2 Laura Kidd U20 Basildon 6:16.6 3 497 aw
3 Anoushka Johnson W40 Bexley AC 6:17.4 2 494
4 Becky Dyer SW Ashford 7:18.8 1 284
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Sarah Covill SW Bexley AC 8:21.2 4 132
Women's A High Jump
1 Deborah Martin U23 Ashford 1.65 4 799 aw
2 Bethan Siddons U23 Havering AC 1.65 3 799 aw
3 Charlotte Skeggs    U17 Basildon 1.45 2 585 aw
4 Katherine Hyde U20 Bexley AC 1.25 1 371
Women's B High Jump
1 Stevie Langford SW Ashford 1.60 4 745 aw
2 Chloe Van-Wulven SW Havering AC 1.50 3 638 aw
3 Poppy Douglas U17 Basildon 1.40 2 531
4 Sarah Covill W35 Bexley AC 1.20 1 318
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Tina Quinlivan W35 Havering AC 2.50 4 533 aw
2 Ellie Atkins  U17 Ashford 1.10 3 117
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Hannah Connor SW Havering AC 1.90 4 364
2 Harriet Molloy U20 Ashford 1.10 3 117
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Grace Sullivan U17 Ashford 5.25 4   753 aw
2 Zoe Young SW Havering AC 5.05 3   705 aw
3 Charlotte Skeggs    U17 Basildon 4.64 2   608 aw
4 Anoushka Johnson W40 Bexley AC 3.33 1   304
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Bethan Siddons SW Havering AC 4.86 4   660 aw
2 Ffion Platt U17 Ashford 4.52 3   579
3 Poppy Douglas U17 Basildon 4.06 2   471
4 Katherine Hyde U20 Bexley AC 2.89 1   205
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Grace Sullivan U17 Ashford 11.37 4   793 aw
2 Vicky Oshenremi  U20 Basildon 10.57 3   705 aw
3 Bethan Siddons SW Havering AC 10.38 2   684 aw
4 Sarah Covill W35 Bexley AC 7.62 1   364
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Annie Maguire U20 Havering AC 10.02 4   643 aw
2 Georgia Sleep SW Basildon 9.78 3   616 aw
3 Ffion Platt U17 Ashford 9.44 2   578 aw
4 Laura Crane SW Bexley AC 6.82 1   264
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Georgie Taylor U20 Havering AC 10.67 4 732 aw
2 Jemma Pemberton  U20 Basildon 9.15 3 629 aw
3 Hannah Owen U17 Ashford 8.43 2 577 aw
4 Donna Kent SW Bexley AC 8.01 1 546
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Tammy Large  SW Basildon 8.67 4 595 aw
2 Nina Brennan SW Havering AC 7.23 3 483
3 Emilie Knights-Toomer U17 Ashford 7.14 2 476
4 Jodie Dunford SW Bexley AC 5.36 1 308
Women's A Discus
1 Georgie Taylor U20 Havering AC 44.81 4 862 aw
2 Donna Kent SW Bexley AC 30.53 3 679 aw
3 Olivia Bullis  U20 Basildon 23.90 2 574 aw
4 Rebecca Cock U20 Ashford 21.61 1 532
Women's B Discus
1 Nicola Gregory U23 Bexley AC 23.19 4 561
2 Katherine Ellis  SW Basildon 20.44 3 509
3 Nina Brennan SW Havering AC 19.76 2 496
4 Jennie Matthews  W40 Ashford 18.01 1 458
Women's A Hammer
1 Donna Kent SW Bexley AC 43.26 4 771 aw
2 Hannah Owen U17 Ashford 36.36 3 688 aw
3 Olivia Bullis  U20 Basildon 36.14 2 685 aw
4 Georgie Taylor U20 Havering AC 25.08 1 531 aw
Women's B Hammer
1 Katherine Ellis SW Basildon 23.33 4 504
2 Jodie Dunford SW Bexley AC 18.81 3 427
3 Katie Hamilton  SW Ashford 17.81 2 408
4 Emma Christmas SW Havering AC 14.57 1 344
Women's A Javelin
1 Emma Christmas SW Havering AC 36.34 4 759 aw
2 Emilie Knights-Toomer U17 Ashford 31.09 3 688 aw
3 Jemma Pemberton  SW Basildon 28.53 2 650 aw
4 Donna Kent SW Bexley AC 12.10 1 325
Women's B Javelin
1 Katherine Ellis U20 Basildon 26.95 4 626 aw
2 Claire Brennan SW Havering AC 19.02 3 488
3 Jemma Coales U17 Ashford 18.77 2 483
4 Jodie Dunford SW Bexley AC 10.05 1 258
Women's 4x100m
1 Basildon SW   52.3 4 532
2 Ashford SW   53.2 3 487
3 Havering AC SW   53.8 2 459
4 Bexley AC SW   67.6 1 19
Women's 4x400m
1 Havering AC SW   4:27.4 4 442
2 Ashford SW   4:34.2 3 388
3 Basildon SW   4:52.2 2 260
4 Bexley AC SW   5:41.0 1 30
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
HJ Ashley Buckman U20 Ashford 1.65
HJ Shandell Taylor SM Havering AC 1.50
800 Daniel Ashley SM Basildon 2:07.4
SP Aaron York SM Basildon 7.40
SP Ben Roberts SM Ashford 9.28
400 Zack Shaikh SM Ashford 54.1
3000 Paul Grange SM Havering AC 10:32.3
3000 Andy Whitnell SM Bexley AC 12:45.3
JT Aaron York SM Basildon 27.83
1500 Bradley West SM Havering AC 4:59.3
PV Alex Hardy SM Ashford 3.70 aw
PV Mathew Smiley SM Ashford 2.60
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw
PV Lois Warden SW 2.80 aw
PV Erin Thomas SW 2.70 aw
3000 Niamh Smith U17 Basildon 12:08.5
HJ Katie Hamilton SW Ashford 1.40
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Long Jump 1 Alex Law U20 Havering AC 6.90 825
Long Jump 2 Matthew Harris SM Ashford 6.70 785
Javelin 1 Matthew Harris SM Ashford 54.70 783
Hammer 1 Graham Holder  M40 Bexley AC 52.28 775
Shot 1 Archie Leeming  U17 Basildon 12.65 737
Triple Jump 1 Ashley Buckman U20 Ashford 12.69 720
Women
Discus 1 Georgie Taylor U20 Havering AC 44.81 862
High Jump 1 Deborah Martin U23 Ashford 1.65 799
High Jump 2 Bethan Siddons U23 Havering AC 1.65 799
Triple Jump 1 Grace Sullivan U17 Ashford 11.37 793
Hammer 1 Donna Kent SW Bexley AC 43.26 771
Javelin 1 Emma Christmas SW Havering AC 36.34 759