Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 East - Round 1 - Ipswich - 25 April 2015
Team Score
1 Ipswich   210 I
2 West Suffolk/Diss   163.5 W
3 Havering AC   161 H
4 Luton   154.5 L
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Owen Giddings U20 Ipswich 11.1 4 736 aw
2 Joel Parkes U23 Luton 11.2 3 705 aw
3 Lewis Bailey U20 Havering AC 11.2 2 705 aw
4 James Curran U20 West Suffolk/Diss 11.7 1 560 aw
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Errol Thompson U20 Ipswich 11.2 4 705 aw
2 Joshua Bada SM Luton 11.3 3 674 aw
3 Wolex Coker SM Havering AC 11.7 2 560
4 Harry Unwin U20 West Suffolk/Diss 11.8 1 533
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Owen Giddings U20 Ipswich 22.5 4 731 aw
2 Lewis Bailey U20 Havering AC 22.6 3 716 aw
3 Joshua Bada SM Luton 22.9 2 672 aw
4 James Curran U20 West Suffolk/Diss 23.8 1 549 aw
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Aderian Bright U23 Luton 22.9 4 672 aw
2 Mark Robinson SM Ipswich 23.9 3 536
3 Harry Unwin U20 West Suffolk/Diss 24.8 2 429
4 Richard Holland SM Havering AC 25.0 1 407
Men's A 400m
1 Cameron McKie U20 West Suffolk/Diss 52.3 4 631 aw
2 Aderian Bright U23 Luton 52.8 3 605 aw
3 Mark Robinson SM Ipswich 53.7 2 558
4 Matthew Owers u17 Havering AC 53.8 1 553 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Samuel Bird U20 Luton 55.0 4 495
2 Joe Thompson U20 Ipswich 56.0 3 449
3 Paul Kavanagh SM Havering AC 56.9 2 410
4 Alex Bartlett U20 West Suffolk/Diss 71.7 1 36
Men's A 800m
1 Paul Grange SM Havering AC 2:04.6 4 589
2 Henry Milldown U17 Ipswich 2:05.1 3 577 aw
3 Liam McNabola SM Luton 2:07.7 2 519
4 Alex Bartlett U17 West Suffolk/Diss 2:08.1 1 510 aw
Men's B 800m
1 Theo Passmore U20 Ipswich 2:06.9 4 536
2 Shane Jay SM Luton 2:07.9 3 515
3 Paul Kavanagh SM Havering AC 2:08.0 2 512
4 Ben Eames U20 West Suffolk/Diss 2:19.4 1 302
Men's A 1500m
1 Jacob Freeborough U17 West Suffolk/Diss 4:18.8 4 578 aw
2 Paul Grange SM Havering AC 4:28.6 3 483
3 Theo Passmore U20 Ipswich 4:29.1 2 479
Men's B 1500m
1 Niall Ackroyd U17 West Suffolk/Diss 4:36.1 4 418
2 Bradley West U20 Havering AC 4:48.8 3 320
3 Edward Harris U20 Ipswich 5:05.5 2 215
Men's A 5000m
1 Rob Warner SM Havering AC 15:35.3 4 710 aw
2 Cameron McKie U20 West Suffolk/Diss 17:06.5 3 472
3 Humfrey Jeakins SM Ipswich 17:53.3 2 368
4 Paul Brooks M50 Luton 25:06.7 1 0
Men's B 5000m
1 Joshua Sugars U20 Ipswich 18:54.8 4 249
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Nigel Hayman M40 Ipswich 17.5 4 591 aw
2 Arron Bonning SM Havering AC 21.1 3 293
3 Gordon Coe SM West Suffolk/Diss 22.8 2 187
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Craig Palmer U23 West Suffolk/Diss 40.8 4 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Ben Higgins SM Ipswich 63.7 4 562
2 Tom Kearns U23 Luton 68.8 3 422
3 Fraser Watts SM West Suffolk/Diss 73.6 2 308
Men's B 400mH
1 Nigel Hayman M40 Ipswich 65.0 4 525
2 Craig Palmer U23 West Suffolk/Diss 102.4 3 0
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Michael Bartram U20 West Suffolk/Diss 6:09.2 4 863 aw
2 Rob Warner SM Havering AC 6:31.7 3 725
3 Tom Kearns U23 Luton 6:57.8 2 581
4 Humfrey Jeakins SM Ipswich 7:30.9 1 422
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Adam Crawford U17 West Suffolk/Diss 6:51.6 4 613
2 Neil Gillingham SM Ipswich 7:54.5 3 325
Men's A High Jump
1 Christopher Jones U17 Ipswich 1.85 4 712 aw
2 Lawrence Taylor U20 West Suffolk/Diss 1.80 3 671 aw
3 Samuel Bird U20 Luton 1.80 2 671 aw
4 Alex Law U20 Havering AC 1.70 1 589 aw
Men's B High Jump
1 Harrison Layton U20 Ipswich 1.80 4 671 aw
2 Luke Allen SM West Suffolk/Diss 1.65 3 547
3 Shandell Taylor U17 Havering AC 1.50 2 423
4 Craig Andrew SM Luton 1.40 1 340
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Ed Thompson U20 Havering AC 3.50 4 620 aw
2 Ian Ling M40 Ipswich 2.70 3 436
3 Gordon Coe SM West Suffolk/Diss 2.50 2 389
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Arron Bonning SM Havering AC 2.7 4 436
2 Alex Bartlett U17 West Suffolk/Diss 2.1 3 294
3 Theo Passmore U20 Ipswich 1.7 2 194
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Alex Law U20 Havering AC 6.58 4   762 aw
2 Errol Thompson U20 Ipswich 6.49 3   744 aw
3 Craig Andrew SM Luton 6.47 2   740 aw
4 Lawrence Taylor U20 West Suffolk/Diss 6.44 1   734 aw
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Richard Holland SM Havering AC 6.37 4   720 aw
2 Aderian Bright U23 Luton 6.28 3   703 aw
3 Luke Allen SM West Suffolk/Diss 5.99 2   646 aw
4 Ben Higgins SM Ipswich 5.26 1   504
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Craig Andrew SM Luton 13.62 4   812 aw
2 Mark Smith U20 West Suffolk/Diss 11.69 3   619 aw
3 Arron Bonning SM Havering AC 11.08 2   554
4 Nigel Hayman M40 Ipswich 10.19 1   457
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Tope Fisayo U20 Luton 13.27 4   778 aw
2 Wesley Roper U17 West Suffolk/Diss 11.29 3   577 aw
3 Sydney Conteh U20 Havering AC 9.00 2   316
4 John Wooller M40 Ipswich 7.59 1   121
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Jake Allen U23 West Suffolk/Diss 11.52 4 664 aw
2 Jamie Potton-Burrell U20 Luton 10.71 3 609 aw
3 David Hughes M40 Ipswich 9.81 2 544
4 Arron Bonning SM Havering AC 9.16 1 495
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Gordon Coe SM West Suffolk/Diss 10.34 4 582 aw
2 Geoff Grinsted M45 Luton 8.58 3 448
3 Michael Davis SM Ipswich 7.85 2 386
4 Edward Brinton-Quinn U20 Havering AC 7.09 1 315
Men's A Discus
1 Jake Allen U23 West Suffolk/Diss 40.50 4 722 aw
2 Marshall Childs U20 Ipswich 33.08 3 608 aw
3 Jamie Potton-Burrell U23 Luton 32.37 2 596 aw
4 Kevin White SM Havering AC 25.18 1 467
Men's B Discus
1 David Hughes M40 Ipswich 31.32 4 578 aw
2 Gordon Coe SM West Suffolk/Diss 27.42 3 509
3 Aderian Bright U20 Luton 26.49 2 492 aw
4 Arron Bonning SM Havering AC 22.17 1 405
Men's A Hammer
1 Jamie Potton-Burrell U20 Luton 48.95 4 743 aw
2 Jake Allen U23 West Suffolk/Diss 39.55 3 643 aw
3 Michael Davis SM Ipswich 33.51 2 573 aw
4 Sam Harrison SM Havering AC 32.77 1 564 aw
Men's B Hammer
1 David Hughes M40 Ipswich 28.44 4 508 aw
2 Geoff Grinsted M45 Luton 20.91 3 396
3 Edward Brinton-Quinn U20 Havering AC 15.37 2 294
4 Barry Palmer M45 West Suffolk/Diss 14.38 1 273
Men's A Javelin
1 Marshall Childs U20 Ipswich 58.25 4 827 aw
2 Sam Harrison SM Havering AC 44.87 3 657 aw
3 Luke Allen SM West Suffolk/Diss 39.77 2 588 aw
4 Jamie Potton-Burrell U20 Luton 25.89 1 377
Men's B Javelin
1 Alex Law U20 Havering AC 42.15 4 621 aw
2 David Hughes M40 Ipswich 32.27 3 479
3 Jake Allen U23 West Suffolk/Diss 30.73 2 455
4 Geoff Grinsted M45 Luton 13.05 1 117
Men's 4x100m
1 Luton SM   43.7 4 606 aw
2 Ipswich SM   45.6 3 443
3 Havering AC SM   46.1 2 405
4 West Suffolk/Diss SM   46.6 1 368
Men's 4x400m
1 West Suffolk/Diss SM   3:37.6 4 429
2 Ipswich SM   3:38.1 3 422
3 Luton SM   3:44.0 2 344
4 Havering AC SM   3:44.5 1 338
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Modupe Shokunbi U17 Havering AC 12.3 4 798 aw
2 Chantelle Kilpatrick U20 Ipswich 12.7 3 708 aw
3 Shanara Hibbert U23 Luton 12.8 2 686 aw
4 Francesca Betson U20 West Suffolk/Diss 13.4 1 565
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Eldece Emery U17 Ipswich 12.7 4 708 aw
2 Judy Morton U17 Luton 13.2 3 604 aw
3 Lucy Bailey U20 Havering AC 13.5 2 546
4 Cassie Scotting U20 West Suffolk/Diss 14.3 1 408
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Modupe Shokunbi U17 Havering AC 25.8 4 725 aw
2 Isabelle Blowers U17 Ipswich 26.5 3 655 aw
3 Peggy-Mai Norman U20 West Suffolk/Diss 27.6 2 553
4 Judy Morton U17 Luton 28.0 1 519
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Eldece Emery U17 Ipswich 25.6 4 746 aw
2 Tayla Humm U20 Havering AC 25.8 3 725 aw
3 Francesca Betson U20 West Suffolk/Diss 29.3 2 417
Women's A 400m
1 Tilly Thomas U20 Ipswich 59.3 4 708 aw
2 Tayla Humm U20 Havering AC 63.4 3 557 aw
3 Kathryn Canham U17 Luton 63.7 2 547 aw
4 Peggy-Mai Norman U20 West Suffolk/Diss 64.2 1 530 aw
Women's B 400m
1 Tina Quinlivan W40 Havering AC 69.4 4 372
2 Elizabeth Welbourn W50 Ipswich 71.7 3 311 aw
3 Jasmine Watson U20 Luton 72.5 2 292
4 Cassie Scotting U20 West Suffolk/Diss 74.1 1 255
Women's A 800m
1 Mikayela Sealby U17 West Suffolk/Diss 2:28.5 4 585 aw
2 Rosie Canham W40 Luton 2:29.5 3 571 aw
3 Katy Sealy SW Ipswich 2:38.7 2 443
Women's B 800m
1 Lily Woodruff U17 Ipswich 2:41.1 4 413
2 Jasmine Watson U20 Luton 2:54.1 3 267
3 Dawn Mason W55 West Suffolk/Diss 4:23.2 2 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Rosie Keane SW Luton 4:51.0 4 696 aw
2 Megan Newton U17 West Suffolk/Diss 5:07.8 3 572 aw
3 Alice Goodwin U20 Ipswich 5:14.6 2 525
Women's B 1500m
1 Christine Lathwell W35 Luton 5:21.4 4 480
2 Daniella Giusti U17 Ipswich 5:22.0 3 477
3 Mikayela Sealby U17 West Suffolk/Diss 5:34.1 2 402
Women's A 3000m
1 Rosie Keane SW Luton 9:52.6 4 840 aw
2 Megan Newton U17 West Suffolk/Diss 10:39.6 3 663 aw
3 Lucy Barnes SW Ipswich 10:55.4 2 608 aw
Women's B 3000m
1 Christine Lathwell w35 Luton 11:39.9 4 466
2 Mandy Godbold W45 Ipswich 14:59.8 3 56
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Chloe Van-Wulven SW Havering AC 14.7 4 841 aw
2 Kerry Kinsey SW Ipswich 20.7 3 317
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Lucy Bailey U20 Havering AC 16.6 4 651 aw
Women's A 400mH
1 Emily Moyes U20 West Suffolk/Diss 67.8 4 699 aw
2 Claire Brennan SW Havering AC 73.7 3 545 aw
3 Jazmine Barnett U20 Luton 76.7 2 473
4 Holly Aston U17 Ipswich 84.2 1 311
Women's B 400mH
1 Chloe Van-Wulven SW Havering AC 70.8 4 619 aw
2 Holly Davies U17 West Suffolk/Diss 75.2 3 509
3 Chloe Godbold U17 Ipswich 82.7 2 341
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Emily Moyes U20 West Suffolk/Diss 7:24.2 4 707 aw
2 Christine Lathwell W35 Luton 8:51.7 3 353
3 Holly Aston U17 Ipswich 9:59.0 2 167
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Bronwyn Jacobs U20 West Suffolk/Diss 8:28.1 4 436 aw
2 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 11:14.6 3 43
Women's A High Jump
1 Bethan Siddons U23 Havering AC 1.65 4 799 aw
2= Lauren Grubb U17 Ipswich 1.50 2.5 638 aw
2= Rebecca Hawtin U17 Luton 1.50 2.5 638 aw
4 Peggy-Mai Norman U20 West Suffolk/Diss 1.00 1 106
Women's B High Jump
1 Chloe Van-Wulven SW Havering AC 1.55 4 692 aw
2= Holly Aston U17 Ipswich 1.0 2.5 106
2= Cassie Scotting U20 West Suffolk/Diss 1.0 2.5 106
4 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 1.0 1 106
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Tina Quinlivan W40 Havering AC 2.55 4 547 aw
2 Sophie Godbold U20 Ipswich 1.20 3 150
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Kerry Kinsey SW Ipswich 1.20 4 150
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Shanara Hibbert U23 Luton 5.65 4   849 aw
2 Katy Sealy SW Ipswich 5.44 3   799 aw
3 Tania Spurling SW West Suffolk/Diss 5.08 2   712 aw
4 Bethan Siddons SW Havering AC 4.91 1   672 aw
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Janae Duporte-Clarke U17 Ipswich 5.08 4   712 aw
2 Hannah Castle U23 West Suffolk/Diss 3.92 3   439
3 Chloe Van-Wulven SW Havering AC 3.72 2   393
4 Jazmine Barnett U20 Luton 3.55 1   354
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Tania Spurling SW West Suffolk/Diss 11.00 4   752 aw
2 Rachel Ryan U20 Ipswich 10.96 3   748 aw
3 Bethan Siddons SW Havering AC 10.11 2   654 aw
4 Jazmine Barnett U20 Luton 9.37 1   570 aw
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Chantelle Kilpatrick U20 Ipswich 10.73 4   723 aw
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Georgie Taylor U20 Havering AC 11.13 4 761 aw
2 Katy Sealy SW Ipswich 11.01 3 753 aw
3 Victoria Hill U20 Luton 8.53 2 585 aw
4 Debbie Castle U23 West Suffolk/Diss 8.26 1 565
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Kerry Kinsey SW Ipswich 8.55 4 586 aw
2 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 8.04 3 548
3 Nina Brennan SW Havering AC 7.56 2 510
4 Peggy-Mai Norman U20 West Suffolk/Diss 7.22 1 483
Women's A Discus
1 Georgie Taylor U20 Havering AC 46.23 4 878 aw
2 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 35.56 3 749 aw
3 Lana Fulcher U17 Ipswich 30.14 2 674 aw
4 Debbie Castle U23 West Suffolk/Diss 28.51 1 649 aw
Women's B Discus
1 Kerry Kinsey SW Ipswich 27.90 4 640 aw
2 Nina Brennan SW Havering AC 23.09 3 559
3 Hannah Castle u23 West Suffolk/Diss 20.82 2 517
4 Victoria Hill U20 Luton 18.24 1 463
Women's A Hammer
1 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 45.37 4 796 aw
2 Lana Fulcher U17 Ipswich 41.78 3 754 aw
3 Georgie Taylor U20 Havering AC 22.58 2 491
4 Dawn Mason W55 West Suffolk/Diss 15.92 1 372
Women's B Hammer
1 Victoria Hill U20 Luton 30.51 4 610 aw
2 Kerry Kinsey SW Ipswich 29.99 3 603 aw
3 Emma Christmas SW Havering AC 17.41 2 401
4 Indigo Johnson U17 West Suffolk/Diss 15.22 1 357
Women's A Javelin
1 Emma Christmas SW Havering AC 38.92 4 792 aw
2 Brittany Esterhuizen U20 West Suffolk/Diss 33.19 3 717 aw
3 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 19.16 2 490
4 Chloe Godbold U17 Ipswich 14.51 1 389
Women's B Javelin
1 Alice Martin U20 Havering AC 27.60 4 636 aw
2 Debbie Castle U23 West Suffolk/Diss 26.13 3 613 aw
3 Victoria Hill U20 Luton 11.49 2 306
4 Lauren Ramsey U20 Ipswich 9.26 1 228
Women's 4x100m
1 Ipswich SW   50.7 4 614 aw
2 Havering AC SW   52.5 3 522
3 Luton SW   55.9 2 364
4 West Suffolk/Diss SW   56.8 1 326
Women's 4x400m
1 Ipswich SW   4:13.5 4 561 aw
2 Luton SW   4:18.8 3 514
3 West Suffolk/Diss SW   4:21.8 2 489
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
SP Jacques Marshall U20 West Suffolk/Diss 6.81
SP Adrian Bright U23 Luton 10.89 aw
800 Adam Crawford U17 West Suffolk/Diss 2:09.1 aw
800 Bradley West U20 Havering AC 2:11.5
HJ Wesley Roper U17 West Suffolk/Diss 1.65 aw
100 Mark Ferniz U20 Ipswich 11.2 aw
100 Nathan Steele SM Havering AC 11.3 aw
100 Joe Ford U17 Ipswich 11.6 aw
100 Sydney Conteh U20 Havering AC 11.9
100 Sam Omo-Olofin U20 Havering AC 12.1
100 Lewis Morley U20 Ipswich 12.2
HT Owen Dorling U20 West Suffolk/Diss 20.69
LJ Emmanuel Owolabi U20 Luton 6.16 aw
LJ Shandell Taylor U17 Havering AC 5.72 aw
JT Shaun Palmer U20 West Suffolk/Diss 24.93
PV Fraser Watts SM West Suffolk/Diss 2.50
200 Emmanuel Owolabi U20 Luton 23.3 aw
200 Nathan Steele SM Havering AC 23.4 aw
200 Shandell Taylor U17 Havering AC 25.3
200 Sydney Conteh U20 Havering AC 25.6
200 Sam Omo-Olofin U20 Havering AC 26.2
200 Craig Palmer U23 West Suffolk/Diss 30.8
2000SC Shaun Palmer U20 West Suffolk/Diss 11:26.5
DT Craig Palmer U23 West Suffolk/Diss 18.27
DT Geoff Grinsted M45 Luton 24.42
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 Anna Bright U20 Luton 2:29.3
800 Georgina Fulcher U17 Ipswich 2:53.9
100 Alice Martin U20 Havering AC 14.4
100 Yvonne Holmes W50 Ipswich 14.8 aw
LJ Rachel Ryan U20 Ipswich 4.90 aw
SPW Lana Fulcher U17 Ipswich 8.70 aw
SPW Indigo Johnson U17 West Suffolk/Diss 6.74
JTW Tanya Spurling SW West Suffolk/Diss 25.10 aw
200 Lauren Grubb U17 Ipswich 27.8
200 Yvonne Holmes W50 Ipswich 31.2 aw
200 Ataylia Clarke U17 Ipswich 27.0 aw
200 Destiny Minors U17 Ipswich 28.7
TJ India Goodman U17 Ipswich 9.36 aw
TJ Marley Curtis U17 Ipswich 9.41 aw
2000SCW Holly Davies U17 West Suffolk/Diss 8:06.9 aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men
2000mSc 1 Michael Bartram U20 West Suffolk/Diss 6:09.2 863
Javelin 1 Marshall Childs U20 Ipswich 58.25 827
Triple Jump 1 Craig Andrew SM Luton 13.62 812
Triple Jump 1 Tope Fisayo U20 Luton 13.27 778
Long Jump 1 Alex Law U20 Havering AC 6.58 762
Long Jump 2 Errol Thompson U20 Ipswich 6.49 744
Women
Discus 1 Georgie Taylor U20 Havering AC 46.23 878
Long Jump 1 Shanara Hibbert U23 Luton 5.65 849
100mH 1 Chloe Van-Wulven SW Havering AC 14.7 841
3000m 1 Rosie Keane SW Luton 9:52.6 840
High Jump 1 Bethan Siddons U23 Havering AC 1.65 799
Long Jump 2 Katy Sealy SW Ipswich 5.44 799