Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 1 - Round 5 - Tonbridge - 15 August 2015
Team Score
1 Tonbridge AC   198 T
2 Bedford & County   193 F
3 Thames Valley Harriers   184.5 V
4 City of Portsmouth   143.5 P
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Mark Dyble SM Thames Valley Harriers 11.3 4 674 aw
2 Harrison Pocock U20 City of Portsmouth 11.5 3 615 aw
3 Nathan Cox U17 Bedford & County 11.7 2 560 aw
4 Chris Ford SM Tonbridge AC 11.7 1 560
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Kwame Mensah-Bonsu SM Thames Valley Harriers 11.5 4 615 aw
2 Matthew Bartlett U23 City of Portsmouth 11.6 3 587
3 Kwame Morris U20 Bedford & County 11.7 2 560 aw
4 Jack Cutler U20 Tonbridge AC 12.1 1 458
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Harrison Pocock U20 City of Portsmouth 22.2 4 777 aw
2 Mark Dyble SM Thames Valley Harriers 22.6 3 716 aw
3 Henry Marshall U17 Tonbridge AC 23.1 2 643 aw
4 Nathan Cox U17 Bedford & County 23.4 1 602 aw
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Steven Tester SM Tonbridge AC 23.0 4 657 aw
2 Scott Parsons SM Bedford & County 23.0 3 657 aw
3 Matthew Bartlett U23 City of Portsmouth 23.1 2 643 aw
4 Jehvaun Senior U23 Thames Valley Harriers 23.3 1 615 aw
Men's A 400m
1 Henry Marshall U17 Tonbridge AC 50.5 4 733 aw
2 Matt Birchall U17 Bedford & County 51.0 3 704 aw
3 Andrew Ajube SM Thames Valley Harriers 51.5 2 675 aw
4 Tom MacSwayne U20 City of Portsmouth 55.7 1 463
Men's B 400m
1 Steven Tester SM Tonbridge AC 50.7 4 721 aw
2 Scott Parsons SM Bedford & County 51.7 3 664 aw
3 Caspar Donnison SM Thames Valley Harriers 54.4 2 524
4 George Rogers U17 City of Portsmouth 57.7 1 377
Men's A 800m
1 Alex Hookway SM Tonbridge AC 2:01.6 4 661 aw
2 Toby Roe U20 City of Portsmouth 2:04.4 3 593 aw
3 James Medley U20 Bedford & County 2:06.6 2 543
4 Lucillo Burrell U17 Thames Valley Harriers 2:08.1 1 510 aw
Men's B 800m
1 Sam Crick U17 Tonbridge AC 2:04.1 4 600 aw
2 James Teuten SM City of Portsmouth 2:06.6 3 543
3 Stephen Headley U20 Bedford & County 2:08.7 2 498
4 Goldenfritz Ngarizemo SM Thames Valley Harriers 2:10.7 1 456
Men's A 1500m
1 Michael Harrison U23 Bedford & County 3:59.8 4 791 aw
2 Ben Cole SM Tonbridge AC 4:04.2 3 738 aw
3 Tom MacSwayne U20 City of Portsmouth 4:10.3 2 668 aw
4 Steve Norris M45 Thames Valley Harriers 4:45.0 1 348
Men's B 1500m
1 Dan Bradley SM Tonbridge AC 4:14.0 4 628 aw
2 Toby Roe U20 City of Portsmouth 4:21.1 3 555 aw
3 Stephen Headley U20 Bedford & County 4:24.8 2 519 aw
4 Scott Brewer SM Thames Valley Harriers 4:56.2 1 270
Men's A 5000m
1 Tom Cox SM Tonbridge AC 15:45.6 4 681 aw
2 Andrew Headley U20 Bedford & County 15:56.9 3 650 aw
3 Andrew Mitchell M45 Thames Valley Harriers 16:21.1 2 585 aw
4 James Teuten SM City of Portsmouth 18:33.6 1 288
Men's B 5000m
1 Julian Rendall SM Tonbridge AC 16:06.5 4 624 aw
2 Craig Emmerson SM Bedford & County 16:56.3 3 497
3 Steve Norris M45 Thames Valley Harriers 17:18.7 2 444
4 Tony Hewitt V35 City of Portsmouth 20:29.4 1 109 #N/A
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Lewis Church U20 Tonbridge AC 15.8 4 766 aw
2 Caleb Adesina U23 Bedford & County 20.2 3 358
3 Caspar Donnison SM Thames Valley Harriers 20.3 2 351
4 Adam Akehurst SM City of Portsmouth 23.2 1 166
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Richard Christian M50 Tonbridge AC 20.7 4 321
2 Tyler Seager U20 Bedford & County 21.1 3 293
3 Artur Domingos U20 Thames Valley Harriers 24.9 2 88
Men's A 400mH
1 Caspar Donnison SM Thames Valley Harriers 61.7 4 622 aw
2 Michael Ellis U23 Tonbridge AC 67.7 3 451
3 Steve Bass M40 Bedford & County 70.2 2 387
4 Tony Hooker SM City of Portsmouth 76.6 1 245
Men's B 400mH
1 Zak Skinner U17 Tonbridge AC 65.9 4 499
2 Tyler Seager U20 Bedford & County 74.2 3 295
3 Artur Domingos U20 Thames Valley Harriers 86.2 2 90
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Michael Ellis U20 Tonbridge AC 6:38.2 4 687 aw
2 Craig Emmerson SM Bedford & County 6:51.8 3 612
3 Andrew Mitchell M45 Thames Valley Harriers 7:23.9 2 453
4 Tony Hewitt SM City of Portsmouth 8:40.3 1 176
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Harry Paton SM Tonbridge AC 6:38.3 4 687
2 Stephen Headley U20 Bedford & County 7:23.5 3 455 aw
3 Tony Hooker SM City of Portsmouth 9:19.6 2 86
4 Artur Domingos U20 Thames Valley Harriers 11:09.2 1 0
Men's A High Jump
1 Scott Johnson SM Bedford & County 2.00 4 835 aw
2 Lewis Church U20 Tonbridge AC 1.95 3 794 aw
3 Michael Adekunle U23 Thames Valley Harriers 1.85 2 712 aw
4 Adam Akehurst SM City of Portsmouth 1.80 1 671 aw
Men's B High Jump
1 Lee Johnson U17 Bedford & County 1.95 4 794 aw
2 Chris Ford SM Tonbridge AC 1.75 3 630 aw
3 Odell Okwuosa U20 Thames Valley Harriers 1.60 2 506
4 Tom Farres U20 City of Portsmouth 1.45 1 382
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Tom Farres U20 City of Portsmouth 4.30 4 799 aw
2 Stanislav Vilga SM Thames Valley Harriers 3.90 3 710 aw
3 Tyler Seager U20 Bedford & County 3.50 2 620 aw
4 Zak Skinner U17 Tonbridge AC 3.30 1 575 aw
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Steve Davey V35 City of Portsmouth 3.30 4 575 #N/A
2 Martyn Ormerod SM Tonbridge AC 2.90 3 483
3 Michael Adekunle U23 Thames Valley Harriers 2.10 2 294
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Lewis Church U20 Tonbridge AC 6.50 4   746 aw
2 Odell Okwuosa U20 Thames Valley Harriers 6.24 3   695 aw
3 Jean Mozobo SM Bedford & County 6.19 2   685 aw
4 Tom Farres U20 City of Portsmouth 5.42 1   535
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Chris Ford SM Tonbridge AC 6.14 4   675 aw
2 Stephen Edwards SM Thames Valley Harriers 6.10 3   667 aw
3 Alastair McDonald SM Bedford & County 5.58 2   566
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Stephen Edwards SM Thames Valley Harriers 13.52 4   802 aw
2 Scott Johnson U20 Bedford & County 12.87 3   738 aw
3 Zak Skinner U17 Tonbridge AC 12.15 2   666 aw
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Jean Mozobo U20 Bedford & County 11.96 4   647 aw
2 Odell Okwuosa U20 Thames Valley Harriers 11.65 3   615 aw
3 Chris Ford SM Tonbridge AC 10.44 2   485
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Steve Davey V35 City of Portsmouth 11.35 4 652 #N/A
2 Alistair Mortimore M40 Thames Valley Harriers 11.26 3 646 aw
3 Marcio Fernandes SM Bedford & County 10.72 2 609 aw
4 Harry Kendall U20 Tonbridge AC 10.42 1 588 aw
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Stephen Edwards SM Thames Valley Harriers 10.92 4 623 aw
2 Richard Martin SM Bedford & County 10.42 3 588 aw
3 Yasha Bobash SM City of Portsmouth 10.15 2 569 aw
4 Martyn Ormerod SM Tonbridge AC 9.20 1 498
Men's A Discus
1 Adam Akehurst SM City of Portsmouth 36.59 4 663 aw
2 Lewis Church U20 Tonbridge AC 34.79 3 635 aw
3 Alistair Mortimore M40 Thames Valley Harriers 33.66 2 617 aw
4 Marcio Fernandes SM Bedford & County 29.83 1 553 aw
Men's B Discus
1 Steve Davey V35 City of Portsmouth 32.27 4 594 #N/A
2 Harry Kendall U20 Tonbridge AC 31.24 3 577 aw
3 Caleb Adesina U23 Bedford & County 25.62 2 475
4 Stanislav Vilga SM Thames Valley Harriers 13.23 1 155
Men's A Hammer
1 Richard Martin SM Bedford & County 51.11 4 764 aw
2 Yasha Bobash SM City of Portsmouth 34.33 3 583 aw
3 Pete Ebbage M50 Tonbridge AC 25.82 2 471
4 Artur Domingos U20 Thames Valley Harriers 10.92 1 185
Men's B Hammer
1 Steve Davey V35 City of Portsmouth 18.06 4 347 #N/A
2 Martyn Ormerod SM Tonbridge AC 16.13 3 310
Men's A Javelin
1 Adam Akehurst SM City of Portsmouth 54.80 4 785 aw
2 David Jerzykowski U20 Thames Valley Harriers 47.47 3 692 aw
3 Marcio Fernandes SM Bedford & County 47.18 2 688 aw
4 Harry Kendall U20 Tonbridge AC 46.11 1 674 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 Martyn Ormerod SM Tonbridge AC 42.44 4 625 aw
2 Steve Davey V35 City of Portsmouth 38.66 3 572 #N/A
3 Alistair Mortimore M40 Thames Valley Harriers 35.91 2 533
4 Caleb Adesina U23 Bedford & County 26.15 1 381
Men's 4x100m
1 Thames Valley Harriers SM   43.3 4 643 aw
2 City of Portsmouth SM   44.0 3 578 aw
3 Tonbridge AC SM   44.1 2 569
4 Bedford & County SM   46.5 1 375
Men's 4x400m
1 Tonbridge AC SM   3:23.9 4 645 aw
2 Bedford & County SM   3:30.9 3 529
3 Thames Valley Harriers SM   3:31.5 2 520
4 City of Portsmouth SM   3:58.8 1 185
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Mia Chapman U17 Bedford & County 12.8 4 686 aw
2 Joanne Ware U20 Tonbridge AC 13.5 3 546
3 Sherique Ruddock U17 Thames Valley Harriers 13.5 2 546
4 Hollie Fudge U23 City of Portsmouth 13.6 1 527
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Eleanor Usher U20 Bedford & County 13.0 4 644 aw
2 Florence Cochrane U20 Tonbridge AC 13.5 3 546
3 Sharni Raymond SW Thames Valley Harriers 13.5 2 546
4 Jess Embling U17 City of Portsmouth 14.2 1 424
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jessica Tappin SW Thames Valley Harriers 25.2 4 789 aw
2 Mia Chapman U17 Bedford & County 26.3 3 675 aw
3 Hollie Fudge U23 City of Portsmouth 28.0 2 519
4 Emily Stone U23 Tonbridge AC 29.0 1 439
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Lauren Russell U20 Bedford & County 26.2 4 685 aw
2 Lucy Ferguson SW Thames Valley Harriers 26.6 3 645 aw
3 Eleanor Ribbitts U20 Tonbridge AC 28.7 2 462
4 Abi McCanna U17 City of Portsmouth 30.1 1 361
Women's A 400m
1 Lauren Russell U20 Bedford & County 58.4 4 744 aw
2 Rebecca O'Hara U17 Tonbridge AC 59.2 3 712 aw
3 Bobbie Davies U17 City of Portsmouth 60.9 2 647 aw
4 Sharni Raymond SW Thames Valley Harriers 63.1 1 568 aw
Women's B 400m
1 Sherique Ruddock U17 Thames Valley Harriers 61.1 4 639 aw
2 Jessica Murphy U20 Tonbridge AC 62.1 3 603 aw
3 Eleanor Mills U20 City of Portsmouth 66.5 2 456
Women's A 800m
1 Hannah Czarnowski U20 Tonbridge AC 2:21.8 4 690 aw
2 Natasha Peters SW Bedford & County 2:26.0 3 623 aw
3 Elizabeth Hedley U17 City of Portsmouth 2:34.8 2 495
4 Ambwene Simukonda SW Thames Valley Harriers 2:45.1 1 364
Women's B 800m
1 Alice Burgin U23 Bedford & County 2:29.1 4 576
2 Kayleigh Johns U20 City of Portsmouth 2:39.1 3 438
3 Siana Jones SW Thames Valley Harriers 2:49.2 2 318
4 Melissa Berry U20 Tonbridge AC 2:51.0 1 299
Women's A 1500m
1 Alice Ralph U17 Tonbridge AC 4:46.8 4 729 aw
2 Natasha Peters SW Bedford & County 4:48.9 3 712 aw
3 Siana Jones SW Thames Valley Harriers 4:51.8 2 690 aw
4 Kayleigh Johns U20 City of Portsmouth 5:22.2 1 475
Women's B 1500m
1 Sarah Kerr U20 Bedford & County 4:56.3 4 655 aw
2 Hannah Czarnowski U20 Tonbridge AC 5:19.6 3 492
3 Elizabeth Rose U17 City of Portsmouth 5:32.2 2 414
4 Siana Jones SW Thames Valley Harriers 5:41.5 1 360
Women's A 3000m
1 Alice Burgin U23 Bedford & County 10:16.8 4 746 aw
2 Sarah Johnson SW Thames Valley Harriers 10:18.7 3 739 aw
3 Elizabeth Rose U17 City of Portsmouth 11:29.7 2 497 aw
4 Kirandeep Marsh U20 Tonbridge AC 11:40.1 1 466 aw
Women's B 3000m
1 Siana Jones SW Thames Valley Harriers 11:47.9 4 442
2 Eleanor Cohen U17 Tonbridge AC 13:11.4 3 231
3 Ruth Kerr W45 Bedford & County 13:33.8 2 186
4 Ann Pocock W50 City of Portsmouth 15:22.5 1 34
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Jessica Tappin SW Thames Valley Harriers 14.2 4 894 aw
2 Leanne Buxton W35 Bedford & County 16.6 3 651 aw
3 Claudia Cubbage W40 City of Portsmouth 22.6 2 199
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Lucy Ferguson SW Thames Valley Harriers 15.8 4 728 aw
Women's A 400mH
1 Jessica Tappin SW Thames Valley Harriers 59.4 4 943 aw
2 Dianne Chalmers U20 Bedford & County 72.0 3 588 aw
3 Jo Kitching W40 City of Portsmouth 90.0 2 204
Women's B 400mH
1 Lucy Ferguson SW Thames Valley Harriers 65.0 4 777 aw
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Dianne Chalmers U20 Bedford & County 7:32.8 4 667 aw
2 Alice Ralph U17 Tonbridge AC 7:43.9 3 616 aw
3 Elizabeth Hedley U17 City of Portsmouth 8:23.6 2 453 aw
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Sarah Kerr U20 Bedford & County 7:38.4 4 641 aw
2 Hannah Czarnowski U20 Tonbridge AC 8:07.1 3 518 aw
3 Jo Kitching SW City of Portsmouth 9:30.3 2 238
Women's A High Jump
1 Joanne Ware SW Tonbridge AC 1.60 4 745 aw
2 Angela Barrett SW Thames Valley Harriers 1.55 3 692 aw
3 Bobbie Davies U17 City of Portsmouth 1.35 1.5 478
3 Leanne Buxton W35 Bedford & County 1.35 1.5 478
Women's B High Jump
1 Eleanor Ribbitts U20 Tonbridge AC 1.45 4 585
2 Kara Gibbs SW Bedford & County 1.35 2.5 478
2 Marissa John U20 Thames Valley Harriers 1.35 2.5 478
4 Claudia Cubbage W40 City of Portsmouth 1.30 1 424
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Kara Gibbs U23 Bedford & County 3.00 4 668 aw
2 Rhianna McCarthy U23 Tonbridge AC 2.61 3 563 aw
3 Claudia Cubbage W40 City of Portsmouth 2.40 2 506 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Harriet Pentland U20 Bedford & County 2.61 4 563 aw
2 Florence Cochrane U20 Tonbridge AC 2.20 3 450
3 Lynn Newton W60 City of Portsmouth 1.12 2 124
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Angela Barrett SW Thames Valley Harriers 5.57 4   830 aw
2 Leanne Buxton W35 Bedford & County 5.22 3   746 aw
3 Rachael Gilby U17 Tonbridge AC 4.95 2   681 aw
4 Bobbie Davies U17 City of Portsmouth 4.60 1   598 aw
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Emily Stone U23 Tonbridge AC 4.92 4   674 aw
2 Danielle Patmore SW Bedford & County 4.63 3   605
3 Marissa John U20 Thames Valley Harriers 4.55 2   586
4 Eleanor Mills U20 City of Portsmouth 3.82 1   416
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Angela Barrett SW Thames Valley Harriers 12.30 4   894 aw
2 Joanne Ware U20 Tonbridge AC 10.54 3   702 aw
3 Danielle Patmore SW Bedford & County 9.38 2   571
4 Claudia Cubbage W40 City of Portsmouth 8.54 1   474
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Marissa John U20 Thames Valley Harriers 9.99 4   640 aw
2 Rhianna McCarthy U23 Tonbridge AC 9.06 3   534
3 Belinda Sergent U20 Bedford & County 8.74 2   497
4 Eleanor Mills U20 City of Portsmouth 8.00 1   410
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Danielle Opara U23 Thames Valley Harriers 14.05 4 933 aw
2 Leanne Buxton W35 Bedford & County 11.52 3 785 aw
3 Claudia Cubbage W40 City of Portsmouth 9.54 2 657 aw
4 Emily Stone U23 Tonbridge AC 8.77 1 602 aw
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Laura Britane SW Thames Valley Harriers 10.12 4 696 aw
2 Ros Stanbury W40 City of Portsmouth 9.05 3 622 aw
3 Florence Cochrane U20 Tonbridge AC 8.52 2 584 aw
4 Emma Coombes W35 Bedford & County 4.84 1 248
Women's A Discus
1 Laura Britane SW Thames Valley Harriers 43.08 4 842 aw
2 Chelsey Eyers U20 Tonbridge AC 39.28 3 797 aw
3 Ros Stanbury W40 City of Portsmouth 27.51 2 634 aw
4 Emma Coombes W35 Bedford & County 14.32 1 367
Women's B Discus
1 Danielle Opara U23 Thames Valley Harriers 38.13 4 783 aw
2 Una Laqeretabua U17 Tonbridge AC 25.27 3 597 aw
3 Claudia Cubbage W40 City of Portsmouth 21.35 2 527
4 Salena Blackman W45 Bedford & County 10.76 1 245
Women's A Hammer
1 Danielle Opara U23 Thames Valley Harriers 40.51 4 739 aw
2 Ros Stanbury W40 City of Portsmouth 38.15 3 710 aw
3 Una Laqeretabua U17 Tonbridge AC 25.26 2 534 aw
4 Salena Blackman W45 Bedford & County 17.92 1 410
Women's B Hammer
1 Emma Coombes W35 Bedford & County 14.93 4 351
2 Ann Pocock W50 City of Portsmouth 13.78 3 326
3 Ambwene Simukonda SW Thames Valley Harriers 13.21 2 313
4 Rebecca O'Hara U17 Tonbridge AC 11.74 1 278
Women's A Javelin
1 Laura Britane SW Thames Valley Harriers 40.44 4 811 aw
2 Leanne Buxton W35 Bedford & County 28.44 3 649 aw
3 Una Laqeretabua U17 Tonbridge AC 25.82 2 608 aw
4 Claudia Cubbage W40 City of Portsmouth 21.61 1 537
Women's B Javelin
1 Jessica Tappin SW Thames Valley Harriers 36.70 4 764 aw
2 Florence Cochrane U20 Tonbridge AC 25.18 3 598 aw
3 Ros Stanbury W40 City of Portsmouth 19.39 2 495
4 Sarah Kerr U20 Bedford & County 17.07 1 448
Women's 4x100m
1 Bedford & County SW   51.3 4 583 aw
2 Thames Valley Harriers SW   51.5 3 572 aw
3 Tonbridge AC SW   52.9 2 502
4 City of Portsmouth SW   55.5 1 381
Women's 4x400m
1 Bedford & County SW   4:24.5 4 466
2 City of Portsmouth SW   4:33.7 3 392
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
400 James West U20 Tonbridge AC 52.5 aw 41
400 Sean Molloy U23 Tonbridge AC 50.2 aw 42
800 Jack Keywood U23 Tonbridge AC 2:03.8 aw 43
1500 Euan Nicholls U20 Tonbridge AC 4:14.5 aw 44
1500 Jordan Saul U23 Tonbridge AC 4:26.7 45
100 Tom Farres U20 City of Portsmouth DNS #VALUE! 46
100 George Rodgers U17 City of Portsmouth DNS #VALUE! 47
100 Charlie Craddock U20 City of Portsmouth DNS #VALUE! 48
200 Matthew Bartlett U23 City of Portsmouth DNS #VALUE! 49
PV Pete Ebbage M55 Tonbridge AC 2.90 aw 50
DT Pete Ebbage M55 Tonbridge AC 50
HT Pete Ebbage M55 Tonbridge AC Scorer #VALUE! 50
800 Scott Brewer SM Thames Valley Harriers 2:12.1 51
5000 Fahad Abdi U23 Thames Valley Harriers 19:18.3 52
400 Cassius Rathbone U17 Thames Valley Harriers 59.0 53
100 Laurence Owen U23 Thames Valley Harriers 11.3 aw 54
200 Kwame Mensah-Bonsu SM Thames Valley Harriers 23.5 55
100 John Mozobo U20 Bedford & County 11.7 aw 56
100 Marcio Fernandes SM Bedford & County 12.4 57
100 Jehvaun Senior U23 Thames Valley Harriers 11.6 58
100 David Maris SM Bedford & County 12.6 59
100 Alastair McDonald SM Bedford & County 11.8 60
100 Jack Cutler U20 Tonbridge AC DNS #VALUE! 61
1500 Simon Coombes SM Bedford & County 4:08.4 aw 62
100 Scott Parsons U23 Bedford & County 11.7 63
DT Richard Bartlett M45 City of Portsmouth 65
400 Ben Murphy U20 Tonbridge AC 53.6 aw 66
LJ Caleb Adesina U23 Bedford & County 5.27 67
TJ Caleb Adesina U23 Bedford & County NJ #VALUE! 68
TJ Stephen Bass M40 Bedford & County 9.53 69
200 Charlie Craddock U20 City of Portsmouth 23.2 aw 64
2000SC James Medly U20 Bedford & County 7:22.3 aw 70
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 Danni Patmore SW Bedford & County 13.5 1
LJ Eleanor Ribbits U20 Tonbridge AC 4.23 2
100 Abi McCanna U17 City of Portsmouth DNS #VALUE! 3
200 Jess Embling U17 City of Portsmouth 29.5 4
Man of the Match Awards
Men
High Jump 1 Scott Johnson SM Bedford & County 2.00 835
Triple Jump 1 Stephen Edwards SM Thames Valley Harriers 13.52 802
Pole Vault 1 Tom Farres U20 City of Portsmouth 4.30 799
High Jump 2 Lewis Church U20 Tonbridge AC 1.95 794
High Jump 1 Lee Johnson U17 Bedford & County 1.95 794
1500m 1 Michael Harrison U23 Bedford & County 3:59.8 791
Women
400mH 1 Jessica Tappin SW Thames Valley Harriers 59.4 943
Shot 1 Danielle Opara U23 Thames Valley Harriers 14.05 933
100mH 1 Jessica Tappin SW Thames Valley Harriers 14.2 894
Triple Jump 1 Angela Barrett SW Thames Valley Harriers 12.30 894
Discus 1 Laura Britane SW Thames Valley Harriers 43.08 842
Long Jump 1 Angela Barrett SW Thames Valley Harriers 5.57 830