Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 1 - Round 5 - Stevenage - 15 August 2015
Team Score
1 Nene Valley Harriers   224.5 H
2 Marshall Milton Keynes   187 M
3 Stevenage & North Herts   177.5 E
4 Southampton   149 S
Men's A 100m Wind= 0.4
1 Aaron Adom U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.17 4 714 aw
2 Daniel Gardner U23 Stevenage & North Herts 11.21 3 702 aw
3 Darrellon Holding U23 Nene Valley Harriers 11.24 2 692 aw
4 Luke Yaxley U23 Southampton 11.47 1 624 aw
Men's B 100m Wind= 0.4
1 Kwame Twumasi-Tawiah U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.61 4 584 aw
2 Max Price U17 Stevenage & North Herts 11.65 3 573 aw
3 James Thomas SM Nene Valley Harriers 11.74 2 549
4 Sean Connerton SM Southampton 12.79 1 311
Men's A 200m Wind= -0.3
1 Aaron Adom U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 22.23 4 772 aw
2 Darrellon Holding U23 Nene Valley Harriers 22.71 3 699 aw
3 Peter De'ath U23 Stevenage & North Herts 22.98 2 660 aw
4 Reiss Jarvis U17 Southampton 23.31 1 614 aw
Men's B 200m Wind= -0.3
1 Kwame Twumasi-Tawiah U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 23.73 4 558 aw
2 Luke Yaxley U23 Southampton 23.93 3 532
3 James Thomas SM Nene Valley Harriers 24.04 2 518
4 Elior Harris SM Stevenage & North Herts 24.47 1 467
Men's A 400m
1 Darrellon Holding U23 Nene Valley Harriers 50.27 4 747 aw
2 Peter De'ath U23 Stevenage & North Herts 50.83 3 714 aw
3 Reiss Jarvis U17 Southampton 51.50 2 675 aw
4 Sam Winters SM Marshall Milton Keynes 51.57 1 671 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Max Butler U20 Nene Valley Harriers 51.92 4 652 aw
2 Max Schopp U20 Stevenage & North Herts 54.09 3 539
3 George Glinski U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 54.64 2 512
4 Mark West M40 Southampton 55.86 1 455 aw
Men's A 800m
1 Sam Winters SM Marshall Milton Keynes 1:57.25 4 778 aw
2 Niall Holt U20 Southampton 1:57.43 3 772 aw
3 Peter De'ath U23 Stevenage & North Herts 2:01.83 2 656 aw
4 Oliver Bowling U17 Nene Valley Harriers 2:02.69 1 634 aw
Men's B 800m
1 Sean Adams U23 Southampton 1:59.52 4 715 aw
2 Gavin Wilcox SM Marshall Milton Keynes 2:01.16 3 671 aw
3 James Vernau SM Nene Valley Harriers 2:03.89 2 605 aw
4 Chris Westcott M40 Stevenage & North Herts 2:07.96 1 512 aw
Men's A 1500m
1 Lloyd Kempson U23 Nene Valley Harriers 4:06.4 4 712 aw
2 Liam SMith U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 4:09.1 3 682 aw
3 Luke Powell U17 Southampton 4:14.5 2 623 aw
4 Tom Sloan SM Stevenage & North Herts 4:34.5 1 431
Men's B 1500m
1 Ryan Burling U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 4:09.4 4 678 aw
2 James Vernau SM Nene Valley Harriers 4:20.1 3 565
3 Jim Bennett M40 Southampton 4:28.1 2 488
4 James Beddall U17 Stevenage & North Herts 4:43.4 1 360
Men's A 5000m
1 Alex Wall Clarke SM Southampton 15:17.40 4 762 aw
2 Anthony Johnson SM Nene Valley Harriers 15:31.89 3 720 aw
3 Mark Ryall SM Marshall Milton Keynes 15:38.40 2 702 aw
4 Daniel Poulton SM Stevenage & North Herts 19:01.03 1 239
Men's B 5000m
1 Steve Tuttle SM Marshall Milton Keynes 15:44.43 4 685 aw
2 Richard Waldron SM Southampton 16:00.95 3 636 aw
3 Rhys Goodard SM Nene Valley Harriers 16:08.70 2 618 aw
4 Liam Herbert SM Stevenage & North Herts 19:36.03 1 182
Men's A 110mH Wind= 0.4
1 Max Schopp U20 Stevenage & North Herts 16.15 4 728 aw
2 Tom Rady U23 Southampton 16.88 3 652 aw
3 Sean Reidy SM Nene Valley Harriers 17.43 2 598 aw
4 Niklas Adio U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 22.21 1 221
Men's B 110mH Wind= 0.4
1 Mark Freeman U20 Stevenage & North Herts 16.31 4 711 aw
2 Philip Wilson U20 Nene Valley Harriers 19.15 3 442
3 Sean Connerton SM Southampton 19.87 2 384
4 Felix Lum U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 30.60 1 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Sean Reidy SM Nene Valley Harriers 57.42 4 760 aw
2 Max Schopp U20 Stevenage & North Herts 58.30 3 731 aw
3 Chris Hilton U23 Southampton 59.69 2 685 aw
4 Graham Jones SM Marshall Milton Keynes 66.47 1 484
Men's B 400mH
1 Philip Wilson U20 Nene Valley Harriers 61.43 4 631 aw
2 Tom Rady U23 Southampton 61.63 3 624 aw
3 Matthew Spicer SM Stevenage & North Herts 72.70 2 328
4 Ryan Burling U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 87.36 1 76
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Joe Turner SM Nene Valley Harriers 6:22.51 4 780
2 Chris Hilton U23 Southampton 6:30.93 3 730
3 Steve Tuttle SM Marshall Milton Keynes 6:46.42 2 641
4 Matthew Spicer U17 Stevenage & North Herts 8:37.23 1 184
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Abdi Mahamed U20 Southampton 6:33.04 4 717 aw
2 Graham Jones SM Marshall Milton Keynes 6:55.45 3 593
3 Jevan Robertson U20 Nene Valley Harriers 7:12.12 2 509 aw
4 Paul Pickard M45 Stevenage & North Herts 9:17.12 1 90
Men's A High Jump
1 Elior Harris SM Stevenage & North Herts 1.95 4 794 aw
2 Chuko Cribb U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 1.90 3 753 aw
3 Ashley Barker SM Nene Valley Harriers 1.85 2 712 aw
4 Josh Nash U17 Southampton 1.65 1 547 aw
Men's B High Jump
1 Max Price U17 Stevenage & North Herts 1.85 4 712 aw
2 Laurie Pirie SM Nene Valley Harriers 1.75 3 630 aw
3 Felix Lum U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 1.60 2 506
4 Paul Warn U23 Southampton 1.35 1 299
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Nathan Gardner U20 Stevenage & North Herts 4.30 4 799 aw
2 Tom Rady U23 Southampton 3.30 3 575 aw
3 Peter Lewis SM Nene Valley Harriers 3.30 2 575 aw
4 Jonathan Pownall U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 2.50 1 389
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Adam Fidgett SM Nene Valley Harriers 3.10 4 529 aw
2 Matthew Spicer U17 Stevenage & North Herts 2.90 3 483 aw
3 Mark Dowson SM Marshall Milton Keynes 1.90 2 244
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Daniel Gardner U23 Stevenage & North Herts 6.91 4   827 aw
2 Chuko Cribb U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 6.48 3   742 aw
3 Tom Rady U23 Southampton 5.69 2   587
4 Lewis Cunningham U17 Nene Valley Harriers 3.46 1   165
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Elior Harris SM Stevenage & North Herts 6.51 4   748 aw
2 Sean Reidy SM Nene Valley Harriers 5.51 3   552
3 Sean Connerton SM Southampton 5.34 2   520
4 Felix Lum U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 5.21 1   494
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Chuko Cribb U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 14.54 4   899 aw
2 Elior Harris SM Stevenage & North Herts 12.97 3   748 aw
3 Tom Rady U23 Southampton 11.91 2   641 aw
4 Laurie Pirie SM Nene Valley Harriers 11.62 1   611
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Josh Rooney U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.40 4   588 aw
2 Josh Nash U17 Southampton 10.91 3   536
3 Michael Fleming U17 Nene Valley Harriers 10.61 2   504
4 Paul Spicer U23 Stevenage & North Herts 10.52 1   494
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Martin Tinkler SM Nene Valley Harriers 14.40 4 843 aw
2 Lewis Barnes U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.16 3 640 aw
3 Billy Vernon Hamilton U23 Stevenage & North Herts 9.98 2 556
4 Mark West M40 Southampton 9.13 1 492
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Ken Baker M40 Nene Valley Harriers 12.39 4 721 aw
2 Matthew Mardle U20 Stevenage & North Herts 8.91 3 475
3 Jonathan Pownall U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 8.47 2 439
4 Jim Bennett M40 Southampton 7.45 1 350
Men's A Discus
1 Martin Tinkler SM Nene Valley Harriers 41.95 4 743 aw
2 Jackson Curtis U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 37.26 3 674 aw
3 Billy Vernon Hamilton U23 Stevenage & North Herts 21.96 2 401
4 Sean Connerton SM Southampton 19.63 1 348
Men's B Discus
1 Ken Baker M40 Nene Valley Harriers 33.43 4 613 aw
2 Lewis Barnes U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 32.59 3 600 aw
3 Steve Mayfield M45 Stevenage & North Herts 21.07 2 381
4 Jeremy Curtis SM Southampton 16.10 1 254
Men's A Hammer
1 Isaac Huskisson U20 Nene Valley Harriers 46.66 4 719 aw
2 Lewis Barnes U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 37.25 3 617 aw
3 Matthew Mardle U20 Stevenage & North Herts 18.14 2 348
4 Sean Connerton SM Southampton 13.94 1 263
Men's B Hammer
1 Sam Wilson U23 Nene Valley Harriers 40.68 4 656 aw
2 Mike Burling M55 Marshall Milton Keynes 24.11 3 446
3 Steve Mayfield M45 Stevenage & North Herts 15.15 2 290
4 Jeremy Curtis SM Southampton 13.94 1 263
Men's A Javelin
1 Jackson Curtis U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 58.40 4 829 aw
2 Matthew Mardle U20 Stevenage & North Herts 43.53 3 639 aw
3 David Bush SM Nene Valley Harriers 39.09 2 578 aw
4 Abdi Mahamed U20 Southampton 37.23 1 552 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 Jonathan Pownall U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 49.02 4 712 aw
2 Billy Vernon Hamilton U23 Stevenage & North Herts 40.57 3 599 aw
3 Isaac Huskisson U20 Nene Valley Harriers 32.99 2 490
Men's 4x100m
1 Southampton SM   45.95 4 416
2 Nene Valley Harriers SM   46.34 3 387
3 Marshall Milton Keynes SM   46.44 2 380
4 Stevenage & North Herts SM   46.44 1 380
Men's 4x400m
1 Nene Valley Harriers SM   3:27.59 4 582
2 Southampton SM   3:32.35 3 506
3 Stevenage & North Herts SM   3:45.71 2 323
4 Marshall Milton Keynes SM   DQ 0 #VALUE! #VALUE!
Women's A 100m Wind= 0.8
1 Lily Hughes U20 Nene Valley Harriers 12.49 4 755 aw
2 Rachel Oderinde U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.81 3 684 aw
3 Emily Fry SW Southampton 12.88 2 669 aw
4 Bethany Harley U17 Stevenage & North Herts 13.57 1 533
Women's B 100m Wind= 0.8
1 Natasha Segal U20 Nene Valley Harriers 12.64 4 721 aw
2 Abi Davies U23 Southampton 13.18 3 608 aw
3 Anita Dzre U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 13.54 2 539
4 Lexi Rolph W40 Stevenage & North Herts 14.14 1 434
Women's A 200m Wind= -0.5
1 Lily Hughes U20 Nene Valley Harriers 25.54 4 753 aw
2 Moe Sasegbon SW Stevenage & North Herts 26.20 3 685 aw
3 Emily Fry SW Southampton 26.51 2 654 aw
4 Anita Dzre U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 29.04 1 436
Women's B 200m Wind= -0.7
1 Natasha Segal U20 Nene Valley Harriers 25.93 4 712 aw
2 Lauren Rule U20 Stevenage & North Herts 26.36 3 669 aw
3 Joan Peedah U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 29.45 2 406
4 Alex Burchill U20 Southampton 29.64 1 393
Women's A 400m
1 Georgie Ivens U23 Nene Valley Harriers 59.04 4 718 aw
2 Emily Jenkinson U20 Southampton 60.36 3 667 aw
3 Corinne Nurse W35 Marshall Milton Keynes 63.37 2 558 aw
4 Sandra Reed W45 Stevenage & North Herts 64.97 1 505 aw
Women's B 400m
1 Laura Seaman SW Southampton 62.56 4 587 aw
2 Megan Pusey U17 Nene Valley Harriers 62.75 3 580 aw
3 Alanah Slater W35 Marshall Milton Keynes 68.52 2 397
4 Martina Barber SW Stevenage & North Herts 69.13 1 379
Women's A 800m
1 Lauren Rule U20 Stevenage & North Herts 2:24.13 4 653 aw
2 Sophie Botham U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:27.15 3 605 aw
3 Emma Penniston U23 Nene Valley Harriers 2:29.00 2 578
4 Maya Gill U17 Southampton 2:29.66 1 568 aw
Women's B 800m
1 Martinha Ferreira SW Marshall Milton Keynes 2:32.70 4 524
2 Zoe Thompson U17 Stevenage & North Herts 2:36.74 3 469
3 Siri Froystad SW Southampton 2:48.03 2 331
4 Yvonne Scarrott W45 Nene Valley Harriers 2:53.05 1 277
Women's A 1500m
1 Cat Foley SW Nene Valley Harriers 4:46.3 4 733 aw
2 Nadine Lewycky SW Marshall Milton Keynes 5:12.9 3 537
3 Francess Arnott SW Southampton 5:19.6 2 492
4 Madeline Pritchard SW Stevenage & North Herts 5:45.3 1 339
Women's B 1500m
1 Martinha Ferreira SW Marshall Milton Keynes 5:24.1 4 463
2 Siri Froystad SW Southampton 5:47.8 3 326
3 Imogen Woodard U17 Nene Valley Harriers 5:52.6 2 301
4 Esther Hamill W35 Stevenage & North Herts 5:54.5 1 292
Women's A 3000m
1 Elle Roche SW Marshall Milton Keynes 10:29.21 4 701 aw
2 Grace Mullins U23 Nene Valley Harriers 10:46.36 3 639 aw
3 Francess Arnott SW Southampton 11:21.84 2 522 aw
4 Madeline Pritchard SW Stevenage & North Herts 12:13.59 1 371
Women's B 3000m
1 Nadine Lewycky SW Marshall Milton Keynes 10:51.65 4 621 aw
2 Emma Penniston U23 Nene Valley Harriers 11:31.72 3 491
3 Esther Hamill W35 Stevenage & North Herts 14:13.01 2 118
Women's A 100mH Wind= 0.4
1 Emily Maltby U23 Nene Valley Harriers 15.35 4 773 aw
2 Bethany Harley U17 Stevenage & North Herts 17.88 3 535 aw
3 Dani Scott SW Southampton 20.18 2 353
4 Corrine Nurse U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 20.81 1 309
Women's B 100mH Wind= 0.4
1 Rosie Jacobs U20 Nene Valley Harriers 17.39 4 578 aw
2 Laura Seaman SW Southampton 21.55 3 261
3 Carly Scott W35 Marshall Milton Keynes 27.53 2 15
Women's A 400mH
1 Rosie Jacobs U20 Nene Valley Harriers 71.82 4 593 aw
2 Sandra Reed W45 Stevenage & North Herts 72.91 3 565 aw
3 Alex Burchill U20 Southampton 77.27 2 460
4 Natalie Nurse U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 83.06 1 334
Women's B 400mH
1 Devon Spencer SW Nene Valley Harriers 73.82 4 542 aw
2 Rebecca Beddall U17 Stevenage & North Herts 77.53 3 454
3 Dani Scott SW Southampton 81.39 2 368
Womens A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Grace Mullins U23 Nene Valley Harriers 8:24.24 4 451 aw
2 Natalie Nurse SW Marshall Milton Keynes 8:43.05 3 382 aw
3 Charlie Duke U17 Stevenage & North Herts 10:03.93 2 156
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Rosie Fresen U17 Nene Valley Harriers 9:03.96 4 314
2 Diane Baldwin W55 Marshall Milton Keynes 9:24.11 3 255
3 Lisa Barber U17 Stevenage & North Herts 10:19.05 2 126
Women's A High Jump
1 Moe Sasegbon SW Stevenage & North Herts 1.76 4 917 aw
2 Rachel Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes 1.73 3 885 aw
3 Emma Hornsby U20 Nene Valley Harriers 1.55 2 692 aw
4 Lydia Philpott SW Southampton 1.55 1 692 aw
Women's B High Jump
1 Jordan Campbell U20 Southampton 1.45 4 585
2 Kewe King U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 1.45 3 585
3 Keira Kicks U17 Stevenage & North Herts 1.40 1.5 531
4 Emily Maltby U23 Nene Valley Harriers 1.40 1.5 531
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Anne Rees SW Stevenage & North Herts 3.40 4 774 aw
2 Rosie Fresen U17 Nene Valley Harriers 2.80 3 615 aw
3 Kewe King U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 2.50 2 533 aw
4 Natasha Bennett SW Southampton 1.50 1 245
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Keira Hicks U17 Stevenage & North Herts 2.70 4 588 aw
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Rachel Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes 5.58 4   832 aw
2 Moe Sasegbon SW Stevenage & North Herts 5.42 3   794 aw
3 Emily Maltby U23 Nene Valley Harriers 5.40 2   789 aw
4 Jordan Campbell U20 Southampton 4.48 1   570
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Emma Hornsby U20 Nene Valley Harriers 5.38 4   784 aw
2 Martina Barber SW Stevenage & North Herts 4.66 3   612
3 Anita Dzre U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 4.63 2   605
4 Natasha Bennett SW Southampton 3.64 1   374
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Emily Maltby U23 Nene Valley Harriers 11.13 4   767 aw
2 Kewe King U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 10.70 3   719 aw
3 Sandra Reed W45 Stevenage & North Herts 10.37 2   683 aw
4 Jordan Campbell U20 Southampton 9.73 1   611 aw
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Ellie Mae Stokes U20 Nene Valley Harriers 10.32 4   677 aw
2 Lydia Philpott SW Southampton 9.72 3   610 aw
3 Zoe Thompson U17 Stevenage & North Herts 9.28 2   560 aw
4 Anita Dzre U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 8.96 1   523
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Chloe Vernon Hamilton SW Stevenage & North Herts 11.89 4 808 aw
2 Becki Hall SW Nene Valley Harriers 11.76 3 800 aw
3 Kayleigh PresSWell U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 9.36 2 644 aw
4 Abi Davies U23 Southampton 6.93 1 458
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Lydia Church U17 Nene Valley Harriers 9.70 4 668 aw
2 Martina Barber SW Stevenage & North Herts 8.07 3 550
3 Laeken Impey U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 7.40 2 497
4 Zoe Carter SW Southampton 6.52 1 422
Women's A Discus
1 Sophie Merritt U20 Southampton 44.89 4 863 aw
2 Becki Hall SW Nene Valley Harriers 32.21 3 704 aw
3 Kayleigh PresSWell U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 28.30 2 646 aw
4 Chloe Vernon Hamilton SW Stevenage & North Herts 22.84 1 555
Women's B Discus
1 Emily Jenkinson U20 Southampton 27.20 4 629 aw
2 Kelly Lawrence SW Nene Valley Harriers 23.07 3 559
3 Frances Gross SW Stevenage & North Herts 20.95 2 519
4 Rachel Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes 19.87 1 498
Women's A Hammer
1 Kayleigh PresSWell U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 51.58 4 864 aw
2 Kelly Lawrence SW Nene Valley Harriers 37.69 3 704 aw
3 Sophie Merritt U20 Southampton 36.55 2 690 aw
4 Frances Gross SW Stevenage & North Herts 34.36 1 662 aw
Women's B Hammer
1 Laeken Impey U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 44.74 4 788 aw
2 Lydia Church U17 Nene Valley Harriers 33.14 3 646 aw
3 Zoe Carter SW Southampton 21.42 2 472
4 Amelia Royce U17 Stevenage & North Herts 19.73 1 443 aw
Women's A Javelin
1 Sarah Ellis SW Southampton 37.39 4 773 aw
2 Ellie Mae Stokes U20 Nene Valley Harriers 36.33 3 759 aw
3 Kirsty Bateman Foley U20 Stevenage & North Herts 35.54 2 749 aw
4 Kayleigh PresSWell U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 25.86 1 609 aw
Women's B Javelin
1 Siobhan Rapacchi U20 Stevenage & North Herts 21.64 4 537
2 Rachel Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes 21.40 3 533
3 Zoe Carter SW Southampton 11.69 2 312
4 Annie Cavanagh U17 Nene Valley Harriers 10.42 1 271
Women's 4x100m
1 Nene Valley Harriers SW   50.22 4 640 aw
2 Stevenage & North Herts SW   51.98 3 548 aw
3 Southampton SW   52.67 2 513
4 Marshall Milton Keynes SW   53.45 1 475
Women's 4x400m
1 Stevenage & North Herts SW   4:15.45 4 544
2 Nene Valley Harriers SW   4:16.51 3 534
3 Marshall Milton Keynes SW   4:20.17 2 502
4 Southampton SW   4:40.74 1 340
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
HJ Oscar Jopp U17 Stevenage & North Herts 1.65 aw
HJ Tyler Mitchell U17 Stevenage & North Herts 1.80 aw
HJ Paul Spicer U23 Stevenage & North Herts 1.70
HJ Tom Rady SM Southampton 1.60
SP David Bush SM Nene Valley Harriers 10.21 aw
SP Joe Evling-White SM Nene Valley Harriers 11.41 aw
800 Mark Dowson SM Marshall Milton Keynes 2:10.00
800 Adam Coffin U20 Southampton 2:12.57
800 Jevan Robertson U20 Nene Valley Harriers 2:23.69
800 James Beddall U17 Stevenage & North Herts 2:35.78
800 Thomas Locke U17 Stevenage & North Herts 2:50.73
HT Martin Tinkler SM Nene Valley Harriers 34.73 aw
100 Craig Denison SM Stevenage & North Herts 11.81 -1.0
100 Niklas Adio U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.47 -1.0
100 Julian Smith M45 Nene Valley Harriers 12.50 -1.0 aw
100 Simon Turnock SM Nene Valley Harriers 12.63 -1.0
100 Billy Vernon Hamilton SM Stevenage & North Herts 12.88 -1.0
400 Nathan Nurse U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 55.28
400 Jeremy Curtis SM Southampton 59.90
LJ Michael Fleming U17 Nene Valley Harriers 5.70 aw
5000 JAMES McDonald SM Nene Valley Harriers 17:13.95
1500 Oliver Bowling U17 Nene Valley Harriers 4:26.9 aw
1500 Stephen Herring M45 Marshall Milton Keynes 4:42.3
1500 Paul Warn U23 Southampton 5:08.1
200 Craig Denison SM Stevenage & North Herts 24.74 -0.3
200 Niklas Adio U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 26.59 -0.3
TJ Oscar Jopp U17 Stevenage & North Herts 10.84
DT Mike Burling SM Marshall Milton Keynes 20.21
DT David Bush SM Nene Valley Harriers 29.99 aw
DT Adam Fidgett SM Nene Valley Harriers 27.76
DT Joe Evling-White SM Nene Valley Harriers 26.61
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
LJ Ellie-Mae Stokes U20 Nene Valley Harriers 4.84 aw
LJ Annie Cavanagh U17 Nene Valley Harriers 4.29
SPW Amelia Royce U17 Stevenage & North Herts 7.85 aw
SPW Sophie Merritt U20 Southampton
100 Joan Peedah U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 14.38 0.2
100 Anne Marie Sayle SW Nene Valley Harriers 14.60 0.2
100 Joylyn Saunders-Mullin W60 Stevenage & North Herts 15.12 0.2 aw
100 Cara Turner U17 Stevenage & North Herts 15.16 0.2
JTW Moe Sasegabon SW Stevenage & North Herts 21.61
JTW Chloe Vernon-Hamilton SW Stevenage & North Herts 29.88 aw
1500 Yvonne Scarrott W45 Nene Valley Harriers 5:54.2
200 Georgie Ivens U23 Nene Valley Harriers 26.42 -0.7 aw
200 Joylyn Saunders-Mullin W60 Stevenage & North Herts 31.18 -0.7 aw
DTW Amelia Royce U17 Stevenage & North Herts 25.73 aw
DTW Anne-Marie Sayle SW Nene Valley Harriers 18.20
TJ Annie Cavanagh U17 Nene Valley Harriers 9.36 aw
3000 Nicky Morgan W45 Nene Valley Harriers 11:14.77 aw
4x400 Kettering SW Kettering Town Harriers 4:08.25 aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Triple Jump 1 Chuko Cribb U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 14.54 899
Shot 1 Martin Tinkler SM Nene Valley Harriers 14.40 843
Javelin 1 Jackson Curtis U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 58.40 829
Long Jump 1 Daniel Gardner U23 Stevenage & North Herts 6.91 827
Pole Vault 1 Nathan Gardner U20 Stevenage & North Herts 4.30 799
High Jump 1 Elior Harris SM Stevenage & North Herts 1.95 794
Women
High Jump 1 Moe Sasegbon SW Stevenage & North Herts 1.76 917
High Jump 2 Rachel Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes 1.73 885
Hammer 1 Kayleigh PresSWell U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 51.58 864
Discus 1 Sophie Merritt U20 Southampton 44.89 863
Long Jump 1 Rachel Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes 5.58 832
Shot 1 Chloe Vernon Hamilton SW Stevenage & North Herts 11.89 808