Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 1 - Round 5 - Basingstoke - 15 August 2015
Team Score
1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants   198 A
2 Chelmsford   194.5 C
3 Colchester Harriers   176 O
4 Brighton & Hove   157.5 B
Men's A 100m Wind= N/A
1 Myles Richardson U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.0 4 769 aw
2 Harry McQueen SM Chelmsford 11.1 3 736 aw
3 Joe Wilkin  U20 Colchester Harriers 11.1 2 736 aw
4 Tristan Martin U20 Brighton & Hove 12.1 1 458
Men's B 100m Wind= N/A
1 Charlie Marsh U23 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.7 4 560
2 Bradley Reed SM Chelmsford 11.8 3 533
3 Jack Keane U20 Colchester Harriers 11.8 2 533
4 Joe Duala U17 Brighton & Hove 12.2 1 435
Men's A 200m Wind= N/A
1 Myles Richardson U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22.0 4 809 aw
2 Harry McQueen SM Chelmsford 22.9 3 672 aw
3 Pa Abdou Njie U23 Brighton & Hove 23.5 2 588
4 Ross Livingstone U20 Colchester Harriers 23.5 1 588 aw
Men's B 200m Wind= N/A
1 Joe Wilkin  U20 Colchester Harriers 23.9 4 536
2 Josh Strudwick U23 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23.9 3 536
3 Rhys Collings U20 Chelmsford 24.3 2 487
4 Basil D'Souza U20 Brighton & Hove 24.5 1 463
Men's A 400m
1 Christopher Youell U23 Chelmsford 50.61 4 726 aw
2 Conner Oliver  U20 Colchester Harriers 51.01 3 703 aw
3 Joe Flitcroft SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 53.53 2 567
4 Matthew Brookes U20 Brighton & Hove 58.79 1 335
Men's B 400m
1 Ross Livingstone U20 Colchester Harriers 52.67 4 611 aw
2 Rhys Collings U20 Chelmsford 53.85 3 551 aw
3 Jonty Davison U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 54.19 2 534
4 Basil D'Souza U20 Brighton & Hove 68.46 1 79
Men's A 800m
1 Ian Crowe-Wright U23 Brighton & Hove 1:53.77 4 875 aw
2 Chris Youell U23 Chelmsford 1:56.18 3 806 aw
3 Rob Smith SM Colchester Harriers 1:59.03 2 729 aw
4 Jack Ladhams U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:01.82 1 656 aw
Men's B 800m
1 Stephen Woodford U23 Chelmsford 1:57.67 4 764 aw
2 Tom Clifford U20 Brighton & Hove 2:01.18 3 671 aw
3 Peter Watkeys SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:02.06 2 649 aw
4 Oscar Dawson U17 Colchester Harriers 2:02.68 1 634 aw
Men's A 1500m
1 Ian Crowe-Wright U23 Brighton & Hove 3:58.07 4 812 aw
2 Darren Blackwell U20 Chelmsford 4:10.88 3 662 aw
3 Martin Broderick SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:13.69 2 631 aw
4 Anthony Barrclough SM Colchester Harriers 4:27.95 1 481
Men's B 1500m
1 Stephen Ferroni U20 Brighton & Hove 3:58.93 4 802 aw
2 Stephen Woodford U23 Chelmsford 4:18.15 3 585 aw
3 Matt Comer U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:21.44 2 552 aw
4 Darren McGill SM Colchester Harriers 4:58.01 1 259
Men's A 5000m
1 David Meacock M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:52.48 4 662 aw
2 Andrew Donno SM Brighton & Hove 15:54.88 3 655 aw
3 Elliot Bennett U20 Colchester Harriers 17:00.58 2 487
4 Ken Hoye SM Chelmsford 17:14.39 1 454
Men's B 5000m
1 Andrew Donno SM Brighton & Hove 16:42.04 4 532 aw
2 Stephen Woodford U23 Chelmsford 17:41.09 3 394
3 Tim Ellis M55 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:42.40 2 391 aw
4 Pete West  M50 Colchester Harriers 18:25.50 1 303
Men's A 110mH Wind= N/A
1 Matthew Hewitt SM Brighton & Hove 14.7 4 890 aw
2 Bradley Reed SM Chelmsford 14.8 3 879 aw
3 Sam Sleap SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.2 2 833 aw
4 Matt Rose  SM Colchester Harriers 16.5 1 691 aw
Men's B 110mH Wind= N/A
1 Tobin Hatton-Brown U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.7 4 777 aw
2 Luke Keteleers SM Chelmsford 17.1 3 630 aw
3 Rob Smith SM Colchester Harriers 20.8 2 314
4 Tristan Martin U20 Brighton & Hove 23.0 1 176
Men's A 400mH
1 Bradley Reed SM Chelmsford 54.89 4 848 aw
2 Jonty Davison U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 59.92 3 678 aw
3 Matthew Brookes U20 Brighton & Hove 71.52 2 355
Men's B 400mH
1 Luke Keteleers SM Chelmsford 59.85 4 680 aw
2 Tobin Hatton-Brown U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 60.45 3 661 aw
3 Basil D'Souza U20 Brighton & Hove 74.67 2 285
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Ashley Humpries SM Brighton & Hove 6:46.86 4 639
2 Oscar Dawson U17 Colchester Harriers 7:11.02 3 514
3 Ken Hoye SM Chelmsford 7:24.27 2 452
4 Ashley Cox SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7:34.03 1 409
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Robin Sutherland M40 Brighton & Hove 7:18.05 4 480
2 Oliver Thomas U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7:40.50 3 381
3 Anthony Barrclough SM Colchester Harriers 8:14.21 2 255
4 Tony Roberts M45 Chelmsford 8:57.43 1 132
Men's A High Jump
1 Ryan Bonifas U23 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2.05 4 876 aw
2 Thomas Hewes U17 Chelmsford 2.00 3 835 aw
3 Matt Rose  SM Colchester Harriers 1.65 2 547
4 Matthew Brookes U20 Brighton & Hove 1.55 1 465
Men's B High Jump
1 Sam Sleap SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.90 4 753 aw
2 Mike Bartlett SM Chelmsford 1.70 3 589
3 Basil D'Souza U20 Brighton & Hove 1.55 2 465
4 Anthony Barrclough SM Colchester Harriers 1.50 1 423
Men's A Pole Vault
1 David Ingram SM Brighton & Hove 3.80 3.5 688 aw
2 James Allway U20 Chelmsford 3.80 3.5 688 aw
3 John Dickinson SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.60 2 643 aw
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Rob Kite SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2.60 4 413
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Tom French SM Brighton & Hove 7.50 4   944 aw
2 Thomas Hewes U17 Chelmsford 6.22 3   691 aw
3 Rob Kite SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6.02 2   652 aw
4 Jorden Fester U17 Colchester Harriers 5.59 1   568 aw
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Fluke Ladphanna U17 Chelmsford 6.04 4   656 aw
2 Matt Rose  SM Colchester Harriers 5.50 3   551
3 Dan Spencer SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5.20 2   493
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Tristan Martin SM Brighton & Hove 12.34 4   685 aw
2 Fluke Ladphanna U17 Chelmsford 12.21 3   672 aw
3 Jonty Davison U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.02 2   653 aw
4 Jorden Fester U17 Colchester Harriers 11.22 1   569 aw
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Tom French SM Brighton & Hove 11.77 4   627
2 Josh Strudwick U23 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10.49 3   490
3 Oscar Dawson U17 Colchester Harriers 10.21 2   459
4 James Allway U20 Chelmsford 10.18 1   456
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Rob Kite SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.67 4 738 aw
2 Mike Bartlett SM Chelmsford 11.72 3 677 aw
3 James Hamblin U20 Colchester Harriers 11.70 2 676 aw
4 Daniel Brooker SM Brighton & Hove 8.54 1 445
Men's B Shot Putt
1 John Dickinson SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.42 4 657 aw
2 Matt Rose  SM Colchester Harriers 10.12 3 567 aw
3 Geoff Tyler M60 Chelmsford 9.71 2 536 aw
4 Kieran Silsby SM Brighton & Hove 6.72 1 277
Men's A Discus
1 Sam Sleap SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40.15 4 717 aw
2 Mike Bartlett SM Chelmsford 34.15 3 625 aw
3 Tom Mittchell U17 Colchester Harriers 23.95 2 442 aw
4 Daniel Brooker SM Brighton & Hove 19.23 1 338
Men's B Discus
1 Dan Spencer SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35.79 4 651 aw
2 Geoff Tyler M60 Chelmsford 29.32 3 544 aw
3 James Hamblin U20 Colchester Harriers 23.61 2 435
4 Patrick Apantaku SM Brighton & Hove 16.77 1 274
Men's A Hammer
1 James Hamblin U20 Colchester Harriers 55.39 4 805 aw
2 Joe Flitcroft SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 46.55 3 718 aw
3 Geoff Tyler M60 Chelmsford 24.74 2 455
4 Patrick Apantaku SM Brighton & Hove 18.78 1 360
Men's B Hammer
1 John Dickinson SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31.93 4 553 aw
2 James Wilson SM Chelmsford 16.90 3 325
3 Kieran Silsby SM Brighton & Hove 14.51 2 276
Men's A Javelin
1 Tom Mitchell U17 Colchester Harriers 45.62 4 667 aw
2 Ryan Bonifas U23 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 44.79 3 656 aw
3 James Wilson SM Chelmsford 43.97 2 645 aw
4 Patrick Apantaku SM Brighton & Hove 28.85 1 425
Men's B Javelin
1 Jorden Fester U17 Colchester Harriers 42.93 4 631 aw
2 Chris Youell SM Chelmsford 29.49 3 436
3 Josh Strudwick U23 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29.11 2 430
4 Daniel Brooker SM Brighton & Hove 26.78 1 392
Men's 4x100m
1 Chelmsford SM   44.4 4 542
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM   44.6 3 525
3 Colchester Harriers SM   45.5 2 451
4 Brighton & Hove SM   46.4 1 383
Men's 4x400m
1 Chelmsford SM   3:28.56 4 566
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM   3:30.48 3 535
3 Colchester Harriers SM   3:31.51 2 520
4 Brighton & Hove SM   3:41.26 1 379
Women's A 100m Wind= +2.1
1 Anna Short U20 Brighton & Hove 12.10 4 846 aw
2 Divi Tuivoloni SW Colchester Harriers 12.28 3 803 aw
3 Mair Edwards    U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.46 2 761 aw
4 Erin Minton-Branfoot U20 Chelmsford 12.88 1 669 aw
Women's B 100m Wind= +2.1
1 Rebecca Jeggo U17 Colchester Harriers 12.43 4 768 aw
2 Imogen Levy U20 Brighton & Hove 12.47 3 759 aw
3 Alice Walsh U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.89 2 667 aw
4 Rachael Stark U23 Chelmsford 12.90 1 665 aw
Women's A 200m Wind= +3.2
1 Mair Edwards    U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25.07 4 804 aw
2 Anna Short U20 Brighton & Hove 25.51 3 756 aw
3 Divi Tuivoloni SW Colchester Harriers 25.57 2 749 aw
4 Erin Minton-Branfoot U20 Chelmsford 26.92 1 615 aw
Women's B 200m Wind= +3.2
1 Rebecca Jeggo U17 Colchester Harriers 25.86 4 719 aw
2 Caroline Hill SW Chelmsford 27.26 3 584
3 Charlotte Hobbs U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.52 2 477
4 Evie Rossiter U20 Brighton & Hove 28.64 1 467
Women's A 400m
1 Joceline Monteiro SW Chelmsford 58.38 4 744 aw
2 Lydia Sommers U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 60.93 3 646 aw
3 Ella Neale SW Colchester Harriers 63.47 2 555 aw
4 Ayesha Dilloway U17 Brighton & Hove 72.41 1 294
Women's B 400m
1 Caroline Hill SW Chelmsford 60.90 4 647 aw
2 Emma Hope SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 62.61 3 585 aw
3 Beth Francis U20 Colchester Harriers 66.94 2 443
4 Evie Rossiter U20 Brighton & Hove 95.30 1 4
Women's A 800m
1 Joceline Monteiro SW Chelmsford 2:08.17 4 930 aw
2 Denise Morley W45 Colchester Harriers 2:22.66 3 675 aw
3 Rebecca Sleap SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:23.77 2 658 aw
4 Lizzie Doran U17 Brighton & Hove 2:58.37 1 226
Women's B 800m
1 Ella Neale SW Colchester Harriers 2:29.43 4 572
2 Hayley Pegg SW Chelmsford 2:35.44 3 487
3 Charlotte Hobbs U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:41.49 2 408
Women's A 1500m
1 Sophie Johnstone U23 Chelmsford 4:49.8 4 705 aw
2 Cathy Ulliot W50 Brighton & Hove 5:01.5 3 617 aw
3 Lucy Wildash U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:04.8 2 593 aw
4 Denise Morley W45 Colchester Harriers 5:08.6 1 566 aw
Women's B 1500m
1 Rebecca Rowley SW Chelmsford 5:06.9 4 578
2 Sain Kirk SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:26.9 3 446
3 Beth Francis U20 Colchester Harriers 5:31.9 2 415
4 Camilla Bishop W40 Brighton & Hove 5:43.4 1 350
Women's A 3000m
1 Helena Tobin W35 Brighton & Hove 10:33.89 4 684 aw
2 Hayley Pegg SW Chelmsford 11:28.54 3 501 aw
3 Sian Kirk SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:38.90 2 469
Women's B 3000m
1 Charlotte Earl SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:49.02 4 439
2 Cathy Ulliot W50 Brighton & Hove 11:51.17 3 433 aw
3 Tracey Minton W50 Chelmsford 15:35.12 2 24
Women's A 100mH Wind= +1.9
1 Chay Clark U20 Chelmsford 15.73 4 735 aw
2 Nicola Martell-Smith SW Colchester Harriers 15.89 3 719 aw
3 Hannah Haugvik U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17.48 2 570 aw
4 Ayesha Dilloway U17 Brighton & Hove 20.56 1 326
Women's B 100mH Wind= +1.0
1 Heather Rose SW Colchester Harriers 17.65 4 555 aw
2 Anne Flitcroft U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20.27 3 347
3 Shannon Cassidy U20 Brighton & Hove 24.79 2 95
Women's A 400mH
1 Nicola Martell-Smith SW Colchester Harriers 64.43 4 793 aw
2 Chay Clark U20 Chelmsford 71.84 3 592 aw
3 Anne Flitcroft U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 84.32 2 308
4 Shannon Cassidy U20 Brighton & Hove 89.95 1 205
Women's B 400mH
1 Heather Rose SW Colchester Harriers 68.13 4 690 aw
2 Jade Harding U20 Chelmsford 70.25 3 633 aw
3 Rebecca Sleap SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 77.93 2 445
4 Ayesha Dilloway U17 Brighton & Hove 78.02 1 442
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Jenny Helyar U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7:46.04 4 607 aw
2 Camilla Bishop W40 Brighton & Hove 8:02.50 3 536
3 Ella Neale SW Colchester Harriers 8:18.44 2 473 aw
4 Sophie Johnstone U23 Chelmsford 8:49.95 1 359 aw
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Rebecca Sleap SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7:52.45 4 579 aw
2 Hayley Pegg SW Chelmsford 8:50.00 3 359 aw
3 Beth Francis U20 Colchester Harriers 9:11.59 2 291
4 Cathy Ulliot W40 Brighton & Hove 9:14.98 1 281
Women's A High Jump
1 Nicola Martell-Smith SW Colchester Harriers 1.55 4 692 aw
2 Chay Clark U20 Chelmsford 1.55 3 692 aw
3 Hannah Haugvik U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.55 2 692 aw
4 Shannon Cassidy U20 Brighton & Hove 1.30 1 424
Women's B High Jump
1 Mair Edwards    U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.55 4 692 aw
2 Jade Harding U20 Chelmsford 1.55 3 692 aw
3 Millie Belbin U17 Colchester Harriers 1.40 2 531
4 Sarah Hewitt W40 Brighton & Hove 1.25 1 371
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Katie Garland U20 Brighton & Hove 2.00 4 393
2 Caroline Hill SW Chelmsford 1.80 3 335
3 Maria Henry W40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.70 2 305
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Sarah Hewitt W40 Brighton & Hove 1.10 4 117
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jade Morgan SW Colchester Harriers 5.40 4   789 aw
2 Anna Short U20 Brighton & Hove 5.23 3   748 aw
3 Jade Harding U20 Chelmsford 5.14 2   727 aw
4 Lydia Sommers U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.84 1   655 aw
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Imogen Levy U20 Brighton & Hove 5.17 4   734 aw
2 Rebecca Jeggo U17 Colchester Harriers 4.77 3   638 aw
3 Rachael Stark U23 Chelmsford 4.43 2   558
4 Alice Walsh U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.33 1   535
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jade Morgan SW Colchester Harriers 11.48 4   805 aw
2 Imogen Levy U20 Brighton & Hove 11.13 3   767 aw
3 Rachael Stark U23 Chelmsford 9.31 2   563
4 Dayna Wegg U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9.17 1   547
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Millie Belbin U17 Colchester Harriers 10.02 4   643 aw
2 Jenny Helyar SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8.80 3   504
3 Evie Rossiter U20 Brighton & Hove 8.04 2   414
4 Rebecca Healy SW Chelmsford 7.42 1   339
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Catherine Holdsworth SW Colchester Harriers 10.99 4 752 aw
2 Sarah Hewitt W40 Brighton & Hove 9.19 3 632 aw
3 Gwen Leeming U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7.66 2 518 aw
4 Shirley Quinn W60 Chelmsford 6.96 1 461 aw
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Jade Morgan SW Colchester Harriers 9.86 4 678 aw
2 Katie Garland U20 Brighton & Hove 8.91 3 612 aw
3 Anne Flitcroft U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6.36 2 408
4 Rebecca Healy SW Chelmsford 5.82 1 356
Women's A Discus
1 Sarah Hewitt W40 Brighton & Hove 34.90 4 741 aw
2 Shirley Quinn W60 Chelmsford 30.45 3 678 aw
3 Catherine Holdsworth SW Colchester Harriers 27.65 2 636 aw
4 Gwen Leeming U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17.60 1 449
Women's B Discus
1 Ella Neale SW Colchester Harriers 20.08 4 502
2 Maria Henry W40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16.90 3 433
3 Caroline Hill SW Chelmsford 16.70 2 428
4 Annie Onions SW Brighton & Hove 15.24 1 392
Women's A Hammer
1 Catherine Holdsworth SW Colchester Harriers 40.53 4 739 aw
2 Sarah Hewitt W40 Brighton & Hove 33.63 3 652 aw
3 Shirley Quinn W60 Chelmsford 28.83 2 587 aw
4 Gwen Leeming U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21.95 1 481 aw
Women's B Hammer
1 Rebecca Healy SW Chelmsford 28.20 4 578 aw
2 Nicola Martell-Smith SW Colchester Harriers 21.95 3 481
3 Sophie Casaletto U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19.08 2 432 aw
Women's A Javelin
1 Jenny Helyar U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33.01 4 715 aw
2 Catherine Holdsworth SW Colchester Harriers 32.10 3 702 aw
3 Katie Garland U20 Brighton & Hove 27.60 2 636 aw
4 Jade Harding U20 Chelmsford 21.20 1 529
Women's B Javelin
1 Jade Morgan SW Colchester Harriers 30.92 4 685 aw
2 Sarah Hewitt W40 Brighton & Hove 23.35 3 567 aw
3 Maria Henry W40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19.67 2 500
4 Chay Clark U20 Chelmsford 17.29 1 452
Women's 4x100m
1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants SW   49.97 4 653 aw
2 Colchester Harriers SW   51.19 3 588 aw
3 Chelmsford SW   51.23 2 586 aw
4 Brighton & Hove SW   51.40 1 577 aw
Women's 4x400m
1 Chelmsford SW   4:03.46 4 653 aw
2 Colchester Harriers SW   4:05.85 3 631 aw
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants SW   4:13.50 2 561 aw
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Performance Wind aw
800 5 Luca Chissone U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1:59.21 aw
800 10 Darren McGill SM Colchester Harriers 2:14.60
800 11 Ashley Cox SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:15.05
800 12 Tony Roberts M45 Chelmsford 2:20.11
SP 1 James Wilson SM Chelmsford 9.73
SP 2 Geoff Butler M45 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8.53
SP 3 Mark Burrell M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5.57
100 1 Dan Spencer SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.86 +2.7
100 2 Daniel Androliakes U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.10 +2.7
HJ 1 Geoff Butler M45 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.60 aw
HJ 2 Dan Spencer SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.55
HT 1 Mark Burrell M45 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.05
400 1 Peter Watkeys SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 54.5
400 2 Josh Strudwick U23 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 54.7
400 3 Glen Jepson U23 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 55.5
5000 6 Kieran Silsby SM Brighton & Hove 17:15.35
5000 10 Rob Kite SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:01.96
5000 11 Geoff Butler M45 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:04.24
5000 12 Steve Till M55 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25:24.36
200 1 Charlie Marsh U23 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24.06 +2.6
200 2 Joe Duala U17 Brighton & Hove 24.96 +2.6
200 3 Jack Keen U20 Colchester Harriers 25.25 +2.6
200 4 Daniel Androliakes U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25.53 +2.6
200 5 Tony Roberts M45 Chelmsford 28.76 +2.6
1500 7 Dylan Bardell U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:26.0
1500 9 James Symons U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:46.8
PV 1 Dan Spencer SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2.40
DT 1 Rob Kite SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36.05 aw
DT 2 John Dickinson SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34.31 aw
DT 3 James Wilson SM Chelmsford 31.16 aw
DT 4 Geoff Butler M45 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23.62
DT 5 Dave Rogan SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20.96
DT 6 Martin Broderick SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.31
DT 7 Mark Burrell M45 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.26
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
HTW 1 Lisa Baker SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19.50
100 1 Evie Rossiter U20 Brighton & Hove 13.10 +2.9 aw
100 2 Shannon Cassidy U20 Brighton & Hove 13.52 +2.9
100 3 Sophie Casaletto U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.65 +2.9
SPW 1 Maria Henry W40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8.16
SPW 2 Lisa Baker SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6.77
1500 9 Lizzie Doran U17 Brighton & Hove 6:09.9
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Long Jump 1 Tom French SM Brighton & Hove 7.50 944
110mH 1 Matthew Hewitt SM Brighton & Hove 14.7 890
110mH 2 Bradley Reed SM Chelmsford 14.8 879
High Jump 1 Ryan Bonifas U23 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2.05 876
800m 1 Ian Crowe-Wright U23 Brighton & Hove 1:53.77 875
400mH 1 Bradley Reed SM Chelmsford 54.89 848
Women
800m 1 Joceline Monteiro SW Chelmsford 2:08.17 930
100m 1 Anna Short U20 Brighton & Hove 12.10 846
Triple Jump 1 Jade Morgan SW Colchester Harriers 11.48 805
200m 1 Mair Edwards    U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25.07 804
100m 2 Divi Tuivoloni SW Colchester Harriers 12.28 803
400mH 1 Nicola Martell-Smith SW Colchester Harriers 64.43 793