Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 1 - Round 4 - Peterborough - 4 July 2015
Team Score
1 Nene Valley Harriers   232 H
2 Crawley AC   193 Y
3 Bedford & County   164.5 F
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants   139.5 A
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Darrellon Holding U23 Nene Valley Harriers 11.1 4 736 aw
2 Stefan Mitchell SM Crawley AC 11.1 3 736 aw
3 Sam Sleap SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.5 2 615 aw
4 Ben Sturgess SM Bedford & County 11.9 1 507
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Craig Cox SM Crawley AC 11.4 4 644 aw
2 Caius Joseph U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.6 3 587 aw
3 Callum Crosby U17 Nene Valley Harriers 11.6 2 587 aw
4 Basil Jackson U23 Bedford & County 11.7 1 560
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Fred Afrifa U20 Crawley AC 22.4 4 746 aw
2 Nathan Cox U17 Bedford & County 23.1 3 643 aw
3 David Brown SM Nene Valley Harriers 23.2 2 629 aw
4 Jonathan Elderfield SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23.2 1 629 aw
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Stefan Mitchell SM Crawley AC 22.9 4 672 aw
2 Ben Sturgess SM Bedford & County 23.2 3 629 aw
3 Callum Crosby U17 Nene Valley Harriers 23.5 2 588 aw
4 Josh Strudwick U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23.6 1 575 aw
Men's A 400m
1 Darrellon Holding U23 Nene Valley Harriers 49.1 4 818 aw
2 Fred Afrifa U20 Crawley AC 49.9 3 769 aw
3 Sam Sleap SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 52.1 2 642 aw
4 Will Forster U23 Bedford & County 54.8 1 504
Men's B 400m
1 Ashley Sandall U20 Nene Valley Harriers 48.9 4 831 aw
2 Craig Cox SM Crawley AC 51.6 3 670 aw
3 Chris Thornley U17 Bedford & County 53.9 2 548 aw
4 Peter Watkeys SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 55.3 1 481
Men's A 800m
1 Matt Bray U20 Bedford & County 1:58.5 4 742 aw
2 Max Butler U20 Nene Valley Harriers 1:59.8 3 707 aw
3 Jack Ladhams U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:01.6 2 661 aw
4 Ben Golding  U20 Crawley AC 2:02.2 1 646 aw
Men's B 800m
1 Chris Thornley U23 Bedford & County 2:00.3 4 694 aw
2 Austin Herbert U17 Nene Valley Harriers 2:03.4 3 617 aw
3 Dan Short SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:04.8 2 584
4 Aaron Carter  U23 Crawley AC 2:10.1 1 469
Men's A 1500m
1 Michael Harrison U23 Bedford & County 4:07.6 4 699 aw
2 Mat Comer U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:10.7 3 664 aw
3 James Vernau SM Nene Valley Harriers 4:14.7 2 620 aw
4 Ben Golding  U20 Crawley AC 4:30.1 1 470
Men's B 1500m
1 Josh Lunn U23 Bedford & County 4:12.9 4 640 aw
2 Peter Watkeys SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:18.4 3 582 aw
3 Jake Richardson U20 Nene Valley Harriers 4:20.0 2 566 aw
4 Tim Ellis M40 Crawley AC 4:43.1 1 362
Men's A 3000m
1 Lloyd Kempson SM Nene Valley Harriers 8:52.4 4 734 aw
2 James Hoad SM Bedford & County 8:55.2 3 720 aw
3 Tim Lunnon  SM Crawley AC 10:13.3 2 372
4 Dan Short SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:36.6 1 291
Men's B 3000m
1 Alex Hampson U20 Nene Valley Harriers 9:10.7 4 641 aw
2 Andrew Headley U20 Bedford & County 9:29.6 3 552 aw
3 Tim Ellis M40 Crawley AC 10:25.7 2 328
4 Ashley Mark Cox SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:49.1 1 253
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Sam Sleap SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.4 4 810 aw
2 Max Everest SM Nene Valley Harriers 15.6 3 788 aw
3 Sanchez Davis U23 Crawley AC 19.5 2 413
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Ben Hazell SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16.3 4 712 aw
2 Sean Reidy SM Nene Valley Harriers 16.3 3 712 aw
3 George Grainger U23 Crawley AC 23.1 2 171
Men's A 400mH
1 Ben Jones SM Nene Valley Harriers 56.4 4 795 aw
2 George Grainger U20 Crawley AC 58.3 3 731 aw
3 Ben Hazell SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 61.6 2 625 aw
4 Andy Cohen-Wray SM Bedford & County 85.2 1 103
Men's B 400mH
1 Sean Reidy SM Nene Valley Harriers 54.0 4 880 aw
2 Tobin Hatton-Brown U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 56.7 3 785 aw
3 Steve Bass M40 Bedford & County 70.7 2 375
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Joe Turner SM Nene Valley Harriers 9:57.5 4 749 aw
2 Craig Emmerson SM Bedford & County 10:38.7 3 607 aw
3 Tim Lunnon  SM Crawley AC 11:21.8 2 475
4 Ashely Cox SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:30.2 1 302
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 James Medley U20 Bedford & County 11:37.6 4 431
2 David Bush U23 Nene Valley Harriers 11:55.6 3 384
3 Robbie Creed M55 Crawley AC 12:24.6 2 315 aw
4 Oliver Thomas U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:48.4 1 263
Men's A High Jump
1 Scott Johnson SM Bedford & County 2.05 4 876 aw
2 Ashley Barker SM Nene Valley Harriers 1.90 3 753 aw
3 David Bishop U20 Crawley AC 1.85 2 712 aw
4 Jonty Davison SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.70 1 589
Men's B High Jump
1 Tunde Adewale U20 Bedford & County 1.80 4 671 aw
2 George Grainger U23 Crawley AC 1.80 3 671 aw
3 Phillip Wilson U23 Nene Valley Harriers 1.65 2 547
4 Josh Strutwick U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.60 1 506
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Leigh Walker  SM Crawley AC 4.00 4 733 aw
2 Lewis Nicholson U20 Bedford & County 3.60 3 643 aw
3 Sam Sleap SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.20 2 552 aw
4 Adam Fidgett SM Nene Valley Harriers 3.00 1 506 aw
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Scott Devlin U20 Crawley AC 3.60 4 643 aw
2 Adam Davis M40 Bedford & County 3.00 3 506 aw
3 Gregory Kondrakovic U17 Nene Valley Harriers 2.60 2 413
4 Dan Spencer SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2.00 1 269
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Tunde Adewale U20 Bedford & County 6.40 4   726 aw
2 Caius Joseph U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6.30 3   707 aw
3 Scott Devlin U23 Crawley AC 6.15 2   677 aw
4 Sean Reidy SM Nene Valley Harriers 5.73 1   595
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jean Mozobo U20 Bedford & County 5.89 4   626 aw
2 Justin Tarrant U20 Crawley AC 5.76 3   601 aw
3 Josh Strutwick U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5.48 2   547
4 Adam Fidgett SM Nene Valley Harriers 5.12 1   477
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Scott Johnson SM Bedford & County 13.61 4   811 aw
2 Ben Hazell M45 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.29 3   780 aw
3 Joe Eveling-White SM Nene Valley Harriers 12.19 2   670 aw
4 Sanchez Davis U23 Crawley AC 12.18 1   669 aw
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 David Bishop  U20 Crawley AC 12.01 4   652 aw
2 Sean Reidy SM Nene Valley Harriers 11.63 3   613
3 Jonty Davison U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.35 2   583
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Martin Tinkler SM Nene Valley Harriers 14.58 4 854 aw
2 Adam Davis M40 Bedford & County 12.54 3 730 aw
3 Ben Hazell SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.16 2 706 aw
4 Clayton Turner M50 Crawley AC 12.01 1 696 aw
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Robbie Shaw U20 Nene Valley Harriers 13.55 4 793 aw
2 Sam Sleap SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.69 3 675 aw
3 James Lasis M45 Crawley AC 11.57 2 667 aw
4 Marcio Fernandes SM Bedford & County 11.10 1 635 aw
Men's A Discus
1 James Lasis M45 Crawley AC 46.44 4 805 aw
2 Martin Tinkler SM Nene Valley Harriers 40.05 3 715 aw
3 Dan Spencer SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36.39 2 660 aw
4 Adam Davis M40 Bedford & County 35.80 1 651 aw
Men's B Discus
1 Clayton Turner M50 Crawley AC 32.74 4 602 aw
2 Simon Achurch M40 Nene Valley Harriers 31.87 3 588 aw
3 Marcio Fernandes SM Bedford & County 31.77 2 586 aw
4 Geoff Bulter M45 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19.77 1 351
Men's A Hammer
1 James Lasis U20 Crawley AC 54.85 4 800 aw
2 Richard Martin SM Bedford & County 51.33 3 766 aw
3 Isaac Huskisson U20 Nene Valley Harriers 49.12 2 744 aw
4 Geoff Bulter M45 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17.54 1 337
Men's B Hammer
1 Sam Wilson SM Nene Valley Harriers 44.03 4 692 aw
2 Jack Wuidart SM Bedford & County 42.59 3 677 aw
3 Clayton Turner M50 Crawley AC 31.87 2 552 aw
4 Lewis Jones-Ayres U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.89 1 212 aw
Men's A Javelin
1 Tomas Saunorious SM Nene Valley Harriers 56.71 4 808 aw
2 Ben Hazell SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 51.74 3 746 aw
3 Marcio Fernandes SM Bedford & County 47.55 2 693 aw
4 Justin Tarrant U20 Crawley AC 34.37 1 510
Men's B Javelin
1 David Bush U23 Nene Valley Harriers 42.23 4 622 aw
2 Tobin Hatton-Brown U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39.72 3 587 aw
3 Scott Devlin U20 Crawley AC 35.00 2 519 aw
4 Caleb Adesina U23 Bedford & County 28.34 1 417
Men's 4x100m
1 Crawley AC SM   44.3 4 551
2 Nene Valley Harriers SM   44.5 3 534
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM   45.4 2 459
4 Bedford & County SM   46.6 1 368
Men's 4x400m
1 Nene Valley Harriers SM   3:20.5 4 706 aw
2 Crawley AC SM   3:29.4 3 553
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM   3:30.5 2 535
4 Bedford & County SM   3:36.6 1 443
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Lily Hughes U20 Nene Valley Harriers 12.2 4 822 aw
2 Orla Brothers  U17 Crawley AC 12.5 3 752 aw
3 Mia Chapman U17 Bedford & County 12.6 2 730 aw
4 Alice Walsh U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.4 1 565
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Natasha Segal U20 Nene Valley Harriers 12.6 4 730 aw
2 Asha McAlpine U20 Crawley AC 14.1 3 441
3 Alice Devaney U23 Bedford & County 14.2 2 424
4 Sophie Casaletto U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16.4 1 153
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Orla Brothers  U17 Crawley AC 24.9 4 823 aw
2 Lily Hughes U20 Nene Valley Harriers 25.0 3 811 aw
3 Mia Chapman U17 Bedford & County 25.4 2 768 aw
4 Lydia Sommers U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.4 1 665 aw
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Natasha Segal U20 Nene Valley Harriers 25.5 4 757 aw
2 Beth Crocker U20 Crawley AC 27.8 3 536
3 Maddie Deadman U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.4 2 486
4 Alice Devaney U23 Bedford & County 28.6 1 470
Women's A 400m
1 Georgie Ivens U23 Nene Valley Harriers 60.4 4 666 aw
2 Lydia Sommers U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 61.0 3 643 aw
3 Hannah Goodwin SW Bedford & County 64.1 2 534
4 Paige Clark U20 Crawley AC 66.1 1 469
Women's B 400m
1 Megan Pusey U17 Nene Valley Harriers 63.0 4 571 aw
2 Rebecca Sleap SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 64.4 3 524
3 Jess Cook U23 Crawley AC 67.3 2 432
4 Georgina Sharp U17 Bedford & County 67.7 1 420
Women's A 800m
1 Hannah Brooks  SW Crawley AC 2:12.4 4 852 aw
2 Megan Ellison U17 Nene Valley Harriers 2:16.6 3 777 aw
3 Hannah Goodwin SW Bedford & County 2:16.9 2 772 aw
4 Maddie Deadman U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:17.4 1 764 aw
Women's B 800m
1 Rebecca Sleap    SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:21.3 4 698 aw
2 Casey Hilliam U17 Nene Valley Harriers 2:22.7 3 675 aw
3 Megan Middleton U17 Bedford & County 2:26.8 2 611 aw
4 Claire Stokes U17 Crawley AC 2:32.5 1 527
Women's A 1500m
1 Hannah Brooks  SW Crawley AC 4:43.8 4 753 aw
2 Jo Wilkinson W40 Bedford & County 4:48.1 3 718 aw
3 Freya Davis U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:49.2 2 710 aw
4 Olivia Ozkan U17 Nene Valley Harriers 5:51.4 1 307
Women's B 1500m
1 Kathy Peters  U20 Crawley AC 5:12.0 4 543
2 Kirsty Thompson SW Bedford & County 5:21.3 3 481
3 Jessica Sutton     U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:35.4 2 395
4 Imogen Woodard U17 Nene Valley Harriers 6:04.6 1 243
Women's A 5000m
1 Jo Wilkinson W40 Bedford & County 17:55.7 4 787
2 Emma Penniston U23 Nene Valley Harriers 20:14.0 3 527
3 Kennagh Marsh  SW Crawley AC 20:32.7 2 495
4 Sian Kirk SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:09.5 1 436
Women's B 5000m
1 Emily Relton SW Bedford & County 19:36.0 4 593 aw
2 Nicky Morgan W45 Nene Valley Harriers 20:27.1 3 504
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Maria Hollingsworth U20 Nene Valley Harriers 14.9 4 820 aw
2 Beth Crocker U20 Crawley AC 16.4 3 670 aw
3 Anne Flitcroft U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19.8 2 381
4 Michelle Webster U20 Bedford & County 21.1 1 290
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Becky Owen SW Crawley AC 16.7 4 641 aw
2 Rosie Jacobs U20 Nene Valley Harriers 17.5 3 568 aw
3 Emily Craven SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23.7 2 142
Women's A 400mH
1 Rosie Jacobs U20 Nene Valley Harriers 73.3 4 555 aw
2 Michelle Webster SW Bedford & County 75.8 3 494
3 Paige Clark U20 Crawley AC 78.7 2 427
4 Emily Craven SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 85.9 1 278
Women's B 400mH
1 Devon Spencer SW Nene Valley Harriers 74.4 4 528
2 Asha McAlpine U20 Crawley AC 80.6 3 385
3 Anne Flitcroft U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 93.6 2 147
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Jenny Helyar U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:37.5 4 662 aw
2 Rosie Fresen U17 Nene Valley Harriers 6:34.2 3 430 aw
3 Jess Cook U17 Crawley AC 6:46.3 2 387 aw
4 Georgina Sharp U17 Bedford & County 7:00.9 1 339
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Rebecca Sleap SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:42.9 4 638 aw
2 Devon Spencer SW Nene Valley Harriers 7:34.8 3 239
Women's A High Jump
1 Becky Owen SW Crawley AC 1.62 4 767 aw
2 Emma Hornsby U20 Nene Valley Harriers 1.55 3 692 aw
3 Lydia Sommers U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.35 2 478
4 Kara Gibbs U20 Bedford & County 1.35 1 478
Women's B High Jump
1 Asha McAlpine U17 Crawley AC 1.40 4 531
2 Ellie Mae Stokes U20 Nene Valley Harriers 1.30 3 424
3 Barbara Haughton W50 Bedford & County 1.25 1.5 371 aw
4 Emily Craven SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.25 1.5 371
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Tamsin Campbell U17 Crawley AC 3.15 4 708 aw
2 Jemma Eastwood W35 Bedford & County 3.00 3 668 aw
3 Rosie Fresen U17 Nene Valley Harriers 2.80 2 615 aw
4 Jenny Halyar U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2.00 1 393
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Kara Gibbs SW Bedford & County 2.70 4 588 aw
2 Cicely Cole U17 Crawley AC 2.60 3 561 aw
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Beth Crocker U20 Crawley AC 5.35 4   777 aw
2 Emma Hornsby U20 Nene Valley Harriers 5.24 3   751 aw
3 Emily Cartledge U20 Bedford & County 4.73 2   629 aw
4 Alice Walsh U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.19 1   502
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Ellie Mae Stokes U20 Nene Valley Harriers 4.76 4   636 aw
2 Becky Owen SW Crawley AC 4.70 3   622
3 Alice Devaney U23 Bedford & County 4.60 2   598
4 Emily Craven SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.00 1   457
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Devon Spencer SW Nene Valley Harriers 10.61 4   709 aw
2 Asha McAlpine U20 Crawley AC 10.35 3   680 aw
3 Georgina Sharp U17 Bedford & County 9.14 2   543 aw
4 Jenny Helyar U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8.81 1   505
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Ellie Mae Stokes U20 Nene Valley Harriers 10.15 4   658 aw
2 Laura Duke SW Crawley AC 9.38 3   571
3 Emily Craven SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8.79 2   503
4 Michelle Webster SW Bedford & County 8.39 1   456
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Becki Hall SW Nene Valley Harriers 12.09 4 820 aw
2 Laura Duke SW Crawley AC 10.30 3 708 aw
3 Rachael Bennett SW Bedford & County 9.18 2 632 aw
4 Jenny Helyar U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7.88 1 536 aw
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Andrea Jenkins W35 Nene Valley Harriers 10.30 4 708 aw
2 Becky Owen SW Crawley AC 9.86 3 678 aw
3 Emily Cartledge U20 Bedford & County 8.82 2 606 aw
4 Emily Craven SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5.85 1 359
Women's A Discus
1 Andrea Jenkins W35 Nene Valley Harriers 37.73 4 777 aw
2 Rachael Bennett SW Bedford & County 32.68 3 710 aw
3 Laura Duke SW Crawley AC 29.03 2 657 aw
4 Sophie Casaletto U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.80 1 380
Women's B Discus
1 Becki Hall SW Nene Valley Harriers 31.09 4 688 aw
2 Jemma Eastwood W35 Bedford & County 24.48 3 584
3 Becky Owen SW Crawley AC 18.54 2 470
4 Sian Kirk SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.07 1 329
Women's A Hammer
1 Andrea Jenkins W35 Nene Valley Harriers 48.76 4 833 aw
2 Laura Duke SW Crawley AC 46.00 3 803 aw
3 Katie Winwood SW Bedford & County 37.08 2 697 aw
4 Anne Flitcroft U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23.27 1 503 aw
Women's B Hammer
1 Rachael Bennett SW Bedford & County 28.23 4 578 aw
2 Sophie Casaletto U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20.76 3 461 aw
3 Janet Hollamby W50 Crawley AC 16.09 2 375
4 Rosie Fresen U17 Nene Valley Harriers 15.12 1 355
Women's A Javelin
1 Ellie Mae Stokes U20 Nene Valley Harriers 35.99 4 755 aw
2 Jenny Helyar U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31.66 3 696 aw
3 Beth Crocker U20 Crawley AC 30.59 2 681 aw
4 Rachael Bennett SW Bedford & County 23.29 1 566
Women's B Javelin
1 Karen Shackel W50 Crawley AC 28.62 4 652 aw
2 Alison Church U20 Nene Valley Harriers 25.22 3 599 aw
3 Jemma Eastwood W35 Bedford & County 22.30 2 549
4 Sue Scouler - Davison SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.66 1 367
Women's 4x100m
1 Nene Valley Harriers SW   51.3 4 583 aw
2 Crawley AC SW   52.1 3 542
3 Bedford & County SW   52.8 2 507
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants SW   55.2 1 395
Women's 4x400m
1 Nene Valley Harriers SW   4:05.6 4 633 aw
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants SW   4:08.3 3 608 aw
3 Crawley AC SW   4:17.0 2 530
4 Bedford & County SW   5:05.8 1 178
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
400H 3 Karl Jenner SM Crawley AC 1:06.6 aw
800 10 Oliver Thomas SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:21.5
800 11 Lewis Jones-Ayres SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:23.7
SP 5 Simon Achurch M40 Nene Valley Harriers 12.13 aw
SP 8 Ken Baker M40 Nene Valley Harriers 11.21 aw
SP 12 David Freeman SM Crawley AC 7.96
SP 11 Adam Fidgett SM Nene Valley Harriers 11.03 aw
100 1 Jonathan Elderfield SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.8
100 2 Charlie Marsh SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.0
100 3 Dan Spencer SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.2
100 4 Rhys Turner SM ? 12.3
100 5 Julian Smith M45 Nene Valley Harriers 12.4 aw
100 6 Dave Maris SM Bedford and County AC 12.4
100 7 Nathan Morton SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.0
HJ 9= Geoff Butler SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.55
HJ 11 Dan Spencer SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.50
HJ 9= Lewis Jones-Ayres SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.55
400 2 Ollie Dilloway U20 Nene Valley Harriers 50.5 aw
400 4 Robin Tiburtius SM Crawley AC 53.0 aw
HT 4 Simon Achurch M40 Nene Valley Harriers 44.60 aw
3000 4 Anthony Johnson SM Nene Valley Harriers 9:12.0 aw
3000 5 Drew Warnes SM Nene Valley Harriers 9:26.2 aw
3000 6 Rhys Goddard SM Nene Valley Harriers 9:26.7 aw
3000 8 Sean Beard M40 Nene Valley Harriers 9:52.7
3000 9 Jim McMahon SM Bedford and County AC 10:05.9
3000 14 Tom Roberts SM Bedford and County AC 11:08.6
LJ 8 Lewis Nicholson SM Bedford and County AC 5.39
200 1 Griffin Shiel SM ? 23.9
200 2 Charlie Marsh SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24.0
200 3 Rhys Turner SM ? 24.3
200 4 Nathan Morton SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25.1
200 5 Dave Marris SM Bedford and County AC 25.2
200 6 Karl Jenner SM Crawley AC 25.8
JT 10 Josh Strutwick SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.73
JT 4 Simon Achurch M40 Nene Valley Harriers 43.96 aw
JT 12 James Medley SM Bedford and County AC NT #VALUE!
JT 6 Isaac Huskisson SM Nene Valley Harriers 35.94
1500 7 Ed Hewitt U23 Bedford and County AC 4:23.7
1500 10 Jim McMahon SM Bedford and County AC 4:45.8
TJ 9 Josh Strutwick SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10.20
PV 7 Justin Tarrant SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.60 aw
PV 8 Joe Eveling Wright SM Nene Valley Harriers 3.00 aw
DT 9 Isaac Huskisson U20 Nene Valley Harriers 32.01 aw
DT 12 David Freeman SM Crawley AC 21.81
DT 11 Adam Fidgett SM Nene Valley Harriers 30.62 aw
DT 10 Caleb Adesina SM Bedford and County ac 31.40 aw
800 7 Michael Cawood U20 Nene Valley Harriers 2:04.3 aw
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 4 Martha Penniall U17 Nene Valley Harriers 14.8
800 9 Jessica Sutton U17 Crawley AC 2:42.5
800 10 Jasmine Oldfield U20 Nene Valley Harriers 2:46.2
PV 7 Barbara Houghton W50 Bedford and County AC 1.70 aw
200 1 Georgie Ivens U23 Nene Valley Harriers 26.8 aw
200 2 Maria Hollingsworth U20 Nene Valley Harriers 28.0
200 3 Rosie Jacobs U20 Nene Valley Harriers 28.4
200 4 Jenny Smith U20 Nene Valley Harriers 29.1
200 5 Martha Penniall U17 Nene Valley Harriers 29.5
1500 8 Angharad Grey U20 Nene Valley Harriers 5:59.8
DTW 9 Janet Hollamby SW Crawley AC 12.95
Man of the Match Awards
Men
400mH 1 Sean Reidy SM Nene Valley Harriers 54.0 880
High Jump 1 Scott Johnson SM Bedford & County 2.05 876
Shot 1 Martin Tinkler SM Nene Valley Harriers 14.58 854
400m 1 Ashley Sandall U20 Nene Valley Harriers 48.9 831
400m 1 Darrellon Holding U23 Nene Valley Harriers 49.1 818
Triple Jump 1 Scott Johnson SM Bedford & County 13.61 811
Women
800m 1 Hannah Brooks  SW Crawley AC 2:12.4 852
Hammer 1 Andrea Jenkins W35 Nene Valley Harriers 48.76 833
200m 1 Orla Brothers  U17 Crawley AC 24.9 823
100m 1 Lily Hughes U20 Nene Valley Harriers 12.2 822
100mH 1 Maria Hollingsworth U20 Nene Valley Harriers 14.9 820
Shot 1 Becki Hall SW Nene Valley Harriers 12.09 820