Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 1 - Round 4 - West London - 4 July 2015
Team Score
1 Thames Valley Harriers   215 V
2 Brighton & Hove   188 B
3 Marshall Milton Keynes   172.5 M
4 Blackheath & Bromley   138.5 L
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Subomi Onanuga U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.1 4 736 aw
2 Kerry Mathurin SM Thames Valley Harriers 11.3 3 674 aw
3 Ishmael Smith-John U23 Blackheath & Bromley 11.7 2 560
4 Ryan Deol U17 Brighton & Hove 11.8 1 533 aw
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Jason Comissiong SM Thames Valley Harriers 11.3 4 674 aw
2 Aaron Adom U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.6 3 587
3 Tobias Hawkins U17 Brighton & Hove 12.4 2 390
4 Daniel Kennedy SM Blackheath & Bromley 15.0 1 47
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Aaron Adom U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 22.0 4 809 aw
2 Kerry Mathurin SM Thames Valley Harriers 22.3 3 762 aw
3 Ishmael Smith-John U23 Blackheath & Bromley 23.1 2 643 aw
4 Paabdou Njie SM Brighton & Hove 23.5 1 588
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Mark Dyble SM Thames Valley Harriers 22.8 4 686 aw
2 Ryan Deol U17 Brighton & Hove 23.8 3 549 aw
3 Kwame Twumasi-Tawiah U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 25.3 2 375
4 Frankie Scrivener U17 Blackheath & Bromley 25.6 1 345
Men's A 400m
1 Nilrem Stewart U20 Thames Valley Harriers 52.5 4 620 aw
2 Georges Vacharopoulos SM Blackheath & Bromley 52.8 3 605 aw
3 Matthew Smith U17 Brighton & Hove 54.4 2 620 aw
4 George Glinski U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 55.5 1 605 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Kieron Sexton SM Thames Valley Harriers 54.7 4 509
2 Ross Braden SM Blackheath & Bromley 57.7 3 377
3 Matthew Brookes U20 Brighton & Hove 64.7 2 154
Men's A 800m
1 Kieron Sexton SM Thames Valley Harriers 2:01.0 4 676 aw
2 Daniel Kennedy SM Blackheath & Bromley 2:01.4 3 666 aw
3 Kieran Silsby SM Brighton & Hove 2:10.0 2 471
4 Steve Tuttle SM Marshall Milton Keynes 2:10.6 1 458
Men's B 800m
1 Ross Braden SM Blackheath & Bromley 2:06.2 4 552
2 Lucillo Burrell U17 Thames Valley Harriers 2:09.5 3 481 aw
3 James Tuttle SM Marshall Milton Keynes 2:13.8 2 397
4 Matthew Brookes U20 Brighton & Hove 2:14.1 1 392
Men's A 1500m
1 Georges Vacharopoulos SM Blackheath & Bromley 4:10.9 4 662 aw
2 Kieran Silsby SM Brighton & Hove 4:12.9 3 640 aw
3 Andrew Mitchell M45 Thames Valley Harriers 4:24.6 2 521 aw
4 Liam Smith U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 4:26.9 1 499
Men's B 1500m
1 Daniel Kennedy SM Blackheath & Bromley 4:20.4 4 562
2 Maxwell Dumbrell SM Brighton & Hove 4:37.3 3 408
3 Steve Norris M45 Thames Valley Harriers 4:43.2 2 361
4 Steve Herring M45 Marshall Milton Keynes 4:48.6 1 321
Men's A 3000m
1 Howard Bristow M40 Brighton & Hove 8:47.9 4 759 aw
2 Alex Gibbins SM Blackheath & Bromley 9:16.2 3 614 aw
3 Andrew Mitchell M45 Thames Valley Harriers 9:27.6 2 561 aw
4 Graham Jones SM Marshall Milton Keynes 9:45.4 1 482
Men's B 3000m
1 Maxwell Dumbrell U23 Brighton & Hove 9:07.1 4 659 aw
2 Liam Smith U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 9:48.9 3 468
3 Gareth Evans SM Blackheath & Bromley 9:50.9 2 459
4 Steve Norris M45 Thames Valley Harriers 9:52.4 1 453
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Jason Comissiong SM Thames Valley Harriers 16.3 4 712 aw
2 Jamie Lambert U17 Brighton & Hove 20.1 3 366
3 Niklas Adio U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 21.2 2 286
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Tristan Martin U20 Brighton & Hove 22.4 4 210
2 Manuel Da Silva SM Thames Valley Harriers 25.9 3 53
Men's A 400mH
1 Basil D'Souza U20 Brighton & Hove 67.9 4 446
2 Graham Jones SM Marshall Milton Keynes 68.8 3 422
3 Artur Domingos U20 Thames Valley Harriers 82.3 2 144
Men's B 400mH
1 Jamie Lambert U17 Brighton & Hove 68.5 4 430
2 Phil Wetton M45 Thames Valley Harriers 82.7 3 138
3 Steve Tuttle SM Marshall Milton Keynes 106.2 2 0
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Andrew Donno SM Brighton & Hove 10:09.9 4 705 aw
2 Steve Tuttle SM Marshall Milton Keynes 10:16.4 3 682 aw
3 Ross Braden SM Blackheath & Bromley 10:41.9 2 597 aw
4 Paul Woodgate M40 Thames Valley Harriers 13:51.1 1 151
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Graham Jones SM Marshall Milton Keynes 10:58.0 4 546 aw
2 Gareth Evans SM Blackheath & Bromley 11:22.2 3 474
3 Louis Taub SM Brighton & Hove 12:05.9 2 359
4 Artur Domingos U20 Thames Valley Harriers 16:49.2 1 4
Men's A High Jump
1 Michael Adekunle U23 Thames Valley Harriers 1.80 4 671 aw
2 Chuko Cribb U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 1.75 3 630 aw
3 Matthew Smith U17 Brighton & Hove 1.75 2 630 aw
4 Alex Pope SM Blackheath & Bromley 1.65 1 547
Men's B High Jump
1 Toni Ademuwagun U17 Thames Valley Harriers 1.75 4 630 aw
2 Robert Lewis U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 1.60 3 506
3 Basil D'Souza U20 Brighton & Hove 1.50 2 423
4 Edward Adams U17 Blackheath & Bromley 1.10 1 87
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Erik Tropp U23 Thames Valley Harriers 3.90 4 710 aw
2 Edward Adams U17 Blackheath & Bromley 3.00 3 506 aw
3 Matthew Brookes U20 Brighton & Hove 2.40 2 366
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Stanislav Viga SM Thames Valley Harriers 3.85 4 699 aw
2 Frankie Scrivener U17 Blackheath & Bromley 2.80 3 460 aw
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Ogo Anochirionye SM Thames Valley Harriers 7.13 4   871 aw
2 Chuko Cribb U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 6.68 3   782 aw
3 Edward Adams U17 Blackheath & Bromley 5.92 2   632 aw
4 Patrick Apantaku SM Brighton & Hove 5.77 1   603
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Odell Okwuosa U20 Thames Valley Harriers 5.98 4   644 aw
2 James Mottram U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 5.85 3   619 aw
3 Tristan Martin U20 Brighton & Hove 5.59 2   568
4 Frankie Scrivener U17 Blackheath & Bromley 5.01 1   456
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Chuko Cribb U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 14.68 4   912 aw
2 Odell Okwuosa U20 Thames Valley Harriers 12.66 3   717 aw
3 Patrick Apantaku SM Brighton & Hove 12.64 2   715 aw
4 Reynaldo Guevara M45 Blackheath & Bromley 9.90 1   424
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 James Mottram U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.60 4   609 aw
2 Tristan Martin U20 Brighton & Hove 11.30 3   578
3 Toni Ademuwagun U17 Thames Valley Harriers 10.85 2   530
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Alex Pope SM Blackheath & Bromley 12.34 4 717 aw
2 Alistair Mortimore M40 Thames Valley Harriers 11.49 3 662 aw
3 Patrick Apantaku SM Brighton & Hove 11.26 2 646 aw
4 Lewis Barnes U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.22 1 644 aw
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Daniel Brooker U17 Brighton & Hove 9.22 4 499 aw
2 Danny Burrowes U20 Thames Valley Harriers 8.48 3 440
3 Mike Burling M55 Marshall Milton Keynes 6.68 2 273
4 Georges Vacharopoulos SM Blackheath & Bromley 5.42 1 110
Men's Discus & Hammer Cancelled - no cage
1 Points awarded as Per Rule 18(4)   Thames Valley Harriers   23 0
2     Brighton & Hove   20 0
3     Marshall Milton Keynes   18.5 0
4     Blackheath & Bromley   14.5 0
Men's A Javelin
1 David Jerzykowski U20 Thames Valley Harriers 46.94 4 685 aw
2 Alex Pope M40 Blackheath & Bromley 39.89 3 589 aw
3 Lewis Barnes U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 38.70 2 573 aw
4 Matthew Smith U17 Brighton & Hove 34.19 1 508 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 Alistair Mortimore M40 Thames Valley Harriers 34.80 4 517
2 Matthew Brookes U20 Brighton & Hove 30.15 3 446
3 Mike Burling M55 Marshall Milton Keynes 22.02 2 310
Men's 4x100m
1 Thames Valley Harriers SM   42.5 4 723 aw
2 Marshall Milton Keynes SM   44.4 3 542
3 Brighton & Hove SM   46.6 2 368
4 Blackheath & Bromley SM   46.7 1 361
Men's 4x400m
1 Thames Valley Harriers SM   3:43.7 4 348
2 Marshall Milton Keynes SM   3:45.8 3 322
3 Blackheath & Bromley SM   3:51.5 2 257
4 Brighton & Hove SM   4:06.5 1 123
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Grace Sheppard SW Blackheath & Bromley 12.7 4 708 aw
2 Imogen Levy U20 Brighton & Hove 13.2 3 604 aw
3 Grace Linnett U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 13.3 2 584 aw
4 Olivia Mundabi SW Thames Valley Harriers 13.6 1 527
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Moyo Oluko U20 Brighton & Hove 13.1 4 624 aw
2 Venus Banjamin-Maclean SW Thames Valley Harriers 13.4 3 565
3 Elizabeth Ibidunni U17 Blackheath & Bromley 13.4 2 565
4 Joan Peedah U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 14.4 1 393
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Grace Sheppard SW Blackheath & Bromley 26.0 4 705 aw
2 Grace Linnett U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 27.2 3 589 aw
3 Laura Hitchman SW Brighton & Hove 27.6 2 553
4 Rebekah Wiltshire U23 Thames Valley Harriers 28.6 1 470
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Moyo Oluko U20 Brighton & Hove 26.9 4 617 aw
2 Elizabeth Ibidunni U17 Blackheath & Bromley 27.6 3 553
3 Joan Peedah U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 29.7 2 389
Women's A 400m
1 Sarada Nag SW Thames Valley Harriers 62.8 4 578 aw
2 Annie Jankowiak U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 64.2 3 530 aw
3 Sonia Woolhouse U20 Blackheath & Bromley 65.8 2 478
4 Izzy Cunnigham-Smyth U17 Brighton & Hove 71.6 1 314
Women's B 400m
1 Sherique Ruddock U17 Thames Valley Harriers 64.1 4 534 aw
2 Alana Slater W35 Marshall Milton Keynes 69.7 3 364
3 Carmen Adjare U17 Brighton & Hove 77.2 2 190
Women's A 800m
1 Sophiane Recalt SW Thames Valley Harriers 2:24.4 4 648 aw
2 Corinne Nurse W35 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:29.6 3 569 aw
3 Lizzie Doran U17 Brighton & Hove 2:49.9 2 311
Women's B 800m
1 Alana Slater W35 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:47.5 4 337
2 Ruby Daniels U17 Brighton & Hove 2:54.1 3 267
3 Christine Munden SW Thames Valley Harriers 3:27.3 2 41
Women's A 1500m
1 Jessica Keene U17 Blackheath & Bromley 4:46.5 4 731 aw
2 Lara Bromilow SW Marshall Milton Keynes 4:59.7 3 630 aw
3 Diana Kennedy SW Thames Valley Harriers 5:19.5 2 493
4 Lizzie Doran U17 Brighton & Hove 6:13.3 1 205
Women's B 1500m
1 Kate Curran SW Blackheath & Bromley 4:52.8 4 682 aw
2 Nadine Lewycky SW Marshall Milton Keynes 5:19.3 3 494
3 Siana Jones SW Thames Valley Harriers 5:34.4 2 401
4 Ruby Daniels U17 Brighton & Hove 6:32.5 1 133
Women's A 5000m
1 Tracy Barlow SW Thames Valley Harriers 17:28.3 4 845 aw
2 Lara Bromilow SW Marshall Milton Keynes 18:08.0 3 762 aw
3 Carole Penlington W40 Blackheath & Bromley 18:53.7 2 672
4 Camilla Bishop W40 Brighton & Hove 20:30.2 1 499
Women's B 5000m
1 Sarah Johnson SW Thames Valley Harriers 18:23.2 4 732 aw
2 Nadine Lewycky SW Marshall Milton Keynes 18:52.7 3 674 aw
3 Rachel Titheradge U23 Brighton & Hove 21:28.5 2 407
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Katie Garland U20 Brighton & Hove 15.5 4 758 aw
2 Sophie Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes 21.7 3 252
3 Ambwene Simukonda SW Thames Valley Harriers 22.8 2 188
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Ayesha Dilloway U17 Brighton & Hove 20.0 4 366
2 Natalie Nurse U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 23.77 3 139
3 Maire Gorman SW Thames Valley Harriers 30.5 2 0
Women's A 400mH
1 Leah Everson U17 Blackheath & Bromley 67.8 4 699 aw
2 Sophie Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes 79.5 3 409
3 Ayesha Dilloway U17 Brighton & Hove 83.8 2 319
4 Maire Gorman SW Thames Valley Harriers 91.7 1 176
Women's B 400mH
1 Abigail Kingston SW Blackheath & Bromley 77.5 4 454
2 Natalie Nurse U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 82.8 3 339
3 Evie Rossiter U20 Brighton & Hove 99.3 2 73
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Camilla Bishop W40 Brighton & Hove 5:57.2 4 576
2 Sophie Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes 5:59.2 3 567 aw
3 Naomia Kingston U17 Blackheath & Bromley 5:59.6 2 566 aw
4 Diana Kennedy SW Thames Valley Harriers 6:24.7 1 466 aw
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Natalie Nurse U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 6:13.3 4 510 aw
2 Maire Gorman SW Thames Valley Harriers 6:26.8 3 458 aw
3 Rachel Titheradge U23 Brighton & Hove 6:46.0 2 389
Women's A High Jump
1 Robyn Petitt U20 Blackheath & Bromley 1.50 4 638 aw
2 Shannon Connolly SW Thames Valley Harriers 1.45 3 585
3 Kewe King U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 1.40 1.5 531
3 Georgia Coleshill U17 Brighton & Hove 1.40 1.5 531
Women's B High Jump
1 Michaela Shaw SW Thames Valley Harriers 1.35 4 478
2 Evie Rossiter U20 Brighton & Hove 1.00 3 106
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Shannon Connolly SW Thames Valley Harriers 3.70 4 851 aw
2 Helena Coleman U20 Blackheath & Bromley 2.60 3 561 aw
3 Kewe King U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 2.40 1.5 506 aw
4 Anne-Lise Arnold U23 Brighton & Hove 2.40 1.5 506 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Aeysha Robinson SW Thames Valley Harriers 2.60 4 561 aw
2 Sarah Hewitt W40 Brighton & Hove 1.20 3 150
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Toyin Orelaja U17 Blackheath & Bromley 5.02 4   698 aw
2 Imogen Levy U20 Brighton & Hove 5.00 3   693 aw
3 Marissa John SW Thames Valley Harriers 4.43 2   558
4 Corinne Nurse W35 Marshall Milton Keynes 3.87 1   427
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Georgia Coleshill U17 Brighton & Hove 4.84 4   655 aw
2 Ambwene Simukonda SW Thames Valley Harriers 4.12 3   485
3 Joan Peedah U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 3.70 2   388
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Kewe King U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 10.92 4   744 aw
2 Toyin Orelaja U17 Blackheath & Bromley 10.75 3   725 aw
3 Georgia Coleshill U17 Brighton & Hove 10.50 2   697 aw
4 Michaela Shaw SW Thames Valley Harriers 10.18 1   661 aw
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Robyn Petitt U20 Blackheath & Bromley 10.13 4   656 aw
2 Imogen Bakatiari U17 Brighton & Hove 9.64 3   601 aw
3 Ambwene Simukonda SW Thames Valley Harriers 9.59 2   595 aw
4 Sophie Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes 9.09 1   538
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Abigail Moronkeji SW Thames Valley Harriers 10.83 4 742 aw
2 Sarah Hewitt W40 Brighton & Hove 9.55 3 657 aw
3 Corinne Nurse W35 Marshall Milton Keynes 6.73 2 441
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Katie Garland U20 Brighton & Hove 8.92 4 613 aw
2 Kewe King U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 6.40 3 411
3 Ambwene Simukonda SW Thames Valley Harriers 6.32 2 404
Women's Discus & Hammer Cancelled - no cage
Women's A Javelin
1 Sherique Ruddock U17 Thames Valley Harriers 23.79 4 575 aw
2 Sarah Hewitt W40 Brighton & Hove 23.77 3 574 aw
3 Annie Jankowiak U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 20.18 2 510
Women's B Javelin
1 Shannon Connolly SW Thames Valley Harriers 19.92 4 505
2 Annie Onions U20 Brighton & Hove 13.03 3 351
3 Sophie Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes 12.79 2 344
Women's 4x100m
1 Brighton & Hove SW   49.9 4 657 aw
2 Blackheath & Bromley SW   51.2 3 588 aw
3 Thames Valley Harriers SW   52.7 2 512
4 Marshall Milton Keynes SW   53.8 1 459
Women's 4x400m
1 Thames Valley Harriers SW   4:17.5 4 525
2 Marshall Milton Keynes SW   4:30.0 3 421
3 Brighton & Hove SW   4:40.8 2 339
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 1 Scott Brewer SM Thames Valley Harriers 2:17.1
800 2 Peter Keane SM Thames Valley Harriers 2:22.5
800 3 Jack Comerford SM Marshall Milton Keynes 2:27.9
800 4 Paul Woodgate M40 Thames Valley Harriers 2:36.5
200 1 Olamide Lanihun U20 Thames Valley Harriers 22.8 aw
200 2 Daniel John U17 Thames Valley Harriers 24.2 aw
200 3 Leshaun Lindo U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 24.6
200 Nima Jam SM Thames Valley Harriers 23.9
200 Joshua Hawkins U17 Brighton & Hove 24.3 aw
200 Niklas Adio U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 27.2
200 Jim Lawrence M55 Marshall Milton Keynes 31.6
LJ Callum Ballantyne U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 5.54
100 1 Kwame Twumasi-Tawiah U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.8 aw
100 2 Jordan Thomas U20 Thames Valley Harriers 12.1
100 3 Odell Okwuosa U20 Thames Valley Harriers 12.2
100 4 Joshua Hawkins U17 Brighton & Hove 12.3
100 1 Joshua  Boakye U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.9
100 2 Jamie Lambert U17 Brighton & Hove 12.4
100 3 Niklas Adio U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.5
100 4 Jim Lawrence M55 Marshall Milton Keynes 15.1
HJ Odell Okwuosa U20 Thames Valley Harriers 1.60
HJ Callum Ballantyne U20 Marshall Milton Keynes NH
3000 James Turner SM Brighton & Hove 9:07.3 aw
3000 Andrew Donno SM Brighton & Hove 9:26.0 aw
3000 Fahad Abdi SM Thames Valley Harriers 10:54.8
PV Matthew Brooke SM Thames Valley Harriers 2.80
1500 Scott Brewer SM Thames Valley Harriers 5:11.1
TJ Steven Hossent M40 Marshall Milton Keynes 10.19
TJ Robert Lewis u17 Marshall Milton Keynes 10.25
TJ Callum Ballantyne U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 10.89
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Verity Lipscome SW Brighton & Hove 13.6
100 2 Sharni Raymond SW Thames Valley Harriers 14.1
100 3 Ayesha Dilloway U17 Brighton & Hove 14.1
100 4 Cleopatra Brenda Moulon U23 TVH 14.4
100 5 Izzy Cunnigham-Smyth U20 Brighton & Hove 14.7
200 Evie Rossiter U20 Brighton & Hove 28.4
HJ Imogen Bakhtiari u17 Brighton & Hove 1.10
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Triple Jump 1 Chuko Cribb U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 14.68 912
Long Jump 1 Ogo Anochirionye SM Thames Valley Harriers 7.13 871
200m 1 Aaron Adom U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 22.0 809
Long Jump 2 Chuko Cribb U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 6.68 782
200m 2 Kerry Mathurin SM Thames Valley Harriers 22.3 762
3000m 1 Howard Bristow M40 Brighton & Hove 8:47.9 759
Women
Pole Vault 1 Shannon Connolly SW Thames Valley Harriers 3.70 851
5000m 1 Tracy Barlow SW Thames Valley Harriers 17:28.3 845
5000m 2 Lara Bromilow SW Marshall Milton Keynes 18:08.0 762
100mH 1 Katie Garland U20 Brighton & Hove 15.5 758
Triple Jump 1 Kewe King U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 10.92 744
Shot 1 Abigail Moronkeji SW Thames Valley Harriers 10.83 742