Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 1 - Round 3 - Milton Keynes - 20 June 2015
Team Score
1 Marshall Milton Keynes   205 M
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants   185 A
3 City of Portsmouth   166 P
4 City of Norwich   150 N
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Subomi Onanuga U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 10.94 4 788 aw
2 Jamie Gabbidon SM City of Portsmouth 11.35 3 659 aw
3 Jerry Dasaolu U20 City of Norwich 11.56 2 598 aw
4 Charlie Marsh U23 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.86 1 518
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Ryan Walker U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.07 4 746 aw
2 Charlie Craddock U20 City of Portsmouth 11.43 3 636 aw
3 James Walden U20 City of Norwich 11.63 2 579 aw
4 Dan Spencer SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.96 1 492
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Charlie Craddock U20 City of Portsmouth 23.06 4 649 aw
2 Shane Atherton U20 City of Norwich 23.40 3 602 aw
3 Charlie Marsh U23 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23.88 2 538
4 Kwame Twumasi-Tawiah U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 24.17 1 502 aw
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jamie Gabbidon SM City of Portsmouth 23.47 4 592
2 Josh Strudwick U23 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24.11 3 510
3 Adam Herring SM City of Norwich 24.39 2 476
4 Harrison Caird U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 24.44 1 470
Men's A 400m
1 Johnathan Elderfield SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 50.83 4 714 aw
2 Antoine Montcomble U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 51.34 3 684 aw
3 James Senior SM City of Norwich 52.58 2 616 aw
4 Matt Bartlett U23 City of Portsmouth 53.48 1 569
Men's B 400m
1 Joe Flitcroft SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 52.79 4 605 aw
2 Adam Herring U20 City of Norwich 53.05 3 591 aw
3 Luke Younghusband U17 City of Portsmouth 55.21 2 485 aw
4 George Glinski U20 Marshall Milton Keynes disq 0
Men's A 800m
1 Martainn Ramsay SM City of Norwich 2:00.37 4 692 aw
2 Gavin Wilcox SM Marshall Milton Keynes 2:01.05 3 674 aw
3 Daniel Short SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:03.00 2 627 aw
4 Toby Roe U17 City of Portsmouth 2:07.11 1 532 aw
Men's B 800m
1 Jack Ladhams U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:04.40 4 593 aw
2 Sam Redding SM Marshall Milton Keynes 2:07.44 3 525
3 James Teuten SM City of Portsmouth 2:09.94 2 473
4 Chris Marshall SM City of Norwich 2:45.34 1 47
Men's A 1500m
1 Martainn Ramsay SM City of Norwich 4:17.42 4 592 aw
2 Liam Smith U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 4:19.10 3 575 aw
3 Dylan Bardell U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:25.08 2 516 aw
4 James Teuten SM City of Portsmouth 4:32.84 1 446
Men's B 1500m
1 Piers Arnold SM City of Norwich 4:20.09 4 565
2 Sam Deathe SM Marshall Milton Keynes 4:23.44 3 532
3 Daniel Short SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:27.45 2 494
4 James Teuten SM City of Portsmouth 4:41.80 1 372
Men's A 5000m
1 Piers Arnold SM City of Norwich 15:02.04 4 808 aw
2 Ryan Burling U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 15:33.49 3 715 aw
3 Peter Watkeys SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:40.19 2 396
4 Tony Hooker SM City of Portsmouth 22:41.23 1 7
Men's B 5000m
1 Martainn Ramsay SM City of Norwich 15:36.09 4 708 aw
2 Steve Tuttle SM Marshall Milton Keynes 16:00.81 3 639 aw
3 Ashley Cox SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:56.49 2 361
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Ben Hazell SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.87 4 758 aw
2 Adam Akehurst SM City of Portsmouth 16.23 3 720 aw
3 Chris Marshall SM City of Norwich 16.92 2 648 aw
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Dan Cleal SM City of Portsmouth 18.67 4 483
2 James Senior SM City of Norwich 19.95 3 378
3 Joe Flitcroft SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22.88 2 183
Men's A 400mH Manual Times for 1, 2 & 4
1 Chris Marshall SM City of Norwich 55.5 4 827 aw
2 Ben Hazell SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 56.5 3 792 aw
3 Adam Akehurst SM City of Portsmouth 63.70 2 562
4 Steve Tuttle SM Marshall Milton Keynes 72.3 1 337
Men's B 400mH
1 James Senior SM City of Norwich 60.46 4 661 aw
2 Jonty Davison U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 63.09 3 580 aw
3 Tony Hooker SM City of Portsmouth 70.22 2 387
4 Eliot Winter SM Marshall Milton Keynes 72.22 1 339
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 James Senior SM City of Norwich 6:14.42 4 830 aw
2 Steve Tuttle SM Marshall Milton Keynes 6:57.41 3 583
3 Oliver Thomas U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7:37.40 2 394
4 Tony Hooker SM City of Portsmouth 9:57.59 1 30
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Mark Palser SM Marshall Milton Keynes 7:37.06 4 395
2 Ashley Cox SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8:04.18 3 290
Men's A High Jump
1 Dan Cleal SM City of Portsmouth 1.80 4 671 aw
2 Andre Sinclair-Linton M45 Marshall Milton Keynes 1.60 3 506 aw
3 Callum Macnab U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.60 2 506
4 James Senior SM City of Norwich 1.45 1 382
Men's B High Jump
1 Felix Lum U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 1.55 4 465
2 Dan Spencer SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.50 3 423
3 Piers Arnold SM City of Norwich 1.30 2 257
4 Charlie Craddock U20 City of Portsmouth 1.00 1 0
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Ed Borrmann U20 City of Norwich 4.00 4 733 aw
2 Adam Akehurst SM City of Portsmouth 3.80 3 688 aw
3 John Dickinson SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.50 2 620 aw
4 Jonathan Pownall U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 3.10 1 529 aw
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Steve Davey SM City of Portsmouth 3.30 4 575 aw
2 Gordon Slater M50 City of Norwich 2.30 3 342
3 Dan Spencer SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2.30 2 342
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Adam Akehurst SM City of Portsmouth 6.29 4   705 aw
2 Ben Hazell SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6.24 3   695 aw
3 Ashley Cooper U20 City of Norwich 6.18 2   683 aw
4 Jamil Hassan U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 5.87 1   623 aw
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Robbie Walden U17 City of Norwich 5.53 4   556 aw
2 Josh Rooney U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 5.36 3   523
3 Charlie Craddock U20 City of Portsmouth 5.27 2   506
4 Callum Macnab U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5.22 1   496
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Ben Hazell SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.02 4   753 aw
2 Jamil Hassan U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.95 3   746 aw
3 Ashley Cooper U17 City of Norwich 11.45 2   594 aw
4 Dan Cleal SM City of Portsmouth 11.09 1   556
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Jonty Davison U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.54 4   603 aw
2 Josh Rooney U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.16 3   563 aw
3 Robbie Walden U17 City of Norwich 11.00 2   546 aw
4 Tony Hooker SM City of Portsmouth 8.14 1   203
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Adam Akehurst SM City of Portsmouth 12.94 4 755 aw
2 John Dickinson SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.31 3 715 aw
3 Louis Evling-Jones SM Marshall Milton Keynes 11.82 2 684 aw
4 Declan Manning SM City of Norwich 9.87 1 548
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Steve Davey SM City of Portsmouth 10.84 4 618 aw
2 Lewis Barnes U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 10.47 3 592 aw
3 Dan Spencer SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9.36 2 510
4 Gordon Slater M50 City of Norwich 8.08 1 406
Men's A Discus
1 John Dickinson SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36.54 4 663 aw
2 Adam Akehurst SM City of Portsmouth 35.99 3 654 aw
3 Louis Evling-Jones SM Marshall Milton Keynes 33.72 2 618 aw
4 Declan Manning SM City of Norwich 29.46 1 546 aw
Men's B Discus
1 Dan Spencer SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34.42 4 629 aw
2 Lewis Barnes U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 31.69 3 585 aw
3 Steve Davey SM City of Portsmouth 31.31 2 578 aw
4 Gordon Slater M50 City of Norwich 22.09 1 403
Men's A Hammer
1 Joe Flitcroft SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 45.38 4 706 aw
2 Richard Goldsworthy U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 38.78 3 635 aw
3 Declan Manning SM City of Norwich 31.02 2 541 aw
4 Steve Davey SM City of Portsmouth 18.15 1 348
Men's B Hammer
1 Lewis Barnes U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 34.44 4 584 aw
2 John Dickinson SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31.40 3 546 aw
3 Gordon Slater M50 City of Norwich 23.93 2 443
4 Tony Hooker SM City of Portsmouth 10.31 1 166
Men's A Javelin
1 Ben Hazell SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 55.92 4 799 aw
2 Adam Akehurst SM City of Portsmouth 51.00 3 737 aw
3 Jonathan Pownall U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 46.27 2 676 aw
4 Gordon Slater M50 City of Norwich 28.43 1 419
Men's B Javelin
1 James Wilson U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 44.62 4 654 aw
2 Steve Davey SM City of Portsmouth 35.08 3 521
3 Dan Spencer SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32.16 2 477
4 Jerry Dasaolu U20 City of Norwich 24.77 1 358
Men's 4x100m
1 City of Portsmouth SM   45.89 4 420
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM   46.00 3 412
3 Marshall Milton Keynes SM   46.99 2 341
4 City of Norwich SM   52.58 1 72
Men's 4x400m
1 Marshall Milton Keynes SM   3:33.10 4 495
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM   3:33.71 3 486
3 City of Norwich SM   3:37.38 2 432
4 City of Portsmouth SM   3:45.75 1 322
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Elysia Marriott U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.57 4 737 aw
2 Victoria Mitchell SW City of Norwich 12.84 3 678 aw
3 Hollie Fudge U23 City of Portsmouth 13.10 2 624 aw
4 Alice Walsh U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.26 1 592 aw
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Rachel Oderinde U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.65 4 719 aw
2 Sam Vaile SW City of Portsmouth 13.52 3 542
3 Sophie Casaletto U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.96 2 194
4 Hannah Maher U20 City of Norwich 16.64 1 133
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jordan Heron U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 26.02 4 703 aw
2 Victoria Mitchell SW City of Norwich 26.66 3 639 aw
3 Lydia Sommers U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.91 2 616 aw
4 Hollie Fudge U23 City of Portsmouth 28.60 1 470
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Casey Hodges U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 26.08 4 697 aw
2 Bellinda Clark SW City of Norwich 27.58 3 555
3 Maddie Deadman U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.76 2 458
Women's A 400m
1 Bellinda Clark U17 City of Norwich 60.79 4 651 aw
2 Lydia Sommers U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 61.78 3 615 aw
3 Annie Jankowiak U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 63.83 2 543 aw
4 Jess Embling U17 City of Portsmouth 68.45 1 399
Women's B 400m
1 Kelly Grant SW City of Norwich 61.01 4 643 aw
2 Rebecca Sleap SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 65.75 3 480
3 Alana Slater W35 Marshall Milton Keynes 67.91 2 414
4 Abi McCanna SW City of Portsmouth 68.53 1 396
Women's A 800m
1 Elle Roche U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:19.91 4 721 aw
2 Maddie Deadman U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:20.75 3 706 aw
3 Sophie Alden U20 City of Norwich 2:29.81 2 566
4 Kayleigh Johns U20 City of Portsmouth 2:39.89 1 428
Women's B 800m
1 Rebecca Sleap SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:24.07 4 653 aw
2 Corinne Nurse W35 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:26.55 3 614 aw
3 Jo Kitching W40 City of Portsmouth 2:52.65 2 281
Women's A 1500m
1 Kelly Grant SW City of Norwich 4:40.78 4 777 aw
2 Elle Roche U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 4:48.28 3 717 aw
3 Rebecca Sleap SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:55.07 2 664 aw
4 Kayleigh Johns U20 City of Portsmouth 5:26.16 1 450
Women's B 1500m Manual Times
1 Lara Bromilow SW Marshall Milton Keynes 4:53.60 4 676 aw
2 Sophie Alden U20 City of Norwich 5:12.90 3 537
3 Abi Lazenbury SW City of Portsmouth 5:29.34 2 431
4 Nina Watkeys SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6:17.08 1 190
Women's A 3000m
1 Lara Bromilow SW Marshall Milton Keynes 10:21.8 4 728 aw
2 Nicky Alford SW City of Norwich 11:27.8 3 503 aw
3 Abi Lazenbury SW City of Portsmouth 12:15.2 2 366
4 Nina Watkeys SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:10.4 1 233
Women's B 3000m
1 Hannah Maher U20 City of Norwich 11:34.3 4 483 aw
2 Abi Lazenbury SW City of Portsmouth 12:16.7 3 362
3 Alana Slater W35 Marshall Milton Keynes 13:31.8 2 190
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Gemma Finch U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.74 4 734 aw
2 Katie Clark U20 City of Norwich 16.54 3 656 aw
3 Sam Vaile SW City of Portsmouth 16.64 2 647 aw
4 Carly Scott W35 Marshall Milton Keynes 25.28 1 76
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Anne Flitcroft U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20.04 4 363
2 Claudia Cubbage W40 City of Portsmouth 22.97 3 179
Women's A 400mH
1 Katie Clark U20 City of Norwich 68.16 4 689 aw
2 Anne Flitcroft U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 85.84 3 279
3 Carly Scott W35 Marshall Milton Keynes 87.85 2 242
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Jenny Helyar U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7:58.68 4 552 aw
2 Carly Scott W35 Marshall Milton Keynes 8:24.15 3 451
3 Jo Kitching W40 City of Portsmouth 9:12.18 2 289
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Rebecca Sleap SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8:17.45 4 476 aw
2 Natalie Nurse U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 9:00.03 3 326
Women's A High Jump Cancelled - heavy rain
1 Gemma Finch U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants   3 0
2 Rachel Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes   3 0
3 Emma Shaw U17 City of Portsmouth   3 0
Women's B High Jump
1 Emily Craven SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants   3 0
2 Kewe King U20 Marshall Milton Keynes   3 0
3 Claudia Cubbage W40 City of Portsmouth   3 0
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Kewe King U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 2.40 4 506 aw
2 Claudia Cubbage W40 City of Portsmouth 2.40 3 506 aw
3 Jenny Halyar U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.90 2 364
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Lynne Newton W60 City of Portsmouth 1.20 4 150
2 Rachel Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes nh 0
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Naomi Greener U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 5.26 4   755 aw
2 Gemma Finch U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5.06 3   707 aw
3 Katy Temple SW City of Portsmouth 5.01 2   696 aw
4 Victoria Mitchell U23 City of Norwich 3.86 1   425
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Molly Adams U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 5.10 4   717 aw
2 Sam Vaile SW City of Portsmouth 4.53 3   582
3 Emily Craven SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.01 2   460
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Molly Adams U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.00 4   752 aw
2 Jenny Helyar U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8.95 3   521
3 Sam Vaile Sw City of Portsmouth 8.87 2   512
4 Victoria Mitchell U23 City of Norwich 7.99 1   408
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Kewe King U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 9.85 4   624 aw
2 Claudia Cubbage W40 City of Portsmouth 8.14 3   426
3 Sophie Casaletto U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5.13 2   26
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Emma Beardmore SW Marshall Milton Keynes 10.88 4 745 aw
2 Ros Stansbury W40 City of Portsmouth 9.85 3 678 aw
3 Hannah Maher U20 City of Norwich 7.72 2 523 aw
4 Jenny Helyar U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6.63 1 432
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Claudia Cubbage W40 City of Portsmouth 8.93 4 614 aw
2 Rachel Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes 8.90 3 612 aw
3 Hannah Maher U20 City of Norwich 6.71 2 439
4 Sue Scouler-Davison W50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5.67 1 341
Women's A Discus
1 Emma Beales W35 Marshall Milton Keynes 30.39 4 677 aw
2 Ros Stansbury W40 City of Portsmouth 23.42 3 565
3 Sue Petts W60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16.97 2 434 aw
4 Hannah Maher U20 City of Norwich 14.31 1 366
Women's B Discus
1 Emma Beardmore SW Marshall Milton Keynes 29.92 4 670 aw
2 Katie Clark U20 City of Norwich 12.57 3 313
3 Sue Scouler-Davsion W50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.02 2 294
4 Claudia Cubbage W40 City of Portsmouth nt 0
Women's A Hammer
1 Kayleigh Presswell U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 49.41 4 841 aw
2 Ros Stansbury W40 City of Portsmouth 39.19 3 723 aw
3 Anne Flitcroft U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22.73 2 494 aw
4 Jasmin Kemp U17 City of Norwich 14.62 1 345
Women's B Hammer
1 Emma Beardmore SW Marshall Milton Keynes 45.57 4 798 aw
2 Claudia Cubbage W40 City of Portsmouth 18.99 3 430
3 Sophie Casaletto U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18.33 2 418
Women's A Javelin
1 Katy Temple SW City of Portsmouth 42.22 4 832 aw
2 Jenny Helyar U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.58 3 681 aw
3 Emma Beardmore SW Marshall Milton Keynes 21.13 2 528
4 Jasmin Kemp U17 City of Norwich 20.53 1 517
Women's B Javelin
1 Emma Shaw U17 City of Portsmouth 22.26 4 548
2 Rachel Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes 19.59 3 499
3 Katie Clark U20 City of Norwich 16.34 2 432
4 Sue Scouler-Davison W50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.83 1 345
Women's 4x100m
1 Marshall Milton Keynes SW   50.22 4 640 aw
2 City of Portsmouth SW   54.31 3 435
3 City of Norwich SW   54.37 2 432
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants SW   54.42 1 430
Women's 4x400m
1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants SW   4:14.45 4 552 aw
2 Marshall Milton Keynes SW   4:22.61 3 482
3 City of Norwich SW   4:23.25 2 476
4 City of Portsmouth SW   4:46.60 1 298
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
SP Mark Burrell SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5.54
SP Liam MacGarricle SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7.00
SP Richard Goldsworthy U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 9.68
400H Peter Benedicter M50 Bedford & County 60.45 aw
400H Jack Benedicter U23 Bedford & County 61.87 aw
800 Archie Rippin U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:06.70
800 Oliver Thomas SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:21.17
800 Steve Herring M45 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:19.44
100 1 Shane Atherton U23 City of Norwich 11.45 aw
100 2 James Cowell U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.96
100 3 Leshaun Lindo U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.08
100 4 Paul Canning M45 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.54 aw
100 5 Niklas Adio U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.54
400 1 Peter Watkeys SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 54.57
400 2 Harrison Caird U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 55.14
400 3 Felix Lum U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 56.09
400 4 Eliot Winter SM Marshall Milton Keynes 56.10
400 5 Caleb Simon U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 57.36
LJ Kreston Edghill U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 4.85
LJ Andre Sinclair-Linton M45 Marshall Milton Keynes 5.25 aw
5000 Mark Palser SM Marshall Milton Keynes 16:32.50 aw
5000 Graham Jones SM Marshall Milton Keynes 16:50.11
200 1 Jonathan Elderfield SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23.81
200 2 Leshaun Lindo U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 24.96
200 3 Caleb Simon U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 25.36
200 4 Paul Canning M45 Marshall Milton Keynes 25.84 aw
200 5 Niklas Adio U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 27.09
1500 James Tuttle SM Marshall Milton Keynes 4:39.68
1500 Steve Herring M45 Marshall Milton Keynes 4:50.17
1500 Jack Comerford SM Marshall Milton Keynes 5:01.67
JT Josh Strudwick U23 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32.70
JT Louis Evling-Jones SM Marshall Milton Keynes 48.23 aw
2000Sc Jack Hope U20 Kettering Town Harriers 6:15.99 aw
PV Stewart Chisholm SM Kent AC 3.10 aw
DT Richard Healey M60 City of Portsmouth 42.70 1kg aw
HT Mark Burrell SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.94
HT Jim Lawrence M55 Marshall Milton Keynes 18.38
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Jordan Heron U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.80 aw
100 2 Casey Hodges U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.88 aw
100 3 Grace Linnett U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 13.09 aw
100 4 Joan Peedah U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 14.06
100 5 Jess Embling U17 City of Portsmouth 14.30
200 1 Rachel Oderinde U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 26.22 aw
200 2 Elysia Marriott U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 26.71 aw
200 3 Grace Linnett U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 26.83 aw
200 4 Joan Peedah U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 29.36
HTW Paige Barnes U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 44.18 3kg aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men
2000mSc 1 James Senior SM City of Norwich 6:14.42 830
400mH 1 Chris Marshall SM City of Norwich 55.5 827
5000m 1 Piers Arnold SM City of Norwich 15:02.04 808
Javelin 1 Ben Hazell SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 55.92 799
400mH 2 Ben Hazell SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 56.5 792
100m 1 Subomi Onanuga U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 10.94 788
Women
Hammer 1 Kayleigh Presswell U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 49.41 841
Javelin 1 Katy Temple SW City of Portsmouth 42.22 832
Hammer 1 Emma Beardmore SW Marshall Milton Keynes 45.57 798
1500m 1 Kelly Grant SW City of Norwich 4:40.78 777
Long Jump 1 Naomi Greener U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 5.26 755
Triple Jump 1 Molly Adams U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.00 752