Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 1 - Round 3 - Crawley - 20 June 2015
Team Score
1 Crawley AC   212 Y
2 Chelmsford   196.5 C
3 Thames Valley Harriers   181.5 V
4 Stevenage & North Herts   142 E
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Jason Hussain SM Crawley AC 10.8 4 836 aw
2 Kerry Mathurin SM Thames Valley Harriers 11.2 3 705 aw
3 Peter De'Ath U23 Stevenage & North Herts 11.3 2 674 aw
4 Mike Bartlett SM Chelmsford 12.4 1 390
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Jason Comissiong SM Thames Valley Harriers 11.3 4 674 aw
2 Aaron Carter  U23 Crawley AC 11.5 3 615 aw
3 Craig Denison SM Stevenage & North Herts 11.8 2 533
4 Luke Keteleers SM Chelmsford 15.2 1 36
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jason Hussain SM Crawley AC 21.8 4 842 aw
2 Kerry Mathurin SM Thames Valley Harriers 22.3 3 762 aw
3 Peter De'Ath U23 Stevenage & North Herts 22.9 2 672 aw
4 Chris Youell U23 Chelmsford 24.0 1 523
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Mark Dyble SM Thames Valley Harriers 22.6 4 716 aw
2 Aaron Carter  U23 Crawley AC 23.2 3 629 aw
3 Paul Owen SM Chelmsford 24.3 2 487
4 Craig Denison SM Stevenage & North Herts 25.0 1 407
Men's A 400m
1 Niclas Baker  U23 Crawley AC 49.3 4 806 aw
2 Peter De'Ath U23 Stevenage & North Herts 50.2 3 751 aw
3 Mark Dyble SM Thames Valley Harriers 51.1 2 698 aw
4 Chris Youell U23 Chelmsford 51.4 1 681 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Max Schopp U20 Stevenage & North Herts 51.9 4 653 aw
2 Darren Blackwell U20 Chelmsford 52.9 3 599 aw
3 Sam Cunningham U20 Crawley AC 53.9 2 548 aw
4 Thomas Joassin SM Thames Valley Harriers 56.3 1 436
Men's A 800m
1 Stephen Woodford U23 Chelmsford 1:58.1 4 753 aw
2 Daniel Streeter U17 Stevenage & North Herts 1:58.4 3 745 aw
3 Ben Golding  U20 Crawley AC 2:03.0 2 627 aw
4 Thomas Joassin SM Thames Valley Harriers 2:08.8 1 495
Men's B 800m
1 Paul Owen U20 Chelmsford 2:11.3 4 445
2 James Beddall U17 Stevenage & North Herts 2:11.4 3 443
3 Bob Creed M55 Crawley AC 2:28.9 2 176
4 Philip Wetton M45 Thames Valley Harriers 2:32.7 1 137
Men's A 1500m
1 Ben Golding  U20 Crawley AC 4:22.6 4 540 aw
2 Andrew Mitchell M45 Thames Valley Harriers 4:23.7 3 529 aw
3 Ryan Prout SM Chelmsford 4:29.6 2 474
4 Tom Sloan SM Stevenage & North Herts 4:38.1 1 401
Men's B 1500m
1 Paul Owen SM Chelmsford 4:42.7 4 365
2 Steve Norris M45 Thames Valley Harriers 4:43.0 3 363
3 Karl Jenner SM Crawley AC 4:49.9 2 312
Men's A 5000m
1 Ryan Prout SM Chelmsford 16:14.5 4 603 aw
2 Tim Lunnon  SM Crawley AC 17:12.5 3 458
3 Steve Norris M45 Thames Valley Harriers 17:19.9 2 441
4 Jack Gladman U20 Stevenage & North Herts 19:36.5 1 181
Men's B 5000m
1 Ken Hoye SM Chelmsford 16:48.4 4 516
2 Tim Ellis M40 Crawley AC 17:32.5 3 413
3 Christian Nielsen M40 Thames Valley Harriers 17:41.1 2 394
4 Paul Pickard M45 Stevenage & North Herts 21:39.9 1 40
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Luke Keteleers SM Chelmsford 18.4 4 507
2 Sanchez Davis U23 Crawley AC 18.9 3 464
3 Paul Spicer U23 Stevenage & North Herts 20.3 2 351
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Jamie Moore  U23 Crawley AC 19.0 4 455
Men's A 400mH
1 Bradley Reed SM Chelmsford 57.8 4 748 aw
2 Sam Cunningham U20 Crawley AC 58.2 3 734 aw
3 Caspar Donnison SM Thames Valley Harriers 61.5 2 628 aw
4 Jack Davidson U17 Stevenage & North Herts 66.8 1 475
Men's B 400mH
1 Luke Keteleers SM Chelmsford 60.3 4 666 aw
2 Karl Jenner SM Crawley AC 66.2 3 491
3 Paul Spicer U23 Stevenage & North Herts 69.9 2 394
4 Philip Wetton M45 Thames Valley Harriers 85.9 1 94
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Stephen Woodford U23 Chelmsford 6:48.3 4 631
2 Andy Fooks M40 Thames Valley Harriers 7:08.3 3 527
3 Jack Davidson U17 Stevenage & North Herts 7:12.1 2 509
4 Bob Creed M55 Crawley AC 7:19.1 1 475
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Ken Hoye SM Chelmsford 7:13.5 4 502
2 Tim Ellis M40 Crawley AC 7:40.2 3 382
3 Paul Pickard M45 Stevenage & North Herts 9:04.7 2 116
4 Paul Woodgate M40 Thames Valley Harriers 9:19.6 1 86
Men's A High Jump
1 Thomas Hewes U17 Chelmsford 1.90 4 753 aw
2 Michael Adekunle U23 Thames Valley Harriers 1.85 3 712 aw
3 David Bishop U20 Crawley AC 1.80 2 671 aw
4 Peter Keefe U17 Stevenage & North Herts 1.80 1 671 aw
Men's B High Jump
1 Mike Bartlett SM Chelmsford 1.75 4 630 aw
2 Paul Spicer U23 Stevenage & North Herts 1.70 3 589
3 Jamie Moore  U23 Crawley AC 1.70 2 589
4 Odell Okwuosa U20 Thames Valley Harriers 1.60 1 506
Men's A Pole Vault
1 James Allway U20 Chelmsford 4.00 4 733 aw
2 Leigh Walker  SM Crawley AC 3.90 3 710 aw
3 Peter Keefe U17 Stevenage & North Herts 2.90 2 483 aw
4 Stanislav Vilga SM Thames Valley Harriers 2.70 1 436
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Justin Tarrant U20 Crawley AC 3.70 4 665 aw
2 Max Schopp U20 Stevenage & North Herts 2.70 3 436
3 Jason Comissiong SM Thames Valley Harriers 1.50 2 143
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Ogo Anochirionye SM Thames Valley Harriers 6.35 4   717 aw
2 Fluke Ladphanna U17 Chelmsford 6.25 3   697 aw
3 Justin Tarrant U20 Crawley AC 6.01 2   650 aw
4 Lee Grint SM Stevenage & North Herts 5.05 1   464
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Stephen Edwards SM Thames Valley Harriers 6.24 4   695 aw
2 Thomas Hewes U17 Chelmsford 5.94 3   636 aw
3 Jamie Moore  U23 Crawley AC 5.81 2   611 aw
4 Craig Denison SM Stevenage & North Herts 5.00 1   454
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Stephen Edwards SM Thames Valley Harriers 14.01 4   849 aw
2 Fluke Ladphanna U17 Chelmsford 12.76 3   727 aw
3 David Bishop  U20 Crawley AC 12.24 2   675 aw
4 Paul Spicer U23 Stevenage & North Herts 10.74 1   518
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Odell Okwuosa U20 Thames Valley Harriers 11.92 4   643 aw
2 Sanchez Davis U23 Crawley AC 11.84 3   634 aw
3 James Allway U20 Chelmsford 9.32 2   356
4 Lee Grint SM Stevenage & North Herts 8.09 1   196
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Kevin Wilson SM Chelmsford 12.81 4 747 aw
2 Steve Whyte M50 Thames Valley Harriers 12.69 3 740 aw
3 Clayton Turner M45 Crawley AC 12.25 2 712 aw
4 Matthew Mardle U20 Stevenage & North Herts 8.00 1 399
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Alistair Mortimore M40 Thames Valley Harriers 11.43 4 658 aw
2 Mike Bartlett SM Chelmsford 11.10 3 635 aw
3 Justin Tarrant U20 Crawley AC 10.67 2 606 aw
4 Lee Grint SM Stevenage & North Herts 7.93 1 393
Men's A Discus
1 Steve Whyte M50 Thames Valley Harriers 40.09 4 716 aw
2 Kevin Wilson SM Chelmsford 39.18 3 703 aw
3 Clayton Turner M45 Crawley AC 35.55 2 647 aw
4 Matthew Mardle U20 Stevenage & North Herts 19.14 1 336
Men's B Discus
1 Alistair Mortimore M40 Thames Valley Harriers 32.92 4 605 aw
2 Justin Tarrant U20 Crawley AC 32.35 3 596 aw
3 Mike Bartlett SM Chelmsford 31.91 2 588 aw
Men's A Hammer
1 Steve Whyte M50 Thames Valley Harriers 49.64 4 749 aw
2 Munroe Ritchie U20 Crawley AC 49.39 3 747 aw
3 Kevin Wilson SM Chelmsford 26.09 2 475 aw
4 Lee Grint SM Stevenage & North Herts 18.20 1 349
Men's B Hammer
1 Alistair Mortimore M40 Thames Valley Harriers 35.79 4 600 aw
2 Joe Steer U20 Crawley AC 32.19 3 556 aw
3 Geoff Tyler M60 Chelmsford 25.72 2 470
4 Matthew Mardle U20 Stevenage & North Herts 18.19 1 349
Men's A Javelin
1 David Jerzykowski U20 Thames Valley Harriers 48.61 4 706 aw
2 James Wilson SM Chelmsford 41.65 3 614 aw
3 Matthew Mardle U20 Stevenage & North Herts 39.44 2 583 aw
4 William Chad U20 Crawley AC 38.47 1 569 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 Mike Bartlett SM Chelmsford 38.95 4 576 aw
2 Justin Tarrant U20 Crawley AC 37.50 3 556 aw
3 Alistair Mortimore M40 Thames Valley Harriers 33.21 2 493
4 Lee Grint SM Stevenage & North Herts 26.64 1 390
Men's 4x100m
1 Thames Valley Harriers SM   43.7 4 606 aw
2 Crawley AC SM   44.2 3 560
3 Stevenage & North Herts SM   44.6 2 525
4 Chelmsford SM   46.5 1 375
Men's 4x400m
1 Crawley AC SM   3:23.9 4 645 aw
2 Stevenage & North Herts SM   3:24.6 3 633 aw
3 Chelmsford SM   3:29.1 2 558
4 Thames Valley Harriers SM   3:32.1 1 510
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Amy Barclay SW Crawley AC 12.7 4 708 aw
2 Anna-Marie Uzokwe U17 Stevenage & North Herts 12.9 3 665 aw
3 Caroline Hill U23 Chelmsford 13.4 2 565
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Harriet Brown U20 Crawley AC 13.7 4 509
2 Rebecca Wade U20 Chelmsford 14.4 3 393
3 Melissa Doran U20 Stevenage & North Herts 14.4 2 393
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Anna-Marie Uzokwe U17 Stevenage & North Herts 26.3 4 675 aw
2 Lucy Ferguson SW Thames Valley Harriers 26.7 3 636 aw
3 Beth Crocker U20 Crawley AC 26.9 2 617 aw
4 Caroline Hill U23 Chelmsford 27.2 1 589
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jessica Judd U23 Chelmsford 27.5 4 562
2 Rebecca Pickard U20 Stevenage & North Herts 28.3 3 494
3 Sherique Ruddock U17 Thames Valley Harriers 28.4 2 486
4 Harriet Brown U20 Crawley AC 28.6 1 470
Women's A 400m
1 Caroline Hill U23 Chelmsford 59.5 4 700 aw
2 Paige Clark U20 Crawley AC 64.4 3 524 aw
3 Martina Barber SW Stevenage & North Herts 65.5 2 488
4 Sophiane Recalt SW Thames Valley Harriers 66.4 1 460
Women's B 400m
1 Rebecca Wade U20 Chelmsford 65.6 4 485
2 Jess Cook U23 Crawley AC 65.6 3 485
3 Sherique Ruddock U17 Thames Valley Harriers 65.7 2 481
4 Rebecca Beddall U17 Stevenage & North Herts 73.6 1 266
Women's A 800m
1 Jessica Judd U23 Chelmsford 2:12.5 4 850 aw
2 Sophiane Recalt SW Thames Valley Harriers 2:27.2 3 605
3 Kathy Peters  U20 Crawley AC 2:36.7 2 469
4 Sarah Feely U20 Stevenage & North Herts 2:41.8 1 404
Women's B 800m
1 Sophie Johnstone U23 Chelmsford 2:27.1 4 606
2 Emily Pratt U17 Crawley AC 2:40.0 3 427
3 Melissa Doran U20 Stevenage & North Herts 3:05.2 2 168
4 Christine Munden W40 Thames Valley Harriers 3:27.5 1 40
Women's A 1500m
1 Jodie Judd U17 Chelmsford 4:47.3 4 725 aw
2 Fiona Clark SW Crawley AC 4:55.5 3 661 aw
3 Sophiane Recalt SW Thames Valley Harriers 5:24.7 2 460
4 Sarah Feely U20 Stevenage & North Herts 6:17.0 1 190
Women's B 1500m
1 Sophie Johnstone U23 Chelmsford 5:13.7 4 531
2 Siana Jones SW Thames Valley Harriers 5:35.4 3 395
3 Kennagh Marsh U20 Crawley AC 5:38.0 2 380
Women's A 3000m
1 Tracy Barlow SW Thames Valley Harriers 10:14.7 4 754 aw
2 Sally Judd W40 Chelmsford 11:03.8 3 580 aw
3 Kennagh Marsh U20 Crawley AC 11:37.9 2 472 aw
4 Bethany Deane U17 Stevenage & North Herts 13:27.3 1 199
Women's B 3000m
1 Verity Walker U17 Thames Valley Harriers 10:57.7 4 601 aw
2 Kathy Peters  U20 Crawley AC 11:47.0 3 445
3 Hayley Pegg SW Chelmsford 11:53.3 2 427
4 Lisa Barber U17 Stevenage & North Herts 13:31.1 1 191
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Amy Barclay SW Crawley AC 14.8 4 830 aw
2 Lucy Ferguson SW Thames Valley Harriers 15.9 3 718 aw
3 Rebecca Pickard U20 Stevenage & North Herts 17.3 2 586 aw
4 Jade Harding U20 Chelmsford 18.3 1 499
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Becky Owen SW Crawley AC 16.3 4 679 aw
2 Anne Rees SW Stevenage & North Herts 19.2 3 426
3 Rebecca Wade U20 Chelmsford 24.9 2 91
Women's A 400mH
1 Lucy Ferguson SW Thames Valley Harriers 63.7 4 814 aw
2 Rebecca Pickard U20 Stevenage & North Herts 70.8 3 619 aw
3 Jade Harding U20 Chelmsford 71.4 2 603 aw
4 Asha McAlpine U20 Crawley AC 74.8 1 518 aw
Women's B 400mH
1 Paige Clark U20 Crawley AC 75.5 4 501
2 Rebecca Wade U20 Chelmsford 76.6 3 475
3 Kirsty Bateman Foley U20 Stevenage & North Herts 78.8 2 425
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Sally Judd W40 Chelmsford 7:55.7 4 565
2 Fiona Clark SW Crawley AC 9:25.3 3 251
3 Lisa Barber U17 Stevenage & North Herts 10:03.2 2 158
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Hayley Pegg SW Chelmsford 9:13.8 4 284
2 Jess Cook U23 Crawley AC 9:34.4 3 227
Women's A High Jump
1 Becky Owen SW Crawley AC 1.60 4 745 aw
2 Jade Harding U20 Chelmsford 1.50 3 638 aw
3 Shannon Rapacchi U20 Stevenage & North Herts 1.45 2 585
4 Marissa John U20 Thames Valley Harriers 1.35 1 478
Women's B High Jump
1 Beth Crocker U20 Crawley AC 1.55 4 692 aw
2 Rebecca Pickard U20 Stevenage & North Herts 1.40 3 531
3 Ambwene Simukonda SW Thames Valley Harriers 1.30 2 424
4 Sally Judd W40 Chelmsford 1.00 1 106
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Anne Rees SW Stevenage & North Herts 3.15 4 708 aw
2 Caitlin Boyle U17 Chelmsford 2.80 3 615 aw
3 Katie Sexton U17 Crawley AC 2.60 2 561 aw
4 Aeysha Robinson U20 Thames Valley Harriers 2.50 1 533 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Shannon Rapacchi U20 Stevenage & North Herts 3.15 4 708 aw
2 Laura Duke SW Crawley AC 2.50 3 533 aw
3 Clare St. John-Coleman W50 Chelmsford 1.40 1.5 214
4 Abigail Moronkeji SW Thames Valley Harriers 1.40 1.5 214
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Beth Crocker U20 Crawley AC 5.39 4   787 aw
2 Jade Harding U20 Chelmsford 5.23 3   748 aw
3 Marissa John U20 Thames Valley Harriers 4.70 2   622 aw
4 Martina Barber SW Stevenage & North Herts 4.57 1   591
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Becky Owen SW Crawley AC 4.53 4   582
2 Rebecca Beddall U17 Stevenage & North Herts 4.33 3   535
3 Hayley Pegg SW Chelmsford 3.21 2   276
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Marissa John U20 Thames Valley Harriers 10.10 4   652 aw
2 Asha McAlpine U20 Crawley AC 9.96 3   637 aw
3 Anne Rees SW Stevenage & North Herts 9.65 2   602 aw
4 Clare St. John-Coleman W50 Chelmsford 8.36 1   453 aw
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Alice Harray U17 Thames Valley Harriers 9.77 4   615 aw
2 Alison Crocker U17 Crawley AC 9.06 3   534 aw
3 Shannon Rapacchi U20 Stevenage & North Herts 8.22 2   436
4 Rebecca Healy SW Chelmsford 7.03 1   291
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Danielle Opara U23 Thames Valley Harriers 13.35 4 893 aw
2 Laura Duke SW Crawley AC 10.89 3 746 aw
3 Martina Barber SW Stevenage & North Herts 8.06 2 549
4 Caroline Hill U23 Chelmsford 7.83 1 532
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Abigail Moronkeji SW Thames Valley Harriers 11.13 4 761 aw
2 Becky Owen SW Crawley AC 10.29 3 707 aw
3 Anne Rees SW Stevenage & North Herts 8.02 2 546
4 Shirley Quinn W60 Chelmsford 7.24 1 484 aw
Women's A Discus
1 Laura Britane SW Thames Valley Harriers 41.83 4 828 aw
2 Shirley Quinn W60 Chelmsford 29.82 3 669 aw
3 Laura Duke SW Crawley AC 28.44 2 648 aw
4 Amelia Royce U17 Stevenage & North Herts 24.13 1 578 aw
Women's B Discus
1 Danielle Opara U23 Thames Valley Harriers 37.94 4 780 aw
2 Becky Owen SW Crawley AC 22.40 3 547
3 Siobhan Rapacchi U20 Stevenage & North Herts 22.23 2 544
4 Sarah Stark W45 Chelmsford 14.29 1 366
Women's A Hammer
1 Laura Duke SW Crawley AC 43.55 4 775 aw
2 Danielle Opara U23 Thames Valley Harriers 42.38 3 761 aw
3 Frances Gross SW Stevenage & North Herts 34.99 2 670 aw
4 Rebecca Healy SW Chelmsford 29.49 1 596 aw
Women's B Hammer
1 Abigail Moronkeji SW Thames Valley Harriers 29.94 4 602 aw
2 Laura Feely SW Stevenage & North Herts 29.68 3 599 aw
3 Shirley Quinn W60 Chelmsford 28.50 2 582 aw
4 Tracey Mbumba U17 Crawley AC 20.31 1 453 aw
Women's A Javelin
1 Laura Britane SW Thames Valley Harriers 46.63 4 883 aw
2 Kirsty Bateman Foley U20 Stevenage & North Herts 33.94 3 727 aw
3 Karen Shackel W50 Crawley AC 29.96 2 672 aw
4 Sarah Stark W45 Chelmsford 12.61 1 339
Women's B Javelin
1 Olga Kotmilosi SW Thames Valley Harriers 36.10 4 756 aw
2 Siobhan Rapacchi U20 Stevenage & North Herts 31.76 3 697 aw
3 Laura Duke SW Crawley AC 25.58 2 604 aw
4 Shirley Quinn W60 Chelmsford 7.35 1 130
Women's 4x100m
1 Crawley AC SW   51.7 4 562 aw
2 Chelmsford SW   54.4 3 431
3 Stevenage & North Herts SW   55.3 2 390
4 Thames Valley Harriers SW   56.5 1 339
Women's 4x400m
1 Chelmsford SW   4:07.9 4 612 aw
2 Crawley AC SW   4:13.6 3 560 aw
3 Stevenage & North Herts SW   4:27.3 2 443
4 Thames Valley Harriers SW   4:55.9 1 237
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Olamide Lanihun U20 Thames Valley Harriers 11.4 aw
100 2 Kamal Mitchell U20 Thames Valley Harriers 11.5 aw
100 3 Jonathan Leiper U23 Thames Valley Harriers 11.6
100 4 Rhys Turner U17 Crawley AC 11.9 aw
100 5 Daniel John U17 Thames Valley Harriers 12.0 aw
100 6 Andrew Cooper U20 Chelmsford 12.6
200 1 Olamide Lanihun U20 Thames Valley Harriers 22.8 aw
200 2 Kamal Mitchell U20 Thames Valley Harriers 23.3 aw
200 3 Jonathan Leiper U23 Thames Valley Harriers 23.7
200 4 Rhys Turner U17 Crawley AC 24.0 aw
200 5 Daniel John U17 Thames Valley Harriers 24.2 aw
200 6 Andrew Cooper U20 Chelmsford 25.0
800 1 Jack Gladman U20 Stevenage & North Herts 2:19.6
5000 1 Paul Woodgate M40 Thames Valley Harriers 19:25.7
5000 2 Terence Barnes M50 Crawley AC 19:31.7
LJ 1 Luke Keteleers SM Chelmsford 5.43
PV 1 Jamie Moore U23 Crawley AC 3.30 aw
HT 1 Gorm Young SM Crawley AC 22.34
DT 1 James Wilson M50 Chelmsford 30.87 aw
SP 1 Gorm Young SM Crawley AC 10.27 aw
SP 2 Geoff Tyler M60 Chelmsford 9.39 aw
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
200 1 Alisha Levy U17 Stevenage & North Herts 31.4
400 1 Sally Read-Cayton W50 Veterans AC 64.7 aw
3000 1 Alice Harray U17 Thames Valley Harriers 11:22.0 aw
HJ 1 Alisha Levy U17 Stevenage & North Herts 1.25
LJ 1 Alisha Levy U17 Stevenage & North Herts 4.01
PV 1 Tillie Farman U23 Stevenage & North Herts 2.20
HTW 1 Amelia Royce U17 Stevenage & North Herts 19.11 aw
SPW 1 Amelia Royce U17 Stevenage & North Herts 7.86 aw
SPW 2 Laura Feely U23 Stevenage & North Herts 6.09
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Triple Jump 1 Stephen Edwards SM Thames Valley Harriers 14.01 849
200m 1 Jason Hussain SM Crawley AC 21.8 842
100m 1 Jason Hussain SM Crawley AC 10.8 836
400m 1 Niclas Baker  U23 Crawley AC 49.3 806
200m 2 Kerry Mathurin SM Thames Valley Harriers 22.3 762
800m 1 Stephen Woodford U23 Chelmsford 1:58.1 753
Women
Shot 1 Danielle Opara U23 Thames Valley Harriers 13.35 893
Javelin 1 Laura Britane SW Thames Valley Harriers 46.63 883
800m 1 Jessica Judd U23 Chelmsford 2:12.5 850
100mH 1 Amy Barclay SW Crawley AC 14.8 830
Discus 1 Laura Britane SW Thames Valley Harriers 41.83 828
400mH 1 Lucy Ferguson SW Thames Valley Harriers 63.7 814