Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 1 - Round 3 - Brighton - 20 June 2015
Team Score
1 Nene Valley Harriers   210 H
2 Brighton & Hove   193 B
3 Tonbridge AC   154 T
4 Walton   148 W
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Tom French SM Brighton & Hove 11.19 4 708 aw
2 Ed Hall U20 Tonbridge AC 11.47 3 624 aw
3 Stuart Channon SM Walton 11.55 2 601
4 Jake Berney U23 Nene Valley Harriers 11.68 1 565
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Christopher Hewitt SM Brighton & Hove 11.13 4 727 aw
2 Steve Tester U20 Tonbridge AC 11.47 3 624 aw
3 Callum Slater U20 Nene Valley Harriers 11.66 2 571 aw
4 Jasper Lee U23 Walton 12.01 1 480
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Christopher Hewitt SM Brighton & Hove 23.01 4 656 aw
2 Steve Tester U20 Tonbridge AC 23.26 3 621 aw
3 Stuart Channon SM Walton 23.47 2 592
4 Jake Berney U23 Nene Valley Harriers 23.82 1 546
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 James Thomas SM Nene Valley Harriers 24.21 4 497
2 Basil D'Souza U20 Brighton & Hove 24.64 3 447
3 Mark McAllister SM Tonbridge AC 25.29 2 376
4 Robbie Prance U23 Walton 25.32 1 373
Men's A 400m
1 Peter Moreno SM Brighton & Hove 49.08 4 819 aw
2 Ben Jones U23 Nene Valley Harriers 50.58 3 728 aw
3 Ed Hall U20 Tonbridge AC 50.92 2 708 aw
4 Andy Lomax U20 Walton 51.25 1 689 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Steve Tester U20 Tonbridge AC 51.48 4 676 aw
2 James Thomas SM Nene Valley Harriers 54.84 3 502
3 Martin Norman U23 Walton 56.38 2 433
4 Matthew Brookes U20 Brighton & Hove 57.15 1 400
Men's A 800m
1 Tom Cox SM Tonbridge AC 1:57.93 4 758 aw
2 Stephen Ferroni U20 Brighton & Hove 1:59.02 3 729 aw
3 Bradley Spurdens U20 Nene Valley Harriers 1:59.24 2 723 aw
4 Duncan Woolmer SM Walton 2:02.43 1 641 aw
Men's B 800m
1 Tom Clifford U20 Brighton & Hove 1:59.17 4 723 aw
2 Alex Hookway SM Tonbridge AC 2:00.58 3 687 aw
3 James Vernae SM Nene Valley Harriers 2:04.47 2 591
4 Matt Reed SM Walton 2:08.85 1 493
Men's A 1500m
1 Stephen Ferroni U20 Brighton & Hove 4:06.38 4 712 aw
2 Hugo Fleming U23 Walton 4:09.81 3 674 aw
3 Euan Nicholls U17 Tonbridge AC 4:12.35 2 645 aw
4 Adam Birch SM Nene Valley Harriers 4:20.75 1 558
Men's B 1500m
1 Maxwell Dumbrell SM Brighton & Hove 4:11.82 4 652 aw
2 Tom Cox SM Tonbridge AC 4:19.11 3 575 aw
3 James Vernae SM Nene Valley Harriers 4:25.75 2 510
4 Matt Reed SM Walton 4:30.06 1 470
Men's A 5000m
1 Marcin Ubanowski SM Tonbridge AC 14:58.72 4 818 aw
2 Kevin Rojas SM Brighton & Hove 15:07.77 3 791 aw
3 Anthony Johnson SM Nene Valley Harriers 15:29.91 2 726 aw
4 Duncan Woolmer SM Walton 16:24.64 1 576 aw
Men's B 5000m
1 Dan Bradley SM Tonbridge AC 15:34.32 4 713 aw
2 Graham Godden M45 Brighton & Hove 15:43.50 3 687 aw
3 Matt Reed SM Walton 16:26.12 2 572 aw
4 Jevan Robertson U20 Nene Valley Harriers 17:21.17 1 438
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Peter Moreno SM Brighton & Hove 15.04 4 851 aw
2 Ben Jones SM Nene Valley Harriers 17.97 3 547 aw
3 Martin Norman U23 Walton 20.98 2 301
4 Richard Christian M50 Tonbridge AC 21.33 1 277
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Matthew Hewitt SM Brighton & Hove 15.15 4 838 aw
2 David Bush SM Nene Valley Harriers 18.98 3 457
3 Rob A Smith SM Walton 19.98 2 375
Men's A 400mH
1 Gwilym Cooper SM Brighton & Hove 55.20 4 837 aw
2 Ben Jones SM Nene Valley Harriers 56.10 3 806 aw
3 Andy Lomax U20 Walton 61.92 2 616 aw
4 Michael Ellis U20 Tonbridge AC 67.96 1 444
Men's B 400mH
1 David Bush SM Nene Valley Harriers 60.32 4 665 aw
2 Martin Norman U23 Walton 65.15 3 520
3 Basil D'Souza U20 Brighton & Hove 65.96 2 498
4 Richard Christian M50 Tonbridge AC 73.9 1 301
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Andrew Donno SM Brighton & Hove 6:27.75 4 748
2 Jo Turner SM Nene Valley Harriers 6:30.97 3 729
3 Michael Ellis U20 Tonbridge AC 6:36.41 2 698 aw
4 Jon Ladley SM Walton 6:54.31 1 599
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Harry Paton SM Tonbridge AC 6:37.52 4 691
2 Robin Sutherland M40 Brighton & Hove 7:08.52 3 526
3 Duncan Woolmer SM Walton 7:14.36 2 498
4 Jevan Robertson U20 Nene Valley Harriers 7:39.97 1 383
Men's A High Jump
1 Peter Moreno SM Brighton & Hove 1.70 4 589
2 Martyn Ormerod SM Tonbridge AC 1.70 3 589
3 Martin Norman U23 Walton 1.60 2 506
4 Peter Lewis SM Nene Valley Harriers 1.55 1 465
Men's B High Jump
1 Basil D'Souza U20 Brighton & Hove 1.65 4 547
2 Rob A Smith SM Walton 1.55 3 465
3 Sam Lawrence SM Nene Valley Harriers 1.55 2 465
4 Harry Paton U20 Tonbridge AC 1.45 1 382
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Greg Conion M40 Walton 4.30 4 799 aw
2 Peter Moreno SM Brighton & Hove 4.10 3 755 aw
3 Peter Lewis SM Nene Valley Harriers 3.60 2 643 aw
4 Martyn Ormerod SM Tonbridge AC 2.60 1 413
Men's B Pole Vault
1 David Ingram SM Brighton & Hove 4.00 4 733 aw
2 Adam Fidgett SM Nene Valley Harriers 3.10 3 529 aw
3 Bernard Jongejan M40 Walton 1.10 2 33
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Tom French SM Brighton & Hove 7.04 4   853 aw
2 Jake Berney U23 Nene Valley Harriers 5.94 3   636 aw
3 Martyn Ormerod SM Tonbridge AC 5.72 2   593
4 Greg Conion M40 Walton 5.38 1   527
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Tristan Martin U20 Brighton & Hove 5.64 4   578
2 Alex Hookway SM Tonbridge AC 5.42 3   535
3 Adam Fidgett SM Nene Valley Harriers 5.38 2   527
4 Martin Norman SM Walton 4.09 1   282
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Patrick Apantaku SM Brighton & Hove 12.66 4   717 aw
2 Jake Berney U23 Nene Valley Harriers 12.06 3   657 aw
3 Rob A Smith SM Walton 11.26 2   574
4 Martyn Ormerod SM Tonbridge AC 10.32 1   471
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Tristan Martin U20 Brighton & Hove 11.28 4   576
2 Martin Norman SM Walton 10.79 3   523
3 Sam Lawrence SM Nene Valley Harriers 9.04 2   321
4 Richard Christian M50 Tonbridge AC 8.49 1   251
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Marin Tinkler SM Nene Valley Harriers 14.15 4 829 aw
2 Patrick Apantaku SM Brighton & Hove 10.65 3 604 aw
3 Rob C Smith SM Walton 10.06 2 562 aw
4 Martyn Ormerod SM Tonbridge AC 9.24 1 501
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Simon Achurch M40 Nene Valley Harriers 12.10 4 702 aw
2 Bernard Jongejan M40 Walton 7.49 3 353
3 Eden Cragg U17 Brighton & Hove 7.20 2 326 aw
4 Richard Christian M50 Tonbridge AC 7.10 1 316
Men's A Discus
1 Marin Tinkler SM Nene Valley Harriers 41.03 4 730 aw
2 Paddy Vermes U23 Brighton & Hove 38.99 3 700 aw
3 Curtis Knight U23 Walton 35.44 2 645 aw
4 Martyn Ormerod SM Tonbridge AC 25.18 1 467
Men's B Discus
1 Simon Achurch M40 Nene Valley Harriers 33.76 4 619 aw
2 Bernard Jongejan M40 Walton 29.35 3 544 aw
3 Alex Hookway SM Tonbridge AC 23.76 2 439
4 Matthew Brookes U20 Brighton & Hove 19.85 1 353
Men's A Hammer
1 Curtis Knight U23 Walton 43.50 4 686 aw
2 Sam Wilson SM Nene Valley Harriers 42.45 3 675 aw
3 Paddy Vermes U23 Brighton & Hove 20.79 2 394
4 Alex Hookway SM Tonbridge AC 19.55 1 373
Men's B Hammer
1 Rob C Smith SM Walton 43.21 4 683 aw
2 Simon Achurch M40 Nene Valley Harriers 39.65 3 645 aw
3 Martyn Ormerod SM Tonbridge AC 18.28 2 351
4 Patrick Apantaku SM Brighton & Hove 18.19 1 349
Men's A Javelin
1 David Brice SM Brighton & Hove 51.19 4 739 aw
2 Bernard Jongejan M40 Walton 47.79 3 696 aw
3 David Bush SM Nene Valley Harriers 44.35 2 650 aw
4 Martyn Ormerod SM Tonbridge AC 44.03 1 646 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 Curtis Knight U23 Walton 40.76 4 602 aw
2 Simon Achurch M40 Nene Valley Harriers 38.30 3 567 aw
3 Alex Hookway SM Tonbridge AC 32.89 2 488
4 Paddy Vermes U23 Brighton & Hove 30.65 1 454
Men's 4x100m
1 Brighton & Hove SM   44.62 4 523
2 Nene Valley Harriers SM   46.00 3 412
3 Tonbridge AC SM   46.06 2 408
4 Walton SM   47.71 1 294
Men's 4x400m
1 Tonbridge AC SM   3:30.78 4 531
2 Nene Valley Harriers SM   3:36.53 3 445
3 Walton SM   3:43.46 2 350
4 Brighton & Hove SM   3:49.19 1 282
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Imogen Levy U20 Brighton & Hove 12.78 4 691 aw
2 Rose Hairs U20 Tonbridge AC 12.79 3 688 aw
3 Susie McLoughlin W35 Walton 13.08 2 628 aw
4 Georgie Ivens U23 Nene Valley Harriers 13.49 1 548
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Helen Channon W35 Walton 12.85 4 676 aw
2 Jessica Murphy U23 Tonbridge AC 12.86 3 674 aw
3 Emma Hornsby U20 Nene Valley Harriers 12.96 2 653 aw
4 Evie Rossiter U20 Brighton & Hove 13.30 1 584 aw
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Rose Hairs U20 Tonbridge AC 25.40 4 768 aw
2 Susie McLoughlin W35 Walton 26.03 3 702 aw
3 Georgie Ivens U23 Nene Valley Harriers 26.63 2 642 aw
4 Laura Hitchman SW Brighton & Hove 27.25 1 584
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Helen Channon W35 Walton 26.44 4 661 aw
2 Aneira Farrar-Daniel U17 Brighton & Hove 26.63 3 642 aw
3 Simone Baxter U20 Tonbridge AC 27.06 2 602 aw
4 Helen Chapman U20 Nene Valley Harriers 28.58 1 472
Women's A 400m
1 Susie McLoughlin W35 Walton 58.70 4 732 aw
2 Rebecca O'Hara U17 Tonbridge AC 58.96 3 721 aw
3 Megan Pusey U17 Nene Valley Harriers 61.06 2 641 aw
4 Ellen Carrick U17 Brighton & Hove 65.23 1 497
Women's B 400m
1 Sian Driscoll U23 Tonbridge AC 60.45 4 664 aw
2 Helen Chapman U20 Nene Valley Harriers 63.91 3 540 aw
Women's A 800m
1 Cat Foley SW Nene Valley Harriers 2:19.35 4 731 aw
2 Jo Locker W35 Walton 2:19.93 3 721 aw
3 Hannah Czarnowski U20 Tonbridge AC 2:23.69 2 659 aw
4 Phoebe Connolly U20 Brighton & Hove 2:30.96 1 549
Women's B 800m
1 Alice Wood U20 Tonbridge AC 2:30.48 4 556
2 Devon Spencer SW Nene Valley Harriers 2:51.54 3 294
Women's A 1500m
1 Cat Foley SW Nene Valley Harriers 4:47.95 4 720 aw
2 Jo Locker W35 Walton 4:50.12 3 703 aw
3 Alice Ralph U17 Tonbridge AC 4:59.05 2 634 aw
4 Rachel Titheradge U23 Brighton & Hove 5:34.68 1 399
Women's B 1500m
1 - SW Tonbridge AC 5:06.54 4 581
2 Cathy Ulliot SW Brighton & Hove 5:49.42 3 318
3 Rosie Jacobs U20 Nene Valley Harriers 6:48.34 2 85
Women's A 3000m
1 Camilla Bishop W40 Brighton & Hove 11:07.24 4 569 aw
2 Polly Pitcairn-Knowles U17 Tonbridge AC 11:25.88 3 509 aw
3 Cat Foley SW Nene Valley Harriers 12:02.72 2 400
Women's B 3000m
1 Cathy Ulliot W50 Brighton & Hove 11:57.17 4 416 aw
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Emily Maltby U23 Nene Valley Harriers 15.6 4 748 aw
2 Simone Baxter U20 Tonbridge AC 15.75 3 733 aw
3 Abbie Wroth U23 Walton 18.97 2 445
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Rosie Jacobs U20 Nene Valley Harriers 16.93 4 620 aw
Women's A 400mH
1 Rosie Jacobs U20 Nene Valley Harriers 71.66 4 597 aw
2 Evie Rossiter U17 Brighton & Hove 99.00 3 76
Women's B 400mH
1 Anne-Marie Sayle SW Nene Valley Harriers 80.51 4 387
2 Ellen Carrick U20 Brighton & Hove 99.19 3 74
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Alice Ralph U17 Tonbridge AC 7:45.24 4 611 aw
2 Jo Locker W35 Walton 7:53.85 3 573
3 Rosie Fresen U17 Nene Valley Harriers 10:50.33 2 73
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Hannah Czarnowski U20 Tonbridge AC 8:04.05 4 530 aw
2 Anne-Marie Sayle SW Nene Valley Harriers 10:50.35 3 73
Women's A High Jump
1 Emma Hornsby U20 Nene Valley Harriers 1.45 4 585
2 Jessica Murphy U23 Tonbridge AC 1.35 3 478
3 Shannon Cassidy U20 Brighton & Hove 1.30 2 424
4 Jo Locker W35 Walton 1.20 1 318
Women's B High Jump
1 Emily Maltby U23 Nene Valley Harriers 1.40 4 531
2 Simone Baxter U20 Tonbridge AC 1.30 3 424
3 Sarah Hewitt W40 Brighton & Hove 1.25 2 371
4 Debbie Singleton W55 Walton 1.00 1 106
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Rosie Fresen U17 Nene Valley Harriers 3.05 4 682 aw
2 Anne-Lise Arnold U23 Brighton & Hove 2.60 3 561 aw
3 Debbie Singleton W55 Walton 1.80 2 335 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Isabella Hickmott U20 Brighton & Hove 2.10 4 422
2 Rosie Jacobs U20 Nene Valley Harriers 1.10 3 117
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Emma Hornsby U20 Nene Valley Harriers 5.27 4   758 aw
2 Helen Channon W35 Walton 5.18 3   736 aw
3 Imogen Levy U20 Brighton & Hove 5.04 2   703 aw
4 Jessica Murphy U23 Tonbridge AC 4.40 1   551
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Emily Maltby U23 Nene Valley Harriers 5.12 4   722 aw
2 Verity Lipscombe SW Brighton & Hove 4.65 3   610
3 Rose Hairs U20 Tonbridge AC 4.00 2   457
4 Debbie Singleton W55 Walton 3.33 1   304
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Emily Maltby U23 Nene Valley Harriers 11.18 4   772 aw
2 Helen Channon W35 Walton 8.71 3   494
3 Evie Rossiter U20 Brighton & Hove 8.55 2   475
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Devon Spencer SW Nene Valley Harriers 10.33 4   678 aw
2 Ayesha Dilloway U17 Brighton & Hove 8.37 3   454
3 Carla Letheby SW Walton 8.10 2   422
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Carla Letheby U23 Walton 10.55 4 724 aw
2 Andrea Jenkins W35 Nene Valley Harriers 9.87 3 679 aw
3 Sarah Hewitt W40 Brighton & Hove 9.85 2 678 aw
4 Chelsey Eyers U23 Tonbridge AC 8.93 1 614 aw
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Lydia Church U17 Nene Valley Harriers 9.50 4 654 aw
2 Katie Garland U20 Brighton & Hove 8.55 3 586 aw
3 Jessica Murphy U23 Tonbridge AC 6.75 2 443
4 Debbie Singleton W55 Walton 6.71 1 439
Women's A Discus
1 Chelsey Eyers U23 Tonbridge AC 42.00 4 830 aw
2 Carla Letheby U23 Walton 37.58 3 776 aw
3 Andrea Jenkins W35 Nene Valley Harriers 37.37 2 773 aw
4 Sarah Hewitt W40 Brighton & Hove 36.50 1 762 aw
Women's B Discus
1 Kelly Lawrence SW Nene Valley Harriers 24.01 4 576
2 Debbie Singleton W55 Walton 22.05 3 540 aw
3 Annie Onions SW Brighton & Hove 16.38 2 420
4 Polly Pitcairn-Knowles U17 Tonbridge AC 8.74 1 129
Women's A Hammer
1 Andrea Jenkins W35 Nene Valley Harriers 48.88 4 835 aw
2 Carla Letheby U23 Walton 44.72 3 788 aw
3 Sarah Hewitt W40 Brighton & Hove 30.62 2 612 aw
4 Polly Pitcairn-Knowles U17 Tonbridge AC 4.90 1 0
Women's B Hammer
1 Kelly Lawrence SW Nene Valley Harriers 36.40 4 688 aw
2 Debbie Singleton W55 Walton 21.28 3 470
3 Annie Onions SW Brighton & Hove 16.81 2 389
Women's A Javelin
1 Carla Letheby U23 Walton 35.99 4 755 aw
2 Ellie Mae Stokes U20 Nene Valley Harriers 35.65 3 750 aw
3 Katie Garland U20 Brighton & Hove 28.92 2 656 aw
4 Jessica Murphy U23 Tonbridge AC 20.12 1 509
Women's B Javelin
1 Andrea Jenkins W35 Nene Valley Harriers 24.59 4 588
2 Sarah Hewitt W40 Brighton & Hove 23.54 3 571 aw
3 Debbie Singleton W55 Walton 14.65 2 392
4 Rebecca O'Hara U17 Tonbridge AC 9.28 1 229
Women's 4x100m
1 Tonbridge AC SW   50.74 4 612 aw
2 Brighton & Hove SW   50.81 3 608 aw
3 Walton SW   52.25 2 534
4 Nene Valley Harriers SW   52.30 1 532
Women's 4x400m
1 Tonbridge AC SW   4:11.70 4 577 aw
2 Nene Valley Harriers SW   4:12.34 3 572 aw
3 Brighton & Hove SW   5:16.58 2 122
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 1 Jevan Robertson SM Nene Valley Harriers 2:22.73
100 1 Aaaron Muler U20 Walton 11.86
100 2 Tobias Hawkins U17 Brighton & Hove 11.94 aw
100 3 Simon Turnock SM Nene Valley Harriers 12.56
100 4 Max Dowling U17 Brighton & Hove 12.80
100 5 Ryan Denny U17 Brighton & Hove 12.91
100 1 Caleb Purdy U17 Brighton & Hove 12.07
100 2 Gary Mbviri U20 Brighton & Hove 12.09
100 3 Joshua Hawkins U17 Brighton & Hove 12.28
100 3 Sam Wimpress U20 Walton 12.30
100 4 Adam Fidgen SM Nene Valley Harriers 13.17
5000 6 James Turner  SM Brighton & Hove 15:47.26 aw
5000 Ben Reynolds M40 Tonbridge AC 15:49.40 aw
200 1 Callum Slater U20 Nene Valley Harriers 24.34
200 2 Joshua Hawkins U17 Brighton & Hove 24.47 aw
200 3 Gary Mbviri U20 Brighton & Hove 24.81
200 4 Ryan Denny U17 Brighton & Hove 26.89
200 5 Adam Fidgen SM Nene Valley Harriers 27.12
200 1 Caleb Purdy U17 Brighton & Hove 24.06 aw
200 2 Tobias Hawkins U17 Brighton & Hove 24.39 aw
200 3 matthew Brookes U20 Brighton & Hove 25.75
200 4 Max Dowling U17 Brighton & Hove 25.98
4x100 4 Aneira Farrar-Daniel U17 Brighton & Hove 47.43
DT Adam Fidgen SM Nene Valley Harriers 29.94 aw
JT Peter Lewis SM Nene Valley Harriers 34.59
SP Adam Fidgen SM Nene Valley Harriers 10.79 aw
HJ Mathew Brookes U20 Brighton & Hove 1.60
HT Bernard Jongejan M40 Walton 31.78 aw
HT Martin Tinkler SM Nene Valley Harriers 32.09 aw
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Laura Hitchman SW Brighton & Hove 13.15 aw
100 2 Aneira Farrar-Daniel U17 Brighton & Hove 13.16 aw
100 3 Verity Lipscombe SW Brighton & Hove 13.25
100 4 Shannon Cassidy U20 Brighton & Hove 13.65
100 5 Ayesha Dilloway U17 Brighton & Hove 13.92
100 6 Anne-Marie Sayle SW Nene Valley Harriers 14.67
200 4 Evie Rossiter U20 Brighton & Hove 28.04
200 6 Ayesha Dilloway U17 Brighton & Hove 29.04
HTW Lydia Church U17 Nene Valley Harriers 32.75 aw
LJ Devon Spencer SW Nene Valley Harriers 4.68
LJ Ellie Mae Stokes U20 Nene Valley Harriers 4.77 aw
SPW Anne-Marie Sayle SW Nene Valley Harriers 7.69
TJ Ellie Mae Stokes U20 Nene Valley Harriers 10.12 aw
DTW Lydia Church U17 Nene Valley Harriers 22.12 aw
HJ Ellie Mae Stokes U20 Nene Valley Harriers 1.30
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Long Jump 1 Tom French SM Brighton & Hove 7.04 853
110mH 1 Peter Moreno SM Brighton & Hove 15.04 851
110mH 1 Matthew Hewitt SM Brighton & Hove 15.15 838
400mH 1 Gwilym Cooper SM Brighton & Hove 55.20 837
Shot 1 Marin Tinkler SM Nene Valley Harriers 14.15 829
400m 1 Peter Moreno SM Brighton & Hove 49.08 819
Women
Hammer 1 Andrea Jenkins W35 Nene Valley Harriers 48.88 835
Discus 1 Chelsey Eyers U23 Tonbridge AC 42.00 830
Hammer 2 Carla Letheby U23 Walton 44.72 788
Discus 2 Carla Letheby U23 Walton 37.58 776
Discus 3 Andrea Jenkins W35 Nene Valley Harriers 37.37 773
Triple Jump 1 Emily Maltby U23 Nene Valley Harriers 11.18 772