Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 1 - Round 2 - Norwich - 31 May 2015
Team Score
1 City of Norwich   221 N
2 Bedford & County   215 F
3 Stevenage & North Herts   184 E
4 Brighton & Hove   66 B
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Bradley Stone U20 Bedford & County 11.4 4 644 aw
2 Sam Green U20 City of Norwich 11.6 3 587 aw
3 Joe Duala U17 Brighton & Hove 12.3 2 412
4 Craig Denison SM Stevenage & North Herts 12.4 1 390
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Jordan Livermore U20 City of Norwich 12.0 4 482
2 Scott Parsons U23 Bedford & County 12.0 3 482
3 Elior Harris SM Stevenage & North Herts 12.5 2 369
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Bradley Stone U20 Bedford & County 22.4 4 746 aw
2 Elliott Holland U20 City of Norwich 22.7 3 701 aw
3 Joe Duala U17 Brighton & Hove 24.8 2 429
4 Craig Denison SM Stevenage & North Herts 25.7 1 335
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Scott Parsons U23 Bedford & County 22.9 4 672 aw
2 Adam Herring U20 City of Norwich 24.2 3 499
3 Matthew Brookes U20 Brighton & Hove 26.7 2 247
4 Mathew Spicer U17 Stevenage & North Herts 27.6 1 180
Men's A 400m
1 Elliott Holland U20 City of Norwich 50.0 4 763 aw
2 Scott Parsons U23 Bedford & County 50.7 3 721 aw
3 Dan Streeter U17 Stevenage & North Herts 54.0 2 543 aw
4 Matthew Brookes U20 Brighton & Hove 57.3 1 394
Men's B 400m
1 Jack Strachan U20 City of Norwich 51.3 4 687 aw
2 Matt Birchall U17 Bedford & County 53.5 3 568 aw
3 Chris Westcott M40 Stevenage & North Herts 56.4 2 432
Men's A 800m
1 James Senior SM City of Norwich 2:01.8 4 656 aw
2 Michael Harrison U23 Bedford & County 2:02.4 3 641 aw
3 Dan Streeter U17 Stevenage & North Herts 2:06.8 2 539 aw
Men's B 800m
1 Massi Dendani U23 Bedford & County 2:03.7 4 610 aw
2 Chris Westcott M40 Stevenage & North Herts 2:09.3 3 485
3 Chris Marshall SM City of Norwich 2:44.6 2 51
Men's A 1500m
1 James Senior SM City of Norwich 4:14.5 4 623 aw
2 Michael Harrison U23 Bedford & County 4:16.5 3 601 aw
3 Chris Westcott M40 Stevenage & North Herts 4:29.7 2 473
4 Andrew Donno SM Brighton & Hove 4:42.1 1 370
Men's B 1500m
1 Piers Arnold SM City of Norwich 4:19.4 4 572 aw
2 Massi Dendani U23 Bedford & County 4:52.8 3 292
3 Josh Mutch SM Brighton & Hove 4:55.5 2 275
4 James Beddall U17 Stevenage & North Herts 4:59.3 1 251
Men's A 3000m
1 Piers Arnold SM City of Norwich 8:57.1 4 710 aw
2 Jim McMahon M50 Bedford & County 9:19.9 3 597 aw
3 Andrew Donno SM Brighton & Hove 9:41.9 2 497
4 James Beddall U17 Stevenage & North Herts 10:41.0 1 277
Men's B 3000m
1 James Senior SM City of Norwich 9:46.8 4 476
2 Josh Mutch SM Brighton & Hove 9:49.6 3 465
3 Colin Maher U23 Bedford & County 9:50.8 2 460
4 Tom Sloan SM Stevenage & North Herts 11:01.9 1 216
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Chris Marshall SM City of Norwich 16.5 4 691 aw
2 Elior Harris SM Stevenage & North Herts 18.3 3 516
3 Jack Benedickter U23 Bedford & County 21.3 2 280
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Paul Spicer U23 Stevenage & North Herts 20.5 4 336
2 Andy Cohen-Wray SM Bedford & County 22.1 3 228
Men's A 400mH
1 Chris Marshall SM City of Norwich 57.2 4 768 aw
2 Jack Benedickter U23 Bedford & County 62.0 3 613 aw
3 Jack Davdison U17 Stevenage & North Herts 67.1 2 467
Men's B 400mH
1 James Senior SM City of Norwich 68.9 4 420
2 Andy Cohen-Wray SM Bedford & County 69.8 3 397
3 Mathew Spicer U17 Stevenage & North Herts 74.9 2 280
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 James Senior SM City of Norwich 10:33.0 4 626 aw
2 Craig Emmerson U23 Bedford & County 10:38.4 3 608 aw
3 Jack Davdison U17 Stevenage & North Herts 11:38.7 2 429
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Sam Bennett U23 Bedford & County 11:20.5 4 479
2 Paul Pickard M45 Stevenage & North Herts 14:15.8 3 116
Men's A High Jump
1 Scott Johnson SM Bedford & County 1.95 4 794 aw
2 Elior Harris SM Stevenage & North Herts 1.90 3 753 aw
3 Matthew Grapes U20 City of Norwich 1.85 2 712 aw
4 Matthew Brookes U20 Brighton & Hove 1.55 1 465
Men's B High Jump
1 Lee Johnson U20 Bedford & County 1.90 4 753 aw
2 Elior Harris SM Stevenage & North Herts 1.65 3 547
3 David Vincent Waterson U20 City of Norwich 1.65 2 547
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Simon Eastwood M45 Bedford & County 3.10 4 529 aw
2 Peter Keefe U17 Stevenage & North Herts 2.70 3 436 aw
3 Ed Borrmann U20 City of Norwich 2.50 2 389
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Mathew Spicer U17 Stevenage & North Herts 2.70 4 436 aw
2 Gordon Slater M50 City of Norwich 2.30 3 342
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Ross McLachlan U20 City of Norwich 6.93 4   831 aw
2 Elior Harris SM Stevenage & North Herts 6.48 3   742 aw
3 Jean Mozobo U20 Bedford & County 6.1 2   667 aw
4 Max Dowling U17 Brighton & Hove 5.27 1   506
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Robbie Walden U17 City of Norwich 5.97 4   642 aw
2 Lee Grint SM Stevenage & North Herts 5.74 3   597
3 Patrick Apantaku SM Brighton & Hove 5.23 2   498
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Scott Johnson SM Bedford & County 13.19 4   770 aw
2 Patrick Apantaku SM Brighton & Hove 12.99 3   750 aw
3 Elior Harris SM Stevenage & North Herts 12.58 2   709 aw
4 Robbie Walden U17 City of Norwich 11.26 1   574 aw
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Jean Mozobo U20 Bedford & County 11.41 4   589
2 Ross McLachlan U20 City of Norwich 10.73 3   517
3 Paul Spicer U23 Stevenage & North Herts 9.94 2   428
4 Max Dowling U17 Brighton & Hove 9.72 1   403
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Callum Brown U23 City of Norwich 11.39 4 655 aw
2 Patrick Apantaku SM Brighton & Hove 10.57 3 599 aw
3 Graeme Packman M60 Bedford & County 8.87 2 472
4 Lee Grint SM Stevenage & North Herts 7.63 1 366
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Declan Manning U23 City of Norwich 10.35 4 583 aw
2 Daniel Brooker SM Brighton & Hove 8.65 3 454
3 Barry Johnson M50 Bedford & County 7.73 2 375
4 Steve Feely M45 Stevenage & North Herts 7.43 1 348
Men's A Discus
1 Callum Brown U23 City of Norwich 36.43 4 661 aw
2 Peter Keefe U17 Stevenage & North Herts 30.00 3 556 aw
3 Simon Eastwood M50 Bedford & County 25.14 2 466
4 Patrick Apantaku SM Brighton & Hove 19.04 1 333
Men's B Discus
1 Declan Manning U23 City of Norwich 32.46 4 597 aw
2 Graeme Packman M60 Bedford & County 24.71 3 458
3 Matt Mardle U20 Stevenage & North Herts 20.59 2 370
4 Daniel Brooker SM Brighton & Hove 18.23 1 313
Men's A Hammer
1 Callum Brown U23 City of Norwich 66.96 4 908 aw
2 Steve Feely M45 Stevenage & North Herts 29.92 3 527 aw
3 Graeme Packman M60 Bedford & County 18.92 2 362
4 Patrick Apantaku SM Brighton & Hove 14.60 1 278
Men's B Hammer
1 Declan Manning U23 City of Norwich 28.18 4 504 aw
2 Lee Grint SM Stevenage & North Herts 17.08 3 328
3 Jack Benedickter U23 Bedford & County 15.25 2 292
Men's A Javelin
1 Harry Newenham SM City of Norwich 44.84 4 657 aw
2 Matt Mardle U20 Stevenage & North Herts 40.59 3 599 aw
3 Simon Eastwood M50 Bedford & County 32.20 2 478 aw
4 Matthew Brookes U20 Brighton & Hove 27.50 1 404
Men's B Javelin
1 Callum Brown U23 City of Norwich 40.33 4 596 aw
2 Peter Keefe U17 Stevenage & North Herts 26.13 3 381 aw
3 Daniel Brooker SM Brighton & Hove 23.21 2 331
4 Scott Parsons U23 Bedford & County 22.87 1 325
Men's 4x100m
1 Bedford & County SM   46.4 4 383
2 City of Norwich SM   47.1 3 334
3 Stevenage & North Herts SM   47.8 2 288
4 Brighton & Hove SM   49.7 1 183
Men's 4x400m
1 Bedford & County SM   3:33.8 4 484
2 City of Norwich SM   3:45.0 3 332
3 Stevenage & North Herts SM   4:03.7 2 144
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Mia Chapman U17 Bedford & County 12.9 4 665 aw
2 Moyo Oloko U17 Brighton & Hove 13.4 3 565
3 Rebecca Pickard U20 Stevenage & North Herts 13.8 2 492
4 Candy Oluwajana U20 City of Norwich 14.0 1 457
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Eleanor Usher U20 Bedford & County 13.1 4 624 aw
2 Chantal West U23 Brighton & Hove 14.1 3 441
3 Sophie Bishop U17 City of Norwich 14.2 2 424
4 Kirsty Bateman Foley U20 Stevenage & North Herts 14.4 1 393
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Mia Chapman U17 Bedford & County 25.7 4 736 aw
2 Lauren Rule U20 Stevenage & North Herts 26.0 3 705 aw
3 Moyo Oloko U17 Brighton & Hove 27.3 2 580 aw
4 Candy Oluwajana U20 City of Norwich 28.6 1 470
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Eleanor Usher U20 Bedford & County 26.4 4 665 aw
2 Katie Pursehouse U20 City of Norwich 29.4 3 410
3 Kirsty Bateman Foley U20 Stevenage & North Herts 29.8 2 382
Women's A 400m
1 Lauren Rule U20 Stevenage & North Herts 58.6 4 736 aw
2 Belinda Clarke U20 City of Norwich 62.4 3 592 aw
3 Georgina Sharp U17 Bedford & County 69.3 2 375
Women's B 400m
1 Sophie Keeble U20 Stevenage & North Herts 61.7 4 617 aw
2 Melanie Brown W40 City of Norwich 65.4 3 491 aw
3 Barbara Haughton W50 Bedford & County 85 2 72
Women's A 800m
1 Anna Bakewell U17 City of Norwich 2:24.8 4 642 aw
2 Jo Wilkinson W40 Bedford & County 2:27.3 3 603 aw
3 Sarah Feely U20 Stevenage & North Herts 2:37.9 2 454
Women's B 800m
1 Laura Dixon SW City of Norwich 2:44.5 4 371
2 Kirsty Thompson SW Bedford & County 2:46.0 3 354
3 Chris Feely W50 Stevenage & North Herts 2:59.9 2 213
Women's A 1500m
1 Jo Wilkinson W40 Bedford & County 5:04.9 4 592 aw
2 Zoe Thompson U17 Stevenage & North Herts 5:16.6 3 512
3 Jane Clarke W55 City of Norwich 5:36.9 2 386 aw
Women's B 1500m
1 Lauren Nichols U17 Bedford & County 5:13.0 4 536 aw
2 Laura Dixon SW City of Norwich 5:45.3 3 339
3 Sarah Feely U20 Stevenage & North Herts 6:15.8 2 195
Women's A 3000m
1 Nicky Alford SW City of Norwich 11:18.2 4 533 aw
2 Sarah Kerr U20 Bedford & County 11:31.4 3 492 aw
3 Bethany Deane U17 Stevenage & North Herts 12:55.4 2 267
Women's B 3000m
1 Jane Clarke W55 City of Norwich 11:39.7 4 467 aw
2 Kirsty Thompson SW Bedford & County 11:57.0 3 416
3 Lisa Barber U17 Stevenage & North Herts 13:35.9 2 182
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Belinda Sergent U20 Bedford & County 16.5 4 660 aw
2 Katie Clarke U20 City of Norwich 16.8 3 632 aw
3 Rebecca Pickard U20 Stevenage & North Herts 17.5 2 568 aw
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Shannon Rapacchi U20 Stevenage & North Herts 18.5 4 483
2 Grace Ashworth U20 City of Norwich 18.8 3 458
3 Jemma Eastwood W35 Bedford & County 19.1 2 434
Women's A 400mH
1 Katie Clarke U20 City of Norwich 68.3 4 685 aw
2 Rebecca Pickard U20 Stevenage & North Herts 73.5 3 550 aw
3 Michelle Webster SW Bedford & County 87.0 2 257
Women's B 400mH
1 Sandra Reed W45 Stevenage & North Herts 75.0 4 513 aw
2 Grace Ashworth U20 City of Norwich 75.8 3 494
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Diana Chalmers U20 Bedford & County 5:19.7 4 746 aw
2 Hannah Maher U20 City of Norwich 6:01.7 3 557 aw
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Sarah Kerr U20 Bedford & County 5:44.1 4 633 aw
2 Grace Ashworth U20 City of Norwich 7:26.3 3 262
Women's A High Jump
1 Moe Sasegbon SW Stevenage & North Herts 1.70 4 852 aw
2 Chantal West U23 Brighton & Hove 1.45 3 585
3 Sienna Sexton U20 City of Norwich 1.45 2 585
4 Georgina Sharp U17 Bedford & County 1.30 1 424
Women's B High Jump
1 Shannon Rapacchi U20 Stevenage & North Herts 1.50 4 638 aw
2 Grace Ashworth U20 City of Norwich 1.40 3 531
3 Barbara Haughton W50 Bedford & County 1.20 2 318 aw
4 Shannon Cassidy U20 Brighton & Hove 1.20 1 318
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Jemma Eastwood W35 Bedford & County 3.35 4 761 aw
2 Sasha Birrell U20 City of Norwich 3.00 3 668 aw
3 Martha Huggins U20 Stevenage & North Herts 2.90 2 642 aw
4 Anne-Lise Arnold U23 Brighton & Hove 2.70 1 588 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Shannon Rapacchi U20 Stevenage & North Herts 2.80 4 615 aw
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Katie Pursehouse U20 City of Norwich 5.05 4   705 aw
2 Belinda Sergent U20 Bedford & County 4.70 3   622 aw
3 Rebecca Pickard U20 Stevenage & North Herts 4.43 2   558
4 Shannon Cassidy U20 Brighton & Hove 3.63 1   372
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Sophie Bishop U17 City of Norwich 4.88 4   665 aw
2 Sandra Reed W45 Stevenage & North Herts 4.43 3   558 aw
3 Jemma Eastwood W35 Bedford & County 4.21 2   506
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Sophie Bishop U17 City of Norwich 10.48 4   695 aw
2 Belinda Sergent U20 Bedford & County 10.07 3   649 aw
3 Shannon Rapacchi U20 Stevenage & North Herts 9.62 2   598 aw
4 Connie Bass U17 Brighton & Hove 8.25 1   439
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Katie Pursehouse U20 City of Norwich 9.88 4   628 aw
2 Martha Huggins U20 Stevenage & North Herts 9.24 3   555
3 Jemma Eastwood W35 Bedford & County 8.92 2   518
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Moe Sasegbon SW Stevenage & North Herts 12.05 4 817 aw
2 Rachael Bennett SW Bedford & County 9.62 3 662 aw
3 Sarah Hewitt W40 Brighton & Hove 9.53 2 656 aw
4 Jasmin Kemp U17 City of Norwich 8.32 1 569 aw
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Katie Winwood SW Bedford & County 7.85 4 533
2 Moyo Oloko U17 Brighton & Hove 7.25 3 485 aw
3 Siobhan Rapacchi U20 Stevenage & North Herts 7.15 2 477
Women's A Discus
1 Rachael Bennett SW Bedford & County 35.87 4 753 aw
2 Sarah Hewitt W40 Brighton & Hove 34.44 3 734 aw
3 Siobhan Rapacchi U20 Stevenage & North Herts 21.92 2 538
4 Jasmin Kemp U20 City of Norwich 18.38 1 466
Women's B Discus
1 Jemma Eastwood W35 Bedford & County 28.20 4 644 aw
2 Lorraine Brown W45 City of Norwich 17.14 3 438
3 Laura Feely SW Stevenage & North Herts 13.22 2 334
Women's A Hammer
1 Katie Winwood SW Bedford & County 38.86 4 719 aw
2 Frances Gross SW Stevenage & North Herts 35.97 3 683 aw
3 Sarah Hewitt W40 Brighton & Hove 30.50 2 610 aw
4 Lorraine Brown W45 City of Norwich 19.56 1 440
Women's B Hammer
1 Laura Feely SW Stevenage & North Herts 32.59 4 639 aw
2 Tanya Daniels W35 City of Norwich 14.55 3 343
3 Michelle Webster SW Bedford & County 6.20 2 85
Women's A Javelin
1 Kirsty Bateman Foley U20 Stevenage & North Herts 33.35 4 719 aw
2 Rachael Bennett SW Bedford & County 24.35 3 584
3 Sarah Hewitt W40 Brighton & Hove 23.25 2 566 aw
4 Lorraine Brown W45 City of Norwich 22.10 1 545 aw
Women's B Javelin
1 Siobhan Rapacchi U20 Stevenage & North Herts 29.04 4 658 aw
2 Jasmin Kemp U20 City of Norwich 20.61 3 518
3 Sarah Kerr U20 Bedford & County 17.79 2 463
4 Chantal West U23 Brighton & Hove 12.07 1 324
Women's 4x100m
1 Bedford & County SW   53.0 4 497
2 City of Norwich SW   55.4 3 386
3 Stevenage & North Herts SW   56.8 2 326
Women's 4x400m
1 Stevenage & North Herts SW   4:10.0 4 593 aw
2 Bedford & County SW   4:30.6 3 416
3 City of Norwich SW   4:42.7 2 325
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
LJ Jordan Harry City of Norwich 6.41 #N/A
100 James Walden U17 City of Norwich 11.4 aw
100 David Vincent Waterson U20 City of Norwich 12.9
400 Adam Herring U20 City of Norwich 54.2
400 Adam Szucs SM City of Norwich 64.0
HJ Miles Doncaster City of Norwich 1.55 #N/A
200 Will Kopita City of Norwich 25.7 #N/A
200 Adam Szucs SM City of Norwich 27.7
JT David Vincent Waterson City of Norwich 30.91 #N/A
JT Miles Doncaster City of Norwich 24.41 #N/A
PV Frankie Johnson Bedford & County 4.25 #N/A
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 3 Millie Solway U17 City of Norwich 2:31.9
100 Shannon Cassidy U20 Brighton & Hove 14.4
100 Connie Bass U17 Brighton & Hove 14.7
400 Anna Bakewell U17 City of Norwich 62.4 aw
400 Imogen Crosland U17 City of Norwich 65.7
400 Millie Solway U17 City of Norwich 69.9
100HW 4 Jessica Doncaster U20 City of Norwich 18.1
200 5 Belinda Clark U20 City of Norwich 27.9
JTW Jessica Doncaster U20 City of Norwich 21.56
JTW Mo Sasegbon SW Stevenage & North Herts 24.33
PV Holly Nichols Bedford & County 2.40 #N/A
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Hammer 1 Callum Brown U23 City of Norwich 66.96 908
Long Jump 1 Ross McLachlan U20 City of Norwich 6.93 831
High Jump 1 Scott Johnson SM Bedford & County 1.95 794
Triple Jump 1 Scott Johnson SM Bedford & County 13.19 770
400mH 1 Chris Marshall SM City of Norwich 57.2 768
400m 1 Elliott Holland U20 City of Norwich 50.0 763
Women
High Jump 1 Moe Sasegbon SW Stevenage & North Herts 1.70 852
Shot 1 Moe Sasegbon SW Stevenage & North Herts 12.05 817
Pole Vault 1 Jemma Eastwood W35 Bedford & County 3.35 761
Discus 1 Rachael Bennett SW Bedford & County 35.87 753
15/2000mSc 1 Diana Chalmers U20 Bedford & County 5:19.7 746
200m 1 Mia Chapman U17 Bedford & County 25.7 736