Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 1 - Round 1 - Bedford - 25 April 2015
Team Score
1 Bedford & County   226 F
2 Chelmsford   194 C
3 Walton   165 W
4 Marshall Milton Keynes   146 M
Men's A 100m Wind= 3.8
1 Josh Cox U23 Bedford & County 10.47 4 954 aw
2 Subomi Onanuga U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 10.77 3 846 aw
3 Ben Richardson SM Walton 11.25 2 689 aw
4 Mike Bartlett SM Chelmsford 11.83 1 525
Men's B 100m Wind= 3.8
1 Bradley Stone U20 Bedford & County 10.76 4 850 aw
2 Aaron Adom U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.11 3 733 aw
3 Stuart Channon SM Walton 11.40 2 644 aw
4 Luke Keteleers SM Chelmsford 12.27 1 419
Men's A 200m Wind= 4.0
1 Josh Cox U23 Bedford & County 21.58 4 878 aw
2 Marcus Hunt SM Chelmsford 22.38 3 749 aw
3 Aaron Adom U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 22.43 2 741 aw
4 Stuart Channon SM Walton 23.52 1 585
Men's B 200m Wind= 4.0
1 Josh Lummis U20 Bedford & County 22.93 4 667 aw
2 Ben Richardson SM Walton 23.96 3 528
3 Mark Woodley SM Chelmsford 24.75 2 434
4 Caleb Simon U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 25.44 1 361
Men's A 400m
1 Scott Parsons U23 Bedford & County 50.87 4 711 aw
2 Paul Owen SM Chelmsford 52.04 3 645 aw
3 Tom Purton U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 52.51 2 620 aw
4 Chris Taplin M45 Walton 56.32 1 435 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Ben Sturgess SM Bedford & County 51.90 4 653 aw
2 Mark Woodley SM Chelmsford 52.56 3 617 aw
3 Martin Norman U23 Walton 57.88 2 370
4 James Tuttle SM Marshall Milton Keynes 66.60 1 113
Men's A 800m
1 Hugo Fleming U23 Walton 1:59.12 4 726 aw
2 Michael Harrison U23 Bedford & County 2:01.94 3 654 aw
3 Darren Blackwell U20 Chelmsford 2:04.04 2 603 aw
4 George Glinski U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:11.18 1 447
Men's B 800m
1 Matt Bray SM Bedford & County 2:03.37 4 617 aw
2 Jon Ladley SM Walton 2:12.80 3 416
3 Jordon Denyer U17 Chelmsford 2:13.65 2 399
4 James Tuttle SM Marshall Milton Keynes 2:17.09 1 339
Men's A 1500m
1 Callum Charleston U20 Chelmsford 4:10.77 4 663 aw
2 Colin Maher U23 Bedford & County 4:14.51 3 623 aw
3 Hugo Fleming U23 Walton 4:21.02 2 556
4 Graham Jones SM Marshall Milton Keynes 4:27.47 1 493
Men's B 1500m
1 Mark Woodley SM Chelmsford 4:17.56 4 590 aw
2 Josh Lunn U23 Bedford & County 4:19.18 3 574 aw
3 Jon Hamblen M40 Walton 4:21.62 2 550 aw
4 Jeremy Vick SM Marshall Milton Keynes 4:31.78 1 455
Men's A 5000m
1 Mark Sanford SM Chelmsford 15:58.10 4 647 aw
2 Andy McMulkin SM Bedford & County 15:58.87 3 644 aw
3 Steve Tuttle SM Marshall Milton Keynes 16:11.71 2 610 aw
4 Tim Grose M45 Walton 17:56.11 1 362
Men's B 5000m
1 Tom Comerford SM Marshall Milton Keynes 16:24.51 4 576 aw
2 Jim McMahon M50 Bedford & County 17:05.60 3 475 aw
3 Reece Asik U23 Chelmsford 18:03.19 2 347
4 Ben Kennard U23 Walton 18:26.42 1 302
Men's A 110mH Wind= 1.7
1 Bradley Reed SM Chelmsford 15.15 4 838 aw
2 Scott Johnson SM Bedford & County 18.89 3 464
3 Adam McCarthy SM Walton 19.55 2 409
Men's B 110mH Wind= 1.7
1 Luke Keteleers SM Chelmsford 18.49 4 499
2 Martin Norman U23 Walton 20.68 3 323
3 Andy Cohen-Wray SM Bedford & County 22.18 2 223
Men's A 400mH
1 Bradley Reed SM Chelmsford 58.93 4 710 aw
2 Peter Benedickter M45 Bedford & County 60.62 3 656 aw
3 Martin Norman U23 Walton 66.77 2 476
4 Eliot Winter SM Marshall Milton Keynes 72.05 1 343
Men's B 400mH
1 Luke Keteleers SM Chelmsford 60.92 4 646 aw
2 Jack Benedickter U23 Bedford & County 61.77 3 620 aw
3 Adam McCarthy SM Walton 65.11 2 522
4 Steve Tuttle SM Marshall Milton Keynes 76.82 1 241
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Jack Douglas U20 Bedford & County 6:37.63 4 691 aw
2 Josh Lyman SM Marshall Milton Keynes 6:47.42 3 636
3 Jon Ladley SM Walton 6:56.46 2 587
4 Darren Blackwell U20 Chelmsford 7:09.45 1 522 aw
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Steve Tuttle SM Marshall Milton Keynes 6:51.82 4 612
2 Craig Emmerson U23 Bedford & County 7:01.93 3 559
3 Ken Hoye SM Chelmsford 7:15.85 2 491
4 Stuart Fawcett SM Walton 8:31.66 1 200
Men's A High Jump
1 Scott Johnson SM Bedford & County 2.00 4 835 aw
2 Thomas Hewes U17 Chelmsford 1.95 3 794 aw
3 Martin Norman U23 Walton 1.60 2 506
4 Callum Ballantyne U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 1.50 1 423
Men's B High Jump
1 James Murrell U20 Chelmsford 1.80 4 671 aw
2 Euan Traynor U17 Walton 1.45 3 382
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Gavin Fordham  SM Bedford & County 4.10 4 755 aw
2 Mike Bartlett SM Chelmsford 4.10 3 755 aw
3 Stuart Fawcett SM Walton 3.40 2 598 aw
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Tyler Seager U20 Bedford & County 3.80 4 688 aw
2 James Allway U20 Chelmsford 3.20 3 552 aw
3 Jon Ladley SM Walton 2.00 2 269
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Marcus Hunt SM Chelmsford 6.70 4   785 aw
2 Tunde Adewale U20 Bedford & County 6.48 3   742 aw
3 Subomi Onanuga U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 6.04 2   656 aw
4 Euan Traynor U17 Walton 5.64 1   578 aw
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jean Mozobo U20 Bedford & County 6.15 4   677 aw
2 Alex O'Brien U20 Chelmsford 5.55 3   560
3 Callum Ballantyne U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 5.25 2   502
4 Rob A Smith SM Walton 4.90 1   435
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Scott Johnson SM Bedford & County 13.34 4   784 aw
2 Rob A Smith SM Walton 11.41 3   589
3 Callum Ballantyne U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.04 2   550
4 James Allway U20 Chelmsford 9.76 1   408
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Jean Mozobo U20 Bedford & County 12.01 4   652 aw
2 Euan Traynor U17 Walton 11.27 3   575 aw
3 Niklas Adio U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 10.52 2   494
4 Alex O'Brien U20 Chelmsford 9.67 1   397
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Kevin Wilson SM Chelmsford 12.38 4 720 aw
2 Louis Evling-Jones SM Marshall Milton Keynes 12.23 3 710 aw
3 Adam Davis M40 Bedford & County 11.99 2 695 aw
4 Adam McCarthy SM Walton 10.20 1 572 aw
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Mike Bartlett SM Chelmsford 11.57 4 667 aw
2 Marcio Fernandes SM Bedford & County 11.01 3 629 aw
3 Lewis Barnes U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 10.05 2 562 aw
4 Rob-C Smith SM Walton 9.67 1 533
Men's A Discus
1 Kevin Wilson SM Chelmsford 35.86 4 652 aw
2 Curtis Knight U23 Walton 35.73 3 650 aw
3 Lewis Barnes U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 34.34 2 628 aw
4 Adam Davis M40 Bedford & County 31.55 1 582 aw
Men's B Discus
1 James Mead U23 Chelmsford 34.97 4 638 aw
2 Gavin Fordham  SM Bedford & County 30.63 3 567 aw
3 Adam McCarthy SM Walton 26.67 2 496
4 Jonathan Pownall U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 24.68 1 457
Men's A Hammer
1 Richard Martin SM Bedford & County 50.40 4 757 aw
2 Mark Roberson M40 Marshall Milton Keynes 45.27 3 705 aw
3 Curtis Knight U23 Walton 42.72 2 678 aw
4 Luke Keteleers SM Chelmsford 19.14 1 366
Men's B Hammer
1 Jack Wuidart U20 Bedford & County 45.73 4 710 aw
2 Rob-C Smith SM Walton 38.01 3 626 aw
3 Al Nisbet M45 Marshall Milton Keynes 35.84 2 601 aw
4 James Mead U23 Chelmsford 15.46 1 296
Men's A Javelin
1 Marcio Fernandes SM Bedford & County 50.73 4 734 aw
2 Jonathan Pownall U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 50.29 3 728 aw
3 James Wilson SM Chelmsford 41.58 2 613 aw
4 Bernhard Jongejan M40 Walton 41.36 1 610 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 Gavin Fordham  SM Bedford & County 44.90 4 658 aw
2 Curtis Knight U23 Walton 40.29 3 595 aw
3 Alex O'Brien U20 Chelmsford 39.98 2 591 aw
4 Lewis Barnes SM Marshall Milton Keynes 38.29 1 567 aw
Men's 4x100m
1 Bedford & County SM   42.89 4 683 aw
2 Marshall Milton Keynes SM   44.69 3 517
3 Chelmsford SM   46.18 2 399
4 Walton SM   46.59 1 369
Men's 4x400m
1 Bedford & County SM   3:30.48 4 535
2 Chelmsford SM   3:31.60 3 518
3 Marshall Milton Keynes SM   3:47.73 2 299
4 Walton SM   4:01.86 1 158
Women's A 100m Wind= 2.9
1 Mia Chapman U17 Bedford & County 12.39 4 778 aw
2 Susie McLoughlin W35 Walton 12.68 3 712 aw
3 Casey Hodges U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.71 2 706 aw
4 Joceline Monteiro SW Chelmsford 13.57 1 533
Women's B 100m Wind= 2.9
1 Helen Channon W35 Walton 12.86 4 674 aw
2 Elenor Usher U20 Bedford & County 12.88 3 669 aw
3 Lizzie Adam U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 13.18 2 608 aw
4 Hayley Pegg SW Chelmsford 18.46 1 30
Women's A 200m Wind= 1.7
1 Jodie Leslie U23 Bedford & County 25.13 4 797 aw
2 Casey Hodges U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 26.70 3 636 aw
3 Susie McLoughlin W35 Walton 26.77 2 629 aw
4 Caroline Hill SW Chelmsford 26.92 1 615 aw
Women's B 200m Wind= 1.7
1 Lauren Russell U20 Bedford & County 25.88 4 717 aw
2 Joceline Monteiro SW Chelmsford 26.93 3 614 aw
3 Helen Channon W35 Walton 27.09 2 599 aw
4 Lizzie Adam U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 27.44 1 567 aw
Women's A 400m
1 Jodie Leslie U23 Bedford & County 55.94 4 846 aw
2 Joceline Monteiro SW Chelmsford 58.04 3 758 aw
3 Susie McLoughlin W35 Walton 59.46 2 702 aw
4 Sophia Cliffe   U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 62.58 1 586 aw
Women's B 400m
1 Lauren Russell U20 Bedford & County 56.38 4 827 aw
2 Caroline Hill SW Chelmsford 59.96 3 682 aw
3 Annie Jankowiak U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 63.59 2 551 aw
Women's A 800m
1 Fiona DeMauny SW Walton 2:19.96 4 720 aw
2 Hannah Goodwin SW Bedford & County 2:20.11 3 718 aw
3 Elle Roche U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:23.45 2 664 aw
4 Sophie Johnstone U23 Chelmsford 2:27.77 1 596
Women's B 800m
1 Jo Locker W35 Walton 2:25.74 4 628 aw
2 Emma Perks U20 Chelmsford 2:32.05 3 533
3 Sophie Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes 2:55.54 2 253
Women's A 1500m
1 Ellie Baker U20 Chelmsford 4:41.58 4 770 aw
2 Tabatha Walford U17 Bedford & County 4:43.39 3 756 aw
3 Fiona DeMauny SW Walton 5:03.46 2 602 aw
4 Lara Bromilow SW Marshall Milton Keynes 5:10.41 1 554
Women's B 1500m
1 Georgia Tuckfield SW Chelmsford 4:45.57 4 738 aw
2 Francesca Worrell U17 Bedford & County 4:45.68 3 737 aw
3 Jo Locker W35 Walton 5:08.57 2 566 aw
4 Sophia Cliffe   U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 5:24.09 1 463
Women's A 3000m
1 Alice Burgin U20 Bedford & County 10:23.16 4 723 aw
2 Lara Bromilow SW Marshall Milton Keynes 10:35.19 3 679 aw
3 Fiona DeMauny SW Walton 10:47.68 2 635 aw
4 Rebecca Cole Rowley SW Chelmsford 11:14.51 1 545 aw
Women's B 3000m
1 Nadine Lewycky SW Marshall Milton Keynes 10:51.50 4 622 aw
2 Erin McCaffrey U17 Bedford & County 10:52.70 3 618 aw
3 Hayley Pegg SW Chelmsford 12:15.32 2 366
Women's A 100mH Wind= 2.8
1 Chay Clark U20 Chelmsford 15.77 4 731 aw
2 Belinda Sargent U20 Bedford & County 16.57 3 653 aw
3 Sarah Burke W40 Walton 17.19 2 596 aw
4 Maya Jennings U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 17.55 1 564 aw
Women's B 100mH Wind= 2.8
1 Jade Harding U20 Chelmsford 17.33 4 583 aw
2 Lucy Bartlett W35 Walton 17.68 3 552 aw
3 Sophie Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes 21.07 2 292
Women's A 400mH
1 Chay Clark U20 Chelmsford 66.13 4 745 aw
2 Sarah Burke W40 Walton 69.10 3 664 aw
3 Maya Jennings U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 69.68 2 648 aw
4 Emma Coombes W35 Bedford & County 100.22 1 63
Women's B 400mH
1 Alex Leslie U17 Chelmsford 72.92 4 565 aw
2 Lucy Bartlett W35 Walton 74.70 3 521
3 Carly Scott SW Marshall Milton Keynes 88.24 2 235
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Kayli Walford U20 Bedford & County 8:10.06 4 506 aw
2 Jo Locker W35 Walton 8:15.91 3 483
3 Carly Scott SW Marshall Milton Keynes 8:43.99 2 379 aw
4 Sophie Johnstone U23 Chelmsford 9:06.37 1 306
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Hayley Pegg SW Chelmsford 9:46.77 4 196
2 Ruth Kerr W45 Bedford & County 10:00.89 3 163
Women's A High Jump
1 Rachel Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes 1.60 4 745 aw
2 Chay Clark U20 Chelmsford 1.55 3 692 aw
3 Kara Gibbs SW Bedford & County 1.35 2 478
4 Tina Howell SW Walton 1.30 1 424
Women's B High Jump
1 Jade Harding U20 Chelmsford 1.45 4 585
2 Sophie Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes 1.40 3 531
3 Barbara Haughton W50 Bedford & County 1.20 2 318 aw
4 Jo Locker W35 Walton 1.20 1 318
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Jemma Eastwood W35 Bedford & County 3.01 4 671 aw
2 Debbie Singleton W55 Walton 1.80 3 335 aw
3 Clare St John Coleman W50 Chelmsford 1.10 2 117
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Harriet Pentland U20 Bedford & County 2.60 4 561 aw
2 Caroline Hill SW Chelmsford 1.10 3 117
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Helen Channon W35 Walton 5.36 4   779 aw
2 Jade Harding U20 Chelmsford 4.99 3   691 aw
3 Belinda Sargent U20 Bedford & County 4.86 2   660 aw
4 Lizzie Adam U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 4.54 1   584
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Lucy Weir U20 Walton 4.95 4   681 aw
2 Anita Dzre U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 4.19 3   502
3 Hayley Pegg SW Chelmsford 3.04 2   238
4 Emma Coombes W35 Bedford & County 2.87 1   201
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Belinda Sargent U20 Bedford & County 10.64 4   713 aw
2 Tina Howell SW Walton 10.57 3   705 aw
3 Sophie Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes 8.90 2   516
4 Clare St John Coleman W50 Chelmsford 7.76 1   381 aw
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Lucy Weir U20 Walton 9.11 4   540
2 Carly Scott SW Marshall Milton Keynes 7.51 3   350
3 Rebecca Healy SW Chelmsford 6.74 2   254
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Emma Beardmore SW Marshall Milton Keynes 10.70 4 734 aw
2 Sophie Mace U17 Walton 10.49 3 720 aw
3 Rachael Bennett SW Bedford & County 10.45 2 717 aw
4 Caroline Hill SW Chelmsford 7.63 1 516
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Sinead O'Brien U23 Walton 8.37 4 573 aw
2 Katie Winwood SW Bedford & County 8.24 3 563
3 Laeken Impey U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 7.11 2 473
4 Shirley Quinn W60 Chelmsford 6.98 1 463 aw
Women's A Discus
1 Sophie Mace U17 Walton 43.00 4 842 aw
2 Emma Beales W40 Marshall Milton Keynes 37.50 3 775 aw
3 Rachael Bennett SW Bedford & County 33.78 2 725 aw
4 Shirley Quinn W60 Chelmsford 29.25 1 660 aw
Women's B Discus
1 Emma Beardmore SW Marshall Milton Keynes 34.29 4 732 aw
2 Jemma Eastwood W35 Bedford & County 29.11 3 658 aw
3 Sinead O'Brien U23 Walton 28.55 2 650 aw
4 Rebecca Healy SW Chelmsford 14.68 1 377
Women's A Hammer
1 Emma Beardmore SW Marshall Milton Keynes 44.84 4 790 aw
2 Katie Winwood SW Bedford & County 37.67 3 704 aw
3 Sinead O'Brien U23 Walton 34.87 2 669 aw
4 Rebecca Healy SW Chelmsford 27.09 1 561 aw
Women's B Hammer
1 Laeken Impey U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 42.91 4 767 aw
2 Rachael Bennett SW Bedford & County 29.35 3 594 aw
3 Shirley Quinn W60 Chelmsford 26.74 2 556 aw
4 Debbie Singleton W55 Walton 22.43 1 489 aw
Women's A Javelin
1 Rachael Bennett SW Bedford & County 25.12 4 597 aw
2 Jade Harding U20 Chelmsford 23.32 3 567
3 Sinead O'Brien U23 Walton 23.10 2 563
4 Emma Beardmore SW Marshall Milton Keynes 20.78 1 521
Women's B Javelin
1 Chay Clark U20 Chelmsford 19.48 4 497
2 Tina Howell SW Walton 18.14 3 470
3 Paige Barnes U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 14.33 2 384
4 Katie Winwood SW Bedford & County 9.69 1 245
Women's 4x100m
1 Bedford & County SW   50.92 4 602 aw
2 Marshall Milton Keynes SW   51.97 3 548 aw
3 Walton SW   52.89 2 502
4 Chelmsford SW   54.65 1 419
Women's 4x400m
1 Chelmsford SW   4:01.70 4 671 aw
2 Bedford & County SW   4:11.74 3 577 aw
3 Walton SW   4:36.62 2 370
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
SP Geoff Tyler M60 Chelmsford 9.74 aw
400H Rhys Collings U20 Chelmsford 59.06 aw
800 1 Sam Benge U23 Bedford & County 2:06.12
800 2 Matt Birchall U17 Bedford & County 2:06.44 aw
800 3 Tom Holland SM Bedford & County 2:13.26
100 1 Daniel Oderinde U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.20 w+2.9 aw
100 2 Ben Clements U17 Bedford & County 11.88 w+2.9 aw
100 3 Niklas Adio U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.06 w+2.9
100 4 Jasper Lee U20 Walton 12.07 w+2.9
100 5 Robbie Prance U23 Walton 12.36 w+2.9
100 6 Caleb Simon U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.57 w+2.9
100 7 Jim Lawrence M55 Marshall Milton Keynes 14.54 w+2.9
400 1 Joe Strange U23 Bedford & County 51.71 aw
400 2 Cashal Morey U17 Bedford & County 55.31 aw
400 3 Matthew Hamilton U20 Chelmsford 57.10
5000 Mark Palser SM Marshall Milton Keynes 16:47.93
5000 Alfie Green U20 Chelmsford 17:38.07
200 1 Bradley Stone U20 Bedford & County 22.26 w+2.4 aw
200 2 Scott Parsons U23 Bedford & County 22.61 w+2.4 aw
200 3 Nathan Cox U17 Bedford & County 23.78 w+2.4 aw
200 4 Matthew Bubb U20 Bedford & County 24.08 w+2.4
200 5 Robbie Prance U20 Walton 25.29 w+2.4
200 6 Jasper Lee U20 Walton 25.35 w+2.4
200 7 Niklas Adio U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 27.32 w+2.4
1500 Simon Coombes M40 Bedford & County 4:17.62 aw
1500 Andrew Headley U20 Bedford & County 4:29.03
1500 Stephen Headley U20 Bedford & County 4:34.39
1500 Steve Herring M45 Marshall Milton Keynes 4:57.92
1500 Tom Roberts SM Bedford & County 5:08.70
PV Frankie Johnson U17 Bedford & County 3.80 aw
HT Bernhard Jongejan SM Walton 33.67 aw
4x400 Bedford & County SM Bedford & County 3:49.78
DT Geoff Tyler M60 Chelmsford 31.72 aw
DT James Wilson SM Chelmsford 24.79
DT Bernhard Jongejan SM Walton 29.61 aw
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 Jodie Judd U17 Chelmsford 2:21.39 aw
PV Kara Gibbs SW Bedford & County 2.81 aw
100 1 Lucy Weir U20 Walton 13.13 aw
100 2 Charlie Spanoudakis U17 Bedford & County 13.69 w+3.7
100 3 Anita Dzre U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 13.91 w+3.7
100 4 Tina Howell SW Walton 13.97 w+3.7
HTW Paige Barnes U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 36.95 aw
200 1 Mia Chapman U17 Bedford & County 25.93 w+2.9 aw
200 2 Alice Quinn U17 Bedford & County 27.77 w+2.9
200 3 Lucy Weir U20 Walton 27.77 w+2.9
200 4 Alison Slatcher W50 Bedford & County 28.68 w+2.9 aw
1500 Lauren Nichols U17 Bedford & County 5:06.22 aw
1500 Natasha McGovern U23 Bedford & County 5:27.90
2000SCW Dani Chattenton U20 Oxford University 7:49.57 aw
4x400 Bedford & County SW Bedford & County 4:38.12
Man of the Match Awards
Men
100m 1 Josh Cox U23 Bedford & County 10.47 954
200m 1 Josh Cox U23 Bedford & County 21.58 878
100m 1 Bradley Stone U20 Bedford & County 10.76 850
100m 2 Subomi Onanuga U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 10.77 846
110mH 1 Bradley Reed SM Chelmsford 15.15 838
High Jump 1 Scott Johnson SM Bedford & County 2.00 835
Women
400m 1 Jodie Leslie U23 Bedford & County 55.94 846
Discus 1 Sophie Mace U17 Walton 43.00 842
400m 1 Lauren Russell U20 Bedford & County 56.38 827
200m 1 Jodie Leslie U23 Bedford & County 25.13 797
Hammer 1 Emma Beardmore SW Marshall Milton Keynes 44.84 790
Long Jump 1 Helen Channon W35 Walton 5.36 779