Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 1 - Round 1 - Bromley - 25 April 2015
Team Score
1 Tonbridge AC   219.5 T
2 Blackheath & Bromley   188 L
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants   165.5 A
4 Stevenage & North Herts   150 E
Men's A 100m Wind= -0.5
1 Dean Showler-Davis SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10.70 4 871 aw
2 Wes Walton U20 Tonbridge AC 11.28 3 680 aw
3 Ishmael Smith-John U20 Blackheath & Bromley 11.37 2 653 aw
4 Peter De'Ath U23 Stevenage & North Herts 11.40 1 644 aw
Men's B 100m Wind= -0.5
1 Myles Richardson u20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.27 4 683 aw
2 Will Martin SM Tonbridge AC 11.59 3 590
3 Matthew Knight U17 Blackheath & Bromley 11.65 2 573 aw
4 Craig Denison SM Stevenage & North Herts 12.12 1 453
Men's A 200m Wind= -0.1
1 Dean Showler-Davis SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21.58 4 878 aw
2 James Alaka SM Blackheath & Bromley 21.91 3 824 aw
3 Peter De'Ath U23 Stevenage & North Herts 22.80 2 686 aw
4 Steven Tester SM Tonbridge AC 23.40 1 602 aw
Men's B 200m Wind= -0.1
1 Myles Richardson u20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22.59 4 717 aw
2 Ishmael Smith-John SM Blackheath & Bromley 22.84 3 680 aw
3 Henry Marshall U17 Tonbridge AC 23.42 2 599 aw
4 Craig Denison SM Stevenage & North Herts 25.12 1 394
Men's A 400m
1 Luke Smallwood SM Blackheath & Bromley 49.39 4 800 aw
2 Peter De'Ath U23 Stevenage & North Herts 50.63 3 725 aw
3 Henry Marshall U17 Tonbridge AC 51.32 2 685 aw
4 Joe Flitcroft SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 52.61 1 615 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Steven Tester SM Tonbridge AC 51.34 4 684 aw
2 Max Schopp U20 Stevenage & North Herts 52.40 3 626 aw
3 Will Pope U20 Blackheath & Bromley 52.79 2 605 aw
4 Peter Watkeys SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 55.91 1 453
Men's A 800m
1 Sean Molloy SM Tonbridge AC 1:52.23 4 924 aw
2 Harry Richardson U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:00.24 3 697 aw
3 Daniel Kennedy SM Blackheath & Bromley 2:03.80 2 608 aw
4 Chris Westcott M40 Stevenage & North Herts 2:10.74 1 456
Men's B 800m
1 Dom Brown U23 Tonbridge AC 1:55.28 4 831 aw
2 Peter Watkeys SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:02.72 3 634 aw
3 Aleksander Wiltshire U20 Blackheath & Bromley 2:05.41 2 570 aw
4 James Beddall U17 Stevenage & North Herts 2:14.84 1 379
Men's A 1500m
1 Tom Cox SM Tonbridge AC 4:04.30 4 737 aw
2 Daniel Kennedy SM Blackheath & Bromley 4:22.49 3 541
3 Dan Streeter U17 Stevenage & North Herts 4:26.02 2 507 aw
4 Peter Watkeys SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:59.63 1 249
Men's B 1500m
1 Tim Corby SM Tonbridge AC 4:19.55 4 570 aw
2 Ollie Thomas u20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:59.71 3 248
3 Mick Jones M50 Blackheath & Bromley 5:12.06 2 180
4 Adam Mason U17 Stevenage & North Herts 5:35.89 1 84
Men's A 5000m
1 Corey Death U20 Tonbridge AC 15:37.66 4 704 aw
2 Justyn Moore SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:45.33 3 385
3 Chris Tuck U23 Blackheath & Bromley 17:47.33 2 381
4 Chris Westcott M40 Stevenage & North Herts 17:48.81 1 378
Men's B 5000m
1 Dan Bradley SM Tonbridge AC 15:40.43 4 696 aw
2 Ashley Cox SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:06.53 3 341
3 Liam Herbert SM Stevenage & North Herts 19:10.27 2 223
4 Steve Pairman M55 Blackheath & Bromley 19:53.99 1 156
Men's A 110mH Wind= -1.3
1 Andy Blow SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.75 4 884 aw
2 Lewis Church U20 Tonbridge AC 15.84 3 761 aw
3 Max Schopp U20 Stevenage & North Herts 15.89 2 756 aw
Men's B 110mH Wind= -1.3
1 Ben Hazell SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.94 4 751 aw
2 Elior Harris SM Stevenage & North Herts 18.80 3 472
3 Chris Ford SM Tonbridge AC 20.33 2 349
Men's A 400mH
1 Luke Smallwood SM Blackheath & Bromley 53.24 4 908 aw
2 Max Schopp U20 Stevenage & North Herts 54.17 3 874 aw
3 Lewis Church U20 Tonbridge AC 55.03 2 843 aw
4 Ben Hazell SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 57.16 1 769 aw
Men's B 400mH
1 Andy Blow SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 57.16 4 769 aw
2 Scott Thomson U17 Tonbridge AC 65.47 3 511
3 Mathew Spicer U17 Stevenage & North Herts 73.32 2 314
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 David Ragan SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:48.35 4 1003 aw
2 Ryan Driscoll SM Tonbridge AC 5:49.24 3 997 aw
3 Richard Webb U20 Blackheath & Bromley 6:05.54 2 887 aw
4 Liam Herbert SM Stevenage & North Herts 8:28.03 1 211
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Euan Nicholls SM Tonbridge AC 6:23.87 4 771 aw
2 Tom Desborough U20 Blackheath & Bromley 7:08.48 3 526 aw
3 Ben Hazell SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7:33.03 2 413
4 Dan Streeter U17 Stevenage & North Herts 8:57.37 1 132
Men's A High Jump
1 Kashif Jones U23 Stevenage & North Herts 1.95 4 794 aw
2 Harry Kendal U20 Tonbridge AC 1.90 3 753 aw
3 Jon Pairman U20 Blackheath & Bromley 1.65 1.5 547
3= John Dickinson SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.65 1.5 547
Men's B High Jump
1 Elior Harris SM Stevenage & North Herts 1.85 4 712 aw
2 Chris Ford SM Tonbridge AC 1.65 3 547
3 Geoff Butler M45 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.55 2 465 aw
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Mark Longhurst SM Blackheath & Bromley 4.70 4 887 aw
2 Nathan Gardner U20 Stevenage & North Herts 4.20 3 777 aw
3 Jon Dickinson SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.60 2 643 aw
4 Harry Kendal U20 Tonbridge AC 3.40 1 598 aw
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Jon Pairman U20 Blackheath & Bromley 3.00 4 506 aw
2 Matthias Winter SM Stevenage & North Herts 2.80 3 460
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Lewis Church U20 Tonbridge AC 6.61 4   768 aw
2 Caius Joseph u17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6.39 3   724 aw
3 Elior Harris SM Stevenage & North Herts 6.26 2   699 aw
4 Paul Sutherland M50 Blackheath & Bromley 4.83 1   422
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Harry Kendal U20 Tonbridge AC 6.13 4   673 aw
2 Ben Hazell SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5.97 3   642 aw
3 Nathan Gardner U20 Stevenage & North Herts 4.46 2   351
4 Will Pope U20 Blackheath & Bromley 3.76 1   220
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Chris Ford SM Tonbridge AC 12.58 4   709 aw
2 Elior Harris SM Stevenage & North Herts 12.35 3   686 aw
3 Johnathon Elderfield SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.70 2   620
4 Paul Sutherland M50 Blackheath & Bromley 9.35 1   359
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Martyn Ormerod SM Tonbridge AC 10.87 4   532
2 Mathew Spicer U17 Stevenage & North Herts 10.32 3   471
3 Geoff Butler M45 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9.12 2   331
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Steve Timmins SM Blackheath & Bromley 12.60 4 734 aw
2 Rafer Joseph M45 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.37 3 719 aw
3 Martyn Ormerod SM Tonbridge AC 9.19 2 497
4 Steve Feely M50 Stevenage & North Herts 7.83 1 384
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Jon Dickinson SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.99 4 695 aw
2 Lee Grint SM Stevenage & North Herts 7.30 3 335
3 Henry Marshall SM Tonbridge AC 6.99 2 305
Men's A Discus
1 Louis Mascarenhas U20 Blackheath & Bromley 47.87 4 824 aw
2 Jon Dickinson SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37.28 3 674 aw
3 Lewis Church U20 Tonbridge AC 36.33 2 659 aw
4 Steve Mayfield M45 Stevenage & North Herts 19.56 1 346
Men's B Discus
1 Dan Spencer sm Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36.80 4 667 aw
2 Steve Timmins SM Blackheath & Bromley 36.52 3 662 aw
3 Harry Kendal U20 Tonbridge AC 28.76 2 534 aw
4 Lee Grint SM Stevenage & North Herts 18.58 1 322
Men's A Hammer
1 Steve Timmins SM Blackheath & Bromley 47.57 4 729 aw
2 Rafer Joseph M45 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 44.07 3 692 aw
3 Steve Feely M50 Stevenage & North Herts 29.17 2 517
4 Alex Hookway SM Tonbridge AC 21.29 1 402
Men's B Hammer
1 Joe Flitcroft SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41.19 4 662 aw
2 Lee Grint SM Stevenage & North Herts 18.26 3 350
3 Martyn Ormerod SM Tonbridge AC 17.76 2 341
4 Jon Pairman U20 Blackheath & Bromley 16.12 1 309
Men's A Javelin
1 Ben Hazel SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 51.47 4 743 aw
2 Martyn Ormerod SM Tonbridge AC 45.96 3 672 aw
3 Steve Timmins SM Blackheath & Bromley 40.05 2 592 aw
4 Steve Mayfield M45 Stevenage & North Herts 28.21 1 415
Men's B Javelin
1 Harry Kendal U20 Tonbridge AC 44.64 4 654 aw
2 Jon Dickinson sm Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38.49 3 570 aw
3 Lee Grint SM Stevenage & North Herts 26.12 2 381
Men's 4x100m
1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM   44.13 4 566
2 Tonbridge AC SM   44.67 3 519
3 Blackheath & Bromley SM   44.89 2 500
4 Stevenage & North Herts SM   45.05 1 487
Men's 4x400m
1 Blackheath & Bromley SM   3:24.14 4 642 aw
2 Tonbridge AC SM   3:24.69 3 631 aw
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM   3:25.23 2 623 aw
4 Stevenage & North Herts SM   3:39.77 1 399
Women's A 100m Wind= 1.3
1 Shannon Hylton U20 Blackheath & Bromley 11.92 4 890 aw
2 Mair Edwards U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.40 3 775 aw
3 Rose Hairs U20 Tonbridge AC 12.80 2 686 aw
4 Lauren Rule U20 Stevenage & North Herts 13.28 1 588 aw
Women's B 100m Wind= 1.3
1 Vivien Olatunji U20 Blackheath & Bromley 12.59 4 732 aw
2 Jessica Murphy U23 Tonbridge AC 13.23 3 598
3 Alice Walsh U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.66 2 517
4 Sarah Feely U20 Stevenage & North Herts 14.66 1 354
Women's A 200m Wind= 0.6
1 Shannon Hylton U20 Blackheath & Bromley 23.38 4 1005 aw
2 Mair Edwards U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24.82 3 832 aw
3 Lauren Rule U20 Stevenage & North Herts 26.08 2 697 aw
4 Jessica Murphy U23 Tonbridge AC 27.34 1 576
Women's B 200m Wind= 0.6
1 Vivien Olatunji U20 Blackheath & Bromley 26.65 4 640 aw
2 Victoria Ryan SW Tonbridge AC 28.38 3 488
3 Georgia Reed U17 Stevenage & North Herts 31.58 2 271
4 Sophie Casaletto U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33.69 1 169
Women's A 400m
1 Cheriece Hylton U20 Blackheath & Bromley 53.91 4 936 aw
2 Lauren Rule U20 Stevenage & North Herts 58.82 3 727 aw
3 Rebecca O'Hara U17 Tonbridge AC 59.03 2 719 aw
4 Jenny Helyar U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 64.40 1 524 aw
Women's B 400m
1 Rachel Dickens U23 Blackheath & Bromley 55.72 4 855 aw
2 Sophie Keeble U20 Stevenage & North Herts 59.84 3 687 aw
3 Hannah Czarnowski U17 Tonbridge AC 62.65 2 583 aw
4 Rebeca Sleap SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 64.55 1 519
Women's A 800m
1 Alice Ralph U17 Tonbridge AC 2:17.04 4 770 aw
2 Danielle Critchley SW Blackheath & Bromley 2:17.57 3 760 aw
3 Rebecca Sleap SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:19.88 2 721 aw
4 Chloe Vernon Hamilton SW Stevenage & North Herts 2:29.37 1 572
Women's B 800m
1 Hannah Czarnowski U17 Tonbridge AC 2:21.02 4 703 aw
2 Jessica Jones U23 Blackheath & Bromley 2:22.88 3 672 aw
3 Sarah Feely U20 Stevenage & North Herts 2:34.88 2 494
Women's A 1500m
1 Alice Wood U23 Tonbridge AC 4:53.06 4 680 aw
2 Samantha Leighton U20 Blackheath & Bromley 5:10.91 3 550
3 Zoe Thompson U17 Stevenage & North Herts 5:11.65 2 545 aw
4 Sian Kirk SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:27.27 1 443
Women's B 1500m
1 Polly Pitcairn-Knowles U17 Tonbridge AC 5:07.99 4 570 aw
2 Abigail Kingston SW Blackheath & Bromley 5:45.00 3 341
3 Chris Feely W50 Stevenage & North Herts 6:05.55 2 239
Women's A 3000m
1 Freya Davis U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:27.65 4 706 aw
2 Anna Myers U20 Blackheath & Bromley 11:51.44 3 432
3 Lucy Pitcairn-Knowles SW Tonbridge AC 12:22.71 2 347
4 Georgia Reed U17 Stevenage & North Herts 13:13.34 1 227
Women's B 3000m
1 Sian Kirk SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:35.41 4 480
2 Chloe Haffenden U17 Blackheath & Bromley 12:10.54 3 379
3 Emma Avis SW Tonbridge AC 14:23.94 2 102
Women's A 100mH Wind= -0.9
1 Anastasia Davies U17 Blackheath & Bromley 15.32 4 776 aw
2 Joanne Ware U20 Tonbridge AC 16.00 3 708 aw
3 Sandra Reed W45 Stevenage & North Herts 19.08 2 436 aw
4 Anne Flitcroft U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20.11 1 358
Women's B 100mH Wind= -0.9
1 Simone Baxter U20 Tonbridge AC 16.12 4 697 aw
2 Martina Barber SW Stevenage & North Herts 21.56 3 261
Women's A 400mH
1 Leah Everson U20 Blackheath & Bromley 65.40 4 766 aw
2 Una Laqeretabua U17 Tonbridge AC 70.94 3 615 aw
3 Sandra Reed W45 Stevenage & North Herts 72.38 2 578 aw
4 Anne Flitcroft U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 86.87 1 259
Women's B 400mH
1 Isabella Hilditch U17 Blackheath & Bromley 67.50 4 707 aw
2 Polly Pitcairn-Knowles U17 Tonbridge AC 72.87 3 566 aw
3 Zoe Thompson U17 Stevenage & North Herts 74.04 2 537 aw
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Alice Ralph U17 Tonbridge AC 7:40.13 4 633 aw
2 Sian Kirk SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8:38.41 3 399 aw
3 Sarah Feely U20 Stevenage & North Herts 9:45.49 2 199
4 Chloe Haffenden U20 Blackheath & Bromley 10:46.87 1 78
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Hannah Czarnowski U17 Tonbridge AC 8:12.73 4 495 aw
Women's A High Jump
1 Janet Browne SW Stevenage & North Herts 1.60 4 745 aw
2 Joanne Ware U20 Tonbridge AC 1.55 2.5 692 aw
2= Jamiyla Robinson-Pascal U17 Blackheath & Bromley 1.55 2.5 692 aw
4 Mair Edwards U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.50 1 638 aw
Women's B High Jump
1 Chloe Vernon Hamilton SW Stevenage & North Herts 1.55 4 692 aw
2 Florence Cochrane U20 Tonbridge AC 1.55 3 692 aw
3 Magda Cienciala U17 Blackheath & Bromley 1.50 2 638 aw
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Shannon Rapacchi SW Stevenage & North Herts 2.70 4 588 aw
2 Rhianna McCarthy U20 Tonbridge AC 2.60 3 561 aw
3 Sonia Woolhouse U20 Blackheath & Bromley 2.50 2 533 aw
4 Jenny Helyar U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2.20 1 450
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Jackie Montgomery W50 Blackheath & Bromley 2.40 4 506 aw
2 Una Laqeretabua U17 Tonbridge AC 2.20 3 450
3 Maria Henry W40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.10 2 117
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jamiyla Robinson-Pascal U17 Blackheath & Bromley 5.33 4   772 aw
2 Joanne Ware U20 Tonbridge AC 4.93 3   676 aw
3 Martina Barber SW Stevenage & North Herts 4.73 2   629
4 Amelia Cook U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.41 1   553
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Florence Cochrane U20 Tonbridge AC 4.56 4   589
2 Jackie Montgomery W50 Blackheath & Bromley 3.90 3   434 aw
3 Alice Walsh U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.89 2   432
4 Siobhan Rapacchi U20 Stevenage & North Herts 3.19 1   272
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Kerri Davidson U20 Blackheath & Bromley 12.45 4   910 aw
2 Joanne Ware U20 Tonbridge AC 11.16 3   770 aw
3 Sandra Reed W45 Stevenage & North Herts 9.31 2   563 aw
4 Dayna Wegg U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9.16 1   546
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Anastasia Davies U17 Blackheath & Bromley 10.76 4   726 aw
2 Rhianna McCarthy U20 Tonbridge AC 8.86 3   511
3 Maria Henry W40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7.38 2   334
4 Laura Feely SW Stevenage & North Herts 6.56 1   231
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Chloe Vernon Hamilton SW Stevenage & North Herts 12.50 4 844 aw
2 Amelia Cook U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10.23 3 703 aw
3 Chelsey Eyers SW Tonbridge AC 8.77 2 602 aw
4 Brooke Hollett U17 Blackheath & Bromley 7.88 1 536 aw
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Martina Barber SW Stevenage & North Herts 8.74 4 600 aw
2 Florence Cochrane U20 Tonbridge AC 8.41 3 576 aw
3 Anna Barnett U17 Blackheath & Bromley 7.33 2 492 aw
4 Sophie Casaletto U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.74 1 235
Women's A Discus
1 Chelsey Eyers SW Tonbridge AC 40.05 4 806 aw
2 Anna Barnett U17 Blackheath & Bromley 31.24 3 690 aw
3 Amelia Royce U17 Stevenage & North Herts 23.09 2 559 aw
4 Amelia Cook U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20.87 1 518
Women's B Discus
1 Jenny Stevens U20 Tonbridge AC 31.73 4 697 aw
2 Carys Marsden U17 Blackheath & Bromley 29.27 3 661 aw
3 Siobhan Rapacchi U20 Stevenage & North Herts 20.39 2 508
4 Maria Henry W40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17.05 1 436
Women's A Hammer
1 Victoria Wiltshire U17 Blackheath & Bromley 44.65 4 787 aw
2 Jenny Stevens U20 Tonbridge AC 37.22 3 699 aw
3 Laura Feely SW Stevenage & North Herts 21.69 2 477
4 Anne Flitcroft U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19.85 1 445 aw
Women's B Hammer
1 Carys Marsden U17 Blackheath & Bromley 40.54 4 739 aw
2 Amelia Royce U17 Stevenage & North Herts 17.56 3 404
3 Sophie Casaletto U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16.59 2 385
4 Rebecca O'Hara U17 Tonbridge AC 10.17 1 237
Women's A Javelin
1 Siobhan Rapacchi U20 Stevenage & North Herts 31.63 4 696 aw
2 Florence Cochrane U20 Tonbridge AC 30.65 3 682 aw
3 Jenny Helyar U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.05 2 673 aw
4 Carys Marsden U17 Blackheath & Bromley 20.95 1 525
Women's B Javelin
1 Una Laqeretabua U17 Tonbridge AC 24.06 4 579 aw
2 Maria Henry W40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20.71 3 520
Women's 4x100m
1 Blackheath & Bromley SW   45.59 4 908 aw
2 Tonbridge AC SW   52.18 3 538
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants SW   52.96 2 499
4 Stevenage & North Herts SW   55.07 1 400
Women's 4x400m
1 Blackheath & Bromley SW   3:53.31 4 753 aw
2 Tonbridge AC SW   4:18.06 3 520
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants SW   4:49.35 2 279
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 4 Liam Cunningham U17 Tonbridge AC 13.03 -2.0
100 1 Mike Measter SM Stevenage & North Herts 11.50 0.5 aw
100 3 Timothy Worsley U17 Stevenage & North Herts 12.39 -2.0
100 2 Joshua Strudwick SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.56 0.5
100 4 Charlie Marsh SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.66 0.5
100 3 Jonathan Elderfield SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.58 0.5
100 2 Dan Spencer SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.99 -2.0
100 5 Korede Osinibi U17 Blackheath & Bromley 11.97 0.5 aw
100 1 Luca Taylor U20 Blackheath & Bromley 11.78 -2.0
200 1 Mike Measter SM Stevenage & North Herts 23.32 0.2 aw
200 3 Timothy Worsley U17 Stevenage & North Herts 25.38 0.1
200 5 Steve Mayfield M45 Stevenage & North Herts 27.24 0.1
200 4 Joshua Strudwick SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23.87 0.2
200 2 Jonathan Elderfield SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23.57 0.2
200 2 Luca Taylor U20 Blackheath & Bromley 23.90 0.1
200 5 Will Pope U17 Blackheath & Bromley 23.98 0.2 aw
400 Ben Murphy U20 Tonbridge AC 53.85 aw
800 Samuel Crick U17 Tonbridge AC 2:02.53 aw
800 Thomas Dean U17 Tonbridge AC 2:03.72 aw
SP Dan Spencer SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10.17 aw
100 6 Elior Harris SM Stevenage & North Herts 12.05 0.5
200 6 Korede Osinibi U17 Blackheath & Bromley 24.38 aw
JT Geoff Butler M45 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24.37
DT Geoff Butler M45 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22.96
200 3 Matthew Knight U17 Blackheath & Bromley 23.75 0.2 aw
1500 Alex Hookway SM Tonbridge AC 4:17.45 aw
200 1 Caius Joseph U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23.24 0.1 aw
DT Rafer Joseph M45 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43.73 aw
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 2 Helen Godsell W60 Blackheath & Bromley 14.34 -2.0 aw
100 1 Magda Cienciala U17 Blackheath & Bromley 12.85 -2.0 aw
200 1 Krystal Galley SW Blackheath & Bromley 26.54 0.1 aw
800 8 Amelia Hope U17 Tonbridge AC 2:36.94
400 Melissa Berry U20 Tonbridge AC 65.49
200 2 Helen Godsell W60 Blackheath & Bromley 30.21 0.1 aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men
2000mSc 1 David Ragan SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:48.35 1003
2000mSc 2 Ryan Driscoll SM Tonbridge AC 5:49.24 997
800m 1 Sean Molloy SM Tonbridge AC 1:52.23 924
400mH 1 Luke Smallwood SM Blackheath & Bromley 53.24 908
2000mSc 3 Richard Webb U20 Blackheath & Bromley 6:05.54 887
Pole Vault 1 Mark Longhurst SM Blackheath & Bromley 4.70 887
Women
200m 1 Shannon Hylton U20 Blackheath & Bromley 23.38 1005
400m 1 Cheriece Hylton U20 Blackheath & Bromley 53.91 936
Triple Jump 1 Kerri Davidson U20 Blackheath & Bromley 12.45 910
4x100m 1 Blackheath & Bromley SW 45.59 908
100m 1 Shannon Hylton U20 Blackheath & Bromley 11.92 890
400m 1 Rachel Dickens U23 Blackheath & Bromley 55.72 855