Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 5 - Bournemouth - 15 August 2015
Team Score
1 Swindon   219 W
2 Bournemouth   200 M
3 Team Kennet   185 K
4 East Grinstead   150 E
5 Poole Runners   61 P
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Samuel Randall U23 Team Kennet 11.7 5 560
2 Neil Chivers SM Poole Runners 11.8 4 533
3 Matt Burroughs U23 East Grinstead 12.1 3 458
4 Matt Cave SM Swindon 12.3 2 412
5 Keelan Abley U17 Bournemouth 12.7 1 328
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 James Newton SM Swindon 12.4 5 390
2 Richard Cooper M45 Poole Runners 12.7 4 328 aw
3 Vince Taylor M50 Bournemouth 13.2 3 239 aw
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Ciaran Cooper U20 Swindon 23.4 5 602 aw
2 Samuel Randall U23 Team Kennet 23.5 4 588
3 Keelan Abley U17 Bournemouth 25.8 3 326
4 Richard Cooper M45 Poole Runners 26.3 2 280
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Scott Gunning U20 Swindon 24.5 5 463
2 David Flicos M50 Bournemouth 35.3 4 0
Men's A 400m
1 Ciaran Cooper U20 Swindon 52.1 5 642 aw
2 Samuel Randall U23 Team Kennet 53.8 4 553
3 Lewis Sainval U17 Bournemouth 54.0 3 543 aw
4 Tom East U20 Poole Runners 58.2 2 358
5 Ewan Dallas U17 East Grinstead 58.6 1 342
Men's B 400m
1 Scott Gunning U20 Swindon 54.4 5 524
2 Evan Hartley U17 Team Kennet 59.3 4 316
3 Glenn Balfour U17 Bournemouth 60.2 3 285
4 Wayne Gadd M40 East Grinstead 60.3 2 281
Men's A 800m
1 Karl Welch SM Bournemouth 1:57.0 5 783 aw
2 John Llewwllyn SM Poole Runners 2:02.5 4 639 aw
3 Ewan Dallas U17 East Grinstead 2:16.3 3 353
4 Barrie Browm M40 Swindon 2:23.6 2 241
Men's B 800m
1 Dom Wilmore U17 Poole Runners 2:07.6 5 521 aw
2 Michael Sas SM Swindon 2:57.7 4 8
3 David Flicos M50 Bournemouth 4:11.5 3 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Nyle Clinton SM Swindon 4:09.7 5 675 aw
2 DanMulyran U20 Poole Runners 4:15.0 4 617 aw
3 Brandon Meredith SM Bournemouth 4:36.2 3 417
4 Ewan Dallas U17 East Grinstead 4:39.5 2 390
5 Callum Oneill U20 Team Kennet 4:54.3 1 282
Men's B 1500m
1 Tom East U20 Poole Runners 4:29.4 5 476
2 Barrie Browm M40 Swindon 5:02.2 4 233
Men's A 5000m
1 Callum Oneill U20 Team Kennet 16:13.8 5 604 aw
2 Tom Hemming SM Swindon 16:46.7 4 520
3 Tony Hunt M45 Bournemouth 19:45.4 3 168
Men's B 5000m
1 John Dill M55 Swindon 20:54.3 5 82
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Neil Cox SM Swindon 21.7 5 253
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
Men's A 400mH
1 Samuel Randall U23 Team Kennet 61.2 5 638 aw
2 Joe Mitchell U17 Poole Runners 63.4 4 571
3 Neil Cox SM Swindon 66.4 3 486
4 Wayne Gadd M40 East Grinstead 66.9 2 472
5 David Flicos M50 Bournemouth 137.2 1 0
Men's B 400mH
1 Evan Hartley U17 Team Kennet 67.8 5 448
2 Michael Sas SM Swindon 115.2 4 0
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Tom Hemming SM Swindon 7:12.6 5 506
2 Callum Oneill U20 Team Kennet 7:49.0 4 347
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Neil Cox SM Swindon 9:21.1 5 83
Men's A High Jump
1 Thomas Murphy U17 Team Kennet 1.88 5 737 aw
2 Cameron Hale U17 Bournemouth 1.73 4 613 aw
3 Wayne Gadd M40 East Grinstead 1.65 3 547 aw
4 Neil Cox SM Swindon 1.40 2 340
Men's B High Jump
1 Alex Paul-Ajuwape U17 Bournemouth 1.60 5 506
2 Phil Spivey M50 East Grinstead 1.20 4 173
3 Michael Sas SM Swindon 1.00 3 0
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Phil Spivey M50 East Grinstead 2.60 5 413
2 Cameron Hale U17 Bournemouth 2.40 4 366
3 Neil Cox SM Swindon 2.20 3 318
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Nick Walker M50 Swindon 2.00 5 269
2 David Flicos M50 Bournemouth 1.40 4 117
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Patrick Sylla U17 Bournemouth 7.28 5 0.7 900 aw
2 Aaron Bishop U20 Swindon 6.08 4   664 aw
3 Wayne Gadd M40 East Grinstead 5.61 3   572 aw
4 Thomas Murphy U17 Team Kennet 5.10 2   473
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Matt Burroughs U23 East Grinstead 5.31 5   514
2 Evan Hartley U17 Team Kennet 5.05 4   464
3 Neil Cox SM Swindon 4.82 3   420
4 David Flicos M50 Bournemouth 3.73 2   215
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Aaron Bishop U20 Swindon 12.95 5   746 aw
2 Alex Paul-Ajuwape U17 Bournemouth 10.77 4   521
3 Joe Mitchell U17 Poole Runners 10.70 3   513
4 Samuel Randall U23 Team Kennet 10.62 2   505
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 James Newton SM Swindon 10.83 5   528
2 Thomas Murphy U17 Team Kennet 10.10 4   447
3 Dom Wilmore U17 Poole Runners 9.92 3   426
4 David Flicos M50 Bournemouth 7.49 2   105
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Dan Brunsden SM Bournemouth 14.43 5 854 aw
2 Wayne Gadd M40 East Grinstead 9.3 4 511
3 Sam Randall U20 Team Kennet 8.19 3 420
4 Allan Webb M60 Swindon 6.15 2 215
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Matt Ridge U20 Bournemouth 13.24 5 782 aw
2 Eddie Vermeer SM East Grinstead 8.93 4 481
3 Christian Randall U20 Team Kennet 7.51 3 359
4 Michael Sas SM Swindon 5.26 2 81
Men's A Discus
1 Dan Brunsden SM Bournemouth 43.93 5 779 aw
2 Phil Spivey M50 East Grinstead 29.61 4 555 aw
3 Luke Angell U23 Team Kennet 24.82 3 465
4 Allan Webb M60 Swindon 21.41 2 393
Men's B Discus
1 Matthew Ridge U20 Bournemouth 35.42 5 652 aw
2 Eddie Vermeer SM East Grinstead 26.43 4 496
3 Christian Randall U20 Team Kennet 20.63 3 375
4 Simon Dill SM Swindon 18.08 2 312
Men's A Hammer
1 Phil Spivey M50 East Grinstead 48.07 5 742 aw
2 Dan Brunsden SM Bournemouth 45.95 4 720 aw
3 Allan Webb M60 Swindon 16.65 3 323
Men's B Hammer
1 Eddie Vermeer SM East Grinstead 29.03 5 521 aw
2 Matthew Ridge U20 Bournemouth 27.30 4 497 aw
3 Michael Sas SM Swindon 7.28 3 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Luke Angell U23 Team Kennet 57.38 5 824 aw
2 Andrew Brown SM Bournemouth 55.23 4 797 aw
3 Matt Cave SM Swindon 41.04 3 611 aw
4 Wayne Gadd M40 East Grinstead 34.18 2 512
Men's B Javelin
1 Dan Brunsden SM Bournemouth 50.69 5 740 aw
2 Christian Randall U20 Team Kennet 39.40 4 588 aw
3 Eddie Vermeer SM East Grinstead 30.57 3 457
4 Allan Webb M60 Swindon 27.45 2 407
Men's 4x100m
1 Bournemouth SM Bournemouth 50.6 5 143
2 Swindon SM Swindon 54.3 4 31
Men's 4x400m
1 Swindon SM Swindon 3:43.6 5 349
2 Poole Runners SM Poole Runners 3:53.7 4 234
3 Bournemouth SM Bournemouth 4:43.5 3 0
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Abby Beswick U20 East Grinstead 12.7 5 708 aw
2 Georgia Featherstone U17 Team Kennet 13.7 4 509
3 Rachel Welch U20 Bournemouth 13.7 3 509
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Cat Shin SW East Grinstead 13.2 5 604 aw
2 Jemma Bates W35 Bournemouth 15.1 4 294
3 Annette Lewis SW Poole Runners 15.3 3 268
4 Deborah Montgomery W45 Team Kennet 18.1 2 44
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Georgia Featherstone U17 Team Kennet 28.3 5 494
2 Megan Lucas U17 Bournemouth 28.5 4 478
3 Hannah Jones U20 East Grinstead 30.3 3 348
4 Zoe large U23 Swindon 32.8 2 209
5 Annette Lewis SW Poole Runners 32.8 1 209
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Verity Cowell U17 Bournemouth 29.9 5 375
2 Vickey Bass SW Swindon 34.7 4 131
Women's A 400m
1 Georgina Bradford U20 Team Kennet 67.2 5 435
2 Danielle Marshall W40 Bournemouth 68.9 4 386
3 Hannah Jones U20 East Grinstead 69.7 3 364
4 Zoe large U23 Swindon 79.5 2 149
5 Annette Lewis SW Poole Runners 81.6 1 116
Women's B 400m
1 Rachel Bladon W45 Team Kennet 69.2 5 377 aw
2 Jemma Bates W35 Bournemouth 76.1 4 212
3 Vickey Bass SW Swindon 93.0 3 11
Women's A 800m
1 Georgina Bradford U20 Team Kennet 2:37.2 5 463
2 Tara Deeley U17 East Grinstead 3:00.3 4 209
Women's B 800m
1 Rhea Walter U20 Team Kennet 2:50.6 5 303
Women's A 1500m
1 Georgina Bradford U20 Team Kennet 5:37.9 5 380
2 Tara Deeley U17 East Grinstead 6:07.9 4 228
Women's B 1500m
1 Kirsty Bennet U17 Team Kennet 6:17.9 5 186
Women's A 3000m
1 Kate Jacobs W35 Swindon 10:02.3 5 802 aw
2 Kirsty Bennet U17 Team Kennet 13:47.1 4 161
Women's B 3000m
1 Vickey Bass SW Swindon 17:38.7 5 0
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Jade Mitchell SW East Grinstead 22.3 5 216
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Danielle Marshall W40 Bournemouth 76.8 5 471 aw
2 Rachel Bladon W45 Team Kennet 79.0 4 420 aw
Women's B 400mH
1 Rhea Walter U20 Team Kennet 89.0 5 221
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Rachel Bladon W45 Team Kennet 8:18.5 5 525
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Rhea Walter U20 Team Kennet 9:09.2 5 331
Women's A High Jump
1 Abby Beswick U20 East Grinstead 1.45 5 585
2 Charlotte Phillips U20 Poole Runners 1.40 4 531
3 Verity Cowell U17 Bournemouth 1.40 3 531
4 Morgan Gascoigne U23 Swindon 1.35 2 478
5 Rhea Walter U20 Team Kennet 1.30 1 424
Women's B High Jump
1 Cat Shin SW East Grinstead 1.30 5 424
2 Kate Jacobs W35 Swindon 1.10 4 212
Women's A Pole Vault
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Abby Beswick U20 East Grinstead 5.65 5   849 aw
2 Morgan Gascoigne U23 Swindon 5.36 4   779 aw
3 Verity Cowell U17 Bournemouth 4.75 3   634 aw
4 Georgia Featherstone U17 Team Kennet 3.89 2   432
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Cat Shin SW East Grinstead 5.05 5   705 aw
2 Rachel Welch U20 Bournemouth 4.64 4   608
3 Lydia Rogers U20 Swindon 4.44 3   560
4 Georgina Bradford U20 Team Kennet 3.28 2   292
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Morgan Gascoigne U23 Swindon 10.98 5   750 aw
2 Jade Mitchell SW East Grinstead 9.88 4   628 aw
3 Georgina Bradford U20 Team Kennet 8.17 3   430
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Lydia Rogers U20 Swindon 9.53 5   588 aw
2 Hannah Jones U20 East Grinstead 9.49 4   584 aw
3 Rhea Walter U20 Team Kennet 7.97 3   406
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Danielle Broom U17 Bournemouth 10.46 5 725 aw
2 Morgan Gascoigne U23 Swindon 9.31 4 647 aw
3 Cat Shin SW East Grinstead 9.26 3 643 aw
4 Deborah Montgomery W45 Team Kennet 7.47 2 508
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Angel Kerin U20 Bournemouth 7.77 5 532 aw
2 Beth Large U20 Swindon 7.39 4 501
3 Alisha Bradford U23 Team Kennet 7.32 3 495
4 Georgia Volrath-Dale U17 East Grinstead 6.49 2 423
Women's A Discus
1 Danielle Broom U17 Bournemouth 37.09 5 777 aw
2 Alisha Bradford U23 Team Kennet 27.74 4 644 aw
3 Beth Large U20 Swindon 25.57 3 608 aw
4 Cat Shin SW East Grinstead 21.79 2 541
5 Annette Lewis SW Poole Runners 16.42 1 426
Women's B Discus
1 Janet Dickinson W45 Bournemouth 24.82 5 595
2 Zoe Large U23 Swindon 20.05 4 506
3 Sarah Hennessy U17 East Grinstead 15.98 3 415
4 Cheryl Angell W50 Team Kennet 14.64 2 379
5 Charlotte Phillips U20 Poole Runners 11.47 1 277
Women's A Hammer
1 Danielle Broom U17 Bournemouth 44.67 5 796 aw
2 Vickey Bass SW Swindon 28.43 4 587 aw
3 Alisha Bradford U23 Team Kennet 24.79 3 532
4 Georgia Volrath-Dale U17 East Grinstead 24.36 2 525 aw
Women's B Hammer
1 Janet Dickinson W45 Bournemouth 29.42 5 601 aw
2 Zoe large U23 Swindon 26.58 4 560 aw
3 Cheryl Angell W50 Team Kennet 19.52 3 444
4 Sarah Hennessy U17 East Grinstead 16.01 2 377
Women's A Javelin
1 Janet Dickinson W45 Bournemouth 27.42 5 640 aw
2 Beth Large U20 Swindon 24.51 4 593
3 Deborah Montgomery W45 Team Kennet 21.16 3 534 aw
4 Cat Shin SW East Grinstead 20.05 2 513
Women's B Javelin
1 Zoe large U23 Swindon 18.92 5 490
2 Tara Deeley U17 East Grinstead 15.33 4 413
3 Cheryl Angell W50 Team Kennet 15.10 3 407
4 Jemma Bates W35 Bournemouth 7.87 2 164
Women's 4x100m
1 East Grinstead SW East Grinstead 55.3 5 390
2 Bournemouth SW Bournemouth 57.0 4 318
3 Swindon SW Swindon 62.8 3 119
4 Team Kennet SW Team Kennet 68.2 2 11
Women's 4x400m
1 Bournemouth SW Bournemouth 4:41.7 5 332
2 Team Kennet SW Team Kennet 4:52.4 4 259
3 Swindon SW Swindon 5:17.9 3 116
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
5000 Dominic Willmore U17 Poole Runners 16:25.6
400 3 Alex Paul-Ajuwape U17 59.1
400 2 James Newton SM 55.3
200 4 Matt Cave SM Swindon 25.7
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw
200 2 Jemma Bates W35 Bournemouth 31.9
LJ Jade Mitchell SW East Grinstead 4.73
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Long Jump 1 Patrick Sylla U17 Bournemouth 7.28 900
Shot 1 Dan Brunsden SM Bournemouth 14.43 854
Javelin 1 Luke Angell U23 Team Kennet 57.38 824
Javelin 2 Andrew Brown SM Bournemouth 55.23 797
800m 1 Karl Welch SM Bournemouth 1:57.0 783
Shot 1 Matt Ridge U20 Bournemouth 13.24 782
Women
Long Jump 1 Abby Beswick U20 East Grinstead 5.65 849
3000m 1 Kate Jacobs W35 Swindon 10:02.3 802
Hammer 1 Danielle Broom U17 Bournemouth 44.67 796
Long Jump 2 Morgan Gascoigne U23 Swindon 5.36 779
Discus 1 Danielle Broom U17 Bournemouth 37.09 777
Triple Jump 1 Morgan Gascoigne U23 Swindon 10.98 750