Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 1 - Hastings - 25 April 2015
Team Score
1 Hastings   279 G
2 East Grinstead   198 E
3 Horsham Blue Star Harriers   186 H
4 Lewes/Haywards Heath   152 L
5 Holland Sports   126 O
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 12.2 5 435
2 Jamie Holme U17 East Grinstead 12.3 4 412
3 Jeremy Harris U17 Hastings 12.4 3 390
4 Jay Sinden U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 12.7 2 328
5 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 12.9 1 291
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Matt Burroughs U23 East Grinstead 12.2 5 435
2 Jake Turnbull U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 12.3 4 412
3 Glen Cooper SM Hastings 12.6 3 348
4 James Vancliff U17 Holland Sports 13.0 2 273
5 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 15.0 1 47
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jason Jeffrey SM Hastings 23.3 5 615 aw
2 Simeon Cousins U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 23.4 4 602 aw
3 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 23.6 3 575
4 Jamie Holme U17 East Grinstead 24.0 2 523 aw
5 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 25.9 1 316
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jake Turnbull U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 23.7 5 562 aw
2 Jeremy Harris U17 Hastings 24.2 4 499 aw
3 Lincoln Campbell M50 East Grinstead 24.8 3 429 aw
4 Jay Sinden U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 25.1 2 396
5 James Vancliff U17 Holland Sports 25.3 1 375
Men's A 400m
1 Ocean Schwartz U20 Holland Sports 51.3 5 687 aw
2 Simeon Cousins U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 52.0 4 648 aw
3 Jason Jeffrey SM Hastings 52.3 3 631 aw
4 Tom Mackman U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 57.7 2 377
5 Jamie Osborne U17 East Grinstead 59.8 1 298
Men's B 400m
1 Steve Baldock M45 Hastings 54.2 5 533 aw
2 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead 58.6 4 342
3 Josh Knight U20 Holland Sports 60.8 3 265
4 Chris Dunstan U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 61.8 2 233
5 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 66.3 1 119
Men's A 800m
1 Max Thomas SM Hastings 1:57.1 5 780 aw
2 James Martin U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 2:09.2 4 487
3 Josh Knight U20 Holland Sports 2:09.6 3 479
4 Tom Mackman U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2:11.4 2 443
5 Ewan Dallas U17 East Grinstead 2:13.6 1 401
Men's B 800m
1 Anthony Donaldson U20 Hastings 2:06.6 5 543
2 Chris Dunstan U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2:17.6 4 331
3 Tom Knight U17 Holland Sports 2:22.3 3 259
4 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead 2:29.2 2 173
5 Paul Cousins M50 Lewes/Haywards Heath 2:32.1 1 143
Men's A 1500m
1 Ben Pepler SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 4:26.7 5 501
2 Aaron Judah U17 Hastings 4:28.5 4 484 aw
3 Connor Dearden U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4:38.7 3 396
4 Ewan Dallas U17 East Grinstead 4:41.7 2 373
5 Tom Knight U17 Holland Sports 4:45.1 1 347
Men's B 1500m
1 Mat Herring U17 Hastings 4:28.5 5 484 aw
2 Tom Mullen SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 4:46.1 4 339
3 Dan Oppe SM Holland Sports 4:48.9 3 319
4 Chris Dunstan U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4:59.9 2 247
5 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead 6:03.4 1 23
Men's A 5000m
1 Tom Mullen SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 17:04.1 5 478
2 Alec Goldstone U17 Hastings 18:02.3 0 349
3 Andy Dunstan M45 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 18:29.3 4 296
4 John Bowers SM Holland Sports 19:43.4 3 171
Men's B 5000m
1 Paul Cousins M50 Lewes/Haywards Heath 17:43.5 5 389
2 Bill Knight M50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 19:07.4 4 228
3 Steve Baldock M45 Hastings 19:53.8 2 156
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 18.7 5 481
2 Steve Baldock M45 Hastings 22.1 4 228
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Glen Cooper SM Hastings 33.6 5 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 61.3 5 635 aw
2 Jack Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 62.0 4 613 aw
3 Steve Baldock M45 Hastings 62.9 3 586 aw
4 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead 80.6 2 172
Men's B 400mH
1 Louis Kenyon U17 Holland Sports 74.8 5 282
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Steve Baldock M45 Hastings 7:24.1 5 452
2 Bill Knight M50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 7:43.4 4 369
3 Paul Cousins M50 Lewes/Haywards Heath 7:53.5 3 329
4 John Bowers SM Holland Sports 8:18.9 2 240
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Louis Kenyon U17 Holland Sports 8:29.5 5 207
2 Andy Dunstan M45 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 8:41.7 4 172
3 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 9:19.3 3 86
4 Glen Cooper SM Hastings 9:41.6 2 50
Men's A High Jump
1 Ocean Schwartz U20 Holland Sports 1.90 5 753 aw
2 Jack Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.75 4 630 aw
3 Jamie Osborne U17 East Grinstead 1.45 3 382
4 Jason Jeffrey SM Hastings 1.20 2 173
Men's B High Jump
1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 1.80 5 671 aw
2 Calum Neil U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.60 4 506
3 Phil Rogers M45 East Grinstead 1.35 3 299
4 Steve Baldock M45 Hastings 1.20 2 173
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Calum Neil U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3.80 5 688 aw
2 Wayne Martin M55 Hastings 3.00 4 506 aw
3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 1.20 3 62
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Connor Dearden U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3.50 5 620 aw
2 Steve Baldock M45 Hastings 1.20 4 62
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Neil Lincoln M40 Holland Sports 6.09 5   666 aw
2 Andrew Price U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5.98 4   644 aw
3 Jeremy Harris U17 Hastings 5.91 3   630 aw
4 Daniel Rusling U23 East Grinstead 5.74 2   597
5 Jay Sinden U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 4.73 1   402
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 5.52 5   554
2 Phil Rogers M45 East Grinstead 5.07 4   468 aw
3 Sam Dallas U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4.82 3   420
4 Anthony Donaldson U20 Hastings 4.08 2   280
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 12.54 5   705 aw
2 Jack Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 11.60 4   609 aw
3 Daniel Rusling U23 East Grinstead 11.20 3   567
4 Max Thomas SM Hastings 10.50 2   491
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Neil Lincoln M40 Holland Sports 11.43 5   592 aw
2 Nori Ishii U20 East Grinstead 11.17 4   564
3 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 11.02 3   548
4 Jason Jeffrey SM Hastings 10.38 2   478
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Lincoln Campbell M50 East Grinstead 9.01 5 488
2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 8.60 4 454
3 Wayne Martin M55 Hastings 7.97 3 401
4 Mike Bale M50 Lewes/Haywards Heath 6.99 2 308
5 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 6.46 1 252
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Eddie Vermeer SM East Grinstead 8.69 5 462
2 Neil Lincoln M40 Holland Sports 6.84 4 293
3 Glen Cooper SM Hastings 6.60 3 267
4 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 6.15 2 215
5 Guy Milnthorpe M50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5.31 1 91
Men's A Discus
1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 29.49 5 552 aw
2 Eddie Vermeer SM East Grinstead 27.55 4 517
3 Wayne Martin M55 Hastings 26.84 3 504
4 Mike Bale M50 Lewes/Haywards Heath 22.00 2 406
5 Andrew Price U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 20.41 1 370 aw
Men's B Discus
1 Phil Rogers M45 East Grinstead 20.08 5 362
2 Neil Lincoln M40 Holland Sports 19.02 4 336
3 Calum Neil U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 16.82 3 278 aw
4 Glen Cooper SM Hastings 15.55 2 240
5 Tim Popkin SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 11.98 1 96
Men's A Hammer
1 Eddie Vermeer SM East Grinstead 31.97 5 560 aw
2 Tom Bennett SM Hastings 31.49 4 553 aw
3 Mike Bale M50 Lewes/Haywards Heath 26.59 3 487
4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 16.57 2 322
5 Bill Knight M50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 13.40 1 253
Men's B Hammer
1 Wayne Martin M55 Hastings 23.82 5 446
2 Matt Burroughs U23 East Grinstead 18.14 4 352
3 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 15.83 3 307
4 Neil Lincoln M40 Holland Sports 12.91 2 241
5 Guy Milnthorpe SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 8.63 1 101
Men's A Javelin
1 Ocean Schwartz U20 Holland Sports 42.12 5 626 aw
2 Jason Jeffrey SM Hastings 31.97 4 479
3 Phil Rogers M45 East Grinstead 30.74 3 459
4 Jack Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 30.19 2 451
5 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 20.32 1 281
Men's B Javelin
1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 35.79 5 536
2 Eddie Vermeer SM East Grinstead 29.20 4 435
3 Mike West SM Hastings 25.13 3 368
4 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 19.77 2 270
5 Mike Bale M50 Lewes/Haywards Heath 19.29 1 260
Men's 4x100m
1 Horsham Blue Star Harriers SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 45.3 5 467
2 East Grinstead SM East Grinstead 47.0 4 340
3 Holland Sports SM Holland Sports 47.6 3 301
4 Hastings SM Hastings 47.9 2 282
5 Lewes/Haywards Heath SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 54.2 1 33
Men's 4x400m
1 Hastings SM Hastings 3:34.3 5 477
2 Horsham Blue Star Harriers SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3:48.1 4 295
3 Holland Sports SM Holland Sports 3:50.9 3 263
4 Lewes/Haywards Heath SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 3:58.1 2 192
5 East Grinstead SM East Grinstead 4:03.2 1 148
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Abby Beswick U20 East Grinstead 12.7 5 708 aw
2 Livvy Connor U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 13.0 4 644 aw
3 Molly Adams U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 13.2 3 604 aw
4 Robyn Mackay U20 Hastings 13.6 2 527
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Laura Penfold SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 13.5 5 546
2 Rosa Pitt U17 Hastings 13.6 4 527
3 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead 13.9 3 474
4 Emily Cox U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 14.1 2 441
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Abby Beswick U20 East Grinstead 25.0 5 811 aw
2 Molly Adams U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 26.9 4 617 aw
3 Rosa Pitt U17 Hastings 27.0 3 607 aw
4 Eloise Smeatham U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 28.6 2 470
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Lois Drummie U17 East Grinstead 27.2 5 589 aw
2 Caroline Wirth U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 27.7 4 545
3 Mia Divito U20 Hastings 27.7 3 545
4 Katie Grant U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 27.9 2 527
Women's A 400m
1 Jazmin Clark U17 Hastings 61.6 5 621 aw
2 Lizzie Keep SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 67.8 4 417
3 Caroline Wirth U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 67.8 3 417
Women's B 400m
1 Rebecca Elphick U20 Hastings 65.7 5 481
2 Lucie Venables SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 72.5 4 292
Women's A 800m
1 Rebecca Elphick U20 Hastings 2:33.2 5 517
2 Lizzie Keep SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 2:33.6 4 512
3 Lois Drummie U17 East Grinstead 2:46.1 3 353
Women's B 800m
1 Nicole Edmunds U17 Hastings 2:33.4 5 514
2 Gemma Hayes SW East Grinstead 3:06.0 4 162
Women's A 1500m
1 Becky Smart U17 Hastings 4:59.9 5 629 aw
2 Megan Allerton U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5:11.4 4 547 aw
3 Tara Deeley U17 East Grinstead 5:52.5 3 302
4 Maggie Statham W60 Holland Sports 6:01.8 2 256 aw
Women's B 1500m
1 Josephine Edmunds U17 Hastings 5:16.6 5 512
2 Gemma Hayes SW East Grinstead 6:17.7 4 187
Women's A 3000m
1 Ellen Brooker U17 Hastings 11:14.6 5 545 aw
2 Maggie Statham W60 Holland Sports 12:15.1 4 367 aw
3 Catherine Swinson W45 Lewes/Haywards Heath 12:43.5 3 295
Women's B 3000m
1 Rosy Clements W40 Hastings 14:06.6 5 128
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings 14.3 5 883 aw
2 Livvy Connor U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 16.0 4 708 aw
3 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead 18.7 3 466
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Becky Smart U17 Hastings 19.4 5 411
2 Sarah Bentley U20 East Grinstead 20.6 4 324
Women's A 400mH
1 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead 73.1 5 560 aw
2 Lucie Venables SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 78.2 4 438
3 Zoe Botting U20 Hastings 78.9 3 423
Women's B 400mH
1 Grace Gurr U17 Hastings 80.9 5 379
2 Sarah Bentley U20 East Grinstead 88.1 4 237
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Joanna Body W45 Hastings 10:14.5 5 149
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Rosy Clements W40 Hastings 10:35.9 5 106
Women's A High Jump
1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings 1.55 5 692 aw
2 Lucy Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.50 4 638 aw
3 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead 1.40 3 531
4 Eloise Smeatham U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 1.35 2 478
Women's B High Jump
1 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead 1.35 5 478
2 Mimi Miles U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 1.30 4 424
3 Blye Taylor U17 Hastings 1.20 3 318
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Livvy Connor U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 3.10 5 695 aw
2 Chloe Billingham U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3.00 4 668 aw
3 Zoe Botting U20 Hastings 2.00 3 393
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings 1.80 5 335
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings 5.58 5   832 aw
2 Abby Beswick U20 East Grinstead 5.01 4   696 aw
3 Laura Penfold SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 4.87 3   662 aw
4 Emma Garry U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4.55 2   586
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Robyn Mackay U20 Hastings 4.59 5   596
2 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead 4.46 4   565
3 Caroline Wirth U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4.21 3   506
4 Lucie Venables SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 3.89 2   432
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Livvy Connor U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 11.14 5   768 aw
2 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead 10.29 4   674 aw
3 Aine Gransden U17 Hastings 10.14 3   657 aw
4 Chloe Billingham U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 9.68 2   605 aw
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead 9.26 5   557
2 Molly Gransden U17 Hastings 8.82 4   506
3 Mimi Miles U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 8.70 3   492
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings 9.74 5 676 aw
2 Emma Garry U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 8.93 4 619 aw
3 Georgia Volrath-Dale U17 East Grinstead 6.87 3 457
4 Pauline Keep W55 Lewes/Haywards Heath 6.82 2 453 aw
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Mia Divito U20 Hastings 8.18 5 564 aw
2 Emily Cox U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 7.82 4 536 aw
3 Sarah Bentley U20 East Grinstead 6.45 3 420
4 Eloise Smeatham U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 5.58 2 335
Women's A Discus
1 Emily Cox U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 32.14 5 710 aw
2 Nicola Taylor W40 Hastings 19.13 4 487
3 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead 16.55 3 429
4 Lizzie Keep SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 16.31 2 423
Women's B Discus
1 Emma Garry U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 29.28 5 668 aw
2 Molly Gransden U17 Hastings 16.34 4 424
3 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead 15.54 3 403
4 Pauline Keep W55 Lewes/Haywards Heath 11.58 2 281
Women's A Hammer
1 Larissa Carter U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 35.78 5 687 aw
2 Georgia Volrath-Dale U17 East Grinstead 28.33 4 585 aw
3 Chloe Billingham U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 20.25 3 457
4 Nicola Taylor W40 Hastings 15.50 2 367
Women's B Hammer
1 Kim Milnthorpe W55 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 20.21 5 456
2 Pauline Keep W55 Lewes/Haywards Heath 14.36 4 343
3 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings 13.62 3 326
4 Gemma Hayes SW East Grinstead 13.09 2 314
Women's A Javelin
1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings 29.95 5 678 aw
2 Lucy Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 23.81 4 581
3 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead 19.62 3 504
4 Pauline Keep W55 Lewes/Haywards Heath 13.52 2 367
Women's B Javelin
1 Chloe Billingham U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 23.00 5 567
2 Aine Gransden U17 Hastings 16.33 4 436
3 Tara Deeley U17 East Grinstead 15.71 3 421
4 Lizzie Keep SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 11.79 2 319
Women's 4x100m
1 East Grinstead SW East Grinstead 52.1 5 542
2 Hastings SW Hastings 52.2 4 537
3 Horsham Blue Star Harriers SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 52.5 3 522
Women's 4x400m
1 Hastings SW Hastings 4:19.8 5 506
2 East Grinstead SW East Grinstead 5:11.4 4 148
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 Stivan Stoyanov U17 Holland Sports 13.7
200 Stivan Stoyanov U17 Holland Sports 27.0
400 Louis Kenyon U17 Holland Sports 63.7
HJ Tom Knight U17 Holland Sports 1.50
800 Aaron Judah U17 Hastings 2:08.9 aw
200 Glen Cooper SM Hastings 25.6
100 Lincoln Campbell M50 East Grinstead 12.3 aw
100 Nori Ishi U20 East Grinstead 12.4
800 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes & Haywards Heath 2:36.0
200 Sam Dallas U17 Horsham 26.3
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 Mia Divito U20 Hastings 13.8
200 Blye Taylor U17 Hastings 28.5
800 Rosy Clements W40 Hastings 2:46.1
1500 Molly Gransden U17 Hastings 5:32.9
JTW Grace Gurr U17 Hastings 11.53
HJ Jazmin Clark U17 Hastings 1.40
800 Joanna Body W45 Hastings 3:02.6
1500 Sarah Roff SW Hastings 4:52.7 aw
1500SCW Sarah Roff SW Hastings 8:18.1
100 Emmie van Lieshout U17 East Grinstead 14.0
100 Katie Grant U17 Lewes & Haywards Heath 14.5
Man of the Match Awards
Men
800m 1 Max Thomas SM Hastings 1:57.1 780
High Jump 1 Ocean Schwartz U20 Holland Sports 1.90 753
Triple Jump 1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 12.54 705
Pole Vault 1 Calum Neil U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3.80 688
400m 1 Ocean Schwartz U20 Holland Sports 51.3 687
High Jump 1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 1.80 671
Women
100mH 1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings 14.3 883
Long Jump 1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings 5.58 832
200m 1 Abby Beswick U20 East Grinstead 25.0 811
Triple Jump 1 Livvy Connor U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 11.14 768
Discus 1 Emily Cox U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 32.14 710
100m 1 Abby Beswick U20 East Grinstead 12.7 708