Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South - Round 5 -  Yeovil - 2 August 2014
Team Score
1 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock   372 T
2 Yeovil Olympiads   362 Y
3 Salisbury   238 S
4 Hastings   221 H
5 Chichester   168 C
6 0   0
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Dave King SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 10.8 6 836 aw
2 Brett Harrison U17 Yeovil Olympiads 11.1 5 736 aw
3 Ollie Smith U23 Chichester 11.2 4 705 aw
4 Andrew Pryde U20 Salisbury 11.4 3 644 aw
5 Jason Jeffrey SM Hastings dq  
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Richard Holt SM Salisbury 11.6 6 587
2 Ben Gordon U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 11.6 5 587 aw
3 Lewis Guest U23 Yeovil Olympiads 11.6 4 587
4 Owen Seehawong U17 Chichester 11.7 3 560 aw
5 Adam Nash SM Hastings 12.0 2 482
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Alex Beechey SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 21.9 6 825 aw
2 Brett Harrison U17 Yeovil Olympiads 22.5 5 731 aw
3 Ollie Smith U23 Chichester 22.5 4 731 aw
4 Richard Holt U17 Salisbury 23.8 3 549 aw
5 Adam Nash SM Hastings 24.2 2 499
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Tyler Johnson SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 22.2 6 777 aw
2 Andrew Faulkner SM Yeovil Olympiads 22.8 5 686 aw
3 Owen Seehawong U17 Chichester 24.4 4 475 aw
4 Max Thomas SM Hastings 25.3 3 375
5 Aiden Holmes SM Salisbury 26.9 2 231
Men's A 400m
1 Ollie Smith U23 Chichester 49.4 6 799 aw
2 Matt Summer SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 49.9 5 769 aw
3 Jason Jeffrey SM Hastings 53.9 4 548
4 Sam Harding U20 Yeovil Olympiads 55.7 3 463
5 Jaymee Domoney U17 Salisbury 60.3 2 281
Men's B 400m
1 Matt Neyle-Opie U20 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 52.4 6 626 aw
2 Adam Nash SM Hastings 53.4 5 573
3 Andrew Mapstone SM Yeovil Olympiads 55.9 4 454
4 Aaron Hancock SM Chichester 59.9 3 295
5 Tom Cummings SM Salisbury 61.8 2 233
Men's A 800m
1 Max Thomas SM Hastings 1:54.9 6 843 aw
2 Matt Summer SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1:57.0 5 783 aw
3 Sam Harding U20 Yeovil Olympiads 1:59.3 4 721 aw
4 Gio Downie U20 Salisbury 1:59.8 3 707 aw
5 Conrad Meagher U20 Chichester 2:23.5 2 243
Men's B 800m
1 Andrew Mapstone SM Yeovil Olympiads 2:00.5 6 689 aw
2 Luke Cooper U17 Hastings 2:01.3 5 669 aw
3 Adam Tofield SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 2:05.4 4 570
4 Tom Cummings SM Salisbury 2:07.6 3 521
5 Sam Reading U17 Chichester 3:00.4 2 4
Men's A 1500m
1 Simon Anderson M50 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 4:16.1 6 606 aw
2 Luke Cooper U17 Hastings 4:18.3 5 583 aw
3 Luke Prior U17 Yeovil Olympiads 4:19.9 4 567 aw
4 Gio Downie U20 Salisbury 4:22.7 3 539 aw
5 Sam Pink U17 Chichester 4:48.1 2 325
Men's B 1500m
1 Dean Smith SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 4:29.1 6 479
2 Anthony Donaldson U20 Hastings 4:30.1 5 470
3 Oliver Dickinson U17 Yeovil Olympiads 4:37.1 4 410
4 Sam Rogers U20 Salisbury 4:40.9 3 379
5 Aaron Hancock SM Chichester 4:48.4 2 323
Men's A 5000m
1 Max Thomas SM Hastings 15:35.2 6 711 aw
2 James Baker SM Chichester 15:41.3 5 693 aw
3 Steve Burns M50 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 17:05.4 4 475 aw
4 Tom Dukes SM Yeovil Olympiads 17:09.5 3 465
5 Rob Mann SM Salisbury 17:28.5 2 422
Men's B 5000m
1 Tim Hawkins M40 Yeovil Olympiads 17:11.4 6 461
2 Conrad Meagher U20 Chichester 17:28.0 5 423
3 Owen Parkin U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 18:01.7 4 351
4 Ed Naish U20 Salisbury 18:51.2 3 256
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Ollie Pilton U23 Yeovil Olympiads 16.2 6 723 aw
2 Alasdair Carpenter SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 19.5 5 413
3 Aaron Hancock SM Chichester 21.1 4 293
4 Jason Jeffrey SM Hastings 22.7 3 193
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Brendon England-Frost U20 Yeovil Olympiads 17.2 6 620 aw
2 Matt Gilbert SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 25.9 5 53
Men's A 400mH
1 Andrew Faulkner SM Yeovil Olympiads 53.1 6 913 aw
2 Alasdair Carpenter SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 58.9 5 711 aw
3 Ryan Higgs U20 Hastings 65.2 4 519
4 Sam Rogers U20 Salisbury 66.0 3 497
5 Aaron Hancock SM Chichester 68.2 2 438
Men's B 400mH
1 Ollie Pilton U23 Yeovil Olympiads 58.2 6 734 aw
2 Matt Bradley SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 63.1 5 580
3 Rob Mann U20 Salisbury 67.7 4 451
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Matt Bradley SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 6:14.9 6 827 aw
2 Tom Cummings SM Salisbury 6:16.9 5 814 aw
3 Ryan Higgs U20 Hastings 6:43.2 4 659 aw
4 Tom Dukes SM Yeovil Olympiads 7:16.8 3 486
5 Conrad Meagher U20 Chichester 7:27.3 2 438 aw
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Tom Blackford U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 7:12.6 6 506
2 Rob Mann U20 Salisbury 7:24.2 5 452 aw
3 Sam Reading U17 Chichester 8:12.7 4 260
4 Geoff Cole M40 Yeovil Olympiads 8:54.4 3 140
5 Martyn Cooper SM Hastings 9:46.2 2 44
Men's A High Jump
1 Matt Gilbert SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.85 6 712 aw
2 James Quirk SM Yeovil Olympiads 1.80 5 671 aw
3 Jason Jeffrey SM Hastings 1.60 4 506
4 Owen Seehawong U17 Chichester 1.60 3 506
5 Paddy Creese U20 Salisbury 1.55 2 465
Men's B High Jump
1 Brendon England-Frost U20 Yeovil Olympiads 1.75 6 630 aw
2 Owen Weymouth U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.60 5 506
3 Aaron Hancock SM Chichester 1.55 4 465
4 Sam Rogers U20 Salisbury 1.45 3 382
5 Adam Nash SM Hastings 1.20 2 173
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Ben Gibb U23 Yeovil Olympiads 3.80 6 688 aw
2 Darren Clissold M40 Salisbury 2.80 5 460
3 Wayne Martin M50 Hastings 2.80 4 460 aw
4 Owen Weymouth U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 2.60 3 413
5 Aaron Hancock SM Chichester 2.00 2 269
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Ben Thompson U23 Yeovil Olympiads 3.40 6 598 aw
2 Jason Jeffrey SM Hastings 2.40 5 366
3 Matt Gilbert SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.20 4 62
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Richard Holt SM Salisbury 6.33 6 713 aw
2 Lewis Guest U23 Yeovil Olympiads 6.33 5 713 aw
3 Matt Gilbert SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 5.45 4 541
4 Aaron Hancock SM Chichester 4.97 3 448
5 Luke Cooper U17 Hastings 4.69 2 395
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Paddy Creese U20 Salisbury 5.53 6 556
2 Paul Guest M50 Yeovil Olympiads 5.12 5 477 aw
3 Ben Gordon U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 4.63 4 383
4 Ryan Higgs U20 Hastings 3.98 3 261
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Lewis Guest U23 Yeovil Olympiads 13.39 6 789 aw
2 Richard Holt SM Salisbury 12.65 5 716 aw
3 Jason Jeffrey SM Hastings 10.91 4 536
4 Aaron Hancock SM Chichester 10.80 3 524
5 Matt Gilbert SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 10.12 2 449
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Paddy Creese U20 Salisbury 11.73 6 623 aw
2 James Quirk SM Yeovil Olympiads 10.79 5 523
3 Owen Weymouth U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 8.88 4 301
4 Anthony Donaldson U20 Hastings 8.65 3 272
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Jordan Davies U20 Yeovil Olympiads 13.71 6 811 aw
2 Tim Brown M40 Chichester 10.73 5 616 aw
3 Joe Jackson SM Salisbury 9.60 4 534
4 Luke Sings SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 9.15 3 499
5 Wayne Martin M50 Hastings 8.40 2 438
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Ben Gibb U23 Yeovil Olympiads 12.39 6 728 aw
2 Phil Kearney SM Chichester 10.40 5 593 aw
3 Aiden Holmes SM Salisbury 8.86 4 476
4 Martyn Cooper SM Hastings 8.27 3 427
5 Alex Beechey SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 7.81 2 386
Men's A Discus
1 Ben Gibb U23 Yeovil Olympiads 39.20 6 710 aw
2 Luke Sings SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 38.08 5 693 aw
3 Tim Brown M40 Chichester 29.82 4 558 aw
4 Joe Jackson SM Salisbury 25.19 3 472
5 Wayne Martin M50 Hastings 24.54 2 459
Men's B Discus
1 Ben Thompson U23 Yeovil Olympiads 32.33 6 601 aw
2 Phil Kearney SM Chichester 25.63 5 481
3 Alan Munro M55 Salisbury 23.75 4 443
4 Martyn Cooper SM Hastings 21.14 3 386
5 Travis Bramley U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 16.08 2 256 aw
Men's A Hammer
1 Ben Gibb U23 Yeovil Olympiads 40.63 6 662 aw
2 Tim Brown M40 Chichester 35.23 5 600 aw
3 Luke Sings SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 34.76 4 594 aw
4 Darren Clissold M40 Salisbury 31.23 3 550 aw
5 Wayne Martin M50 Hastings 23.45 2 441
Men's B Hammer
1 Alan Munro M55 Salisbury 26.67 6 488
2 Ben Thompson U23 Yeovil Olympiads 24.95 5 463
3 Martyn Cooper SM Hastings 20.29 4 390
4 Phil Kearney SM Chichester 19.68 3 379
5 Steve Blackford M50 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 11.62 2 207
Men's A Javelin
1 Ben Gibb U23 Yeovil Olympiads 60.98 6 868 aw
2 Luke Sings SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 42.82 5 636 aw
3 Aiden Holmes SM Salisbury 39.35 4 587 aw
4 Tim Brown M40 Chichester 35.89 3 537
5 Jason Jeffrey M50 Hastings 27.32 2 405
Men's B Javelin
1 Ben Thompson U23 Yeovil Olympiads 54.92 6 794 aw
2 Joe Jackson SM Salisbury 37.11 5 555 aw
3 Phil Kearney SM Chichester 22.45 4 320
4 Dean Smith SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 20.94 3 292
5 Martyn Cooper SM Hastings 19.48 2 264
Men's 4x100m
1 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 44.2 6 560
2 Yeovil Olympiads SM Yeovil Olympiads 44.3 5 551
3 Hastings SM Hastings 48.9 4 225
4 Salisbury SM Salisbury 49.1 3 214
Men's 4x400m
1 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 3:22.4 6 672 aw
2 Yeovil Olympiads SM Yeovil Olympiads 3:28.9 5 561
3 Hastings SM Hastings 3:35.5 4 459
4 Salisbury SM Salisbury 3:45.5 3 326
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Sophie-Anne Haigh U17 Chichester 12.7 6 708 aw
2 Katie Corbett U20 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 12.9 5 665 aw
3 Robyn Mackay U17 Hastings 13.1 4 624 aw
4 Georgia Silcox U17 Yeovil Olympiads 13.5 3 546
5 Claudia Downie U17 Salisbury 14.5 2 378
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Kian Rosenstein SW Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 13.3 6 584
2 Caitlin Moore U17 Chichester 13.4 5 565
3 Skye Sauter SW Yeovil Olympiads 13.7 4 509
4 Mia Divito U17 Hastings 13.7 3 509
5 Alex Mundell SW Salisbury 14.1 2 441
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Sophie-Anne Haigh U17 Chichester 26.0 6 705 aw
2 Hayley Harvey U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 26.7 5 636 aw
3 Katie Geddes U20 Yeovil Olympiads 27.0 4 607 aw
4 Robyn Mackay U17 Hastings 27.5 3 562 aw
5 Claudia Downie SW Salisbury 29.8 2 382
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Lauren Puleston U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 26.6 6 645 aw
2 Skye Sauter U17 Yeovil Olympiads 27.7 5 545
3 Caitlin Moore U17 Chichester 28.2 4 502
4 Alex Mundell SW Salisbury 28.7 3 462
5 Blye Taylor SW Hastings 29.5 2 403
Women's A 400m
1 Carie Robertson SW Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 57.7 6 772 aw
2 Katie Geddes U20 Yeovil Olympiads 61.4 5 628 aw
3 Megan Price SW Salisbury 65.4 4 491
4 Zoe Botting U17 Hastings 73.1 3 278
5 Mia Faulkner U17 Chichester 75.4 2 226
Women's B 400m
1 Hayley Harvey SW Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 58.7 6 732 aw
2 Alex Mundell U17 Salisbury 62.6 5 585 aw
3 Natasha Jones U17 Yeovil Olympiads 68.1 4 409
4 Aine Gransden U17 Hastings 72.6 3 289
Women's A 800m
1 Alex Mundell SW Salisbury 2:18.1 6 752 aw
2 Jodie Allen SW Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 2:20.1 5 718 aw
3 Emily Smith U20 Yeovil Olympiads 2:21.9 4 688 aw
4 Rosie Ellis U17 Chichester 2:26.2 3 620 aw
5 Rosie Clements W35 Hastings 3:05.6 2 165
Women's B 800m
1 Poppy Tank U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 2:22.7 6 675 aw
2 Claudia Downie U17 Salisbury 2:34.8 5 495
3 Katrina Prior W35 Yeovil Olympiads 2:55.8 4 250
Women's A 1500m
1 Poppy Tank U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 4:49.2 6 710 aw
2 Rosie Ellis U17 Chichester 4:53.3 5 678 aw
3 Katrina Prior W35 Yeovil Olympiads 5:49.1 4 319
4 Juliet Friedlander W35 Salisbury 6:10.3 3 218
5 Rosie Clements W35 Hastings 6:40.0 2 109
Women's B 1500m
1 Melissa Holmes SW Yeovil Olympiads 5:51.9 6 305
2 Lily Edmonds U20 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 5:57.7 5 276
3 Aly Sloane W50 Salisbury 6:21.3 4 173
Women's A 3000m
1 Katrina Prior W35 Yeovil Olympiads 11:51.6 6 432
2 Jodie Allen SW Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 12:20.5 5 352
3 Amber Westrom U17 Chichester 12:26.8 4 336
4 Aly Sloane W50 Salisbury 13:01.1 3 254
5 Rosie Clements W35 Hastings 14:32.9 2 89
Women's B 3000m
1 Debbie Glover SW Yeovil Olympiads 11:58.9 6 411
2 Kelcey Pillage U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 12:40.5 5 302
3 Juliet Friedlander W35 Salisbury 13:23.6 4 206
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Jenna Bierton U20 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 16.2 6 689 aw
2 Ila Burton U17 Yeovil Olympiads 20.8 5 310
3 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings 22.0 4 234
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Lily Edmonds U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 20.0 6 366
2 Hannah Slade SW Yeovil Olympiads 21.0 5 297
Women's A 400mH
1 Jenna Bierton U20 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 72.9 6 565 aw
2 Zoe Botting U17 Hastings 77.1 5 464
3 Jessica Morris U17 Yeovil Olympiads 78.6 4 429
Women's B 400mH
1 Tamzin Gribble W40 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 74.3 6 530 aw
2 Hannah Slade SW Yeovil Olympiads 79.7 5 405
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Alex Mundell SW Salisbury 5:31.6 6 754 aw
2 Rosie Ellis U17 Chichester 5:46.0 5 683
3 Jessica Morris U17 Yeovil Olympiads 5:59.7 4 618
4 Jenna Bierton U20 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 7:20.3 3 306
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Natasha Jones U17 Yeovil Olympiads 6:07.8 6 582
2 Amber Westrom U17 Chichester 6:44.7 5 430
3 Tamzin Gribble W40 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 7:21.7 4 301
4 Juliet Friedlander W35 Salisbury 7:39.3 3 249
Women's A High Jump
1 Ila Burton U17 Yeovil Olympiads 1.53 6 670 aw
2 Jenna Bierton U20 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.48 5 617
3 Blye Taylor U17 Hastings 1.30 4 424
4 Sophie Scarr SW Salisbury 1.25 3 371
Women's B High Jump
1 Lily Edmonds U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.35 6 478
2 Georgia Silcox U17 Yeovil Olympiads 1.25 5 371
3 Linda New W55 Salisbury 1.20 4 318 aw
4 Nicola Taylor W40 Hastings 0.80 3 0
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings 2.12 6 427 aw
2 Kerry Smith Wightman W40 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.92 5 370 aw
3 Natasha Jones U17 Yeovil Olympiads 1.72 4 311
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Zoe Botting U17 Hastings 2.02 6 399
2 Jessica Morris U17 Yeovil Olympiads 1.72 5 311
3 Katherine Endacott SW Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.32 4 189
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Robyn Mackay U17 Hastings 5.12 6   722 aw
2 Lily Edmonds U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 4.91 5   672 aw
3 Georgia Silcox U17 Yeovil Olympiads 4.88 4   665 aw
4 Sophie-Anne Haigh U17 Chichester 4.79 3   643 aw
5 Sophie Scarr U17 Salisbury 4.44 2   560
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Katie Corbett U20 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 4.50 6   575
2 Megan Price U17 Salisbury 4.13 5   488
3 Aine Gransden U17 Hastings 4.08 4   476
4 Ila Burton U17 Yeovil Olympiads 3.79 3   409
5 Mia Faulkner U17 Chichester 3.71 2   390
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Katie Corbett U20 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 10.02 6   643 aw
2 Aine Gransden U17 Hastings 9.58 5   594 aw
3 Sophie Scarr U17 Salisbury 9.54 4   589 aw
4 Skye Sauter U17 Yeovil Olympiads 9.28 3   560 aw
5 Mia Faulkner U17 Chichester 8.20 2   434
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Jenna Bierton U20 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 9.85 6   624 aw
2 Joedy Platt SW Yeovil Olympiads 9.02 5   530
3 Megan Price U17 Salisbury 9.00 4   527 aw
4 Caitlin Moore U17 Chichester 8.02 3   412
5 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings 5.44 2   76
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Joedy Platt SW Yeovil Olympiads 10.81 6 747 aw
2 Katherine Endacott SW Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 10.04 5 697 aw
3 Freya Espir U17 Salisbury 8.96 4 622 aw
4 Mia Divito U17 Hastings 7.53 3 513 aw
5 Suzi Westrom W35 Chichester 5.64 2 341
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Kerry Smith Wightman W40 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 9.29 6 645 aw
2 Ziana Azariah SW Yeovil Olympiads 8.45 5 584 aw
3 Linda New W55 Salisbury 6.37 4 412
4 Nicola Taylor W40 Hastings 6.08 3 385
5 Amber Westrom U17 Chichester 5.48 2 324
Women's A Discus
1 Katherine Endacott SW Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 28.12 6 650 aw
2 Joedy Platt SW Yeovil Olympiads 26.10 5 617 aw
3 Nicola Taylor W40 Hastings 17.88 4 460
4 Freya Espir SW Salisbury 17.62 3 454
Women's B Discus
1 Kerry Smith Wightman W40 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 24.64 6 592
2 Valerie Bovell W60 Yeovil Olympiads 21.34 5 532 aw
3 Linda New W55 Salisbury 14.31 4 370
4 Amanda Mackay W45 Hastings 10.74 3 247
Women's A Hammer
1 Kerry Smith Wightman W40 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 35.69 6 686 aw
2 Ziana Azariah U20 Yeovil Olympiads 33.21 5 654 aw
3 Nicola Taylor W40 Hastings 16.23 4 382
4 Meg Siddle U17 Salisbury 11.65 3 279
Women's B Hammer
1 Liz Edwards SW Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 35.60 6 685 aw
2 Cara Azariah U17 Yeovil Olympiads 27.73 5 577 aw
3 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings 15.02 4 357
4 Freya Espir SW Salisbury 11.60 3 278
Women's A Javelin
1 Millie Green U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 30.80 6 690 aw
2 Joedy Platt SW Yeovil Olympiads 25.15 5 603 aw
3 Linda New W55 Salisbury 21.58 4 541 aw
4 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings 13.79 3 374
Women's B Javelin
1 Kerry Smith Wightman W40 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 23.71 6 579 aw
2 Emily Smith U20 Yeovil Olympiads 11.37 5 306
3 Meg Siddle U17 Salisbury 8.91 4 215
4 Rosie Clements W45 Hastings 7.88 3 164
Women's 4x100m
1 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock SW Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 52.6 6 517
2 Yeovil Olympiads SW Yeovil Olympiads 53.3 5 483
3 Hastings SW Hastings 54.6 4 422
4 Salisbury SW Salisbury 55.4 3 386
5 Chichester SW Chichester 56.0 2 360
Women's 4x400m
1 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock SW Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 4:05.4 6 635 aw
2 Yeovil Olympiads SW Yeovil Olympiads 4:40.5 5 341
3 Hastings SW Hastings 5:45.8 4 18
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 1 Travis Bramley Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 2:08.6
800 2 J Domney Salisbury 2:12.7
100 1 Jonny Pardoe Yeovil 12.5
100 2 Dan Newland Plymouth 12.8
400 1  Dominic Day Plymouth 53.0
400 2 Travis Bramley Plymouth 57.9
400 3 Steve Blackford Plymouth 69.3
200 1 Dominic Day Plymouth 24.3
200 2 Dan newland Plymouth 25.9
200 3 Darren Clissold Salisbury 27.2
1500 1 Jake Hughes Plymouth 4:09.9
1500 2 Darren Clissold salisbury 5:11.6
PV 1 Brendon England-Frost Yeovil 3.40
DT 1 Darren Clissold Salisbury 23.41
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Blye Taylor Hastings 14.4
800 1 Caroline Powell Yeovil 65.1
SPW 1 Val Bovell Yeovil 6.05
JTW 1 Val bovell Yeovil 12.89
200 1 Mia Divito Hastings 29.0
200 2 Caroline Powell Yeovil 29.4
DTW 1 Liz Edwards Plymouth 23.80
DTW 2 Zianna Azariah Yeovil 18.92
Man of the Match Awards
Men
400mH 1 Andrew Faulkner SM Yeovil Olympiads 53.1 913
Javelin 1 Ben Gibb U23 Yeovil Olympiads 60.98 868
800m 1 Max Thomas SM Hastings 1:54.9 843
100m 1 Dave King SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 10.8 836
2000mSc 1 Matt Bradley SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 6:14.9 827
200m 1 Alex Beechey SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 21.9 825
Women
400m 1 Carie Robertson SW Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 57.7 772
1500mSc 1 Alex Mundell SW Salisbury 5:31.6 754
800m 1 Alex Mundell SW Salisbury 2:18.1 752
Shot 1 Joedy Platt SW Yeovil Olympiads 10.81 747
400m 1 Hayley Harvey SW Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 58.7 732
Long Jump 1 Robyn Mackay U17 Hastings 5.12 722