Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South - Round 5 -  Winchester - 2 August 2014
Team Score
1 Winchester   350 W
2 Eastbourne Rovers   336 E
3 Team Kennet   216 K
4 Holland Sports   152 P
5 Medway Park Phoenix   0 X
6 0   0
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 George Marsh U20 Eastbourne Rovers 11.4 6 644 aw
2 Josh Willock U20 Team Kennet 11.5 5 615 aw
3 Jamie Robinson U23 Winchester 11.6 4 587
4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 13.5 3 194
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Ryan Coles U17 Winchester 11.8 6 533 aw
2 Jamie Eyres U17 Eastbourne Rovers 12.0 5 482 aw
3 George Biggs U17 Team Kennet 12.8 4 309
4 William Rady U20 Holland Sports 13.4 3 209
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jamie Robinson U23 Winchester 22.8 6 686 aw
2 Josh Willock U20 Team Kennet 23.7 5 562 aw
3 Jamie Eyres U17 Eastbourne Rovers 24.1 4 511 aw
4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 27.1 3 216
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Ryan Coles U17 Winchester 23.2 6 629 aw
2 Ed Dodd SM Eastbourne Rovers 24.9 5 418
3 Joe McCarthy U17 Team Kennet 25.4 4 365
4 James Rady U17 Holland Sports 27.6 3 180
Men's A 400m
1 Ed Dodd SM Eastbourne Rovers 51.2 6 692 aw
2 George Biggs U17 Team Kennet 56.9 5 410
3 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 57.9 4 369
4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 63.7 3 179
Men's B 400m
1 Joe Morris U23 Eastbourne Rovers 54.2 6 533
2 William Stirling-Stainsby U17 Winchester 54.4 5 524 aw
3 James Rady U17 Holland Sports 58.7 4 338
4 Thomas Murphy U17 Team Kennet 61.0 3 258
Men's A 800m
1 Chris Dodd SM Eastbourne Rovers 2:00.2 6 697 aw
2 Bert Leach U23 Winchester 2:02.1 5 649 aw
3 William Rady U20 Holland Sports 2:15.3 4 370
Men's B 800m
1 Bonnor Sullivan U17 Winchester 2:07.1 6 532 aw
2 Ed Dodd SM Eastbourne Rovers 2:13.4 5 404
3 Josh Knight U17 Holland Sports 2:18.0 4 325
Men's A 1500m
1 Chris Dodd SM Eastbourne Rovers 4:25.5 6 512
2 Bert Leach U23 Winchester 4:27.5 5 493
3 Josh Knight U17 Holland Sports 5:04.1 4 222
4 Michael Sheridan M60 Team Kennet 5:41.7 3 67
Men's B 1500m
1 Daniel Stidder U17 Eastbourne Rovers 4:35.2 6 425
2 James Heneghan U17 Winchester 4:38.8 5 396
Men's A 5000m
1 Alan Murchison M40 Winchester 16:13.2 6 606 aw
2 Richard Jones SM Eastbourne Rovers 17:16.7 5 449
3 Michael Sheridan M60 Team Kennet 19:02.0 4 237 aw
4 Richard Knight M40 Holland Sports 21:09.8 3 66
Men's B 5000m
1 John Gore M50 Winchester 18:49.0 6 260
2 Alan Rolfe M45 Eastbourne Rovers 19:07.7 5 227
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 20.1 6 366
2 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 20.5 5 336
3 Rory Burgess U20 Eastbourne Rovers 23.3 4 160
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Paul Keen SM Eastbourne Rovers 29.2 6 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Jonah Dykes U20 Winchester 60.6 6 657 aw
2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 65.3 5 516
3 Craig Razzel SM Eastbourne Rovers 65.4 4 513
Men's B 400mH
1 James Rady U17 Holland Sports 65.7 6 505
2 Ben Anderson M45 Winchester 68.1 5 440
3 Rory Burgess U20 Eastbourne Rovers 77.3 4 231
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Bonnor Sullivan U17 Winchester 6:49.1 6 627
2 Craig Razzel SM Eastbourne Rovers 7:31.9 5 418
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Jack Gavin U23 Winchester 7:15.0 6 495
2 Brian Slaughter M55 Eastbourne Rovers 9:10.0 5 105
Men's A High Jump
1 Thomas Murphy U17 Team Kennet 1.70 6 589 aw
2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 1.65 5 547
3 Jamie Eyres U17 Eastbourne Rovers 1.55 4 465
4 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 1.50 3 423
Men's B High Jump
1 Joe Osler U17 Team Kennet 1.60 6 506
2 Paul Keen SM Eastbourne Rovers 1.40 5 340
3 Bonnor Sullivan U17 Winchester 1.20 4 173
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Paul Keen SM Eastbourne Rovers 3.00 6 506 aw
2 Ben Anderson SM Winchester 2.20 5 318
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Russel Weir SM Eastbourne Rovers 3.00 6 506 aw
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Josh Willock U20 Team Kennet 6.09 6 666 aw
2 Joe Morris U23 Eastbourne Rovers 5.93 5 634 aw
3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 5.38 4 527
4 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 5.08 3 469
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 George Hunter U20 Team Kennet 5.35 6 522
2 William Rady U20 Holland Sports 5.11 5 475
3 Adam Hutchings U20 Eastbourne Rovers 4.90 4 435
4 John Gore M50 Winchester 4.02 3 268
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 George Hunter U20 Team Kennet 12.49 6 700 aw
2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 11.67 5 617
3 Joe Morris U23 Eastbourne Rovers 11.23 4 570
4 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 10.61 3 504
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Josh Willock U20 Team Kennet 12.27 6 678 aw
2 William Rady U20 Holland Sports 11.12 5 559
3 Russel Weir SM Eastbourne Rovers 10.44 4 485
4 John Gore M50 Winchester 7.95 3 176
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Joe Morris U23 Eastbourne Rovers 12.24 6 718 aw
2 Alex Hill-King U20 Winchester 12.14 5 712 aw
3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 8.06 4 409
4 Anthony Hewitt M45 Team Kennet 8.01 3 404
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Brian Slaughter M55 Eastbourne Rovers 9.05 6 491
2 Edward Hill-King U17 Winchester 8.86 5 476 aw
3 Graham Chambers M60 Team Kennet 6.47 4 253
4 Kevin Burnett SM Holland Sports 4.71 3 0
Men's A Discus
1 Alex Hill-King U20 Winchester 40.11 6 724 aw
2 Joe Morris U23 Eastbourne Rovers 38.01 5 692 aw
3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 26.36 4 495
4 Graham Chambers M60 Team Kennet 20.80 3 379
Men's B Discus
1 Tony Hutchings M50 Eastbourne Rovers 30.63 6 572 aw
2 Jeremy Clifton M40 Winchester 24.89 5 466
3 Anthony Hewitt M45 Team Kennet 20.80 4 379
4 Kevin Burnett SM Holland Sports 12.74 3 135
Men's A Hammer
1 Alex Hill-King U20 Winchester 38.32 6 636 aw
2 Brian Slaughter M55 Eastbourne Rovers 28.40 5 512 aw
3 Matthew Hunter U17 Team Kennet 16.61 4 323 aw
4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 14.31 3 274
Men's B Hammer
1 Joe Morris U23 Eastbourne Rovers 23.59 6 443
2 Edward Hill-King U17 Winchester 16.19 5 314 aw
3 Anthony Hewitt M45 Team Kennet 15.77 4 306
4 Kevin Burnett SM Holland Sports 11.22 3 196
Men's A Javelin
1 Luke Angell U20 Team Kennet 56.80 6 817 aw
2 Joe Morris U23 Eastbourne Rovers 39.20 5 585 aw
3 Jeremy Clifton M40 Winchester 36.14 4 541
4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 28.94 3 431
Men's B Javelin
1 Matthew Hunter U17 Team Kennet 38.19 6 571 aw
2 Brian Slaughter M55 Eastbourne Rovers 31.33 5 469 aw
3 Tim Middleton M50 Winchester 29.27 4 436
Men's 4x100m
1 Winchester SM Winchester 44.2 6 560
2 Eastbourne Rovers SM Eastbourne Rovers 44.9 5 500
3 Team Kennet SM Team Kennet 47.8 4 288
Men's 4x400m
1 Winchester SM Winchester 3:33.9 6 483
2 Eastbourne Rovers SM Eastbourne Rovers 3:37.3 5 433
3 Holland Sports SM Holland Sports 4:10.0 4 99
4 Team Kennet SM Team Kennet 4:15.1 3 69
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Rebekah Morris U17 Eastbourne Rovers 13.3 6 584 aw
2 Michaela Ginger U23 Winchester 13.5 5 546
3 Rachel Bladon W45 Team Kennet 16.6 4 136
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Isobel Gray U17 Winchester 14.0 6 457
2 Emma Noel U23 Eastbourne Rovers 15.3 5 268
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Millie Calkin U17 Team Kennet 26.4 6 665 aw
2 Rebekah Morris U17 Eastbourne Rovers 27.6 5 553
3 Michaela Ginger U23 Winchester 27.6 4 553
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Flo Heap U17 Winchester 29.1 6 432
2 Emma Noel U23 Eastbourne Rovers 32.0 5 248
3 Rachel Bladon W45 Team Kennet 32.3 4 233
Women's A 400m
1 Millie Calkin U17 Team Kennet 63.3 6 561 aw
2 Sue True W35 Winchester 65.2 5 497
3 Rebekah Morris U17 Eastbourne Rovers 67.8 4 417
Women's B 400m
1 Georgina Bradford U17 Team Kennet 66.1 6 469
2 Moira West W60 Winchester 74.4 5 248 aw
3 Phoebe Picken U17 Eastbourne Rovers 81.9 4 112
Women's A 800m
1 Georgina Bradford U17 Team Kennet 2:23.9 6 656 aw
2 Sue True W35 Winchester 2:32.6 5 526
3 Maggie Statham W60 Holland Sports 3:03.7 4 180 aw
4 Di Farmer W55 Eastbourne Rovers 3:16.9 3 90
Women's B 800m
1 Rachel Bladon W45 Team Kennet 2:32.6 6 526 aw
2 Ella Morgan U17 Winchester 2:47.0 5 343
3 Heidi Burgess U20 Eastbourne Rovers 3:34.5 4 19
Women's A 1500m
1 Allegra Whittome U17 Winchester 5:17.0 6 509
2 Maggie Statham W60 Holland Sports 6:16.4 5 192 aw
3 Di Farmer W55 Eastbourne Rovers 6:32.4 4 133
Women's B 1500m
1 Tamsin Moran U23 Winchester 5:40.2 6 367
Women's A 3000m
1 Tamsin Moran U23 Winchester 12:06.3 6 390
2 Maggie Statham W60 Holland Sports 12:38.6 5 306 aw
3 Di Farmer W55 Eastbourne Rovers 13:21.8 4 210 aw
Women's B 3000m
1 Hannah Vosser U23 Winchester 12:27.9 6 333
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Emma Noel U23 Eastbourne Rovers 19.4 6 411
2 Jen McLachlan U23 Winchester 22.8 5 188
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Heidi Burgess U20 Eastbourne Rovers 27.1 6 24
Women's A 400mH
1 Emma Noel U23 Eastbourne Rovers 77.1 6 464
2 Jen McLachlan U23 Winchester 81.4 5 368
Women's B 400mH
1 Heidi Burgess U20 Eastbourne Rovers 117.4 6 0
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Jen McLachlan U23 Winchester 5:38.2 6 721 aw
2 Rachel Bladon W45 Team Kennet 5:57.6 5 628
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Allegra Whittome U17 Winchester 6:16.2 6 545
Women's A High Jump
1 Mary Adeniji U17 Eastbourne Rovers 1.40 6 531
2 Ellise Mathieson U17 Winchester 1.30 5 424
3 Rachel Bladon W45 Team Kennet 1.30 4 424 aw
Women's B High Jump
1 Emma Noel U23 Eastbourne Rovers 1.40 6 531
2 Michaela Ginger U23 Winchester 1.30 5 424
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Heidi Burgess U20 Eastbourne Rovers 1.20 6 150
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Millie Calkin U17 Team Kennet 4.82 6   650 aw
2 Mary Adeniji U17 Eastbourne Rovers 4.67 5   615 aw
3 Zoe King U20 Holland Sports 4.04 4   467
4 Kathryn Miles W40 Winchester 3.71 3   390
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Phoebe Picken U17 Eastbourne Rovers 3.50 6   342
2 Hannah Vosser U23 Winchester 3.41 5   322
3 Georgina Bradford U17 Team Kennet 3.37 4   313
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Mary Adeniji U17 Eastbourne Rovers 10.48 6   695 aw
2 Ellise Mathieson U17 Winchester 10.04 5   646 aw
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Sue True W35 Winchester 8.64 6   485
2 Emma Noel U23 Eastbourne Rovers 7.73 5   377
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester 8.27 6 571
2 Alisha Bradford U20 Team Kennet 8.16 5 562 aw
3 Zoe King U20 Holland Sports 6.70 4 442
4 Emma Noel U23 Eastbourne Rovers 6.30 3 406
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Isobel Gray U17 Winchester 7.87 6 540 aw
2 Deborah Montgomery W45 Team Kennet 7.44 5 505
3 Liz Brandon W60 Eastbourne Rovers 5.43 4 319
4 Sue Knight SW Holland Sports 5.26 3 300
Women's A Discus
1 Isobel Gray U17 Winchester 31.06 6 694 aw
2 Alisha Bradford U20 Team Kennet 30.32 5 683 aw
3 Zoe King U20 Holland Sports 19.48 4 495
4 Liz Brandon W60 Eastbourne Rovers 10.09 3 216
Women's B Discus
1 Fiona Mees U17 Winchester 27.12 6 634 aw
2 Cheryl Angell W45 Team Kennet 15.13 5 393
3 Sue Knight SW Holland Sports 14.66 4 380
4 Di Farmer W60 Eastbourne Rovers 9.41 3 179
Women's A Hammer
1 Alisha Bradford U20 Team Kennet 28.70 6 591 aw
2 Gillian Eacott SW Winchester 27.29 5 570 aw
3 Sue Knight SW Holland Sports 17.69 4 410
4 Liz Brandon W60 Eastbourne Rovers 16.00 3 377
Women's B Hammer
1 Cheryl Angell W45 Team Kennet 18.86 6 432
2 Sue Hume W55 Winchester 17.83 5 413
3 Zoe King U20 Holland Sports 17.39 4 404
4 Di Farmer W60 Eastbourne Rovers 8.31 3 180
Women's A Javelin
1 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester 27.23 6 637 aw
2 Emma Noel U23 Eastbourne Rovers 26.20 5 620 aw
3 Deboroh Montgomery W45 Team Kennet 24.69 4 596 aw
4 Zoe King U20 Holland Sports 13.79 3 374
Women's B Javelin
1 Flo Heap U17 Winchester 25.54 6 610 aw
2 Cheryl Angell W45 Team Kennet 19.28 5 498
3 Sue Knight SW Holland Sports 11.21 4 300
4 Liz Brandon W60 Eastbourne Rovers 9.25 3 230
Women's 4x100m
1 Winchester SW Winchester 53.4 6 478
2 Eastbourne Rovers SW Eastbourne Rovers 55.5 5 381
3 Team Kennet SW Team Kennet 62.6 4 124
Women's 4x400m
1 Winchester SW Winchester 4:53.0 6 255
2 Eastbourne Rovers SW Eastbourne Rovers 5:25.5 5 82
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 40 Laurie Hughes SM Eastbourne Rovers 12.7
LJ 40 Laurie Hughes SM Eastbourne Rovers 4.95
100 41 Mason Dowle U17 Eastbourne Rovers 13.0
200 41 Mason Dowle U17 Eastbourne Rovers 25.5
100 42 Ethan Quin U17 Eastbourne Rovers 12.4
200 42 Ethan Quin U17 Eastbourne Rovers 24.6
800 50 Alan Rolfe M40 Eastbourne Rovers 2:18.5
800 51 Andy Gannaway M50 Winchester 2:23.3
100 54 George Obed SM Winchester 13.0
LJ 55 Brian Slaughter M55 Eastbourne Rovers 4.63 aw
PV 55 Brian Slaughter M55 Eastbourne Rovers 2.60 aw
100 53 Dominic Ringrose-Voase U17 Winchester 12.7
200 53 Dominic Ringrose-Voase U17 Winchester 25.0
100 56 Niklaus Henry U17 Winchester 13.1
200 56 Niklaus Henry U17 Winchester 26.4
800 58 Sam Appleton U20 Winchester 2:14.1
400 60 Ross Humphreys U17 Winchester 59.2
100 61 George Hunter U20 Team Kennet 12.5
100 63 Adam Hutchings U20 Eastbourne Rovers 12.2
100 65 Ryan Cousins U17 Winchester 12.8
200 65 Ryan Cousins U17 Winchester 25.8
100 66 Joe McCarthy U17 Team Kennet 12.6
400 67 Harry Tosen U17 Winchester 58.4
HT 68 Ben Anders SM Winchester 21.83
100 69 Jonah Dykes U20 Winchester 12.1
JT 101 Kevin Burnett SM Holland Sports 15.85
4x100 Winchester SM Winchester 48.1
4x100 Eastbourne SM Eastbourne Rovers 48.3
TJ 45 Tom Murphy SM Team Kennet 10.99
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 39 Kathryn Miles W40 Winchester 14.0 aw
100 52 Millie O'Hara U17 Eastbourne Rovers 13.4
200 52 Millie O'Hara U17 Eastbourne Rovers 28.4
100 57 Flo Heap U17 Winchester 13.8
100 59 Ella Morgan U17 Winchester 14.9
100 62 Ellise Matheison U17 Winchester 14.1
100 64 Catherine Leeming-Price W40 Winchester 18.2
200 64 Catherine Leeming-Price W40 Winchester 38.6
SPW 43 Cheryl Angell W45 Team Kennet 6.11
200 39 Kathryn Miles W40 Winchester 30.2
DTW 100 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester 22.81
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Javelin 1 Luke Angell U20 Team Kennet 56.80 817
Discus 1 Alex Hill-King U20 Winchester 40.11 724
Shot 1 Joe Morris U23 Eastbourne Rovers 12.24 718
Shot 2 Alex Hill-King U20 Winchester 12.14 712
Triple Jump 1 George Hunter U20 Team Kennet 12.49 700
800m 1 Chris Dodd SM Eastbourne Rovers 2:00.2 697
Women
1500mSc 1 Jen McLachlan U23 Winchester 5:38.2 721
Triple Jump 1 Mary Adeniji U17 Eastbourne Rovers 10.48 695
Discus 1 Isobel Gray U17 Winchester 31.06 694
Discus 2 Alisha Bradford U20 Team Kennet 30.32 683
200m 1 Millie Calkin U17 Team Kennet 26.4 665
800m 1 Georgina Bradford U17 Team Kennet 2:23.9 656