Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South - Round 5 -  Horsham - 2 August 2014
Team Score
1 North Devon   339 N
2 East Grinstead   243 G
3 Lewes/Haywards Heath   243 L
4 Bracknell   201 B
5 Sutton & District   141 U
6 Invicta East Kent   0 I
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Daniel Ogun U23 Sutton & District 11.7 6 560
2 Jake Hatfield U20 Bracknell 11.7 5 560 aw
3 Ciaran Harvey M40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 11.8 4 533 aw
4 Kieran Johnstone U20 East Grinstead 11.9 3 507
5 Joe Pincombe U17 North Devon 12.1 2 458
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Nori Ishii U17 East Grinstead 11.9 6 507 aw
2 Alex Marsch SM Sutton & District 11.9 5 507
3 Connor Breslin U17 Bracknell 12.3 4 412
4 Martin Dawson SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 12.7 3 328
5 Alex Vizor U20 North Devon 13.2 2 239
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Ryan Brackstone U17 Bracknell 22.9 6 672 aw
2 Ben Sutton U17 North Devon 23.2 5 629 aw
3 Daniel Ogun U23 Sutton & District 23.6 4 575
4 Ciaran Harvey M40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 23.8 3 549 aw
5 Kieran Johnstone U20 East Grinstead 25.6 2 345
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jake Hatfield U20 Bracknell 23.9 6 536
2 Alex Marsch SM Sutton & District 24.5 5 463
3 Nori Ishii U17 East Grinstead 24.5 4 463 aw
4 Toby Lester U17 North Devon 25.9 3 316
5 Martin Dawson SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 26.1 2 298
Men's A 400m
1 Ryan Brackstone U17 Bracknell 51.1 6 698 aw
2 Ben Sutton U17 North Devon 51.1 5 698 aw
3 Neville Harris U23 Sutton & District 51.2 4 692 aw
4 Martin Dawson SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 56.0 3 449
5 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead 56.4 2 432
Men's B 400m
1 Connor Breslin U17 Bracknell 56.9 6 410
2 Mark Kinskill SM North Devon 58.2 5 358
3 Michael Slavin U17 Sutton & District 58.4 4 350
4 Daryl Webb SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 61.5 3 242
5 Kieran Johnstone U20 East Grinstead 62.6 2 209
Men's A 800m
1 Neville Harris U23 Sutton & District 1:53.4 6 887 aw
2 Matt Seddon U20 Bracknell 1:56.5 5 797 aw
3 Michael Gaunt U20 North Devon 2:04.2 4 598 aw
4 Sam Rogers U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 2:07.0 3 534 aw
5 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead 2:47.1 2 39
Men's B 800m
1 Steve Payne U20 Bracknell 2:02.6 6 637 aw
2 Nick Bennett U23 North Devon 2:07.1 5 532
3 Mark McLoughlin M40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 2:18.7 4 313
4 Graham Taylor M60 East Grinstead 2:56.5 3 10
Men's A 1500m
1 Michael Gaunt U20 North Devon 4:24.6 6 521 aw
2 Ben Pepler U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 4:34.6 5 430
3 Graham Taylor M60 East Grinstead 6:33.4 4 1
Men's B 1500m
1 Tom Stone U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 4:44.2 6 354
2 Mike Baddick SM North Devon 4:35.6 5 422
Men's A 5000m
1 Chris Phillips-Hart U23 Bracknell 15:33.3 6 716 aw
2 Paul Cousins M50 Lewes/Haywards Heath 17:26.9 5 425 aw
3 Mike Baddick SM North Devon 19:26.3 4 197
Men's B 5000m
1 Ian Snow SM North Devon 21:55.8 6 29
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Alex Visor U20 North Devon 21.2 6 286
2 Martin Dawson SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 24.5 5 104
3 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead 29.0 4 0
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Steve Cotton SM North Devon 21.7 6 253
Men's A 400mH
1 Chris McAlistair U20 Sutton & District 55.6 6 823 aw
2 Zak Seddon U23 Bracknell 60.8 5 650 aw
3 Nick Bennett U23 North Devon 63.0 4 583 aw
4 Wayne Gadd M40 East Grinstead 65.0 3 525
5 Evan Carter U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 65.1 2 522
Men's B 400mH
1 Phil Norman SM North Devon 58.6 6 721 aw
2 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead 77.4 5 229
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Phil Norman SM North Devon 6:22.1 6 782
2 Daryl Webb SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 7:37.3 5 395
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Nick Bennett U23 North Devon 6:39.8 6 678
Men's A High Jump
1 Daniel Ogun U23 Sutton & District 1.70 6 589
2 Wayne Gadd M40 East Grinstead 1.65 5 547 aw
3 Alex Vizor U20 North Devon 1.60 4 506
4 Peter Marlow U20 Bracknell 1.60 3 506
5 Martin Dawson SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 1.50 2 423
Men's B High Jump
1 Steve Cotton SM North Devon 1.50 6 423
2 Phil Rogers M40 East Grinstead 1.30 5 257
Men's A Pole Vault
1 James Shackleton U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 4.10 6 755 aw
2 Mark Linskill SM North Devon 3.00 5 506 aw
3 Wayne Gadd M40 East Grinstead 2.40 4 366
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Steve Cotton SM North Devon 2.20 6 318
2 Graham Taylor M60 East Grinstead 2.00 5 269
3 Mark Rahman M40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 1.60 4 169
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jeremiah Nampuma U20 Sutton & District 6.00 6 648 aw
2 Daniel Rusling U20 East Grinstead 5.99 5 646 aw
3 Toby Lester U17 North Devon 5.56 4 562 aw
4 Ben Radcliffe M40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 5.44 3 539
5 Peter Marlow U20 Bracknell 5.04 2 462
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Max Whitecross U17 North Devon 5.49 6 549 aw
2 Evan Carter U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 5.32 5 516
3 Wayne Gadd M40 East Grinstead 5.18 4 489
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jeremiah Nampuma U20 Sutton & District 12.69 6 720 aw
2 Nori Ishii U17 East Grinstead 11.32 5 580 aw
3 Peter Marlow U20 Bracknell 11.19 4 566
4 Ben Radcliffe M40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 10.66 3 509
5 Alex Visor U20 North Devon 10.43 2 484
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Daniel Rusling U20 East Grinstead 10.95 6 541
2 Martin Dawson SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 10.36 5 476
3 Toby Lester U17 North Devon 9.91 4 425
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Mark Wiseman SM Bracknell 12.76 6 752 aw
2 Sam Roach U20 North Devon 11.56 5 673 aw
3 Ben Radcliffe M40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 8.53 4 449
4 Wayne Gadd M40 East Grinstead 8.46 3 443
5 Neville Harris U23 Sutton & District 8.46 2 443
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Steve Cotton SM North Devon 10.05 6 567 aw
2 Jan Drzewiecki SM Bracknell 8.17 5 418
3 Andi Skevis SM Sutton & District 6.94 4 303
4 Mike Bale M50 Lewes/Haywards Heath 6.91 3 300
5 Daniel Rusling U20 East Grinstead 5.10 2 43
Men's A Discus
1 Mark Wiseman SM Bracknell 46.82 6 819 aw
2 Sam Roach U20 North Devon 41.84 5 749 aw
3 Wayne Gadd M40 East Grinstead 26.64 4 500
4 Neville Harris U23 Sutton & District 21.45 3 393
5 Mike Bale M50 Lewes/Haywards Heath 21.13 2 386
Men's B Discus
1 Jan Drzewiecki SM Bracknell 34.52 6 637 aw
2 Steve Cotton SM North Devon 26.95 5 506
3 Ben Radcliffe M40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 20.66 4 375
4 Phil Rogers M40 East Grinstead 17.49 3 296
5 Andi Skevis SM Sutton & District 16.03 2 255
Men's A Hammer
1 Mark Wiseman SM Bracknell 45.58 6 716 aw
2 Steve Cotton SM North Devon 30.81 5 545 aw
3 Mike Bale M50 Lewes/Haywards Heath 27.61 4 502
4 Graham Taylor M60 East Grinstead 15.24 3 295
5 Colin Rawlings M45 Sutton & District 14.37 2 276
Men's B Hammer
1 Jan Drzewiecki SM Bracknell 28.08 6 508 aw
2 Sam Roach U20 North Devon 23.99 5 449
Men's A Javelin
1 Sam Roach U20 North Devon 42.89 6 637 aw
2 Wayne Gadd M40 East Grinstead 35.52 5 532
3 Mark Wiseman SM Bracknell 30.42 4 454
4 Andi Skevis SM Sutton & District 24.83 3 362
5 Paul Cousins M50 Lewes/Haywards Heath 21.58 2 304
Men's B Javelin
1 Steve Cotton SM North Devon 38.30 6 572 aw
2 Phil Rogers M40 East Grinstead 31.97 5 479
3 Peter Marlow U20 Bracknell 22.39 4 319
4 Mike Bale M50 Lewes/Haywards Heath 19.01 3 255
Men's 4x100m
1 Lewes/Haywards Heath SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 47.3 6 320
2 Sutton & District SM Sutton & District 47.8 5 288
3 East Grinstead SM East Grinstead 48.1 4 270
4 North Devon SM North Devon 49.3 3 203
Men's 4x400m
1 North Devon SM North Devon 3:37.5 6 431
2 Bracknell SM Bracknell 3:42.5 5 363
3 Sutton & District SM Sutton & District 3:47.9 4 297
4 Lewes/Haywards Heath SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 3:58.5 3 188
5 East Grinstead SM East Grinstead 4:19.3 2 49
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Sophia Henlon U17 Sutton & District 12.7 6 708 aw
2 Abby Beswick U17 East Grinstead 12.8 5 686 aw
3 Lauren Shaw SW Bracknell 13.0 4 644 aw
4 Nicola McMillan U17 North Devon 13.3 3 584 aw
5 Lucie Venables SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 14.3 2 408
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Nicole Okulogume U17 Sutton & District 13.0 6 644 aw
2 Rosie Fuller SW Bracknell 13.4 5 565
3 Sarah Rusling U20 East Grinstead 13.7 4 509
4 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 14.3 3 408
5 Michelle Holdstock W35 Lewes/Haywards Heath 16.2 2 171
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Abby Beswick U17 East Grinstead 25.8 6 725 aw
2 Nicole Okulogume U17 Sutton & District 26.2 5 685 aw
3 Lauren Shaw SW Bracknell 26.2 4 685 aw
4 Nicola McMillan U17 North Devon 27.5 3 562 aw
5 Millie Cable U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 27.9 2 527
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Sophia Henlon U17 Sutton & District 26.3 6 675 aw
2 Rosie Fuller SW Bracknell 27.1 5 598
3 Lois Drummie U17 East Grinstead 27.6 4 553
4 Shauna Rendall U17 North Devon 28.2 3 502
5 Linda Tullett W45 Lewes/Haywards Heath 32.6 2 218
Women's A 400m
1 Rachel McClay U20 Bracknell 56.5 6 822 aw
2 Lauren Newman SW Sutton & District 63.8 5 544 aw
3 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 65.9 4 475
4 Sarah Killick-Bird U23 East Grinstead 69.2 3 377
5 Lucie Venables SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 73.6 2 266
Women's B 400m
1 Shauna Rendall U17 North Devon 66.2 6 466
2 Gemma Hayes SW East Grinstead 72.6 5 289
3 Linda Tullett W45 Lewes/Haywards Heath 77.6 4 183
Women's A 800m
1 Rebecca Turton SW Bracknell 2:20.7 6 708 aw
2 Hannah Gaunt U20 North Devon 2:24.2 5 651 aw
3 Georgia Bell U17 Sutton & District 2:28.4 4 587 aw
4 Lizzy Keep SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 2:28.6 3 584
5 Ellie Killick-Bird U20 East Grinstead 2:50.0 2 309
Women's B 800m
1 Millie Cable U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 2:44.5 6 371
2 Jess Flanagan U20 North Devon 2:48.6 5 325
3 Gemma Hayes SW East Grinstead 2:53.2 4 276
Women's A 1500m
1 Rachel McClay SW Bracknell 4:38.5 6 796 aw
2 Nia Hall U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 5:20.2 5 488
3 Amie Walker U20 North Devon 5:40.3 4 367
4 Gemma Hayes SW East Grinstead 6:51.4 3 77
Women's B 1500m
1 Rebecca Turton SW Bracknell 5:01.6 6 796 aw
2 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 6:14.7 5 199
3 Linda Tullett W45 Lewes/Haywards Heath 7:23.7 4 17
Women's A 3000m
1 Karin Dival W40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 12:33.6 6 319
Women's B 3000m
1 Michelle Holdstock W35 Lewes/Haywards Heath 14:55.2 6 61
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Livvy Connor U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 15.8 6 728 aw
2 Caroline Parminter U23 North Devon 18.2 5 508
3 Sarah Killick-Bird U23 East Grinstead 18.7 4 466
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Lucie Venables SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 19.7 6 388
2 Ellie Killick-Bird U20 East Grinstead 22.7 5 194
3 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 24.4 4 111
Women's A 400mH
1 Sarah Killick-Bird U23 East Grinstead 72.7 6 570 aw
2 Lucie Venables SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 75.5 5 501
3 Caroline Parminter U23 North Devon 75.9 4 492
Women's B 400mH
1 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 90.4 6 197
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Philly Bowden SW Bracknell 5:07.4 6 883 aw
2 Hannah Gaunt U20 North Devon 5:50.5 5 661 aw
3 Jenny Denyer W60 Lewes/Haywards Heath 9:53.7 4 15
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Jess Flanagan U20 North Devon 7:35.6 6 259
Women's A High Jump
1 Caroline Parminter U23 North Devon 1.55 6 692 aw
2 Ellie Killick-Bird U20 East Grinstead 1.50 5 638 aw
3 Rachel McClay SW Bracknell 1.35 4 478
Women's B High Jump
1 Sarah Killick-Bird U23 East Grinstead 1.40 6 531
2 Amie Walker U20 North Devon 1.00 5 106
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Livvy Connor U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 3.50 6 800 aw
2 Caroline Parminter U23 North Devon 1.10 5 117
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Millie Hemsley U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 2.80 6 615 aw
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Abby Beswick U17 East Grinstead 5.24 6   751 aw
2 Nicola McMillan U17 North Devon 4.91 5   672 aw
3 Sarah Rawlings U20 Sutton & District 4.67 4   615 aw
4 Lucie Venables SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 4.01 3   460
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Sarah Rusling U20 East Grinstead 4.72 6   627 aw
2 Shauna Rendall U17 North Devon 4.18 5   499
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Sarah Rusling U20 East Grinstead 10.38 6   684 aw
2 Sarah Rawlings U20 Sutton & District 10.01 5   642 aw
3 Caroline Parminter U23 North Devon 9.30 4   562
4 Jenny Denyer W60 Lewes/Haywards Heath 5.70 3   114
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Sarah Killick-Bird U23 East Grinstead 9.09 6   538
2 Hannah Gaunt U20 North Devon 8.72 5   495
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Laura King SW Bracknell 9.51 6 661 aw
2 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 8.98 5 623 aw
3 Chloe Hollamby U20 East Grinstead 6.16 4 393
4 Pauline Keep W40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 5.96 3 373
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Rebecca Spear U20 North Devon 8.69 6 602 aw
2 Kelly Jones SW Bracknell 7.37 5 500
3 Jenny Denyer W60 Lewes/Haywards Heath 5.75 4 352
4 Janet Hollamby W50 East Grinstead 5.05 3 276
Women's A Discus
1 Laura King SW Bracknell 35.95 6 762 aw
2 Rebecca Spear U20 North Devon 33.67 5 731 aw
3 Lois Drummie U17 East Grinstead 24.33 4 587 aw
4 Nicole Okulogume U17 Sutton & District 18.82 3 481
5 Jenny Denyer W60 Lewes/Haywards Heath 17.42 2 449 aw
Women's B Discus
1 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 22.96 6 563
2 Chloe Hollamby U20 East Grinstead 16.71 5 433
3 Pauline Keep W40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 12.24 4 305
Women's A Hammer
1 Rebecca Spear U20 North Devon 29.99 6 609 aw
2 Jenny Denyer W60 Lewes/Haywards Heath 20.69 5 465 aw
3 Janet Hollamby W50 East Grinstead 15.74 4 372
Women's B Hammer
1 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 23.86 6 517
2 Pauline Keep W40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 15.38 5 364
3 Gemma Hayes SW East Grinstead 9.86 4 230
Women's A Javelin
1 Kelly Jones SW Bracknell 27.55 6 642 aw
2 Livvy Connor U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 19.52 5 502
3 Rebecca Spear U20 North Devon 17.56 4 462
4 Ellie Killick-Bird U20 East Grinstead 16.97 3 450
5 Sophia Henlon U17 Sutton & District 13.93 2 378
Women's B Javelin
1 Hannah Gaunt SW North Devon 15.32 6 412
2 Millie Hemsley U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 15.19 5 409
3 Laura King SW Bracknell 14.86 4 401
4 Chloe Hollamby U20 East Grinstead 9.39 3 236
Women's 4x100m
1 Sutton & District SW Sutton & District 52.1 6 542
2 East Grinstead SW East Grinstead 52.2 5 537
3 Lewes/Haywards Heath SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 55.8 4 368
4 North Devon SW North Devon 58.1 3 274
Women's 4x400m
1 Bracknell SW Bracknell 4:27.9 6 438
2 North Devon SW North Devon 4:40.4 5 342
3 East Grinstead SW East Grinstead 4:49.1 4 281
4 Lewes/Haywards Heath SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 4:54.0 3 249
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 Michael Slavin U17 Sutton & District 12.3
800 Tom Dean U17 East Grinstead 2:02.8 aw
200 Dan Elliott U17 East Grinstead 25.4
1500 Harry Strong U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 4:47.3
1500 Mark Mcloughlin M40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 4:58.2
100 Mark Rahman M40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 12.9
100 Kai Rahman U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 13.1
800 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 2:28.3
HJ Dan Elliott U17 East Grinstead 1.50
400 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 65.7
2000SC Tim Popkin M40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 9:31.8
TJ Mark Rahman M40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 10.17
TJ Kai Rahman U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 10.15
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 Emmie Van Lieshout U17 East Grinstead 13.5
200 Emmie Van Lieshout U17 East Grinstead 28.1
HJ Mia Russell U17 East Grinstead 1.35
JTW Pauline Keep W40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 13.93
200 Maria Thompson Bracknell 32.8
Man of the Match Awards
Men
800m 1 Neville Harris U23 Sutton & District 1:53.4 887
400mH 1 Chris McAlistair U20 Sutton & District 55.6 823
Discus 1 Mark Wiseman SM Bracknell 46.82 819
800m 2 Matt Seddon U20 Bracknell 1:56.5 797
2000mSc 1 Phil Norman SM North Devon 6:22.1 782
Pole Vault 1 James Shackleton U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 4.10 755
Women
1500mSc 1 Philly Bowden SW Bracknell 5:07.4 883
400m 1 Rachel McClay U20 Bracknell 56.5 822
Pole Vault 1 Livvy Connor U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 3.50 800
1500m 1 Rachel McClay SW Bracknell 4:38.5 796
1500m 1 Rebecca Turton SW Bracknell 5:01.6 796
Discus 1 Laura King SW Bracknell 35.95 762