Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South - Round 5 -  Bournemouth - 2 August 2014
Team Score
1 Havant   314 V
2 Bournemouth   279 M
3 Horsham Blue Star Harriers   234 O
4 Aldershot, Farnham & District   202 A
5 Poole Runners   85 R
6 0   0
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Sam Ratcliffe SM Havant 11.2 6 705 aw
2 Matt Partner U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 11.6 5 587
3 Neil Chivers SM Poole Runners 11.6 4 587
4 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 11.9 3 507
5 Adam Nicholass U20 Bournemouth 12.0 2 482
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 James Stockley U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 11.3 6 674 aw
2 Aaron Howard U17 Havant 11.4 5 644 aw
3 Sol Deller U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 11.9 4 507 aw
4 Moinul Uddin U17 Bournemouth 12.2 3 435
5 Tom Archer SM Poole Runners 13.7 2 167
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Sam Ratcliffe SM Havant 22.6 6 716 aw
2 Muiris Egan U20 Bournemouth 23.0 5 657 aw
3 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 23.8 4 549
4 Matt Partner U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 24.4 3 475
5 James Potterton U17 Poole Runners 24.8 2 429
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 James Stockley U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 23.7 6 562
2 Neil Chivers SM Poole Runners 23.8 5 549
3 Aaron Howard U17 Havant 23.8 4 549 aw
4 Sol Deller U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 25.0 3 407
Men's A 400m
1 Muiris Egan U20 Bournemouth 51.5 6 675 aw
2 Andy Smith U20 Poole Runners 52.5 5 620 aw
3 Tom Coe U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 54.0 4 543 aw
4 Chris Spinks SM Havant 54.1 3 538
5 Matt Baker SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 75.8 2 7
Men's B 400m
1 James Potterton U17 Poole Runners 55.0 6 495 aw
2 Jack Milnthorpe U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 57.0 5 406
3 Dan Rickards U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 58.5 4 346
4 Rhys Hawkes SM Havant 60.6 3 271
5 Robin Copestick SM Bournemouth 71.8 2 35
Men's A 800m
1 James Share SM Poole Runners 1:59.4 6 718 aw
2 Chris Spinks SM Havant 1:59.7 5 710 aw
3 Jamie Grose U23 Bournemouth 2:04.5 4 591
4 Jack Wyllie SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:07.4 3 525
5 Tom Mackman U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2:12.8 2 416
Men's B 800m
1 Andy Smith U20 Poole Runners 2:03.1 6 624 aw
2 Lewis Sainval U17 Bournemouth 2:09.3 5 485 aw
3 Pete Collins SM Havant 2:18.6 4 315
4 Richard Bachelor SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:21.4 3 272
5 Alastair Smith U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2:32.1 2 143
Men's A 1500m
1 Josh Grace U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:04.1 6 739 aw
2 James Share SM Poole Runners 4:10.17 5 669 aw
3 Matt Gordon SM Havant 4:11.6 4 654 aw
4 Rob McTaggart SM Bournemouth 4:12.8 3 641 aw
5 Francis Scarr U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 6:09.2 2 15
Men's B 1500m
1 Chris Spinks SM Havant 4:15.6 6 611 aw
2 Jack Wyllie SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:17.1 5 595 aw
3 Lewis Sainval U17 Bournemouth 4:32.3 4 450 aw
Men's A 5000m
1 Ian Bailey U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:19.0 6 758 aw
2 Robin Copestick SM Bournemouth 17:17.9 5 446
3 Pete Collins SM Havant 17:32.1 4 414
4 Francis Scarr U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 18:41.4 3 273
Men's B 5000m
1 Craig Berryman SM Havant 18:02.3 6 349
2 Ian White M40 Bournemouth 19:10.6 5 222
3 Bill Knight M50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 20:05.5 4 140
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Matt Baker SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 15.9 6 755 aw
2 Rhys Hawkes SM Havant 22.7 5 193
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Craig Berryman SM Havant 23.9 6 131
Men's A 400mH
1 Matt Baker SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 59.8 6 682 aw
2 Rhys Hawkes SM Havant 64.2 5 548
Men's B 400mH
1 Jack Milnthorpe U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 70.1 6 390
2 James Dobson SM Havant 78.1 5 216
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase One lap short
1 Jamie Grose U23 Bournemouth 5:18.6 6 0
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant 5:49.5 5 0
3 Bill Knight M50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 6:25.5 4 0
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase One lap short
1 Ian White M40 Bournemouth 6:30.9 6 0
2 James Dobson SM Havant 6:34.2 5 0
3 Alastair Smith U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 6:57.0 4 0
Men's A High Jump
1 Matt Baker SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.72 6 605
2 Ian Bridgeman M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.70 5 589 aw
3 Craig Berryman SM Havant 1.50 4 423
4 David Flicos M50 Bournemouth 1.25 3 215
Men's B High Jump
1 Matthew Williams U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.60 6 506
2 Matt Gordon SM Havant 1.40 5 340
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Ian Bridgeman M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.60 6 169
2 David Flicos M50 Bournemouth 1.40 5 117
Men's B Pole Vault
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Adam Nash SM Bournemouth 6.95 6 835 aw
2 Leon Phillips SM Havant 6.40 5 726 aw
3 Ian Bridgeman M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 5.53 4 556 aw
4 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5.29 3 510
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Craig Berryman SM Havant 5.49 6 549
2 David Flicos M50 Bournemouth 3.73 5 215
3 Sol Deller U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2.19 4 0
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jack Milnthorpe U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 11.73 6 623 aw
2 Leslie Parks U20 Havant 11.52 5 601 aw
3 Ian Bridgeman M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 11.10 4 557 aw
4 Peter Briant SM Bournemouth 8.02 3 186
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 10.84 6 529
2 Matt Gordon SM Havant 10.22 5 460
3 David Flicos M50 Bournemouth 7.64 4 129
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Josh Kelly SM Havant 11.81 6 690 aw
2 Peter Briant SM Bournemouth 10.75 5 618 aw
3 Ivan Borszcz M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 8.80 4 471
4 Les Turner M55 Poole Runners 7.71 3 377
5 Alastair Smith U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 6.87 2 296
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Neil Fitzpatrick SM Havant 9.54 6 529
2 James Stockley U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 8.40 5 438
3 Ed Warhurst M50 Poole Runners 7.01 4 310
4 Ian White M40 Bournemouth 6.69 3 277
5 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 6.25 2 227
Men's A Discus
1 Peter Briant SM Bournemouth 33.60 6 622 aw
2 Josh Kelly SM Havant 29.75 5 557 aw
3 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 28.84 4 541 aw
4 Ed Warhurst M50 Poole Runners 18.46 3 322
5 Dave McAdam SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.47 2 167
Men's B Discus
1 Neil Fitzpatrick SM Havant 29.38 6 550 aw
2 Les Turner M55 Poole Runners 17.45 5 295
3 Matt Baker SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 13.67 4 175
4 David Flicos M50 Bournemouth 13.01 3 148
5 Dan Rickards U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 11.55 2 68 aw
Men's A Hammer
1 Leslie Parks U20 Havant 45.29 6 713 aw
2 Ivan Borszcz M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34.67 5 593 aw
3 Les Turner M55 Poole Runners 16.30 4 316
4 Ian White M40 Bournemouth 15.61 3 302
5 Bill Knight M50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 15.10 2 292
Men's B Hammer
1 Neil Fitzpatrick SM Havant 34.82 6 595 aw
2 Dave McAdam M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.72 5 283
3 Matt Barker SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 13.93 4 266
4 David Flicos M50 Bournemouth 11.96 3 217
Men's A Javelin
1 James Lelliott SM Bournemouth 56.86 6 818 aw
2 Luke Johnson SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 48.66 5 714 aw
3 Josh Kelly SM Havant 39.29 4 586 aw
4 James Stockley U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34.36 3 515
Men's B Javelin
1 Matt Baker SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 42.70 6 634 aw
2 Peter Briant SM Bournemouth 36.59 5 548
3 Neil Fitzpatrick SM Havant 34.40 4 515
4 Ian Bridgeman SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 33.36 3 500
Men's 4x100m
1 Havant SM Havant 45.7 6 435
2 Horsham Blue Star Harriers SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 46.7 5 361
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 48.0 4 276
4 Poole Runners SM Poole Runners 50.1 3 165
Men's 4x400m
1 Bournemouth SM Bournemouth 3:39.8 6 399
2 Havant SM Havant 3:42.2 5 367
3 Horsham Blue Star Harriers SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3:47.7 4 299
4 Poole Runners SM Poole Runners 3:53.5 3 236
5 Aldershot, Farnham & District SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 3:54.7 2 224
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Amy Allcock U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.0 6 871 aw
2 Kat Bajorinaite U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 13.0 5 644 aw
3 Jemma Bates W35 Bournemouth 14.8 4 334
4 Lucy Whiting U17 Havant 15.0 3 307
5 Annette Lewis SW Poole Runners 15.2 2 281
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Georgina Darnell U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.2 6 604 aw
2 Katrina White U20 Bournemouth 14.4 5 393
3 Ashley Loveman U20 Havant 15.7 4 222
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Amy Allcock U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 23.9 6 940 aw
2 Helen Morton SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 27.6 5 553
3 Janet Dickinson W45 Bournemouth 29.3 4 417 aw
4 Lucy Whiting U17 Havant 31.4 3 281
5 Annette Lewis SW Poole Runners 32.6 2 218
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Georgina Darnell U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 27.5 6 562
2 Tabby Lee U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 27.5 5 562 aw
3 Jemma Bates W35 Bournemouth 31.1 4 298
4 Ashley Loveman U20 Havant 32.1 3 243
Women's A 400m
1 Corin Bearpark SW Havant 62.6 6 585 aw
2 Lily Partridge SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 64.7 5 514
3 Amicia Lee SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 66.8 4 447
4 Danielle Marshall W40 Bournemouth 68.5 3 397
5 Annette Lewis SW Poole Runners 80.8 2 128
Women's B 400m
1 Alice Rorke U20 Havant 65.5 6 488
2 Jemma Bates W35 Bournemouth 76.1 5 212
Women's A 800m
1 Alice Rorke U20 Havant 2:22.4 6 680 aw
2 Amicia Lee SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2:33.9 5 508
Women's B 800m
1 Corin Bearpark SW Havant 2:24.8 6 642 aw
Women's A 1500m
1 Lily Partridge SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:52.7 6 683 aw
2 Georgie Lavery U20 Havant 5:43.8 5 347
3 Samantha Laws W40 Bournemouth 7:16.1 4 27
4 Annette Lewis SW Poole Runners 7:26.5 3 13
Women's B 1500m
1 Gabby Kelly U17 Havant 6:18.4 6 184
Women's A 3000m
1 Kathryn Simpson U17 Havant 12:29.2 6 330
2 Samantha Laws W40 Bournemouth 14:53.3 5 64
Women's B 3000m
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Anya Kay SW Bournemouth 14.4 6 873 aw
2 Rebecca Jennings SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 14.6 5 851 aw
3 Hayley Lovett SW Havant 18.5 4 483
4 Lindsay Badman SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 19.0 3 442
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Sarah Kearsey U23 Bournemouth 16.4 6 670 aw
Women's A 400mH
1 Sarah Kearsey U23 Bournemouth 66.9 6 724 aw
2 Sharna Capel Watson U17 Havant 73.0 5 563 aw
Women's B 400mH
1 Danielle Marshall W40 Bournemouth 75.5 6 501 aw
2 Hayley Lovett SW Havant 76.0 5 489
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Amicia Lee SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5:54.1 6 644 aw
2 Grace Crumplin U23 Havant 6:01.8 5 609 aw
3 Samantha Laws W40 Bournemouth 8:37.2 4 112
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Beth Pope U17 Havant 6:47.6 6 419
Women's A High Jump
1 Rosie Wotten U17 Bournemouth 1.67 6 820 aw
2 Lucy Milnthorpe U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.65 5 799 aw
3 Sharna Capel Watson U17 Havant 1.55 4 692 aw
4 Lindsay Badman SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.10 3 212
Women's B High Jump
1 Tabby Lee U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.50 6 638 aw
2 Katrina White U20 Bournemouth 1.35 5 478
3 Corin Bearpark SW Havant 1.25 4 371
Women's A Pole Vault
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Samantha Cash U17 Bournemouth 5.09 6   715 aw
2 Sharna Capel Watson U17 Havant 4.87 5   662 aw
3 Caroline Wirth U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4.48 4   570
4 Georgina Darnell U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.08 3   476
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Katrina White U20 Bournemouth 4.99 6   691 aw
2 Emma Garry U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4.34 5   537
3 Lindsay Badman SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 3.66 4   379
4 Lucy Whiting U17 Havant 3.62 3   370
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Samantha Cash U17 Bournemouth 10.92 6   744 aw
2 Tabby Lee U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 9.98 5   639 aw
3 Grace Crumplin U23 Havant 8.61 4   482
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Katrina White U20 Bournemouth 9.79 6   618 aw
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Anya Kay SW Bournemouth 10.12 6 702 aw
2 Sarah-Jane Anthony U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9.78 5 679 aw
3 Wallis Canning U20 Havant 8.28 4 571 aw
4 Philippa Johnstone U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 7.75 3 530 aw
5 Annette Lewis SW Poole Runners 4.60 2 219
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Janet Dickinson W45 Bournemouth 8.00 6 550 aw
2 Alice Reynolds U23 Havant 7.91 5 543
3 Philippa Johnstone U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 7.20 4 485
4 Lucy Dalton U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6.11 3 388
Women's A Discus
1 Phoebe Dowson U23 Bournemouth 47.36 6 900 aw
2 Caroline Wirth U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 29.89 5 677 aw
3 Ilse Hughes U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 25.53 4 608 aw
4 Wallis Canning U20 Havant 17.40 3 449
Women's B Discus
1 Emma Garry U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 25.37 6 605 aw
2 Janet Dickinson W45 Bournemouth 23.92 5 580
3 Sarah-Jane Anthony U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 22.52 4 554
Women's A Hammer
1 Phoebe Dowson U23 Bournemouth 46.60 6 818 aw
2 Sarah-Jane Anthony U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 41.44 5 758 aw
3 Sarah Osgood SW Havant 35.95 4 690 aw
4 Kim Milnthorpe W50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 17.11 3 399
Women's B Hammer
1 Wallis Canning U20 Havant 35.73 6 687 aw
2 Janet Dickinson W45 Bournemouth 34.66 5 673 aw
3 Ilse Hughes U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 17.28 4 402
Women's A Javelin
1 Emma Broadey U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32.59 6 716 aw
2 Lucy Milnthorpe U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 25.22 5 604 aw
3 Janet Dickinson W45 Bournemouth 23.44 4 574 aw
4 Alice Reynolds U23 Havant 14.50 3 392
Women's B Javelin
1 Philippa Johnstone U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 22.80 6 563
2 Ilse Hughes U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 21.71 5 544
3 Katrina White U20 Bournemouth 19.93 4 510
4 Wallis Canning U20 Havant 10.38 3 273
Women's 4x100m
1 Horsham Blue Star Harriers SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 51.8 6 557 aw
2 Bournemouth SW Bournemouth 55.3 5 390
3 Havant SW Havant 58.3 4 267
4 Aldershot, Farnham & District SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 58.9 3 244
Women's 4x400m
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:31.8 6 407
2 Bournemouth SW Bournemouth 4:36.7 5 369
3 Havant SW Havant 4:37.1 4 366
4 Horsham Blue Star Harriers SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4:56.0 3 236
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 1 Karl Welch SM Bournemouth AC 1:58.2 aw
100 1 James Lelliott SM Bournemouth AC 11.4 aw
100 2 Adam Nash SM Bournemouth AC 11.5 aw
100 3 Peter Mitchell SM Swansea  11.5 aw
100 4 Luca Pirtali SM Bournemouth AC 12.5
100 5 Les Turner M45 Poole Runners 15.0
400 1 Tom Archer SM Poole Runners 62.8
LJ 1 Bradley Pickup SM Newham & Essex Beagles 8.16 aw
LJ 2 James Lelliott SM Bournemouth AC 7.09 aw
LJ 3 Peter Mitchell SM Swansea  5.41
5000 1 Jack Boswell U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:41.2 aw
5000 2 Rob Wakefield SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:35.7
5000 3 Richard Smith SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:49.5
200 1 Tom Archer SM Poole Runners 29.0
1500 1 Brandon Meredith U17 Bournemouth AC 5:09.4
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Lindsay Badman SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.0
400 1 Gabby Kelly U17 Havant 73.9
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Long Jump 1 Adam Nash SM Bournemouth 6.95 835
Javelin 1 James Lelliott SM Bournemouth 56.86 818
5000m 1 Ian Bailey U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:19.0 758
110mH 1 Matt Baker SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 15.9 755
1500m 1 Josh Grace U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:04.1 739
Long Jump 2 Leon Phillips SM Havant 6.40 726
Women
200m 1 Amy Allcock U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 23.9 940
Discus 1 Phoebe Dowson U23 Bournemouth 47.36 900
100mH 1 Anya Kay SW Bournemouth 14.4 873
100m 1 Amy Allcock U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.0 871
100mH 2 Rebecca Jennings SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 14.6 851
High Jump 1 Rosie Wotten U17 Bournemouth 1.67 820