Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South - Round 4 -  Horsham - 12 July 2014
Team Score
1 North Devon   346 N
2 Chichester   338 C
3 Horsham Blue Star Harriers   335.5 O
4 Holland Sports   68.5 P
5 Medway Park Phoenix   0 X
6 0   0
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Charlie Roe U23 Chichester 11.6 6 587
2 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 11.7 5 560
3 Joe Pincombe U17 North Devon 12.0 4 482 aw
4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 13.0 3 273
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Jake Turnbull U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 11.9 6 507 aw
2 Sam Martin U23 North Devon 11.9 5 507
3 Owen Seehawong U17 Chichester 11.9 4 507 aw
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 23.5 6 588
2 Tom Ackerman U20 Chichester 24.6 5 451
3 Ewan Somerville U17 North Devon 25.1 4 396
4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 26.7 3 247
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jake Turnbull U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 23.8 6 549 aw
2 Owen Seehawong U17 Chichester 23.9 5 536 aw
3 Sam Martin U23 North Devon 26.3 4 280
Men's A 400m
1 Ashley Gorton U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 53.1 6 589 aw
2 Gareth Pike U20 North Devon 56.1 5 445
3 Tom Ackerman U20 Chichester 56.3 4 436
Men's B 400m
1 Tom Mackman U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 55.6 6 467
2 Ewan Somerville U17 North Devon 57.3 5 394
3 Adam Croad U17 Chichester 61.4 4 245
Men's A 800m
1 Nick Bennett U23 North Devon 2:04.1 6 600
2 Will Thomas U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2:10.3 5 465
3 Adam Croad U17 Chichester 2:17.0 4 341
Men's B 800m
1 Ellis Johnson U20 North Devon 2:08.4 6 504
2 Tom Mackman U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2:12.3 5 425
3 Sam Reading U17 Chichester 2:24.4 4 231
Men's A 1500m
1 James Baker SM Chichester 4:27.5 6 493
2 Michael Gaunt U20 North Devon 4:33.2 5 442
3 Chris Best U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4:42.8 4 364
Men's B 1500m
1 Aaron Hancock SM Chichester 4:54.1 6 284
2 Luke Triccas U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4:56.8 5 266
3 Gareth Pike U20 North Devon 5:11.2 4 184
Men's A 3000m
1 James Baker SM Chichester 9:12.8 6 631 aw
2 Michael Gaunt U20 North Devon 9:29.5 5 552 aw
3 Francis Scarr SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 10:25.0 4 330
Men's B 3000m
1 Ellis Johnson U20 North Devon 10:22.6 6 339
2 Sam Reading U17 Chichester 11:20.2 5 169
3 Alistair Smith SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 13:13.1 4 8
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Matt Baker SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 15.8 6 766 aw
2 Charlie Roe SM Chichester 18.7 5 481
3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 19.8 4 389
4 Joe Pincombe U20 North Devon 21.2 3 286
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Aaron Hancock SM Chichester 20.4 6 343
2 Steve Cotton SM North Devon 21.2 5 286
Men's A 400mH
1 Matt Baker SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 65.0 6 525
2 Tom Ackerman U20 Chichester 67.3 5 461
3 Sam Martin U23 North Devon 69.0 4 417
4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 69.1 3 415
Men's B 400mH
1 Jack Milnthorpe U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 64.2 6 548
2 Aaron Hancock SM Chichester 69.8 5 397
3 Steve Cotton SM North Devon 73.7 4 306
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Nick Bennett U23 North Devon 10:04.0 6 726 aw
2 James Baker SM Chichester 10:51.0 5 568 aw
3 Bill Knight M50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 12:10.5 4 348
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Michael Gaunt U20 North Devon 11:51.4 6 395
2 Alistair Smith SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 15:04.6 5 61
3 Tom Blaylock M60 Chichester 15:27.0 4 42
Men's A High Jump
1 Charlie Roe U23 Chichester 1.75 6 630 aw
2= Jack Milnthorpe U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.70 4.5 589 aw
2= Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 1.70 4.5 589
4 Steve Cotton SM North Devon 1.55 3 465
Men's B High Jump
1 Calum Neil U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.55 6 465
2 Toby Lester U17 North Devon 1.55 5 465
3 Owen Seehawong U17 Chichester 1.50 4 423
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Matt Baker SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3.80 6 688 aw
2 Charlie Roe U23 Chichester 2.40 5 366
3 Sam Martin U23 North Devon 2.20 4 318
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Calum Neil U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3.70 6 665 aw
2 Steve Cotton SM North Devon 2.20 5 318
3 Aaron Hancock SM Chichester 2.00 4 269
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Charlie Roe U23 Chichester 5.76 6 601
2 Sol Deller U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5.74 5 597 aw
3 Max Whitecross U17 North Devon 5.46 4 543 aw
4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 5.23 3 498
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Aaron Hancock SM Chichester 5.18 6 489
2 Calum Neil U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5.15 5 483
3 Toby Lester U17 North Devon 4.76 4 408
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Aaron Hancock SM Chichester 12.00 6 651 aw
2 Jack Milnthorpe U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 11.78 5 628 aw
3 Joe Pincombe U17 North Devon 11.12 4 559 aw
4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 11.04 3 550
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 11.11 6 558
2 Steve Cotton SM North Devon 10.38 5 478
3 Tom Ackerman U20 Chichester 9.91 4 425
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Simon Bennett M40 North Devon 12.39 6 728 aw
2 Matt Baker SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 10.49 5 599 aw
3 Charlie Roe U23 Chichester 9.63 4 536
4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 8.05 3 408
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Sam Roach U20 North Devon 11.78 6 688 aw
2 Gorm Young SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 10.20 5 578 aw
3 Aaron Hancock SM Chichester 7.62 4 369
Men's A Discus
1 Sam Roach U20 North Devon 42.77 6 762 aw
2 Charlie Roe U23 Chichester 31.23 5 583 aw
3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 27.10 4 509
4 Matt Baker SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 26.87 3 504
Men's B Discus
1 Simon Bennett M40 North Devon 29.38 6 550 aw
2 Gorm Young SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 21.15 5 387
3 Aaron Hancock SM Chichester 17.23 4 289
4 Kevin Burnett SM Holland Sports 13.04 3 149
Men's A Hammer
1 Steve Cotton SM North Devon 30.44 6 540 aw
2 Gorm Young SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 25.51 5 472
3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 13.69 4 260
4 Aaron Hancock SM Chichester 12.08 3 220
Men's B Hammer
1 Simon Bennett M40 North Devon 23.28 6 438
2 Bill Knight M50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 14.38 5 276
3 Tom Blaylock M60 Chichester 5.45 4 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Simon Bennett M40 North Devon 55.71 6 803 aw
2 Luke Johnson SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 45.83 5 676 aw
3 Charlie Roe U23 Chichester 40.82 4 608 aw
4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 27.95 3 415
Men's B Javelin
1 Sam Roach U20 North Devon 41.98 6 624 aw
2 Mark Johnson U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 38.44 5 574 aw
3 Aaron Hancock SM Chichester 25.02 4 366
Men's 4x100m
1 Horsham Blue Star Harriers SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 45.4 6 459
2 Chichester SM Chichester 48.6 5 241
3 North Devon SM North Devon 55.0 4 20
Men's 4x400m
1 Horsham Blue Star Harriers SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3:40.2 6 393
2 North Devon SM North Devon 3:46.8 5 310
3 Chichester SM Chichester 4:18.6 4 52
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Rebecca Jennings SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 12.8 6 686 aw
2 Caitlin Moore U17 Chichester 13.7 5 509
3 Caroline Parmenter U23 North Devon 15.0 4 307
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Tabby Lee U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 13.3 6 584 aw
2 Renae Brown SW Chichester 14.4 5 393
3 Niamh Rees-Doherty U20 North Devon 16.0 4 190
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Cailtin Moore U17 Chichester 28.1 6 511
2 Hannah Gaunt U20 North Devon 29.8 5 382
3 Amicia Lee SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 30.5 4 335
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Mia Faulkner U17 Chichester 30.5 6 335
2 Caroline Parmenter U23 North Devon 31.7 5 264
Women's A 400m
1 Helen Morton SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 63.0 6 571 aw
2 Hannah Croad U17 Chichester 64.2 5 530 aw
3 Martika Gallagher U17 North Devon 65.6 4 485
Women's B 400m
1 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 65.7 6 481
2 Charlotte Reading U17 Chichester 66.1 5 469
Women's A 800m
1 Hannah Croad U17 Chichester 2:24.0 6 655 aw
2 Hannah Gaunt U20 North Devon 2:25.1 5 637 aw
3 Kate Kaye SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2:34.3 4 502
Women's B 800m
1 Rose Ellis  U17 Chichester 2:26.8 6 611 aw
2 Aimee Walker U20 North Devon 2:30.7 5 553
Women's A 1500m
1 Rose Ellis  U17 Chichester 5:06.3 6 582 aw
2 Megan Allerton U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5:08.0 5 570 aw
3 Hannah Gaunt U20 North Devon 5:34.0 4 403
4 Maggie Statham W60 Holland Sports 5:46.2 3 334 aw
Women's B 1500m
1 Maisie Boast SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5:48.2 6 324
2 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 6:20.2 5 177
Women's A 3000m
1 Aimee Walker U20 North Devon 12:02.7 6 400
2 Maggie Statham W60 Holland Sports 12:06.0 5 391 aw
Women's B 3000m
1 Emily Harriman SW North Devon 16:31.9 6 0
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Rebecca Jennings SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 14.6 6 851 aw
2 Natalie Godden U20 Chichester 17.2 5 595 aw
3 Georgina Tatton U20 Holland Sports 18.3 4 499
4 Caroline Parmenter U23 North Devon 18.9 3 450
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Carla Preuss U17 Chichester 20.6 6 324
2 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 24.5 5 107
Women's A 400mH
1 Caroline Parmenter U23 North Devon 80.2 6 394
2 Kate Kaye SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 83.0 5 335
3 Georgina Tatton U20 Holland Sports 89.1 4 220
4 Renae Brown SW Chichester 91.3 3 183
Women's B 400mH
1 Carla Preuss U17 Chichester 81.4 6 368
2 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 81.4 5 368
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Martika Gallagher U17 North Devon 7:51.7 6 646
2 Amicia Lee SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 8:22.5 5 508 aw
3 Charlotte Reading U17 Chichester 9:20.4 4 294
4 Georgina Tatton U20 Holland Sports 10:03.7 3 174
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Rose Ellis  U17 Chichester 9:20.4 6 294
2 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 11:12.4 5 50
Women's A High Jump
1 Tabby Lee U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.55 6 692 aw
2 Natalie Godden U20 Chichester 1.50 5 638 aw
3 Caroline Parmenter U23 North Devon 1.45 4 585
Women's B High Jump
1 Lucy Milnthorpe U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.55 6 692 aw
2 Poppy Wildsmith U17 Chichester 1.40 5 531
3 Niamh Rees-Doherty U20 North Devon 1.30 4 424
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Vicky Saunders U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2.30 6 478 aw
2 Sophie Berry U23 North Devon 1.60 5 276
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Caroline Wirth U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4.67 6   615 aw
2 Caroline Parmenter U23 North Devon 4.55 5   586
3 Carla Preuss U17 Chichester 4.19 4   502
4 Georgina Tatton U20 Holland Sports 4.15 3   492
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Emma Garry U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4.59 6   596
2 Poppy Wildsmith U17 Chichester 4.10 5   481
3 Niamh Rees-Doherty U20 North Devon 3.85 4   423
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Vicky Saunders U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 9.87 6   627 aw
2 Caroline Parmenter U23 North Devon 9.17 5   547
3 Mia Faulkner U17 Chichester 8.80 4   504
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Tabby Lee U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 9.63 6   599 aw
2 Cailtin Moore U17 Chichester 8.79 5   503
3 Niamh Rees-Doherty U20 North Devon 7.93 4   401
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Helen Morton SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 10.02 6 695 aw
2 Alex Jarrold U17 Chichester 8.76 5 607 aw
3 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 8.63 4 598 aw
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Emma Garry U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 8.30 6 573 aw
2 Chayleigh Jennings U17 Chichester 6.87 5 457
3 Emily Harriman SW North Devon 6.39 4 414
Women's A Discus
1 Emma Garry U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 29.86 6 676 aw
2 Chayleigh Jennings U17 Chichester 23.57 5 574 aw
3 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 21.17 4 529
Women's B Discus
1 Caroline Wirth U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 28.55 6 656 aw
2 Alex Jarrold U17 Chichester 17.82 5 459
3 Emily Harriman SW North Devon 13.33 4 341
Women's A Hammer
1 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 22.70 6 499
2 Chayleigh Jennings U17 Chichester 18.66 5 428
3 Kim Milnthorpe SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 17.25 4 402
Women's B Hammer
1 Vicky Saunders U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 13.55 6 324
2 Jenny Nunn W45 Chichester 13.33 5 319
3 Emily Harriman SW North Devon 10.50 4 248
Women's A Javelin
1 Lucy Milnthorpe U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 24.07 6 585 aw
2 Natalie Godden U20 Chichester 22.07 5 550
3 Georgina Tatton U20 Holland Sports 16.22 4 433
4 Hannah Gaunt U20 North Devon 15.97 3 427
Women's B Javelin
1 Poppy Wildsmith U17 Chichester 14.97 6 404
2 Emily Harriman SW North Devon 10.72 5 284
3 Megan Allerton U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 10.68 4 283
Women's 4x100m
1 Horsham Blue Star Harriers SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 54.3 6 435
2 Chichester SW Chichester 54.5 5 426
Women's 4x400m
1 North Devon SW North Devon 4:32.9 6 398
2 Chichester SW Chichester 4:47.5 5 292
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
1500 Gavin Hedges U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4:59.4
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
1500 Daisy Burchfield U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 6:06.1
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Javelin 1 Simon Bennett M40 North Devon 55.71 803
110mH 1 Matt Baker SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 15.8 766
Discus 1 Sam Roach U20 North Devon 42.77 762
Shot 1 Simon Bennett M40 North Devon 12.39 728
2/3000mSc 1 Nick Bennett U23 North Devon 10:04.0 726
Pole Vault 1 Matt Baker SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3.80 688
Women
100mH 1 Rebecca Jennings SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 14.6 851
Shot 1 Helen Morton SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 10.02 695
High Jump 1 Tabby Lee U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.55 692
High Jump 1 Lucy Milnthorpe U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.55 692
100m 1 Rebecca Jennings SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 12.8 686
Discus 1 Emma Garry U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 29.86 676